ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
ALUMINUM MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2008
Report Last Updated On September16, 2008
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
148 | - # OF FINISHERS |
78 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
70 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
14 | - # OF DOR REGISTRANTS |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Swim Split|
| Bike Split |
| Run Split |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jeremy Hyatt 36 M 1:08:26 1 0:10:23 16 1:37 0:35:06 2 0:48 1 0:20:31 7 Portland, OR 2. Dave Soelberg 39 M 1:10:53 2 0:09:02 6 1:36 0:39:44 17 0:54 3 0:19:36 1 Vancouver, WA 3. Jason Lemieux 29 M 1:11:12 1 0:12:41 64 1:44 0:36:18 3 0:41 4 0:19:48 3 Hood River, OR 4. Scott Roy 35 M 1:11:27 3 0:08:51 4 1:40 0:38:31 8 0:44 2 0:21:40 13 White Salmon, WA 5. Tony Raynor 43 M 1:11:47 1 0:09:11 10 2:08 0:39:12 12 0:56 5 0:20:20 6 Portland, OR 6. Jeff Rippey 51 M 1:14:10 1 0:10:47 21 1:56 0:38:14 6 1:04 8 0:22:08 15 Portland, OR 7. Joe Tysoe 37 M 1:14:22 4 0:12:41 63 1:55 0:39:08 10 0:52 17 0:19:46 2 Redmond, WA 8. Shea Macnab 32 M 1:15:23 1 0:09:04 8 2:11 0:39:38 16 1:31 9 0:22:58 24 The Dalles , OR 9. Mike Cowden 53 M 1:15:31 2 0:10:57 24 1:49 0:39:00 9 1:03 10 0:22:42 19 Portland, OR 10. Lindley Morton 61 M 1:16:04 1 0:09:32 12 1:53 0:39:17 13 1:05 7 0:24:17 42 Forest Grove, OR TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Erin Jones 17 F 1:14:47 1 0:08:41 2 1:41 0:42:11 40 0:46 12 0:21:27 11 Hood River, OR 2. Ann Davidson 45 F 1:15:12 1 0:11:41 38 2:07 0:39:24 14 1:03 15 0:20:57 9 Portland, OR 3. Greta Zagarino 37 F 1:15:48 1 0:11:57 42 1:46 0:40:14 23 1:06 18 0:20:44 8 Hood River, OR 4. Kristen Vlaun 35 F 1:16:13 2 0:09:29 11 1:34 0:40:58 30 1:00 11 0:23:11 27 Astoria, OR 5. Sara Cannon 39 F 1:18:04 3 0:08:55 5 1:40 0:42:55 48 1:01 16 0:23:32 31 Portland, OR 6. Sheryl Hinchliff 41 F 1:18:06 1 0:11:23 29 2:09 0:41:12 32 1:02 25 0:22:19 17 Portland, OR 7. Leanne Neal 30 F 1:18:25 1 0:10:43 19 1:51 0:42:27 44 1:07 26 0:22:17 16 Dufur, OR 8. Lee Carson-Effmann 31 F 1:19:44 2 0:10:33 18 2:02 0:41:37 34 1:01 19 0:24:31 44 Portland, OR 9. Patti Boyd 38 F 1:21:35 4 0:09:56 14 2:01 0:44:20 61 0:57 39 0:24:20 43 Husum, WA 10. Heidi Engbersen 45 F 1:21:50 2 0:11:54 41 1:56 0:42:15 41 1:06 38 0:24:38 48 Hood River, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Tony Raynor 43 M 1:11:47 1 0:09:11 10 2:08 0:39:12 12 0:56 5 0:20:20 6 Portland, OR 2. Jeff Rippey 51 M 1:14:10 1 0:10:47 21 1:56 0:38:14 6 1:04 8 0:22:08 15 Portland, OR 3. Mike Cowden 53 M 1:15:31 2 0:10:57 24 1:49 0:39:00 9 1:03 10 0:22:42 19 Portland, OR 4. Lindley Morton 61 M 1:16:04 1 0:09:32 12 1:53 0:39:17 13 1:05 7 0:24:17 42 Forest Grove, OR 5. Richard Demaret 45 M 1:16:20 1 0:11:31 34 2:15 0:39:09 11 1:04 13 0:22:21 18 Vancouver, WA 6. Roland Carfagno 42 M 1:16:39 2 0:10:12 15 2:08 0:38:06 4 1:10 6 0:25:03 51 Portland, OR 7. Dean Hinchliff 49 M 1:17:24 1 0:12:34 62 1:38 0:40:20 24 0:55 20 0:21:56 14 Tigard, OR 8. Frank Mungeam 47 M 1:18:02 2 0:12:13 50 2:27 0:42:24 43 0:59 42 0:19:58 4 Lake Oswego, OR 9. Mike Colesar 46 M 1:19:44 3 0:15:01 118 2:35 0:38:15 7 1:05 34 0:22:48 21 Mt Hood, OR 10. James Hicks 43 M 1:19:52 3 0:11:51 40 2:19 0:41:28 33 1:03 31 0:23:10 26 Vancouver, WA TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Ann Davidson 45 F 1:15:12 1 0:11:41 38 2:07 0:39:24 14 1:03 15 0:20:57 9 Portland, OR 2. Sheryl Hinchliff 41 F 1:18:06 1 0:11:23 29 2:09 0:41:12 32 1:02 25 0:22:19 17 Portland, OR 3. Heidi Engbersen 45 F 1:21:50 2 0:11:54 41 1:56 0:42:15 41 1:06 38 0:24:38 48 Hood River, OR 4. Phyllis Newmark 53 F 1:23:39 1 0:12:33 61 2:25 0:40:46 27 1:26 37 0:26:29 71 Portland, OR 5. Laura Faherty 43 F 1:25:24 2 0:10:43 20 2:10 0:45:17 73 1:28 52 0:25:46 60 The Dalles, OR 6. Sheila Perletti 45 F 1:25:32 3 0:14:06 101 2:50 0:44:21 62 1:25 67 0:22:50 22 Battle Ground, WA 7. Aimee Demaret 47 F 1:30:56 4 0:13:00 72 3:04 0:45:09 72 1:51 69 0:27:52 87 Vancouver, WA 8. Kristi Vaughn 49 F 1:31:58 5 0:12:22 54 2:36 0:44:44 66 1:21 59 0:30:54 111 Portland, OR 9. Christine Finlayson 40 F 1:32:03 3 0:11:24 31 3:08 0:48:15 91 1:47 77 0:27:28 86 Portland, OR 10. Shari Green 44 F 1:32:41 4 0:14:09 103 3:27 0:44:14 60 1:27 70 0:29:24 98 Portland, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jeremy Hyatt 36 M 1:08:26 1 0:10:23 16 1:37 0:35:06 2 0:48 1 0:20:31 7 Portland, OR 2. Dave Soelberg 39 M 1:10:53 2 0:09:02 6 1:36 0:39:44 17 0:54 3 0:19:36 1 Vancouver, WA 3. Jason Lemieux 29 M 1:11:12 1 0:12:41 64 1:44 0:36:18 3 0:41 4 0:19:48 3 Hood River, OR 4. Scott Roy 35 M 1:11:27 3 0:08:51 4 1:40 0:38:31 8 0:44 2 0:21:40 13 White Salmon, WA 5. Tony Raynor 43 M 1:11:47 1 0:09:11 10 2:08 0:39:12 12 0:56 5 0:20:20 6 Portland, OR 6. Jeff Rippey 51 M 1:14:10 1 0:10:47 21 1:56 0:38:14 6 1:04 8 0:22:08 15 Portland, OR 7. Joe Tysoe 37 M 1:14:22 4 0:12:41 63 1:55 0:39:08 10 0:52 17 0:19:46 2 Redmond, WA 8. Erin Jones 17 F 1:14:47 1 0:08:41 2 1:41 0:42:11 40 0:46 12 0:21:27 11 Hood River, OR 9. Ann Davidson 45 F 1:15:12 1 0:11:41 38 2:07 0:39:24 14 1:03 15 0:20:57 9 Portland, OR 10. Shea Macnab 32 M 1:15:23 1 0:09:04 8 2:11 0:39:38 16 1:31 9 0:22:58 24 The Dalles , OR 11. Mike Cowden 53 M 1:15:31 2 0:10:57 24 1:49 0:39:00 9 1:03 10 0:22:42 19 Portland, OR 12. Greta Zagarino 37 F 1:15:48 1 0:11:57 42 1:46 0:40:14 23 1:06 18 0:20:44 8 Hood River, OR 13. Lindley Morton 61 M 1:16:04 1 0:09:32 12 1:53 0:39:17 13 1:05 7 0:24:17 42 Forest Grove, OR 14. Kristen Vlaun 35 F 1:16:13 2 0:09:29 11 1:34 0:40:58 30 1:00 11 0:23:11 27 Astoria, OR 15. Richard Demaret 45 M 1:16:20 1 0:11:31 34 2:15 0:39:09 11 1:04 13 0:22:21 18 Vancouver, WA 16. Roland Carfagno 42 M 1:16:39 2 0:10:12 15 2:08 0:38:06 4 1:10 6 0:25:03 51 Portland, OR 17. Kurt Evans 35 M 1:16:48 5 0:10:50 23 1:52 0:40:11 22 1:10 14 0:22:44 20 The Dalles, OR 18. Matthew O'Connell 20 M 1:17:14 1 0:17:24 137 2:41 0:34:49 1 0:45 23 0:21:34 12 Corbett, OR 19. Dean Hinchliff 49 M 1:17:24 1 0:12:34 62 1:38 0:40:20 24 0:55 20 0:21:56 14 Tigard, OR 20. Frank Mungeam 47 M 1:18:02 2 0:12:13 50 2:27 0:42:24 43 0:59 42 0:19:58 4 Lake Oswego, OR 21. Sara Cannon 39 F 1:18:04 3 0:08:55 5 1:40 0:42:55 48 1:01 16 0:23:32 31 Portland, OR 22. Sheryl Hinchliff 41 F 1:18:06 1 0:11:23 29 2:09 0:41:12 32 1:02 25 0:22:19 17 Portland, OR 23. Leanne Neal 30 F 1:18:25 1 0:10:43 19 1:51 0:42:27 44 1:07 26 0:22:17 16 Dufur, OR 24. Josh Newmister 30 M 1:18:55 2 0:11:59 45 2:29 0:39:48 18 1:13 21 0:23:26 30 Portland, OR 25. Mike Colesar 46 M 1:19:44 3 0:15:01 118 2:35 0:38:15 7 1:05 34 0:22:48 21 Mt Hood, OR 26. Lee Carson-Effmann 31 F 1:19:44 2 0:10:33 18 2:02 0:41:37 34 1:01 19 0:24:31 44 Portland, OR 27. James Hicks 43 M 1:19:52 3 0:11:51 40 2:19 0:41:28 33 1:03 31 0:23:10 26 Vancouver, WA 28. James Dean 46 M 1:20:16 4 0:12:11 49 2:44 0:39:57 19 1:30 27 0:23:53 37 Portland, OR 29. Peter Tuck 42 M 1:20:27 4 0:11:23 30 2:25 0:42:06 39 1:09 36 0:23:24 29 Vancouver, WA 30. Paul Nelsen 34 M 1:20:32 3 0:12:25 57 2:32 0:40:07 21 1:36 30 0:23:51 36 Portland, OR 31. Nick Obletz 13 M 1:20:36 1 0:09:53 13 2:18 0:43:56 55 0:51 35 0:23:37 32 Portland, OR 32. Jp Mickelsen 34 M 1:20:40 4 0:12:23 56 2:14 0:40:52 29 1:22 33 0:23:48 34 Tigard, OR 33. Tony Dirks 44 M 1:20:57 5 0:13:45 90 2:08 0:40:05 20 1:18 40 0:23:40 33 Hood River, OR 34. Paul White 51 M 1:21:18 3 0:11:40 37 2:13 0:41:38 35 1:10 29 0:24:37 46 Lake Oswego, OR 35. Nick Southall 35 M 1:21:30 6 0:12:20 53 2:58 0:41:45 37 1:32 47 0:22:54 23 Hood River, OR 36. Patti Boyd 38 F 1:21:35 4 0:09:56 14 2:01 0:44:20 61 0:57 39 0:24:20 43 Husum, WA 37. Bryan Trullinger 43 M 1:21:35 6 0:12:09 48 1:50 0:43:22 50 1:05 45 0:23:08 25 White Salmon, WA 38. Heidi Engbersen 45 F 1:21:50 2 0:11:54 41 1:56 0:42:15 41 1:06 38 0:24:38 48 Hood River, OR 39. Chad Trexler 19 M 1:21:53 1 0:08:37 1 2:04 0:43:44 53 1:15 22 0:26:13 65 Reno, NV 40. Eric Peterson 42 M 1:22:16 7 0:12:32 60 2:10 0:42:24 42 1:19 44 0:23:50 35 Hood River, OR 41. Carolyn Atwood 22 F 1:22:50 1 0:10:48 22 1:39 0:44:58 69 0:50 43 0:24:34 45 Rockford, IL 42. Mike Doherty 44 M 1:23:13 8 0:14:15 106 3:26 0:38:14 5 1:24 41 0:25:53 63 Seattle, WA 43. Donald Geddes 54 M 1:23:18 4 0:12:23 55 2:31 0:40:36 26 1:16 32 0:26:32 73 Portland, OR 44. Patrick Worley 39 M 1:23:28 7 0:13:51 94 2:22 0:42:50 46 1:09 54 0:23:16 28 Portland, OR 45. Ryan Scott 41 M 1:23:29 9 0:12:29 59 2:09 0:40:50 28 1:04 28 0:26:56 80 Oregon City, OR 46. Phyllis Newmark 53 F 1:23:39 1 0:12:33 61 2:25 0:40:46 27 1:26 37 0:26:29 71 Portland, OR 47. Craig Wessel 51 M 1:23:55 5 0:09:07 9 3:23 0:44:48 68 1:58 49 0:24:39 49 Portland, OR 48. Randy Wadsworth 41 M 1:24:05 2 0:11:58 44 2:48 0:39:32 15 1:23 24 0:28:23 90 Oregon City, OR 49. Susan Wentzien 38 F 1:24:12 5 0:12:55 69 2:20 0:41:51 38 1:27 46 0:25:39 56 Portland, OR 50. Nick Stewart 46 M 1:24:52 5 0:15:38 125 4:19 0:42:27 45 1:05 71 0:21:22 10 Lebanon, OR 51. Laura Faherty 43 F 1:25:24 2 0:10:43 20 2:10 0:45:17 73 1:28 52 0:25:46 60 The Dalles, OR 52. Sheila Perletti 45 F 1:25:32 3 0:14:06 101 2:50 0:44:21 62 1:25 67 0:22:50 22 Battle Ground, WA 53. Cory Erickson 35 M 1:25:38 8 0:11:08 26 2:57 0:42:55 47 2:03 48 0:26:34 74 The Dalles, OR 54. Amber Owen 29 F 1:25:59 1 0:13:59 99 1:42 0:45:06 71 1:18 65 0:23:54 