ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
BLACK HILLS TRIATHLON TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2008
Report Last Updated On September 6, 2008
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
148 | - # OF FINISHERS |
95 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
53 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
19 | - # OF DOR REGISTRANTS |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Teams Overall Results|
| Teams by Division |
| Swim Split|
| Bike Split |
| Run Split |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Damon Barnett 21 M 2:05:51 1 0:15:37 6 2:43 1:16:49 8 0:30 4 0:30:12 6 Snohomish, WA 2. Chris Blair 40 M 2:06:04 1 0:16:20 12 3:27 1:13:20 2 0:40 3 0:32:16 16 Bonney Lake, WA 3. Derek Hill 33 M 2:06:42 1 0:20:15 61 2:55 1:13:07 1 0:35 7 0:29:50 4 Kenmore, WA 4. Mark Loreen 43 M 2:07:26 2 0:16:17 10 3:45 1:15:24 7 0:55 6 0:31:05 10 Bellingham, WA 5. Andrew Neff 48 M 2:07:58 1 0:14:20 3 3:52 1:14:25 4 1:10 2 0:34:11 28 Bellevue, WA 6. Bryan Urakawa 37 M 2:09:07 1 0:18:26 33 3:21 1:14:38 5 0:55 8 0:31:46 13 Seattle, WA 7. Todd Clayton 45 M 2:09:09 2 0:17:26 26 3:06 1:14:50 6 0:57 5 0:32:50 21 Port Angeles, WA 8. Ryan Hill 28 M 2:10:14 1 0:17:09 23 2:59 1:18:38 14 0:39 11 0:30:48 8 Seattle, WA 9. Michael Vrbanac 49 M 2:10:32 3 0:16:23 13 3:13 1:17:57 11 0:49 9 0:32:09 15 Normandy Park, WA 10. Mark Drangsholt 50 M 2:16:27 1 0:20:48 74 3:15 1:17:42 10 0:41 18 0:34:00 27 Redondo, WA TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Anne Jensen 41 F 2:15:02 1 0:16:45 18 3:14 1:21:36 20 0:36 17 0:32:50 20 Kirkland, WA 2. Jennifer Burtner 38 F 2:25:41 1 0:21:44 94 4:23 1:22:56 24 0:55 28 0:35:43 40 Olympia, WA 3. Marie Hansen 38 F 2:27:17 2 0:20:11 60 3:03 1:28:52 49 0:42 44 0:34:28 29 Seattle, WA 4. Colleen Sullivan 38 F 2:28:03 3 0:19:11 41 4:19 1:28:30 44 0:51 45 0:35:12 36 Seattle, WA 5. Betsy Zoladz 31 F 2:33:51 1 0:20:25 63 3:38 1:30:18 64 0:51 55 0:38:38 63 Seattle, WA 6. Ginny Price 56 F 2:37:39 1 0:19:29 49 5:06 1:32:34 80 1:46 68 0:38:44 65 Seattle, WA 7. Amy Johnson 32 F 2:38:08 2 0:20:02 59 4:04 1:33:15 82 0:41 63 0:40:06 84 Seattle, WA 8. Lisa Hurley 45 F 2:38:13 1 0:24:31 134 4:00 1:31:39 73 0:55 82 0:37:08 50 Carnation, WA 9. Angie Lancaster 32 F 2:39:44 3 0:20:52 77 4:39 1:33:38 87 1:31 81 0:39:03 73 Ferndale, WA 10. Diana Roberts 53 F 2:40:33 1 0:19:25 47 4:58 1:29:37 58 1:40 56 0:44:53 122 Olympia, WA
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Chris Blair 40 M 2:06:04 1 0:16:20 12 3:27 1:13:20 2 0:40 3 0:32:16 16 Bonney Lake, WA 2. Mark Loreen 43 M 2:07:26 2 0:16:17 10 3:45 1:15:24 7 0:55 6 0:31:05 10 Bellingham, WA 3. Andrew Neff 48 M 2:07:58 1 0:14:20 3 3:52 1:14:25 4 1:10 2 0:34:11 28 Bellevue, WA 4. Todd Clayton 45 M 2:09:09 2 0:17:26 26 3:06 1:14:50 6 0:57 5 0:32:50 21 Port Angeles, WA 5. Michael Vrbanac 49 M 2:10:32 3 0:16:23 13 3:13 1:17:57 11 0:49 9 0:32:09 15 Normandy Park, WA 6. Mark Drangsholt 50 M 2:16:27 1 0:20:48 74 3:15 1:17:42 10 0:41 18 0:34:00 27 Redondo, WA 7. Brad Ellis 41 M 2:18:48 3 0:19:47 53 5:24 1:21:07 18 0:50 24 0:31:40 12 Olympia, WA 8. Mitch Hungate 56 M 2:19:02 1 0:17:11 24 3:57 1:20:46 17 0:59 19 0:36:09 44 Lake Tapps, WA 9. Steve Hatton 48 M 2:19:13 4 0:20:19 62 3:48 1:22:31 22 0:36 25 0:31:58 14 Olympia, WA 10. Ross Drangsholt 43 M 2:19:46 4 0:16:29 16 3:49 1:19:54 16 0:36 15 0:38:57 71 Lakewood, WA TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Anne Jensen 41 F 2:15:02 1 0:16:45 18 3:14 1:21:36 20 0:36 17 0:32:50 20 Kirkland, WA 2. Ginny Price 56 F 2:37:39 1 0:19:29 49 5:06 1:32:34 80 1:46 68 0:38:44 65 Seattle, WA 3. Lisa Hurley 45 F 2:38:13 1 0:24:31 134 4:00 1:31:39 73 0:55 82 0:37:08 50 Carnation, WA 4. Diana Roberts 53 F 2:40:33 1 0:19:25 47 4:58 1:29:37 58 1:40 56 0:44:53 122 Olympia, WA 5. Barb Blumenthal 52 F 2:41:11 2 0:22:13 100 5:11 1:33:20 83 0:57 86 0:39:30 77 Sammamish, WA 6. Lisa Wayerski 47 F 2:43:19 2 0:20:43 73 5:02 1:35:34 99 1:46 92 0:40:14 87 Bellingham, WA 7. Anne Tracey 43 F 2:45:17 2 0:20:53 78 5:17 1:32:05 76 2:02 80 0:44:59 123 Hillsboro, OR 8. Beth O'Connor 48 F 2:45:48 3 0:21:53 97 5:20 1:34:34 94 1:07 91 0:42:53 109 Lakewood, WA 9. Jodi Marthaller 48 F 2:47:25 4 0:18:23 32 5:12 1:43:27 130 1:37 110 0:38:46 66 Medford, OR 10. Melissa Vrbanac 53 F 2:53:02 3 0:20:29 66 4:55 1:38:55 112 1:23 103 0:47:19 137 Seattle, WA
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Damon Barnett 21 M 2:05:51 1 0:15:37 6 2:43 1:16:49 8 0:30 4 0:30:12 6 Snohomish, WA 2. Chris Blair 40 M 2:06:04 1 0:16:20 12 3:27 1:13:20 2 0:40 3 0:32:16 16 Bonney Lake, WA 3. Derek Hill 33 M 2:06:42 1 0:20:15 61 2:55 1:13:07 1 0:35 7 0:29:50 4 Kenmore, WA 4. Mark Loreen 43 M 2:07:26 2 0:16:17 10 3:45 1:15:24 7 0:55 6 0:31:05 10 Bellingham, WA 5. Andrew Neff 48 M 2:07:58 1 0:14:20 3 3:52 1:14:25 4 1:10 2 0:34:11 28 Bellevue, WA 6. Bryan Urakawa 37 M 2:09:07 1 0:18:26 33 3:21 1:14:38 5 0:55 8 0:31:46 13 Seattle, WA 7. Todd Clayton 45 M 2:09:09 2 0:17:26 26 3:06 1:14:50 6 0:57 5 0:32:50 21 Port Angeles, WA 8. Ryan Hill 28 M 2:10:14 1 0:17:09 23 2:59 1:18:38 14 0:39 11 0:30:48 8 Seattle, WA 9. Michael Vrbanac 49 M 2:10:32 3 0:16:23 13 3:13 1:17:57 11 0:49 9 0:32:09 15 Normandy Park, WA 10. Anne Jensen 41 F 2:15:02 1 0:16:45 18 3:14 1:21:36 20 0:36 17 0:32:50 20 Kirkland, WA 11. Mark Drangsholt 50 M 2:16:27 1 0:20:48 74 3:15 1:17:42 10 0:41 18 0:34:00 27 Redondo, WA 12. Craig Dean 34 M 2:18:22 2 0:17:57 27 3:48 1:22:48 23 0:39 20 0:33:09 24 Portland, OR 13. Rob Decker 28 M 2:18:27 2 0:14:38 5 3:24 1:21:21 19 0:43 12 0:38:21 59 Dupont, WA 14. Brad Ellis 41 M 2:18:48 3 0:19:47 53 5:24 1:21:07 18 0:50 24 0:31:40 12 Olympia, WA 15. Mitch Hungate 56 M 2:19:02 1 0:17:11 24 3:57 1:20:46 17 0:59 19 0:36:09 44 Lake Tapps, WA 16. Steve Hatton 48 M 2:19:13 4 0:20:19 62 3:48 1:22:31 22 0:36 25 0:31:58 14 Olympia, WA 17. Ross Drangsholt 43 M 2:19:46 4 0:16:29 16 3:49 1:19:54 16 0:36 15 0:38:57 71 Lakewood, WA 18. Ron Byrnes 46 M 2:20:15 5 0:16:06 8 4:39 1:24:41 32 1:09 21 0:33:39 25 Olympia, WA 19. Steve Small 45 M 2:24:11 6 0:19:21 45 4:39 1:23:01 25 1:26 27 0:35:44 41 Seattle, WA 20. Kirk Rose 61 M 2:24:30 1 0:18:40 36 4:45 1:23:54 28 0:52 26 0:36:19 45 Albany, OR 21. Stephen Torgesen 63 M 2:25:09 2 0:19:50 55 3:48 1:22:06 21 0:57 22 0:38:27 60 Sequim, WA 22. Kyle Watson 34 M 2:25:17 3 0:21:18 88 3:41 1:23:58 29 1:02 29 0:35:17 37 Bellevue, WA 23. Russell Abrams 36 M 2:25:20 1 0:19:50 56 5:14 1:24:38 31 1:05 34 0:34:32 31 Kellogg, ID 24. Dayle Crockett 32 M 2:25:21 4 0:18:01 28 4:20 1:26:39 38 1:26 32 0:34:55 34 Olympia, WA 25. Jennifer Burtner 38 F 2:25:41 1 0:21:44 94 4:23 1:22:56 24 0:55 28 0:35:43 40 Olympia, WA 26. Jay Newey 41 M 2:25:50 5 0:23:15 120 5:35 1:24:50 34 1:04 53 0:31:05 9 Portland, OR 27. Travis Matheson 38 M 2:26:01 2 0:21:07 83 4:54 1:26:04 37 1:26 47 0:32:30 18 Olympia, WA 28. Brian Read 38 M 2:26:35 3 0:19:21 46 4:05 1:28:02 42 1:19 43 0:33:48 26 Spokane, WA 29. Marie Hansen 38 F 2:27:17 2 0:20:11 60 3:03 1:28:52 49 0:42 44 0:34:28 29 Seattle, WA 30. Colleen Sullivan 38 F 2:28:03 3 0:19:11 41 4:19 1:28:30 44 0:51 45 0:35:12 36 Seattle, WA 31. Jon Walker 33 M 2:28:20 2 0:14:15 1 4:17 1:30:04 61 1:25 30 0:38:18 58 Olympia, WA 32. Greg Kirkpatrick 50 M 2:28:46 2 0:19:31 50 4:26 1:27:26 41 0:45 40 0:36:38 47 Olympia, WA 33. Matthew Carrell 22 M 2:28:49 2 0:18:40 37 3:46 1:33:53 89 1:07 62 0:31:23 11 Olympia, WA 34. Bryce Lehman 17 M 2:28:49 1 0:20:30 67 4:50 1:29:35 55 1:26 58 0:32:28 17 Olympia, WA 35. Jim Brown 40 M 2:28:54 6 0:18:46 38 4:13 1:23:08 26 0:53 23 0:41:54 101 Olympia, WA 36. Kevin Johnson 45 M 2:29:23 7 0:16:56 20 4:08 1:28:48 47 1:01 35 0:38:29 61 Rainier, WA 37. Justin Erickson 33 M 2:29:32 5 0:16:03 7 4:10 1:29:35 56 0:57 33 0:38:46 67 Olympia, WA 38. Chris Staehli 60 M 2:30:05 3 0:20:41 71 5:36 1:25:09 35 1:13 42 0:37:26 51 Seattle, WA 39. Jim Gulaskey 64 M 2:31:01 4 0:19:18 43 4:40 1:28:45 46 1:15 50 0:37:02 49 Lebanon, OR 40. Robert Buzzo 56 M 2:31:46 2 0:20:26 65 4:39 1:23:45 27 1:29 31 0:41:26 96 Olympia, WA 41. Paul Whyatt 38 M 2:32:06 4 0:19:56 57 5:33 1:29:36 57 1:19 59 0:35:42 39 Newcastle, WA 42. Rob Liddell 50 M 2:32:23 3 0:16:25 14 4:04 1:30:47 69 0:56 41 0:40:11 86 Seattle , WA 43. Nathaniel Wilson 24 M 2:32:27 3 0:17:03 22 5:26 1:31:47 74 1:43 57 0:36:27 46 Everett, WA 44. Russell Hermann 38 M 2:33:41 5 0:18:50 39 4:59 1:29:47 60 1:15 54 0:38:50 68 Olympia, WA 45. Betsy Zoladz 31 F 2:33:51 1 0:20:25 63 3:38 1:30:18 64 0:51 55 0:38:38 63 Seattle, WA 46. Paul Dinger 45 M 2:34:01 8 0:21:44 95 5:31 1:25:51 36 0:51 49 0:40:04 83 Newcastle, WA 47. Travis Kriplean 25 M 2:34:23 3 0:25:13 148 4:59 1:28:26 43 0:44 69 0:35:01 35 Seattle, WA 48. Chris Durkin 34 M 2:36:47 6 0:19:18 44 4:33 1:28:59 51 1:14 51 0:42:43 107 Lacey, WA 49. William Warnekros 57 M 2:36:59 3 0:24:48 140 4:55 1:28:35 45 1:10 73 0:37:30 53 Seattle, WA 50. Ed McCormack 59 M 2:37:27 4 0:19:48 54 6:06 1:31:18 72 1:15 65 0:38:59 72 Issaquah, WA 51. Chuck Cathey 55 M 2:37:37 5 0:19:06 40 4:10 1:37:16 104 1:15 88 0:35:50 42 Seattle, WA 52. Ginny Price 56 F 2:37:39 1 0:19:29 49 5:06 1:32:34 80 1:46 68 0:38:44 65 Seattle, WA 53. John Minesich 30 M 2:37:46 7 0:22:16 101 5:17 1:30:58 70 1:21 75 0:37:54 55 Seattle, WA 54. Sean Henderson 29 M 2:37:58 4 0:23:08 116 5:23 1:24:47 33 1:21 52 0:43:19 113 Bothell, WA 55. Chris Burtner 39 M 2:38:05 6 0:24:50 141 5:36 1:30:34 67 2:23 95 0:34:41 32 Olympia, WA 56. Steve Hoard 52 M 2:38:07 1 0:16:14 9 5:42 1:30:19 65 1:34 48 0:44:18 118 Snohomish, WA 57. Amy Johnson 32 F 2:38:08 2 0:20:02 59 4:04 1:33:15 82 0:41 63 0:40:06 84 Seattle, WA 58. Lisa Hurley 45 F 2:38:13 1 0:24:31 134 4:00 1:31:39 73 0:55 82 0:37:08 50 Carnation, WA 59. Michael Luque 53 M 2:38:36 4 0:19:37 52 6:42 1:29:04 52 1:42 61 0:41:30 97 Lacey, WA 60. James Davison 64 M 2:38:56 5 0:22:23 105 5:12 1:27:10 39 1:43 60 0:42:28 104 Woodinville, WA 61. Craig