ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD |
CRESCENT CITY DUATHLON
SUNDAY, AUGUST 23, 2009
Report Last Updated On AUGUST 23, 2009
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
7 | - # OF FINISHERS |
2 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
5 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
1 | - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Run #1 Split Times |
| Bike Split Times |
| Run #2 Split Times |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kerry Smith 51 M 1:24:09 1 0:10:07 1 3:11 0:39:29 1 2:43 1 0:28:38 1 Grants Pass, OR 2. Peter Pastrell 38 M 1:26:16 1 0:10:34 2 1:19 0:43:05 2 1:40 2 0:29:38 2 Grants Pass, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Cindy Colman 54 F 1:48:05 1 0:11:52 3 3:51 0:50:44 4 7:10 3 0:34:27 3 Grants Pass, OR 2. Cassie Morrison 32 F 1:56:06 1 0:12:32 4 2:00 1:01:11 7 0:49 5 0:39:34 4 Klamath, CA 3. Miriam Wilson 40 F 2:06:45 1 0:21:28 5 0:48 0:50:30 3 0:52 4 0:53:07 7 Crescent City, CA 4. Julie Bayon 43 F 2:16:16 2 0:21:31 7 1:07 0:59:51 6 0:58 6 0:52:48 6 Crescent City, CA 5. Karen Quivey 54 F 2:16:16 2 0:21:30 6 1:11 0:59:51 5 0:57 7 0:52:47 5 Crescent City, CA
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kerry Smith 51 M 1:24:09 1 0:10:07 1 3:11 0:39:29 1 2:43 1 0:28:38 1 Grants Pass, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Cindy Colman 54 F 1:48:05 1 0:11:52 3 3:51 0:50:44 4 7:10 3 0:34:27 3 Grants Pass, OR 2. Miriam Wilson 40 F 2:06:45 1 0:21:28 5 0:48 0:50:30 3 0:52 4 0:53:07 7 Crescent City, CA 3. Julie Bayon 43 F 2:16:16 2 0:21:31 7 1:07 0:59:51 6 0:58 6 0:52:48 6 Crescent City, CA 4. Karen Quivey 54 F 2:16:16 2 0:21:30 6 1:11 0:59:51 5 0:57 7 0:52:47 5 Crescent City, CA
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kerry Smith 51 M 1:24:09 1 0:10:07 1 3:11 0:39:29 1 2:43 1 0:28:38 1 Grants Pass, OR 2. Peter Pastrell 38 M 1:26:16 1 0:10:34 2 1:19 0:43:05 2 1:40 2 0:29:38 2 Grants Pass, OR 3. Cindy Colman 54 F 1:48:05 1 0:11:52 3 3:51 0:50:44 4 7:10 3 0:34:27 3 Grants Pass, OR 4. Cassie Morrison 32 F 1:56:06 1 0:12:32 4 2:00 1:01:11 7 0:49 5 0:39:34 4 Klamath, CA 5. Miriam Wilson 40 F 2:06:45 1 0:21:28 5 0:48 0:50:30 3 0:52 4 0:53:07 7 Crescent City, CA 6. Julie Bayon 43 F 2:16:16 2 0:21:31 7 1:07 0:59:51 6 0:58 6 0:52:48 6 Crescent City, CA 7. Karen Quivey 54 F 2:16:16 2 0:21:30 6 1:11 0:59:51 5 0:57 7 0:52:47 5 Crescent City, CA
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Bayon, Julie 43 F 2:16:16 2 0:21:31 7 1:07 0:59:51 6 0:58 6 0:52:48 6 Crescent City, CA 2. Colman, Cindy 54 F 1:48:05 1 0:11:52 3 3:51 0:50:44 4 7:10 3 0:34:27 3 Grants Pass, OR 3. Morrison, Cassie 32 F 1:56:06 1 0:12:32 4 2:00 1:01:11 7 0:49 5 0:39:34 4 Klamath, CA 4. Pastrell, Peter 38 M 1:26:16 1 0:10:34 2 1:19 0:43:05 2 1:40 2 0:29:38 2 Grants Pass, OR 5. Quivey, Karen 54 F 2:16:16 2 0:21:30 6 1:11 0:59:51 5 0:57 7 0:52:47 5 Crescent City, CA 6. Smith, Kerry 51 M 1:24:09 1 0:10:07 1 3:11 0:39:29 1 2:43 1 0:28:38 1 Grants Pass, OR 7. Wilson, Miriam 40 F 2:06:45 1 0:21:28 5 0:48 0:50:30 3 0:52 4 0:53:07 7 Crescent City, CA
