|
|
|
2008 ARCHIVED RESULTS |
|
|
Ridgefield Holiday Run |
6 Dec |
Ridgefield, WA |
5k
Overall Results
10k
Overall Results |
|
|
|
Oregon Mid-Valley Road Race |
27 Nov |
Albany, OR |
5.2
Miler Overall, Team & Age Division Results
3.7
Miler Overall, Team & Age Division Results
2.5
Mile Memorial Walk Participation List
|
|
|
|
Give N' Gobble |
27 Nov |
Sherwood, OR |
5k
Overall Results
10k
Overall Results |
|
|
|
EWEB Run to Stay Warm |
22 Nov |
Eugene, OR |
5k,
10k, Half Marathon Overall Results (PDF) |
|
|
|
Heroes Challenge |
8 Nov |
Portland, OR |
5K
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Zeitgeist |
1 Nov |
Boise, ID |
1/2
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Run Like Hell |
19 Oct |
Portland, OR |
1/2
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
10K
Overall & Age Division Results
5K
Overall & Age Division Results
Kids
Participation List |
|
|
|
Providence Harvest Runs |
18 Oct |
Hood River, OR |
5K
Overall Results
10K
Overall Results |
|
|
|
Gresham Jazz Run |
12 Oct |
Gresham, OR |
1/2
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
10K
Overall & Age Division Results
5K
Overall & Age Division Results
Kids
Participation List |
|
|
|
Great Columbian Crossing |
12 Oct |
Astoria, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Halloween Marathon, Half Marathon,
Runs, Tri/Du |
12 Oct |
Elma, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Run for the Cheetah |
11 Oct |
Portland, OR |
8K
Overall, Team & Age Division Results
5K
Overall, Team & Age Division Results
Kids
Participation List
|
|
|
|
Bellingham Bay Marathon |
28 Sept |
Bellingham, WA |
Marathon
Overall, Team & Age Division Results
1/2
Marathon Overall, Team & Age Division Results
5K
Overall & Age Division Results
|
|
|
|
Autumn Classic Triathlon & Duathlon |
27 Sept |
Elma, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Kirkland Triathlon at Carillon Point |
21 Sept |
Kirkland, WA |
Sprint
Triathlon Overall, Team & Age Division Results
Sprint
Duathlon Overall, Team & Age Division Results
Tri-It
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
|
|
|
|
Kirkland Kids Triathlon |
20 Sept |
Kirkland, WA |
Swimmers
Overall & Age Division Results
Splashers
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Black Diamond Sunday |
14 Sept |
Cumberland, WA |
Olympic
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Olympic
Duathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Sprint
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Tri-iT
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
1/2
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
|
|
|
|
Black Diamond Saturday |
13 Sept |
Cumberland, WA |
1/2
Iron Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Endurance
Duathlon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
adidas Pints to Pasta |
7 Sept |
Portland, OR |
10K
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Lincoln City Sprint Triathlon |
7 Sept |
Lincoln City, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Black Hills Triathlon |
6 Sept |
Olympia, WA |
Olympic
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Olympic
Duathlon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Aluminum Man Triathlon |
6 Sept |
The Dalles, OR |
Olympic
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Sprint
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Labor Triathlon & Duathlon |
1 Sept |
Elma, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Scoggins Valley Triathlon |
30 Aug |
Forest Grove, OR |
Olympic
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Olympic
Duathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Sprint
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Tri
It Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
PB Shuffle |
24 Aug |
Shoreline, WA |
5k
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Hood To Coast Relay |
23 Aug |
Mt Hood to Seaside, OR |
NIKE
Hood to Coast Relay: Overall & Division Results
Office
Max Portland to Coast Relay Walk Overall & Div Results
OHSU
Sports Medicine HS Challenge Overall & Div Results |
|
|
|
Mt. Hood Jazz Run |
17 Aug |
Gresham, OR |
5k
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Beaver Lake Triathlon |
16 Aug |
Sammamish, WA |
Sprint
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Coeur d'Alene Triathlon |
9 Aug |
Coeur d'Alene, ID |
Olympic
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Olympic
Duathlon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Troika Triathlon |
3 Aug |
Spokane, WA |
Tri
Overall, Team & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Mid-Summer Triathlon |
3 Aug |
Fairview, OR |
Olympic
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Sprint
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Tri-iT
Novice Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Sprint
Duathlon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Luna All Women's Triathlon |
2 Aug |
Fairview, OR |
Sprint
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Sprint
Duathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Tri-iT
Novice Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Kid's Swim, Pedal & Dash
Overall & Age Division Results
Kid's