McKibben 62 M 2:38:57 6 0:20:34 69 4:35 1:33:38 86 1:27 79 0:38:42 64 Seattle, WA 62. Bill Fox 49 M 2:39:14 9 0:22:50 111 4:56 1:29:35 54 1:17 66 0:40:35 89 Gig Harbor, WA 63. Troy Churchwell 38 M 2:39:38 7 0:20:34 68 5:36 1:32:42 81 1:05 77 0:39:40 79 Olympia, WA 64. Angie Lancaster 32 F 2:39:44 3 0:20:52 77 4:39 1:33:38 87 1:31 81 0:39:03 73 Ferndale, WA 65. Anthony Yadrun 36 M 2:39:54 8 0:25:16 150 5:07 1:29:38 59 1:19 83 0:38:33 62 Seattle, WA 66. Dan Mahlum 35 M 2:40:21 9 0:22:35 107 6:17 1:28:52 50 1:40 70 0:40:57 93 Seattle, WA 67. Diana Roberts 53 F 2:40:33 1 0:19:25 47 4:58 1:29:37 58 1:40 56 0:44:53 122 Olympia, WA 68. Thomas Mettler 38 M 2:41:01 10 0:20:43 72 7:27 1:30:20 66 1:29 78 0:41:02 94 Olympia, WA 69. Tom Helpenstell 49 M 2:41:02 10 0:16:41 17 5:20 1:36:29 101 0:55 71 0:41:36 98 Olympia, WA 70. Barb Blumenthal 52 F 2:41:11 2 0:22:13 100 5:11 1:33:20 83 0:57 86 0:39:30 77 Sammamish, WA 71. Kirsten Casey 29 F 2:41:49 1 0:24:16 130 5:10 1:37:10 102 0:43 105 0:34:29 30 Poulsbo, WA 72. Gregory Poels 54 M 2:41:57 5 0:24:47 139 6:10 1:29:05 53 1:43 87 0:40:11 85 Bainbridge Island, WA 73. Shanon Turnbaugh 29 F 2:42:33 2 0:20:49 76 4:20 1:38:23 107 1:04 99 0:37:56 56 Seattle, WA 74. Jerry Sommerman 55 M 2:42:33 6 0:20:57 79 4:51 1:32:19 78 1:22 72 0:43:04 111 Kent, WA 75. Pete Bisson 63 M 2:42:42 7 0:22:24 106 5:01 1:31:48 75 0:44 76 0:42:45 108 Olympia, WA 76. Lisa Wayerski 47 F 2:43:19 2 0:20:43 73 5:02 1:35:34 99 1:46 92 0:40:14 87 Bellingham, WA 77. Russ Evenhuis 40 M 2:43:37 2 0:21:59 98 5:37 1:30:43 68 1:29 74 0:43:48 116 Olympia, WA 78. Blair Prigge 47 M 2:43:44 3 0:25:25 151 4:36 1:30:08 62 1:51 89 0:41:44 99 Olympia, WA 79. Melissa Burtner 36 F 2:44:21 4 0:24:16 131 5:06 1:33:27 85 1:05 97 0:40:26 88 Olympia, WA 80. Loren Betteridge 48 M 2:44:55 11 0:21:00 80 5:23 1:34:25 92 1:38 90 0:42:29 105 University Place, WA 81. Briana Wakefield 22 F 2:45:02 1 0:21:47 96 4:29 1:38:06 105 0:53 100 0:39:47 80 Redmond, WA 82. Anne Tracey 43 F 2:45:17 2 0:20:53 78 5:17 1:32:05 76 2:02 80 0:44:59 123 Hillsboro, OR 83. Link Dyrdahl 37 M 2:45:35 3 0:24:53 143 6:30 1:35:33 98 1:12 107 0:37:27 52 Seattle, WA 84. Beth O'Connor 48 F 2:45:48 3 0:21:53 97 5:20 1:34:34 94 1:07 91 0:42:53 109 Lakewood, WA 85. Cameron Vohr 14 M 2:46:21 1 0:24:30 133 6:04 1:34:57 95 2:53 109 0:37:57 57 Seattle, WA 86. Kristen Van Uithoven 25 F 2:47:14 3 0:25:50 154 5:00 1:42:08 124 1:21 129 0:32:55 23 Tacoma, WA 87. Morris Sandvig 43 M 2:47:14 7 0:24:44 138 8:28 1:32:32 79 2:35 108 0:38:55 69 Olympia, WA 88. Jodi Marthaller 48 F 2:47:25 4 0:18:23 32 5:12 1:43:27 130 1:37 110 0:38:46 66 Medford, OR 89. Greg Domgaard 37 M 2:48:02 11 0:21:00 81 4:41 1:34:26 93 1:31 85 0:46:23 129 Yelm, WA 90. John Safstrom 59 M 2:48:38 7 0:24:04 127 5:22 1:27:18 40 1:59 67 0:49:54 146 Salem, OR 91. John Aexel 41 M 2:48:57 8 0:25:42 153 5:11 1:37:12 103 1:42 112 0:39:10 75 Tacoma, WA 92. Kirby Schaufler 48 M 2:49:04 12 0:16:19 11 4:37 1:41:17 117 1:33 96 0:45:18 125 Marysville, WA 93. James Randall 43 M 2:49:09 9 0:29:04 163 6:45 1:34:22 90 2:55 124 0:36:03 43 Olympia, WA 94. Jim Harksen 36 M 2:49:53 12 0:21:11 84 5:44 1:34:22 91 2:00 93 0:46:35 130 Shelton , WA 95. Jaime Funge 32 F 2:50:11 4 0:19:36 51 4:18 1:41:26 119 0:38 104 0:44:13 117 Kent, WA 96. Ted Young 68 M 2:50:18 1 0:21:42 93 5:00 1:35:26 97 1:15 94 0:46:55 135 Seattle, WA 97. Lavonne Finnerud 38 F 2:51:08 5 0:21:22 90 4:33 1:38:12 106 1:15 101 0:45:46 127 Bellevue, WA 98. Jill Hansen 35 F 2:52:25 6 0:24:11 129 5:15 1:41:58 123 1:11 120 0:39:49 81 Tacoma, WA 99. Melissa Vrbanac 53 F 2:53:02 3 0:20:29 66 4:55 1:38:55 112 1:23 103 0:47:19 137 Seattle, WA 100. Randy Lamb 46 M 2:53:12 13 0:21:13 85 6:30 1:35:23 96 1:27 98 0:48:38 143 Coupeville, WA 101. Zach Morgan 34 M 2:53:19 4 0:25:38 152 6:45 1:38:43 111 1:30 119 0:40:43 90 Tumwater, WA 102. Paige Cady 35 F 2:54:03 7 0:21:24 91 4:42 1:41:52 122 1:44 111 0:44:21 119 Tumwater, WA 103. Mark Maurer 51 M 2:54:50 6 0:21:16 87 6:43 1:38:25 108 1:31 106 0:46:55 134 Olympia, WA 104. Taddy Hall 41 M 2:54:52 10 0:22:18 103 8:14 1:40:34 115 4:14 130 0:39:31 78 Seattle, WA 105. Diane Shaw 53 F 2:55:21 4 0:22:42 109 5:27 1:43:13 129 1:31 121 0:42:28 103 Tacoma, WA 106. Jonathan Steinbach 37 M 2:55:21 13 0:23:18 122 5:58 1:41:25 118 0:52 114 0:43:47 115 Spokane, WA 107. James McDonough 50 M 2:55:33 7 0:25:14 149 6:14 1:42:50 127 2:18 135 0:38:56 70 Rochester, WA 108. Michelle Leber 29 F 2:55:58 4 0:23:42 125 5:19 1:43:07 128 1:16 128 0:42:33 106 Seattle, WA 109. Michael Rhodes 40 M 2:56:50 11 0:21:02 82 5:35 1:43:50 131 2:41 125 0:43:42 114 Silverdale, WA 110. Elmer Diaz 45 M 2:57:16 14 0:35:17 171 5:16 1:36:14 100 1:21 141 0:39:07 74 Tumwater, WA 111. Caroline Bell 43 F 2:57:44 3 0:24:34 135 5:30 1:45:08 136 1:37 136 0:40:55 92 Olympia, WA 112. Jennifer Vanderhoof 39 F 2:58:23 8 0:28:34 161 5:09 1:38:26 109 1:12 127 0:45:01 124 Seattle, WA 113. Joel Snow 36 M 2:58:51 14 0:27:02 157 5:32 1:42:48 126 1:05 134 0:42:24 102 Burien, WA 114. Denise Hoffert-Hay 34 F 2:59:01 5 0:22:56 113 5:56 1:39:52 113 3:24 116 0:46:52 132 Albany, OR 115. Heather Woloshyn 45 F 2:59:51 5 0:25:05 146 4:53 1:40:32 114 1:05 115 0:48:16 140 Redondo, WA 116. Cynthia Halstead 39 F 2:59:56 9 0:24:34 136 5:21 1:41:35 121 1:27 123 0:46:59 136 Olympia, WA 117. Carol Zahorsky 49 F 3:01:09 6 0:22:17 102 6:20 1:41:32 120 2:24 118 0:48:36 142 Tenino, WA 118. Heidi Hammer 35 F 3:02:46 10 0:20:25 64 5:24 1:45:28 138 1:14 117 0:50:15 148 Langley, WA 119. Sabrina Kelly 44 F 3:03:03 4 0:21:20 89 5:16 1:53:08 152 2:14 146 0:41:05 95 Lacey, WA 120. Kelly Henriot 47 F 3:03:44 7 0:23:01 114 5:44 1:42:35 125 1:50 126 0:50:34 149 Clinton, WA 121. Susan Johnson 46 F 3:04:23 8 0:23:04 115 6:38 1:44:56 135 1:40 133 0:48:04 139 Olympia, WA 122. Korianne Emerson 47 F 3:06:02 9 0:18:14 31 5:19 1:51:48 149 0:43 132 0:49:58 147 Oak Harbor, WA 123. Mark Waren 54 M 3:06:04 8 0:28:19 160 6:34 1:47:15 140 0:54 149 0:43:01 110 Yelm, WA 124. Kathryn Evans 46 F 3:07:34 10 0:21:37 92 5:33 1:43:53 132 1:50 122 0:54:40 156 Renton, WA 125. Michelle Haws 48 F 3:09:20 11 0:23:09 117 6:49 1:52:24 150 2:29 152 0:44:28 120 Woodinville, WA 126. John Ficker 35 M 3:11:57 15 0:27:12 158 7:13 1:50:06 148 2:37 154 0:44:49 121 Lacey, WA 127. Carrie Umland 45 F 3:14:09 12 0:27:46 159 7:01 1:48:38 145 2:17 153 0:48:27 141 Seattle, WA 128. Susan Woerdehoff 43 F 3:15:07 5 0:23:16 121 6:41 1:45:21 137 2:50 140 0:56:59 158 Bellevue, WA 129. Matthew Bond 34 M 3:15:36 5 0:25:00 145 5:07 1:47:16 141 2:11 142 0:56:02 157 Maple Valley, WA 130. Joann Jaime 25 F 3:16:30 5 0:26:01 155 4:54 1:55:42 160 0:54 155 0:48:59 145 Olympia, WA 131. Charlie Saibel 59 M 3:18:09 4 0:24:54 144 8:31 1:47:55 143 2:22 150 0:54:27 155 Olympia, WA 132. Mark Dulin 45 M 3:18:29 15 0:30:23 167 6:56 1:41:07 116 1:16 143 0:58:47 159 Centralia, WA 133. Erin Kittleman 49 F 3:20:49 13 0:25:11 147 6:44 1:54:25 157 1:44 156 0:52:44 150 Seattle, WA 134. Jody Fritz 42 F 3:21:09 6 0:30:13 166 5:04 1:58:42 163 1:39 162 0:45:30 126 Olympia, WA 135. Hayden Oliver 13 M 3:22:03 2 0:23:11 118 8:42 2:01:28 164 2:00 161 0:46:42 131 Lacey, WA 136. Annette Herrich 37 F 3:22:18 11 0:30:50 168 5:02 1:44:49 134 2:00 148 0:59:37 160 Seattle, WA 137. Thomas Fenn 62 M 3:23:31 8 0:19:26 48 8:37 1:46:04 139 2:46 138 1:06:38 163 Bellevue, WA 138. Kimberly Frinell 35 F 3:24:59 1 0:29:43 164 7:27 1:53:37 155 1:05 158 0:53:06 151 Olympia, WA 139. Lori Genson 44 F 3:29:42 7 0:35:13 170 8:46 1:54:53 158 2:07 164 0:48:43 144 Tumwater , WA 140. Greg Damon 41 M 3:30:36 5 0:20:39 70 8:14 1:50:04 147 3:04 147 1:08:35 167 Portland, OR 141. Michael Byrnes 63 M 3:34:00 9 0:30:09 165 7:34 1:53:57 156 2:30 159 0:59:50 161 Seattle, WA 142. Daniel O'Neill 58 M 3:36:45 8 0:24:50 142 9:52 2:07:01 167 1:47 167 0:53:14 152 Tumwater, WA 143. Cindy McGonigal 51 F 3:38:54 5 0:26:27 156 8:47 1:53:26 154 3:05 157 1:07:08 164 Auburn, WA 144. Erin Acker 19 F 3:40:19 1 0:23:35 124 8:09 2:13:05 168 1:46 168 0:53:44 153 Olympia, WA 145. David Fields 58 M 3:41:52 9 0:23:11 119 10:06 1:57:30 162 3:24 160 1:07:40 165 Bremerton, WA 146. Barb Damon 41 F 3:42:47 1 0:33:03 169 7:56 1:55:54 161 4:33 165 1:01:20 162 Portland, OR 147. Debbie Cederwall 54 F 3:46:19 6 0:23:23 123 8:06 2:03:23 165 3:07 163 1:08:19 166 Kent, WA 148. Diane Byrnes 46 F 4:08:04 2 0:24:05 128 7:55 2:06:10 166 3:34 166 1:26:19 168 Seattle, WA
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Abrams, Russell 36 M 2:25:20 1 0:19:50 56 5:14 1:24:38 31 1:05 34 0:34:32 31 Kellogg, ID 2. Acker, Erin 19 F 3:40:19 1 0:23:35 124 8:09 2:13:05 168 1:46 168 0:53:44 153 Olympia, WA 3. Aexel, John 41 M 2:48:57 8 0:25:42 153 5:11 1:37:12 103 1:42 112 0:39:10 75 Tacoma, WA 4. Barnett, Damon 21 M 2:05:51 1 0:15:37 6 2:43 1:16:49 8 0:30 4 0:30:12 6 Snohomish, WA 5. Bell, Caroline 43 F 2:57:44 3 0:24:34 135 5:30 1:45:08 136 1:37 136 0:40:55 92 Olympia, WA 6. Betteridge, Loren 48 M 2:44:55 11 0:21:00 80 5:23 1:34:25 92 1:38 90 0:42:29 105 University Place, WA 7. Bisson, Pete 63 M 2:42:42 7 0:22:24 106 5:01 1:31:48 75 0:44 76 0:42:45 108 Olympia, WA 8. Blair, Chris 40 M 2:06:04 1 0:16:20 12 3:27 1:13:20 2 0:40 3 0:32:16 16 Bonney Lake, WA 9. Blumenthal, Barb 52 F 2:41:11 2 0:22:13 100 5:11 1:33:20 83 0:57 86 0:39:30 77 Sammamish, WA 10. Bond, Matthew 34 M 3:15:36 5 0:25:00 145 5:07 1:47:16 141 2:11 142 0:56:02 157 Maple Valley, WA 11. Brown, Jim 40 M 2:28:54 6 0:18:46 38 4:13 1:23:08 26 0:53 23 0:41:54 101 Olympia, WA 12. Burtner, Chris 39 M 2:38:05 6 0:24:50 141 5:36 1:30:34 67 2:23 95 0:34:41 32 Olympia, WA 13. Burtner, Jennifer 38 F 2:25:41 1 0:21:44 94 4:23 1:22:56 24 0:55 28 0:35:43 40 Olympia, WA 14. Burtner, Melissa 36 F 2:44:21 4 0:24:16 131 5:06 1:33:27 85 1:05 97 0:40:26 88 Olympia, WA 15. Buzzo, Robert 56 M 2:31:46 2 0:20:26 65 4:39 1:23:45 27 1:29 31 0:41:26 96 Olympia, WA 16. Byrnes, Diane 46 F 4:08:04 2 0:24:05 128 7:55 2:06:10 166 