38 Carnation, WA 55. Glen Smith 46 M 1:26:08 6 0:12:08 46 2:33 0:43:12 49 1:26 51 0:26:49 78 Bingen, WA 56. Matthew Beech 16 M 1:26:30 2 0:11:17 28 3:07 0:44:43 65 0:54 53 0:26:28 70 Oregon City, OR 57. Michael Skinner 48 M 1:26:33 7 0:13:49 93 3:33 0:40:33 25 1:22 50 0:27:16 83 Clinton, WA 58. Paul Titus 38 M 1:26:42 9 0:13:04 73 3:11 0:44:07 58 1:11 62 0:25:09 52 The Dalles, OR 59. Melinda Kendall 28 F 1:26:53 2 0:12:09 47 3:05 0:44:32 63 1:25 61 0:25:42 57 White Salmon, WA 60. Chris Lambert 37 M 1:27:38 3 0:13:22 79 3:00 0:41:42 36 2:23 56 0:27:11 82 Kelso, WA 61. Chris Kratochvil 27 M 1:27:48 2 0:12:16 52 2:55 0:44:09 59 1:20 57 0:27:07 81 Hubbard, OR 62. Kristin Muchow 29 F 1:27:53 3 0:13:12 76 2:35 0:43:52 54 1:28 60 0:26:45 75 Meridian, ID 63. Harold Shaw 54 M 1:28:04 6 0:13:24 80 3:06 0:44:44 67 1:07 66 0:25:42 58 Portland, OR 64. John Medvec 45 M 1:28:12 8 0:14:10 104 3:16 0:43:38 51 1:57 68 0:25:11 53 Tualatin, OR 65. Eli Kaczynski 64 M 1:28:30 2 0:14:52 114 4:41 0:41:08 31 1:22 64 0:26:26 69 Kennewick, WA 66. Katie Laidley 29 F 1:29:12 4 0:10:29 17 4:43 0:46:34 80 2:12 73 0:25:14 54 Eugene , OR 67. Scott Foushee 39 M 1:29:16 10 0:16:00 128 3:01 0:44:59 70 1:20 81 0:23:55 39 Newberg, OR 68. Keoni Adams 37 M 1:29:53 4 0:11:02 25 2:49 0:45:31 75 1:23 58 0:29:07 95 Beaverton, OR 69. Alan Ritchey 38 M 1:29:54 11 0:13:11 75 4:07 0:46:15 77 2:23 83 0:23:58 40 Salem, OR 70. Vinay Prasad 34 M 1:29:54 5 0:14:38 111 4:44 0:48:18 94 2:00 105 0:20:14 5 Portland, OR 71. Renae McClung 22 F 1:29:54 2 0:16:46 134 3:20 0:43:39 52 1:28 80 0:24:41 50 The Dalles, OR 72. Stephanie Jenkins 26 F 1:29:57 5 0:14:23 109 3:48 0:44:02 57 2:18 76 0:25:25 55 Corvallis, OR 73. Chad Schermerhorn 37 M 1:30:04 12 0:13:49 92 2:38 0:44:02 56 1:11 63 0:28:23 89 Portland, OR 74. Dan Richardson 35 M 1:30:06 13 0:14:02 100 3:10 0:45:37 76 1:23 74 0:25:53 62 The Dalles, OR 75. Aimee Demaret 47 F 1:30:56 4 0:13:00 72 3:04 0:45:09 72 1:51 69 0:27:52 87 Vancouver, WA 76. Jim Warner 36 M 1:31:06 14 0:14:30 110 3:27 0:47:12 84 1:18 86 0:24:38 47 Vancouver, WA 77. Amy Doherty 38 F 1:31:08 6 0:13:40 85 2:33 0:46:57 82 1:40 79 0:26:18 66 Seattle, WA 78. Mike Karstadt 48 M 1:31:43 9 0:13:38 83 3:06 0:47:04 83 0:58 78 0:26:56 79 Lake Oswego, OR 79. Kristi Vaughn 49 F 1:31:58 5 0:12:22 54 2:36 0:44:44 66 1:21 59 0:30:54 111 Portland, OR 80. Christine Finlayson 40 F 1:32:03 3 0:11:24 31 3:08 0:48:15 91 1:47 77 0:27:28 86 Portland, OR 81. Sarah Jacobson 35 F 1:32:09 7 0:11:28 32 3:16 0:50:43 112 0:59 85 0:25:43 59 Lagrande, OR 82. Maureen McGlinchy 29 F 1:32:41 6 0:13:14 77 3:23 0:48:31 96 1:30 88 0:26:02 64 Corvallis, OR 83. Shari Green 44 F 1:32:41 4 0:14:09 103 3:27 0:44:14 60 1:27 70 0:29:24 98 Portland, OR 84. Sarah Davison 25 F 1:33:04 7 0:11:57 43 3:04 0:46:21 79 2:25 72 0:29:17 97 Grants Pass , OR 85. Kerry Opdyke 33 F 1:33:38 3 0:13:44 89 2:45 0:49:41 100 1:08 93 0:26:20 68 Portland, OR 86. Daniel Field 45 M 1:33:59 10 0:11:13 27 3:04 0:51:08 116 2:02 94 0:26:31 72 Portland, OR 87. Matthew White 13 M 1:34:22 2 0:11:35 36 3:04 0:44:36 64 1:03 55 0:34:03 131 Lake Oswego, OR 88. Lori Watson 40 F 1:34:43 5 0:14:40 112 4:13 0:50:10 103 1:38 112 0:24:02 41 Holladay, UT 89. Julianna Mears 39 F 1:35:09 8 0:13:52 95 2:47 0:48:08 90 1:09 84 0:29:13 96 Hood River, OR 90. Michele Gunderson 31 F 1:35:24 4 0:13:29 81 3:25 0:49:30 99 1:37 98 0:27:22 84 The Dalles, OR 91. Carola Stepper 42 F 1:35:39 6 0:13:20 78 1:49 0:48:59 97 1:25 82 0:30:05 102 Hood River, OR 92. Brian McCarry 45 M 1:35:39 11 0:13:56 96 3:48 0:49:57 101 2:08 106 0:25:49 61 Tigard, OR 93. Chelsea Marks 18 F 1:35:39 2 0:14:22 108 2:50 0:47:27 85 1:53 87 0:29:07 94 Walla Walla, WA 94. Lee Tye 42 M 1:35:48 10 0:13:06 74 3:20 0:46:16 78 1:31 75 0:31:34 117 Portland, OR 95. Kathleen Harrison 32 F 1:36:38 5 0:11:34 35 4:28 0:50:24 105 1:35 97 0:28:37 92 Gresham, OR 96. Evan Saaty 26 M 1:36:46 3 0:15:54 127 3:15 0:50:16 104 1:02 109 0:26:19 67 Eugene , OR 97. Mandi Coats 32 F 1:36:58 6 0:13:42 87 3:00 0:52:28 122 1:01 107 0:26:46 76 The Dallas, OR 98. Caleb Sperry 33 M 1:37:04 6 0:18:17 146 2:48 0:48:30 95 0:43 108 0:26:46 77 Hood River, OR 99. Patricia Brun 38 F 1:37:07 9 0:15:16 120 3:00 0:46:42 81 2:34 95 0:29:35 99 Portland, OR 100. Heather Robbins 33 F 1:37:59 7 0:14:55 116 3:27 0:50:34 108 1:39 110 0:27:24 85 West Linn, OR 101. Craig Schultz 38 M 1:38:13 15 0:12:45 65 4:11 0:47:38 87 2:40 91 0:30:59 113 Portland, OR 102. Jeff Fjeld 38 M 1:38:22 16 0:12:52 67 4:07 0:47:36 86 2:38 90 0:31:08 114 Lino Lakes, MN 103. Paige Sully 44 F 1:38:57 7 0:14:07 102 3:25 0:50:03 102 0:59 99 0:30:23 104 Enterprise, OR 104. Kiyoshi Shigeno 48 M 1:39:13 12 0:12:15 51 2:50 0:54:25 127 1:14 113 0:28:28 91 Camas, WA 105. Roger Herndon 61 M 1:39:33 3 0:15:51 126 4:05 0:47:54 89 1:41 104 0:30:02 100 Portland, OR 106. Connor Webb 13 M 1:40:09 3 0:09:03 7 2:14 0:54:31 128 0:59 89 0:33:22 126 Hood River, OR 107. Kristen Booth 37 F 1:40:13 10 0:14:15 105 2:30 0:50:42 111 1:56 102 0:30:49 108 The Dallas, OR 108. Jill Sommerset 31 F 1:40:23 8 0:13:46 91 1:59 0:52:20 121 1:25 103 0:30:53 110 Mosier, OR 109. Kris Anderson 37 F 1:40:38 11 0:11:50 39 2:29 0:54:42 129 1:34 111 0:30:03 101 Portland, OR 110. Natalie Davis 33 F 1:40:43 9 0:13:56 97 3:17 0:51:00 115 1:04 101 0:31:26 116 Portland, OR 111. Matt Eby 38 M 1:41:54 5 0:15:00 117 3:19 0:48:18 92 1:23 96 0:33:53 128 The Dalles, OR 112. Glen Scheele 56 M 1:42:19 1 0:16:13 130 4:39 0:49:04 98 1:31 116 0:30:51 109 Cove, OR 113. Neoma Leslie 31 F 1:42:35 10 0:14:52 113 3:27 0:52:10 120 1:17 118 0:30:49 107 Vancouver, WA 114. Michele Jasperson 40 F 1:42:50 8 0:14:18 107 4:13 0:48:18 93 1:50 100 0:34:10 133 White Salmon, WA 115. Scott Bergstrom 13 M 1:43:33 4 0:08:44 3 2:49 0:58:27 143 0:58 115 0:32:34 122 White Salmon, WA 116. Nicole White 32 F 1:44:16 11 0:15:17 121 2:47 0:51:54 119 1:38 117 0:32:40 123 Oregon City , OR 117. Michelle Hanus 41 F 1:44:54 9 0:15:34 123 3:25 0:53:54 125 1:50 126 0:30:11 103 Bend, OR 118. Jacque Guilliams 42 F 1:45:04 10 0:17:46 142 3:10 0:50:47 113 1:38 123 0:31:42 119 Redmond, WA 119. Molli Martin 41 F 1:45:06 11 0:16:38 133 2:24 0:50:42 110 2:07 119 0:33:15 125 The Dalles, OR 120. Liz McNally 41 F 1:45:28 12 0:16:31 132 4:20 0:50:41 109 2:21 125 0:31:35 118 Portland, OR 121. Melanie Cooke 55 F 1:45:29 1 0:12:47 66 4:43 0:45:27 74 4:18 92 0:38:13 141 Portland, OR 122. Meghann Jenkins 28 F 1:45:50 8 0:17:32 141 4:36 0:50:31 106 2:46 129 0:30:25 105 The Dalles, OR 123. Michelle Zomershoe 14 F 1:46:18 1 0:11:30 33 2:33 0:56:56 140 0:59 120 0:34:20 135 North Bend, OR 124. Chrissy Gehr 30 F 1:46:24 12 0:18:38 150 3:51 0:50:59 114 1:59 130 0:30:57 112 Tygh Valley, OR 125. Beth Swanson 44 F 1:46:43 13 0:13:33 82 3:45 0:51:10 117 4:10 121 0:34:05 132 Lake Oswego, OR 126. Sarah Heckles 34 F 1:47:04 13 0:16:48 135 4:04 0:53:23 124 1:23 131 0:31:26 115 Portland, OR 127. Carla Viltz 46 F 1:47:08 6 0:14:53 115 4:28 0:54:03 126 1:23 127 0:32:20 121 Renton, W 128. Bethany Clouse 29 F 1:49:20 9 0:17:26 139 4:44 0:56:46 139 2:06 143 0:28:17 88 Portland, OR 129. Sarah Boadway-McConnel27 F 1:50:02 10 0:17:26 138 4:40 0:55:24 133 1:58 141 0:30:34 106 Hood River, OR 130. Naomi Grimsley 37 F 1:50:22 12 0:17:29 140 3:40 0:55:18 132 0:52 135 0:33:02 124 The Dalles, OR 131. Stephen Wasserberger 53 M 1:50:30 6 0:16:15 131 4:44 0:47:38 88 2:10 114 0:39:42 145 Portland, OR 132. Dave Furman 27 M 1:50:32 4 0:12:56 70 3:58 0:57:20 141 2:04 132 0:34:14 134 Hillsboro, OR 133. Nathan Watson 34 M 1:51:53 7 0:13:40 86 5:06 0:51:24 118 3:33 124 0:38:09 140 Beaverton, OR 134. Zachary Swartzendruber18 M 1:52:14 3 0:15:21 122 4:34 0:56:44 138 1:32 137 0:34:03 129 Happy Valley, OR 135. Cloy Swartzendruber 49 M 1:52:14 13 0:17:58 144 2:58 0:55:40 134 1:34 136 0:34:03 130 Happy Valley, OR 136. Nikki Moore 33 F 1:53:05 14 0:13:44 88 3:05 1:03:19 146 1:03 144 0:31:53 120 Eugene, OR 137. Hunter Peterson 12 F 1:53:16 2 0:12:52 68 5:14 0:57:47 142 1:25 134 0:35:57 137 Hood River, OR 138. Anne Kelly 37 F 1:53:17 13 0:18:35 148 3:52 0:55:55 135 1:25 142 0:33:30 127 The Dalles, OR 139. Swede Pearson 43 M 1:53:42 11 0:18:23 147 4:47 1:00:15 144 1:26 145 0:28:50 93 The Dallas, OR 140. Kathy Evans 42 F 1:54:12 14 0:13:58 98 3:18 0:52:55 123 2:28 122 0:41:33 146 Lake Oswego, OR 141. Frances Hager 57 F 1:54:37 2 0:13:40 84 3:45 0:56:10 136 1:31 128 0:39:31 143 Klamath Falls, OR 142. Jim McDonald 69 M 1:55:31 1 0:16:08 129 5:42 0:55:00 130 2:25 139 0:36:15 138 Silverton, OR 143. Doug Petersen 48 M 1:55:53 14 0:18:37 149 5:07 0:50:34 107 2:04 133 0:39:31 144 Newberg, OR 144. Dawn Des Brisay 47 F 1:56:18 7 0:17:55 143 3:51 0:55:12 131 2:00 138 0:37:19 139 Portland, OR 145. Jamie Jacobson 29 F 1:58:46 1 0:15:35 124 5:19 0:56:31 137 1:58 140 0:39:22 142 La Grande, OR 146. Carol Ritchey 48 F 2:04:48 8 0:18:13 145 5:29 1:03:01 145 2:26 146 0:35:38 136 Salem, OR 147. Diane Bryan 60 F 2:20:51 1 0:15:16 119 8:07 1:05:39 147 2:10 148 0:49:39 147 Goldendale, WA 148. Phil Bradyiv 26 M 2:22:29 5 0:12:27 58 5:49 1:09:45 148 2:35 147 0:51:53 148 Hood River, OR
