ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
HEART OF THE VALLEY DUATHLON
SUNDAY, MAY 26, 2008
Report Last Updated On May 26, 2008
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
33 | - # OF FINISHERS |
20 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
10 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Run #1 Split|
| Bike Split |
| Run #2 Split |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Doug Howe 39 M 1:10:13 1 0:17:00 2 1:00 0:33:18 1 0:52 1 0:18:03 2 Eugene, OR 2. Dave Florence 41 M 1:12:51 1 0:16:51 1 0:55 0:36:20 2 0:47 2 0:17:57 1 Salem, OR 3. Joe Sherry 50 M 1:23:13 1 0:17:19 3 2:03 0:41:29 4 1:55 4 0:20:26 3 Portland, OR 4. Jessie Uribe 36 M 1:25:47 2 0:21:03 10 1:40 0:38:09 3 1:38 3 0:23:17 12 Vancouver, WA 5. Travis Hugmeyer 23 M 1:27:47 1 0:19:56 4 1:49 0:42:13 5 0:55 5 0:22:54 11 Corvallis, OR 6. Ryan Melton 33 M 1:30:05 1 0:20:47 8 1:36 0:43:30 8 1:44 7 0:22:27 7 Monmouth, OR 7. Ryley Wienert 20 M 1:31:45 2 0:20:12 5 0:55 0:47:48 14 0:56 10 0:21:54 5 Corvallis, OR 8. John Masarik 48 M 1:33:10 1 0:20:34 7 2:39 0:45:34 12 1:38 11 0:22:45 10 Vancouver, WA 9. Bob Zobrist 44 M 1:33:23 2 0:22:30 15 1:13 0:44:35 11 1:26 9 0:23:38 14 Tigard, OR 10. Brad Jarmain 25 M 1:34:48 1 0:20:59 9 0:49 0:49:46 18 0:41 14 0:22:32 8 Philomath, OR TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Olivia Klinkner 27 F 1:30:27 1 0:22:29 14 0:51 0:43:10 7 0:39 6 0:23:18 13 Corvallis, OR 2. Mindy Stubenrah 40 F 1:31:47 1 0:21:38 11 1:32 0:43:47 9 1:05 8 0:23:45 15 3. Marta Medcalf 46 F 1:35:06 1 0:24:27 20 1:47 0:42:30 6 1:41 12 0:24:40 18 Vashon, WA 4. Danielle Kent 20 F 1:39:21 1 0:22:14 13 1:54 0:49:01 16 1:42 16 0:24:30 17 Portland, OR 5. Becky Garrett 59 F 1:43:31 1 0:25:36 25 1:30 0:49:03 17 1:14 19 0:26:08 22 Corvallis, OR 6. Tove Bolken 34 F 1:45:13 1 0:25:16 24 0:56 0:51:06 19 0:52 21 0:27:02 24 Keizer, OR 7. Amber Hilgert 28 F 1:45:57 2 0:27:04 29 1:10 0:48:04 15 0:50 18 0:28:49 26 Albany, OR 8. Aja Holland 29 F 1:47:23 3 0:23:37 17 1:26 0:55:30 25 1:16 24 0:25:33 19 Keizer, OR 9. Tami Hash 32 F 1:52:45 2 0:23:38 18 1:09 0:58:37 26 1:06 25 0:28:14 25 Tigard, OR 10. Suzanne Grey 40 F 1:56:23 2 0:29:04 32 3:34 0:53:13 22 1:40 26 0:28:52 27 Corvallis, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dave Florence 41 M 1:12:51 1 0:16:51 1 0:55 0:36:20 2 0:47 2 0:17:57 1 Salem, OR 2. Joe Sherry 50 M 1:23:13 1 