ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
MID-SUMMER OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
SUNDAY, AUGUST 3, 2008
Report Last Updated On August 3, 2008
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
183 | - # OF FINISHERS |
114 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
769 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
20 | - # OF DOR REGISTRANTS |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Teams Overall Results|
| Teams by Division |
| Swim Split|
| Bike Split |
| Run Split |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Grant Folske 31 M 1:59:12 1 0:22:43 8 1:41 0:57:34 4 1:14 2 0:35:59 1 Beaverton, OR 2. David Gettle 26 M 2:01:36 1 0:21:15 3 1:41 0:57:58 5 1:04 1 0:39:38 6 Weiser, ID 3. Christopher Bell 32 M 2:04:47 2 0:23:20 11 1:58 1:00:18 10 1:08 9 0:38:03 2 Portland, OR 4. Bill Thompson 33 M 2:04:59 3 0:24:27 23 2:00 0:57:20 3 1:18 8 0:39:53 8 Portland, OR 5. Dave Campbell 39 M 2:05:29 1 0:22:38 7 2:04 0:58:40 6 1:20 5 0:40:46 11 Newport, OR 6. Joshua Monda 26 M 2:06:19 2 0:24:04 16 1:47 1:00:45 12 1:18 4 0:38:25 4 Vancouver, WA 7. Trevor Davies 32 M 2:06:23 4 0:24:59 35 1:36 0:57:19 2 1:08 7 0:41:21 14 Portland, OR 8. Andy Libert 41 M 2:06:25 1 0:24:26 22 2:12 1:00:00 8 1:22 12 0:38:24 3 Eugene, OR 9. Jason Kurian 33 M 2:08:35 5 0:25:41 45 1:55 0:59:43 7 1:14 14 0:40:01 9 Portland, OR 10. Trevor Yates 29 M 2:10:31 3 0:21:11 2 2:12 1:02:27 20 1:27 3 0:43:14 28 Eugene, OR TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Chantel Efraimson 36 F 2:16:00 1 0:22:16 5 2:21 1:06:51 48 1:30 25 0:43:01 26 Camas, WA 2. Annie Davis 28 F 2:17:48 1 0:25:51 50 2:31 1:05:20 37 1:54 35 0:42:11 19 Portland, OR 3. Bridget Dawson 50 F 2:19:42 1 0:24:41 25 2:51 1:08:05 63 1:23 10 0:42:42 23 Portland, OR 4. Kim Grasberger 44 F 2:22:55 1 0:24:49 30 2:33 1:08:44 66 1:42 11 0:45:07 39 Portland, OR 5. Susan Moote 45 F 2:24:24 1 0:24:46 27 2:21 1:05:08 36 2:00 6 0:50:09 90 Portland, OR 6. Lauren Binder 60 F 2:24:39 1 0:26:29 55 3:10 1:05:45 41 1:54 43 0:47:21 59 Portland, OR 7. Monica Freeman 35 F 2:28:02 2 0:24:18 19 2:24 1:10:08 75 1:45 46 0:49:27 84 Bend, OR 8. Angie Lantagne 35 F 2:29:39 3 0:29:36 91 2:33 1:07:33 56 1:33 58 0:48:23 68 Vancouver, WA 9. Elizabeth Staker 16 F 2:30:42 1 0:30:16 101 3:06 1:10:40 78 2:14 79 0:44:25 36 Poulsbo, WA 10. Leanne Neal 30 F 2:31:24 1 0:25:38 43 3:13 1:13:29 100 2:19 71 0:46:45 53 Dufur, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Andy Libert 41 M 2:06:25 1 0:24:26 22 2:12 1:00:00 8 1:22 12 0:38:24 3 Eugene, OR 2. Jeff Krause 49 M 2:12:46 1 0:26:05 52 2:04 1:02:08 17 1:23 19 0:41:05 13 West Linn, OR 3. Ken Fetters 41 M 2:12:58 2 0:23:28 13 2:23 1:05:43 40 1:39 26 0:39:45 7 Portland, OR 4. Tim Zuk 41 M 2:13:22 3 0:25:43 47 2:14 1:03:12 24 1:21 23 0:40:51 12 Salem, OR 5. Rob Loper 45 M 2:15:01 2 0:24:03 15 2:13 1:00:41 11 1:22 13 0:46:42 52 Corvallis, OR 6. Allan Wright 50 M 2:15:49 1 0:22:04 4 2:09 1:02:53 23 1:54 15 0:46:48 54 Beaverton, OR 7. Scott Downey 49 M 2:15:57 3 0:23:27 12 1:58 1:03:18 25 1:18 16 0:45:55 46 Eugene, OR 8. Alan Martinson 45 M 2:16:05 4 0:24:45 26 2:24 1:01:38 14 1:24 17 0:45:54 45 Vancouver, WA 9. Richard Earle 52 M 2:16:16 2 0:24:51 32 2:59 1:01:42 15 2:21 20 0:44:23 35 Salem, OR 10. Aaron Lance 47 M 2:16:39 5 0:24:56 34 2:42 1:05:01 33 1:39 29 0:42:20 21 Portland, OR TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Bridget Dawson 50 F 2:19:42 1 0:24:41 25 2:51 1:08:05 63 1:23 10 0:42:42 23 Portland, OR 2. Kim Grasberger 44 F 2:22:55 1 0:24:49 30 2:33 1:08:44 66 1:42 11 0:45:07 39 Portland, OR 3. Susan Moote 45 F 2:24:24 1 0:24:46 27 2:21 1:05:08 36 2:00 6 0:50:09 90 Portland, OR 4. Lauren Binder 60 F 2:24:39 1 0:26:29 55 3:10 1:05:45 41 1:54 43 0:47:21 59 Portland, OR 5. Amanda Tucker 41 F 2:34:18 1 0:28:38 81 3:41 1:09:11 68 2:19 67 0:50:28 97 Portland, OR 6. Anita Burkard 44 F 2:40:11 2 0:27:32 65 4:16 1:15:35 117 2:47 100 0:50:00 86 Camas, WA 7. Becky Berry 46 F 2:43:47 2 0:27:31 64 4:13 1:19:24 143 2:23 116 0:50:15 92 Kelso, WA 8. Dustina Coleman 44 F 2:46:27 3 0:33:22 136 2:58 1:19:47 146 1:32 135 0:48:47 73 North Bend, OR 9. Paige Webster 41 F 2:51:55 2 0:24:25 21 5:23 1:20:23 150 3:30 118 0:58:14 146 Portland , OR 10. Marcia House 42 F 2:54:00 4 0:30:01 97 3:50 1:19:09 138 3:25 128 0:57:34 139 Olympia, WA
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Grant Folske 31 M 1:59:12 1 0:22:43 8 1:41 0:57:34 4 1:14 2 0:35:59 1 Beaverton, OR 2. David Gettle 26 M 2:01:36 1 0:21:15 3 1:41 0:57:58 5 1:04 1 0:39:38 6 Weiser, ID 3. Christopher Bell 32 M 2:04:47 2 0:23:20 11 1:58 1:00:18 10 1:08 9 0:38:03 2 Portland, OR 4. Bill Thompson 33 M 2:04:59 3 0:24:27 23 2:00 0:57:20 3 1:18 8 0:39:53 8 Portland, OR 5. Dave Campbell 39 M 2:05:29 1 0:22:38 7 2:04 0:58:40 6 1:20 5 0:40:46 11 Newport, OR 6. Joshua Monda 26 M 2:06:19 2 0:24:04 16 1:47 1:00:45 12 1:18 4 0:38:25 4 Vancouver, WA 7. Trevor Davies 32 M 2:06:23 4 0:24:59 35 1:36 0:57:19 2 1:08 7 0:41:21 14 Portland, OR 8. Andy Libert 41 M 2:06:25 1 0:24:26 22 2:12 1:00:00 8 1:22 12 0:38:24 3 Eugene, OR 9. Jason Kurian 33 M 2:08:35 5 0:25:41 45 1:55 0:59:43 7 1:14 14 0:40:01 9 Portland, OR 10. Trevor Yates 29 M 2:10:31 3 0:21:11 2 2:12 1:02:27 20 1:27 3 0:43:14 28 Eugene, OR 11. Kevin Cooper 36 M 2:12:06 2 0:23:36 14 2:56 1:02:19 19 1:41 18 0:41:33 16 Tualatin, OR 12. Jeff Krause 49 M 2:12:46 1 0:26:05 52 2:04 1:02:08 17 1:23 19 0:41:05 13 West Linn, OR 13. Ken Fetters 41 M 2:12:58 2 0:23:28 13 2:23 1:05:43 40 1:39 26 0:39:45 7 Portland, OR 14. Tim Zuk 41 M 2:13:22 3 0:25:43 47 2:14 1:03:12 24 1:21 23 0:40:51 12 Salem, OR 15. Sean Bryson 34 M 2:14:42 6 0:27:07 58 2:40 1:04:21 29 1:25 34 0:39:08 5 Vancouver, WA 16. Steve Murcott 33 M 2:14:52 7 0:27:29 63 1:54 1:02:17 18 1:18 24 0:41:54 18 Portland, OR 17. Rob Loper 45 M 2:15:01 2 0:24:03 15 2:13 1:00:41 11 1:22 13 0:46:42 52 Corvallis, OR 18. Allan Wright 50 M 2:15:49 1 0:22:04 4 2:09 1:02:53 23 1:54 15 0:46:48 54 Beaverton, OR 19. Scott Downey 49 M 2:15:57 3 0:23:27 12 1:58 1:03:18 25 1:18 16 0:45:55 46 Eugene, OR 20. Chantel Efraimson 36 F 2:16:00 1 0:22:16 5 2:21 1:06:51 48 1:30 25 0:43:01 26 Camas, WA 21. Alan Martinson 45 M 2:16:05 4 0:24:45 26 2:24 1:01:38 14 1:24 17 0:45:54 45 Vancouver, WA 22. Richard Earle 52 M 2:16:16 2 0:24:51 32 2:59 1:01:42 15 2:21 20 0:44:23 35 Salem, OR 23. Aaron Lance 47 M 2:16:39 5 0:24:56 34 2:42 1:05:01 33 1:39 29 0:42:20 21 Portland, OR 24. Alex Yale 27 M 2:16:40 4 0:27:23 62 2:33 1:00:14 9 2:02 22 0:44:28 37 Portland, OR 25. Annie Davis 28 F 2:17:48 1 0:25:51 50 2:31 1:05:20 37 1:54 35 0:42:11 19 Portland, OR 26. Tony Raynor 43 M 2:18:01 4 0:24:23 20 2:06 1:07:50 59 1:29 39 0:42:12 20 Portland, OR 27. Mark Drangsholt 50 M 2:18:16 3 0:29:55 94 1:59 1:01:10 13 1:28 31 0:43:44 31 Redondo, WA 28. Craig Dean 34 M 2:18:41 8 0:25:22 41 2:31 1:06:20 45 1:26 37 0:43:01 25 Portland, OR 29. AJ Kemp 28 M 2:19:15 5 0:25:08 37 3:20 1:03:42 26 1:31 27 0:45:34 42 Sherwood, OR 30. Eric Helser 47 M 2:19:23 6 0:28:54 82 2:49 1:04:46 32 2:07 47 0:40:46 10 Portland, OR 31. Jeff Pfeifer 36 M 2:19:41 3 0:25:18 40 2:11 1:06:56 50 1:18 38 0:43:58 33 Manzanita, OR 32. Bridget Dawson 50 F 2:19:42 1 0:24:41 25 2:51 1:08:05 63 1:23 10 0:42:42 23 Portland, OR 33. Peter Schwane 29 M 2:19:52 6 0:25:37 42 3:34 1:04:42 31 2:04 40 0:43:54 32 Portland, OR 34. Douglas Murphy 37 M 2:21:30 4 0:28:20 78 2:45 1:02:37 22 1:56 36 0:45:51 44 Beaverton, OR 35. Phil Anderson 55 M 2:22:23 1 0:24:46 28 2:40 1:08:03 62 1:29 41 0:45:24 41 Portland, OR 36. Javin Berg 40 M 2:22:26 5 0:31:56 122 2:50 1:04:09 28 1:54 57 0:41:36 17 Dixie, WA 37. Frank Dick 44 M 2:22:29 6 0:25:38 44 3:29 1:07:49 58 1:57 48 0:43:36 29 Portland, OR 38. Michael Godfrey 56 M 2:22:38 2 0:24:39 24 2:46 1:04:40 30 2:20 30 0:48:13 66 Portland, OR 39. Kim Grasberger 44 F 2:22:55 1 0:24:49 30 2:33 1:08:44 66 1:42 11 0:45:07 39 Portland, OR 40. Troy Severson 42 M 2:23:01 7 0:27:44 69 2:09 1:03:46 27 1:33 32 0:47:48 63 Portland, OR 41. Octavio Ramos 33 M 2:23:50 9 0:23:13 10 3:21 1:06:58 51 1:44 33 0:48:33 70 Portland, OR 42. Vaughn Langsdorf 41 M 2:23:51 8 0:27:14 59 3:34 1:05:04 34 2:23 44 0:45:36 43 Vancouver, WA 43. Philipp Jelinek 22 M 2:24:07 1 0:27:55 73 1:56 1:07:58 61 1:07 49 0:45:10 40 Troutdale, OR 44. Taylor Bethell 24 M 2:24:21 2 0:34:20 144 2:31 1:02:01 16 1:48 56 0:43:41 30 Lake Oswego, OR 45. Susan Moote 45 F 2:24:24 1 0:24:46 27 2:21 1:05:08 36 2:00 6 0:50:09 90 Portland, OR 46. Lauren Binder 60 F 2:24:39 1 0:26:29 55 3:10 1:05:45 41 1:54 43 0:47:21 59 Portland, OR 47. Steve Klump 41 M 2:26:11 9 0:29:07 86 2:23 1:05:53 42 2:27 54 0:46:21 49 Eugene, OR 48. Michael Claxton 47 M 2:27:34 7 0:28:01 74 3:31 1:06:53 49 2:05 55 0:47:03 55 Longview, WA 49. Brian Jewett 40 M 2:27:42 10 0:24:49 29 5:15 1:05:54 43 3:12 51 0:48:32 69 Eugene, OR 50. Monica Freeman 35 F 2:28:02 2 0:24:18 19 2:24 1:10:08 75 1:45 46 0:49:27 84 Bend, OR 51. AlanR Lyons 63 M 2:29:02 1 0:26:42 56 4:00 1:05:37 38 2:10 45 0:50:33 98 Portland, OR 52. Nick Guidoux 29 M 2:29:22 7 0:24:53 33 3:24 1:08:58 67 2:04 52 0:50:02 88 Portland, OR 53. Jessie Uribe 36 M 2:29:26 5 0:30:45 109 4:02 1:02:27 21 1:50 50 0:50:21 95 Vancouver, WA 54. Peter Eschbach 45 M 2:29:27 8 0:26:08 53 3:57 1:05:07 35 1:47 42 0:52:27 110 Corvallis, OR 55. Zachary Jabin 18 M 2:29:33 1 0:33:04 133 3:07 1:09:19 71 1:40 87 0:42:22 22 Salem, OR 56. Angie Lantagne 35 F 2:29:39 3 0:29:36 91 2:33 1:07:33 56 1:33 58 0:48:23 68 Vancouver, WA 57. Lee Plourde 54 M 2:29:42 4 0:27:16 60 2:38 1:07:23 53 2:12 53 0:50:13 91 Wenatchee, WA 58. Mark Thesing 43 M 2:30:12 11 0:30:26 105 6:38 0:53:02 1 2:00 21 0:58:05 144 Lake Oswego, OR 59. Elizabeth Staker 16 F 2:30:42 1 0:30:16 101 3:06 1:10:40 78 2:14 79 0:44:25 36 Poulsbo, WA 60. Bruce Cheney 56 M 2:31:10 3 0:24:07 17 2:14 1:13:53 105 1:33 59 0:49:22 82 Sherwood, OR 61. Kyle Richter 40 M 2:31:18 1 0:25:05 36 3:11 1:11:41 88 1:56 60 0:49:25 83 Vancouver, WA 62. Leanne Neal 30 F 2:31:24 1 0:25:38 43 3:13 1:13:29 100 2:19 71 0:46:45 53 Dufur, OR 63. Leland Jossy Jr 43 M 2:31:44 12 0:29:42 93 2:56 1:07:00 52 2:54 63 0:49:12 78 Portland, OR 64. Mark Uyeda 36 M 2:31:48 6 0:31:28 118 3:16 1:06:01 44 2:09 64 0:48:54 75 Portland, OR 65. Brian Roddy 34 M 2:31:54 10 0:33:01 132 3:00 1:08:32 65 2:24 82 0:44:56 38 Eugene, OR 66. Damon Dimick 31 M 2:32:29 11 0:31:57 123 3:36 1:06:38 47 1:37 66 0:48:40 72 Portland, OR 67. Lisa Overton 34 F 2:32:50 2 0:27:47 71 2:21 1:11:37 86 1:51 65 0:49:14 79 Seattle, WA 68. Kevin Ward 29 M 2:33:47 8 0:27:18 61 2:54 1:13:35 101 1:38 74 0:48:21 67 Portland, OR 69. Amanda Tucker 41 F 2:34:18 1 0:28:38 81 3:41 1:09:11 68 2:19 67 0:50:28 97 Portland, OR 70. Robert West 43 M 2:34:19 13 0:31:53 120 2:58 1:09:40 73 2:24 81 0:47:23 60 Lake Oswego, OR 71. Michael Paulsen 45 M 2:34:36 2 0:27:34 66 3:53 1:10:30 77 2:16 70 0:50:22 96 Troutdale , OR 72. Scott Kruis 46 M 2:34:54 9 0:36:01 163 3:01 1:07:31 55 1:40 90 0:46:40 51 Corvallis, OR 73. Matthew Richmond 18 M 2:35:29 2 0:22:26 6 3:22 1:13:47 103 2:22 61 0:53:31 117 Portland, OR 74. Rob Schultz 37 M 2:35:39 7 0:32:22 128 3:02 1:11:10 80 1:46 91 0:47:18 57 Portland, OR 75. Brian Sherman 49 M 2:35:58 10 0:30:30 106 4:07 1:12:16 91 2:01 96 0:47:04 56 Roseburg, OR 76. Carrie Ward 37 F 2:36:15 4 0:30:20 103 3:05 1:11:10 79 2:07 80 0:49:32 85 Eugene, OR 77. Michael Hickson 52 M 2:36:31 5 0:31:27 117 2:49 1:09:24 72 1:52 76 0:50:59 102 Lebanon, OR 78. Virginia Pedersen 30 F 2:36:31 3 0:36:15 166 2:42 1:08:31 64 1:44 97 0:47:19 58 Portland, OR 79. Ralph Hopkins 51 M 2:36:41 6 0:27:50 72 2:53 1:11:23 82 1:57 68 0:52:37 111 Clermont, FL 80. Thomas Kovaric 58 M 2:37:04 4 0:27:34 67 3:46 1:11:39 87 2:30 75 0:51:34 105 Vancouver, WA 81. Eric Bergstrom 46 M 2:37:10 11 0:28:27 80 3:20 1:13:18 98 2:01 84 0:50:04 89 Portland, OR 82. Brian Wakefield 19 M 2:37:17 3 0:24:16 18 3:36 1:17:08 126 2:01 83 0:50:15 93 Philomath, OR 83. Tom Ramsey 36 M 2:37:50 8 0:31:11 114 3:27 1:14:58 