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Adams, Keoni 37 M 1:29:53 4 0:11:02 25 2:49 0:45:31 75 1:23 58 0:29:07 95 Beaverton, OR 2. Anderson, Kris 37 F 1:40:38 11 0:11:50 39 2:29 0:54:42 129 1:34 111 0:30:03 101 Portland, OR 3. Atwood, Carolyn 22 F 1:22:50 1 0:10:48 22 1:39 0:44:58 69 0:50 43 0:24:34 45 Rockford, IL 4. Beech, Matthew 16 M 1:26:30 2 0:11:17 28 3:07 0:44:43 65 0:54 53 0:26:28 70 Oregon City, OR 5. Bergstrom, Scott 13 M 1:43:33 4 0:08:44 3 2:49 0:58:27 143 0:58 115 0:32:34 122 White Salmon, WA 6. Boadway-McConnell, Sarah27F 1:50:02 10 0:17:26 138 4:40 0:55:24 133 1:58 141 0:30:34 106 Hood River, OR 7. Booth, Kristen 37 F 1:40:13 10 0:14:15 105 2:30 0:50:42 111 1:56 102 0:30:49 108 The Dallas, OR 8. Boyd, Patti 38 F 1:21:35 4 0:09:56 14 2:01 0:44:20 61 0:57 39 0:24:20 43 Husum, WA 9. Bradyiv, Phil 26 M 2:22:29 5 0:12:27 58 5:49 1:09:45 148 2:35 147 0:51:53 148 Hood River, OR 10. Brun, Patricia 38 F 1:37:07 9 0:15:16 120 3:00 0:46:42 81 2:34 95 0:29:35 99 Portland, OR 11. Bryan, Diane 60 F 2:20:51 1 0:15:16 119 8:07 1:05:39 147 2:10 148 0:49:39 147 Goldendale, WA 12. Cannon, Sara 39 F 1:18:04 3 0:08:55 5 1:40 0:42:55 48 1:01 16 0:23:32 31 Portland, OR 13. Carfagno, Roland 42 M 1:16:39 2 0:10:12 15 2:08 0:38:06 4 1:10 6 0:25:03 51 Portland, OR 14. Carson-Effmann, Lee 31 F 1:19:44 2 0:10:33 18 2:02 0:41:37 34 1:01 19 0:24:31 44 Portland, OR 15. Clouse, Bethany 29 F 1:49:20 9 0:17:26 139 4:44 0:56:46 139 2:06 143 0:28:17 88 Portland, OR 16. Coats, Mandi 32 F 1:36:58 6 0:13:42 87 3:00 0:52:28 122 1:01 107 0:26:46 76 The Dallas, OR 17. Colesar, Mike 46 M 1:19:44 3 0:15:01 118 2:35 0:38:15 7 1:05 34 0:22:48 21 Mt Hood, OR 18. Cooke, Melanie 55 F 1:45:29 1 0:12:47 66 4:43 0:45:27 74 4:18 92 0:38:13 141 Portland, OR 19. Cowden, Mike 53 M 1:15:31 2 0:10:57 24 1:49 0:39:00 9 1:03 10 0:22:42 19 Portland, OR 20. Davidson, Ann 45 F 1:15:12 1 0:11:41 38 2:07 0:39:24 14 1:03 15 0:20:57 9 Portland, OR 21. Davis, Natalie 33 F 1:40:43 9 0:13:56 97 3:17 0:51:00 115 1:04 101 0:31:26 116 Portland, OR 22. Davison, Sarah 25 F 1:33:04 7 0:11:57 43 3:04 0:46:21 79 2:25 72 0:29:17 97 Grants Pass , OR 23. Dean, James 46 M 1:20:16 4 0:12:11 49 2:44 0:39:57 19 1:30 27 0:23:53 37 Portland, OR 24. Demaret, Aimee 47 F 1:30:56 4 0:13:00 72 3:04 0:45:09 72 1:51 69 0:27:52 87 Vancouver, WA 25. Demaret, Richard 45 M 1:16:20 1 0:11:31 34 2:15 0:39:09 11 1:04 13 0:22:21 18 Vancouver, WA 26. Des Brisay, Dawn 47 F 1:56:18 7 0:17:55 143 3:51 0:55:12 131 2:00 138 0:37:19 139 Portland, OR 27. Dirks, Tony 44 M 1:20:57 5 0:13:45 90 2:08 0:40:05 20 1:18 40 0:23:40 33 Hood River, OR 28. Doherty, Amy 38 F 1:31:08 6 0:13:40 85 2:33 0:46:57 82 1:40 79 0:26:18 66 Seattle, WA 29. Doherty, Mike 44 M 1:23:13 8 0:14:15 106 3:26 0:38:14 5 1:24 41 0:25:53 63 Seattle, WA 30. Eby, Matt 38 M 1:41:54 5 0:15:00 117 3:19 0:48:18 92 1:23 96 0:33:53 128 The Dalles, OR 31. Engbersen, Heidi 45 F 1:21:50 2 0:11:54 41 1:56 0:42:15 41 1:06 38 0:24:38 48 Hood River, OR 32. Erickson, Cory 35 M 1:25:38 8 0:11:08 26 2:57 0:42:55 47 2:03 48 0:26:34 74 The Dalles, OR 33. Evans, Kathy 42 F 1:54:12 14 0:13:58 98 3:18 0:52:55 123 2:28 122 0:41:33 146 Lake Oswego, OR 34. Evans, Kurt 35 M 1:16:48 5 0:10:50 23 1:52 0:40:11 22 1:10 14 0:22:44 20 The Dalles, OR 35. Faherty, Laura 43 F 1:25:24 2 0:10:43 20 2:10 0:45:17 73 1:28 52 0:25:46 60 The Dalles, OR 36. Field, Daniel 45 M 1:33:59 10 0:11:13 27 3:04 0:51:08 116 2:02 94 0:26:31 72 Portland, OR 37. Finlayson, Christine 40 F 1:32:03 3 0:11:24 31 3:08 0:48:15 91 1:47 77 0:27:28 86 Portland, OR 38. Fjeld, Jeff 38 M 1:38:22 16 0:12:52 67 4:07 0:47:36 86 2:38 90 0:31:08 114 Lino Lakes, MN 39. Foushee, Scott 39 M 1:29:16 10 0:16:00 128 3:01 0:44:59 70 1:20 81 0:23:55 39 Newberg, OR 40. Furman, Dave 27 M 1:50:32 4 0:12:56 70 3:58 0:57:20 141 2:04 132 0:34:14 134 Hillsboro, OR 41. Geddes, Donald 54 M 1:23:18 4 0:12:23 55 2:31 0:40:36 26 1:16 32 0:26:32 73 Portland, OR 42. Gehr, Chrissy 30 F 1:46:24 12 0:18:38 150 3:51 0:50:59 114 1:59 130 0:30:57 112 Tygh Valley, OR 43. Green, Shari 44 F 1:32:41 4 0:14:09 103 3:27 0:44:14 60 1:27 70 0:29:24 98 Portland, OR 44. Grimsley, Naomi 37 F 1:50:22 12 0:17:29 140 3:40 0:55:18 132 0:52 135 0:33:02 124 The Dalles, OR 45. Guilliams, Jacque 42 F 1:45:04 10 0:17:46 142 3:10 0:50:47 113 1:38 123 0:31:42 119 Redmond, WA 46. Gunderson, Michele 31 F 1:35:24 4 0:13:29 81 3:25 0:49:30 99 1:37 98 0:27:22 84 The Dalles, OR 47. Hager, Frances 57 F 1:54:37 2 0:13:40 84 3:45 0:56:10 136 1:31 128 0:39:31 143 Klamath Falls, OR 48. Hanus, Michelle 41 F 1:44:54 9 0:15:34 123 3:25 0:53:54 125 1:50 126 0:30:11 103 Bend, OR 49. Harrison, Kathleen 32 F 1:36:38 5 0:11:34 35 4:28 0:50:24 105 1:35 97 0:28:37 92 Gresham, OR 50. Heckles, Sarah 34 F 1:47:04 13 0:16:48 135 4:04 0:53:23 124 1:23 131 0:31:26 115 Portland, OR 51. Herndon, Roger 61 M 1:39:33 3 0:15:51 126 4:05 0:47:54 89 1:41 104 0:30:02 100 Portland, OR 52. Hicks, James 43 M 1:19:52 3 0:11:51 40 2:19 0:41:28 33 1:03 31 0:23:10 26 Vancouver, WA 53. Hinchliff, Dean 49 M 1:17:24 1 0:12:34 62 1:38 0:40:20 24 0:55 20 0:21:56 14 Tigard, OR 54. Hinchliff, Sheryl 41 F 1:18:06 1 0:11:23 29 2:09 0:41:12 32 1:02 25 0:22:19 17 Portland, OR 55. Hyatt, Jeremy 36 M 1:08:26 1 0:10:23 16 1:37 0:35:06 2 0:48 1 0:20:31 7 Portland, OR 56. Jacobson, Jamie 29 F 1:58:46 1 0:15:35 124 5:19 0:56:31 137 1:58 140 0:39:22 142 La Grande, OR 57. Jacobson, Sarah 35 F 1:32:09 7 0:11:28 32 3:16 0:50:43 112 0:59 85 0:25:43 59 Lagrande, OR 58. Jasperson, Michele 40 F 1:42:50 8 0:14:18 107 4:13 0:48:18 93 1:50 100 0:34:10 133 White Salmon, WA 59. Jenkins, Meghann 28 F 1:45:50 8 0:17:32 141 4:36 0:50:31 106 2:46 129 0:30:25 105 The Dalles, OR 60. Jenkins, Stephanie 26 F 1:29:57 5 0:14:23 109 3:48 0:44:02 57 2:18 76 0:25:25 55 Corvallis, OR 61. Jones, Erin 17 F 1:14:47 1 0:08:41 2 1:41 0:42:11 40 0:46 12 0:21:27 11 Hood River, OR 62. Kaczynski, Eli 64 M 1:28:30 2 0:14:52 114 4:41 0:41:08 31 1:22 64 0:26:26 69 Kennewick, WA 63. Karstadt, Mike 48 M 1:31:43 9 0:13:38 83 3:06 0:47:04 83 0:58 78 0:26:56 79 Lake Oswego, OR 64. Kelly, Anne 37 F 1:53:17 13 0:18:35 148 3:52 0:55:55 135 1:25 142 0:33:30 127 The Dalles, OR 65. Kendall, Melinda 28 F 1:26:53 2 0:12:09 47 3:05 0:44:32 63 1:25 61 0:25:42 57 White Salmon, WA 66. Kratochvil, Chris 27 M 1:27:48 2 0:12:16 52 2:55 0:44:09 59 1:20 57 0:27:07 81 Hubbard, OR 67. Laidley, Katie 29 F 1:29:12 4 0:10:29 17 4:43 0:46:34 80 2:12 73 0:25:14 54 Eugene , OR 68. Lambert, Chris 37 M 1:27:38 3 0:13:22 79 3:00 0:41:42 36 2:23 56 0:27:11 82 Kelso, WA 69. Lemieux, Jason 29 M 1:11:12 1 0:12:41 64 1:44 0:36:18 3 0:41 4 0:19:48 3 Hood River, OR 70. Leslie, Neoma 31 F 1:42:35 10 0:14:52 113 3:27 0:52:10 120 1:17 118 0:30:49 107 Vancouver, WA 71. Macnab, Shea 32 M 1:15:23 1 0:09:04 8 2:11 0:39:38 16 1:31 9 0:22:58 24 The Dalles , OR 72. Marks, Chelsea 18 F 1:35:39 2 0:14:22 108 2:50 0:47:27 85 1:53 87 0:29:07 94 Walla Walla, WA 73. Martin, Molli 41 F 1:45:06 11 0:16:38 133 2:24 0:50:42 110 2:07 119 0:33:15 125 The Dalles, OR 74. McCarry, Brian 45 M 1:35:39 11 0:13:56 96 3:48 0:49:57 101 2:08 106 0:25:49 61 Tigard, OR 75. McClung, Renae 22 F 1:29:54 2 0:16:46 134 3:20 0:43:39 52 1:28 80 0:24:41 50 The Dalles, OR 76. McDonald, Jim 69 M 1:55:31 1 0:16:08 129 5:42 0:55:00 130 2:25 139 0:36:15 138 Silverton, OR 77. McGlinchy, Maureen 29 F 1:32:41 6 0:13:14 77 3:23 0:48:31 96 1:30 88 0:26:02 64 Corvallis, OR 78. McNally, Liz 41 F 1:45:28 12 0:16:31 132 4:20 0:50:41 109 2:21 125 0:31:35 118 Portland, OR 79. Mears, Julianna 39 F 1:35:09 8 0:13:52 95 2:47 0:48:08 90 1:09 84 0:29:13 96 Hood River, OR 80. Medvec, John 45 M 1:28:12 8 0:14:10 104 3:16 0:43:38 51 1:57 68 0:25:11 53 Tualatin, OR 81. Mickelsen, Jp 34 M 1:20:40 4 0:12:23 56 2:14 0:40:52 29 1:22 33 0:23:48 34 Tigard, OR 82. Moore, Nikki 33 F 1:53:05 14 0:13:44 88 3:05 1:03:19 146 1:03 144 0:31:53 120 Eugene, OR 83. Morton, Lindley 61 M 1:16:04 1 0:09:32 12 1:53 0:39:17 13 1:05 7 0:24:17 42 Forest Grove, OR 84. Muchow, Kristin 29 F 1:27:53 3 0:13:12 76 2:35 0:43:52 54 1:28 60 0:26:45 75 Meridian, ID 85. Mungeam, Frank 47 M 1:18:02 2 0:12:13 50 2:27 0:42:24 43 0:59 42 0:19:58 4 Lake Oswego, OR 86. Neal, Leanne 30 F 1:18:25 1 0:10:43 19 1:51 0:42:27 44 1:07 26 0:22:17 16 Dufur, OR 87. Nelsen, Paul 34 M 1:20:32 3 0:12:25 57 2:32 0:40:07 21 1:36 30 0:23:51 36 Portland, OR 88. Newmark, Phyllis 53 F 1:23:39 1 0:12:33 61 2:25 0:40:46 27 1:26 37 0:26:29 71 Portland, OR 89. Newmister, Josh 30 M 1:18:55 2 0:11:59 45 2:29 0:39:48 18 1:13 21 0:23:26 30 Portland, OR 90. Obletz, Nick 13 M 1:20:36 1 0:09:53 13 2:18 0:43:56 55 0:51 35 0:23:37 32 Portland, OR 91. O'Connell, Matthew 20 M 1:17:14 1 0:17:24 137 2:41 0:34:49 1 0:45 23 0:21:34 12 Corbett, OR 92. Opdyke, Kerry 33 F 1:33:38 3 0:13:44 89 2:45 0:49:41 100 1:08 93 0:26:20 68 Portland, OR 93. Owen, Amber 29 F 1:25:59 1 0:13:59 99 1:42 0:45:06 71 1:18 65 0:23:54 38 Carnation, WA 94. Pearson, Swede 43 M 1:53:42 11 0:18:23 147 4:47 1:00:15 144 1:26 145 0:28:50 93 The Dallas, OR 95. Perletti, Sheila 45 F 1:25:32 3 0:14:06 101 2:50 0:44:21 62 1:25 67 0:22:50 22 Battle Ground, WA 96. Petersen, Doug 48 M 1:55:53 14 0:18:37 149 5:07 0:50:34 107 2:04 133 0:39:31 144 Newberg, OR 97. Peterson, Eric 42 M 1:22:16 7 0:12:32 60 2:10 0:42:24 42 1:19 44 0:23:50 35 Hood River, OR 98. Peterson, Hunter 12 F 1:53:16 2 0:12:52 68 5:14 0:57:47 142 1:25 134 0:35:57 137 Hood River, OR 99. Prasad, Vinay 34 M 1:29:54 5 0:14:38 111 4:44 0:48:18 94 2:00 105 0:20:14 5 Portland, OR 100. Raynor, Tony 43 M 1:11:47 1 0:09:11 10 2:08 0:39:12 