0:17:19 3 2:03 0:41:29 4 1:55 4 0:20:26 3 Portland, OR 3. John Masarik 48 M 1:33:10 1 0:20:34 7 2:39 0:45:34 12 1:38 11 0:22:45 10 Vancouver, WA 4. Bob Zobrist 44 M 1:33:23 2 0:22:30 15 1:13 0:44:35 11 1:26 9 0:23:38 14 Tigard, OR 5. Dennis Juras 48 M 1:36:16 2 0:23:51 19 2:13 0:44:26 10 1:25 13 0:24:21 16 Seattle, WA 6. Wayne Sitkei 49 M 1:40:16 3 0:21:50 12 1:11 0:53:39 24 0:53 20 0:22:43 9 Dallas, OR 7. Garry Kryszak 62 M 1:42:51 1 0:24:59 22 3:01 0:45:49 13 2:06 17 0:26:55 23 Portland, OR 8. Curt Vernoy 51 M 2:18:24 2 0:25:50 27 1:01 1:19:26 32 0:52 32 0:31:14 30 Salem, OR TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Mindy Stubenrah 40 F 1:31:47 1 0:21:38 11 1:32 0:43:47 9 1:05 8 0:23:45 15 2. Marta Medcalf 46 F 1:35:06 1 0:24:27 20 1:47 0:42:30 6 1:41 12 0:24:40 18 Vashon, WA 3. Becky Garrett 59 F 1:43:31 1 0:25:36 25 1:30 0:49:03 17 1:14 19 0:26:08 22 Corvallis, OR 4. Suzanne Grey 40 F 1:56:23 2 0:29:04 32 3:34 0:53:13 22 1:40 26 0:28:52 27 Corvallis, OR 5. Andrea Vernoy 45 F 2:08:38 2 0:29:31 33 1:11 1:02:57 29 1:16 30 0:33:43 32 Salem, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Doug Howe 39 M 1:10:13 1 0:17:00 2 1:00 0:33:18 1 0:52 1 0:18:03 2 Eugene, OR 2. Dave Florence 41 M 1:12:51 1 0:16:51 1 0:55 0:36:20 2 0:47 2 0:17:57 1 Salem, OR 3. Joe Sherry 50 M 1:23:13 1 0:17:19 3 2:03 0:41:29 4 1:55 4 0:20:26 3 Portland, OR 4. Jessie Uribe 36 M 1:25:47 2 0:21:03 10 1:40 0:38:09 3 1:38 3 0:23:17 12 Vancouver, WA 5. Travis Hugmeyer 23 M 1:27:47 1 0:19:56 4 1:49 0:42:13 5 0:55 5 0:22:54 11 Corvallis, OR 6. Ryan Melton 33 M 1:30:05 1 0:20:47 8 1:36 0:43:30 8 1:44 7 0:22:27 7 Monmouth, OR 7. Olivia Klinkner 27 F 1:30:27 1 0:22:29 14 0:51 0:43:10 7 0:39 6 0:23:18 13 Corvallis, OR 8. Ryley Wienert 20 M 1:31:45 2 0:20:12 5 0:55 0:47:48 14 0:56 10 0:21:54 5 Corvallis, OR 9. Mindy Stubenrah 40 F 1:31:47 1 0:21:38 11 1:32 0:43:47 9 1:05 8 0:23:45 15 10. John Masarik 48 M 1:33:10 1 0:20:34 7 2:39 0:45:34 12 1:38 11 0:22:45 10 Vancouver, WA 11. Bob Zobrist 44 M 1:33:23 2 0:22:30 15 1:13 0:44:35 11 1:26 9 0:23:38 14 Tigard, OR 12. Brad Jarmain 25 M 1:34:48 1 0:20:59 9 0:49 0:49:46 18 0:41 14 0:22:32 8 Philomath, OR 13. Marta Medcalf 46 F 1:35:06 1 0:24:27 20 1:47 0:42:30 6 1:41 12 0:24:40 18 Vashon, WA 14. Rob Wienert 23 M 1:35:41 3 0:20:32 6 0:51 0:51:17 20 0:49 15 0:22:12 6 Corvallis, OR 15. Dennis Juras 48 M 1:36:16 2 0:23:51 19 2:13 