Splash, Pedal & Dash Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Snoqualmie Railroad Days |
2 Aug |
Snoqualmie, WA |
10K
Overall & Age Division Results
5K
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Rock N Relay |
2 Aug |
Portland, OR |
Marathon
Relay Overall Results
4mi
Run Overall Results |
|
|
|
Summer Festival Race for the Homeless |
2 Aug |
Vancover, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Cascade Lakes Relay |
1-2 Aug |
Bend, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Ragnar Relay Northwest Passage |
25 July |
Blaine to Langley, WA |
Overall
Team Results |
|
|
|
BRI Triathlon at Seafair |
20 July |
Seattle, WA |
Sprint
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Kids
Dashers Overall & Age Division Results
Kids
Splashers Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Seaside Beat the Tide Run |
20 July |
Seaside, OR |
5k
Overall Results
10k
Overall Results |
|
|
|
Tiger Triathlon |
19 July |
Colville, WA |
Overall,
Age Division & Team Results |
|
|
|
Fat Salmon Open Water Swim |
19 July |
Seattle, WA |
1-Mile
No Wetsuit Overall & Age Division Results
1-Mile
With Wetsuit Overall & Age Division Results
3-Mile
No Wetsuit Overall & Age Division Results
3-Mile
With Wetsuit Overall & Age Division Results
|
|
|
|
Spring Meadow Triathlon |
13 July |
Helena, MT |
Sprint
Triathlon Age Division Results
Olympic
Triathlon Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Nautilus FitJam '08 Marathon Relay
& 5k Run/Walk |
13 July |
Vancouver, WA |
Marathon
Relay Overall Results
5k
Overall Results |
|
|
|
Hagg Lake Triathlon |
12 July |
Forest Grove, OR |
Olympic
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Olympic
Duathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Sprint
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Tri
It Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Foot Traffic Flat Half and Full Marathon |
4 July |
Portland, OR |
Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
Half
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
Early
Start Mar Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Mt Shasta 4th of July Fun Run |
4 July |
Mt Shasta, CA |
5-Miler
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Ridgefield 4th of July Runs |
4 July |
Ridgefield, WA |
5k
Overall Results
10k
Overall Results |
|
|
|
Firecracker Triathlon/Duathlon |
4 July |
Elma, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Pacific Crest Sports Fest Sunday
Races |
29 June |
Sunriver, OR |
Olympic
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Olympic
Duathlon Overall & Age Division Results
10K
Overall & Age Division Results
5K
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Mountains to Sound Relay |
29 June |
Seattle, WA |
Solo
and Team Results |
|
|
|
Pacific Crest Sports Fest Saturday
Races |
28 June |
Sunriver, OR |
1/2
Iron Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Endurance
Duathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
1/2
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Pacific Crest Kids Splash, Pedal
'N Dash |
27 June |
Sunriver, OR |
Overall
& Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Cascades Edge Triathlon |
21 June |
Nolte State Park, WA |
Olympic
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Olympic
Duathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Sprint
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Tri
It Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Blue Lake Olympic Tri |
15 June |
Portland, OR |
Olympic
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Olympic
Duathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Tri
NW Club - Team Championship |
|
|
|
Evergreen 5k Run/Walk |
15 June |
Olympia, WA |
Overall
Results
Age
Division Results |
|
|
|
Blue Lake Sprint Tri |
14 June |
Portland, OR |
Sprint
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Sprint
Duathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Tri
It Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Kids
Splash Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
adidas Helvetia Half Marathon |
14 June |
Hillsboro, OR |
Half
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
Drop
Top 10K Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Mt Tabor Doggie Challenge |
14 June |
Portland, OR |
5k
Overall Results
8k
Overall Results |
|
|
|
10 Cane 10K |
8 June |
Tigard, OR |
10K
Overall & Age Division Results
10
Cane Kid's Split |
|
|
|
Governor's Cup |
7 June |
Helena, MT |
Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
Early
Start Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
Marathon
Relay Overall & Division Results
1/2
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
10K
Overall & Age Division Results
5K Overall & Age Division Results
|
|
|
|
OHSU Tram Run/Walk |
1 June |
Portland, OR |
5k
Overall & Age Division & Results |
|
|
|
Oregon's Run for the Roses |
1 June |
Sherwood, OR |
5k
Overall Results
10k
Overall Results |
|
|
|
Hockinson Fun Days 5k |
31 May |
Brush Prairie, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Heart of the Valley Triathlon |
26 May |
Corvallis, OR |
Triathlon
Ind Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Duathlon