3:34 166 1:26:19 168 Seattle, WA 17. Byrnes, Michael 63 M 3:34:00 9 0:30:09 165 7:34 1:53:57 156 2:30 159 0:59:50 161 Seattle, WA 18. Byrnes, Ron 46 M 2:20:15 5 0:16:06 8 4:39 1:24:41 32 1:09 21 0:33:39 25 Olympia, WA 19. Cady, Paige 35 F 2:54:03 7 0:21:24 91 4:42 1:41:52 122 1:44 111 0:44:21 119 Tumwater, WA 20. Carrell, Matthew 22 M 2:28:49 2 0:18:40 37 3:46 1:33:53 89 1:07 62 0:31:23 11 Olympia, WA 21. Casey, Kirsten 29 F 2:41:49 1 0:24:16 130 5:10 1:37:10 102 0:43 105 0:34:29 30 Poulsbo, WA 22. Cathey, Chuck 55 M 2:37:37 5 0:19:06 40 4:10 1:37:16 104 1:15 88 0:35:50 42 Seattle, WA 23. Cederwall, Debbie 54 F 3:46:19 6 0:23:23 123 8:06 2:03:23 165 3:07 163 1:08:19 166 Kent, WA 24. Churchwell, Troy 38 M 2:39:38 7 0:20:34 68 5:36 1:32:42 81 1:05 77 0:39:40 79 Olympia, WA 25. Clayton, Todd 45 M 2:09:09 2 0:17:26 26 3:06 1:14:50 6 0:57 5 0:32:50 21 Port Angeles, WA 26. Crockett, Dayle 32 M 2:25:21 4 0:18:01 28 4:20 1:26:39 38 1:26 32 0:34:55 34 Olympia, WA 27. Damon, Barb 41 F 3:42:47 1 0:33:03 169 7:56 1:55:54 161 4:33 165 1:01:20 162 Portland, OR 28. Damon, Greg 41 M 3:30:36 5 0:20:39 70 8:14 1:50:04 147 3:04 147 1:08:35 167 Portland, OR 29. Davison, James 64 M 2:38:56 5 0:22:23 105 5:12 1:27:10 39 1:43 60 0:42:28 104 Woodinville, WA 30. Dean, Craig 34 M 2:18:22 2 0:17:57 27 3:48 1:22:48 23 0:39 20 0:33:09 24 Portland, OR 31. Decker, Rob 28 M 2:18:27 2 0:14:38 5 3:24 1:21:21 19 0:43 12 0:38:21 59 Dupont, WA 32. Diaz, Elmer 45 M 2:57:16 14 0:35:17 171 5:16 1:36:14 100 1:21 141 0:39:07 74 Tumwater, WA 33. Dinger, Paul 45 M 2:34:01 8 0:21:44 95 5:31 1:25:51 36 0:51 49 0:40:04 83 Newcastle, WA 34. Domgaard, Greg 37 M 2:48:02 11 0:21:00 81 4:41 1:34:26 93 1:31 85 0:46:23 129 Yelm, WA 35. Drangsholt, Mark 50 M 2:16:27 1 0:20:48 74 3:15 1:17:42 10 0:41 18 0:34:00 27 Redondo, WA 36. Drangsholt, Ross 43 M 2:19:46 4 0:16:29 16 3:49 1:19:54 16 0:36 15 0:38:57 71 Lakewood, WA 37. Dulin, Mark 45 M 3:18:29 15 0:30:23 167 6:56 1:41:07 116 1:16 143 0:58:47 159 Centralia, WA 38. Durkin, Chris 34 M 2:36:47 6 0:19:18 44 4:33 1:28:59 51 1:14 51 0:42:43 107 Lacey, WA 39. Dyrdahl, Link 37 M 2:45:35 3 0:24:53 143 6:30 1:35:33 98 1:12 107 0:37:27 52 Seattle, WA 40. Ellis, Brad 41 M 2:18:48 3 0:19:47 53 5:24 1:21:07 18 0:50 24 0:31:40 12 Olympia, WA 41. Emerson, Korianne 47 F 3:06:02 9 0:18:14 31 5:19 1:51:48 149 0:43 132 0:49:58 147 Oak Harbor, WA 42. Erickson, Justin 33 M 2:29:32 5 0:16:03 7 4:10 1:29:35 56 0:57 33 0:38:46 67 Olympia, WA 43. Evans, Kathryn 46 F 3:07:34 10 0:21:37 92 5:33 1:43:53 132 1:50 122 0:54:40 156 Renton, WA 44. Evenhuis, Russ 40 M 2:43:37 2 0:21:59 98 5:37 1:30:43 68 1:29 74 0:43:48 116 Olympia, WA 45. Fenn, Thomas 62 M 3:23:31 8 0:19:26 48 8:37 1:46:04 139 2:46 138 1:06:38 163 Bellevue, WA 46. Ficker, John 35 M 3:11:57 15 0:27:12 158 7:13 1:50:06 148 2:37 154 0:44:49 121 Lacey, WA 47. Fields, David 58 M 3:41:52 9 0:23:11 119 10:06 1:57:30 162 3:24 160 1:07:40 165 Bremerton, WA 48. Finnerud, Lavonne 38 F 2:51:08 5 0:21:22 90 4:33 1:38:12 106 1:15 101 0:45:46 127 Bellevue, WA 49. Fox, Bill 49 M 2:39:14 9 0:22:50 111 4:56 1:29:35 54 1:17 66 0:40:35 89 Gig Harbor, WA 50. Frinell, Kimberly 35 F 3:24:59 1 0:29:43 164 7:27 1:53:37 155 1:05 158 0:53:06 151 Olympia, WA 51. Fritz, Jody 42 F 3:21:09 6 0:30:13 166 5:04 1:58:42 163 1:39 162 0:45:30 126 Olympia, WA 52. Funge, Jaime 32 F 2:50:11 4 0:19:36 51 4:18 1:41:26 119 0:38 104 0:44:13 117 Kent, WA 53. Genson, Lori 44 F 3:29:42 7 0:35:13 170 8:46 1:54:53 158 2:07 164 0:48:43 144 Tumwater , WA 54. Gulaskey, Jim 64 M 2:31:01 4 0:19:18 43 4:40 1:28:45 46 1:15 50 0:37:02 49 Lebanon, OR 55. Hall, Taddy 41 M 2:54:52 10 0:22:18 103 8:14 1:40:34 115 4:14 130 0:39:31 78 Seattle, WA 56. Halstead, Cynthia 39 F 2:59:56 9 0:24:34 136 5:21 1:41:35 121 1:27 123 0:46:59 136 Olympia, WA 57. Hammer, Heidi 35 F 3:02:46 10 0:20:25 64 5:24 1:45:28 138 1:14 117 0:50:15 148 Langley, WA 58. Hansen, Jill 35 F 2:52:25 6 0:24:11 129 5:15 1:41:58 123 1:11 120 0:39:49 81 Tacoma, WA 59. Hansen, Marie 38 F 2:27:17 2 0:20:11 60 3:03 1:28:52 49 0:42 44 0:34:28 29 Seattle, WA 60. Harksen, Jim 36 M 2:49:53 12 0:21:11 84 5:44 1:34:22 91 2:00 93 0:46:35 130 Shelton , WA 61. Hatton, Steve 48 M 2:19:13 4 0:20:19 62 3:48 1:22:31 22 0:36 25 0:31:58 14 Olympia, WA 62. Haws, Michelle 48 F 3:09:20 11 0:23:09 117 6:49 1:52:24 150 2:29 152 0:44:28 120 Woodinville, WA 63. Helpenstell, Tom 49 M 2:41:02 10 0:16:41 17 5:20 1:36:29 101 0:55 71 0:41:36 98 Olympia, WA 64. Henderson, Sean 29 M 2:37:58 4 0:23:08 116 5:23 1:24:47 33 1:21 52 0:43:19 113 Bothell, WA 65. Henriot, Kelly 47 F 3:03:44 7 0:23:01 114 5:44 1:42:35 125 1:50 126 0:50:34 149 Clinton, WA 66. Hermann, Russell 38 M 2:33:41 5 0:18:50 39 4:59 1:29:47 60 1:15 54 0:38:50 68 Olympia, WA 67. Herrich, Annette 37 F 3:22:18 11 0:30:50 168 5:02 1:44:49 134 2:00 148 0:59:37 160 Seattle, WA 68. Hill, Derek 33 M 2:06:42 1 0:20:15 61 2:55 1:13:07 1 0:35 7 0:29:50 4 Kenmore, WA 69. Hill, Ryan 28 M 2:10:14 1 0:17:09 23 2:59 1:18:38 14 0:39 11 0:30:48 8 Seattle, WA 70. Hoard, Steve 52 M 2:38:07 1 0:16:14 9 5:42 1:30:19 65 1:34 48 0:44:18 118 Snohomish, WA 71. Hoffert-Hay, Denise 34 F 2:59:01 5 0:22:56 113 5:56 1:39:52 113 3:24 116 0:46:52 132 Albany, OR 72. Hungate, Mitch 56 M 2:19:02 1 0:17:11 24 3:57 1:20:46 17 0:59 19 0:36:09 44 Lake Tapps, WA 73. Hurley, Lisa 45 F 2:38:13 1 0:24:31 134 4:00 1:31:39 73 0:55 82 0:37:08 50 Carnation, WA 74. Jaime, Joann 25 F 3:16:30 5 0:26:01 155 4:54 1:55:42 160 0:54 155 0:48:59 145 Olympia, WA 75. Jensen, Anne 41 F 2:15:02 1 0:16:45 18 3:14 1:21:36 20 0:36 17 0:32:50 20 Kirkland, WA 76. Johnson, Amy 32 F 2:38:08 2 0:20:02 59 4:04 1:33:15 82 0:41 63 0:40:06 84 Seattle, WA 77. Johnson, Kevin 45 M 2:29:23 7 0:16:56 20 4:08 1:28:48 47 1:01 35 0:38:29 61 Rainier, WA 78. Johnson, Susan 46 F 3:04:23 8 0:23:04 115 6:38 1:44:56 135 1:40 133 0:48:04 139 Olympia, WA 79. Kelly, Sabrina 44 F 3:03:03 4 0:21:20 89 5:16 1:53:08 152 2:14 146 0:41:05 95 Lacey, WA 80. Kirkpatrick, Greg 50 M 2:28:46 2 0:19:31 50 4:26 1:27:26 41 0:45 40 0:36:38 47 Olympia, WA 81. Kittleman, Erin 49 F 3:20:49 13 0:25:11 147 6:44 1:54:25 157 1:44 156 0:52:44 150 Seattle, WA 82. Kriplean, Travis 25 M 2:34:23 3 0:25:13 148 4:59 1:28:26 43 0:44 69 0:35:01 35 Seattle, WA 83. Lamb, Randy 46 M 2:53:12 13 0:21:13 85 6:30 1:35:23 96 1:27 98 0:48:38 143 Coupeville, WA 84. Lancaster, Angie 32 F 2:39:44 3 0:20:52 77 4:39 1:33:38 87 1:31 81 0:39:03 73 Ferndale, WA 85. Leber, Michelle 29 F 2:55:58 4 0:23:42 125 5:19 1:43:07 128 1:16 128 0:42:33 106 Seattle, WA 86. Lehman, Bryce 17 M 2:28:49 1 0:20:30 67 4:50 1:29:35 55 1:26 58 0:32:28 17 Olympia, WA 87. Liddell, Rob 50 M 2:32:23 3 0:16:25 14 4:04 1:30:47 69 0:56 41 0:40:11 86 Seattle , WA 88. Loreen, Mark 43 M 2:07:26 2 0:16:17 10 3:45 1:15:24 7 0:55 6 0:31:05 10 Bellingham, WA 89. Luque, Michael 53 M 2:38:36 4 0:19:37 52 6:42 1:29:04 52 1:42 61 0:41:30 97 Lacey, WA 90. Mahlum, Dan 35 M 2:40:21 9 0:22:35 107 6:17 1:28:52 50 1:40 70 0:40:57 93 Seattle, WA 91. Marthaller, Jodi 48 F 2:47:25 4 0:18:23 32 5:12 1:43:27 130 1:37 110 0:38:46 66 Medford, OR 92. Matheson, Travis 38 M 2:26:01 2 0:21:07 83 4:54 1:26:04 37 1:26 47 0:32:30 18 Olympia, WA 93. Maurer, Mark 51 M 2:54:50 6 0:21:16 87 6:43 1:38:25 108 1:31 106 0:46:55 134 Olympia, WA 94. McCormack, Ed 59 M 2:37:27 4 0:19:48 54 6:06 1:31:18 72 1:15 65 0:38:59 72 Issaquah, WA 95. McDonough, James 50 M 2:55:33 7 0:25:14 149 6:14 1:42:50 127 2:18 135 0:38:56 70 Rochester, WA 96. McGonigal, Cindy 51 F 3:38:54 5 0:26:27 156 8:47 1:53:26 154 3:05 157 1:07:08 164 Auburn, WA 97. McKibben, Craig 62 M 2:38:57 6 0:20:34 69 4:35 1:33:38 86 1:27 79 0:38:42 64 Seattle, WA 98. Mettler, Thomas 38 M 2:41:01 10 0:20:43 72 7:27 1:30:20 66 1:29 78 0:41:02 94 Olympia, WA 99. Minesich, John 30 M 2:37:46 7 0:22:16 101 5:17 1:30:58 70 1:21 75 0:37:54 55 Seattle, WA 100. Morgan, Zach 34 M 2:53:19 4 0:25:38 152 6:45 1:38:43 111 1:30 119 0:40:43 90 Tumwater, WA 101. Neff, Andrew 48 M 2:07:58 1 0:14:20 3 3:52 1:14:25 4 1:10 2 0:34:11 28 Bellevue, WA 102. Newey, Jay 41 M 2:25:50 5 0:23:15 120 5:35 1:24:50 34 1:04 53 0:31:05 9 Portland, OR 103. O'Connor, Beth 48 F 2:45:48 3 0:21:53 97 5:20 1:34:34 94 1:07 91 0:42:53 109 Lakewood, WA 104. Oliver, Hayden 13 M 3:22:03 2 0:23:11 118 8:42 2:01:28 164 2:00 161 0:46:42 131 Lacey, WA 105. O'Neill, Daniel 58 M 3:36:45 8 0:24:50 142 9:52 2:07:01 167 1:47 167 0:53:14 152 Tumwater, WA 106. Poels, Gregory 54 M 2:41:57 5 0:24:47 139 6:10 1:29:05 53 1:43 87 0:40:11 85 Bainbridge Island, WA 107. Price, Ginny 56 F 2:37:39 1 0:19:29 49 5:06 1:32:34 80 1:46 68 0:38:44 65 Seattle, WA 108. Prigge, Blair 47 M 2:43:44 3 0:25:25 151 4:36 1:30:08 62 1:51 89 0:41:44 99 Olympia, WA 109. Randall, James 43 M 2:49:09 9 0:29:04 163 6:45 1:34:22 90 2:55 124 0:36:03 43 Olympia, WA 110. Read, Brian 38 M 2:26:35 3 0:19:21 46 4:05 1:28:02 42 1:19 43 0:33:48 26 Spokane, WA 111. Rhodes, Michael 40 M 2:56:50 11 0:21:02 82 5:35 1:43:50 131 2:41 125 0:43:42 114 Silverdale, WA 112. Roberts, Diana 53 F 2:40:33 1 0:19:25 47 4:58 1:29:37 58 1:40 56 0:44:53 122 Olympia, WA 113. Rose, Kirk 61 M 2:24:30 1 0:18:40 36 4:45 1:23:54 28 0:52 26 0:36:19 45 Albany, OR 114. Safstrom, John 59 M 2:48:38 7 0:24:04 127 5:22 1:27:18 40 1:59 67 0:49:54 146 Salem, OR 115. Saibel, Charlie 59 M 3:18:09 4 0:24:54 144 8:31 1:47:55 143 2:22 150 0:54:27 155 Olympia, WA 116. Sandvig, Morris 43 M 2:47:14 7 0:24:44 138 8:28 1:32:32 79 2:35 108 0:38:55 69 Olympia, WA 117. Schaufler, Kirby 48 M 2:49:04 12 0:16:19 11 4:37 1:41:17 117 1:33 96 0:45:18 125 Marysville, WA 118. Shaw, Diane 53 F 2:55:21 4 0:22:42 109 5:27 1:43:13 129 1:31 121 0:42:28 103 Tacoma, WA 119. Small, Steve 45 M 2:24:11 6 0:19:21 45 4:39 1:23:01 25 1:26 27 0:35:44 41 Seattle, WA 120. Snow, Joel 36 M 2:58:51 14 0:27:02 157 5:32 1:42:48 126 1:05 134 0:42:24 102 Burien, WA 121. Sommerman, Jerry 55 M 2:42:33 6 0:20:57 79 4:51 1:32:19 78 1:22 