12 0:56 5 0:20:20 6 Portland, OR 101. Richardson, Dan 35 M 1:30:06 13 0:14:02 100 3:10 0:45:37 76 1:23 74 0:25:53 62 The Dalles, OR 102. Rippey, Jeff 51 M 1:14:10 1 0:10:47 21 1:56 0:38:14 6 1:04 8 0:22:08 15 Portland, OR 103. Ritchey, Alan 38 M 1:29:54 11 0:13:11 75 4:07 0:46:15 77 2:23 83 0:23:58 40 Salem, OR 104. Ritchey, Carol 48 F 2:04:48 8 0:18:13 145 5:29 1:03:01 145 2:26 146 0:35:38 136 Salem, OR 105. Robbins, Heather 33 F 1:37:59 7 0:14:55 116 3:27 0:50:34 108 1:39 110 0:27:24 85 West Linn, OR 106. Roy, Scott 35 M 1:11:27 3 0:08:51 4 1:40 0:38:31 8 0:44 2 0:21:40 13 White Salmon, WA 107. Saaty, Evan 26 M 1:36:46 3 0:15:54 127 3:15 0:50:16 104 1:02 109 0:26:19 67 Eugene , OR 108. Scheele, Glen 56 M 1:42:19 1 0:16:13 130 4:39 0:49:04 98 1:31 116 0:30:51 109 Cove, OR 109. Schermerhorn, Chad 37 M 1:30:04 12 0:13:49 92 2:38 0:44:02 56 1:11 63 0:28:23 89 Portland, OR 110. Schultz, Craig 38 M 1:38:13 15 0:12:45 65 4:11 0:47:38 87 2:40 91 0:30:59 113 Portland, OR 111. Scott, Ryan 41 M 1:23:29 9 0:12:29 59 2:09 0:40:50 28 1:04 28 0:26:56 80 Oregon City, OR 112. Shaw, Harold 54 M 1:28:04 6 0:13:24 80 3:06 0:44:44 67 1:07 66 0:25:42 58 Portland, OR 113. Shigeno, Kiyoshi 48 M 1:39:13 12 0:12:15 51 2:50 0:54:25 127 1:14 113 0:28:28 91 Camas, WA 114. Skinner, Michael 48 M 1:26:33 7 0:13:49 93 3:33 0:40:33 25 1:22 50 0:27:16 83 Clinton, WA 115. Smith, Glen 46 M 1:26:08 6 0:12:08 46 2:33 0:43:12 49 1:26 51 0:26:49 78 Bingen, WA 116. Soelberg, Dave 39 M 1:10:53 2 0:09:02 6 1:36 0:39:44 17 0:54 3 0:19:36 1 Vancouver, WA 117. Sommerset, Jill 31 F 1:40:23 8 0:13:46 91 1:59 0:52:20 121 1:25 103 0:30:53 110 Mosier, OR 118. Southall, Nick 35 M 1:21:30 6 0:12:20 53 2:58 0:41:45 37 1:32 47 0:22:54 23 Hood River, OR 119. Sperry, Caleb 33 M 1:37:04 6 0:18:17 146 2:48 0:48:30 95 0:43 108 0:26:46 77 Hood River, OR 120. Stepper, Carola 42 F 1:35:39 6 0:13:20 78 1:49 0:48:59 97 1:25 82 0:30:05 102 Hood River, OR 121. Stewart, Nick 46 M 1:24:52 5 0:15:38 125 4:19 0:42:27 45 1:05 71 0:21:22 10 Lebanon, OR 122. Sully, Paige 44 F 1:38:57 7 0:14:07 102 3:25 0:50:03 102 0:59 99 0:30:23 104 Enterprise, OR 123. Swanson, Beth 44 F 1:46:43 13 0:13:33 82 3:45 0:51:10 117 4:10 121 0:34:05 132 Lake Oswego, OR 124. Swartzendruber, Cloy 49 M 1:52:14 13 0:17:58 144 2:58 0:55:40 134 1:34 136 0:34:03 130 Happy Valley, OR 125. Swartzendruber, Zachary18 M 1:52:14 3 0:15:21 122 4:34 0:56:44 138 1:32 137 0:34:03 129 Happy Valley, OR 126. Titus, Paul 38 M 1:26:42 9 0:13:04 73 3:11 0:44:07 58 1:11 62 0:25:09 52 The Dalles, OR 127. Trexler, Chad 19 M 1:21:53 1 0:08:37 1 2:04 0:43:44 53 1:15 22 0:26:13 65 Reno, NV 128. Trullinger, Bryan 43 M 1:21:35 6 0:12:09 48 1:50 0:43:22 50 1:05 45 0:23:08 25 White Salmon, WA 129. Tuck, Peter 42 M 1:20:27 4 0:11:23 30 2:25 0:42:06 39 1:09 36 0:23:24 29 Vancouver, WA 130. Tye, Lee 42 M 1:35:48 10 0:13:06 74 3:20 0:46:16 78 1:31 75 0:31:34 117 Portland, OR 131. Tysoe, Joe 37 M 1:14:22 4 0:12:41 63 1:55 0:39:08 10 0:52 17 0:19:46 2 Redmond, WA 132. Vaughn, Kristi 49 F 1:31:58 5 0:12:22 54 2:36 0:44:44 66 1:21 59 0:30:54 111 Portland, OR 133. Viltz, Carla 46 F 1:47:08 6 0:14:53 115 4:28 0:54:03 126 1:23 127 0:32:20 121 Renton, W 134. Vlaun, Kristen 35 F 1:16:13 2 0:09:29 11 1:34 0:40:58 30 1:00 11 0:23:11 27 Astoria, OR 135. Wadsworth, Randy 41 M 1:24:05 2 0:11:58 44 2:48 0:39:32 15 1:23 24 0:28:23 90 Oregon City, OR 136. Warner, Jim 36 M 1:31:06 14 0:14:30 110 3:27 0:47:12 84 1:18 86 0:24:38 47 Vancouver, WA 137. Wasserberger, Stephen53 M 1:50:30 6 0:16:15 131 4:44 0:47:38 88 2:10 114 0:39:42 145 Portland, OR 138. Watson, Lori 40 F 1:34:43 5 0:14:40 112 4:13 0:50:10 103 1:38 112 0:24:02 41 Holladay, UT 139. Watson, Nathan 34 M 1:51:53 7 0:13:40 86 5:06 0:51:24 118 3:33 124 0:38:09 140 Beaverton, OR 140. Webb, Connor 13 M 1:40:09 3 0:09:03 7 2:14 0:54:31 128 0:59 89 0:33:22 126 Hood River, OR 141. Wentzien, Susan 38 F 1:24:12 5 0:12:55 69 2:20 0:41:51 38 1:27 46 0:25:39 56 Portland, OR 142. Wessel, Craig 51 M 1:23:55 5 0:09:07 9 3:23 0:44:48 68 1:58 49 0:24:39 49 Portland, OR 143. White, Matthew 13 M 1:34:22 2 0:11:35 36 3:04 0:44:36 64 1:03 55 0:34:03 131 Lake Oswego, OR 144. White, Nicole 32 F 1:44:16 11 0:15:17 121 2:47 0:51:54 119 1:38 117 0:32:40 123 Oregon City , OR 145. White, Paul 51 M 1:21:18 3 0:11:40 37 2:13 0:41:38 35 1:10 29 0:24:37 46 Lake Oswego, OR 146. Worley, Patrick 39 M 1:23:28 7 0:13:51 94 2:22 0:42:50 46 1:09 54 0:23:16 28 Portland, OR 147. Zagarino, Greta 37 F 1:15:48 1 0:11:57 42 1:46 0:40:14 23 1:06 18 0:20:44 8 Hood River, OR 148. Zomershoe, Michelle 14 F 1:46:18 1 0:11:30 33 2:33 0:56:56 140 0:59 120 0:34:20 135 North Bend, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 15 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Nick Obletz 744 13 M 1:20:36 1 0:09:53 13 2:18 0:43:56 55 0:51 35 0:23:37 32 Portland, OR 2. Matthew White 738 13 M 1:34:22 2 0:11:35 36 3:04 0:44:36 64 1:03 55 0:34:03 131 Lake Oswego, OR 3. Connor Webb 703 13 M 1:40:09 3 0:09:03 7 2:14 0:54:31 128 0:59 89 0:33:22 126 Hood River, OR 4. Scott Bergstrom 655 13 M 1:43:33 4 0:08:44 3 2:49 0:58:27 143 0:58 115 0:32:34 122 White Salmon, WA FEMALES: 15 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Michelle Zomershoe 750 14 F 1:46:18 1 0:11:30 33 2:33 0:56:56 140 0:59 120 0:34:20 135 North Bend, OR 2. Hunter Peterson 755 12 F 1:53:16 2 0:12:52 68 5:14 0:57:47 142 1:25 134 0:35:57 137 Hood River, OR MALES: 16 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Chad Trexler 708 19 M 1:21:53 1 0:08:37 1 2:04 0:43:44 53 1:15 22 0:26:13 65 Reno, NV 2. Matthew Beech 682 16 M 1:26:30 2 0:11:17 28 3:07 0:44:43 65 0:54 53 0:26:28 70 Oregon City, OR 3. Zachary Swartzendruber 715 18 M 1:52:14 3 0:15:21 122 4:34 0:56:44 138 1:32 137 0:34:03 129 Happy Valley, OR FEMALES: 16 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Erin Jones 735 17 F 1:14:47 1 0:08:41 2 1:41 0:42:11 40 0:46 12 0:21:27 11 Hood River, OR 2. Chelsea Marks 749 18 F 1:35:39 2 0:14:22 108 2:50 0:47:27 85 1:53 87 0:29:07 94 Walla Walla, WA MALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Matthew O'Connell 761 20 M 1:17:14 1 0:17:24 137 2:41 0:34:49 1 0:45 23 0:21:34 12 Corbett, OR FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Carolyn Atwood 722 22 F 1:22:50 1 0:10:48 22 1:39 0:44:58 69 0:50 43 0:24:34 45 Rockford, IL 2. Renae McClung 659 22 F 1:29:54 2 0:16:46 134 3:20 0:43:39 52 1:28 80 0:24:41 50 The Dalles, OR MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jason Lemieux 702 29 M 1:11:12 1 0:12:41 64 1:44 0:36:18 3 0:41 4 0:19:48 3 Hood River, OR 2. Chris Kratochvil 706 27 M 1:27:48 2 0:12:16 52 2:55 0:44:09 59 1:20 57 0:27:07 81 Hubbard, OR 3. Evan Saaty 608 26 M 1:36:46 3 0:15:54 127 3:15 0:50:16 104 1:02 109 0:26:19 67 Eugene , OR 4. Dave Furman 656 27 M 1:50:32 4 0:12:56 70 3:58 0:57:20 141 2:04 132 0:34:14 134 Hillsboro, OR 5. Phil Bradyiv 636 26 M 2:22:29 5 0:12:27 58 5:49 1:09:45 148 2:35 147 0:51:53 148 Hood River, OR FEMALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Amber Owen 660 29 F 1:25:59 1 0:13:59 99 1:42 0:45:06 71 1:18 65 0:23:54 38 Carnation, WA 2. Melinda Kendall 743 28 F 1:26:53 2 0:12:09 47 3:05 0:44:32 63 1:25 61 0:25:42 57 White Salmon, WA 3. Kristin Muchow 736 29 F 1:27:53 3 0:13:12 76 2:35 0:43:52 54 1:28 60 0:26:45 75 Meridian, ID 4. Katie Laidley 609 29 F 1:29:12 4 0:10:29 17 4:43 0:46:34 80 2:12 73 0:25:14 54 Eugene , OR 5. Stephanie Jenkins 653 26 F 1:29:57 5 0:14:23 109 3:48 0:44:02 57 2:18 76 0:25:25 55 Corvallis, OR 6. Maureen McGlinchy 637 29 F 1:32:41 6 0:13:14 77 3:23 0:48:31 96 1:30 88 0:26:02 64 Corvallis, OR 7. Sarah Davison 618 25 F 1:33:04 7 0:11:57 43 3:04 0:46:21 79 2:25 72 0:29:17 97 Grants Pass , OR 8. Meghann Jenkins 652 28 F 1:45:50 8 0:17:32 141 4:36 0:50:31 106 2:46 129 0:30:25 105 The Dalles, OR 9. Bethany Clouse 642 29 F 1:49:20 9 0:17:26 139 4:44 0:56:46 139 2:06 143 0:28:17 88 Portland, OR 10. Sarah Boadway-McConnel 658 27 F 1:50:02 10 0:17:26 138 4:40 0:55:24 133 1:58 141 0:30:34 106 Hood River, OR MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Shea Macnab 625 32 M 1:15:23 1 0:09:04 8 2:11 0:39:38 16 1:31 9 0:22:58 24 The Dalles , OR 2. Josh Newmister 666 30 M 1:18:55 2 0:11:59 45 2:29 0:39:48 18 1:13 21 0:23:26 30 Portland, OR 3. Paul Nelsen 720 34 M 1:20:32 3 0:12:25 57 2:32 0:40:07 21 1:36 30 0:23:51 36 Portland, OR 4. Jp Mickelsen 661 34 M 1:20:40 4 0:12:23 56 2:14 0:40:52 29 1:22 33 0:23:48 34 Tigard, OR 5. Vinay Prasad 728 34 M 1:29:54 5 0:14:38 111 4:44 0:48:18 94 2:00 105 0:20:14 5 Portland, OR 6. Caleb Sperry 694 33 M 1:37:04 6 0:18:17 146 2:48 0:48:30 95 0:43 108 0:26:46 77 Hood River, OR 7. Nathan Watson 606 34 M 1:51:53 7 0:13:40 86 5:06 0:51:24 118 3:33 124 0:38:09 140 Beaverton, OR FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Leanne Neal 725 30 F 1:18:25 1 0:10:43 19 1:51 0:42:27 44 1:07 26 0:22:17 16 Dufur, OR 2. Lee Carson-Effmann 747 31 F 1:19:44 2 0:10:33 18 2:02 0:41:37 34 1:01 19 0:24:31 44 Portland, OR 3. Kerry Opdyke 649 33 F 1:33:38 3 0:13:44 89 2:45 0:49:41 100 1:08 93 0:26:20 68 Portland, OR 4. Michele Gunderson 684 31 F 1:35:24 4 0:13:29 81 3:25 0:49:30 99 1:37 98 0:27:22 84 The Dalles, OR 5. Kathleen Harrison 651 32 F 1:36:38 5 0:11:34 35 4:28 0:50:24 105 1:35 97 0:28:37 92 Gresham, OR 6. Mandi Coats 701 32 F 1:36:58 6 