115 1:37 106 0:46:37 50 Auroa, OR 84. Jenny Vannoy 33 F 2:37:55 4 0:27:44 70 3:35 1:14:56 114 2:18 94 0:49:21 81 Salem, OR 85. Daniel Morita 46 M 2:38:24 12 0:34:50 153 2:49 1:10:22 76 2:12 101 0:48:10 65 Gresham, OR 86. Melissa Welker 23 F 2:38:27 1 0:26:01 51 3:09 1:12:59 96 1:57 69 0:54:20 123 Portland, OR 87. Gerry Dixon 42 M 2:38:30 14 0:34:50 154 4:03 1:14:19 107 1:17 122 0:44:00 34 Cambridge, MA 88. Wyatt Hermanson 33 M 2:38:32 12 0:39:12 178 2:50 1:07:39 57 2:34 111 0:46:17 48 Sherwood, OR 89. Dabney Tompkins 51 M 2:38:37 7 0:30:41 108 2:41 1:11:27 85 2:22 86 0:51:26 104 Portland, OR 90. Jesse Cox 28 M 2:39:03 9 0:34:26 145 4:06 1:15:54 120 1:44 125 0:42:52 24 Portland, OR 91. Art Bradley 51 M 2:40:04 8 0:31:54 121 3:47 1:12:36 93 2:54 105 0:48:52 74 Mcminnville, OR 92. Anita Burkard 44 F 2:40:11 2 0:27:32 65 4:16 1:15:35 117 2:47 100 0:50:00 86 Camas, WA 93. Michael Fischer 37 M 2:40:19 9 0:30:31 107 14:06 1:07:54 60 1:50 121 0:45:58 47 Vancouver, WA 94. Shawn Kelly 36 M 2:40:22 10 0:35:39 160 4:17 1:07:25 54 2:59 102 0:50:02 87 Portland, OR 95. Thomas Scott 44 M 2:40:51 15 0:38:35 176 2:42 1:09:18 70 2:28 115 0:47:47 62 Vancouver, WA 96. Lori Fish 38 F 2:41:09 5 0:22:55 9 4:02 1:18:00 130 2:13 85 0:53:59 120 Milwaukie, OR 97. Devon Dow 22 F 2:41:10 2 0:28:59 83 2:56 1:16:26 123 2:09 103 0:50:40 100 Beaverton, OR 98. Patrick Worley 39 M 2:41:37 1 0:31:10 113 5:06 1:14:31 109 1:42 113 0:49:07 76 Portland, OR 99. Melissa Scott 20 F 2:41:47 3 0:31:35 119 3:16 1:14:39 112 2:57 112 0:49:19 80 Corvallis , OR 100. Giovanni Bencomo 33 M 2:42:02 13 0:32:03 125 3:21 1:11:13 81 1:51 92 0:53:34 118 Portland, OR 101. Darrin Delplanche 39 M 2:42:13 11 0:28:18 77 4:22 1:14:25 108 2:11 98 0:52:56 112 Portland, OR 102. Malea Sulliban 31 F 2:42:31 5 0:32:28 129 3:39 1:12:57 94 2:21 108 0:51:05 103 Portland, OR 103. Mike Higgs 54 M 2:42:36 9 0:29:34 90 2:49 1:14:33 110 2:26 99 0:53:14 114 Canby, OR 104. Eric Littwin 29 M 2:43:11 10 0:27:41 68 3:39 1:13:07 97 3:25 88 0:55:18 127 Astoria, OR 105. Becky Berry 46 F 2:43:47 2 0:27:31 64 4:13 1:19:24 143 2:23 116 0:50:15 92 Kelso, WA 106. Ted Sedler 33 M 2:44:05 2 0:30:59 111 2:54 1:10:04 74 2:03 77 0:58:05 143 Beaverton, OR 107. Brittany Wathey 26 F 2:44:11 2 0:31:57 124 2:44 1:13:49 104 2:25 104 0:53:16 115 Portland, OR 108. Joseph Michel 39 M 2:44:16 12 0:34:37 148 4:52 1:11:54 89 2:14 117 0:50:38 99 Eugene, OR 109. Gregory Taylor 58 M 2:44:35 5 0:24:50 31 5:38 1:11:25 83 3:14 72 0:59:28 151 Lake Oswego, OR 110. Douglas Reeves 46 M 2:44:56 13 0:33:05 134 4:07 1:16:18 121 2:50 127 0:48:36 71 Mcminnville, OR 111. Brent Carefoot 46 M 2:44:57 14 0:25:18 39 5:01 1:15:50 118 2:23 93 0:56:25 133 Mcminnville, OR 112. Jason Hanby 22 M 2:45:49 3 0:32:10 126 3:10 1:18:22 133 2:58 132 0:49:09 77 Corvallis, OR 113. Dustina Coleman 44 F 2:46:27 3 0:33:22 136 2:58 1:19:47 146 1:32 135 0:48:47 73 North Bend, OR 114. Stacey Sebek 36 F 2:47:18 6 0:30:13 100 3:12 1:18:37 136 2:14 119 0:53:01 113 Portland, OR 115. Beth Fitzgerald 29 F 2:47:41 3 0:28:21 79 3:37 1:17:25 127 2:29 110 0:55:49 130 Beaverton, OR 116. Roger Read 44 M 2:48:17 16 0:35:54 161 3:34 1:11:25 84 1:47 114 0:55:37 129 Lyons, OR 117. Katie Lyons 35 F 2:48:23 7 0:32:21 127 3:16 1:18:30 134 2:22 130 0:51:53 107 Portland, OR 118. Amy Mason 36 F 2:48:32 8 0:30:24 104 3:25 1:18:10 132 2:18 120 0:54:14 122 Eugene, OR 119. Patrick Bolan 37 M 2:48:57 13 0:29:06 85 5:30 1:12:09 90 2:01 95 1:00:11 154 Oregon City, OR 120. Jessica Hudec 24 F 2:50:15 4 0:36:34 169 3:35 1:20:45 154 1:50 153 0:47:30 61 Trout Lake, WA 121. Marty Hillman 45 M 2:50:22 15 0:34:44 150 4:33 1:14:34 111 2:47 131 0:53:43 119 Portland, OR 122. Eddie Wang 30 M 2:50:57 14 0:35:58 162 4:11 1:13:42 102 2:35 129 0:54:30 124 Portland, OR 123. Paige Webster 41 F 2:51:55 2 0:24:25 21 5:23 1:20:23 150 3:30 118 0:58:14 146 Portland , OR 124. Dani Kent 20 F 2:53:30 5 0:33:26 139 4:48 1:15:51 119 2:51 133 0:56:34 134 Portland, OR 125. Marcia House 42 F 2:54:00 4 0:30:01 97 3:50 1:19:09 138 3:25 128 0:57:34 139 Olympia, WA 126. Lisa Hulse 21 F 2:54:19 6 0:36:29 167 2:29 1:22:04 158 1:32 152 0:51:45 106 Ashland, OR 127. Jennifer Ingram 35 F 2:55:20 9 0:28:01 75 4:11 1:22:55 160 2:42 138 0:57:30 138 Poulsbo, WA 128. Tonya Roe 35 F 2:55:24 10 0:33:28 140 3:42 1:17:06 125 3:08 134 0:57:59 142 Portland, OR 129. Curt Stilp 33 M 2:55:35 15 0:33:14 135 3:34 1:18:47 137 2:41 141 0:57:18 137 Newberg, OR 130. Laura Cullen 36 F 2:56:07 11 0:29:03 84 3:20 1:23:28 163 3:00 143 0:57:16 136 Portland, OR 131. John Safstrom 59 M 2:56:14 6 0:35:05 157 3:29 1:09:16 69 3:59 109 1:04:24 167 Salem, OR 132. Melissa Vrbanac 53 F 2:56:15 2 0:29:22 88 3:08 1:20:40 153 2:34 124 1:00:31 157 Seattle, WA 133. Jenny Otto 22 F 2:56:27 7 0:36:04 164 4:11 1:19:17 141 2:21 151 0:54:33 125 Kingston, WA 134. David Gantt 31 M 2:56:30 16 0:33:53 142 5:15 1:23:40 164 2:44 163 0:50:58 101 Los Angeles, CA 135. Bobbi Selig 52 F 2:56:32 3 0:31:25 116 3:25 1:19:11 139 2:16 126 1:00:14 155 Vancouver, WA 136. Christine Finlayson 40 F 2:57:21 5 0:29:59 96 3:58 1:21:43 156 2:29 140 0:59:12 149 Portland, OR 137. Angela Gerber 38 F 2:57:28 12 0:34:31 147 4:19 1:22:13 159 4:01 160 0:52:23 109 Hillsboro, OR 138. Mike Carbaugh 37 M 2:58:08 14 0:30:05 99 5:17 1:17:52 129 4:31 137 1:00:22 156 Marcola, OR 139. Maryanne Reiter 49 F 2:58:40 3 0:34:26 146 5:57 1:19:46 145 4:26 159 0:54:04 121 Eugene, OR 140. Andre Farci 45 M 2:58:46 16 0:36:36 170 4:20 1:19:18 142 3:29 156 0:55:03 126 Portland, OR 141. Josh Latto 18 M 2:58:50 4 0:25:49 48 3:36 1:13:28 99 2:18 73 1:13:39 179 Portland, OR 142. Junnichi Hata 42 M 2:58:52 17 0:33:23 137 5:07 1:19:13 140 2:55 147 0:58:13 145 Seattle, WA 143. Nancy Frederick 49 F 2:58:58 4 0:34:39 149 3:42 1:16:22 122 3:00 136 1:01:15 159 Warrenton, OR 144. Kyle Czerwinski 33 M 2:59:16 17 0:36:47 172 4:02 1:18:06 131 2:32 150 0:57:48 141 Portland, OR 145. Erick Bach 35 M 2:59:43 15 0:34:55 156 5:08 1:15:33 116 2:20 139 1:01:46 161 Portland, OR 146. Katie Staker 39 F 2:59:56 13 0:37:40 173 3:55 1:20:34 152 2:25 158 0:55:21 128 Poulsbo , WA 147. Gil Hanson 39 M 3:01:14 16 0:36:08 165 3:42 1:18:32 135 2:10 146 1:00:42 158 Portland, OR 148. Meghan Senso 23 F 3:01:16 8 0:31:01 112 3:35 1:23:18 161 1:52 145 1:01:30 160 Corvallis, OR 149. Nita Guidoux 28 F 3:01:45 4 0:30:05 98 4:39 1:29:14 176 1:44 164 0:56:02 132 Portland, OR 150. James Speidel 32 M 3:02:30 18 0:40:05 181 3:51 1:17:26 128 2:00 155 0:59:07 148 Portland, OR 151. Julie Hughes 41 F 3:02:37 6 0:30:17 102 4:01 1:21:40 155 3:03 144 1:03:36 165 Eugene, OR 152. Jeff Keyser 32 M 3:02:50 19 0:25:09 38 3:58 1:14:49 113 3:59 89 1:14:55 183 Beaverton, OR 153. Timothy Johnson 37 M 3:03:27 17 0:31:13 115 3:50 1:23:53 165 2:28 148 1:02:02 163 Tigard, OR 154. Dawn Varney 25 F 3:04:59 5 0:37:56 174 2:54 1:24:50 167 1:38 169 0:57:41 140 Ashland, OR 155. Jennifer Thompson 36 F 3:05:44 14 0:32:38 130 3:22 1:20:16 149 2:14 142 1:07:13 170 Portland, OR 156. Dan Thompson 53 M 3:06:30 10 1:29:19 191 9:50 1:12:29 92 3:40 123 1:11:11 177 West Linn, OR 157. Sara Marroquin 19 F 3:06:33 1 0:33:25 138 4:03 1:27:34 172 1:29 167 1:00:01 153 Charleston, OR 158. Christy Quinn 48 F 3:07:13 5 0:38:39 177 3:49 1:20:25 151 2:24 161 1:01:56 162 Camas, WA 159. Christa Squicciarini 34 F 3:09:41 1 0:33:30 141 4:43 1:20:10 148 3:02 149 1:08:15 172 Beaverton, OR 160. Michele McCall 41 F 3:10:40 7 0:42:49 185 4:21 1:27:47 173 2:16 180 0:53:26 116 Springfield, OR 161. Peggy Paul 46 F 3:12:23 6 0:29:56 95 2:01 1:41:51 188 2:32 179 0:56:02 131 Boring, OR 162. Sheryl Anderson 38 F 3:13:23 15 0:32:44 131 4:35 1:23:56 166 2:58 157 1:09:10 174 Portland, OR 163. Heather Woloshyn 45 F 3:13:42 7 0:38:13 175 4:49 1:19:48 147 2:34 162 1:08:17 173 Redondo, WA 164. Laura Teune 42 F 3:14:30 8 0:39:39 180 4:53 1:23:23 162 2:44 173 1:03:51 166 Portland, OR 165. Carol Maison 51 F 3:15:34 4 0:40:39 183 4:16 1:26:04 171 2:13 174 1:02:22 164 Lyons, OR 166. Kimberly Rivas 34 F 3:15:37 6 0:36:40 171 3:27 1:34:00 185 1:58 178 0:59:31 152 Spokane, WA 167. Sandra Graham 50 F 3:16:47 5 0:36:34 168 4:14 1:21:47 157 3:34 165 1:10:38 176 Hillsboro, OR 168. Cody Call 20 M 3:18:15 4 0:42:56 186 4:03 1:28:48 175 3:05 181 0:59:23 150 Ridgefield, WA 169. Erik Dunham 26 M 3:20:08 11 0:40:39 182 8:00 1:29:45 177 3:01 183 0:58:43 147 Vancouver, WA 170. Chris Harding 39 M 3:22:21 18 0:53:39 190 6:22 1:28:01 174 2:17 187 0:52:01 108 Eugene, OR 171. Noriko Nakada 34 F 3:23:14 7 0:35:34 159 5:06 1:25:03 168 3:26 171 1:14:05 180 Los Angeles, CA 172. Yukiko Flennaugh 38 F 3:23:15 16 0:35:34 158 5:05 1:25:05 170 3:25 172 1:14:06 181 Portland, OR 173. Shannon Hendricks 31 F 3:25:39 8 0:34:46 152 5:15 1:32:00 181 3:43 177 1:09:54 175 Eugene, OR 174. Barbara Fisher 36 F 3:26:13 17 0:48:31 189 4:37 1:25:05 169 2:58 182 1:05:02 168 Portland, OR 175. Dondrea Warner 38 F 3:26:30 2 0:26:12 54 4:48 1:30:41 179 5:23 168 1:19:25 186 Beaverton, OR 176. Amy Charbonneau 31 F 3:28:08 3 0:34:45 151 5:04 1:29:49 178 3:56 175 1:14:33 182 Beaverton, OR 177. David Brooks 41 M 3:32:33 18 0:43:50 187 6:41 1:31:34 180 3:43 184 1:06:44 169 Portland, OR 178. Michelle Barnes 42 F 3:36:16 9 0:33:56 143 3:45 1:33:35 183 2:36 176 1:22:23 187 Sherwood, OR 179. Deb Carver 57 F 3:37:40 1 0:45:39 188 4:36 1:35:48 186 3:37 186 1:08:00 171 Eugene, OR 180. Michael Van Hoomissen 51 M 3:51:14 11 0:30:55 110 7:33 1:50:54 189 4:12 188 1:17:39 184 Lake Oswego, OR 181. Grant Van Hoomissen 12 M 3:56:13 1 0:28:02 76 9:38 1:56:41 190 3:17 189 1:18:34 185 Lake Oswego, OR 182. Jackie Wheatley 50 F 3:59:09 3 0:42:02 184 7:27 1:32:33 182 4:05 185 1:33:02 188 Portland, OR 183. Scott Nakada 51 M 3:59:09 3 0:14:50 1 7:03 1:40:11 187 5:17 170 1:51:47 189 Oceanside, CA
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Anderson, Phil 55 M 2:22:23 1 0:24:46 28 2:40 1:08:03 62 1:29 41 0:45:24 41 Portland, OR 2. Anderson, Sheryl 38 F 3:13:23 15 0:32:44 131 4:35 1:23:56 166 2:58 157 1:09:10 174 Portland, OR 3. Bach, Erick 35 M 2:59:43 15 0:34:55 156 5:08 1:15:33 116 2:20 139 1:01:46 161 Portland, OR 4. Barnes, Michelle 42 F 3:36:16 9 0:33:56 143 3:45 1:33:35 183 2:36 176 1:22:23 187 Sherwood, OR 5. Bell, Christopher 32 M 2:04:47 2 0:23:20 11 1:58 1:00:18 10 1:08 9 0:38:03 2 Portland, OR 6. Bencomo, Giovanni 33 M 2:42:02 13 0:32:03 125 3:21 1:11:13 81 1:51 92 0:53:34 118 Portland, OR 7. Berg, Javin 40 M 2:22:26 5 0:31:56 122 2:50 1:04:09 28 1:54 57 0:41:36 17 Dixie, WA 8. Bergstrom, Eric 46 M 2:37:10 11 0:28:27 80 3:20 1:13:18 98 2:01 84 0:50:04 89 Portland, OR 9. Berry, Becky 46 F 2:43:47 2 0:27:31 64 4:13 1:19:24 143 2:23 116 0:50:15 92 Kelso, WA 10. Bethell, Taylor 24 M 2:24:21 2 0:34:20 144 2:31 1:02:01 16 1:48 56 0:43:41 30 Lake Oswego, OR 11. Binder, Lauren 60 F 2:24:39 1 0:26:29 55 3:10 1:05:45 41 1:54 43 0:47:21 59 Portland, OR 12. Bolan, Patrick 37 M 2:48:57 13 0:29:06 85 5:30 1:12:09 90 2:01 95 1:00:11 154 Oregon City, OR 13. Bradley, Art 51 M 2:40:04 8 0:31:54 121 3:47 1:12:36 93 2:54 105 0:48:52 74 Mcminnville, OR 14. Brooks, David 41 M 3:32:33 18 0:43:50 187 6:41 1:31:34 180 3:43 184 1:06:44 169 Portland, OR 15. Bryson, Sean 34 M 2:14:42 6 0:27:07 58 2:40 1:04:21 29 1:25 34 0:39:08 5 Vancouver, WA 16. Burkard, Anita 44 F 2:40:11 2 0:27:32 65 4:16 1:15:35 117 2:47 100 0:50:00 86 Camas, WA 17. Call, Cody 20 M 3:18:15 4 0:42:56 186 4:03 1:28:48 175 3:05 181 0:59:23 150 Ridgefield, WA 18. Campbell, Dave 39 M 2:05:29 1 0:22:38 7 2:04 0:58:40 6 1:20 5 0:40:46 11 Newport, OR 19. Carbaugh, Mike 37 M 2:58:08 14 0:30:05 99 5:17 1:17:52 129 4:31 137 1:00:22 156 Marcola, OR 20. Carefoot, Brent 46 M 2:44:57 14 0:25:18 39 5:01 1:15:50 118 2:23 93 0:56:25 133 Mcminnville, OR 21. Carver, Deb 57 F 3:37:40 1 0:45:39 188 4:36 1:35:48 186 3:37 186 1:08:00 171 Eugene, OR 22. Charbonneau, Amy 31 F 3:28:08 3 0:34:45 151 5:04 1:29:49 178 3:56 175 1:14:33 182 Beaverton, OR 23. Cheney, Bruce 56 M 2:31:10 3 0:24:07 17 2:14 1:13:53 105 1:33 59 0:49:22 82 Sherwood, OR 