72 0:43:04 111 Kent, WA 122. Staehli, Chris 60 M 2:30:05 3 0:20:41 71 5:36 1:25:09 35 1:13 42 0:37:26 51 Seattle, WA 123. Steinbach, Jonathan 37 M 2:55:21 13 0:23:18 122 5:58 1:41:25 118 0:52 114 0:43:47 115 Spokane, WA 124. Sullivan, Colleen 38 F 2:28:03 3 0:19:11 41 4:19 1:28:30 44 0:51 45 0:35:12 36 Seattle, WA 125. Torgesen, Stephen 63 M 2:25:09 2 0:19:50 55 3:48 1:22:06 21 0:57 22 0:38:27 60 Sequim, WA 126. Tracey, Anne 43 F 2:45:17 2 0:20:53 78 5:17 1:32:05 76 2:02 80 0:44:59 123 Hillsboro, OR 127. Turnbaugh, Shanon 29 F 2:42:33 2 0:20:49 76 4:20 1:38:23 107 1:04 99 0:37:56 56 Seattle, WA 128. Umland, Carrie 45 F 3:14:09 12 0:27:46 159 7:01 1:48:38 145 2:17 153 0:48:27 141 Seattle, WA 129. Urakawa, Bryan 37 M 2:09:07 1 0:18:26 33 3:21 1:14:38 5 0:55 8 0:31:46 13 Seattle, WA 130. Van Uithoven, Kristen25 F 2:47:14 3 0:25:50 154 5:00 1:42:08 124 1:21 129 0:32:55 23 Tacoma, WA 131. Vanderhoof, Jennifer 39 F 2:58:23 8 0:28:34 161 5:09 1:38:26 109 1:12 127 0:45:01 124 Seattle, WA 132. Vohr, Cameron 14 M 2:46:21 1 0:24:30 133 6:04 1:34:57 95 2:53 109 0:37:57 57 Seattle, WA 133. Vrbanac, Melissa 53 F 2:53:02 3 0:20:29 66 4:55 1:38:55 112 1:23 103 0:47:19 137 Seattle, WA 134. Vrbanac, Michael 49 M 2:10:32 3 0:16:23 13 3:13 1:17:57 11 0:49 9 0:32:09 15 Normandy Park, WA 135. Wakefield, Briana 22 F 2:45:02 1 0:21:47 96 4:29 1:38:06 105 0:53 100 0:39:47 80 Redmond, WA 136. Walker, Jon 33 M 2:28:20 2 0:14:15 1 4:17 1:30:04 61 1:25 30 0:38:18 58 Olympia, WA 137. Waren, Mark 54 M 3:06:04 8 0:28:19 160 6:34 1:47:15 140 0:54 149 0:43:01 110 Yelm, WA 138. Warnekros, William 57 M 2:36:59 3 0:24:48 140 4:55 1:28:35 45 1:10 73 0:37:30 53 Seattle, WA 139. Watson, Kyle 34 M 2:25:17 3 0:21:18 88 3:41 1:23:58 29 1:02 29 0:35:17 37 Bellevue, WA 140. Wayerski, Lisa 47 F 2:43:19 2 0:20:43 73 5:02 1:35:34 99 1:46 92 0:40:14 87 Bellingham, WA 141. Whyatt, Paul 38 M 2:32:06 4 0:19:56 57 5:33 1:29:36 57 1:19 59 0:35:42 39 Newcastle, WA 142. Wilson, Nathaniel 24 M 2:32:27 3 0:17:03 22 5:26 1:31:47 74 1:43 57 0:36:27 46 Everett, WA 143. Woerdehoff, Susan 43 F 3:15:07 5 0:23:16 121 6:41 1:45:21 137 2:50 140 0:56:59 158 Bellevue, WA 144. Woloshyn, Heather 45 F 2:59:51 5 0:25:05 146 4:53 1:40:32 114 1:05 115 0:48:16 140 Redondo, WA 145. Yadrun, Anthony 36 M 2:39:54 8 0:25:16 150 5:07 1:29:38 59 1:19 83 0:38:33 62 Seattle, WA 146. Young, Ted 68 M 2:50:18 1 0:21:42 93 5:00 1:35:26 97 1:15 94 0:46:55 135 Seattle, WA 147. Zahorsky, Carol 49 F 3:01:09 6 0:22:17 102 6:20 1:41:32 120 2:24 118 0:48:36 142 Tenino, WA 148. Zoladz, Betsy 31 F 2:33:51 1 0:20:25 63 3:38 1:30:18 64 0:51 55 0:38:38 63 Seattle, WA
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 12 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Cameron Vohr 117 14 M 2:46:21 1 0:24:30 133 6:04 1:34:57 95 2:53 109 0:37:57 57 Seattle, WA 2. Hayden Oliver 157 13 M 3:22:03 2 0:23:11 118 8:42 2:01:28 164 2:00 161 0:46:42 131 Lacey, WA MALES: 15 TO 17 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Bryce Lehman 58 17 M 2:28:49 1 0:20:30 67 4:50 1:29:35 55 1:26 58 0:32:28 17 Olympia, WA FEMALES: 18 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Erin Acker 68 19 F 3:40:19 1 0:23:35 124 8:09 2:13:05 168 1:46 168 0:53:44 153 Olympia, WA MALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Damon Barnett 164 21 M 2:05:51 1 0:15:37 6 2:43 1:16:49 8 0:30 4 0:30:12 6 Snohomish, WA 2. Matthew Carrell 105 22 M 2:28:49 2 0:18:40 37 3:46 1:33:53 89 1:07 62 0:31:23 11 Olympia, WA 3. Nathaniel Wilson 60 24 M 2:32:27 3 0:17:03 22 5:26 1:31:47 74 1:43 57 0:36:27 46 Everett, WA FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Briana Wakefield 91 22 F 2:45:02 1 0:21:47 96 4:29 1:38:06 105 0:53 100 0:39:47 80 Redmond, WA MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Ryan Hill 145 28 M 2:10:14 1 0:17:09 23 2:59 1:18:38 14 0:39 11 0:30:48 8 Seattle, WA 2. Rob Decker 126 28 M 2:18:27 2 0:14:38 5 3:24 1:21:21 19 0:43 12 0:38:21 59 Dupont, WA 3. Travis Kriplean 72 25 M 2:34:23 3 0:25:13 148 4:59 1:28:26 43 0:44 69 0:35:01 35 Seattle, WA 4. Sean Henderson 11 29 M 2:37:58 4 0:23:08 116 5:23 1:24:47 33 1:21 52 0:43:19 113 Bothell, WA FEMALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kirsten Casey 57 29 F 2:41:49 1 0:24:16 130 5:10 1:37:10 102 0:43 105 0:34:29 30 Poulsbo, WA 2. Shanon Turnbaugh 113 29 F 2:42:33 2 0:20:49 76 4:20 1:38:23 107 1:04 99 0:37:56 56 Seattle, WA 3. Kristen Van Uithoven 15 25 F 2:47:14 3 0:25:50 154 5:00 1:42:08 124 1:21 129 0:32:55 23 Tacoma, WA 4. Michelle Leber 71 29 F 2:55:58 4 0:23:42 125 5:19 1:43:07 128 1:16 128 0:42:33 106 Seattle, WA 5. Joann Jaime 114 25 F 3:16:30 5 0:26:01 155 4:54 1:55:42 160 0:54 155 0:48:59 145 Olympia, WA MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Derek Hill 1 33 M 2:06:42 1 0:20:15 61 2:55 1:13:07 1 0:35 7 0:29:50 4 Kenmore, WA 2. Craig Dean 14 34 M 2:18:22 2 0:17:57 27 3:48 1:22:48 23 0:39 20 0:33:09 24 Portland, OR 3. Kyle Watson 5 34 M 2:25:17 3 0:21:18 88 3:41 1:23:58 29 1:02 29 0:35:17 37 Bellevue, WA 4. Dayle Crockett 18 32 M 2:25:21 4 0:18:01 28 4:20 1:26:39 38 1:26 32 0:34:55 34 Olympia, WA 5. Justin Erickson 49 33 M 2:29:32 5 0:16:03 7 4:10 1:29:35 56 0:57 33 0:38:46 67 Olympia, WA 6. Chris Durkin 27 34 M 2:36:47 6 0:19:18 44 4:33 1:28:59 51 1:14 51 0:42:43 107 Lacey, WA 7. John Minesich 163 30 M 2:37:46 7 0:22:16 101 5:17 1:30:58 70 1:21 75 0:37:54 55 Seattle, WA FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Betsy Zoladz 7 31 F 2:33:51 1 0:20:25 63 3:38 1:30:18 64 0:51 55 0:38:38 63 Seattle, WA 2. Amy Johnson 74 32 F 2:38:08 2 0:20:02 59 4:04 1:33:15 82 0:41 63 0:40:06 84 Seattle, WA 3. Angie Lancaster 87 32 F 2:39:44 3 0:20:52 77 4:39 1:33:38 87 1:31 81 0:39:03 73 Ferndale, WA 4. Jaime Funge 12 32 F 2:50:11 4 0:19:36 51 4:18 1:41:26 119 0:38 104 0:44:13 117 Kent, WA 5. Denise Hoffert-Hay 151 34 F 2:59:01 5 0:22:56 113 5:56 1:39:52 113 3:24 116 0:46:52 132 Albany, OR MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Bryan Urakawa 135 37 M 2:09:07 1 0:18:26 33 3:21 1:14:38 5 0:55 8 0:31:46 13 Seattle, WA 2. Travis Matheson 54 38 M 2:26:01 2 0:21:07 83 4:54 1:26:04 37 1:26 47 0:32:30 18 Olympia, WA 3. Brian Read 81 38 M 2:26:35 3 0:19:21 46 4:05 1:28:02 42 1:19 43 0:33:48 26 Spokane, WA 4. Paul Whyatt 152 38 M 2:32:06 4 0:19:56 57 5:33 1:29:36 57 1:19 59 0:35:42 39 Newcastle, WA 5. Russell Hermann 67 38 M 2:33:41 5 0:18:50 39 4:59 1:29:47 60 1:15 54 0:38:50 68 Olympia, WA 6. Chris Burtner 24 39 M 2:38:05 6 0:24:50 141 5:36 1:30:34 67 2:23 95 0:34:41 32 Olympia, WA 7. Troy Churchwell 19 38 M 2:39:38 7 0:20:34 68 5:36 1:32:42 81 1:05 77 0:39:40 79 Olympia, WA 8. Anthony Yadrun 169 36 M 2:39:54 8 0:25:16 150 5:07 1:29:38 59 1:19 83 0:38:33 62 Seattle, WA 9. Dan Mahlum 95 35 M 2:40:21 9 0:22:35 107 6:17 1:28:52 50 1:40 70 0:40:57 93 Seattle, WA 10. Thomas Mettler 34 38 M 2:41:01 10 0:20:43 72 7:27 1:30:20 66 1:29 78 0:41:02 94 Olympia, WA 11. Greg Domgaard 106 37 M 2:48:02 11 0:21:00 81 4:41 1:34:26 93 1:31 85 0:46:23 129 Yelm, WA 12. Jim Harksen 109 36 M 2:49:53 12 0:21:11 84 5:44 1:34:22 91 2:00 93 0:46:35 130 Shelton , WA 13. Jonathan Steinbach 94 37 M 2:55:21 13 0:23:18 122 5:58 1:41:25 118 0:52 114 0:43:47 115 Spokane, WA 14. Joel Snow 101 36 M 2:58:51 14 0:27:02 157 5:32 1:42:48 126 1:05 134 0:42:24 102 Burien, WA 15. John Ficker 69 35 M 3:11:57 15 0:27:12 158 7:13 1:50:06 148 2:37 154 0:44:49 121 Lacey, WA FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jennifer Burtner 162 38 F 2:25:41 1 0:21:44 94 4:23 1:22:56 24 0:55 28 0:35:43 40 Olympia, WA 2. Marie Hansen 46 38 F 2:27:17 2 0:20:11 60 3:03 1:28:52 49 0:42 44 0:34:28 29 Seattle, WA 3. Colleen Sullivan 110 38 F 2:28:03 3 0:19:11 41 4:19 1:28:30 44 0:51 45 0:35:12 36 Seattle, WA 4. Melissa Burtner 23 36 F 2:44:21 4 0:24:16 131 5:06 1:33:27 85 1:05 97 0:40:26 88 Olympia, WA 5. Lavonne Finnerud 85 38 F 2:51:08 5 0:21:22 90 4:33 1:38:12 106 1:15 101 0:45:46 127 Bellevue, WA 6. Jill Hansen 136 35 F 2:52:25 6 0:24:11 129 5:15 1:41:58 123 1:11 120 0:39:49 81 Tacoma, WA 7. Paige Cady 112 35 F 2:54:03 7 0:21:24 91 4:42 1:41:52 122 1:44 111 0:44:21 119 Tumwater, WA 8. Jennifer Vanderhoof 40 39 F 2:58:23 8 0:28:34 161 5:09 1:38:26 109 1:12 127 0:45:01 124 Seattle, WA 9. Cynthia Halstead 159 39 F 2:59:56 9 0:24:34 136 5:21 1:41:35 121 1:27 123 0:46:59 136 Olympia, WA 10. Heidi Hammer 88 35 F 3:02:46 10 0:20:25 64 5:24 1:45:28 138 1:14 117 0:50:15 148 Langley, WA 11. Annette Herrich 170 37 F 3:22:18 11 0:30:50 168 5:02 1:44:49 134 2:00 148 0:59:37 160 Seattle, WA MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Chris Blair 155 40 M 2:06:04 1 0:16:20 12 3:27 1:13:20 2 0:40 3 0:32:16 16 Bonney Lake, WA 2. Mark Loreen 123 43 M 2:07:26 2 0:16:17 10 3:45 1:15:24 7 0:55 6 0:31:05 10 Bellingham, WA 3. Brad Ellis 132 41 M 2:18:48 3 0:19:47 53 5:24 1:21:07 18 0:50 24 0:31:40 12 Olympia, WA 4. Ross Drangsholt 16 43 M 2:19:46 4 0:16:29 16 3:49 1:19:54 16 0:36 15 0:38:57 71 Lakewood, WA 5. Jay Newey 160 41 M 2:25:50 5 0:23:15 120 5:35 1:24:50 34 1:04 53 0:31:05 9 Portland, OR 6. Jim Brown 125 40 M 2:28:54 6 0:18:46 38 4:13 1:23:08 26 0:53 23 0:41:54 101 Olympia, WA 7. Morris Sandvig 33 43 M 2:47:14 7 0:24:44 138 8:28 1:32:32 79 2:35 108 0:38:55 69 Olympia, WA 8. John Aexel 107 41 M 2:48:57 8 0:25:42 153 5:11 1:37:12 103 1:42 112 0:39:10 75 Tacoma, WA 9. James Randall 26 43 M 2:49:09 9 0:29:04 163 6:45 1:34:22 90 2:55 124 0:36:03 43 Olympia, WA 10. Taddy Hall 116 41 M 2:54:52 10 0:22:18 103 8:14 1:40:34 115 4:14 130 0:39:31 78 Seattle, WA 11. Michael Rhodes 153 40 M 2:56:50 11 0:21:02 82 5:35 1:43:50 131 2:41 125 0:43:42 114 Silverdale, WA FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Anne Jensen 98 41 F 2:15:02 1 0:16:45 18 3:14 1:21:36 20 0:36 17 0:32:50 20 Kirkland, WA 2. Anne Tracey 133 43 F 2:45:17 2 0:20:53 78 5:17 1:32:05 76 2:02 80 0:44:59 123 Hillsboro, OR 3. Caroline Bell 124 43 F 2:57:44 3 0:24:34 