0:13:42 87 3:00 0:52:28 122 1:01 107 0:26:46 76 The Dallas, OR 7. Heather Robbins 734 33 F 1:37:59 7 0:14:55 116 3:27 0:50:34 108 1:39 110 0:27:24 85 West Linn, OR 8. Jill Sommerset 746 31 F 1:40:23 8 0:13:46 91 1:59 0:52:20 121 1:25 103 0:30:53 110 Mosier, OR 9. Natalie Davis 729 33 F 1:40:43 9 0:13:56 97 3:17 0:51:00 115 1:04 101 0:31:26 116 Portland, OR 10. Neoma Leslie 690 31 F 1:42:35 10 0:14:52 113 3:27 0:52:10 120 1:17 118 0:30:49 107 Vancouver, WA 11. Nicole White 687 32 F 1:44:16 11 0:15:17 121 2:47 0:51:54 119 1:38 117 0:32:40 123 Oregon City , OR 12. Chrissy Gehr 732 30 F 1:46:24 12 0:18:38 150 3:51 0:50:59 114 1:59 130 0:30:57 112 Tygh Valley, OR 13. Sarah Heckles 631 34 F 1:47:04 13 0:16:48 135 4:04 0:53:23 124 1:23 131 0:31:26 115 Portland, OR 14. Nikki Moore 657 33 F 1:53:05 14 0:13:44 88 3:05 1:03:19 146 1:03 144 0:31:53 120 Eugene, OR MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jeremy Hyatt 683 36 M 1:08:26 1 0:10:23 16 1:37 0:35:06 2 0:48 1 0:20:31 7 Portland, OR 2. Dave Soelberg 679 39 M 1:10:53 2 0:09:02 6 1:36 0:39:44 17 0:54 3 0:19:36 1 Vancouver, WA 3. Scott Roy 688 35 M 1:11:27 3 0:08:51 4 1:40 0:38:31 8 0:44 2 0:21:40 13 White Salmon, WA 4. Joe Tysoe 719 37 M 1:14:22 4 0:12:41 63 1:55 0:39:08 10 0:52 17 0:19:46 2 Redmond, WA 5. Kurt Evans 616 35 M 1:16:48 5 0:10:50 23 1:52 0:40:11 22 1:10 14 0:22:44 20 The Dalles, OR 6. Nick Southall 650 35 M 1:21:30 6 0:12:20 53 2:58 0:41:45 37 1:32 47 0:22:54 23 Hood River, OR 7. Patrick Worley 810 39 M 1:23:28 7 0:13:51 94 2:22 0:42:50 46 1:09 54 0:23:16 28 Portland, OR 8. Cory Erickson 615 35 M 1:25:38 8 0:11:08 26 2:57 0:42:55 47 2:03 48 0:26:34 74 The Dalles, OR 9. Paul Titus 645 38 M 1:26:42 9 0:13:04 73 3:11 0:44:07 58 1:11 62 0:25:09 52 The Dalles, OR 10. Scott Foushee 711 39 M 1:29:16 10 0:16:00 128 3:01 0:44:59 70 1:20 81 0:23:55 39 Newberg, OR 11. Alan Ritchey 647 38 M 1:29:54 11 0:13:11 75 4:07 0:46:15 77 2:23 83 0:23:58 40 Salem, OR 12. Chad Schermerhorn 630 37 M 1:30:04 12 0:13:49 92 2:38 0:44:02 56 1:11 63 0:28:23 89 Portland, OR 13. Dan Richardson 602 35 M 1:30:06 13 0:14:02 100 3:10 0:45:37 76 1:23 74 0:25:53 62 The Dalles, OR 14. Jim Warner 610 36 M 1:31:06 14 0:14:30 110 3:27 0:47:12 84 1:18 86 0:24:38 47 Vancouver, WA 15. Craig Schultz 605 38 M 1:38:13 15 0:12:45 65 4:11 0:47:38 87 2:40 91 0:30:59 113 Portland, OR 16. Jeff Fjeld 604 38 M 1:38:22 16 0:12:52 67 4:07 0:47:36 86 2:38 90 0:31:08 114 Lino Lakes, MN FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Greta Zagarino 674 37 F 1:15:48 1 0:11:57 42 1:46 0:40:14 23 1:06 18 0:20:44 8 Hood River, OR 2. Kristen Vlaun 632 35 F 1:16:13 2 0:09:29 11 1:34 0:40:58 30 1:00 11 0:23:11 27 Astoria, OR 3. Sara Cannon 697 39 F 1:18:04 3 0:08:55 5 1:40 0:42:55 48 1:01 16 0:23:32 31 Portland, OR 4. Patti Boyd 689 38 F 1:21:35 4 0:09:56 14 2:01 0:44:20 61 0:57 39 0:24:20 43 Husum, WA 5. Susan Wentzien 716 38 F 1:24:12 5 0:12:55 69 2:20 0:41:51 38 1:27 46 0:25:39 56 Portland, OR 6. Amy Doherty 633 38 F 1:31:08 6 0:13:40 85 2:33 0:46:57 82 1:40 79 0:26:18 66 Seattle, WA 7. Sarah Jacobson 638 35 F 1:32:09 7 0:11:28 32 3:16 0:50:43 112 0:59 85 0:25:43 59 Lagrande, OR 8. Julianna Mears 709 39 F 1:35:09 8 0:13:52 95 2:47 0:48:08 90 1:09 84 0:29:13 96 Hood River, OR 9. Patricia Brun 685 38 F 1:37:07 9 0:15:16 120 3:00 0:46:42 81 2:34 95 0:29:35 99 Portland, OR 10. Kristen Booth 700 37 F 1:40:13 10 0:14:15 105 2:30 0:50:42 111 1:56 102 0:30:49 108 The Dallas, OR 11. Kris Anderson 758 37 F 1:40:38 11 0:11:50 39 2:29 0:54:42 129 1:34 111 0:30:03 101 Portland, OR 12. Naomi Grimsley 742 37 F 1:50:22 12 0:17:29 140 3:40 0:55:18 132 0:52 135 0:33:02 124 The Dalles, OR 13. Anne Kelly 627 37 F 1:53:17 13 0:18:35 148 3:52 0:55:55 135 1:25 142 0:33:30 127 The Dalles, OR MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Tony Raynor 639 43 M 1:11:47 1 0:09:11 10 2:08 0:39:12 12 0:56 5 0:20:20 6 Portland, OR 2. Roland Carfagno 696 42 M 1:16:39 2 0:10:12 15 2:08 0:38:06 4 1:10 6 0:25:03 51 Portland, OR 3. James Hicks 680 43 M 1:19:52 3 0:11:51 40 2:19 0:41:28 33 1:03 31 0:23:10 26 Vancouver, WA 4. Peter Tuck 672 42 M 1:20:27 4 0:11:23 30 2:25 0:42:06 39 1:09 36 0:23:24 29 Vancouver, WA 5. Tony Dirks 668 44 M 1:20:57 5 0:13:45 90 2:08 0:40:05 20 1:18 40 0:23:40 33 Hood River, OR 6. Bryan Trullinger 623 43 M 1:21:35 6 0:12:09 48 1:50 0:43:22 50 1:05 45 0:23:08 25 White Salmon, WA 7. Eric Peterson 756 42 M 1:22:16 7 0:12:32 60 2:10 0:42:24 42 1:19 44 0:23:50 35 Hood River, OR 8. Mike Doherty 634 44 M 1:23:13 8 0:14:15 106 3:26 0:38:14 5 1:24 41 0:25:53 63 Seattle, WA 9. Ryan Scott 601 41 M 1:23:29 9 0:12:29 59 2:09 0:40:50 28 1:04 28 0:26:56 80 Oregon City, OR 10. Lee Tye 671 42 M 1:35:48 10 0:13:06 74 3:20 0:46:16 78 1:31 75 0:31:34 117 Portland, OR 11. Swede Pearson 699 43 M 1:53:42 11 0:18:23 147 4:47 1:00:15 144 1:26 145 0:28:50 93 The Dallas, OR FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sheryl Hinchliff 741 41 F 1:18:06 1 0:11:23 29 2:09 0:41:12 32 1:02 25 0:22:19 17 Portland, OR 2. Laura Faherty 673 43 F 1:25:24 2 0:10:43 20 2:10 0:45:17 73 1:28 52 0:25:46 60 The Dalles, OR 3. Christine Finlayson 626 40 F 1:32:03 3 0:11:24 31 3:08 0:48:15 91 1:47 77 0:27:28 86 Portland, OR 4. Shari Green 760 44 F 1:32:41 4 0:14:09 103 3:27 0:44:14 60 1:27 70 0:29:24 98 Portland, OR 5. Lori Watson 617 40 F 1:34:43 5 0:14:40 112 4:13 0:50:10 103 1:38 112 0:24:02 41 Holladay, UT 6. Carola Stepper 665 42 F 1:35:39 6 0:13:20 78 1:49 0:48:59 97 1:25 82 0:30:05 102 Hood River, OR 7. Paige Sully 641 44 F 1:38:57 7 0:14:07 102 3:25 0:50:03 102 0:59 99 0:30:23 104 Enterprise, OR 8. Michele Jasperson 624 40 F 1:42:50 8 0:14:18 107 4:13 0:48:18 93 1:50 100 0:34:10 133 White Salmon, WA 9. Michelle Hanus 707 41 F 1:44:54 9 0:15:34 123 3:25 0:53:54 125 1:50 126 0:30:11 103 Bend, OR 10. Jacque Guilliams 662 42 F 1:45:04 10 0:17:46 142 3:10 0:50:47 113 1:38 123 0:31:42 119 Redmond, WA 11. Molli Martin 726 41 F 1:45:06 11 0:16:38 133 2:24 0:50:42 110 2:07 119 0:33:15 125 The Dalles, OR 12. Liz McNally 611 41 F 1:45:28 12 0:16:31 132 4:20 0:50:41 109 2:21 125 0:31:35 118 Portland, OR 13. Beth Swanson 727 44 F 1:46:43 13 0:13:33 82 3:45 0:51:10 117 4:10 121 0:34:05 132 Lake Oswego, OR 14. Kathy Evans 737 42 F 1:54:12 14 0:13:58 98 3:18 0:52:55 123 2:28 122 0:41:33 146 Lake Oswego, OR MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Richard Demaret 693 45 M 1:16:20 1 0:11:31 34 2:15 0:39:09 11 1:04 13 0:22:21 18 Vancouver, WA 2. Frank Mungeam 713 47 M 1:18:02 2 0:12:13 50 2:27 0:42:24 43 0:59 42 0:19:58 4 Lake Oswego, OR 3. Mike Colesar 644 46 M 1:19:44 3 0:15:01 118 2:35 0:38:15 7 1:05 34 0:22:48 21 Mt Hood, OR 4. James Dean 607 46 M 1:20:16 4 0:12:11 49 2:44 0:39:57 19 1:30 27 0:23:53 37 Portland, OR 5. Nick Stewart 686 46 M 1:24:52 5 0:15:38 125 4:19 0:42:27 45 1:05 71 0:21:22 10 Lebanon, OR 6. Glen Smith 622 46 M 1:26:08 6 0:12:08 46 2:33 0:43:12 49 1:26 51 0:26:49 78 Bingen, WA 7. Michael Skinner 677 48 M 1:26:33 7 0:13:49 93 3:33 0:40:33 25 1:22 50 0:27:16 83 Clinton, WA 8. John Medvec 718 45 M 1:28:12 8 0:14:10 104 3:16 0:43:38 51 1:57 68 0:25:11 53 Tualatin, OR 9. Mike Karstadt 733 48 M 1:31:43 9 0:13:38 83 3:06 0:47:04 83 0:58 78 0:26:56 79 Lake Oswego, OR 10. Daniel Field 681 45 M 1:33:59 10 0:11:13 27 3:04 0:51:08 116 2:02 94 0:26:31 72 Portland, OR 11. Brian McCarry 757 45 M 1:35:39 11 0:13:56 96 3:48 0:49:57 101 2:08 106 0:25:49 61 Tigard, OR 12. Kiyoshi Shigeno 676 48 M 1:39:13 12 0:12:15 51 2:50 0:54:25 127 1:14 113 0:28:28 91 Camas, WA 13. Cloy Swartzendruber 714 49 M 1:52:14 13 0:17:58 144 2:58 0:55:40 134 1:34 136 0:34:03 130 Happy Valley, OR 14. Doug Petersen 691 48 M 1:55:53 14 0:18:37 149 5:07 0:50:34 107 2:04 133 0:39:31 144 Newberg, OR FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Ann Davidson 724 45 F 1:15:12 1 0:11:41 38 2:07 0:39:24 14 1:03 15 0:20:57 9 Portland, OR 2. Heidi Engbersen 695 45 F 1:21:50 2 0:11:54 41 1:56 0:42:15 41 1:06 38 0:24:38 48 Hood River, OR 3. Sheila Perletti 705 45 F 1:25:32 3 0:14:06 101 2:50 0:44:21 62 1:25 67 0:22:50 22 Battle Ground, WA 4. Aimee Demaret 692 47 F 1:30:56 4 0:13:00 72 3:04 0:45:09 72 1:51 69 0:27:52 87 Vancouver, WA 5. Kristi Vaughn 620 49 F 1:31:58 5 0:12:22 54 2:36 0:44:44 66 1:21 59 0:30:54 111 Portland, OR 6. Carla Viltz 629 46 F 1:47:08 6 0:14:53 115 4:28 0:54:03 126 1:23 127 0:32:20 121 Renton, W 7. Dawn Des Brisay 654 47 F 1:56:18 7 0:17:55 143 3:51 0:55:12 131 2:00 138 0:37:19 139 Portland, OR 8. Carol Ritchey 648 48 F 2:04:48 8 0:18:13 145 5:29 1:03:01 145 2:26 146 0:35:38 136 Salem, OR MALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jeff Rippey 675 51 M 1:14:10 1 0:10:47 21 1:56 0:38:14 6 1:04 8 0:22:08 15 Portland, OR 2. Mike Cowden 748 53 M 1:15:31 2 0:10:57 24 1:49 0:39:00 9 1:03 10 0:22:42 19 Portland, OR 3. Paul White 739 51 M 1:21:18 3 0:11:40 37 2:13 0:41:38 35 1:10 29 0:24:37 46 Lake Oswego, OR 4. Donald Geddes 669 54 M 1:23:18 4 0:12:23 55 2:31 0:40:36 26 1:16 32 0:26:32 73 Portland, OR 5. Craig Wessel 721 51 M 1:23:55 5 0:09:07 9 3:23 0:44:48 68 1:58 49 0:24:39 49 Portland, OR 6. Harold Shaw 621 54 M 1:28:04 6 0:13:24 80 3:06 0:44:44 67 1:07 66 0:25:42 58 Portland, OR FEMALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Phyllis Newmark 759 53 F 1:23:39 1 0:12:33 61 2:25 0:40:46 27 1:26 37 0:26:29 71 