24. Claxton, Michael 47 M 2:27:34 7 0:28:01 74 3:31 1:06:53 49 2:05 55 0:47:03 55 Longview, WA 25. Coleman, Dustina 44 F 2:46:27 3 0:33:22 136 2:58 1:19:47 146 1:32 135 0:48:47 73 North Bend, OR 26. Cooper, Kevin 36 M 2:12:06 2 0:23:36 14 2:56 1:02:19 19 1:41 18 0:41:33 16 Tualatin, OR 27. Cox, Jesse 28 M 2:39:03 9 0:34:26 145 4:06 1:15:54 120 1:44 125 0:42:52 24 Portland, OR 28. Cullen, Laura 36 F 2:56:07 11 0:29:03 84 3:20 1:23:28 163 3:00 143 0:57:16 136 Portland, OR 29. Czerwinski, Kyle 33 M 2:59:16 17 0:36:47 172 4:02 1:18:06 131 2:32 150 0:57:48 141 Portland, OR 30. Davies, Trevor 32 M 2:06:23 4 0:24:59 35 1:36 0:57:19 2 1:08 7 0:41:21 14 Portland, OR 31. Davis, Annie 28 F 2:17:48 1 0:25:51 50 2:31 1:05:20 37 1:54 35 0:42:11 19 Portland, OR 32. Dawson, Bridget 50 F 2:19:42 1 0:24:41 25 2:51 1:08:05 63 1:23 10 0:42:42 23 Portland, OR 33. Dean, Craig 34 M 2:18:41 8 0:25:22 41 2:31 1:06:20 45 1:26 37 0:43:01 25 Portland, OR 34. Delplanche, Darrin 39 M 2:42:13 11 0:28:18 77 4:22 1:14:25 108 2:11 98 0:52:56 112 Portland, OR 35. Dick, Frank 44 M 2:22:29 6 0:25:38 44 3:29 1:07:49 58 1:57 48 0:43:36 29 Portland, OR 36. Dimick, Damon 31 M 2:32:29 11 0:31:57 123 3:36 1:06:38 47 1:37 66 0:48:40 72 Portland, OR 37. Dixon, Gerry 42 M 2:38:30 14 0:34:50 154 4:03 1:14:19 107 1:17 122 0:44:00 34 Cambridge, MA 38. Dow, Devon 22 F 2:41:10 2 0:28:59 83 2:56 1:16:26 123 2:09 103 0:50:40 100 Beaverton, OR 39. Downey, Scott 49 M 2:15:57 3 0:23:27 12 1:58 1:03:18 25 1:18 16 0:45:55 46 Eugene, OR 40. Drangsholt, Mark 50 M 2:18:16 3 0:29:55 94 1:59 1:01:10 13 1:28 31 0:43:44 31 Redondo, WA 41. Dunham, Erik 26 M 3:20:08 11 0:40:39 182 8:00 1:29:45 177 3:01 183 0:58:43 147 Vancouver, WA 42. Earle, Richard 52 M 2:16:16 2 0:24:51 32 2:59 1:01:42 15 2:21 20 0:44:23 35 Salem, OR 43. Efraimson, Chantel 36 F 2:16:00 1 0:22:16 5 2:21 1:06:51 48 1:30 25 0:43:01 26 Camas, WA 44. Eschbach, Peter 45 M 2:29:27 8 0:26:08 53 3:57 1:05:07 35 1:47 42 0:52:27 110 Corvallis, OR 45. Farci, Andre 45 M 2:58:46 16 0:36:36 170 4:20 1:19:18 142 3:29 156 0:55:03 126 Portland, OR 46. Fetters, Ken 41 M 2:12:58 2 0:23:28 13 2:23 1:05:43 40 1:39 26 0:39:45 7 Portland, OR 47. Finlayson, Christine 40 F 2:57:21 5 0:29:59 96 3:58 1:21:43 156 2:29 140 0:59:12 149 Portland, OR 48. Fischer, Michael 37 M 2:40:19 9 0:30:31 107 14:06 1:07:54 60 1:50 121 0:45:58 47 Vancouver, WA 49. Fish, Lori 38 F 2:41:09 5 0:22:55 9 4:02 1:18:00 130 2:13 85 0:53:59 120 Milwaukie, OR 50. Fisher, Barbara 36 F 3:26:13 17 0:48:31 189 4:37 1:25:05 169 2:58 182 1:05:02 168 Portland, OR 51. Fitzgerald, Beth 29 F 2:47:41 3 0:28:21 79 3:37 1:17:25 127 2:29 110 0:55:49 130 Beaverton, OR 52. Flennaugh, Yukiko 38 F 3:23:15 16 0:35:34 158 5:05 1:25:05 170 3:25 172 1:14:06 181 Portland, OR 53. Folske, Grant 31 M 1:59:12 1 0:22:43 8 1:41 0:57:34 4 1:14 2 0:35:59 1 Beaverton, OR 54. Frederick, Nancy 49 F 2:58:58 4 0:34:39 149 3:42 1:16:22 122 3:00 136 1:01:15 159 Warrenton, OR 55. Freeman, Monica 35 F 2:28:02 2 0:24:18 19 2:24 1:10:08 75 1:45 46 0:49:27 84 Bend, OR 56. Gantt, David 31 M 2:56:30 16 0:33:53 142 5:15 1:23:40 164 2:44 163 0:50:58 101 Los Angeles, CA 57. Gerber, Angela 38 F 2:57:28 12 0:34:31 147 4:19 1:22:13 159 4:01 160 0:52:23 109 Hillsboro, OR 58. Gettle, David 26 M 2:01:36 1 0:21:15 3 1:41 0:57:58 5 1:04 1 0:39:38 6 Weiser, ID 59. Godfrey, Michael 56 M 2:22:38 2 0:24:39 24 2:46 1:04:40 30 2:20 30 0:48:13 66 Portland, OR 60. Graham, Sandra 50 F 3:16:47 5 0:36:34 168 4:14 1:21:47 157 3:34 165 1:10:38 176 Hillsboro, OR 61. Grasberger, Kim 44 F 2:22:55 1 0:24:49 30 2:33 1:08:44 66 1:42 11 0:45:07 39 Portland, OR 62. Guidoux, Nick 29 M 2:29:22 7 0:24:53 33 3:24 1:08:58 67 2:04 52 0:50:02 88 Portland, OR 63. Guidoux, Nita 28 F 3:01:45 4 0:30:05 98 4:39 1:29:14 176 1:44 164 0:56:02 132 Portland, OR 64. Hanby, Jason 22 M 2:45:49 3 0:32:10 126 3:10 1:18:22 133 2:58 132 0:49:09 77 Corvallis, OR 65. Hanson, Gil 39 M 3:01:14 16 0:36:08 165 3:42 1:18:32 135 2:10 146 1:00:42 158 Portland, OR 66. Harding, Chris 39 M 3:22:21 18 0:53:39 190 6:22 1:28:01 174 2:17 187 0:52:01 108 Eugene, OR 67. Hata, Junnichi 42 M 2:58:52 17 0:33:23 137 5:07 1:19:13 140 2:55 147 0:58:13 145 Seattle, WA 68. Helser, Eric 47 M 2:19:23 6 0:28:54 82 2:49 1:04:46 32 2:07 47 0:40:46 10 Portland, OR 69. Hendricks, Shannon 31 F 3:25:39 8 0:34:46 152 5:15 1:32:00 181 3:43 177 1:09:54 175 Eugene, OR 70. Hermanson, Wyatt 33 M 2:38:32 12 0:39:12 178 2:50 1:07:39 57 2:34 111 0:46:17 48 Sherwood, OR 71. Hickson, Michael 52 M 2:36:31 5 0:31:27 117 2:49 1:09:24 72 1:52 76 0:50:59 102 Lebanon, OR 72. Higgs, Mike 54 M 2:42:36 9 0:29:34 90 2:49 1:14:33 110 2:26 99 0:53:14 114 Canby, OR 73. Hillman, Marty 45 M 2:50:22 15 0:34:44 150 4:33 1:14:34 111 2:47 131 0:53:43 119 Portland, OR 74. Hopkins, Ralph 51 M 2:36:41 6 0:27:50 72 2:53 1:11:23 82 1:57 68 0:52:37 111 Clermont, FL 75. House, Marcia 42 F 2:54:00 4 0:30:01 97 3:50 1:19:09 138 3:25 128 0:57:34 139 Olympia, WA 76. Hudec, Jessica 24 F 2:50:15 4 0:36:34 169 3:35 1:20:45 154 1:50 153 0:47:30 61 Trout Lake, WA 77. Hughes, Julie 41 F 3:02:37 6 0:30:17 102 4:01 1:21:40 155 3:03 144 1:03:36 165 Eugene, OR 78. Hulse, Lisa 21 F 2:54:19 6 0:36:29 167 2:29 1:22:04 158 1:32 152 0:51:45 106 Ashland, OR 79. Ingram, Jennifer 35 F 2:55:20 9 0:28:01 75 4:11 1:22:55 160 2:42 138 0:57:30 138 Poulsbo, WA 80. Jabin, Zachary 18 M 2:29:33 1 0:33:04 133 3:07 1:09:19 71 1:40 87 0:42:22 22 Salem, OR 81. Jelinek, Philipp 22 M 2:24:07 1 0:27:55 73 1:56 1:07:58 61 1:07 49 0:45:10 40 Troutdale, OR 82. Jewett, Brian 40 M 2:27:42 10 0:24:49 29 5:15 1:05:54 43 3:12 51 0:48:32 69 Eugene, OR 83. Johnson, Timothy 37 M 3:03:27 17 0:31:13 115 3:50 1:23:53 165 2:28 148 1:02:02 163 Tigard, OR 84. Jossy Jr, Leland 43 M 2:31:44 12 0:29:42 93 2:56 1:07:00 52 2:54 63 0:49:12 78 Portland, OR 85. Kelly, Shawn 36 M 2:40:22 10 0:35:39 160 4:17 1:07:25 54 2:59 102 0:50:02 87 Portland, OR 86. Kemp, AJ 28 M 2:19:15 5 0:25:08 37 3:20 1:03:42 26 1:31 27 0:45:34 42 Sherwood, OR 87. Kent, Dani 20 F 2:53:30 5 0:33:26 139 4:48 1:15:51 119 2:51 133 0:56:34 134 Portland, OR 88. Keyser, Jeff 32 M 3:02:50 19 0:25:09 38 3:58 1:14:49 113 3:59 89 1:14:55 183 Beaverton, OR 89. Klump, Steve 41 M 2:26:11 9 0:29:07 86 2:23 1:05:53 42 2:27 54 0:46:21 49 Eugene, OR 90. Kovaric, Thomas 58 M 2:37:04 4 0:27:34 67 3:46 1:11:39 87 2:30 75 0:51:34 105 Vancouver, WA 91. Krause, Jeff 49 M 2:12:46 1 0:26:05 52 2:04 1:02:08 17 1:23 19 0:41:05 13 West Linn, OR 92. Kruis, Scott 46 M 2:34:54 9 0:36:01 163 3:01 1:07:31 55 1:40 90 0:46:40 51 Corvallis, OR 93. Kurian, Jason 33 M 2:08:35 5 0:25:41 45 1:55 0:59:43 7 1:14 14 0:40:01 9 Portland, OR 94. Lance, Aaron 47 M 2:16:39 5 0:24:56 34 2:42 1:05:01 33 1:39 29 0:42:20 21 Portland, OR 95. Langsdorf, Vaughn 41 M 2:23:51 8 0:27:14 59 3:34 1:05:04 34 2:23 44 0:45:36 43 Vancouver, WA 96. Lantagne, Angie 35 F 2:29:39 3 0:29:36 91 2:33 1:07:33 56 1:33 58 0:48:23 68 Vancouver, WA 97. Latto, Josh 18 M 2:58:50 4 0:25:49 48 3:36 1:13:28 99 2:18 73 1:13:39 179 Portland, OR 98. Libert, Andy 41 M 2:06:25 1 0:24:26 22 2:12 1:00:00 8 1:22 12 0:38:24 3 Eugene, OR 99. Littwin, Eric 29 M 2:43:11 10 0:27:41 68 3:39 1:13:07 97 3:25 88 0:55:18 127 Astoria, OR 100. Loper, Rob 45 M 2:15:01 2 0:24:03 15 2:13 1:00:41 11 1:22 13 0:46:42 52 Corvallis, OR 101. Lyons, AlanR 63 M 2:29:02 1 0:26:42 56 4:00 1:05:37 38 2:10 45 0:50:33 98 Portland, OR 102. Lyons, Katie 35 F 2:48:23 7 0:32:21 127 3:16 1:18:30 134 2:22 130 0:51:53 107 Portland, OR 103. Maison, Carol 51 F 3:15:34 4 0:40:39 183 4:16 1:26:04 171 2:13 174 1:02:22 164 Lyons, OR 104. Marroquin, Sara 19 F 3:06:33 1 0:33:25 138 4:03 1:27:34 172 1:29 167 1:00:01 153 Charleston, OR 105. Martinson, Alan 45 M 2:16:05 4 0:24:45 26 2:24 1:01:38 14 1:24 17 0:45:54 45 Vancouver, WA 106. Mason, Amy 36 F 2:48:32 8 0:30:24 104 3:25 1:18:10 132 2:18 120 0:54:14 122 Eugene, OR 107. McCall, Michele 41 F 3:10:40 7 0:42:49 185 4:21 1:27:47 173 2:16 180 0:53:26 116 Springfield, OR 108. Michel, Joseph 39 M 2:44:16 12 0:34:37 148 4:52 1:11:54 89 2:14 117 0:50:38 99 Eugene, OR 109. Monda, Joshua 26 M 2:06:19 2 0:24:04 16 1:47 1:00:45 12 1:18 4 0:38:25 4 Vancouver, WA 110. Moote, Susan 45 F 2:24:24 1 0:24:46 27 2:21 1:05:08 36 2:00 6 0:50:09 90 Portland, OR 111. Morita, Daniel 46 M 2:38:24 12 0:34:50 153 2:49 1:10:22 76 2:12 101 0:48:10 65 Gresham, OR 112. Murcott, Steve 33 M 2:14:52 7 0:27:29 63 1:54 1:02:17 18 1:18 24 0:41:54 18 Portland, OR 113. Murphy, Douglas 37 M 2:21:30 4 0:28:20 78 2:45 1:02:37 22 1:56 36 0:45:51 44 Beaverton, OR 114. Nakada, Noriko 34 F 3:23:14 7 0:35:34 159 5:06 1:25:03 168 3:26 171 1:14:05 180 Los Angeles, CA 115. Nakada, Scott 51 M 3:59:09 3 0:14:50 1 7:03 1:40:11 187 5:17 170 1:51:47 189 Oceanside, CA 116. Neal, Leanne 30 F 2:31:24 1 0:25:38 43 3:13 1:13:29 100 2:19 71 0:46:45 53 Dufur, OR 117. Otto, Jenny 22 F 2:56:27 7 0:36:04 164 4:11 1:19:17 141 2:21 151 0:54:33 125 Kingston, WA 118. Overton, Lisa 34 F 2:32:50 2 0:27:47 71 2:21 1:11:37 86 1:51 65 0:49:14 79 Seattle, WA 119. Paul, Peggy 46 F 3:12:23 6 0:29:56 95 2:01 1:41:51 188 2:32 179 0:56:02 131 Boring, OR 120. Paulsen, Michael 45 M 2:34:36 2 0:27:34 66 3:53 1:10:30 77 2:16 70 0:50:22 96 Troutdale , OR 121. Pedersen, Virginia 30 F 2:36:31 3 0:36:15 166 2:42 1:08:31 64 1:44 97 0:47:19 58 Portland, OR 122. Pfeifer, Jeff 36 M 2:19:41 3 0:25:18 40 2:11 1:06:56 50 1:18 38 0:43:58 33 Manzanita, OR 123. Plourde, Lee 54 M 2:29:42 4 0:27:16 60 2:38 1:07:23 53 2:12 53 0:50:13 91 Wenatchee, WA 124. Quinn, Christy 48 F 3:07:13 5 0:38:39 177 3:49 1:20:25 151 2:24 161 1:01:56 162 Camas, WA 125. Ramos, Octavio 33 M 2:23:50 9 0:23:13 10 3:21 1:06:58 51 1:44 33 0:48:33 70 Portland, OR 126. Ramsey, Tom 36 M 2:37:50 8 0:31:11 114 3:27 1:14:58 115 1:37 106 0:46:37 50 Auroa, OR 127. Raynor, Tony 43 M 2:18:01 4 0:24:23 20 2:06 1:07:50 59 1:29 39 0:42:12 20 Portland, OR 128. Read, Roger 44 M 2:48:17 16 0:35:54 161 3:34 1:11:25 84 1:47 114 0:55:37 129 Lyons, OR 129. Reeves, Douglas 46 M 2:44:56 13 0:33:05 134 4:07 1:16:18 121 2:50 127 0:48:36 71 Mcminnville, OR 130. Reiter, Maryanne 49 F 2:58:40 3 0:34:26 146 5:57 1:19:46 145 4:26 159 0:54:04 121 Eugene, OR 131. Richmond, Matthew 18 M 2:35:29 2 0:22:26 6 3:22 1:13:47 103 2:22 61 0:53:31 117 Portland, OR 132. Richter, Kyle 40 M 2:31:18 1 0:25:05 36 3:11 1:11:41 88 1:56 60 0:49:25 83 Vancouver, WA 133. Rivas, Kimberly 34 F 3:15:37 6 0:36:40 171 3:27 1:34:00 185 1:58 178 0:59:31 152 Spokane, WA 134. Roddy, Brian 34 M 2:31:54 10 0:33:01 132 3:00 1:08:32 65 2:24 82 0:44:56 38 Eugene, OR 135. Roe, Tonya 35 F 2:55:24 10 0:33:28 140 3:42 1:17:06 125 3:08 134 0:57:59 142 Portland, OR 136. Safstrom, John 59 M 2:56:14 6 0:35:05 157 3:29 1:09:16 69 3:59 109 1:04:24 167 Salem, OR 137. Schultz, Rob 37 M 2:35:39 7 0:32:22 128 3:02 1:11:10 80 1:46 91 0:47:18 57 Portland, OR 138. Schwane, Peter 29 M 2:19:52 6 0:25:37 42 3:34 1:04:42 31 2:04 40 0:43:54 32 Portland, OR 139. Scott, Melissa 20 F 2:41:47 3 0:31:35 119 3:16 1:14:39 112 2:57 112 0:49:19 80 Corvallis , OR 140. Scott, Thomas 44 M 2:40:51 15 0:38:35 176 2:42 1:09:18 70 2:28 115 0:47:47 62 Vancouver, WA 141. Sebek, Stacey 36 F 2:47:18 6 0:30:13 100 3:12 1:18:37 136 2:14 119 0:53:01 113 Portland, OR 142. Sedler, Ted 33 M 2:44:05 2 0:30:59 111 2:54 1:10:04 74 2:03 77 0:58:05 143 Beaverton, OR 143. Selig, Bobbi 52 F 2:56:32 3 0:31:25 116 3:25 1:19:11 139 2:16 126 1:00:14 155 Vancouver, WA 144. Senso, Meghan 23 F 3:01:16 8 0:31:01 112 3:35 1:23:18 161 1:52 145 1:01:30 160 Corvallis, OR 145. Severson, Troy 42 M 2:23:01 7 0:27:44 69 2:09 1:03:46 27 1:33 32 0:47:48 63 Portland, OR 146. Sherman, Brian 49 M 2:35:58 10 0:30:30 106 4:07 1:12:16 91 2:01 96 0:47:04 56 Roseburg, OR 147. Speidel, James 32 M 3:02:30 18 0:40:05 181 3:51 1:17:26 128 2:00 155 0:59:07 148 Portland, OR 148. Squicciarini, Christa34 F 3:09:41 1 0:33:30 141 4:43 1:20:10 148 3:02 149 1:08:15 172 Beaverton, OR 149. Staker, Elizabeth 16 F 2:30:42 1 0:30:16 101 3:06 1:10:40 78 2:14 79 