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 30 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Peter Pastrell 507 38 M 1:26:16 1 0:10:34 2 1:19 0:43:05 2 1:40 2 0:29:38 2 Grants Pass, OR
FEMALES: 30 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Cassie Morrison 506 32 F 1:56:06 1 0:12:32 4 2:00 1:01:11 7 0:49 5 0:39:34 4 Klamath, CA
FEMALES: 40 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Miriam Wilson 505 40 F 2:06:45 1 0:21:28 5 0:48 0:50:30 3 0:52 4 0:53:07 7 Crescent City, CA 2. Julie Bayon 503 43 F 2:16:16 2 0:21:31 7 1:07 0:59:51 6 0:58 6 0:52:48 6 Crescent City, CA
MALES: 50 T0 59 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kerry Smith 502 51 M 1:24:09 1 0:10:07 1 3:11 0:39:29 1 2:43 1 0:28:38 1 Grants Pass, OR
FEMALES: 50 T0 59 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Cindy Colman 501 54 F 1:48:05 1 0:11:52 3 3:51 0:50:44 4 7:10 3 0:34:27 3 Grants Pass, OR 2. Karen Quivey 504 54 F 2:16:16 2 0:21:30 6 1:11 0:59:51 5 0:57 7 0:52:47 5 Crescent City, CA
RUN #1 - SPLIT TIMES
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:10:07 10:07 AE Kerry Smith 51 M 502 Grants Pass, OR 2. 0:10:34 10:34 AE Peter Pastrell 38 M 507 Grants Pass, OR 3. 0:11:52 11:52 AE Cindy Colman 54 F 501 Grants Pass, OR 4. 0:12:32 12:32 AE Cassie Morrison 32 F 506 Klamath, CA 5. 0:21:28 21:28 AE Miriam Wilson 40 F 505 Crescent City, CA 6. 0:21:30 21:30 AE Karen Quivey 54 F 504 Crescent City, CA 7. 0:21:31 21:31 AE Julie Bayon 43 F 503 Crescent City, CA | Go To The Top Of The Page |
BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:39:29 18.24 AE Kerry Smith 51 M 502 Grants Pass, OR 2. 0:43:05 16.71 AE Peter Pastrell 38 M 507 Grants Pass, OR 3. 0:50:30 14.26 AE Miriam Wilson 40 F 505 Crescent City, CA 4. 0:50:44 14.19 AE Cindy Colman 54 F 501 Grants Pass, OR 5. 0:59:51 12.03 AE Karen Quivey 54 F 504 Crescent City, CA 6. 0:59:51 12.03 AE Julie Bayon 43 F 503 Crescent City, CA 7. 1:01:11 11.77 AE Cassie Morrison 32 F 506 Klamath, CA
RUN #2 SPLIT TIMES
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:28:38 9:13 AE Kerry Smith 51 M 502 Grants Pass, OR 2. 0:29:38 9:32 AE Peter Pastrell 38 M 507 Grants Pass, OR 3. 0:34:27 11:05 AE Cindy Colman 54 F 501 Grants Pass, OR 4. 0:39:34 12:44 AE Cassie Morrison 32 F 506 Klamath, CA 5. 0:52:47 16:59 AE Karen Quivey 54 F 504 Crescent City, CA 6. 0:52:48 17:00 AE Julie Bayon 43 F 503 Crescent City, CA 7. 0:53:07 17:06 AE Miriam Wilson 40 F 505 Crescent City, CA