0:44:26 10 1:25 13 0:24:21 16 Seattle, WA 16. Danielle Kent 20 F 1:39:21 1 0:22:14 13 1:54 0:49:01 16 1:42 16 0:24:30 17 Portland, OR 17. Wayne Sitkei 49 M 1:40:16 3 0:21:50 12 1:11 0:53:39 24 0:53 20 0:22:43 9 Dallas, OR 18. Garry Kryszak 62 M 1:42:51 1 0:24:59 22 3:01 0:45:49 13 2:06 17 0:26:55 23 Portland, OR 19. Iton Udosenata 27 M 1:43:24 2 0:25:42 26 1:30 0:53:30 23 1:07 23 0:21:35 4 Springfield, OR 20. Becky Garrett 59 F 1:43:31 1 0:25:36 25 1:30 0:49:03 17 1:14 19 0:26:08 22 Corvallis, OR 21. George Spaulding 32 M 1:44:02 2 0:22:46 16 1:29 0:53:04 21 0:58 22 0:25:45 20 Forest Grove, OR 22. Tove Bolken 34 F 1:45:13 1 0:25:16 24 0:56 0:51:06 19 0:52 21 0:27:02 24 Keizer, OR 23. Amber Hilgert 28 F 1:45:57 2 0:27:04 29 1:10 0:48:04 15 0:50 18 0:28:49 26 Albany, OR 24. Aja Holland 29 F 1:47:23 3 0:23:37 17 1:26 0:55:30 25 1:16 24 0:25:33 19 Keizer, OR 25. Tami Hash 32 F 1:52:45 2 0:23:38 18 1:09 0:58:37 26 1:06 25 0:28:14 25 Tigard, OR 26. Suzanne Grey 40 F 1:56:23 2 0:29:04 32 3:34 0:53:13 22 1:40 26 0:28:52 27 Corvallis, OR 27. Linnia Palmeri 27 F 2:00:38 4 0:27:36 30 1:13 0:59:44 27 1:58 27 0:30:06 29 Salem, OR 28. Miriam Hickey 29 F 2:00:56 5 0:25:56 28 1:12 1:03:31 30 1:08 29 0:29:09 28 Eugene, OR 29. Daniel Munro 28 M 2:03:24 3 0:27:37 31 1:14 1:00:07 28 1:35 28 0:32:51 31 Salem, OR 30. Andrea Vernoy 45 F 2:08:38 2 0:29:31 33 1:11 1:02:57 29 1:16 30 0:33:43 32 Salem, OR 31. Quinn Meihoff 13 M 2:09:22 1 0:24:44 21 5:26 1:07:49 31 5:21 31 0:26:02 21 Lake Oswego, OR 32. Curt Vernoy 51 M 2:18:24 2 0:25:50 27 1:01 1:19:26 32 0:52 32 0:31:14 30 Salem, OR 33. Chris Holsberry 22 M 2:56:47 4 0:25:00 23 1:32 1:39:05 33 2:33 33 0:48:36 33 Wilsonville, OR
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Bolken, Tove 34 F 1:45:13 1 0:25:16 24 0:56 0:51:06 19 0:52 21 0:27:02 24 Keizer, OR 2. Florence, Dave 41 M 1:12:51 1 0:16:51 1 0:55 0:36:20 2 0:47 2 0:17:57 1 Salem, OR 3. Garrett, Becky 59 F 1:43:31 1 0:25:36 25 1:30 0:49:03 17 1:14 19 0:26:08 22 Corvallis, OR 4. Grey, Suzanne 40 F 1:56:23 2 0:29:04 32 3:34 0:53:13 22 1:40 26 0:28:52 27 Corvallis, OR 5. Hash, Tami 32 F 1:52:45 2 0:23:38 18 1:09 0:58:37 26 1:06 25 0:28:14 25 Tigard, OR 6. Hickey, Miriam 29 F 2:00:56 5 0:25:56 28 1:12 1:03:31 30 1:08 29 0:29:09 28 Eugene, OR 7. Hilgert, Amber 28 F 1:45:57 2 0:27:04 29 1:10 0:48:04 15 0:50 18 0:28:49 26 Albany, OR 8. Holland, Aja 29 F 1:47:23 3 