135 5:30 1:45:08 136 1:37 136 0:40:55 92 Olympia, WA 4. Sabrina Kelly 144 44 F 3:03:03 4 0:21:20 89 5:16 1:53:08 152 2:14 146 0:41:05 95 Lacey, WA 5. Susan Woerdehoff 65 43 F 3:15:07 5 0:23:16 121 6:41 1:45:21 137 2:50 140 0:56:59 158 Bellevue, WA 6. Jody Fritz 84 42 F 3:21:09 6 0:30:13 166 5:04 1:58:42 163 1:39 162 0:45:30 126 Olympia, WA 7. Lori Genson 10 44 F 3:29:42 7 0:35:13 170 8:46 1:54:53 158 2:07 164 0:48:43 144 Tumwater , WA MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Andrew Neff 115 48 M 2:07:58 1 0:14:20 3 3:52 1:14:25 4 1:10 2 0:34:11 28 Bellevue, WA 2. Todd Clayton 154 45 M 2:09:09 2 0:17:26 26 3:06 1:14:50 6 0:57 5 0:32:50 21 Port Angeles, WA 3. Michael Vrbanac 3 49 M 2:10:32 3 0:16:23 13 3:13 1:17:57 11 0:49 9 0:32:09 15 Normandy Park, WA 4. Steve Hatton 127 48 M 2:19:13 4 0:20:19 62 3:48 1:22:31 22 0:36 25 0:31:58 14 Olympia, WA 5. Ron Byrnes 48 46 M 2:20:15 5 0:16:06 8 4:39 1:24:41 32 1:09 21 0:33:39 25 Olympia, WA 6. Steve Small 139 45 M 2:24:11 6 0:19:21 45 4:39 1:23:01 25 1:26 27 0:35:44 41 Seattle, WA 7. Kevin Johnson 63 45 M 2:29:23 7 0:16:56 20 4:08 1:28:48 47 1:01 35 0:38:29 61 Rainier, WA 8. Paul Dinger 111 45 M 2:34:01 8 0:21:44 95 5:31 1:25:51 36 0:51 49 0:40:04 83 Newcastle, WA 9. Bill Fox 44 49 M 2:39:14 9 0:22:50 111 4:56 1:29:35 54 1:17 66 0:40:35 89 Gig Harbor, WA 10. Tom Helpenstell 31 49 M 2:41:02 10 0:16:41 17 5:20 1:36:29 101 0:55 71 0:41:36 98 Olympia, WA 11. Loren Betteridge 108 48 M 2:44:55 11 0:21:00 80 5:23 1:34:25 92 1:38 90 0:42:29 105 University Place, WA 12. Kirby Schaufler 47 48 M 2:49:04 12 0:16:19 11 4:37 1:41:17 117 1:33 96 0:45:18 125 Marysville, WA 13. Randy Lamb 70 46 M 2:53:12 13 0:21:13 85 6:30 1:35:23 96 1:27 98 0:48:38 143 Coupeville, WA 14. Elmer Diaz 82 45 M 2:57:16 14 0:35:17 171 5:16 1:36:14 100 1:21 141 0:39:07 74 Tumwater, WA 15. Mark Dulin 167 45 M 3:18:29 15 0:30:23 167 6:56 1:41:07 116 1:16 143 0:58:47 159 Centralia, WA FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lisa Hurley 51 45 F 2:38:13 1 0:24:31 134 4:00 1:31:39 73 0:55 82 0:37:08 50 Carnation, WA 2. Lisa Wayerski 21 47 F 2:43:19 2 0:20:43 73 5:02 1:35:34 99 1:46 92 0:40:14 87 Bellingham, WA 3. Beth O'Connor 17 48 F 2:45:48 3 0:21:53 97 5:20 1:34:34 94 1:07 91 0:42:53 109 Lakewood, WA 4. Jodi Marthaller 122 48 F 2:47:25 4 0:18:23 32 5:12 1:43:27 130 1:37 110 0:38:46 66 Medford, OR 5. Heather Woloshyn 142 45 F 2:59:51 5 0:25:05 146 4:53 1:40:32 114 1:05 115 0:48:16 140 Redondo, WA 6. Carol Zahorsky 149 49 F 3:01:09 6 0:22:17 102 6:20 1:41:32 120 2:24 118 0:48:36 142 Tenino, WA 7. Kelly Henriot 79 47 F 3:03:44 7 0:23:01 114 5:44 1:42:35 125 1:50 126 0:50:34 149 Clinton, WA 8. Susan Johnson 92 46 F 3:04:23 8 0:23:04 115 6:38 1:44:56 135 1:40 133 0:48:04 139 Olympia, WA 9. Korianne Emerson 97 47 F 3:06:02 9 0:18:14 31 5:19 1:51:48 149 0:43 132 0:49:58 147 Oak Harbor, WA 10. Kathryn Evans 30 46 F 3:07:34 10 0:21:37 92 5:33 1:43:53 132 1:50 122 0:54:40 156 Renton, WA 11. Michelle Haws 158 48 F 3:09:20 11 0:23:09 117 6:49 1:52:24 150 2:29 152 0:44:28 120 Woodinville, WA 12. Carrie Umland 8 45 F 3:14:09 12 0:27:46 159 7:01 1:48:38 145 2:17 153 0:48:27 141 Seattle, WA 13. Erin Kittleman 138 49 F 3:20:49 13 0:25:11 147 6:44 1:54:25 157 1:44 156 0:52:44 150 Seattle, WA MALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Mark Drangsholt 141 50 M 2:16:27 1 0:20:48 74 3:15 1:17:42 10 0:41 18 0:34:00 27 Redondo, WA 2. Greg Kirkpatrick 56 50 M 2:28:46 2 0:19:31 50 4:26 1:27:26 41 0:45 40 0:36:38 47 Olympia, WA 3. Rob Liddell 140 50 M 2:32:23 3 0:16:25 14 4:04 1:30:47 69 0:56 41 0:40:11 86 Seattle , WA 4. Michael Luque 75 53 M 2:38:36 4 0:19:37 52 6:42 1:29:04 52 1:42 61 0:41:30 97 Lacey, WA 5. Gregory Poels 118 54 M 2:41:57 5 0:24:47 139 6:10 1:29:05 53 1:43 87 0:40:11 85 Bainbridge Island, WA 6. Mark Maurer 119 51 M 2:54:50 6 0:21:16 87 6:43 1:38:25 108 1:31 106 0:46:55 134 Olympia, WA 7. James McDonough 55 50 M 2:55:33 7 0:25:14 149 6:14 1:42:50 127 2:18 135 0:38:56 70 Rochester, WA 8. Mark Waren 80 54 M 3:06:04 8 0:28:19 160 6:34 1:47:15 140 0:54 149 0:43:01 110 Yelm, WA FEMALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Diana Roberts 76 53 F 2:40:33 1 0:19:25 47 4:58 1:29:37 58 1:40 56 0:44:53 122 Olympia, WA 2. Barb Blumenthal 39 52 F 2:41:11 2 0:22:13 100 5:11 1:33:20 83 0:57 86 0:39:30 77 Sammamish, WA 3. Melissa Vrbanac 150 53 F 2:53:02 3 0:20:29 66 4:55 1:38:55 112 1:23 103 0:47:19 137 Seattle, WA 4. Diane Shaw 168 53 F 2:55:21 4 0:22:42 109 5:27 1:43:13 129 1:31 121 0:42:28 103 Tacoma, WA 5. Cindy McGonigal 89 51 F 3:38:54 5 0:26:27 156 8:47 1:53:26 154 3:05 157 1:07:08 164 Auburn, WA 6. Debbie Cederwall 104 54 F 3:46:19 6 0:23:23 123 8:06 2:03:23 165 3:07 163 1:08:19 166 Kent, WA MALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Mitch Hungate 29 56 M 2:19:02 1 0:17:11 24 3:57 1:20:46 17 0:59 19 0:36:09 44 Lake Tapps, WA 2. Robert Buzzo 66 56 M 2:31:46 2 0:20:26 65 4:39 1:23:45 27 1:29 31 0:41:26 96 Olympia, WA 3. William Warnekros 28 57 M 2:36:59 3 0:24:48 140 4:55 1:28:35 45 1:10 73 0:37:30 53 Seattle, WA 4. Ed McCormack 13 59 M 2:37:27 4 0:19:48 54 6:06 1:31:18 72 1:15 65 0:38:59 72 Issaquah, WA 5. Chuck Cathey 99 55 M 2:37:37 5 0:19:06 40 4:10 1:37:16 104 1:15 88 0:35:50 42 Seattle, WA 6. Jerry Sommerman 134 55 M 2:42:33 6 0:20:57 79 4:51 1:32:19 78 1:22 72 0:43:04 111 Kent, WA 7. John Safstrom 102 59 M 2:48:38 7 0:24:04 127 5:22 1:27:18 40 1:59 67 0:49:54 146 Salem, OR 8. Daniel O'Neill 45 58 M 3:36:45 8 0:24:50 142 9:52 2:07:01 167 1:47 167 0:53:14 152 Tumwater, WA 9. David Fields 156 58 M 3:41:52 9 0:23:11 119 10:06 1:57:30 162 3:24 160 1:07:40 165 Bremerton, WA FEMALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Ginny Price 52 56 F 2:37:39 1 0:19:29 49 5:06 1:32:34 80 1:46 68 0:38:44 65 Seattle, WA MALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kirk Rose 2 61 M 2:24:30 1 0:18:40 36 4:45 1:23:54 28 0:52 26 0:36:19 45 Albany, OR 2. Stephen Torgesen 120 63 M 2:25:09 2 0:19:50 55 3:48 1:22:06 21 0:57 22 0:38:27 60 Sequim, WA 3. Chris Staehli 38 60 M 2:30:05 3 0:20:41 71 5:36 1:25:09 35 1:13 42 0:37:26 51 Seattle, WA 4. Jim Gulaskey 4 64 M 2:31:01 4 0:19:18 43 4:40 1:28:45 46 1:15 50 0:37:02 49 Lebanon, OR 5. James Davison 121 64 M 2:38:56 5 0:22:23 105 5:12 1:27:10 39 1:43 60 0:42:28 104 Woodinville, WA 6. Craig McKibben 93 62 M 2:38:57 6 0:20:34 69 4:35 1:33:38 86 1:27 79 0:38:42 64 Seattle, WA 7. Pete Bisson 41 63 M 2:42:42 7 0:22:24 106 5:01 1:31:48 75 0:44 76 0:42:45 108 Olympia, WA 8. Thomas Fenn 35 62 M 3:23:31 8 0:19:26 48 8:37 1:46:04 139 2:46 138 1:06:38 163 Bellevue, WA 9. Michael Byrnes 78 63 M 3:34:00 9 0:30:09 165 7:34 1:53:57 156 2:30 159 0:59:50 161 Seattle, WA MALES: 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Ted Young 59 68 M 2:50:18 1 0:21:42 93 5:00 1:35:26 97 1:15 94 0:46:55 135 Seattle, WA MALES: CLYDESDALES (39 & UNDER) BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Russell Abrams 103 36 M 2:25:20 1 0:19:50 56 5:14 1:24:38 31 1:05 34 0:34:32 31 Kellogg, ID 2. Jon Walker 36 33 M 2:28:20 2 0:14:15 1 4:17 1:30:04 61 1:25 30 0:38:18 58 Olympia, WA 3. Link Dyrdahl 161 37 M 2:45:35 3 0:24:53 143 6:30 1:35:33 98 1:12 107 0:37:27 52 Seattle, WA 4. Zach Morgan 73 34 M 2:53:19 4 0:25:38 152 6:45 1:38:43 111 1:30 119 0:40:43 90 Tumwater, WA 5. Matthew Bond 100 34 M 3:15:36 5 0:25:00 145 5:07 1:47:16 141 2:11 142 0:56:02 157 Maple Valley, WA MALES: CLYDESDALES (40 & OVER) BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Steve Hoard 96 52 M 2:38:07 1 0:16:14 9 5:42 1:30:19 65 1:34 48 0:44:18 118 Snohomish, WA 2. Russ Evenhuis 20 40 M 2:43:37 2 0:21:59 98 5:37 1:30:43 68 1:29 74 0:43:48 116 Olympia, WA 3. Blair Prigge 50 47 M 2:43:44 3 0:25:25 151 4:36 1:30:08 62 1:51 89 0:41:44 99 Olympia, WA 4. Charlie Saibel 61 59 M 3:18:09 4 0:24:54 144 8:31 1:47:55 143 2:22 150 0:54:27 155 Olympia, WA 5. Greg Damon 165 41 M 3:30:36 5 0:20:39 70 8:14 1:50:04 147 3:04 147 1:08:35 167 Portland, OR FEMALES: ATHENAS (39 & UNDER) BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kimberly Frinell 53 35 F 3:24:59 1 0:29:43 164 7:27 1:53:37 155 1:05 158 0:53:06 151 Olympia, WA FEMALES: ATHENAS (40 & OVER) BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Barb Damon 166 41 F 3:42:47 1 0:33:03 169 7:56 1:55:54 161 4:33 165 1:01:20 162 Portland, OR 2. Diane Byrnes 77 46 F 4:08:04 2 0:24:05 128 7:55 2:06:10 166 3:34 166 1:26:19 168 Seattle, WA |Return To Top Of The Page | OVERALL RESULTS FOR TEAMS OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:01:31 1 / 2 TEAM SHOCKER Keenan Waeschle 0:14:34 1.06 4 4 16 M 451 Olympia, WA 0:03:30 TRANSITION #1 TIME Gabe Watson 1:13:42 24.42 3 3 16 M 452 Olympia, WA 1:59:44 TRANSITION #2 TIME 1 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Ted Knudsen 0:30:01 6:00 5 5 16 M 453 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:09:21 1 / 8 18TH AVENUE BOYS Mark Jobson 0:18:05 1.22 30 26 59 M 457 Olympia, WA 0:03:14 TRANSITION #1 TIME Zachary Thomas 1:19:49 22.55 15 15 41 M 458 Olympia, WA 0:00:18 TRANSITION #2 TIME 16 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Todd Pehowski 0:27:55 5:35 1 1 39 M 459 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 2:09:47 1 / 5 TEAM McSCHABBITT Jennifer McManus 0:19:15 1.27 42 10 39 F 454 Gig Harbor, WA 0:03:37 TRANSITION #1 TIME Douglas Babbitt 1:17:29 23.23 9 9 44 M 455 Tacoma, WA 0:00:21 TRANSITION #2 TIME 14 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Kurt Schaefer 0:29:05 5:49 2 2 48 M 456 Gig Harbor, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. 2:10:59 2 / 5 TEAM LINDA & THE NERDS Linda Nelson 0:18:32 1.24 35 8 48 F 474 Olympia, WA 0:03:26 TRANSITION #1 TIME Hans Lund 1:18:05 23.05 12 12 42 M 473 Bellevue, WA 0:00:16 TRANSITION #2 TIME 13 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Mike Lamont 0:30:39 6:08 7 7 40 M 472 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5. 