Portland, OR MALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Glen Scheele 670 56 M 1:42:19 1 0:16:13 130 4:39 0:49:04 98 1:31 116 0:30:51 109 Cove, OR FEMALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Melanie Cooke 698 55 F 1:45:29 1 0:12:47 66 4:43 0:45:27 74 4:18 92 0:38:13 141 Portland, OR 2. Frances Hager 603 57 F 1:54:37 2 0:13:40 84 3:45 0:56:10 136 1:31 128 0:39:31 143 Klamath Falls, OR MALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lindley Morton 640 61 M 1:16:04 1 0:09:32 12 1:53 0:39:17 13 1:05 7 0:24:17 42 Forest Grove, OR 2. Eli Kaczynski 704 64 M 1:28:30 2 0:14:52 114 4:41 0:41:08 31 1:22 64 0:26:26 69 Kennewick, WA 3. Roger Herndon 643 61 M 1:39:33 3 0:15:51 126 4:05 0:47:54 89 1:41 104 0:30:02 100 Portland, OR FEMALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Diane Bryan 710 60 F 2:20:51 1 0:15:16 119 8:07 1:05:39 147 2:10 148 0:49:39 147 Goldendale, WA MALES: 65 YEARS OF AGE & OVER BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jim McDonald 745 69 M 1:55:31 1 0:16:08 129 5:42 0:55:00 130 2:25 139 0:36:15 138 Silverton, OR MALES: CLYDESDALE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dean Hinchliff 740 49 M 1:17:24 1 0:12:34 62 1:38 0:40:20 24 0:55 20 0:21:56 14 Tigard, OR 2. Randy Wadsworth 613 41 M 1:24:05 2 0:11:58 44 2:48 0:39:32 15 1:23 24 0:28:23 90 Oregon City, OR 3. Chris Lambert 712 37 M 1:27:38 3 0:13:22 79 3:00 0:41:42 36 2:23 56 0:27:11 82 Kelso, WA 4. Keoni Adams 678 37 M 1:29:53 4 0:11:02 25 2:49 0:45:31 75 1:23 58 0:29:07 95 Beaverton, OR 5. Matt Eby 667 38 M 1:41:54 5 0:15:00 117 3:19 0:48:18 92 1:23 96 0:33:53 128 The Dalles, OR 6. Stephen Wasserberger 628 53 M 1:50:30 6 0:16:15 131 4:44 0:47:38 88 2:10 114 0:39:42 145 Portland, OR FEMALES: ATHENA BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jamie Jacobson 619 29 F 1:58:46 1 0:15:35 124 5:19 0:56:31 137 1:58 140 0:39:22 142 La Grande, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | SWIM SPLIT TIMES (MINUTES PER 100 YARDS) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:08:37 1.35 AE Chad Trexler 19 M 708 Reno, NV 2. 0:08:41 1.35 AE Erin Jones 17 F 735 Hood River, OR 3. 0:08:44 1.36 AE Scott Bergstrom 13 M 655 White Salmon, WA 4. 0:08:51 1.37 AE Scott Roy 35 M 688 White Salmon, WA 5. 0:08:55 1.38 AE Sara Cannon 39 F 697 Portland, OR 6. 0:09:02 1.39 AE Dave Soelberg 39 M 679 Vancouver, WA 7. 0:09:03 1.39 AE Connor Webb 13 M 703 Hood River, OR 8. 0:09:04 1.40 AE Shea Macnab 32 M 625 The Dalles , OR 9. 0:09:07 1.40 AE Craig Wessel 51 M 721 Portland, OR 10. 0:09:11 1.41 AE Tony Raynor 43 M 639 Portland, OR 11. 0:09:29 1.44 AE Kristen Vlaun 35 F 632 Astoria, OR 12. 0:09:32 1.45 AE Lindley Morton 61 M 640 Forest Grove, OR 13. 0:09:53 1.48 AE Nick Obletz 13 M 744 Portland, OR 14. 0:09:56 1.49 AE Patti Boyd 38 F 689 Husum, WA 15. 0:10:12 1.52 AE Roland Carfagno 42 M 696 Portland, OR 16. 0:10:23 1.54 AE Jeremy Hyatt 36 M 683 Portland, OR 17. 0:10:29 1.55 AE Katie Laidley 29 F 609 Eugene , OR 18. 0:10:33 1.56 AE Lee Carson-Effmann 31 F 747 Portland, OR 19. 0:10:43 1.58 AE Leanne Neal 30 F 725 Dufur, OR 20. 0:10:43 1.58 AE Laura Faherty 43 F 673 The Dalles, OR 21. 0:10:47 1.58 AE Jeff Rippey 51 M 675 Portland, OR 22. 0:10:48 1.59 AE Carolyn Atwood 22 F 722 Rockford, IL 23. 0:10:50 1.59 AE Kurt Evans 35 M 616 The Dalles, OR 24. 0:10:57 2.00 AE Mike Cowden 53 M 748 Portland, OR 25. 0:11:02 2.01 AE Keoni Adams 37 M 678 Beaverton, OR 26. 0:11:08 2.02 AE Cory Erickson 35 M 615 The Dalles, OR 27. 0:11:13 2.03 AE Daniel Field 45 M 681 Portland, OR 28. 0:11:17 2.04 AE Matthew Beech 16 M 682 Oregon City, OR 29. 0:11:23 2.05 AE Sheryl Hinchliff 41 F 741 Portland, OR 30. 0:11:23 2.05 AE Peter Tuck 42 M 672 Vancouver, WA 31. 0:11:24 2.05 AE Christine Finlayson 40 F 626 Portland, OR 32. 0:11:28 2.06 AE Sarah Jacobson 35 F 638 Lagrande, OR 33. 0:11:30 2.06 AE Michelle Zomershoe 14 F 750 North Bend, OR 34. 0:11:31 2.06 AE Richard Demaret 45 M 693 Vancouver, WA 35. 0:11:34 2.07 AE Kathleen Harrison 32 F 651 Gresham, OR 36. 0:11:35 2.07 AE Matthew White 13 M 738 Lake Oswego, OR 37. 0:11:40 2.08 AE Paul White 51 M 739 Lake Oswego, OR 38. 0:11:41 2.08 AE Ann Davidson 45 F 724 Portland, OR 39. 0:11:50 2.10 AE Kris Anderson 37 F 758 Portland, OR 40. 0:11:51 2.10 AE James Hicks 43 M 680 Vancouver, WA 41. 0:11:54 2.11 AE Heidi Engbersen 45 F 695 Hood River, OR 42. 0:11:57 2.11 AE Greta Zagarino 37 F 674 Hood River, OR 43. 0:11:57 2.11 AE Sarah Davison 25 F 618 Grants Pass , OR 44. 0:11:58 2.11 AE Randy Wadsworth 41 M 613 Oregon City, OR 45. 0:11:59 2.12 AE Josh Newmister 30 M 666 Portland, OR 46. 0:12:08 2.13 AE Glen Smith 46 M 622 Bingen, WA 47. 0:12:09 2.13 AE Melinda Kendall 28 F 743 White Salmon, WA 48. 0:12:09 2.13 AE Bryan Trullinger 43 M 623 White Salmon, WA 49. 0:12:11 2.14 AE James Dean 46 M 607 Portland, OR 50. 0:12:13 2.14 AE Frank Mungeam 47 M 713 Lake Oswego, OR 51. 0:12:15 2.14 AE Kiyoshi Shigeno 48 M 676 Camas, WA 52. 0:12:16 2.15 AE Chris Kratochvil 27 M 706 Hubbard, OR 53. 0:12:20 2.15 AE Nick Southall 35 M 650 Hood River, OR 54. 0:12:22 2.16 AE Kristi Vaughn 49 F 620 Portland, OR 55. 0:12:23 2.16 AE Donald Geddes 54 M 669 Portland, OR 56. 0:12:23 2.16 AE Jp Mickelsen 34 M 661 Tigard, OR 57. 0:12:25 2.16 AE Paul Nelsen 34 M 720 Portland, OR 58. 0:12:27 2.17 AE Phil Bradyiv 26 M 636 Hood River, OR 59. 0:12:29 2.17 AE Ryan Scott 41 M 601 Oregon City, OR 60. 0:12:32 2.18 AE Eric Peterson 42 M 756 Hood River, OR 61. 0:12:33 2.18 AE Phyllis Newmark 53 F 759 Portland, OR 62. 0:12:34 2.18 AE Dean Hinchliff 49 M 740 Tigard, OR 63. 0:12:41 2.19 AE Joe Tysoe 37 M 719 Redmond, WA 64. 0:12:41 2.19 AE Jason Lemieux 29 M 702 Hood River, OR 65. 0:12:45 2.20 AE Craig Schultz 38 M 605 Portland, OR 66. 0:12:47 2.20 AE Melanie Cooke 55 F 698 Portland, OR 67. 0:12:52 2.21 AE Jeff Fjeld 38 M 604 Lino Lakes, MN 68. 0:12:52 2.21 AE Hunter Peterson 12 F 755 Hood River, OR 69. 0:12:55 2.22 AE Susan Wentzien 38 F 716 Portland, OR 70. 0:12:56 2.22 AE Dave Furman 27 M 656 Hillsboro, OR 71. 0:12:58 2.22 AE Matt Bergeron 45 M 612 Battle Ground, WA 72. 0:13:00 2.23 AE Aimee Demaret 47 F 692 Vancouver, WA 73. 0:13:04 2.23 AE Paul Titus 38 M 645 The Dalles, OR 74. 0:13:06 2.24 AE Lee Tye 42 M 671 Portland, OR 75. 0:13:11 2.25 AE Alan Ritchey 38 M 647 Salem, OR 76. 0:13:12 2.25 AE Kristin Muchow 29 F 736 Meridian, ID 77. 0:13:14 2.25 AE Maureen McGlinchy 29 F 637 Corvallis, OR 78. 0:13:20 2.26 AE Carola Stepper 42 F 665 Hood River, OR 79. 0:13:22 2.27 AE Chris Lambert 37 M 712 Kelso, WA 80. 0:13:24 2.27 AE Harold Shaw 54 M 621 Portland, OR 81. 0:13:29 2.28 AE Michele Gunderson 31 F 684 The Dalles, OR 82. 0:13:33 2.29 AE Beth Swanson 44 F 727 Lake Oswego, OR 83. 0:13:38 2.30 AE Mike Karstadt 48 M 733 Lake Oswego, OR 84. 0:13:40 2.30 AE Frances Hager 57 F 603 Klamath Falls, OR 85. 0:13:40 2.30 AE Amy Doherty 38 F 633 Seattle, WA 86. 0:13:40 2.30 AE Nathan Watson 34 M 606 Beaverton, OR 87. 0:13:42 2.30 AE Mandi Coats 32 F 701 The Dallas, OR 88. 0:13:44 2.31 AE Nikki Moore 33 F 657 Eugene, OR 89. 0:13:44 2.31 AE Kerry Opdyke 33 F 649 Portland, OR 90. 0:13:45 2.31 AE Tony Dirks 44 M 668 Hood River, OR 91. 0:13:46 2.31 AE Jill Sommerset 31 F 746 Mosier, OR 92. 0:13:49 2.32 AE Chad Schermerhorn 37 M 630 Portland, OR 93. 0:13:49 2.32 AE Michael Skinner 48 M 677 Clinton, WA 94. 0:13:51 2.32 AE Patrick Worley 39 M 810 Portland, OR 95. 0:13:52 2.32 AE Julianna Mears 39 F 709 Hood River, OR 96. 0:13:56 2.33 AE Brian McCarry 45 M 757 Tigard, OR 97. 0:13:56 2.33 AE Natalie Davis 33 F 729 Portland, OR 98. 0:13:58 2.33 AE Kathy Evans 42 F 737 Lake Oswego, OR 99. 0:13:59 2.33 AE Amber Owen 29 F 660 Carnation, WA 100. 0:14:02 2.34 AE Dan Richardson 35 M 602 The Dalles, OR 101. 0:14:06 2.35 AE Sheila Perletti 45 F 705 Battle Ground, WA 102. 0:14:07 2.35 AE Paige Sully 44 F 641 Enterprise, OR 103. 0:14:09 2.35 AE Shari Green 44 F 760 Portland, OR 104. 0:14:10 2.35 AE John Medvec 45 M 718 Tualatin, OR 105. 0:14:15 2.36 AE Kristen Booth 37 F 700 The Dallas, OR 106. 0:14:15 2.36 AE Mike Doherty 44 M 634 Seattle, WA 107. 0:14:18 2.37 AE Michele Jasperson 40 F 624 White Salmon, WA 108. 0:14:22 2.38 AE Chelsea Marks 18 F 749 Walla Walla, WA 109. 0:14:23 2.38 AE Stephanie Jenkins 26 F 653 Corvallis, OR 110. 0:14:30 2.39 AE Jim Warner 36 M 610 Vancouver, WA 111. 0:14:38 2.41 AE Vinay Prasad 34 M 728 Portland, OR 112. 0:14:40 2.41 AE Lori Watson 40 F 617 Holladay, UT 113. 0:14:52 2.43 AE Neoma Leslie 31 F 690 Vancouver, WA 114. 0:14:52 2.43 AE Eli Kaczynski 64 M 704 Kennewick, WA 115. 0:14:53 2.43 AE Carla Viltz 46 F 629 Renton, W 116. 0:14:55 2.44 AE Heather Robbins 33 F 734 West Linn, OR 117. 0:15:00 2.45 AE Matt Eby 38 M 667 The Dalles, OR 118. 0:15:01 2.45 AE Mike Colesar 46 M 644 Mt Hood, OR 119. 0:15:16 2.48 AE Diane Bryan 60 F 710 Goldendale, WA 120. 0:15:16 2.48 AE Patricia Brun 38 F 685 Portland, OR 121. 0:15:17 2.48 AE Nicole White 32 F 687 Oregon City , OR 122. 0:15:21 2.48 AE Zachary Swartzendruber18 M 715 Happy Valley, OR 123. 0:15:34 2.51 AE Michelle Hanus 41 F 707 Bend, OR 124. 0:15:35 2.51 AE Jamie Jacobson 29 F 619 La Grande, OR 125. 0:15:38 2.52 AE Nick Stewart 46 M 686 Lebanon, OR 126. 0:15:51 2.54 AE Roger Herndon 61 M 643 Portland, OR 127. 0:15:54 2.55 AE Evan Saaty 26 M 608 Eugene , OR 128. 