0:23:37 17 1:26 0:55:30 25 1:16 24 0:25:33 19 Keizer, OR 9. Holsberry, Chris 22 M 2:56:47 4 0:25:00 23 1:32 1:39:05 33 2:33 33 0:48:36 33 Wilsonville, OR 10. Howe, Doug 39 M 1:10:13 1 0:17:00 2 1:00 0:33:18 1 0:52 1 0:18:03 2 Eugene, OR 11. Hugmeyer, Travis 23 M 1:27:47 1 0:19:56 4 1:49 0:42:13 5 0:55 5 0:22:54 11 Corvallis, OR 12. Jarmain, Brad 25 M 1:34:48 1 0:20:59 9 0:49 0:49:46 18 0:41 14 0:22:32 8 Philomath, OR 13. Juras, Dennis 48 M 1:36:16 2 0:23:51 19 2:13 0:44:26 10 1:25 13 0:24:21 16 Seattle, WA 14. Kent, Danielle 20 F 1:39:21 1 0:22:14 13 1:54 0:49:01 16 1:42 16 0:24:30 17 Portland, OR 15. Klinkner, Olivia 27 F 1:30:27 1 0:22:29 14 0:51 0:43:10 7 0:39 6 0:23:18 13 Corvallis, OR 16. Kryszak, Garry 62 M 1:42:51 1 0:24:59 22 3:01 0:45:49 13 2:06 17 0:26:55 23 Portland, OR 17. Masarik, John 48 M 1:33:10 1 0:20:34 7 2:39 0:45:34 12 1:38 11 0:22:45 10 Vancouver, WA 18. Medcalf, Marta 46 F 1:35:06 1 0:24:27 20 1:47 0:42:30 6 1:41 12 0:24:40 18 Vashon, WA 20. Melton, Ryan 33 M 1:30:05 1 0:20:47 8 1:36 0:43:30 8 1:44 7 0:22:27 7 Monmouth, OR 19. Meihoff, Quinn 13 M 2:09:22 1 0:24:44 21 5:26 1:07:49 31 5:21 31 0:26:02 21 Lake Oswego, OR 21. Munro, Daniel 28 M 2:03:24 3 0:27:37 31 1:14 1:00:07 28 1:35 28 0:32:51 31 Salem, OR 22. Palmeri, Linnia 27 F 2:00:38 4 0:27:36 30 1:13 0:59:44 27 1:58 27 0:30:06 29 Salem, OR 23. Sherry, Joe 50 M 1:23:13 1 0:17:19 3 2:03 0:41:29 4 1:55 4 0:20:26 3 Portland, OR 24. Sitkei, Wayne 49 M 1:40:16 3 0:21:50 12 1:11 0:53:39 24 0:53 20 0:22:43 9 Dallas, OR 25. Spaulding, George 32 M 1:44:02 2 0:22:46 16 1:29 0:53:04 21 0:58 22 0:25:45 20 Forest Grove, OR 26. Stubenrah, Mindy 40 F 1:31:47 1 0:21:38 11 1:32 0:43:47 9 1:05 8 0:23:45 15 27. Udosenata, Iton 27 M 1:43:24 2 0:25:42 26 1:30 0:53:30 23 1:07 23 0:21:35 4 Springfield, OR 28. Uribe, Jessie 36 M 1:25:47 2 0:21:03 10 1:40 0:38:09 3 1:38 3 0:23:17 12 Vancouver, WA 29. Vernoy, Andrea 45 F 2:08:38 2 0:29:31 33 1:11 1:02:57 29 1:16 30 0:33:43 32 Salem, OR 30. Vernoy, Curt 51 M 2:18:24 2 0:25:50 27 1:01 1:19:26 32 0:52 32 0:31:14 30 Salem, OR 31. Wienert, Rob 23 M 1:35:41 3 0:20:32 6 0:51 0:51:17 20 0:49 15 0:22:12 6 Corvallis, OR 32. Wienert, Ryley 20 M 1:31:45 2 0:20:12 5 0:55 0:47:48 14 0:56 10 0:21:54 5 Corvallis, OR 33. Zobrist, Bob 44 M 1:33:23 2 0:22:30 15 1:13 0:44:35 11 1:26 9 0:23:38 14 Tigard, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 12 