0:44:25 36 Poulsbo, WA 150. Staker, Katie 39 F 2:59:56 13 0:37:40 173 3:55 1:20:34 152 2:25 158 0:55:21 128 Poulsbo , WA 151. Stilp, Curt 33 M 2:55:35 15 0:33:14 135 3:34 1:18:47 137 2:41 141 0:57:18 137 Newberg, OR 152. Sulliban, Malea 31 F 2:42:31 5 0:32:28 129 3:39 1:12:57 94 2:21 108 0:51:05 103 Portland, OR 153. Taylor, Gregory 58 M 2:44:35 5 0:24:50 31 5:38 1:11:25 83 3:14 72 0:59:28 151 Lake Oswego, OR 154. Teune, Laura 42 F 3:14:30 8 0:39:39 180 4:53 1:23:23 162 2:44 173 1:03:51 166 Portland, OR 155. Thesing, Mark 43 M 2:30:12 11 0:30:26 105 6:38 0:53:02 1 2:00 21 0:58:05 144 Lake Oswego, OR 156. Thompson, Bill 33 M 2:04:59 3 0:24:27 23 2:00 0:57:20 3 1:18 8 0:39:53 8 Portland, OR 157. Thompson, Dan 53 M 3:06:30 10 1:29:19 191 9:50 1:12:29 92 3:40 123 1:11:11 177 West Linn, OR 158. Thompson, Jennifer 36 F 3:05:44 14 0:32:38 130 3:22 1:20:16 149 2:14 142 1:07:13 170 Portland, OR 159. Tompkins, Dabney 51 M 2:38:37 7 0:30:41 108 2:41 1:11:27 85 2:22 86 0:51:26 104 Portland, OR 160. Tucker, Amanda 41 F 2:34:18 1 0:28:38 81 3:41 1:09:11 68 2:19 67 0:50:28 97 Portland, OR 161. Uribe, Jessie 36 M 2:29:26 5 0:30:45 109 4:02 1:02:27 21 1:50 50 0:50:21 95 Vancouver, WA 162. Uyeda, Mark 36 M 2:31:48 6 0:31:28 118 3:16 1:06:01 44 2:09 64 0:48:54 75 Portland, OR 163. Van Hoomissen, Grant 12 M 3:56:13 1 0:28:02 76 9:38 1:56:41 190 3:17 189 1:18:34 185 Lake Oswego, OR 164. Van Hoomissen, Michael51 M 3:51:14 11 0:30:55 110 7:33 1:50:54 189 4:12 188 1:17:39 184 Lake Oswego, OR 165. Vannoy, Jenny 33 F 2:37:55 4 0:27:44 70 3:35 1:14:56 114 2:18 94 0:49:21 81 Salem, OR 166. Varney, Dawn 25 F 3:04:59 5 0:37:56 174 2:54 1:24:50 167 1:38 169 0:57:41 140 Ashland, OR 167. Vrbanac, Melissa 53 F 2:56:15 2 0:29:22 88 3:08 1:20:40 153 2:34 124 1:00:31 157 Seattle, WA 168. Wakefield, Brian 19 M 2:37:17 3 0:24:16 18 3:36 1:17:08 126 2:01 83 0:50:15 93 Philomath, OR 169. Wang, Eddie 30 M 2:50:57 14 0:35:58 162 4:11 1:13:42 102 2:35 129 0:54:30 124 Portland, OR 170. Ward, Carrie 37 F 2:36:15 4 0:30:20 103 3:05 1:11:10 79 2:07 80 0:49:32 85 Eugene, OR 171. Ward, Kevin 29 M 2:33:47 8 0:27:18 61 2:54 1:13:35 101 1:38 74 0:48:21 67 Portland, OR 172. Warner, Dondrea 38 F 3:26:30 2 0:26:12 54 4:48 1:30:41 179 5:23 168 1:19:25 186 Beaverton, OR 173. Wathey, Brittany 26 F 2:44:11 2 0:31:57 124 2:44 1:13:49 104 2:25 104 0:53:16 115 Portland, OR 174. Webster, Paige 41 F 2:51:55 2 0:24:25 21 5:23 1:20:23 150 3:30 118 0:58:14 146 Portland , OR 175. Welker, Melissa 23 F 2:38:27 1 0:26:01 51 3:09 1:12:59 96 1:57 69 0:54:20 123 Portland, OR 176. West, Robert 43 M 2:34:19 13 0:31:53 120 2:58 1:09:40 73 2:24 81 0:47:23 60 Lake Oswego, OR 177. Wheatley, Jackie 50 F 3:59:09 3 0:42:02 184 7:27 1:32:33 182 4:05 185 1:33:02 188 Portland, OR 178. Woloshyn, Heather 45 F 3:13:42 7 0:38:13 175 4:49 1:19:48 147 2:34 162 1:08:17 173 Redondo, WA 179. Worley, Patrick 39 M 2:41:37 1 0:31:10 113 5:06 1:14:31 109 1:42 113 0:49:07 76 Portland, OR 180. Wright, Allan 50 M 2:15:49 1 0:22:04 4 2:09 1:02:53 23 1:54 15 0:46:48 54 Beaverton, OR 181. Yale, Alex 27 M 2:16:40 4 0:27:23 62 2:33 1:00:14 9 2:02 22 0:44:28 37 Portland, OR 182. Yates, Trevor 29 M 2:10:31 3 0:21:11 2 2:12 1:02:27 20 1:27 3 0:43:14 28 Eugene, OR 183. Zuk, Tim 41 M 2:13:22 3 0:25:43 47 2:14 1:03:12 24 1:21 23 0:40:51 12 Salem, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 12 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Grant Van Hoomissen 97 12 M 3:56:13 1 0:28:02 76 9:38 1:56:41 190 3:17 189 1:18:34 185 Lake Oswego, OR FEMALES: 15 TO 17 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Elizabeth Staker 45 16 F 2:30:42 1 0:30:16 101 3:06 1:10:40 78 2:14 79 0:44:25 36 Poulsbo, WA MALES: 18 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Zachary Jabin 223 18 M 2:29:33 1 0:33:04 133 3:07 1:09:19 71 1:40 87 0:42:22 22 Salem, OR 2. Matthew Richmond 210 18 M 2:35:29 2 0:22:26 6 3:22 1:13:47 103 2:22 61 0:53:31 117 Portland, OR 3. Brian Wakefield 37 19 M 2:37:17 3 0:24:16 18 3:36 1:17:08 126 2:01 83 0:50:15 93 Philomath, OR 4. Josh Latto 209 18 M 2:58:50 4 0:25:49 48 3:36 1:13:28 99 2:18 73 1:13:39 179 Portland, OR FEMALES: 18 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sara Marroquin 42 19 F 3:06:33 1 0:33:25 138 4:03 1:27:34 172 1:29 167 1:00:01 153 Charleston, OR MALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Philipp Jelinek 95 22 M 2:24:07 1 0:27:55 73 1:56 1:07:58 61 1:07 49 0:45:10 40 Troutdale, OR 2. Taylor Bethell 174 24 M 2:24:21 2 0:34:20 144 2:31 1:02:01 16 1:48 56 0:43:41 30 Lake Oswego, OR 3. Jason Hanby 34 22 M 2:45:49 3 0:32:10 126 3:10 1:18:22 133 2:58 132 0:49:09 77 Corvallis, OR 4. Cody Call 214 20 M 3:18:15 4 0:42:56 186 4:03 1:28:48 175 3:05 181 0:59:23 150 Ridgefield, WA FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Melissa Welker 218 23 F 2:38:27 1 0:26:01 51 3:09 1:12:59 96 1:57 69 0:54:20 123 Portland, OR 2. Devon Dow 137 22 F 2:41:10 2 0:28:59 83 2:56 1:16:26 123 2:09 103 0:50:40 100 Beaverton, OR 3. Melissa Scott 33 20 F 2:41:47 3 0:31:35 119 3:16 1:14:39 112 2:57 112 0:49:19 80 Corvallis , OR 4. Jessica Hudec 164 24 F 2:50:15 4 0:36:34 169 3:35 1:20:45 154 1:50 153 0:47:30 61 Trout Lake, WA 5. Dani Kent 116 20 F 2:53:30 5 0:33:26 139 4:48 1:15:51 119 2:51 133 0:56:34 134 Portland, OR 6. Lisa Hulse 48 21 F 2:54:19 6 0:36:29 167 2:29 1:22:04 158 1:32 152 0:51:45 106 Ashland, OR 7. Jenny Otto 39 22 F 2:56:27 7 0:36:04 164 4:11 1:19:17 141 2:21 151 0:54:33 125 Kingston, WA 8. Meghan Senso 23 23 F 3:01:16 8 0:31:01 112 3:35 1:23:18 161 1:52 145 1:01:30 160 Corvallis, OR MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. David Gettle 7 26 M 2:01:36 1 0:21:15 3 1:41 0:57:58 5 1:04 1 0:39:38 6 Weiser, ID 2. Joshua Monda 6 26 M 2:06:19 2 0:24:04 16 1:47 1:00:45 12 1:18 4 0:38:25 4 Vancouver, WA 3. Trevor Yates 8 29 M 2:10:31 3 0:21:11 2 2:12 1:02:27 20 1:27 3 0:43:14 28 Eugene, OR 4. Alex Yale 76 27 M 2:16:40 4 0:27:23 62 2:33 1:00:14 9 2:02 22 0:44:28 37 Portland, OR 5. AJ Kemp 215 28 M 2:19:15 5 0:25:08 37 3:20 1:03:42 26 1:31 27 0:45:34 42 Sherwood, OR 6. Peter Schwane 85 29 M 2:19:52 6 0:25:37 42 3:34 1:04:42 31 2:04 40 0:43:54 32 Portland, OR 7. Nick Guidoux 109 29 M 2:29:22 7 0:24:53 33 3:24 1:08:58 67 2:04 52 0:50:02 88 Portland, OR 8. Kevin Ward 207 29 M 2:33:47 8 0:27:18 61 2:54 1:13:35 101 1:38 74 0:48:21 67 Portland, OR 9. Jesse Cox 220 28 M 2:39:03 9 0:34:26 145 4:06 1:15:54 120 1:44 125 0:42:52 24 Portland, OR 10. Eric Littwin 64 29 M 2:43:11 10 0:27:41 68 3:39 1:13:07 97 3:25 88 0:55:18 127 Astoria, OR 11. Erik Dunham 155 26 M 3:20:08 11 0:40:39 182 8:00 1:29:45 177 3:01 183 0:58:43 147 Vancouver, WA FEMALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Annie Davis 211 28 F 2:17:48 1 0:25:51 50 2:31 1:05:20 37 1:54 35 0:42:11 19 Portland, OR 2. Brittany Wathey 103 26 F 2:44:11 2 0:31:57 124 2:44 1:13:49 104 2:25 104 0:53:16 115 Portland, OR 3. Beth Fitzgerald 96 29 F 2:47:41 3 0:28:21 79 3:37 1:17:25 127 2:29 110 0:55:49 130 Beaverton, OR 4. Nita Guidoux 119 28 F 3:01:45 4 0:30:05 98 4:39 1:29:14 176 1:44 164 0:56:02 132 Portland, OR 5. Dawn Varney 38 25 F 3:04:59 5 0:37:56 174 2:54 1:24:50 167 1:38 169 0:57:41 140 Ashland, OR MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Grant Folske 3 31 M 1:59:12 1 0:22:43 8 1:41 0:57:34 4 1:14 2 0:35:59 1 Beaverton, OR 2. Christopher Bell 132 32 M 2:04:47 2 0:23:20 11 1:58 1:00:18 10 1:08 9 0:38:03 2 Portland, OR 3. Bill Thompson 172 33 M 2:04:59 3 0:24:27 23 2:00 0:57:20 3 1:18 8 0:39:53 8 Portland, OR 4. Trevor Davies 180 32 M 2:06:23 4 0:24:59 35 1:36 0:57:19 2 1:08 7 0:41:21 14 Portland, OR 5. Jason Kurian 175 33 M 2:08:35 5 0:25:41 45 1:55 0:59:43 7 1:14 14 0:40:01 9 Portland, OR 6. Sean Bryson 77 34 M 2:14:42 6 0:27:07 58 2:40 1:04:21 29 1:25 34 0:39:08 5 Vancouver, WA 7. Steve Murcott 202 33 M 2:14:52 7 0:27:29 63 1:54 1:02:17 18 1:18 24 0:41:54 18 Portland, OR 8. Craig Dean 113 34 M 2:18:41 8 0:25:22 41 2:31 1:06:20 45 1:26 37 0:43:01 25 Portland, OR 9. Octavio Ramos 148 33 M 2:23:50 9 0:23:13 10 3:21 1:06:58 51 1:44 33 0:48:33 70 Portland, OR 10. Brian Roddy 74 34 M 2:31:54 10 0:33:01 132 3:00 1:08:32 65 2:24 82 0:44:56 38 Eugene, OR 11. Damon Dimick 203 31 M 2:32:29 11 0:31:57 123 3:36 1:06:38 47 1:37 66 0:48:40 72 Portland, OR 12. Wyatt Hermanson 68 33 M 2:38:32 12 0:39:12 178 2:50 1:07:39 57 2:34 111 0:46:17 48 Sherwood, OR 13. Giovanni Bencomo 153 33 M 2:42:02 13 0:32:03 125 3:21 1:11:13 81 1:51 92 0:53:34 118 Portland, OR 14. Eddie Wang 125 30 M 2:50:57 14 0:35:58 162 4:11 1:13:42 102 2:35 129 0:54:30 124 Portland, OR 15. Curt Stilp 178 33 M 2:55:35 15 0:33:14 135 3:34 1:18:47 137 2:41 141 0:57:18 137 Newberg, OR 16. David Gantt 31 31 M 2:56:30 16 0:33:53 142 5:15 1:23:40 164 2:44 163 0:50:58 101 Los Angeles, CA 17. Kyle Czerwinski 139 33 M 2:59:16 17 0:36:47 172 4:02 1:18:06 131 2:32 150 0:57:48 141 Portland, OR 18. James Speidel 129 32 M 3:02:30 18 0:40:05 181 3:51 1:17:26 128 2:00 155 0:59:07 148 Portland, OR 19. Jeff Keyser 36 32 M 3:02:50 19 0:25:09 38 3:58 1:14:49 113 3:59 89 1:14:55 183 Beaverton, OR FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Leanne Neal 130 30 F 2:31:24 1 0:25:38 43 3:13 1:13:29 100 2:19 71 0:46:45 53 Dufur, OR 2. Lisa Overton 225 34 F 2:32:50 2 0:27:47 71 2:21 1:11:37 86 1:51 65 0:49:14 79 Seattle, WA 3. Virginia Pedersen 128 30 F 2:36:31 3 0:36:15 166 2:42 1:08:31 64 1:44 97 0:47:19 58 Portland, OR 4. Jenny Vannoy 67 33 F 2:37:55 4 0:27:44 70 3:35 1:14:56 114 2:18 94 0:49:21 81 Salem, OR 5. Malea Sulliban 91 31 F 2:42:31 5 0:32:28 129 3:39 1:12:57 94 2:21 108 0:51:05 103 Portland, OR 6. Kimberly Rivas 151 34 F 3:15:37 6 0:36:40 171 3:27 1:34:00 185 1:58 178 0:59:31 152 Spokane, WA 7. Noriko Nakada 28 34 F 3:23:14 7 0:35:34 159 5:06 1:25:03 168 3:26 171 1:14:05 180 Los Angeles, CA 8. Shannon Hendricks 104 31 F 3:25:39 8 0:34:46 152 5:15 1:32:00 181 3:43 177 1:09:54 175 Eugene, OR MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dave Campbell 1 39 M 2:05:29 1 0:22:38 7 2:04 0:58:40 6 1:20 5 0:40:46 11 Newport, OR 2. Kevin Cooper 179 36 M 2:12:06 2 0:23:36 14 2:56 1:02:19 19 1:41 18 0:41:33 16 Tualatin, OR 3. Jeff Pfeifer 176 36 M 2:19:41 3 0:25:18 40 2:11 1:06:56 50 1:18 38 0:43:58 33 Manzanita, OR 4. Douglas Murphy 122 37 M 2:21:30 4 0:28:20 78 2:45 1:02:37 22 1:56 36 0:45:51 44 Beaverton, OR 5. Jessie Uribe 162 36 M 2:29:26 5 0:30:45 109 4:02 1:02:27 21 1:50 50 0:50:21 95 Vancouver, WA 6. Mark Uyeda 170 36 M 2:31:48 6 0:31:28 118 3:16 1:06:01 44 2:09 64 0:48:54 75 Portland, OR 7. Rob Schultz 87 37 M 2:35:39 7 0:32:22 128 3:02 1:11:10 80 1:46 91 0:47:18 57 Portland, OR 8. Tom Ramsey 22 36 M 2:37:50 8 0:31:11 114 3:27 1:14:58 115 1:37 106 0:46:37 50 Auroa, OR 9. Michael Fischer 26 37 M 2:40:19 9 0:30:31 107 14:06 1:07:54 60 1:50 121 0:45:58 47 Vancouver, WA 10. Shawn Kelly 66 36 M 2:40:22 10 0:35:39 160 4:17 1:07:25 54 2:59 102 0:50:02 87 Portland, OR 11. Darrin Delplanche 73 39 M 2:42:13 11 0:28:18 77 4:22 1:14:25 108 2:11 98 0:52:56 112 Portland, OR 12. Joseph Michel 102 39 M 2:44:16 12 0:34:37 148 4:52 1:11:54 89 2:14 117 0:50:38 99 Eugene, OR 13. Patrick Bolan 30 37 M 2:48:57 13 0:29:06 85 5:30 1:12:09 90 2:01 95 1:00:11 154 Oregon City, OR 14. Mike Carbaugh 222 37 M 2:58:08 14 0:30:05 99 5:17 1:17:52 129 4:31 137 1:00:22 156 Marcola, OR 15. Erick Bach 52 35 M 2:59:43 15 0:34:55 156 5:08 1:15:33 116 2:20 139 1:01:46 161 Portland, OR 16. Gil Hanson 149 39 M 3:01:14 16 0:36:08 165 3:42 1:18:32 135 2:10 146 1:00:42 158 Portland, OR 17. Timothy Johnson 110 37 M 3:03:27 17 0:31:13 115 3:50 1:23:53 165 2:28 148 1:02:02 163 Tigard, OR 18. Chris Harding 133 39 M 3:22:21 18 0:53:39 190 6:22 1:28:01 174 2:17 187 0:52:01 108 Eugene, OR FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Chantel Efraimson 131 36 F 2:16:00 1 0:22:16 5 2:21 1:06:51 48 1:30 25 0:43:01 26 Camas, WA 2. Monica Freeman 106 35 F 2:28:02 2 0:24:18 19 2:24 1:10:08 75 1:45 46 0:49:27 84 Bend, OR 3. Angie Lantagne 72 35 F 2:29:39 