2:11:26 2 / 8 TEAM PRETTY DARN FAST Rick Stuck 0:16:51 1.17 19 17 48 M 493 Jackson, WY 0:03:13 TRANSITION #1 TIME Joe Evankovich 1:18:31 22.93 13 13 44 M 494 Tumwater, WA 0:00:17 TRANSITION #2 TIME 10 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Tony Agtarap 0:32:33 6:31 19 19 42 M 492 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6. 2:21:12 3 / 8 TEAM SPLASH, RATTLE & ROLL Larry Eckstrom 0:22:42 1.43 108 76 59 M 482 Olympia, WA 0:04:08 TRANSITION #1 TIME Mick Cope 1:24:36 21.28 30 28 41 M 480 Olympia, WA 0:00:18 TRANSITION #2 TIME 38 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Michael Arnis 0:29:27 5:53 3 3 49 M 481 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7. 2:24:49 1 / 3 TEAM "YOU'RE GOING DOWN" Jill Bentley 0:18:03 1.22 29 4 25 F 483 Seattle, WA 0:03:25 TRANSITION #1 TIME Ryan McAninch 1:30:10 19.96 63 57 24 M 485 Seattle, WA 0:00:19 TRANSITION #2 TIME 39 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Brett Veerhusen 0:32:51 6:34 22 21 22 M 484 Sea, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8. 2:25:53 4 / 8 TEAM FED WAY MASTERS John Williams 0:14:16 1.05 2 2 40 M 448 Auburn, WA 0:02:51 TRANSITION #1 TIME Joel Lewis 1:33:39 19.22 88 72 51 M 450 Auburn, WA 0:00:21 TRANSITION #2 TIME 36 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Greg Metzler 0:34:46 6:57 33 29 50 M 449 Auburn, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9. 2:32:36 1 / 2 TEAM FO SHIZ Amy Murry 0:20:00 1.31 58 14 32 F 490 Olympia, WA 0:04:00 TRANSITION #1 TIME Stefanie Werts 1:28:52 20.26 48 4 42 F 489 Olympia, WA 0:00:22 TRANSITION #2 TIME 46 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Shanon Larson 0:39:22 7:52 76 14 42 F 491 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10. 2:33:01 2 / 3 TEAM JEAN, THERESA, ZACK Jean Dillon 0:16:26 1.15 15 1 34 F 446 Mill Creek, WA 0:03:19 TRANSITION #1 TIME Theresa Trinka-Hoard 1:31:03 19.77 71 8 50 F 445 Snohomish, WA 0:00:22 TRANSITION #2 TIME 37 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Zack Donnel 0:41:50 8:22 100 76 20 M 447 Snohomish, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11. 2:39:10 3 / 3 TEAM "NO, YOU'RE GOING DOWN" John Morgan 0:22:18 1.41 104 72 23 M 486 Seattle, WA 0:03:20 TRANSITION #1 TIME Tim Perkins 1:32:17 19.51 77 67 36 M 488 Seattle, WA 0:00:22 TRANSITION #2 TIME 64 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Brittany Howe 0:40:53 8:11 91 22 21 F 487 Seattle, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 12. 2:41:25 2 / 2 TEAM PENROSE PT Lori Klein 0:23:43 1.48 126 43 35 F 441 Lacey, WA 0:03:56 TRANSITION #1 TIME Rachael Jamison 1:33:23 19.28 84 14 32 F 442 Olympia, WA 0:00:21 TRANSITION #2 TIME 84 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Jennifer Penrose 0:40:02 8:00 82 18 33 F 440 Lacey, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13. 2:43:04 5 / 8 THE ODDITORS Martin Thies 0:22:52 1.44 112 78 50 M 443 Olympia, WA 0:03:32 TRANSITION #1 TIME Alan Siegel 1:38:35 18.26 110 87 56 M 444 Olympia, WA 0:00:24 TRANSITION #2 TIME 102 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Martin Thies 0:37:40 7:32 54 46 50 M 443 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14. 2:53:31 6 / 8 TEAM NTJ Nicole Even 0:17:16 1.18 25 3 24 F 460 Seattle, WA 0:04:26 TRANSITION #1 TIME Teri Clay-Poole 1:48:11 16.64 144 45 51 F 461 Olympia, WA 0:00:25 TRANSITION #2 TIME 113 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Joy Scholz 0:43:12 8:38 112 28 49 F 462 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 15. 2:53:35 3 / 5 TEAM HANNA David Hanna 0:21:13 1.36 86 63 54 M 477 Olympia, WA 0:06:25 TRANSITION #1 TIME Diane Hanna 1:48:52 16.53 146 47 54 F 478 Edmonds, WA 0:00:21 TRANSITION #2 TIME 137 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Katrina Hanna 0:36:43 7:21 48 7 27 F 479 Seattle, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16. 2:55:28 4 / 5 TEAM WILD HARES Kalo Wilcox 0:22:43 1.43 110 34 45 F 498 Olympia, WA 0:04:03 TRANSITION #1 TIME Beth Hislop 1:52:49 15.96 151 50 41 F 499 Olympia, WA 0:00:20 TRANSITION #2 TIME 144 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Robert Bradley 0:35:32 7:06 38 33 51 M 500 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17. 3:01:58 2 / 2 TEAM BRIT & THE CHICK Saundra Willis 0:24:28 1.51 132 48 51 F 475 Tacoma, WA 0:06:29 TRANSITION #1 TIME Saundra Willis 1:44:31 17.22 133 38 51 F 475 Tacoma, WA 0:00:23 TRANSITION #2 TIME 131 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Linda McIntyre 0:46:06 9:13 128 37 50 F 439 Bonney Lake, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 18. 3:04:59 5 / 5 TEAM SLACKERS Randy Acker 0:20:48 1.35 75 55 57 M 466 Olympia, WA 0:03:35 TRANSITION #1 TIME Jay Acker 1:53:15 15.89 153 102 17 M 467 Olympia, WA 0:00:27 TRANSITION #2 TIME 139 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Deborah Naslund 0:46:54 9:23 133 39 52 F 468 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19. 3:08:06 7 / 8 TEAM WILD WOMEN Dawn MacLennand 0:28:59 2.12 162 60 52 F 471 Lakewood, WA 0:03:46 TRANSITION #1 TIME Lora Davis 1:47:20 16.77 142 44 43 F 470 Lakewood, WA 0:00:25 TRANSITION #2 TIME 145 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Becky Hibbs 0:47:36 9:31 138 42 58 F 469 Lakewood, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20. 3:18:23 8 / 8 TEAM SAK Abby Bowers 0:24:41 1.52 137 52 52 F 463 Tumwater, WA 0:04:21 TRANSITION #1 TIME Susie Sarachman 1:55:08 15.63 159 56 40 F 464 Tacoma, WA 0:00:27 TRANSITION #2 TIME 151 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Kelli Ehresmann 0:53:45 10:45 154 55 40 F 465 Tumwater, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |Return To Top Of The Page | TEAM RESULTS BY DIVISION TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL FEMALE TEAM 105 & UNDER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:01:31 1 / 2 TEAM SHOCKER Keenan Waeschle 0:14:34 1.06 4 4 16 M 451 Olympia, WA 0:03:30 TRANSITION #1 TIME Gabe Watson 1:13:42 24.42 3 3 16 M 452 Olympia, WA 1:59:44 TRANSITION #2 TIME 1 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Ted Knudsen 0:30:01 6:00 5 5 16 M 453 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:41:25 2 / 2 TEAM PENROSE PT Lori Klein 0:23:43 1.48 126 43 35 F 441 Lacey, WA 0:03:56 TRANSITION #1 TIME Rachael Jamison 1:33:23 19.28 84 14 32 F 442 Olympia, WA 0:00:21 TRANSITION #2 TIME 84 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Jennifer Penrose 0:40:02 8:00 82 18 33 F 440 Lacey, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS FOR - MIXED TEAM 105 & UNDER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:24:49 1 / 3 TEAM "YOU'RE GOING DOWN" Jill Bentley 0:18:03 1.22 29 4 25 F 483 Seattle, WA 0:03:25 TRANSITION #1 TIME Ryan McAninch 1:30:10 19.96 63 57 24 M 485 Seattle, WA 0:00:19 TRANSITION #2 TIME 39 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Brett Veerhusen 0:32:51 6:34 22 21 22 M 484 Sea, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:33:01 2 / 3 TEAM JEAN, THERESA, ZACK Jean Dillon 0:16:26 1.15 15 1 34 F 446 Mill Creek, WA 0:03:19 TRANSITION #1 TIME Theresa Trinka-Hoard 1:31:03 19.77 71 8 50 F 445 Snohomish, WA 0:00:22 TRANSITION #2 TIME 37 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Zack Donnel 0:41:50 8:22 100 76 20 M 447 Snohomish, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 2:39:10 3 / 3 TEAM "NO, YOU'RE GOING DOWN" John Morgan 0:22:18 1.41 104 72 23 M 486 Seattle, WA 0:03:20 TRANSITION #1 TIME Tim Perkins 1:32:17 19.51 77 67 36 M 488 Seattle, WA 0:00:22 TRANSITION #2 TIME 64 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Brittany Howe 0:40:53 8:11 91 22 21 F 487 Seattle, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL FEMALE TEAM 106 & OVER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:32:36 1 / 2 TEAM FO SHIZ Amy Murry 0:20:00 1.31 58 14 32 F 490 Olympia, WA 0:04:00 TRANSITION #1 TIME Stefanie Werts 1:28:52 20.26 48 4 42 F 489 Olympia, WA 0:00:22 TRANSITION #2 TIME 46 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Shanon Larson 0:39:22 7:52 76 14 42 F 491 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 3:01:58 2 / 2 TEAM BRIT & THE CHICK Saundra Willis 0:24:28 1.51 132 48 51 F 475 Tacoma, WA 0:06:29 TRANSITION #1 TIME Saundra Willis 1:44:31 17.22 133 38 51 F 475 Tacoma, WA 0:00:23 TRANSITION #2 TIME 131 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Linda McIntyre 0:46:06 9:13 128 37 50 F 439 Bonney Lake, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL MALE TEAM 106 & OVER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:09:21 1 / 8 18TH AVENUE BOYS Mark Jobson 0:18:05 1.22 30 26 59 M 457 Olympia, WA 0:03:14 TRANSITION #1 TIME Zachary Thomas 1:19:49 22.55 15 15 41 M 458 Olympia, WA 0:00:18 TRANSITION #2 TIME 16 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Todd Pehowski 0:27:55 5:35 1 1 39 M 459 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:11:26 2 / 8 TEAM PRETTY DARN FAST Rick Stuck 0:16:51 1.17 19 17 48 M 493 Jackson, WY 0:03:13 TRANSITION #1 TIME Joe Evankovich 1:18:31 22.93 13 13 44 M 494 Tumwater, WA 0:00:17 TRANSITION #2 TIME 10 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Tony Agtarap 0:32:33 6:31 19 19 42 M 492 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 2:21:12 3 / 8 TEAM SPLASH, RATTLE & ROLL Larry Eckstrom 0:22:42 1.43 108 76 59 M 482 Olympia, WA 0:04:08 TRANSITION #1 TIME Mick Cope 1:24:36 21.28 30 28 41 M 480 Olympia, WA 0:00:18 TRANSITION #2 TIME 38 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Michael Arnis 0:29:27 5:53 3 3 49 M 481 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. 2:25:53 4 / 8 TEAM FED WAY MASTERS John Williams 0:14:16 1.05 2 2 40 M 448 Auburn, WA 0:02:51 TRANSITION #1 TIME Joel Lewis 1:33:39 19.22 88 72 51 M 450 Auburn, WA 0:00:21 TRANSITION #2 TIME 36 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Greg Metzler 0:34:46 6:57 33 29 50 M 449 Auburn, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5. 