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Quinn Meihoff 426 13 M 2:09:22 1 0:24:44 21 5:26 1:07:49 31 5:21 31 0:26:02 21 Lake Oswego, OR MALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Travis Hugmeyer 403 23 M 1:27:47 1 0:19:56 4 1:49 0:42:13 5 0:55 5 0:22:54 11 Corvallis, OR 2. Ryley Wienert 435 20 M 1:31:45 2 0:20:12 5 0:55 0:47:48 14 0:56 10 0:21:54 5 Corvallis, OR 3. Rob Wienert 429 23 M 1:35:41 3 0:20:32 6 0:51 0:51:17 20 0:49 15 0:22:12 6 Corvallis, OR 4. Chris Holsberry 434 22 M 2:56:47 4 0:25:00 23 1:32 1:39:05 33 2:33 33 0:48:36 33 Wilsonville, OR FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Danielle Kent 413 20 F 1:39:21 1 0:22:14 13 1:54 0:49:01 16 1:42 16 0:24:30 17 Portland, OR MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Brad Jarmain 423 25 M 1:34:48 1 0:20:59 9 0:49 0:49:46 18 0:41 14 0:22:32 8 Philomath, OR 2. Iton Udosenata 415 27 M 1:43:24 2 0:25:42 26 1:30 0:53:30 23 1:07 23 0:21:35 4 Springfield, OR 3. Daniel Munro 428 28 M 2:03:24 3 0:27:37 31 1:14 1:00:07 28 1:35 28 0:32:51 31 Salem, OR FEMALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Olivia Klinkner 407 27 F 1:30:27 1 0:22:29 14 0:51 0:43:10 7 0:39 6 0:23:18 13 Corvallis, OR 2. Amber Hilgert 430 28 F 1:45:57 2 0:27:04 29 1:10 0:48:04 15 0:50 18 0:28:49 26 Albany, OR 3. Aja Holland 402 29 F 1:47:23 3 0:23:37 17 1:26 0:55:30 25 1:16 24 0:25:33 19 Keizer, OR 4. Linnia Palmeri 420 27 F 2:00:38 4 0:27:36 30 1:13 0:59:44 27 1:58 27 0:30:06 29 Salem, OR 5. Miriam Hickey 414 29 F 2:00:56 5 0:25:56 28 1:12 1:03:31 30 1:08 29 0:29:09 28 Eugene, OR MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Ryan Melton 432 33 M 1:30:05 1 0:20:47 8 1:36 0:43:30 8 1:44 7 0:22:27 7 Monmouth, OR 2. George Spaulding 433 32 M 1:44:02 2 0:22:46 16 1:29 0:53:04 21 0:58 22 0:25:45 20 Forest Grove, OR FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Tove Bolken 404 34 F 1:45:13 1 0:25:16 24 0:56 0:51:06 19 0:52 21 0:27:02 24 Keizer, OR 2. Tami Hash 406 32 F 1:52:45 2 0:23:38 18 1:09 0:58:37 26 1:06 25 0:28:14 25 Tigard, OR MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Doug Howe 421 39 M 1:10:13 1 0:17:00 2 1:00 0:33:18 1 0:52 1 0:18:03 2 Eugene, OR 2. Jessie Uribe 416 36 M 1:25:47 2 0:21:03 10 1:40 0:38:09 3 1:38 3 0:23:17 12 Vancouver, WA MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dave Florence 419 41 M 1:12:51 1 0:16:51 1 0:55 0:36:20 