3 0:29:36 91 2:33 1:07:33 56 1:33 58 0:48:23 68 Vancouver, WA 4. Carrie Ward 75 37 F 2:36:15 4 0:30:20 103 3:05 1:11:10 79 2:07 80 0:49:32 85 Eugene, OR 5. Lori Fish 221 38 F 2:41:09 5 0:22:55 9 4:02 1:18:00 130 2:13 85 0:53:59 120 Milwaukie, OR 6. Stacey Sebek 35 36 F 2:47:18 6 0:30:13 100 3:12 1:18:37 136 2:14 119 0:53:01 113 Portland, OR 7. Katie Lyons 41 35 F 2:48:23 7 0:32:21 127 3:16 1:18:30 134 2:22 130 0:51:53 107 Portland, OR 8. Amy Mason 114 36 F 2:48:32 8 0:30:24 104 3:25 1:18:10 132 2:18 120 0:54:14 122 Eugene, OR 9. Jennifer Ingram 46 35 F 2:55:20 9 0:28:01 75 4:11 1:22:55 160 2:42 138 0:57:30 138 Poulsbo, WA 10. Tonya Roe 157 35 F 2:55:24 10 0:33:28 140 3:42 1:17:06 125 3:08 134 0:57:59 142 Portland, OR 11. Laura Cullen 58 36 F 2:56:07 11 0:29:03 84 3:20 1:23:28 163 3:00 143 0:57:16 136 Portland, OR 12. Angela Gerber 90 38 F 2:57:28 12 0:34:31 147 4:19 1:22:13 159 4:01 160 0:52:23 109 Hillsboro, OR 13. Katie Staker 44 39 F 2:59:56 13 0:37:40 173 3:55 1:20:34 152 2:25 158 0:55:21 128 Poulsbo , WA 14. Jennifer Thompson 136 36 F 3:05:44 14 0:32:38 130 3:22 1:20:16 149 2:14 142 1:07:13 170 Portland, OR 15. Sheryl Anderson 88 38 F 3:13:23 15 0:32:44 131 4:35 1:23:56 166 2:58 157 1:09:10 174 Portland, OR 16. Yukiko Flennaugh 49 38 F 3:23:15 16 0:35:34 158 5:05 1:25:05 170 3:25 172 1:14:06 181 Portland, OR 17. Barbara Fisher 124 36 F 3:26:13 17 0:48:31 189 4:37 1:25:05 169 2:58 182 1:05:02 168 Portland, OR MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Andy Libert 78 41 M 2:06:25 1 0:24:26 22 2:12 1:00:00 8 1:22 12 0:38:24 3 Eugene, OR 2. Ken Fetters 94 41 M 2:12:58 2 0:23:28 13 2:23 1:05:43 40 1:39 26 0:39:45 7 Portland, OR 3. Tim Zuk 224 41 M 2:13:22 3 0:25:43 47 2:14 1:03:12 24 1:21 23 0:40:51 12 Salem, OR 4. Tony Raynor 167 43 M 2:18:01 4 0:24:23 20 2:06 1:07:50 59 1:29 39 0:42:12 20 Portland, OR 5. Javin Berg 182 40 M 2:22:26 5 0:31:56 122 2:50 1:04:09 28 1:54 57 0:41:36 17 Dixie, WA 6. Frank Dick 152 44 M 2:22:29 6 0:25:38 44 3:29 1:07:49 58 1:57 48 0:43:36 29 Portland, OR 7. Troy Severson 143 42 M 2:23:01 7 0:27:44 69 2:09 1:03:46 27 1:33 32 0:47:48 63 Portland, OR 8. Vaughn Langsdorf 183 41 M 2:23:51 8 0:27:14 59 3:34 1:05:04 34 2:23 44 0:45:36 43 Vancouver, WA 9. Steve Klump 185 41 M 2:26:11 9 0:29:07 86 2:23 1:05:53 42 2:27 54 0:46:21 49 Eugene, OR 10. Brian Jewett 166 40 M 2:27:42 10 0:24:49 29 5:15 1:05:54 43 3:12 51 0:48:32 69 Eugene, OR 11. Mark Thesing 29 43 M 2:30:12 11 0:30:26 105 6:38 0:53:02 1 2:00 21 0:58:05 144 Lake Oswego, OR 12. Leland Jossy Jr 184 43 M 2:31:44 12 0:29:42 93 2:56 1:07:00 52 2:54 63 0:49:12 78 Portland, OR 13. Robert West 117 43 M 2:34:19 13 0:31:53 120 2:58 1:09:40 73 2:24 81 0:47:23 60 Lake Oswego, OR 14. Gerry Dixon 40 42 M 2:38:30 14 0:34:50 154 4:03 1:14:19 107 1:17 122 0:44:00 34 Cambridge, MA 15. Thomas Scott 55 44 M 2:40:51 15 0:38:35 176 2:42 1:09:18 70 2:28 115 0:47:47 62 Vancouver, WA 16. Roger Read 62 44 M 2:48:17 16 0:35:54 161 3:34 1:11:25 84 1:47 114 0:55:37 129 Lyons, OR 17. Junnichi Hata 108 42 M 2:58:52 17 0:33:23 137 5:07 1:19:13 140 2:55 147 0:58:13 145 Seattle, WA 18. David Brooks 156 41 M 3:32:33 18 0:43:50 187 6:41 1:31:34 180 3:43 184 1:06:44 169 Portland, OR FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kim Grasberger 5 44 F 2:22:55 1 0:24:49 30 2:33 1:08:44 66 1:42 11 0:45:07 39 Portland, OR 2. Anita Burkard 177 44 F 2:40:11 2 0:27:32 65 4:16 1:15:35 117 2:47 100 0:50:00 86 Camas, WA 3. Dustina Coleman 43 44 F 2:46:27 3 0:33:22 136 2:58 1:19:47 146 1:32 135 0:48:47 73 North Bend, OR 4. Marcia House 159 42 F 2:54:00 4 0:30:01 97 3:50 1:19:09 138 3:25 128 0:57:34 139 Olympia, WA 5. Christine Finlayson 69 40 F 2:57:21 5 0:29:59 96 3:58 1:21:43 156 2:29 140 0:59:12 149 Portland, OR 6. Julie Hughes 79 41 F 3:02:37 6 0:30:17 102 4:01 1:21:40 155 3:03 144 1:03:36 165 Eugene, OR 7. Michele McCall 54 41 F 3:10:40 7 0:42:49 185 4:21 1:27:47 173 2:16 180 0:53:26 116 Springfield, OR 8. Laura Teune 138 42 F 3:14:30 8 0:39:39 180 4:53 1:23:23 162 2:44 173 1:03:51 166 Portland, OR 9. Michelle Barnes 160 42 F 3:36:16 9 0:33:56 143 3:45 1:33:35 183 2:36 176 1:22:23 187 Sherwood, OR MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jeff Krause 204 49 M 2:12:46 1 0:26:05 52 2:04 1:02:08 17 1:23 19 0:41:05 13 West Linn, OR 2. Rob Loper 105 45 M 2:15:01 2 0:24:03 15 2:13 1:00:41 11 1:22 13 0:46:42 52 Corvallis, OR 3. Scott Downey 205 49 M 2:15:57 3 0:23:27 12 1:58 1:03:18 25 1:18 16 0:45:55 46 Eugene, OR 4. Alan Martinson 212 45 M 2:16:05 4 0:24:45 26 2:24 1:01:38 14 1:24 17 0:45:54 45 Vancouver, WA 5. Aaron Lance 99 47 M 2:16:39 5 0:24:56 34 2:42 1:05:01 33 1:39 29 0:42:20 21 Portland, OR 6. Eric Helser 181 47 M 2:19:23 6 0:28:54 82 2:49 1:04:46 32 2:07 47 0:40:46 10 Portland, OR 7. Michael Claxton 111 47 M 2:27:34 7 0:28:01 74 3:31 1:06:53 49 2:05 55 0:47:03 55 Longview, WA 8. Peter Eschbach 57 45 M 2:29:27 8 0:26:08 53 3:57 1:05:07 35 1:47 42 0:52:27 110 Corvallis, OR 9. Scott Kruis 86 46 M 2:34:54 9 0:36:01 163 3:01 1:07:31 55 1:40 90 0:46:40 51 Corvallis, OR 10. Brian Sherman 219 49 M 2:35:58 10 0:30:30 106 4:07 1:12:16 91 2:01 96 0:47:04 56 Roseburg, OR 11. Eric Bergstrom 146 46 M 2:37:10 11 0:28:27 80 3:20 1:13:18 98 2:01 84 0:50:04 89 Portland, OR 12. Daniel Morita 71 46 M 2:38:24 12 0:34:50 153 2:49 1:10:22 76 2:12 101 0:48:10 65 Gresham, OR 13. Douglas Reeves 134 46 M 2:44:56 13 0:33:05 134 4:07 1:16:18 121 2:50 127 0:48:36 71 Mcminnville, OR 14. Brent Carefoot 168 46 M 2:44:57 14 0:25:18 39 5:01 1:15:50 118 2:23 93 0:56:25 133 Mcminnville, OR 15. Marty Hillman 150 45 M 2:50:22 15 0:34:44 150 4:33 1:14:34 111 2:47 131 0:53:43 119 Portland, OR 16. Andre Farci 147 45 M 2:58:46 16 0:36:36 170 4:20 1:19:18 142 3:29 156 0:55:03 126 Portland, OR FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Susan Moote 4 45 F 2:24:24 1 0:24:46 27 2:21 1:05:08 36 2:00 6 0:50:09 90 Portland, OR 2. Becky Berry 61 46 F 2:43:47 2 0:27:31 64 4:13 1:19:24 143 2:23 116 0:50:15 92 Kelso, WA 3. Maryanne Reiter 51 49 F 2:58:40 3 0:34:26 146 5:57 1:19:46 145 4:26 159 0:54:04 121 Eugene, OR 4. Nancy Frederick 158 49 F 2:58:58 4 0:34:39 149 3:42 1:16:22 122 3:00 136 1:01:15 159 Warrenton, OR 5. Christy Quinn 206 48 F 3:07:13 5 0:38:39 177 3:49 1:20:25 151 2:24 161 1:01:56 162 Camas, WA 6. Peggy Paul 59 46 F 3:12:23 6 0:29:56 95 2:01 1:41:51 188 2:32 179 0:56:02 131 Boring, OR 7. Heather Woloshyn 217 45 F 3:13:42 7 0:38:13 175 4:49 1:19:48 147 2:34 162 1:08:17 173 Redondo, WA MALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Allan Wright 144 50 M 2:15:49 1 0:22:04 4 2:09 1:02:53 23 1:54 15 0:46:48 54 Beaverton, OR 2. Richard Earle 32 52 M 2:16:16 2 0:24:51 32 2:59 1:01:42 15 2:21 20 0:44:23 35 Salem, OR 3. Mark Drangsholt 216 50 M 2:18:16 3 0:29:55 94 1:59 1:01:10 13 1:28 31 0:43:44 31 Redondo, WA 4. Lee Plourde 112 54 M 2:29:42 4 0:27:16 60 2:38 1:07:23 53 2:12 53 0:50:13 91 Wenatchee, WA 5. Michael Hickson 82 52 M 2:36:31 5 0:31:27 117 2:49 1:09:24 72 1:52 76 0:50:59 102 Lebanon, OR 6. Ralph Hopkins 169 51 M 2:36:41 6 0:27:50 72 2:53 1:11:23 82 1:57 68 0:52:37 111 Clermont, FL 7. Dabney Tompkins 107 51 M 2:38:37 7 0:30:41 108 2:41 1:11:27 85 2:22 86 0:51:26 104 Portland, OR 8. Art Bradley 135 51 M 2:40:04 8 0:31:54 121 3:47 1:12:36 93 2:54 105 0:48:52 74 Mcminnville, OR 9. Mike Higgs 165 54 M 2:42:36 9 0:29:34 90 2:49 1:14:33 110 2:26 99 0:53:14 114 Canby, OR 10. Dan Thompson 115 53 M 3:06:30 10 1:29:19 191 9:50 1:12:29 92 3:40 123 1:11:11 177 West Linn, OR 11. Michael Van Hoomissen 98 51 M 3:51:14 11 0:30:55 110 7:33 1:50:54 189 4:12 188 1:17:39 184 Lake Oswego, OR FEMALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Bridget Dawson 2 50 F 2:19:42 1 0:24:41 25 2:51 1:08:05 63 1:23 10 0:42:42 23 Portland, OR 2. Melissa Vrbanac 118 53 F 2:56:15 2 0:29:22 88 3:08 1:20:40 153 2:34 124 1:00:31 157 Seattle, WA 3. Bobbi Selig 83 52 F 2:56:32 3 0:31:25 116 3:25 1:19:11 139 2:16 126 1:00:14 155 Vancouver, WA 4. Carol Maison 63 51 F 3:15:34 4 0:40:39 183 4:16 1:26:04 171 2:13 174 1:02:22 164 Lyons, OR 5. Sandra Graham 100 50 F 3:16:47 5 0:36:34 168 4:14 1:21:47 157 3:34 165 1:10:38 176 Hillsboro, OR MALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Phil Anderson 226 55 M 2:22:23 1 0:24:46 28 2:40 1:08:03 62 1:29 41 0:45:24 41 Portland, OR 2. Michael Godfrey 60 56 M 2:22:38 2 0:24:39 24 2:46 1:04:40 30 2:20 30 0:48:13 66 Portland, OR 3. Bruce Cheney 120 56 M 2:31:10 3 0:24:07 17 2:14 1:13:53 105 1:33 59 0:49:22 82 Sherwood, OR 4. Thomas Kovaric 141 58 M 2:37:04 4 0:27:34 67 3:46 1:11:39 87 2:30 75 0:51:34 105 Vancouver, WA 5. Gregory Taylor 201 58 M 2:44:35 5 0:24:50 31 5:38 1:11:25 83 3:14 72 0:59:28 151 Lake Oswego, OR 6. John Safstrom 213 59 M 2:56:14 6 0:35:05 157 3:29 1:09:16 69 3:59 109 1:04:24 167 Salem, OR FEMALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Deb Carver 47 57 F 3:37:40 1 0:45:39 188 4:36 1:35:48 186 3:37 186 1:08:00 171 Eugene, OR MALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. AlanR Lyons 208 63 M 2:29:02 1 0:26:42 56 4:00 1:05:37 38 2:10 45 0:50:33 98 Portland, OR FEMALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lauren Binder 123 60 F 2:24:39 1 0:26:29 55 3:10 1:05:45 41 1:54 43 0:47:21 59 Portland, OR MALES: CLYDESDALES (39 & UNDER) BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Patrick Worley 145 39 M 2:41:37 1 0:31:10 113 5:06 1:14:31 109 1:42 113 0:49:07 76 Portland, OR 2. Ted Sedler 92 33 M 2:44:05 2 0:30:59 111 2:54 1:10:04 74 2:03 77 0:58:05 143 Beaverton, OR MALES: CLYDESDALES (40 & OVER) BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kyle Richter 81 40 M 2:31:18 1 0:25:05 36 3:11 1:11:41 88 1:56 60 0:49:25 83 Vancouver, WA 2. Michael Paulsen 127 45 M 2:34:36 2 0:27:34 66 3:53 1:10:30 77 2:16 70 0:50:22 96 Troutdale , OR 3. Scott Nakada 161 51 M 3:59:09 3 0:14:50 1 7:03 1:40:11 187 5:17 170 1:51:47 189 Oceanside, CA FEMALES: ATHENAS (39 & UNDER) BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Christa Squicciarini 121 34 F 3:09:41 1 0:33:30 141 4:43 1:20:10 148 3:02 149 1:08:15 172 Beaverton, OR 2. Dondrea Warner 89 38 F 3:26:30 2 0:26:12 54 4:48 1:30:41 179 5:23 168 1:19:25 186 Beaverton, OR 3. Amy Charbonneau 186 31 F 3:28:08 3 0:34:45 151 5:04 1:29:49 178 3:56 175 1:14:33 182 Beaverton, OR FEMALES: ATHENAS (40 & OVER) BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Amanda Tucker 126 41 F 2:34:18 1 0:28:38 81 3:41 1:09:11 68 2:19 67 0:50:28 97 Portland, OR 2. Paige Webster 140 41 F 2:51:55 2 0:24:25 21 5:23 1:20:23 150 3:30 118 0:58:14 146 Portland , OR 3. Jackie Wheatley 154 50 F 3:59:09 3 0:42:02 184 7:27 1:32:33 182 4:05 185 1:33:02 188 Portland, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | OVERALL RESULTS FOR TEAMS OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:23:55 1 / 3 TEAM CH2M HILL Benjamin Hoffman 0:25:49 1.17 49 41 30 M 252 Tigard, OR 0:01:38 TRANSITION #1 TIME Heike Shipton 1:14:03 19.32 106 19 36 F 253 Lake Oswego, OR 0:00:56 TRANSITION #2 TIME 62 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Steve Trautwein 0:41:29 6:41 15 15 42 M 251 Milwaukie, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:24:09 1 / 2 TEAM DOUGHBOY Zac Yensen 0:25:42 1.16 46 38 19 M 265 Lake Oswego, OR 0:01:32 TRANSITION #1 TIME Kent Pearson 1:05:39 21.80 39 37 51 M 263 Lake Oswego, OR 0:00:56 TRANSITION #2 TIME 28 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE John Pearson 0:50:20 8:06 94 74 19 M 264 Lake Oswego, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 2:34:25 2 / 3 TEAM TRIPLE D Stephanie Matson 0:34:54 1.43 155 55 28 F 257 Portland, OR 0:01:59 TRANSITION #1 TIME Stephen Krohn 1:12:57 19.62 95 80 58 M 256 Portland, OR 0:01:25 TRANSITION #2 TIME 107 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Stephanie Matson 0:43:10 6:57 27 4 28 F 257 Portland, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. 