2:43:04 5 / 8 THE ODDITORS Martin Thies 0:22:52 1.44 112 78 50 M 443 Olympia, WA 0:03:32 TRANSITION #1 TIME Alan Siegel 1:38:35 18.26 110 87 56 M 444 Olympia, WA 0:00:24 TRANSITION #2 TIME 102 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Martin Thies 0:37:40 7:32 54 46 50 M 443 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6. 2:53:31 6 / 8 TEAM NTJ Nicole Even 0:17:16 1.18 25 3 24 F 460 Seattle, WA 0:04:26 TRANSITION #1 TIME Teri Clay-Poole 1:48:11 16.64 144 45 51 F 461 Olympia, WA 0:00:25 TRANSITION #2 TIME 113 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Joy Scholz 0:43:12 8:38 112 28 49 F 462 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7. 3:08:06 7 / 8 TEAM WILD WOMEN Dawn MacLennand 0:28:59 2.12 162 60 52 F 471 Lakewood, WA 0:03:46 TRANSITION #1 TIME Lora Davis 1:47:20 16.77 142 44 43 F 470 Lakewood, WA 0:00:25 TRANSITION #2 TIME 145 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Becky Hibbs 0:47:36 9:31 138 42 58 F 469 Lakewood, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8. 3:18:23 8 / 8 TEAM SAK Abby Bowers 0:24:41 1.52 137 52 52 F 463 Tumwater, WA 0:04:21 TRANSITION #1 TIME Susie Sarachman 1:55:08 15.63 159 56 40 F 464 Tacoma, WA 0:00:27 TRANSITION #2 TIME 151 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Kelli Ehresmann 0:53:45 10:45 154 55 40 F 465 Tumwater, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS FOR - MIXED TEAM 106 & OVER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:09:47 1 / 5 TEAM McSCHABBITT Jennifer McManus 0:19:15 1.27 42 10 39 F 454 Gig Harbor, WA 0:03:37 TRANSITION #1 TIME Douglas Babbitt 1:17:29 23.23 9 9 44 M 455 Tacoma, WA 0:00:21 TRANSITION #2 TIME 14 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Kurt Schaefer 0:29:05 5:49 2 2 48 M 456 Gig Harbor, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:10:59 2 / 5 TEAM LINDA & THE NERDS Linda Nelson 0:18:32 1.24 35 8 48 F 474 Olympia, WA 0:03:26 TRANSITION #1 TIME Hans Lund 1:18:05 23.05 12 12 42 M 473 Bellevue, WA 0:00:16 TRANSITION #2 TIME 13 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Mike Lamont 0:30:39 6:08 7 7 40 M 472 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 2:53:35 3 / 5 TEAM HANNA David Hanna 0:21:13 1.36 86 63 54 M 477 Olympia, WA 0:06:25 TRANSITION #1 TIME Diane Hanna 1:48:52 16.53 146 47 54 F 478 Edmonds, WA 0:00:21 TRANSITION #2 TIME 137 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Katrina Hanna 0:36:43 7:21 48 7 27 F 479 Seattle, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. 2:55:28 4 / 5 TEAM WILD HARES Kalo Wilcox 0:22:43 1.43 110 34 45 F 498 Olympia, WA 0:04:03 TRANSITION #1 TIME Beth Hislop 1:52:49 15.96 151 50 41 F 499 Olympia, WA 0:00:20 TRANSITION #2 TIME 144 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Robert Bradley 0:35:32 7:06 38 33 51 M 500 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5. 3:04:59 5 / 5 TEAM SLACKERS Randy Acker 0:20:48 1.35 75 55 57 M 466 Olympia, WA 0:03:35 TRANSITION #1 TIME Jay Acker 1:53:15 15.89 153 102 17 M 467 Olympia, WA 0:00:27 TRANSITION #2 TIME 139 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Deborah Naslund 0:46:54 9:23 133 39 52 F 468 Olympia, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |Return To Top Of The Page | SWIM SPLIT TIMES (MINUTES PER 100 YARDS) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:14:15 1.05 AE Jon Walker 33 M 36 Olympia, WA 2. 0:14:16 1.05 S John Williams 40 M 448 Auburn, WA 3. 0:14:20 1.05 AE Andrew Neff 48 M 115 Bellevue, WA 4. 0:14:34 1.06 S Keenan Waeschle 16 M 451 Olympia, WA 5. 0:14:38 1.07 AE Rob Decker 28 M 126 Dupont, WA 6. 0:15:37 1.11 AE Damon Barnett 21 M 164 Snohomish, WA 7. 0:16:03 1.13 AE Justin Erickson 33 M 49 Olympia, WA 8. 0:16:06 1.13 AE Ron Byrnes 46 M 48 Olympia, WA 9. 0:16:14 1.14 AE Steve Hoard 52 M 96 Snohomish, WA 10. 0:16:17 1.14 AE Mark Loreen 43 M 123 Bellingham, WA 11. 0:16:19 1.14 AE Kirby Schaufler 48 M 47 Marysville, WA 12. 0:16:20 1.14 AE Chris Blair 40 M 155 Bonney Lake, WA 13. 0:16:23 1.14 AE Michael Vrbanac 49 M 3 Normandy Park, WA 14. 0:16:25 1.15 AE Rob Liddell 50 M 140 Seattle , WA 15. 0:16:26 1.15 S Jean Dillon 34 F 446 Mill Creek, WA 16. 0:16:29 1.15 AE Ross Drangsholt 43 M 16 Lakewood, WA 17. 0:16:41 1.16 AE Tom Helpenstell 49 M 31 Olympia, WA 18. 0:16:45 1.16 AE Anne Jensen 41 F 98 Kirkland, WA 19. 0:16:51 1.17 S Rick Stuck 48 M 493 Jackson, WY 20. 0:16:56 1.17 AE Kevin Johnson 45 M 63 Rainier, WA 21. 0:16:56 1.17 AE Scott Michie 26 M 90 Olympia, WA 22. 0:17:03 1.17 AE Nathaniel Wilson 24 M 60 Everett, WA 23. 0:17:09 1.18 AE Ryan Hill 28 M 145 Seattle, WA 24. 0:17:11 1.18 AE Mitch Hungate 56 M 29 Lake Tapps, WA 25. 0:17:16 1.18 S Nicole Even 24 F 460 Seattle, WA 26. 0:17:26 1.19 AE Todd Clayton 45 M 154 Port Angeles, WA 27. 0:17:57 1.22 AE Craig Dean 34 M 14 Portland, OR 28. 0:18:01 1.22 AE Dayle Crockett 32 M 18 Olympia, WA 29. 0:18:03 1.22 S Jill Bentley 25 F 483 Seattle, WA 30. 0:18:05 1.22 S Mark Jobson 59 M 457 Olympia, WA 31. 0:18:14 1.23 AE Korianne Emerson 47 F 97 Oak Harbor, WA 32. 0:18:23 1.24 AE Jodi Marthaller 48 F 122 Medford, OR 33. 0:18:26 1.24 AE Bryan Urakawa 37 M 135 Seattle, WA 34. 0:18:31 1.24 AE Natalie Swistak 40 F 129 Seattle, WA 35. 0:18:32 1.24 S Linda Nelson 48 F 474 Olympia, WA 36. 0:18:40 1.25 AE Kirk Rose 61 M 2 Albany, OR 37. 0:18:40 1.25 AE Matthew Carrell 22 M 105 Olympia, WA 38. 0:18:46 1.25 AE Jim Brown 40 M 125 Olympia, WA 39. 0:18:50 1.26 AE Russell Hermann 38 M 67 Olympia, WA 40. 0:19:06 1.27 AE Chuck Cathey 55 M 99 Seattle, WA 41. 0:19:11 1.27 AE Colleen Sullivan 38 F 110 Seattle, WA 42. 0:19:15 1.27 S Jennifer McManus 39 F 454 Gig Harbor, WA 43. 0:19:18 1.28 AE Jim Gulaskey 64 M 4 Lebanon, OR 44. 0:19:18 1.28 AE Chris Durkin 34 M 27 Lacey, WA 45. 0:19:21 1.28 AE Steve Small 45 M 139 Seattle, WA 46. 0:19:21 1.28 AE Brian Read 38 M 81 Spokane, WA 47. 0:19:25 1.28 AE Diana Roberts 53 F 76 Olympia, WA 48. 0:19:26 1.28 AE Thomas Fenn 62 M 35 Bellevue, WA 49. 0:19:29 1.29 AE Ginny Price 56 F 52 Seattle, WA 50. 0:19:31 1.29 AE Greg Kirkpatrick 50 M 56 Olympia, WA 51. 0:19:36 1.29 AE Jaime Funge 32 F 12 Kent, WA 52. 0:19:37 1.29 AE Michael Luque 53 M 75 Lacey, WA 53. 0:19:47 1.30 AE Brad Ellis 41 M 132 Olympia, WA 54. 0:19:48 1.30 AE Ed McCormack 59 M 13 Issaquah, WA 55. 0:19:50 1.30 AE Stephen Torgesen 63 M 120 Sequim, WA 56. 0:19:50 1.30 AE Russell Abrams 36 M 103 Kellogg, ID 57. 0:19:56 1.31 AE Paul Whyatt 38 M 152 Newcastle, WA 58. 0:20:00 1.31 S Amy Murry 32 F 490 Olympia, WA 59. 0:20:02 1.31 AE Amy Johnson 32 F 74 Seattle, WA 60. 0:20:11 1.32 AE Marie Hansen 38 F 46 Seattle, WA 61. 0:20:15 1.32 AE Derek Hill 33 M 1 Kenmore, WA 62. 0:20:19 1.32 AE Steve Hatton 48 M 127 Olympia, WA 63. 0:20:25 1.33 AE Betsy Zoladz 31 F 7 Seattle, WA 64. 0:20:25 1.33 AE Heidi Hammer 35 F 88 Langley, WA 65. 0:20:26 1.33 AE Robert Buzzo 56 M 66 Olympia, WA 66. 0:20:29 1.33 AE Melissa Vrbanac 53 F 150 Seattle, WA 67. 0:20:30 1.33 AE Bryce Lehman 17 M 58 Olympia, WA 68. 0:20:34 1.33 AE Troy Churchwell 38 M 19 Olympia, WA 69. 0:20:34 1.33 AE Craig McKibben 62 M 93 Seattle, WA 70. 0:20:39 1.34 AE Greg Damon 41 M 165 Portland, OR 71. 0:20:41 1.34 AE Chris Staehli 60 M 38 Seattle, WA 72. 0:20:43 1.34 AE Thomas Mettler 38 M 34 Olympia, WA 73. 0:20:43 1.34 AE Lisa Wayerski 47 F 21 Bellingham, WA 74. 0:20:48 1.35 AE Mark Drangsholt 50 M 141 Redondo, WA 75. 0:20:48 1.35 S Randy Acker 57 M 466 Olympia, WA 76. 0:20:49 1.35 AE Shanon Turnbaugh 29 F 113 Seattle, WA 77. 0:20:52 1.35 AE Angie Lancaster 32 F 87 Ferndale, WA 78. 0:20:53 1.35 AE Anne Tracey 43 F 133 Hillsboro, OR 79. 0:20:57 1.35 AE Jerry Sommerman 55 M 134 Kent, WA 80. 0:21:00 1.35 AE Loren Betteridge 48 M 108 University Place, WA 81. 0:21:00 1.35 AE Greg Domgaard 37 M 106 Yelm, WA 82. 0:21:02 1.36 AE Michael Rhodes 40 M 153 Silverdale, WA 83. 0:21:07 1.36 AE Travis Matheson 38 M 54 Olympia, WA 84. 0:21:11 1.36 AE Jim Harksen 36 M 109 Shelton , WA 85. 0:21:13 1.36 AE Randy Lamb 46 M 70 Coupeville, WA 86. 0:21:13 1.36 S David Hanna 54 M 477 Olympia, WA 87. 0:21:16 1.37 AE Mark Maurer 51 M 119 Olympia, WA 88. 0:21:18 1.37 AE Kyle Watson 34 M 5 Bellevue, WA 89. 0:21:20 1.37 AE Sabrina Kelly 44 F 144 Lacey, WA 90. 0:21:22 1.37 AE Lavonne Finnerud 38 F 85 Bellevue, WA 91. 0:21:24 1.37 AE Paige Cady 35 F 112 Tumwater, WA 92. 0:21:37 1.38 AE Kathryn Evans 46 F 30 Renton, WA 93. 0:21:42 1.39 AE Ted Young 68 M 59 Seattle, WA 94. 0:21:44 1.39 AE Jennifer Burtner 38 F 162 Olympia, WA 95. 0:21:44 1.39 AE Paul Dinger 45 M 111 Newcastle, WA 96. 0:21:47 1.39 AE Briana Wakefield 22 F 91 Redmond, WA 97. 0:21:53 1.39 AE Beth O'Connor 48 F 17 Lakewood, WA 98. 0:21:59 1.40 AE Russ Evenhuis 40 M 20 Olympia, WA 99. 0:22:03 1.40 AE Chris Seidler 48 M 86 Sammamish, WA 100. 0:22:13 1.41 AE Barb Blumenthal 52 F 39 Sammamish, WA 101. 0:22:16 1.41 AE John Minesich 30 M 163 Seattle, WA 102. 0:22:17 1.41 AE Carol Zahorsky 49 F 149 Tenino, WA 103. 0:22:18 1.41 AE Taddy Hall 41 M 116 Seattle, WA 104. 0:22:18 1.41 S John Morgan 23 M 486 Seattle, WA 105. 0:22:23 1.42 AE James Davison 64 M 121 Woodinville, WA 106. 0:22:24 1.42 AE Pete Bisson 63 M 41 Olympia, WA 107. 0:22:35 1.43 AE Dan Mahlum 35 M 95 Seattle, WA 108. 0:22:42 1.43 S Larry Eckstrom 59 M 482 Olympia, WA 109. 0:22:42 1.43 AE Diane Shaw 53 F 168 Tacoma, WA 110. 0:22:43 1.43 S Kalo Wilcox 45 F 498 Olympia, WA 111. 0:22:50 1.44 AE Bill Fox 49 M 44 Gig Harbor, WA 112. 0:22:52 1.44 SR Martin Thies 50 M 443 Olympia, WA 113. 0:22:56 1.44 AE Denise Hoffert-Hay 34 F 151 Albany, OR 114. 0:23:01 1.45 AE Kelly Henriot 47 F 79 Clinton, WA 115. 0:23:04 1.45 AE Susan Johnson 46 F 92 Olympia, WA 116. 0:23:08 1.45 AE Sean Henderson 29 M 11 Bothell, WA 117. 0:23:09 1.45 AE Michelle Haws 48 F 158 Woodinville, WA 118. 0:23:11 1.45 AE Hayden Oliver 13 M 157 Lacey, WA 119. 