2 0:47 2 0:17:57 1 Salem, OR 2. Bob Zobrist 424 44 M 1:33:23 2 0:22:30 15 1:13 0:44:35 11 1:26 9 0:23:38 14 Tigard, OR FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Mindy Stubenrah 422 40 F 1:31:47 1 0:21:38 11 1:32 0:43:47 9 1:05 8 0:23:45 15 2. Suzanne Grey 417 40 F 1:56:23 2 0:29:04 32 3:34 0:53:13 22 1:40 26 0:28:52 27 Corvallis, OR MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. John Masarik 427 48 M 1:33:10 1 0:20:34 7 2:39 0:45:34 12 1:38 11 0:22:45 10 Vancouver, WA 2. Dennis Juras 405 48 M 1:36:16 2 0:23:51 19 2:13 0:44:26 10 1:25 13 0:24:21 16 Seattle, WA 3. Wayne Sitkei 436 49 M 1:40:16 3 0:21:50 12 1:11 0:53:39 24 0:53 20 0:22:43 9 Dallas, OR FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Marta Medcalf 425 46 F 1:35:06 1 0:24:27 20 1:47 0:42:30 6 1:41 12 0:24:40 18 Vashon, WA 2. Andrea Vernoy 412 45 F 2:08:38 2 0:29:31 33 1:11 1:02:57 29 1:16 30 0:33:43 32 Salem, OR MALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Joe Sherry 409 50 M 1:23:13 1 0:17:19 3 2:03 0:41:29 4 1:55 4 0:20:26 3 Portland, OR 2. Curt Vernoy 431 51 M 2:18:24 2 0:25:50 27 1:01 1:19:26 32 0:52 32 0:31:14 30 Salem, OR FEMALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Becky Garrett 411 59 F 1:43:31 1 0:25:36 25 1:30 0:49:03 17 1:14 19 0:26:08 22 Corvallis, OR MALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Garry Kryszak 408 62 M 1:42:51 1 0:24:59 22 3:01 0:45:49 13 2:06 17 0:26:55 23 Portland, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | RUN #1 - SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:16:51 5:25 AE Dave Florence 41 M 419 Salem, OR 2. 0:17:00 5:28 AE Doug Howe 39 M 421 Eugene, OR 3. 0:17:19 5:34 AE Joe Sherry 50 M 409 Portland, OR 4. 0:19:56 6:25 AE Travis Hugmeyer 23 M 403 Corvallis, OR 5. 0:20:12 6:30 AE Ryley Wienert 20 M 435 Corvallis, OR 6. 0:20:32 6:37 AE Rob Wienert 23 M 429 Corvallis, OR 7. 0:20:34 6:37 AE John Masarik 48 M 427 Vancouver, WA 8. 0:20:47 6:41 AE Ryan Melton 33 M 432 Monmouth, OR 9. 0:20:59 6:45 AE Brad Jarmain 25 M 423 Philomath, OR 10. 0:21:03 6:47 AE Jessie Uribe 36 M 416 Vancouver, WA 11. 0:21:38 6:58 AE Mindy Stubenrah 40 F 422 12. 0:21:50 7:02 AE Wayne Sitkei 49 M 436 Dallas, OR 13. 0:22:14 7:09 AE Danielle Kent 20 F 413 Portland, OR 14. 0:22:29 7:14 AE Olivia Klinkner 27 F 407 Corvallis, OR 15. 0:22:30 7:15 AE Bob Zobrist 44 M 424 Tigard, OR 16. 