2:42:59 2 / 2 THE ELITES Rory Zayas 0:27:02 1.20 57 13 15 F 260 North Plains, OR 0:01:26 TRANSITION #1 TIME Nick Mannen 1:16:49 18.63 124 99 16 M 261 North Plains, OR 0:00:56 TRANSITION #2 TIME 78 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Grace Mannen 0:56:45 9:08 135 40 12 F 262 North Plains, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5. 2:54:38 3 / 3 TEAM GETTING AWAY FROM THE KIDS Tom Kretz 0:29:31 1.27 89 65 45 M 254 Oregon City, OR 0:01:52 TRANSITION #1 TIME Cathy Kretz 1:33:56 15.23 184 69 49 F 255 Oregon City , OR 0:01:09 TRANSITION #2 TIME 166 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Tom Kretz 0:48:09 7:45 64 54 45 M 254 Oregon City, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6. 3:15:39 1 / 1 TEAM VARNEY Julie French 0:39:20 1.57 179 68 22 F 258 Talent, OR 0:01:30 TRANSITION #1 TIME Colin Seeley 1:19:30 18.00 144 109 26 M 259 Talent, OR 0:02:46 TRANSITION #2 TIME 154 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Colin Seeley 1:12:32 11:40 178 113 26 M 259 Talent, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |Return To Top Of The Page | TEAM RESULTS BY DIVISION TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL MALE TEAM 105 & UNDER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:24:09 1 / 2 TEAM DOUGHBOY Zac Yensen 0:25:42 1.16 46 38 19 M 265 Lake Oswego, OR 0:01:32 TRANSITION #1 TIME Kent Pearson 1:05:39 21.80 39 37 51 M 263 Lake Oswego, OR 0:00:56 TRANSITION #2 TIME 28 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE John Pearson 0:50:20 8:06 94 74 19 M 264 Lake Oswego, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:42:59 2 / 2 THE ELITES Rory Zayas 0:27:02 1.20 57 13 15 F 260 North Plains, OR 0:01:26 TRANSITION #1 TIME Nick Mannen 1:16:49 18.63 124 99 16 M 261 North Plains, OR 0:00:56 TRANSITION #2 TIME 78 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Grace Mannen 0:56:45 9:08 135 40 12 F 262 North Plains, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS FOR - MIXED TEAM 105 & UNDER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 3:15:39 1 / 1 TEAM VARNEY Julie French 0:39:20 1.57 179 68 22 F 258 Talent, OR 0:01:30 TRANSITION #1 TIME Colin Seeley 1:19:30 18.00 144 109 26 M 259 Talent, OR 0:02:46 TRANSITION #2 TIME 154 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Colin Seeley 1:12:32 11:40 178 113 26 M 259 Talent, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS FOR - MIXED TEAM 106 & OVER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:23:55 1 / 3 TEAM CH2M HILL Benjamin Hoffman 0:25:49 1.17 49 41 30 M 252 Tigard, OR 0:01:38 TRANSITION #1 TIME Heike Shipton 1:14:03 19.32 106 19 36 F 253 Lake Oswego, OR 0:00:56 TRANSITION #2 TIME 62 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Steve Trautwein 0:41:29 6:41 15 15 42 M 251 Milwaukie, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:34:25 2 / 3 TEAM TRIPLE D Stephanie Matson 0:34:54 1.43 155 55 28 F 257 Portland, OR 0:01:59 TRANSITION #1 TIME Stephen Krohn 1:12:57 19.62 95 80 58 M 256 Portland, OR 0:01:25 TRANSITION #2 TIME 107 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Stephanie Matson 0:43:10 6:57 27 4 28 F 257 Portland, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 2:54:38 3 / 3 TEAM GETTING AWAY FROM THE KIDS Tom Kretz 0:29:31 1.27 89 65 45 M 254 Oregon City, OR 0:01:52 TRANSITION #1 TIME Cathy Kretz 1:33:56 15.23 184 69 49 F 255 Oregon City , OR 0:01:09 TRANSITION #2 TIME 166 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Tom Kretz 0:48:09 7:45 64 54 45 M 254 Oregon City, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |Return To Top Of The Page | SWIM SPLIT TIMES (MINUTES PER 100 YARDS) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:14:50 0.44 AE Scott Nakada 51 M 161 Oceanside, CA 2. 0:21:11 1.03 AE Trevor Yates 29 M 8 Eugene, OR 3. 0:21:15 1.03 AE David Gettle 26 M 7 Weiser, ID 4. 0:22:04 1.05 AE Allan Wright 50 M 144 Beaverton, OR 5. 0:22:16 1.06 AE Chantel Efraimson 36 F 131 Camas, WA 6. 0:22:26 1.06 AE Matthew Richmond 18 M 210 Portland, OR 7. 0:22:38 1.07 AE Dave Campbell 39 M 1 Newport, OR 8. 0:22:43 1.07 AE Grant Folske 31 M 3 Beaverton, OR 9. 0:22:55 1.08 AE Lori Fish 38 F 221 Milwaukie, OR 10. 0:23:13 1.09 AE Octavio Ramos 33 M 148 Portland, OR 11. 0:23:20 1.09 AE Christopher Bell 32 M 132 Portland, OR 12. 0:23:27 1.10 AE Scott Downey 49 M 205 Eugene, OR 13. 0:23:28 1.10 AE Ken Fetters 41 M 94 Portland, OR 14. 0:23:36 1.10 AE Kevin Cooper 36 M 179 Tualatin, OR 15. 0:24:03 1.11 AE Rob Loper 45 M 105 Corvallis, OR 16. 0:24:04 1.11 AE Joshua Monda 26 M 6 Vancouver, WA 17. 0:24:07 1.11 AE Bruce Cheney 56 M 120 Sherwood, OR 18. 0:24:16 1.12 AE Brian Wakefield 19 M 37 Philomath, OR 19. 0:24:18 1.12 AE Monica Freeman 35 F 106 Bend, OR 20. 0:24:23 1.12 AE Tony Raynor 43 M 167 Portland, OR 21. 0:24:25 1.12 AE Paige Webster 41 F 140 Portland , OR 22. 0:24:26 1.12 AE Andy Libert 41 M 78 Eugene, OR 23. 0:24:27 1.12 AE Bill Thompson 33 M 172 Portland, OR 24. 0:24:39 1.13 AE Michael Godfrey 56 M 60 Portland, OR 25. 0:24:41 1.13 AE Bridget Dawson 50 F 2 Portland, OR 26. 0:24:45 1.13 AE Alan Martinson 45 M 212 Vancouver, WA 27. 0:24:46 1.13 AE Susan Moote 45 F 4 Portland, OR 28. 0:24:46 1.13 AE Phil Anderson 55 M 226 Portland, OR 29. 0:24:49 1.14 AE Brian Jewett 40 M 166 Eugene, OR 30. 0:24:49 1.14 AE Kim Grasberger 44 F 5 Portland, OR 31. 0:24:50 1.14 AE Gregory Taylor 58 M 201 Lake Oswego, OR 32. 0:24:51 1.14 AE Richard Earle 52 M 32 Salem, OR 33. 0:24:53 1.14 AE Nick Guidoux 29 M 109 Portland, OR 34. 0:24:56 1.14 AE Aaron Lance 47 M 99 Portland, OR 35. 0:24:59 1.14 AE Trevor Davies 32 M 180 Portland, OR 36. 0:25:05 1.14 AE Kyle Richter 40 M 81 Vancouver, WA 37. 0:25:08 1.15 AE AJ Kemp 28 M 215 Sherwood, OR 38. 0:25:09 1.15 AE Jeff Keyser 32 M 36 Beaverton, OR 39. 0:25:18 1.15 AE Brent Carefoot 46 M 168 Mcminnville, OR 40. 0:25:18 1.15 AE Jeff Pfeifer 36 M 176 Manzanita, OR 41. 0:25:22 1.15 AE Craig Dean 34 M 113 Portland, OR 42. 0:25:37 1.16 AE Peter Schwane 29 M 85 Portland, OR 43. 0:25:38 1.16 AE Leanne Neal 30 F 130 Dufur, OR 44. 0:25:38 1.16 AE Frank Dick 44 M 152 Portland, OR 45. 0:25:41 1.16 AE Jason Kurian 33 M 175 Portland, OR 46. 0:25:42 1.16 S Zac Yensen 19 M 265 Lake Oswego, OR 47. 0:25:43 1.16 AE Tim Zuk 41 M 224 Salem, OR 48. 0:25:49 1.17 AE Josh Latto 18 M 209 Portland, OR 49. 0:25:49 1.17 S Benjamin Hoffman 30 M 252 Tigard, OR 50. 0:25:51 1.17 AE Annie Davis 28 F 211 Portland, OR 51. 0:26:01 1.17 AE Melissa Welker 23 F 218 Portland, OR 52. 0:26:05 1.17 AE Jeff Krause 49 M 204 West Linn, OR 53. 0:26:08 1.17 AE Peter Eschbach 45 M 57 Corvallis, OR 54. 0:26:12 1.18 AE Dondrea Warner 38 F 89 Beaverton, OR 55. 0:26:29 1.19 AE Lauren Binder 60 F 123 Portland, OR 56. 0:26:42 1.19 AE AlanR Lyons 63 M 208 Portland, OR 57. 0:27:02 1.20 S Rory Zayas 15 F 260 North Plains, OR 58. 0:27:07 1.20 AE Sean Bryson 34 M 77 Vancouver, WA 59. 0:27:14 1.21 AE Vaughn Langsdorf 41 M 183 Vancouver, WA 60. 0:27:16 1.21 AE Lee Plourde 54 M 112 Wenatchee, WA 61. 0:27:18 1.21 AE Kevin Ward 29 M 207 Portland, OR 62. 0:27:23 1.21 AE Alex Yale 27 M 76 Portland, OR 63. 0:27:29 1.21 AE Steve Murcott 33 M 202 Portland, OR 64. 0:27:31 1.22 AE Becky Berry 46 F 61 Kelso, WA 65. 0:27:32 1.22 AE Anita Burkard 44 F 177 Camas, WA 66. 0:27:34 1.22 AE Michael Paulsen 45 M 127 Troutdale , OR 67. 0:27:34 1.22 AE Thomas Kovaric 58 M 141 Vancouver, WA 68. 0:27:41 1.22 AE Eric Littwin 29 M 64 Astoria, OR 69. 0:27:44 1.22 AE Troy Severson 42 M 143 Portland, OR 70. 0:27:44 1.22 AE Jenny Vannoy 33 F 67 Salem, OR 71. 0:27:47 1.22 AE Lisa Overton 34 F 225 Seattle, WA 72. 0:27:50 1.23 AE Ralph Hopkins 51 M 169 Clermont, FL 73. 0:27:55 1.23 AE Philipp Jelinek 22 M 95 Troutdale, OR 74. 0:28:01 1.23 AE Michael Claxton 47 M 111 Longview, WA 75. 0:28:01 1.23 AE Jennifer Ingram 35 F 46 Poulsbo, WA 76. 0:28:02 1.23 AE Grant Van Hoomissen 12 M 97 Lake Oswego, OR 77. 0:28:18 1.24 AE Darrin Delplanche 39 M 73 Portland, OR 78. 0:28:20 1.24 AE Douglas Murphy 37 M 122 Beaverton, OR 79. 0:28:21 1.24 AE Beth Fitzgerald 29 F 96 Beaverton, OR 80. 0:28:27 1.24 AE Eric Bergstrom 46 M 146 Portland, OR 81. 0:28:38 1.25 AE Amanda Tucker 41 F 126 Portland, OR 82. 0:28:54 1.26 AE Eric Helser 47 M 181 Portland, OR 83. 0:28:59 1.26 AE Devon Dow 22 F 137 Beaverton, OR 84. 0:29:03 1.26 AE Laura Cullen 36 F 58 Portland, OR 85. 0:29:06 1.26 AE Patrick Bolan 37 M 30 Oregon City, OR 86. 0:29:07 1.26 AE Steve Klump 41 M 185 Eugene, OR 87. 0:29:17 1.27 AE Joie Matteo 38 F 142 Vancouver, WA 88. 0:29:22 1.27 AE Melissa Vrbanac 53 F 118 Seattle, WA 89. 0:29:31 1.27 SR Tom Kretz 45 M 254 Oregon City, OR 90. 0:29:34 1.28 AE Mike Higgs 54 M 165 Canby, OR 91. 0:29:36 1.28 AE Angie Lantagne 35 F 72 Vancouver, WA 92. 0:29:36 1.28 AE Ann Davidson 44 F 163 Portland, OR 93. 0:29:42 1.28 AE Leland Jossy Jr 43 M 184 Portland, OR 94. 0:29:55 1.29 AE Mark Drangsholt 50 M 216 Redondo, WA 95. 0:29:56 1.29 AE Peggy Paul 46 F 59 Boring, OR 96. 0:29:59 1.29 AE Christine Finlayson 40 F 69 Portland, OR 97. 0:30:01 1.29 AE Marcia House 42 F 159 Olympia, WA 98. 0:30:05 1.29 AE Nita Guidoux 28 F 119 Portland, OR 99. 0:30:05 1.29 AE Mike Carbaugh 37 M 222 Marcola, OR 100. 0:30:13 1.30 AE Stacey Sebek 36 F 35 Portland, OR 101. 0:30:16 1.30 AE Elizabeth Staker 16 F 45 Poulsbo, WA 102. 0:30:17 1.30 AE Julie Hughes 41 F 79 Eugene, OR 103. 0:30:20 1.30 AE Carrie Ward 37 F 75 Eugene, OR 104. 0:30:24 1.30 AE Amy Mason 36 F 114 Eugene, OR 105. 0:30:26 1.30 AE Mark Thesing 43 M 29 Lake Oswego, OR 106. 0:30:30 1.30 AE Brian Sherman 49 M 219 Roseburg, OR 107. 0:30:31 1.30 AE Michael Fischer 37 M 26 Vancouver, WA 108. 0:30:41 1.31 AE Dabney Tompkins 51 M 107 Portland, OR 109. 0:30:45 1.31 AE Jessie Uribe 36 M 162 Vancouver, WA 110. 0:30:55 1.32 AE Michael Van Hoomissen 51 M 98 Lake Oswego, OR 111. 0:30:59 1.32 AE Ted Sedler 33 M 92 Beaverton, OR 112. 0:31:01 1.32 AE Meghan Senso 23 F 23 Corvallis, OR 113. 0:31:10 1.32 AE Patrick Worley 39 M 145 Portland, OR 114. 0:31:11 1.32 AE Tom Ramsey 36 M 22 Auroa, OR 115. 0:31:13 1.33 AE Timothy Johnson 37 M 110 Tigard, OR 116. 0:31:25 1.33 AE Bobbi Selig 52 F 83 Vancouver, WA 117. 0:31:27 1.33 AE Michael Hickson 52 M 82 Lebanon, OR 118. 0:31:28 1.33 AE Mark Uyeda 36 M 170 Portland, OR 119. 0:31:35 1.34 AE Melissa Scott 20 F 33 Corvallis , OR 120. 0:31:53 1.35 AE Robert West 43 M 117 Lake Oswego, OR 121. 0:31:54 1.35 AE Art Bradley 51 M 135 Mcminnville, OR 122. 0:31:56 1.35 AE Javin Berg 40 M 182 Dixie, WA 123. 0:31:57 1.35 AE Damon Dimick 31 M 203 Portland, OR 124. 0:31:57 1.35 AE Brittany Wathey 26 F 103 Portland, OR 125. 0:32:03 1.35 AE Giovanni Bencomo 33 M 153 Portland, OR 126. 0:32:10 1.35 AE Jason Hanby 22 M 34 Corvallis, OR 127. 0:32:21 1.36 AE Katie Lyons 35 F 41 Portland, OR 128. 0:32:22 1.36 AE Rob Schultz 37 M 87 Portland, OR 129. 0:32:28 1.36 AE Malea Sulliban 31 F 91 Portland, OR 130. 0:32:38 1.37 AE Jennifer Thompson 36 F 136 Portland, OR 131. 0:32:44 1.37 AE Sheryl Anderson 38 F 88 Portland, OR 132. 0:33:01 1.38 AE Brian Roddy 34 M 74 Eugene, OR 133. 0:33:04 1.38 AE Zachary Jabin 18 M 223 Salem, OR 134. 0:33:05 1.38 AE Douglas Reeves 46 M 134 Mcminnville, OR 135. 0:33:14 1.39 AE Curt Stilp 33 M 178 Newberg, OR 136. 0:33:22 1.39 AE Dustina Coleman 44 F 43 North Bend, OR 137. 0:33:23 1.39 AE Junnichi Hata 42 M 108 Seattle, WA 138. 0:33:25 1.39 AE Sara Marroquin 19 F 42 Charleston, OR 139. 0:33:26 1.39 AE Dani Kent 20 F 116 Portland, OR 140. 0:33:28 1.39 AE Tonya Roe 35 F 157 Portland, OR 141. 0:33:30 1.39 AE Christa Squicciarini 34 F 121 Beaverton, OR 142. 0:33:53 1.40 AE David Gantt 31 M 31 Los Angeles, CA 143. 0:33:56 1.41 AE Michelle Barnes 42 F 160 Sherwood, OR 144. 0:34:20 1.42 AE Taylor Bethell 24 M 174 Lake Oswego, OR 145. 0:34:26 1.42 AE Jesse Cox 28 M 220 Portland, OR 146. 0:34:26 1.42 AE Maryanne Reiter 49 F 51 Eugene, OR 147. 0:34:31 1.42 AE Angela Gerber 38 F 90 Hillsboro, OR 148. 0:34:37 1.43 AE Joseph Michel 39 M 102 Eugene, OR 149. 0:34:39 1.43 AE Nancy Frederick 49 F 158 Warrenton, OR 150. 