0:16:00 2.56 AE Scott Foushee 39 M 711 Newberg, OR 129. 0:16:08 2.57 AE Jim McDonald 69 M 745 Silverton, OR 130. 0:16:13 2.58 AE Glen Scheele 56 M 670 Cove, OR 131. 0:16:15 2.58 AE Stephen Wasserberger 53 M 628 Portland, OR 132. 0:16:31 3.01 AE Liz McNally 41 F 611 Portland, OR 133. 0:16:38 3.03 AE Molli Martin 41 F 726 The Dalles, OR 134. 0:16:46 3.04 AE Renae McClung 22 F 659 The Dalles, OR 135. 0:16:48 3.04 AE Sarah Heckles 34 F 631 Portland, OR 136. 0:16:48 3.04 AE Phil Brady 61 M 635 Hood River, OR 137. 0:17:24 3.11 AE Matthew O'Connell 20 M 761 Corbett, OR 138. 0:17:26 3.11 AE Sarah Boadway-McConnel27 F 658 Hood River, OR 139. 0:17:26 3.11 AE Bethany Clouse 29 F 642 Portland, OR 140. 0:17:29 3.12 AE Naomi Grimsley 37 F 742 The Dalles, OR 141. 0:17:32 3.12 AE Meghann Jenkins 28 F 652 The Dalles, OR 142. 0:17:46 3.15 AE Jacque Guilliams 42 F 662 Redmond, WA 143. 0:17:55 3.17 AE Dawn Des Brisay 47 F 654 Portland, OR 144. 0:17:58 3.17 AE Cloy Swartzendruber 49 M 714 Happy Valley, OR 145. 0:18:13 3.20 AE Carol Ritchey 48 F 648 Salem, OR 146. 0:18:17 3.21 AE Caleb Sperry 33 M 694 Hood River, OR 147. 0:18:23 3.22 AE Swede Pearson 43 M 699 The Dallas, OR 148. 0:18:35 3.24 AE Anne Kelly 37 F 627 The Dalles, OR 149. 0:18:37 3.24 AE Doug Petersen 48 M 691 Newberg, OR 150. 0:18:38 3.25 AE Chrissy Gehr 30 F 732 Tygh Valley, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:34:49 25.85 AE Matthew O'Connell 20 M 761 Corbett, OR 2. 0:35:06 25.64 AE Jeremy Hyatt 36 M 683 Portland, OR 3. 0:36:18 24.79 AE Jason Lemieux 29 M 702 Hood River, OR 4. 0:38:06 23.62 AE Roland Carfagno 42 M 696 Portland, OR 5. 0:38:14 23.54 AE Mike Doherty 44 M 634 Seattle, WA 6. 0:38:14 23.54 AE Jeff Rippey 51 M 675 Portland, OR 7. 0:38:15 23.53 AE Mike Colesar 46 M 644 Mt Hood, OR 8. 0:38:31 23.37 AE Scott Roy 35 M 688 White Salmon, WA 9. 0:39:00 23.08 AE Mike Cowden 53 M 748 Portland, OR 10. 0:39:08 23.00 AE Joe Tysoe 37 M 719 Redmond, WA 11. 0:39:09 22.99 AE Richard Demaret 45 M 693 Vancouver, WA 12. 0:39:12 22.96 AE Tony Raynor 43 M 639 Portland, OR 13. 0:39:17 22.91 AE Lindley Morton 61 M 640 Forest Grove, OR 14. 0:39:24 22.84 AE Ann Davidson 45 F 724 Portland, OR 15. 0:39:32 22.77 AE Randy Wadsworth 41 M 613 Oregon City, OR 16. 0:39:38 22.71 AE Shea Macnab 32 M 625 The Dalles , OR 17. 0:39:44 22.65 AE Dave Soelberg 39 M 679 Vancouver, WA 18. 0:39:48 22.61 AE Josh Newmister 30 M 666 Portland, OR 19. 0:39:57 22.53 AE James Dean 46 M 607 Portland, OR 20. 0:40:05 22.45 AE Tony Dirks 44 M 668 Hood River, OR 21. 0:40:07 22.43 AE Paul Nelsen 34 M 720 Portland, OR 22. 0:40:11 22.40 AE Kurt Evans 35 M 616 The Dalles, OR 23. 0:40:14 22.37 AE Greta Zagarino 37 F 674 Hood River, OR 24. 0:40:20 22.31 AE Dean Hinchliff 49 M 740 Tigard, OR 25. 0:40:33 22.19 AE Michael Skinner 48 M 677 Clinton, WA 26. 0:40:36 22.17 AE Donald Geddes 54 M 669 Portland, OR 27. 0:40:46 22.08 AE Phyllis Newmark 53 F 759 Portland, OR 28. 0:40:50 22.04 AE Ryan Scott 41 M 601 Oregon City, OR 29. 0:40:52 22.02 AE Jp Mickelsen 34 M 661 Tigard, OR 30. 0:40:58 21.97 AE Kristen Vlaun 35 F 632 Astoria, OR 31. 0:41:08 21.88 AE Eli Kaczynski 64 M 704 Kennewick, WA 32. 0:41:12 21.84 AE Sheryl Hinchliff 41 F 741 Portland, OR 33. 0:41:28 21.70 AE James Hicks 43 M 680 Vancouver, WA 34. 0:41:37 21.63 AE Lee Carson-Effmann 31 F 747 Portland, OR 35. 0:41:38 21.62 AE Paul White 51 M 739 Lake Oswego, OR 36. 0:41:42 21.58 AE Chris Lambert 37 M 712 Kelso, WA 37. 0:41:45 21.56 AE Nick Southall 35 M 650 Hood River, OR 38. 0:41:51 21.51 AE Susan Wentzien 38 F 716 Portland, OR 39. 0:42:06 21.38 AE Peter Tuck 42 M 672 Vancouver, WA 40. 0:42:11 21.34 AE Erin Jones 17 F 735 Hood River, OR 41. 0:42:15 21.30 AE Heidi Engbersen 45 F 695 Hood River, OR 42. 0:42:24 21.23 AE Eric Peterson 42 M 756 Hood River, OR 43. 0:42:24 21.23 AE Frank Mungeam 47 M 713 Lake Oswego, OR 44. 0:42:27 21.20 AE Leanne Neal 30 F 725 Dufur, OR 45. 0:42:27 21.20 AE Nick Stewart 46 M 686 Lebanon, OR 46. 0:42:50 21.01 AE Patrick Worley 39 M 810 Portland, OR 47. 0:42:55 20.97 AE Cory Erickson 35 M 615 The Dalles, OR 48. 0:42:55 20.97 AE Sara Cannon 39 F 697 Portland, OR 49. 0:43:12 20.83 AE Glen Smith 46 M 622 Bingen, WA 50. 0:43:22 20.75 AE Bryan Trullinger 43 M 623 White Salmon, WA 51. 0:43:38 20.63 AE John Medvec 45 M 718 Tualatin, OR 52. 0:43:39 20.62 AE Renae McClung 22 F 659 The Dalles, OR 53. 0:43:44 20.58 AE Chad Trexler 19 M 708 Reno, NV 54. 0:43:52 20.52 AE Kristin Muchow 29 F 736 Meridian, ID 55. 0:43:56 20.49 AE Nick Obletz 13 M 744 Portland, OR 56. 0:44:02 20.44 AE Chad Schermerhorn 37 M 630 Portland, OR 57. 0:44:02 20.44 AE Stephanie Jenkins 26 F 653 Corvallis, OR 58. 0:44:07 20.40 AE Paul Titus 38 M 645 The Dalles, OR 59. 0:44:09 20.39 AE Chris Kratochvil 27 M 706 Hubbard, OR 60. 0:44:14 20.35 AE Shari Green 44 F 760 Portland, OR 61. 0:44:20 20.30 AE Patti Boyd 38 F 689 Husum, WA 62. 0:44:21 20.29 AE Sheila Perletti 45 F 705 Battle Ground, WA 63. 0:44:32 20.21 AE Melinda Kendall 28 F 743 White Salmon, WA 64. 0:44:36 20.18 AE Matthew White 13 M 738 Lake Oswego, OR 65. 0:44:43 20.13 AE Matthew Beech 16 M 682 Oregon City, OR 66. 0:44:44 20.12 AE Kristi Vaughn 49 F 620 Portland, OR 67. 0:44:44 20.12 AE Harold Shaw 54 M 621 Portland, OR 68. 0:44:48 20.09 AE Craig Wessel 51 M 721 Portland, OR 69. 0:44:58 20.01 AE Carolyn Atwood 22 F 722 Rockford, IL 70. 0:44:59 20.01 AE Scott Foushee 39 M 711 Newberg, OR 71. 0:45:06 19.96 AE Amber Owen 29 F 660 Carnation, WA 72. 0:45:09 19.93 AE Aimee Demaret 47 F 692 Vancouver, WA 73. 0:45:17 19.87 AE Laura Faherty 43 F 673 The Dalles, OR 74. 0:45:27 19.80 AE Melanie Cooke 55 F 698 Portland, OR 75. 0:45:31 19.77 AE Keoni Adams 37 M 678 Beaverton, OR 76. 0:45:37 19.73 AE Dan Richardson 35 M 602 The Dalles, OR 77. 0:46:15 19.46 AE Alan Ritchey 38 M 647 Salem, OR 78. 0:46:16 19.45 AE Lee Tye 42 M 671 Portland, OR 79. 0:46:21 19.42 AE Sarah Davison 25 F 618 Grants Pass , OR 80. 0:46:34 19.33 AE Katie Laidley 29 F 609 Eugene , OR 81. 0:46:42 19.27 AE Patricia Brun 38 F 685 Portland, OR 82. 0:46:57 19.17 AE Amy Doherty 38 F 633 Seattle, WA 83. 0:47:04 19.12 AE Mike Karstadt 48 M 733 Lake Oswego, OR 84. 0:47:12 19.07 AE Jim Warner 36 M 610 Vancouver, WA 85. 0:47:27 18.97 AE Chelsea Marks 18 F 749 Walla Walla, WA 86. 0:47:36 18.91 AE Jeff Fjeld 38 M 604 Lino Lakes, MN 87. 0:47:38 18.89 AE Craig Schultz 38 M 605 Portland, OR 88. 0:47:38 18.89 AE Stephen Wasserberger 53 M 628 Portland, OR 89. 0:47:54 18.79 AE Roger Herndon 61 M 643 Portland, OR 90. 0:48:08 18.70 AE Julianna Mears 39 F 709 Hood River, OR 91. 0:48:15 18.65 AE Christine Finlayson 40 F 626 Portland, OR 92. 0:48:18 18.63 AE Matt Eby 38 M 667 The Dalles, OR 93. 0:48:18 18.63 AE Michele Jasperson 40 F 624 White Salmon, WA 94. 0:48:18 18.63 AE Vinay Prasad 34 M 728 Portland, OR 95. 0:48:30 18.56 AE Caleb Sperry 33 M 694 Hood River, OR 96. 0:48:31 18.55 AE Maureen McGlinchy 29 F 637 Corvallis, OR 97. 0:48:59 18.37 AE Carola Stepper 42 F 665 Hood River, OR 98. 0:49:04 18.34 AE Glen Scheele 56 M 670 Cove, OR 99. 0:49:30 18.18 AE Michele Gunderson 31 F 684 The Dalles, OR 100. 0:49:41 18.11 AE Kerry Opdyke 33 F 649 Portland, OR 101. 0:49:57 18.02 AE Brian McCarry 45 M 757 Tigard, OR 102. 0:50:03 17.98 AE Paige Sully 44 F 641 Enterprise, OR 103. 0:50:10 17.94 AE Lori Watson 40 F 617 Holladay, UT 104. 0:50:16 17.90 AE Evan Saaty 26 M 608 Eugene , OR 105. 0:50:24 17.86 AE Kathleen Harrison 32 F 651 Gresham, OR 106. 0:50:31 17.82 AE Meghann Jenkins 28 F 652 The Dalles, OR 107. 0:50:34 17.80 AE Doug Petersen 48 M 691 Newberg, OR 108. 0:50:34 17.80 AE Heather Robbins 33 F 734 West Linn, OR 109. 0:50:41 17.76 AE Liz McNally 41 F 611 Portland, OR 110. 0:50:42 17.75 AE Molli Martin 41 F 726 The Dalles, OR 111. 0:50:42 17.75 AE Kristen Booth 37 F 700 The Dallas, OR 112. 0:50:43 17.75 AE Sarah Jacobson 35 F 638 Lagrande, OR 113. 0:50:47 17.72 AE Jacque Guilliams 42 F 662 Redmond, WA 114. 0:50:59 17.65 AE Chrissy Gehr 30 F 732 Tygh Valley, OR 115. 0:51:00 17.65 AE Natalie Davis 33 F 729 Portland, OR 116. 0:51:08 17.60 AE Daniel Field 45 M 681 Portland, OR 117. 0:51:10 17.59 AE Beth Swanson 44 F 727 Lake Oswego, OR 118. 0:51:24 17.51 AE Nathan Watson 34 M 606 Beaverton, OR 119. 0:51:54 17.34 AE Nicole White 32 F 687 Oregon City , OR 120. 0:52:10 17.25 AE Neoma Leslie 31 F 690 Vancouver, WA 121. 0:52:20 17.20 AE Jill Sommerset 31 F 746 Mosier, OR 122. 0:52:28 17.15 AE Mandi Coats 32 F 701 The Dallas, OR 123. 0:52:55 17.01 AE Kathy Evans 42 F 737 Lake Oswego, OR 124. 0:53:23 16.86 AE Sarah Heckles 34 F 631 Portland, OR 125. 0:53:54 16.70 AE Michelle Hanus 41 F 707 Bend, OR 126. 0:54:03 16.65 AE Carla Viltz 46 F 629 Renton, W 127. 0:54:25 16.54 AE Kiyoshi Shigeno 48 M 676 Camas, WA 128. 0:54:31 16.51 AE Connor Webb 13 M 703 Hood River, OR 129. 0:54:42 16.45 AE Kris Anderson 37 F 758 Portland, OR 130. 0:55:00 16.36 AE Jim McDonald 69 M 745 Silverton, OR 131. 0:55:12 16.30 AE Dawn Des Brisay 47 F 654 Portland, OR 132. 0:55:18 16.27 AE Naomi Grimsley 37 F 742 The Dalles, OR 133. 0:55:24 16.25 AE Sarah Boadway-McConnel27 F 658 Hood River, OR 134. 0:55:40 16.17 AE Cloy Swartzendruber 49 M 714 Happy Valley, OR 135. 0:55:55 16.10 AE Anne Kelly 37 F 627 The Dalles, OR 136. 0:56:10 16.02 AE Frances Hager 57 F 603 Klamath Falls, OR 137. 0:56:31 15.92 AE Jamie Jacobson 29 F 619 La Grande, OR 138. 