0:22:46 7:20 AE George Spaulding 32 M 433 Forest Grove, OR 17. 0:23:37 7:36 AE Aja Holland 29 F 402 Keizer, OR 18. 0:23:38 7:36 AE Tami Hash 32 F 406 Tigard, OR 19. 0:23:51 7:41 AE Dennis Juras 48 M 405 Seattle, WA 20. 0:24:27 7:52 AE Marta Medcalf 46 F 425 Vashon, WA 21. 0:24:44 7:58 AE Quinn Meihoff 13 M 426 Lake Oswego, OR 22. 0:24:59 8:02 AE Garry Kryszak 62 M 408 Portland, OR 23. 0:25:00 8:03 AE Chris Holsberry 22 M 434 Wilsonville, OR 24. 0:25:16 8:08 AE Tove Bolken 34 F 404 Keizer, OR 25. 0:25:36 8:14 AE Becky Garrett 59 F 411 Corvallis, OR 26. 0:25:42 8:16 AE Iton Udosenata 27 M 415 Springfield, OR 27. 0:25:50 8:19 AE Curt Vernoy 51 M 431 Salem, OR 28. 0:25:56 8:21 AE Miriam Hickey 29 F 414 Eugene, OR 29. 0:27:04 8:43 AE Amber Hilgert 28 F 430 Albany, OR 30. 0:27:36 8:53 AE Linnia Palmeri 27 F 420 Salem, OR 31. 0:27:37 8:53 AE Daniel Munro 28 M 428 Salem, OR 32. 0:29:04 9:21 AE Suzanne Grey 40 F 417 Corvallis, OR 33. 0:29:31 9:30 AE Andrea Vernoy 45 F 412 Salem, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:33:18 21.62 AE Doug Howe 39 M 421 Eugene, OR 2. 0:36:20 19.82 AE Dave Florence 41 M 419 Salem, OR 3. 0:38:09 18.87 AE Jessie Uribe 36 M 416 Vancouver, WA 4. 0:41:29 17.36 AE Joe Sherry 50 M 409 Portland, OR 5. 0:42:13 17.05 AE Travis Hugmeyer 23 M 403 Corvallis, OR 6. 0:42:30 16.94 AE Marta Medcalf 46 F 425 Vashon, WA 7. 0:43:10 16.68 AE Olivia Klinkner 27 F 407 Corvallis, OR 8. 0:43:30 16.55 AE Ryan Melton 33 M 432 Monmouth, OR 9. 0:43:47 16.44 AE Mindy Stubenrah 40 F 422 10. 0:44:26 16.20 AE Dennis Juras 48 M 405 Seattle, WA 11. 0:44:35 16.15 AE Bob Zobrist 44 M 424 Tigard, OR 12. 0:45:34 15.80 AE John Masarik 48 M 427 Vancouver, WA 13. 0:45:49 15.71 AE Garry Kryszak 62 M 408 Portland, OR 14. 0:47:48 15.06 AE Ryley Wienert 20 M 435 Corvallis, OR 15. 0:48:04 14.98 AE Amber Hilgert 28 F 430 Albany, OR 16. 0:49:01 14.69 AE Danielle Kent 20 F 413 Portland, OR 17. 0:49:03 14.68 AE Becky Garrett 59 F 411 Corvallis, OR 18. 0:49:46 14.47 AE Brad Jarmain 25 M 423 Philomath, OR 19. 0:51:06 14.09 AE Tove Bolken 34 F 404 Keizer, OR 20. 0:51:17 14.04 AE Rob Wienert 23 M 429 Corvallis, OR 21. 0:53:04 13.57 AE George Spaulding 32 M 433 Forest Grove, OR 22. 0:53:13 13.53 AE Suzanne Grey 40 F 417 Corvallis, OR 23. 0:53:30 13.46 AE Iton Udosenata 27 M 415 Springfield, OR 24. 0:53:39 13.42 AE Wayne Sitkei 49 M 436 Dallas, OR 25. 0:55:30 12.97 AE Aja Holland 29 F 402 Keizer, OR 26. 