0:34:44 1.43 AE Marty Hillman 45 M 150 Portland, OR 151. 0:34:45 1.43 AE Amy Charbonneau 31 F 186 Beaverton, OR 152. 0:34:46 1.43 AE Shannon Hendricks 31 F 104 Eugene, OR 153. 0:34:50 1.43 AE Daniel Morita 46 M 71 Gresham, OR 154. 0:34:50 1.43 AE Gerry Dixon 42 M 40 Cambridge, MA 155. 0:34:54 1.43 SR Stephanie Matson 28 F 257 Portland, OR 156. 0:34:55 1.44 AE Erick Bach 35 M 52 Portland, OR 157. 0:35:05 1.44 AE John Safstrom 59 M 213 Salem, OR 158. 0:35:34 1.45 AE Yukiko Flennaugh 38 F 49 Portland, OR 159. 0:35:34 1.45 AE Noriko Nakada 34 F 28 Los Angeles, CA 160. 0:35:39 1.46 AE Shawn Kelly 36 M 66 Portland, OR 161. 0:35:54 1.46 AE Roger Read 44 M 62 Lyons, OR 162. 0:35:58 1.47 AE Eddie Wang 30 M 125 Portland, OR 163. 0:36:01 1.47 AE Scott Kruis 46 M 86 Corvallis, OR 164. 0:36:04 1.47 AE Jenny Otto 22 F 39 Kingston, WA 165. 0:36:08 1.47 AE Gil Hanson 39 M 149 Portland, OR 166. 0:36:15 1.47 AE Virginia Pedersen 30 F 128 Portland, OR 167. 0:36:29 1.48 AE Lisa Hulse 21 F 48 Ashland, OR 168. 0:36:34 1.48 AE Sandra Graham 50 F 100 Hillsboro, OR 169. 0:36:34 1.48 AE Jessica Hudec 24 F 164 Trout Lake, WA 170. 0:36:36 1.48 AE Andre Farci 45 M 147 Portland, OR 171. 0:36:40 1.49 AE Kimberly Rivas 34 F 151 Spokane, WA 172. 0:36:47 1.49 AE Kyle Czerwinski 33 M 139 Portland, OR 173. 0:37:40 1.52 AE Katie Staker 39 F 44 Poulsbo , WA 174. 0:37:56 1.52 AE Dawn Varney 25 F 38 Ashland, OR 175. 0:38:13 1.53 AE Heather Woloshyn 45 F 217 Redondo, WA 176. 0:38:35 1.54 AE Thomas Scott 44 M 55 Vancouver, WA 177. 0:38:39 1.55 AE Christy Quinn 48 F 206 Camas, WA 178. 0:39:12 1.56 AE Wyatt Hermanson 33 M 68 Sherwood, OR 179. 0:39:20 1.57 S Julie French 22 F 258 Talent, OR 180. 0:39:39 1.58 AE Laura Teune 42 F 138 Portland, OR 181. 0:40:05 1.59 AE James Speidel 32 M 129 Portland, OR 182. 0:40:39 2.00 AE Erik Dunham 26 M 155 Vancouver, WA 183. 0:40:39 2.00 AE Carol Maison 51 F 63 Lyons, OR 184. 0:42:02 2.05 AE Jackie Wheatley 50 F 154 Portland, OR 185. 0:42:49 2.07 AE Michele McCall 41 F 54 Springfield, OR 186. 0:42:56 2.07 AE Cody Call 20 M 214 Ridgefield, WA 187. 0:43:50 2.10 AE David Brooks 41 M 156 Portland, OR 188. 0:45:39 2.15 AE Deb Carver 57 F 47 Eugene, OR 189. 0:48:31 2.24 AE Barbara Fisher 36 F 124 Portland, OR 190. 0:53:39 2.39 AE Chris Harding 39 M 133 Eugene, OR 191. 1:29:19 4.25 AE Dan Thompson 53 M 115 West Linn, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:53:02 26.98 AE Mark Thesing 43 M 29 Lake Oswego, OR 2. 0:57:19 24.97 AE Trevor Davies 32 M 180 Portland, OR 3. 0:57:20 24.96 AE Bill Thompson 33 M 172 Portland, OR 4. 0:57:34 24.86 AE Grant Folske 31 M 3 Beaverton, OR 5. 0:57:58 24.69 AE David Gettle 26 M 7 Weiser, ID 6. 0:58:40 24.39 AE Dave Campbell 39 M 1 Newport, OR 7. 0:59:43 23.96 AE Jason Kurian 33 M 175 Portland, OR 8. 1:00:00 23.85 AE Andy Libert 41 M 78 Eugene, OR 9. 1:00:14 23.76 AE Alex Yale 27 M 76 Portland, OR 10. 1:00:18 23.73 AE Christopher Bell 32 M 132 Portland, OR 11. 1:00:41 23.58 AE Rob Loper 45 M 105 Corvallis, OR 12. 1:00:45 23.56 AE Joshua Monda 26 M 6 Vancouver, WA 13. 1:01:10 23.40 AE Mark Drangsholt 50 M 216 Redondo, WA 14. 1:01:38 23.22 AE Alan Martinson 45 M 212 Vancouver, WA 15. 1:01:42 23.19 AE Richard Earle 52 M 32 Salem, OR 16. 1:02:01 23.07 AE Taylor Bethell 24 M 174 Lake Oswego, OR 17. 1:02:08 23.03 AE Jeff Krause 49 M 204 West Linn, OR 18. 1:02:17 22.98 AE Steve Murcott 33 M 202 Portland, OR 19. 1:02:19 22.96 AE Kevin Cooper 36 M 179 Tualatin, OR 20. 1:02:27 22.91 AE Trevor Yates 29 M 8 Eugene, OR 21. 1:02:27 22.91 AE Jessie Uribe 36 M 162 Vancouver, WA 22. 1:02:37 22.85 AE Douglas Murphy 37 M 122 Beaverton, OR 23. 1:02:53 22.76 AE Allan Wright 50 M 144 Beaverton, OR 24. 1:03:12 22.64 AE Tim Zuk 41 M 224 Salem, OR 25. 1:03:18 22.61 AE Scott Downey 49 M 205 Eugene, OR 26. 1:03:42 22.46 AE AJ Kemp 28 M 215 Sherwood, OR 27. 1:03:46 22.44 AE Troy Severson 42 M 143 Portland, OR 28. 1:04:09 22.31 AE Javin Berg 40 M 182 Dixie, WA 29. 1:04:21 22.24 AE Sean Bryson 34 M 77 Vancouver, WA 30. 1:04:40 22.13 AE Michael Godfrey 56 M 60 Portland, OR 31. 1:04:42 22.12 AE Peter Schwane 29 M 85 Portland, OR 32. 1:04:46 22.09 AE Eric Helser 47 M 181 Portland, OR 33. 1:05:01 22.01 AE Aaron Lance 47 M 99 Portland, OR 34. 1:05:04 21.99 AE Vaughn Langsdorf 41 M 183 Vancouver, WA 35. 1:05:07 21.98 AE Peter Eschbach 45 M 57 Corvallis, OR 36. 1:05:08 21.97 AE Susan Moote 45 F 4 Portland, OR 37. 1:05:20 21.90 AE Annie Davis 28 F 211 Portland, OR 38. 1:05:37 21.81 AE AlanR Lyons 63 M 208 Portland, OR 39. 1:05:39 21.80 B Kent Pearson 51 M 263 Lake Oswego, OR 40. 1:05:43 21.78 AE Ken Fetters 41 M 94 Portland, OR 41. 1:05:45 21.76 AE Lauren Binder 60 F 123 Portland, OR 42. 1:05:53 21.72 AE Steve Klump 41 M 185 Eugene, OR 43. 1:05:54 21.71 AE Brian Jewett 40 M 166 Eugene, OR 44. 1:06:01 21.68 AE Mark Uyeda 36 M 170 Portland, OR 45. 1:06:20 21.57 AE Craig Dean 34 M 113 Portland, OR 46. 1:06:24 21.55 AE Ann Davidson 44 F 163 Portland, OR 47. 1:06:38 21.48 AE Damon Dimick 31 M 203 Portland, OR 48. 1:06:51 21.41 AE Chantel Efraimson 36 F 131 Camas, WA 49. 1:06:53 21.40 AE Michael Claxton 47 M 111 Longview, WA 50. 1:06:56 21.38 AE Jeff Pfeifer 36 M 176 Manzanita, OR 51. 1:06:58 21.37 AE Octavio Ramos 33 M 148 Portland, OR 52. 1:07:00 21.36 AE Leland Jossy Jr 43 M 184 Portland, OR 53. 1:07:23 21.24 AE Lee Plourde 54 M 112 Wenatchee, WA 54. 1:07:25 21.23 AE Shawn Kelly 36 M 66 Portland, OR 55. 1:07:31 21.19 AE Scott Kruis 46 M 86 Corvallis, OR 56. 1:07:33 21.18 AE Angie Lantagne 35 F 72 Vancouver, WA 57. 1:07:39 21.15 AE Wyatt Hermanson 33 M 68 Sherwood, OR 58. 1:07:49 21.10 AE Frank Dick 44 M 152 Portland, OR 59. 1:07:50 21.10 AE Tony Raynor 43 M 167 Portland, OR 60. 1:07:54 21.08 AE Michael Fischer 37 M 26 Vancouver, WA 61. 1:07:58 21.05 AE Philipp Jelinek 22 M 95 Troutdale, OR 62. 1:08:03 21.03 AE Phil Anderson 55 M 226 Portland, OR 63. 1:08:05 21.02 AE Bridget Dawson 50 F 2 Portland, OR 64. 1:08:31 20.89 AE Virginia Pedersen 30 F 128 Portland, OR 65. 1:08:32 20.88 AE Brian Roddy 34 M 74 Eugene, OR 66. 1:08:44 20.82 AE Kim Grasberger 44 F 5 Portland, OR 67. 1:08:58 20.75 AE Nick Guidoux 29 M 109 Portland, OR 68. 1:09:11 20.68 AE Amanda Tucker 41 F 126 Portland, OR 69. 1:09:16 20.66 AE John Safstrom 59 M 213 Salem, OR 70. 1:09:18 20.65 AE Thomas Scott 44 M 55 Vancouver, WA 71. 1:09:19 20.64 AE Zachary Jabin 18 M 223 Salem, OR 72. 1:09:24 20.62 AE Michael Hickson 52 M 82 Lebanon, OR 73. 1:09:40 20.54 AE Robert West 43 M 117 Lake Oswego, OR 74. 1:10:04 20.42 AE Ted Sedler 33 M 92 Beaverton, OR 75. 1:10:08 20.40 AE Monica Freeman 35 F 106 Bend, OR 76. 1:10:22 20.34 AE Daniel Morita 46 M 71 Gresham, OR 77. 1:10:30 20.30 AE Michael Paulsen 45 M 127 Troutdale , OR 78. 1:10:40 20.25 AE Elizabeth Staker 16 F 45 Poulsbo, WA 79. 1:11:10 20.11 AE Carrie Ward 37 F 75 Eugene, OR 80. 1:11:10 20.11 AE Rob Schultz 37 M 87 Portland, OR 81. 1:11:13 20.09 AE Giovanni Bencomo 33 M 153 Portland, OR 82. 1:11:23 20.05 AE Ralph Hopkins 51 M 169 Clermont, FL 83. 1:11:25 20.04 AE Gregory Taylor 58 M 201 Lake Oswego, OR 84. 1:11:25 20.04 AE Roger Read 44 M 62 Lyons, OR 85. 1:11:27 20.03 AE Dabney Tompkins 51 M 107 Portland, OR 86. 1:11:37 19.98 AE Lisa Overton 34 F 225 Seattle, WA 87. 1:11:39 19.97 AE Thomas Kovaric 58 M 141 Vancouver, WA 88. 1:11:41 19.96 AE Kyle Richter 40 M 81 Vancouver, WA 89. 1:11:54 19.90 AE Joseph Michel 39 M 102 Eugene, OR 90. 1:12:09 19.83 AE Patrick Bolan 37 M 30 Oregon City, OR 91. 1:12:16 19.80 AE Brian Sherman 49 M 219 Roseburg, OR 92. 1:12:29 19.74 AE Dan Thompson 53 M 115 West Linn, OR 93. 1:12:36 19.71 AE Art Bradley 51 M 135 Mcminnville, OR 94. 1:12:57 19.62 AE Malea Sulliban 31 F 91 Portland, OR 95. 1:12:57 19.62 B Stephen Krohn 58 M 256 Portland, OR 96. 1:12:59 19.61 AE Melissa Welker 23 F 218 Portland, OR 97. 1:13:07 19.57 AE Eric Littwin 29 M 64 Astoria, OR 98. 1:13:18 19.52 AE Eric Bergstrom 46 M 146 Portland, OR 99. 1:13:28 19.48 AE Josh Latto 18 M 209 Portland, OR 100. 1:13:29 19.47 AE Leanne Neal 30 F 130 Dufur, OR 101. 1:13:35 19.45 AE Kevin Ward 29 M 207 Portland, OR 102. 1:13:42 19.42 AE Eddie Wang 30 M 125 Portland, OR 103. 1:13:47 19.39 AE Matthew Richmond 18 M 210 Portland, OR 104. 1:13:49 19.39 AE Brittany Wathey 26 F 103 Portland, OR 105. 1:13:53 19.37 AE Bruce Cheney 56 M 120 Sherwood, OR 106. 1:14:03 19.32 B Heike Shipton 36 F 253 Lake Oswego, OR 107. 1:14:19 19.26 AE Gerry Dixon 42 M 40 Cambridge, MA 108. 1:14:25 19.23 AE Darrin Delplanche 39 M 73 Portland, OR 109. 1:14:31 19.20 AE Patrick Worley 39 M 145 Portland, OR 110. 1:14:33 19.20 AE Mike Higgs 54 M 165 Canby, OR 111. 1:14:34 19.19 AE Marty Hillman 45 M 150 Portland, OR 112. 1:14:39 19.17 AE Melissa Scott 20 F 33 Corvallis , OR 113. 1:14:49 19.13 AE Jeff Keyser 32 M 36 Beaverton, OR 114. 1:14:56 19.10 AE Jenny Vannoy 33 F 67 Salem, OR 115. 1:14:58 19.09 AE Tom Ramsey 36 M 22 Auroa, OR 116. 1:15:33 18.94 AE Erick Bach 35 M 52 Portland, OR 117. 1:15:35 18.93 AE Anita Burkard 44 F 177 Camas, WA 118. 1:15:50 18.87 AE Brent Carefoot 46 M 168 Mcminnville, OR 119. 1:15:51 18.87 AE Dani Kent 20 F 116 Portland, OR 120. 1:15:54 18.85 AE Jesse Cox 28 M 220 Portland, OR 121. 1:16:18 18.75 AE Douglas Reeves 46 M 134 Mcminnville, OR 122. 1:16:22 18.74 AE Nancy Frederick 49 F 158 Warrenton, OR 123. 1:16:26 18.72 AE Devon Dow 22 F 137 Beaverton, OR 124. 1:16:49 18.63 B Nick Mannen 16 M 261 North Plains, OR 125. 1:17:06 18.56 AE Tonya Roe 35 F 157 Portland, OR 126. 1:17:08 18.55 AE Brian Wakefield 19 M 37 Philomath, OR 127. 1:17:25 18.48 AE Beth Fitzgerald 29 F 96 Beaverton, OR 128. 1:17:26 18.48 AE James Speidel 32 M 129 Portland, OR 129. 1:17:52 18.38 AE Mike Carbaugh 37 M 222 Marcola, OR 130. 1:18:00 18.35 AE Lori Fish 38 F 221 Milwaukie, OR 131. 1:18:06 18.32 AE Kyle Czerwinski 33 M 139 Portland, OR 132. 1:18:10 18.31 AE Amy Mason 36 F 114 Eugene, OR 133. 1:18:22 18.26 AE Jason Hanby 22 M 34 Corvallis, OR 134. 1:18:30 18.23 AE Katie Lyons 35 F 41 Portland, OR 135. 1:18:32 18.22 AE Gil Hanson 39 M 149 Portland, OR 136. 1:18:37 18.20 AE Stacey Sebek 36 F 35 Portland, OR 137. 1:18:47 18.16 AE Curt Stilp 33 M 178 Newberg, OR 138. 1:19:09 18.08 AE Marcia House 42 F 159 Olympia, WA 139. 1:19:11 18.07 AE Bobbi Selig 52 F 83 Vancouver, WA 140. 1:19:13 18.06 AE Junnichi Hata 42 M 108 Seattle, WA 141. 1:19:17 18.05 AE Jenny Otto 22 F 39 Kingston, WA 142. 1:19:18 18.05 AE Andre Farci 45 M 147 Portland, OR 143. 1:19:24 18.02 AE Becky Berry 46 F 61 Kelso, WA 144. 1:19:30 18.00 BR Colin Seeley 26 M 259 Talent, OR 145. 1:19:46 17.94 AE Maryanne Reiter 49 F 51 Eugene, OR 146. 1:19:47 17.94 AE Dustina Coleman 44 F 43 North Bend, OR 147. 1:19:48 17.93 AE Heather Woloshyn 45 F 217 Redondo, WA 148. 1:20:10 17.85 AE Christa Squicciarini 34 F 121 Beaverton, OR 149. 1:20:16 17.83 AE Jennifer Thompson 36 F 136 Portland, OR 150. 1:20:23 17.80 AE Paige Webster 41 F 140 Portland , OR 151. 1:20:25 17.79 AE Christy Quinn 48 F 206 Camas, WA 152. 1:20:34 17.76 AE Katie Staker 39 F 44 Poulsbo , WA 153. 1:20:40 17.74 AE Melissa Vrbanac 53 F 118 Seattle, WA 154. 1:20:45 17.72 AE Jessica Hudec 24 F 164 Trout Lake, WA 155. 1:21:40 17.52 AE Julie Hughes 41 F 79 Eugene, OR 156. 1:21:43 17.51 AE Christine Finlayson 40 F 69 Portland, OR 157. 1:21:47 17.50 AE Sandra Graham 50 F 100 Hillsboro, OR 158. 1:22:04 17.44 AE Lisa Hulse 21 F 48 Ashland, OR 159. 1:22:13 17.41 AE Angela Gerber 38 F 90 Hillsboro, OR 160. 1:22:55 17.26 AE Jennifer Ingram 35 F 46 Poulsbo, WA 161. 1:23:18 17.18 AE Meghan Senso 23 F 23 Corvallis, OR 162. 1:23:23 17.16 AE Laura Teune 42 F 138 Portland, OR 163. 1:23:28 17.14 AE Laura Cullen 36 F 58 Portland, OR 164. 1:23:40 17.10 AE David Gantt 31 M 31 Los Angeles, CA 165. 1:23:53 17.06 AE Timothy Johnson 37 M 110 Tigard, OR 166. 1:23:56 17.05 AE Sheryl Anderson 38 F 88 Portland, OR 167. 1:24:50 16.87 AE Dawn Varney 25 F 38 Ashland, OR 168. 1:25:03 16.83 AE Noriko Nakada 34 F 28 Los Angeles, CA 169. 1:25:05 16.82 AE Barbara Fisher 36 F 124 Portland, OR 170. 