0:56:44 15.86 AE Zachary Swartzendruber18 M 715 Happy Valley, OR 139. 0:56:46 15.85 AE Bethany Clouse 29 F 642 Portland, OR 140. 0:56:56 15.81 AE Michelle Zomershoe 14 F 750 North Bend, OR 141. 0:57:20 15.70 AE Dave Furman 27 M 656 Hillsboro, OR 142. 0:57:47 15.58 AE Hunter Peterson 12 F 755 Hood River, OR 143. 0:58:27 15.40 AE Scott Bergstrom 13 M 655 White Salmon, WA 144. 1:00:15 14.94 AE Swede Pearson 43 M 699 The Dallas, OR 145. 1:03:01 14.28 AE Carol Ritchey 48 F 648 Salem, OR 146. 1:03:19 14.21 AE Nikki Moore 33 F 657 Eugene, OR 147. 1:05:39 13.71 AE Diane Bryan 60 F 710 Goldendale, WA 148. 1:09:45 12.90 AE Phil Bradyiv 26 M 636 Hood River, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | RUN SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:19:36 6:19 AE Dave Soelberg 39 M 679 Vancouver, WA 2. 0:19:46 6:22 AE Joe Tysoe 37 M 719 Redmond, WA 3. 0:19:48 6:22 AE Jason Lemieux 29 M 702 Hood River, OR 4. 0:19:58 6:26 AE Frank Mungeam 47 M 713 Lake Oswego, OR 5. 0:20:14 6:31 AE Vinay Prasad 34 M 728 Portland, OR 6. 0:20:20 6:33 AE Tony Raynor 43 M 639 Portland, OR 7. 0:20:31 6:36 AE Jeremy Hyatt 36 M 683 Portland, OR 8. 0:20:44 6:40 AE Greta Zagarino 37 F 674 Hood River, OR 9. 0:20:57 6:45 AE Ann Davidson 45 F 724 Portland, OR 10. 0:21:22 6:53 AE Nick Stewart 46 M 686 Lebanon, OR 11. 0:21:27 6:54 AE Erin Jones 17 F 735 Hood River, OR 12. 0:21:34 6:57 AE Matthew O'Connell 20 M 761 Corbett, OR 13. 0:21:40 6:58 AE Scott Roy 35 M 688 White Salmon, WA 14. 0:21:56 7:04 AE Dean Hinchliff 49 M 740 Tigard, OR 15. 0:22:08 7:07 AE Jeff Rippey 51 M 675 Portland, OR 16. 0:22:17 7:10 AE Leanne Neal 30 F 725 Dufur, OR 17. 0:22:19 7:11 AE Sheryl Hinchliff 41 F 741 Portland, OR 18. 0:22:21 7:12 AE Richard Demaret 45 M 693 Vancouver, WA 19. 0:22:42 7:18 AE Mike Cowden 53 M 748 Portland, OR 20. 0:22:44 7:19 AE Kurt Evans 35 M 616 The Dalles, OR 21. 0:22:48 7:20 AE Mike Colesar 46 M 644 Mt Hood, OR 22. 0:22:50 7:21 AE Sheila Perletti 45 F 705 Battle Ground, WA 23. 0:22:54 7:22 AE Nick Southall 35 M 650 Hood River, OR 24. 0:22:58 7:24 AE Shea Macnab 32 M 625 The Dalles , OR 25. 0:23:08 7:27 AE Bryan Trullinger 43 M 623 White Salmon, WA 26. 0:23:10 7:27 AE James Hicks 43 M 680 Vancouver, WA 27. 0:23:11 7:28 AE Kristen Vlaun 35 F 632 Astoria, OR 28. 0:23:16 7:29 AE Patrick Worley 39 M 810 Portland, OR 29. 0:23:24 7:32 AE Peter Tuck 42 M 672 Vancouver, WA 30. 0:23:26 7:33 AE Josh Newmister 30 M 666 Portland, OR 31. 0:23:32 7:34 AE Sara Cannon 39 F 697 Portland, OR 32. 0:23:37 7:36 AE Nick Obletz 13 M 744 Portland, OR 33. 0:23:40 7:37 AE Tony Dirks 44 M 668 Hood River, OR 34. 0:23:48 7:40 AE Jp Mickelsen 34 M 661 Tigard, OR 35. 0:23:50 7:40 AE Eric Peterson 42 M 756 Hood River, OR 36. 0:23:51 7:41 AE Paul Nelsen 34 M 720 Portland, OR 37. 0:23:53 7:41 AE James Dean 46 M 607 Portland, OR 38. 0:23:54 7:42 AE Amber Owen 29 F 660 Carnation, WA 39. 0:23:55 7:42 AE Scott Foushee 39 M 711 Newberg, OR 40. 0:23:58 7:43 AE Alan Ritchey 38 M 647 Salem, OR 41. 0:24:02 7:44 AE Lori Watson 40 F 617 Holladay, UT 42. 0:24:17 7:49 AE Lindley Morton 61 M 640 Forest Grove, OR 43. 0:24:20 7:50 AE Patti Boyd 38 F 689 Husum, WA 44. 0:24:31 7:53 AE Lee Carson-Effmann 31 F 747 Portland, OR 45. 0:24:34 7:54 AE Carolyn Atwood 22 F 722 Rockford, IL 46. 0:24:37 7:55 AE Paul White 51 M 739 Lake Oswego, OR 47. 0:24:38 7:56 AE Jim Warner 36 M 610 Vancouver, WA 48. 0:24:38 7:56 AE Heidi Engbersen 45 F 695 Hood River, OR 49. 0:24:39 7:56 AE Craig Wessel 51 M 721 Portland, OR 50. 0:24:41 7:57 AE Renae McClung 22 F 659 The Dalles, OR 51. 0:25:03 8:04 AE Roland Carfagno 42 M 696 Portland, OR 52. 0:25:09 8:06 AE Paul Titus 38 M 645 The Dalles, OR 53. 0:25:11 8:06 AE John Medvec 45 M 718 Tualatin, OR 54. 0:25:14 8:07 AE Katie Laidley 29 F 609 Eugene , OR 55. 0:25:25 8:11 AE Stephanie Jenkins 26 F 653 Corvallis, OR 56. 0:25:39 8:15 AE Susan Wentzien 38 F 716 Portland, OR 57. 0:25:42 8:16 AE Melinda Kendall 28 F 743 White Salmon, WA 58. 0:25:42 8:16 AE Harold Shaw 54 M 621 Portland, OR 59. 0:25:43 8:17 AE Sarah Jacobson 35 F 638 Lagrande, OR 60. 0:25:46 8:18 AE Laura Faherty 43 F 673 The Dalles, OR 61. 0:25:49 8:19 AE Brian McCarry 45 M 757 Tigard, OR 62. 0:25:53 8:20 AE Dan Richardson 35 M 602 The Dalles, OR 63. 0:25:53 8:20 AE Mike Doherty 44 M 634 Seattle, WA 64. 0:26:02 8:23 AE Maureen McGlinchy 29 F 637 Corvallis, OR 65. 0:26:13 8:26 AE Chad Trexler 19 M 708 Reno, NV 66. 0:26:18 8:28 AE Amy Doherty 38 F 633 Seattle, WA 67. 0:26:19 8:28 AE Evan Saaty 26 M 608 Eugene , OR 68. 0:26:20 8:29 AE Kerry Opdyke 33 F 649 Portland, OR 69. 0:26:26 8:30 AE Eli Kaczynski 64 M 704 Kennewick, WA 70. 0:26:28 8:31 AE Matthew Beech 16 M 682 Oregon City, OR 71. 0:26:29 8:31 AE Phyllis Newmark 53 F 759 Portland, OR 72. 0:26:31 8:32 AE Daniel Field 45 M 681 Portland, OR 73. 0:26:32 8:32 AE Donald Geddes 54 M 669 Portland, OR 74. 0:26:34 8:33 AE Cory Erickson 35 M 615 The Dalles, OR 75. 0:26:45 8:37 AE Kristin Muchow 29 F 736 Meridian, ID 76. 0:26:46 8:37 AE Mandi Coats 32 F 701 The Dallas, OR 77. 0:26:46 8:37 AE Caleb Sperry 33 M 694 Hood River, OR 78. 0:26:49 8:38 AE Glen Smith 46 M 622 Bingen, WA 79. 0:26:56 8:40 AE Mike Karstadt 48 M 733 Lake Oswego, OR 80. 0:26:56 8:40 AE Ryan Scott 41 M 601 Oregon City, OR 81. 0:27:07 8:44 AE Chris Kratochvil 27 M 706 Hubbard, OR 82. 0:27:11 8:45 AE Chris Lambert 37 M 712 Kelso, WA 83. 0:27:16 8:47 AE Michael Skinner 48 M 677 Clinton, WA 84. 0:27:22 8:49 AE Michele Gunderson 31 F 684 The Dalles, OR 85. 0:27:24 8:49 AE Heather Robbins 33 F 734 West Linn, OR 86. 0:27:28 8:50 AE Christine Finlayson 40 F 626 Portland, OR 87. 0:27:52 8:58 AE Aimee Demaret 47 F 692 Vancouver, WA 88. 0:28:17 9:06 AE Bethany Clouse 29 F 642 Portland, OR 89. 0:28:23 9:08 AE Chad Schermerhorn 37 M 630 Portland, OR 90. 0:28:23 9:08 AE Randy Wadsworth 41 M 613 Oregon City, OR 91. 0:28:28 9:10 AE Kiyoshi Shigeno 48 M 676 Camas, WA 92. 0:28:37 9:13 AE Kathleen Harrison 32 F 651 Gresham, OR 93. 0:28:50 9:17 AE Swede Pearson 43 M 699 The Dallas, OR 94. 0:29:07 9:22 AE Chelsea Marks 18 F 749 Walla Walla, WA 95. 0:29:07 9:22 AE Keoni Adams 37 M 678 Beaverton, OR 96. 0:29:13 9:24 AE Julianna Mears 39 F 709 Hood River, OR 97. 0:29:17 9:26 AE Sarah Davison 25 F 618 Grants Pass , OR 98. 0:29:24 9:28 AE Shari Green 44 F 760 Portland, OR 99. 0:29:35 9:31 AE Patricia Brun 38 F 685 Portland, OR 100. 0:30:02 9:40 AE Roger Herndon 61 M 643 Portland, OR 101. 0:30:03 9:40 AE Kris Anderson 37 F 758 Portland, OR 102. 0:30:05 9:41 AE Carola Stepper 42 F 665 Hood River, OR 103. 0:30:11 9:43 AE Michelle Hanus 41 F 707 Bend, OR 104. 0:30:23 9:47 AE Paige Sully 44 F 641 Enterprise, OR 105. 0:30:25 9:47 AE Meghann Jenkins 28 F 652 The Dalles, OR 106. 0:30:34 9:50 AE Sarah Boadway-McConnel27 F 658 Hood River, OR 107. 0:30:49 9:55 AE Neoma Leslie 31 F 690 Vancouver, WA 108. 0:30:49 9:55 AE Kristen Booth 37 F 700 The Dallas, OR 109. 0:30:51 9:56 AE Glen Scheele 56 M 670 Cove, OR 110. 0:30:53 9:56 AE Jill Sommerset 31 F 746 Mosier, OR 111. 0:30:54 9:57 AE Kristi Vaughn 49 F 620 Portland, OR 112. 0:30:57 9:58 AE Chrissy Gehr 30 F 732 Tygh Valley, OR 113. 0:30:59 9:58 AE Craig Schultz 38 M 605 Portland, OR 114. 0:31:08 10:01 AE Jeff Fjeld 38 M 604 Lino Lakes, MN 115. 0:31:26 10:07 AE Sarah Heckles 34 F 631 Portland, OR 116. 0:31:26 10:07 AE Natalie Davis 33 F 729 Portland, OR 117. 0:31:34 10:10 AE Lee Tye 42 M 671 Portland, OR 118. 0:31:35 10:10 AE Liz McNally 41 F 611 Portland, OR 119. 0:31:42 10:12 AE Jacque Guilliams 42 F 662 Redmond, WA 120. 0:31:53 10:16 AE Nikki Moore 33 F 657 Eugene, OR 121. 0:32:20 10:24 AE Carla Viltz 46 F 629 Renton, W 122. 0:32:34 10:29 AE Scott Bergstrom 13 M 655 White Salmon, WA 123. 0:32:40 10:31 AE Nicole White 32 F 687 Oregon City , OR 124. 0:33:02 10:38 AE Naomi Grimsley 37 F 742 The Dalles, OR 125. 0:33:15 10:42 AE Molli Martin 41 F 726 The Dalles, OR 126. 0:33:22 10:44 AE Connor Webb 13 M 703 Hood River, OR 127. 0:33:30 10:47 AE Anne Kelly 37 F 627 The Dalles, OR 128. 0:33:53 10:54 AE Matt Eby 38 M 667 The Dalles, OR 129. 0:34:03 10:58 AE Zachary Swartzendruber18 M 715 Happy Valley, OR 130. 0:34:03 10:58 AE Cloy Swartzendruber 49 M 714 Happy Valley, OR 131. 0:34:03 10:58 AE Matthew White 13 M 738 Lake Oswego, OR 132. 0:34:05 10:58 AE Beth Swanson 44 F 727 Lake Oswego, OR 133. 0:34:10 11:00 AE Michele Jasperson 40 F 624 White Salmon, WA 134. 0:34:14 11:01 AE Dave Furman 27 M 656 Hillsboro, OR 135. 0:34:20 11:03 AE Michelle Zomershoe 14 F 750 North Bend, OR 136. 0:35:38 11:28 AE Carol Ritchey 48 F 648 Salem, OR 137. 0:35:57 11:34 AE Hunter Peterson 12 F 755 Hood River, OR 138. 0:36:15 11:40 AE Jim McDonald 69 M 745 Silverton, OR 139. 0:37:19 12:01 AE Dawn Des Brisay 47 F 654 Portland, OR 140. 0:38:09 12:17 AE Nathan Watson 34 M 606 Beaverton, OR 141. 0:38:13 12:18 AE Melanie Cooke 55 F 698 Portland, OR 142. 0:39:22 12:40 AE Jamie Jacobson 29 F 619 La Grande, OR 143. 0:39:31 12:43 AE Frances Hager 57 F 603 Klamath Falls, OR 144. 0:39:31 12:43 AE Doug Petersen 48 M 691 Newberg, OR 145. 0:39:42 12:47 AE Stephen Wasserberger 53 M 628 Portland, OR 146. 0:41:33 13:22 AE Kathy Evans 42 F 737 Lake Oswego, OR 147. 0:49:39 15:59 AE Diane Bryan 60 F 710 Goldendale, WA 148. 0:51:53 16:42 AE Phil Bradyiv 26 M 636 Hood River, OR |Return To Top Of The Page |