0:58:37 12.28 AE Tami Hash 32 F 406 Tigard, OR 27. 0:59:44 12.05 AE Linnia Palmeri 27 F 420 Salem, OR 28. 1:00:07 11.98 AE Daniel Munro 28 M 428 Salem, OR 29. 1:02:57 11.44 AE Andrea Vernoy 45 F 412 Salem, OR 30. 1:03:31 11.34 AE Miriam Hickey 29 F 414 Eugene, OR 31. 1:07:49 10.62 AE Quinn Meihoff 13 M 426 Lake Oswego, OR 32. 1:19:26 9.06 AE Curt Vernoy 51 M 431 Salem, OR 33. 1:39:05 7.27 AE Chris Holsberry 22 M 434 Wilsonville, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | RUN #2 SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:17:57 5:47 AE Dave Florence 41 M 419 Salem, OR 2. 0:18:03 5:49 AE Doug Howe 39 M 421 Eugene, OR 3. 0:20:26 6:35 AE Joe Sherry 50 M 409 Portland, OR 4. 0:21:35 6:57 AE Iton Udosenata 27 M 415 Springfield, OR 5. 0:21:54 7:03 AE Ryley Wienert 20 M 435 Corvallis, OR 6. 0:22:12 7:09 AE Rob Wienert 23 M 429 Corvallis, OR 7. 0:22:27 7:14 AE Ryan Melton 33 M 432 Monmouth, OR 8. 0:22:32 7:15 AE Brad Jarmain 25 M 423 Philomath, OR 9. 0:22:43 7:19 AE Wayne Sitkei 49 M 436 Dallas, OR 10. 0:22:45 7:19 AE John Masarik 48 M 427 Vancouver, WA 11. 0:22:54 7:22 AE Travis Hugmeyer 23 M 403 Corvallis, OR 12. 0:23:17 7:30 AE Jessie Uribe 36 M 416 Vancouver, WA 13. 0:23:18 7:30 AE Olivia Klinkner 27 F 407 Corvallis, OR 14. 0:23:38 7:36 AE Bob Zobrist 44 M 424 Tigard, OR 15. 0:23:45 7:39 AE Mindy Stubenrah 40 F 422 16. 0:24:21 7:50 AE Dennis Juras 48 M 405 Seattle, WA 17. 0:24:30 7:53 AE Danielle Kent 20 F 413 Portland, OR 18. 0:24:40 7:56 AE Marta Medcalf 46 F 425 Vashon, WA 19. 0:25:33 8:13 AE Aja Holland 29 F 402 Keizer, OR 20. 0:25:45 8:17 AE George Spaulding 32 M 433 Forest Grove, OR 21. 0:26:02 8:23 AE Quinn Meihoff 13 M 426 Lake Oswego, OR 22. 0:26:08 8:25 AE Becky Garrett 59 F 411 Corvallis, OR 23. 0:26:55 8:40 AE Garry Kryszak 62 M 408 Portland, OR 24. 0:27:02 8:42 AE Tove Bolken 34 F 404 Keizer, OR 25. 0:28:14 9:05 AE Tami Hash 32 F 406 Tigard, OR 26. 0:28:49 9:17 AE Amber Hilgert 28 F 430 Albany, OR 27. 0:28:52 9:17 AE Suzanne Grey 40 F 417 Corvallis, OR 28. 0:29:09 9:23 AE Miriam Hickey 29 F 414 Eugene, OR 29. 0:30:06 9:41 AE Linnia Palmeri 27 F 420 Salem, OR 30. 0:31:14 10:03 AE Curt Vernoy 51 M 431 Salem, OR 31. 0:32:51 10:34 AE Daniel Munro 28 M 428 Salem, OR 32. 0:33:43 10:51 AE Andrea Vernoy 45 F 412 Salem, OR 33. 0:48:36 15:39 AE Chris Holsberry 22 M 434 Wilsonville, OR |Return To Top Of The Page |