1:25:05 16.82 AE Yukiko Flennaugh 38 F 49 Portland, OR 171. 1:26:04 16.63 AE Carol Maison 51 F 63 Lyons, OR 172. 1:27:34 16.34 AE Sara Marroquin 19 F 42 Charleston, OR 173. 1:27:47 16.30 AE Michele McCall 41 F 54 Springfield, OR 174. 1:28:01 16.26 AE Chris Harding 39 M 133 Eugene, OR 175. 1:28:48 16.11 AE Cody Call 20 M 214 Ridgefield, WA 176. 1:29:14 16.04 AE Nita Guidoux 28 F 119 Portland, OR 177. 1:29:45 15.94 AE Erik Dunham 26 M 155 Vancouver, WA 178. 1:29:49 15.93 AE Amy Charbonneau 31 F 186 Beaverton, OR 179. 1:30:41 15.78 AE Dondrea Warner 38 F 89 Beaverton, OR 180. 1:31:34 15.63 AE David Brooks 41 M 156 Portland, OR 181. 1:32:00 15.55 AE Shannon Hendricks 31 F 104 Eugene, OR 182. 1:32:33 15.46 AE Jackie Wheatley 50 F 154 Portland, OR 183. 1:33:35 15.29 AE Michelle Barnes 42 F 160 Sherwood, OR 184. 1:33:56 15.23 B Cathy Kretz 49 F 255 Oregon City , OR 185. 1:34:00 15.22 AE Kimberly Rivas 34 F 151 Spokane, WA 186. 1:35:48 14.94 AE Deb Carver 57 F 47 Eugene, OR 187. 1:40:11 14.28 AE Scott Nakada 51 M 161 Oceanside, CA 188. 1:41:51 14.05 AE Peggy Paul 46 F 59 Boring, OR 189. 1:50:54 12.90 AE Michael Van Hoomissen 51 M 98 Lake Oswego, OR 190. 1:56:41 12.26 AE Grant Van Hoomissen 12 M 97 Lake Oswego, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | RUN SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:35:59 5:47 AE Grant Folske 31 M 3 Beaverton, OR 2. 0:38:03 6:07 AE Christopher Bell 32 M 132 Portland, OR 3. 0:38:24 6:11 AE Andy Libert 41 M 78 Eugene, OR 4. 0:38:25 6:11 AE Joshua Monda 26 M 6 Vancouver, WA 5. 0:39:08 6:18 AE Sean Bryson 34 M 77 Vancouver, WA 6. 0:39:38 6:23 AE David Gettle 26 M 7 Weiser, ID 7. 0:39:45 6:24 AE Ken Fetters 41 M 94 Portland, OR 8. 0:39:53 6:25 AE Bill Thompson 33 M 172 Portland, OR 9. 0:40:01 6:26 AE Jason Kurian 33 M 175 Portland, OR 10. 0:40:46 6:34 AE Eric Helser 47 M 181 Portland, OR 11. 0:40:46 6:34 AE Dave Campbell 39 M 1 Newport, OR 12. 0:40:51 6:34 AE Tim Zuk 41 M 224 Salem, OR 13. 0:41:05 6:37 AE Jeff Krause 49 M 204 West Linn, OR 14. 0:41:21 6:39 AE Trevor Davies 32 M 180 Portland, OR 15. 0:41:29 6:41 R Steve Trautwein 42 M 251 Milwaukie, OR 16. 0:41:33 6:41 AE Kevin Cooper 36 M 179 Tualatin, OR 17. 0:41:36 6:42 AE Javin Berg 40 M 182 Dixie, WA 18. 0:41:54 6:45 AE Steve Murcott 33 M 202 Portland, OR 19. 0:42:11 6:47 AE Annie Davis 28 F 211 Portland, OR 20. 0:42:12 6:47 AE Tony Raynor 43 M 167 Portland, OR 21. 0:42:20 6:49 AE Aaron Lance 47 M 99 Portland, OR 22. 0:42:22 6:49 AE Zachary Jabin 18 M 223 Salem, OR 23. 0:42:42 6:52 AE Bridget Dawson 50 F 2 Portland, OR 24. 0:42:52 6:54 AE Jesse Cox 28 M 220 Portland, OR 25. 0:43:01 6:55 AE Craig Dean 34 M 113 Portland, OR 26. 0:43:01 6:55 AE Chantel Efraimson 36 F 131 Camas, WA 27. 0:43:10 6:57 SR Stephanie Matson 28 F 257 Portland, OR 28. 0:43:14 6:57 AE Trevor Yates 29 M 8 Eugene, OR 29. 0:43:36 7:01 AE Frank Dick 44 M 152 Portland, OR 30. 0:43:41 7:02 AE Taylor Bethell 24 M 174 Lake Oswego, OR 31. 0:43:44 7:02 AE Mark Drangsholt 50 M 216 Redondo, WA 32. 0:43:54 7:04 AE Peter Schwane 29 M 85 Portland, OR 33. 0:43:58 7:05 AE Jeff Pfeifer 36 M 176 Manzanita, OR 34. 0:44:00 7:05 AE Gerry Dixon 42 M 40 Cambridge, MA 35. 0:44:23 7:09 AE Richard Earle 52 M 32 Salem, OR 36. 0:44:25 7:09 AE Elizabeth Staker 16 F 45 Poulsbo, WA 37. 0:44:28 7:09 AE Alex Yale 27 M 76 Portland, OR 38. 0:44:56 7:14 AE Brian Roddy 34 M 74 Eugene, OR 39. 0:45:07 7:16 AE Kim Grasberger 44 F 5 Portland, OR 40. 0:45:10 7:16 AE Philipp Jelinek 22 M 95 Troutdale, OR 41. 0:45:24 7:18 AE Phil Anderson 55 M 226 Portland, OR 42. 0:45:34 7:20 AE AJ Kemp 28 M 215 Sherwood, OR 43. 0:45:36 7:20 AE Vaughn Langsdorf 41 M 183 Vancouver, WA 44. 0:45:51 7:23 AE Douglas Murphy 37 M 122 Beaverton, OR 45. 0:45:54 7:23 AE Alan Martinson 45 M 212 Vancouver, WA 46. 0:45:55 7:23 AE Scott Downey 49 M 205 Eugene, OR 47. 0:45:58 7:24 AE Michael Fischer 37 M 26 Vancouver, WA 48. 0:46:17 7:27 AE Wyatt Hermanson 33 M 68 Sherwood, OR 49. 0:46:21 7:28 AE Steve Klump 41 M 185 Eugene, OR 50. 0:46:37 7:30 AE Tom Ramsey 36 M 22 Auroa, OR 51. 0:46:40 7:31 AE Scott Kruis 46 M 86 Corvallis, OR 52. 0:46:42 7:31 AE Rob Loper 45 M 105 Corvallis, OR 53. 0:46:45 7:31 AE Leanne Neal 30 F 130 Dufur, OR 54. 0:46:48 7:32 AE Allan Wright 50 M 144 Beaverton, OR 55. 0:47:03 7:34 AE Michael Claxton 47 M 111 Longview, WA 56. 0:47:04 7:34 AE Brian Sherman 49 M 219 Roseburg, OR 57. 0:47:18 7:37 AE Rob Schultz 37 M 87 Portland, OR 58. 0:47:19 7:37 AE Virginia Pedersen 30 F 128 Portland, OR 59. 0:47:21 7:37 AE Lauren Binder 60 F 123 Portland, OR 60. 0:47:23 7:38 AE Robert West 43 M 117 Lake Oswego, OR 61. 0:47:30 7:39 AE Jessica Hudec 24 F 164 Trout Lake, WA 62. 0:47:47 7:41 AE Thomas Scott 44 M 55 Vancouver, WA 63. 0:47:48 7:42 AE Troy Severson 42 M 143 Portland, OR 64. 0:48:09 7:45 SR Tom Kretz 45 M 254 Oregon City, OR 65. 0:48:10 7:45 AE Daniel Morita 46 M 71 Gresham, OR 66. 0:48:13 7:46 AE Michael Godfrey 56 M 60 Portland, OR 67. 0:48:21 7:47 AE Kevin Ward 29 M 207 Portland, OR 68. 0:48:23 7:47 AE Angie Lantagne 35 F 72 Vancouver, WA 69. 0:48:32 7:49 AE Brian Jewett 40 M 166 Eugene, OR 70. 0:48:33 7:49 AE Octavio Ramos 33 M 148 Portland, OR 71. 0:48:36 7:49 AE Douglas Reeves 46 M 134 Mcminnville, OR 72. 0:48:40 7:50 AE Damon Dimick 31 M 203 Portland, OR 73. 0:48:47 7:51 AE Dustina Coleman 44 F 43 North Bend, OR 74. 0:48:52 7:52 AE Art Bradley 51 M 135 Mcminnville, OR 75. 0:48:54 7:52 AE Mark Uyeda 36 M 170 Portland, OR 76. 0:49:07 7:54 AE Patrick Worley 39 M 145 Portland, OR 77. 0:49:09 7:55 AE Jason Hanby 22 M 34 Corvallis, OR 78. 0:49:12 7:55 AE Leland Jossy Jr 43 M 184 Portland, OR 79. 0:49:14 7:55 AE Lisa Overton 34 F 225 Seattle, WA 80. 0:49:19 7:56 AE Melissa Scott 20 F 33 Corvallis , OR 81. 0:49:21 7:57 AE Jenny Vannoy 33 F 67 Salem, OR 82. 0:49:22 7:57 AE Bruce Cheney 56 M 120 Sherwood, OR 83. 0:49:25 7:57 AE Kyle Richter 40 M 81 Vancouver, WA 84. 0:49:27 7:57 AE Monica Freeman 35 F 106 Bend, OR 85. 0:49:32 7:58 AE Carrie Ward 37 F 75 Eugene, OR 86. 0:50:00 8:03 AE Anita Burkard 44 F 177 Camas, WA 87. 0:50:02 8:03 AE Shawn Kelly 36 M 66 Portland, OR 88. 0:50:02 8:03 AE Nick Guidoux 29 M 109 Portland, OR 89. 0:50:04 8:03 AE Eric Bergstrom 46 M 146 Portland, OR 90. 0:50:09 8:04 AE Susan Moote 45 F 4 Portland, OR 91. 0:50:13 8:05 AE Lee Plourde 54 M 112 Wenatchee, WA 92. 0:50:15 8:05 AE Becky Berry 46 F 61 Kelso, WA 93. 0:50:15 8:05 AE Brian Wakefield 19 M 37 Philomath, OR 94. 0:50:20 8:06 R John Pearson 19 M 264 Lake Oswego, OR 95. 0:50:21 8:06 AE Jessie Uribe 36 M 162 Vancouver, WA 96. 0:50:22 8:06 AE Michael Paulsen 45 M 127 Troutdale , OR 97. 0:50:28 8:07 AE Amanda Tucker 41 F 126 Portland, OR 98. 0:50:33 8:08 AE AlanR Lyons 63 M 208 Portland, OR 99. 0:50:38 8:09 AE Joseph Michel 39 M 102 Eugene, OR 100. 0:50:40 8:09 AE Devon Dow 22 F 137 Beaverton, OR 101. 0:50:58 8:12 AE David Gantt 31 M 31 Los Angeles, CA 102. 0:50:59 8:12 AE Michael Hickson 52 M 82 Lebanon, OR 103. 0:51:05 8:13 AE Malea Sulliban 31 F 91 Portland, OR 104. 0:51:26 8:17 AE Dabney Tompkins 51 M 107 Portland, OR 105. 0:51:34 8:18 AE Thomas Kovaric 58 M 141 Vancouver, WA 106. 0:51:45 8:20 AE Lisa Hulse 21 F 48 Ashland, OR 107. 0:51:53 8:21 AE Katie Lyons 35 F 41 Portland, OR 108. 0:52:01 8:22 AE Chris Harding 39 M 133 Eugene, OR 109. 0:52:23 8:26 AE Angela Gerber 38 F 90 Hillsboro, OR 110. 0:52:27 8:26 AE Peter Eschbach 45 M 57 Corvallis, OR 111. 0:52:37 8:28 AE Ralph Hopkins 51 M 169 Clermont, FL 112. 0:52:56 8:31 AE Darrin Delplanche 39 M 73 Portland, OR 113. 0:53:01 8:32 AE Stacey Sebek 36 F 35 Portland, OR 114. 0:53:14 8:34 AE Mike Higgs 54 M 165 Canby, OR 115. 0:53:16 8:34 AE Brittany Wathey 26 F 103 Portland, OR 116. 0:53:26 8:36 AE Michele McCall 41 F 54 Springfield, OR 117. 0:53:31 8:37 AE Matthew Richmond 18 M 210 Portland, OR 118. 0:53:34 8:37 AE Giovanni Bencomo 33 M 153 Portland, OR 119. 0:53:43 8:39 AE Marty Hillman 45 M 150 Portland, OR 120. 0:53:59 8:41 AE Lori Fish 38 F 221 Milwaukie, OR 121. 0:54:04 8:42 AE Maryanne Reiter 49 F 51 Eugene, OR 122. 0:54:14 8:44 AE Amy Mason 36 F 114 Eugene, OR 123. 0:54:20 8:45 AE Melissa Welker 23 F 218 Portland, OR 124. 0:54:30 8:46 AE Eddie Wang 30 M 125 Portland, OR 125. 0:54:33 8:47 AE Jenny Otto 22 F 39 Kingston, WA 126. 0:55:03 8:52 AE Andre Farci 45 M 147 Portland, OR 127. 0:55:18 8:54 AE Eric Littwin 29 M 64 Astoria, OR 128. 0:55:21 8:54 AE Katie Staker 39 F 44 Poulsbo , WA 129. 0:55:37 8:57 AE Roger Read 44 M 62 Lyons, OR 130. 0:55:49 8:59 AE Beth Fitzgerald 29 F 96 Beaverton, OR 131. 0:56:02 9:01 AE Peggy Paul 46 F 59 Boring, OR 132. 0:56:02 9:01 AE Nita Guidoux 28 F 119 Portland, OR 133. 0:56:25 9:05 AE Brent Carefoot 46 M 168 Mcminnville, OR 134. 0:56:34 9:06 AE Dani Kent 20 F 116 Portland, OR 135. 0:56:45 9:08 R Grace Mannen 12 F 262 North Plains, OR 136. 0:57:16 9:13 AE Laura Cullen 36 F 58 Portland, OR 137. 0:57:18 9:13 AE Curt Stilp 33 M 178 Newberg, OR 138. 0:57:30 9:15 AE Jennifer Ingram 35 F 46 Poulsbo, WA 139. 0:57:34 9:16 AE Marcia House 42 F 159 Olympia, WA 140. 0:57:41 9:17 AE Dawn Varney 25 F 38 Ashland, OR 141. 0:57:48 9:18 AE Kyle Czerwinski 33 M 139 Portland, OR 142. 0:57:59 9:20 AE Tonya Roe 35 F 157 Portland, OR 143. 0:58:05 9:21 AE Ted Sedler 33 M 92 Beaverton, OR 144. 0:58:05 9:21 AE Mark Thesing 43 M 29 Lake Oswego, OR 145. 0:58:13 9:22 AE Junnichi Hata 42 M 108 Seattle, WA 146. 0:58:14 9:22 AE Paige Webster 41 F 140 Portland , OR 147. 0:58:43 9:27 AE Erik Dunham 26 M 155 Vancouver, WA 148. 0:59:07 9:31 AE James Speidel 32 M 129 Portland, OR 149. 0:59:12 9:32 AE Christine Finlayson 40 F 69 Portland, OR 150. 0:59:23 9:33 AE Cody Call 20 M 214 Ridgefield, WA 151. 0:59:28 9:34 AE Gregory Taylor 58 M 201 Lake Oswego, OR 152. 0:59:31 9:35 AE Kimberly Rivas 34 F 151 Spokane, WA 153. 1:00:01 9:40 AE Sara Marroquin 19 F 42 Charleston, OR 154. 1:00:11 9:41 AE Patrick Bolan 37 M 30 Oregon City, OR 155. 1:00:14 9:42 AE Bobbi Selig 52 F 83 Vancouver, WA 156. 1:00:22 9:43 AE Mike Carbaugh 37 M 222 Marcola, OR 157. 1:00:31 9:44 AE Melissa Vrbanac 53 F 118 Seattle, WA 158. 1:00:42 9:46 AE Gil Hanson 39 M 149 Portland, OR 159. 1:01:15 9:51 AE Nancy Frederick 49 F 158 Warrenton, OR 160. 1:01:30 9:54 AE Meghan Senso 23 F 23 Corvallis, OR 161. 1:01:46 9:56 AE Erick Bach 35 M 52 Portland, OR 162. 1:01:56 9:58 AE Christy Quinn 48 F 206 Camas, WA 163. 1:02:02 9:59 AE Timothy Johnson 37 M 110 Tigard, OR 164. 1:02:22 10:02 AE Carol Maison 51 F 63 Lyons, OR 165. 1:03:36 10:14 AE Julie Hughes 41 F 79 Eugene, OR 166. 1:03:51 10:17 AE Laura Teune 42 F 138 Portland, OR 167. 1:04:24 10:22 AE John Safstrom 59 M 213 Salem, OR 168. 1:05:02 10:28 AE Barbara Fisher 36 F 124 Portland, OR 169. 1:06:44 10:44 AE David Brooks 41 M 156 Portland, OR 170. 1:07:13 10:49 AE Jennifer Thompson 36 F 136 Portland, OR 171. 1:08:00 10:57 AE Deb Carver 57 F 47 Eugene, OR 172. 1:08:15 10:59 AE Christa Squicciarini 34 F 121 Beaverton, OR 173. 1:08:17 10:59 AE Heather Woloshyn 45 F 217 Redondo, WA 174. 1:09:10 11:08 AE Sheryl Anderson 38 F 88 Portland, OR 175. 1:09:54 11:15 AE Shannon Hendricks 31 F 104 Eugene, OR 176. 1:10:38 11:22 AE Sandra Graham 50 F 100 Hillsboro, OR 177. 1:11:11 11:27 AE Dan Thompson 53 M 115 West Linn, OR 178. 1:12:32 11:40 BR Colin Seeley 26 M 259 Talent, OR 179. 1:13:39 11:51 AE Josh Latto 18 M 209 Portland, OR 180. 1:14:05 11:55 AE Noriko Nakada 34 F 28 Los Angeles, CA 181. 1:14:06 11:56 AE Yukiko Flennaugh 38 F 49 Portland, OR 182. 1:14:33 12:00 AE Amy Charbonneau 31 F 186 Beaverton, OR 183. 1:14:55 12:03 AE Jeff Keyser 32 M 36 Beaverton, OR 184. 1:17:39 12:30 AE Michael Van Hoomissen 51 M 98 Lake Oswego, OR 185. 1:18:34 12:39 AE Grant Van Hoomissen 12 M 97 Lake Oswego, OR 186. 1:19:25 12:47 AE Dondrea Warner 38 F 89 Beaverton, OR 187. 1:22:23 13:15 AE Michelle Barnes 42 F 160 Sherwood, OR 188. 1:33:02 14:58 AE Jackie Wheatley 50 F 154 Portland, OR 189. 1:51:47 17:59 AE Scott Nakada 51 M 161 Oceanside, CA |Return To Top Of The Page |