Ind Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Iron Kids TriathlonOverall & Age Division Results
Novice
Kids Overall &Age Division & Results |
|
|
|
Memorial Day Triathlon/Duathlon |
26 May |
Elma, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Coeur D'Alene Marathon |
25 May |
Coeur D'Alene, ID |
Marathon
Ind Overall & Age Division Results
Half
Marathon Ind Overall & Age Division Results
Marathon
Early Start Ind Overall & Age Division Results
Half
Marathon Early Start Ind Overall & Age Division Results
5k
Participation List |
|
|
|
Onion Man Triathlon |
25 May |
Walla Walla, WA |
Triathlon
Ind Overall, Age Division & Team Results |
|
|
|
Rhody Run XXX |
18 May |
Port Townsend, WA |
12K
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Capital City Marathon |
18 May |
Olympia, WA |
Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
5-Miler
Overall & Age Division Results
Kids
Participation List |
|
|
|
Old River Ramble |
18 May |
West Linn, OR |
5k
Overall Results
10k
Overall Results
| |
|
|
Lake Run |
10 May |
Lake Oswego, OR |
12K
Overall & Age Division Results
5K
Overall & Age Division Results
Kids
Participation List |
|
|
|
Gator Grinder Triathlon |
10 May |
Canby, OR |
Overall
& Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Cinco de Mayo |
4 May |
Portland, OR |
10K
Overall & Age Division Results
5K
Overall & Age Division Results
Kids
Participation List |
|
|
|
Avenue of the Giants |
4 May |
Weott, CA |
Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
Early
Start Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
1/2
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
Early
Start HMar Overall & Age Division Results
10K
Overall & Age Division Results
|
|
|
|
Hawthorn Farms Triathlon |
3 May |
Hillsboro, OR |
Triathlon
Ind Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Duathlon
Ind Overall, Age Division & Team Results |
|
|
|
Ice Breaker Road Race |
27 Apr |
Great Falls, MT |
5-Miler
Overall & Age Division Results
3-Miler
Overall & Age Division Results
1-Miler
Overall & Age Division Results
|
|
|
|
Olivia Medici Memorial 5k Run &
Walk |
27 Apr |
Beaverton, OR |
5k
Overall Results
10k Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Sean's Run from Autism |
26 Apr |
Portland, OR |
5k
Overall Results
10k
Overall Results |
|
|
|
Komen Spokane Race for the Cure |
20 Apr |
Spokane, WA |
5K
(All Timed Part) Overall & Age Division Results
5K
(Survivors Only) Overall & Age Division Results
Alpha
List of Non-Times Participants
|
|
|
|
Summit Classic |
20 Apr |
Kalispell, MT |
5K
Run/Walk Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Bridge to Bridge to ...Brews |
20 Apr |
Portland, OR |
10K
Overall & Age Division Results
8K
Overall & Age Division Results
Kids
Participation List |
|
|
|
Salt Lake City Marathon |
19 Apr |
Salt Lake City, UT |
Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
1/2
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
5K
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Spring Fitness Triathlon/Duathlon |
13 Apr |
Elma, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Peterson Ridge Rumble |
13 Apr |
Sisters, OR |
Overall
Results (30k & 60k) |
|
|
|
Spring Classic Duathlon |
12 Apr |
Portland, OR |
Individual
Overall, Age Division & Team Results |
|
|
|
Pear Blossom Run |
12 Apr |
Medford, OR |
10
Mile Run Overall & Age Division Results
10
Mile Walk Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Portland MS 5k |
12 Apr |
Portland, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Race for the Roses |
6 Apr |
Portland, OR |
Half
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
5K
Run/Walk Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Horse Butte 10 Miler |
6 Apr |
Bend, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Snake River Triathlon |
28 Mar |
Lewiston, ID |
Overall
& Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Easter Marathon, Half Marathon,
Runs |
22 Mar |
Olympia, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Big Climb for Leukemia |
16 Mar |
Seattle, WA |
Individual
Climber Overall & Age Division Results
Team
Results |
|
|
|
Tri-State Outfitters Spring Duathlon |
15 Mar |
Lewiston, ID |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Firefighter Stair Climb |
2 Mar |
Seattle, WA |
Individual
Climber Overall & Age Division Results
Team
Results |
|
|
|
Doernbecher 5k |
17 Feb |
Vancouver, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Valentine Fanconi Anemia 5k Walk/Run |
10 Feb |
Portland, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Trinidad to Clam Beach |
2 Feb |
Trinidad, CA |
8.75mi
Run/Walk Overall & Age Division Results
5.75mi
Run/Walk Overall & Age Division Results
3.0mi
Run/Walk Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Geoduck 10k & Half Marathon |
2 Feb |
Olympia, WA |
10k
Overall Results
10k
Age Division Results
Half
Marathon Overall Results
Half
Marathon Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Vancouver Lake Half Marathon |
27 Jan |
Vancouver, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
First Run & Walk |
1 Jan |
Portland, OR |
1.5mi
Run/Walk Overall & Age Division Results
5K
Run/Walk Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|