0:23:11 1.45 AE David Fields 58 M 156 Bremerton, WA 120. 0:23:15 1.46 AE Jay Newey 41 M 160 Portland, OR 121. 0:23:16 1.46 AE Susan Woerdehoff 43 F 65 Bellevue, WA 122. 0:23:18 1.46 AE Jonathan Steinbach 37 M 94 Spokane, WA 123. 0:23:23 1.46 AE Debbie Cederwall 54 F 104 Kent, WA 124. 0:23:35 1.47 AE Erin Acker 19 F 68 Olympia, WA 125. 0:23:42 1.48 AE Michelle Leber 29 F 71 Seattle, WA 126. 0:23:43 1.48 S Lori Klein 35 F 441 Lacey, WA 127. 0:24:04 1.49 AE John Safstrom 59 M 102 Salem, OR 128. 0:24:05 1.49 AE Diane Byrnes 46 F 77 Seattle, WA 129. 0:24:11 1.50 AE Jill Hansen 35 F 136 Tacoma, WA 130. 0:24:16 1.50 AE Kirsten Casey 29 F 57 Poulsbo, WA 131. 0:24:16 1.50 AE Melissa Burtner 36 F 23 Olympia, WA 132. 0:24:28 1.51 SB Saundra Willis 51 F 475 Tacoma, WA 133. 0:24:30 1.51 AE Cameron Vohr 14 M 117 Seattle, WA 134. 0:24:31 1.51 AE Lisa Hurley 45 F 51 Carnation, WA 135. 0:24:34 1.52 AE Caroline Bell 43 F 124 Olympia, WA 136. 0:24:34 1.52 AE Cynthia Halstead 39 F 159 Olympia, WA 137. 0:24:41 1.52 S Abby Bowers 52 F 463 Tumwater, WA 138. 0:24:44 1.52 AE Morris Sandvig 43 M 33 Olympia, WA 139. 0:24:47 1.53 AE Gregory Poels 54 M 118 Bainbridge Island, WA 140. 0:24:48 1.53 AE William Warnekros 57 M 28 Seattle, WA 141. 0:24:50 1.53 AE Chris Burtner 39 M 24 Olympia, WA 142. 0:24:50 1.53 AE Daniel O'Neill 58 M 45 Tumwater, WA 143. 0:24:53 1.53 AE Link Dyrdahl 37 M 161 Seattle, WA 144. 0:24:54 1.53 AE Charlie Saibel 59 M 61 Olympia, WA 145. 0:25:00 1.54 AE Matthew Bond 34 M 100 Maple Valley, WA 146. 0:25:05 1.54 AE Heather Woloshyn 45 F 142 Redondo, WA 147. 0:25:11 1.54 AE Erin Kittleman 49 F 138 Seattle, WA 148. 0:25:13 1.55 AE Travis Kriplean 25 M 72 Seattle, WA 149. 0:25:14 1.55 AE James McDonough 50 M 55 Rochester, WA 150. 0:25:16 1.55 AE Anthony Yadrun 36 M 169 Seattle, WA 151. 0:25:25 1.56 AE Blair Prigge 47 M 50 Olympia, WA 152. 0:25:38 1.57 AE Zach Morgan 34 M 73 Tumwater, WA 153. 0:25:42 1.57 AE John Aexel 41 M 107 Tacoma, WA 154. 0:25:50 1.57 AE Kristen Van Uithoven 25 F 15 Tacoma, WA 155. 0:26:01 1.58 AE Joann Jaime 25 F 114 Olympia, WA 156. 0:26:27 2.00 AE Cindy McGonigal 51 F 89 Auburn, WA 157. 0:27:02 2.03 AE Joel Snow 36 M 101 Burien, WA 158. 0:27:12 2.04 AE John Ficker 35 M 69 Lacey, WA 159. 0:27:46 2.06 AE Carrie Umland 45 F 8 Seattle, WA 160. 0:28:19 2.09 AE Mark Waren 54 M 80 Yelm, WA 161. 0:28:34 2.10 AE Jennifer Vanderhoof 39 F 40 Seattle, WA 162. 0:28:59 2.12 S Dawn MacLennand 52 F 471 Lakewood, WA 163. 0:29:04 2.12 AE James Randall 43 M 26 Olympia, WA 164. 0:29:43 2.15 AE Kimberly Frinell 35 F 53 Olympia, WA 165. 0:30:09 2.17 AE Michael Byrnes 63 M 78 Seattle, WA 166. 0:30:13 2.17 AE Jody Fritz 42 F 84 Olympia, WA 167. 0:30:23 2.18 AE Mark Dulin 45 M 167 Centralia, WA 168. 0:30:50 2.20 AE Annette Herrich 37 F 170 Seattle, WA 169. 0:33:03 2.30 AE Barb Damon 41 F 166 Portland, OR 170. 0:35:13 2.40 AE Lori Genson 44 F 10 Tumwater , WA 171. 0:35:17 2.40 AE Elmer Diaz 45 M 82 Tumwater, WA |Return To Top Of The Page | BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:13:07 24.62 AE Derek Hill 33 M 1 Kenmore, WA 2. 1:13:20 24.55 AE Chris Blair 40 M 155 Bonney Lake, WA 3. 1:13:42 24.42 B Gabe Watson 16 M 452 Olympia, WA 4. 1:14:25 24.19 AE Andrew Neff 48 M 115 Bellevue, WA 5. 1:14:38 24.12 AE Bryan Urakawa 37 M 135 Seattle, WA 6. 1:14:50 24.05 AE Todd Clayton 45 M 154 Port Angeles, WA 7. 1:15:24 23.87 AE Mark Loreen 43 M 123 Bellingham, WA 8. 1:16:49 23.43 AE Damon Barnett 21 M 164 Snohomish, WA 9. 1:17:29 23.23 B Douglas Babbitt 44 M 455 Tacoma, WA 10. 1:17:42 23.17 AE Mark Drangsholt 50 M 141 Redondo, WA 11. 1:17:57 23.09 AE Michael Vrbanac 49 M 3 Normandy Park, WA 12. 1:18:05 23.05 B Hans Lund 42 M 473 Bellevue, WA 13. 1:18:31 22.93 B Joe Evankovich 44 M 494 Tumwater, WA 14. 1:18:38 22.89 AE Ryan Hill 28 M 145 Seattle, WA 15. 1:19:49 22.55 B Zachary Thomas 41 M 458 Olympia, WA 16. 1:19:54 22.53 AE Ross Drangsholt 43 M 16 Lakewood, WA 17. 1:20:46 22.29 AE Mitch Hungate 56 M 29 Lake Tapps, WA 18. 1:21:07 22.19 AE Brad Ellis 41 M 132 Olympia, WA 19. 1:21:21 22.13 AE Rob Decker 28 M 126 Dupont, WA 20. 1:21:36 22.06 AE Anne Jensen 41 F 98 Kirkland, WA 21. 1:22:06 21.92 AE Stephen Torgesen 63 M 120 Sequim, WA 22. 1:22:31 21.81 AE Steve Hatton 48 M 127 Olympia, WA 23. 1:22:48 21.74 AE Craig Dean 34 M 14 Portland, OR 24. 1:22:56 21.70 AE Jennifer Burtner 38 F 162 Olympia, WA 25. 1:23:01 21.68 AE Steve Small 45 M 139 Seattle, WA 26. 1:23:08 21.65 AE Jim Brown 40 M 125 Olympia, WA 27. 1:23:45 21.49 AE Robert Buzzo 56 M 66 Olympia, WA 28. 1:23:54 21.45 AE Kirk Rose 61 M 2 Albany, OR 29. 1:23:58 21.44 AE Kyle Watson 34 M 5 Bellevue, WA 30. 1:24:36 21.28 B Mick Cope 41 M 480 Olympia, WA 31. 1:24:38 21.27 AE Russell Abrams 36 M 103 Kellogg, ID 32. 1:24:41 21.26 AE Ron Byrnes 46 M 48 Olympia, WA 33. 1:24:47 21.23 AE Sean Henderson 29 M 11 Bothell, WA 34. 1:24:50 21.22 AE Jay Newey 41 M 160 Portland, OR 35. 1:25:09 21.14 AE Chris Staehli 60 M 38 Seattle, WA 36. 1:25:51 20.97 AE Paul Dinger 45 M 111 Newcastle, WA 37. 1:26:04 20.91 AE Travis Matheson 38 M 54 Olympia, WA 38. 1:26:39 20.77 AE Dayle Crockett 32 M 18 Olympia, WA 39. 1:27:10 20.65 AE James Davison 64 M 121 Woodinville, WA 40. 1:27:18 20.62 AE John Safstrom 59 M 102 Salem, OR 41. 1:27:26 20.59 AE Greg Kirkpatrick 50 M 56 Olympia, WA 42. 1:28:02 20.45 AE Brian Read 38 M 81 Spokane, WA 43. 1:28:26 20.35 AE Travis Kriplean 25 M 72 Seattle, WA 44. 1:28:30 20.34 AE Colleen Sullivan 38 F 110 Seattle, WA 45. 1:28:35 20.32 AE William Warnekros 57 M 28 Seattle, WA 46. 1:28:45 20.28 AE Jim Gulaskey 64 M 4 Lebanon, OR 47. 1:28:48 20.27 AE Kevin Johnson 45 M 63 Rainier, WA 48. 1:28:52 20.26 B Stefanie Werts 42 F 489 Olympia, WA 49. 1:28:52 20.26 AE Marie Hansen 38 F 46 Seattle, WA 50. 1:28:52 20.26 AE Dan Mahlum 35 M 95 Seattle, WA 51. 1:28:59 20.23 AE Chris Durkin 34 M 27 Lacey, WA 52. 1:29:04 20.21 AE Michael Luque 53 M 75 Lacey, WA 53. 1:29:05 20.21 AE Gregory Poels 54 M 118 Bainbridge Island, WA 54. 1:29:35 20.09 AE Bill Fox 49 M 44 Gig Harbor, WA 55. 1:29:35 20.09 AE Bryce Lehman 17 M 58 Olympia, WA 56. 1:29:35 20.09 AE Justin Erickson 33 M 49 Olympia, WA 57. 1:29:36 20.09 AE Paul Whyatt 38 M 152 Newcastle, WA 58. 1:29:37 20.09 AE Diana Roberts 53 F 76 Olympia, WA 59. 1:29:38 20.08 AE Anthony Yadrun 36 M 169 Seattle, WA 60. 1:29:47 20.05 AE Russell Hermann 38 M 67 Olympia, WA 61. 1:30:04 19.99 AE Jon Walker 33 M 36 Olympia, WA 62. 1:30:08 19.97 AE Blair Prigge 47 M 50 Olympia, WA 63. 1:30:10 19.96 B Ryan McAninch 24 M 485 Seattle, WA 64. 1:30:18 19.93 AE Betsy Zoladz 31 F 7 Seattle, WA 65. 1:30:19 19.93 AE Steve Hoard 52 M 96 Snohomish, WA 66. 1:30:20 19.93 AE Thomas Mettler 38 M 34 Olympia, WA 67. 1:30:34 19.87 AE Chris Burtner 39 M 24 Olympia, WA 68. 1:30:43 19.84 AE Russ Evenhuis 40 M 20 Olympia, WA 69. 1:30:47 19.83 AE Rob Liddell 50 M 140 Seattle , WA 70. 1:30:58 19.79 AE John Minesich 30 M 163 Seattle, WA 71. 1:31:03 19.77 B Theresa Trinka-Hoard 50 F 445 Snohomish, WA 72. 1:31:18 19.72 AE Ed McCormack 59 M 13 Issaquah, WA 73. 1:31:39 19.64 AE Lisa Hurley 45 F 51 Carnation, WA 74. 1:31:47 19.61 AE Nathaniel Wilson 24 M 60 Everett, WA 75. 1:31:48 19.61 AE Pete Bisson 63 M 41 Olympia, WA 76. 1:32:05 19.55 AE Anne Tracey 43 F 133 Hillsboro, OR 77. 1:32:17 19.51 B Tim Perkins 36 M 488 Seattle, WA 78. 1:32:19 19.50 AE Jerry Sommerman 55 M 134 Kent, WA 79. 1:32:32 19.45 AE Morris Sandvig 43 M 33 Olympia, WA 80. 1:32:34 19.45 AE Ginny Price 56 F 52 Seattle, WA 81. 1:32:42 19.42 AE Troy Churchwell 38 M 19 Olympia, WA 82. 1:33:15 19.30 AE Amy Johnson 32 F 74 Seattle, WA 83. 1:33:20 19.29 AE Barb Blumenthal 52 F 39 Sammamish, WA 84. 1:33:23 19.28 B Rachael Jamison 32 F 442 Olympia, WA 85. 1:33:27 19.26 AE Melissa Burtner 36 F 23 Olympia, WA 86. 1:33:38 19.22 AE Craig McKibben 62 M 93 Seattle, WA 87. 1:33:38 19.22 AE Angie Lancaster 32 F 87 Ferndale, WA 88. 1:33:39 19.22 B Joel Lewis 51 M 450 Auburn, WA 89. 1:33:53 19.17 AE Matthew Carrell 22 M 105 Olympia, WA 90. 1:34:22 19.07 AE James Randall 43 M 26 Olympia, WA 91. 1:34:22 19.07 AE Jim Harksen 36 M 109 Shelton , WA 92. 1:34:25 19.06 AE Loren Betteridge 48 M 108 University Place, WA 93. 1:34:26 19.06 AE Greg Domgaard 37 M 106 Yelm, WA 94. 1:34:34 19.03 AE Beth O'Connor 48 F 17 Lakewood, WA 95. 1:34:57 18.96 AE Cameron Vohr 14 M 117 Seattle, WA 96. 1:35:23 18.87 AE Randy Lamb 46 M 70 Coupeville, WA 97. 1:35:26 18.86 AE Ted Young 68 M 59 Seattle, WA 98. 1:35:33 18.84 AE Link Dyrdahl 37 M 161 Seattle, WA 99. 1:35:34 18.84 AE Lisa Wayerski 47 F 21 Bellingham, WA 100. 1:36:14 18.70 AE Elmer Diaz 45 M 82 Tumwater, WA 101. 1:36:29 18.66 AE Tom Helpenstell 49 M 31 Olympia, WA 102. 1:37:10 18.52 AE Kirsten Casey 29 F 57 Poulsbo, WA 103. 1:37:12 18.52 AE John Aexel 41 M 107 Tacoma, WA 104. 1:37:16 18.51 AE Chuck Cathey 55 M 99 Seattle, WA 105. 1:38:06 18.35 AE Briana Wakefield 22 F 91 Redmond, WA 106. 1:38:12 18.33 AE Lavonne Finnerud 38 F 85 Bellevue, WA 107. 1:38:23 18.30 AE Shanon Turnbaugh 29 F 113 Seattle, WA 108. 1:38:25 18.29 AE Mark Maurer 51 M 119 Olympia, WA 109. 1:38:26 18.29 AE Jennifer Vanderhoof 39 F 40 Seattle, WA 110. 1:38:35 18.26 B Alan Siegel 56 M 444 Olympia, WA 111. 1:38:43 18.23 AE Zach Morgan 34 M 73 Tumwater, WA 112. 1:38:55 18.20 AE Melissa Vrbanac 53 F 150 Seattle, WA 113. 1:39:52 18.02 AE Denise Hoffert-Hay 34 F 151 Albany, OR 114. 1:40:32 17.90 AE Heather Woloshyn 45 F 142 Redondo, WA 115. 1:40:34 17.90 AE Taddy Hall 41 M 116 Seattle, WA 116. 1:41:07 17.80 AE Mark Dulin 45 M 167 Centralia, WA 117. 1:41:17 17.77 AE Kirby Schaufler 48 M 47 Marysville, WA 118. 1:41:25 17.75 AE Jonathan Steinbach 37 M 94 Spokane, WA 119. 1:41:26 17.75 AE Jaime Funge 32 F 12 Kent, WA 120. 1:41:32 17.73 AE Carol Zahorsky 49 F 149 Tenino, WA 121. 1:41:35 17.72 AE Cynthia Halstead 39 F 159 Olympia, WA 122. 1:41:52 17.67 AE Paige Cady 35 F 112 Tumwater, WA 123. 1:41:58 17.65 AE Jill Hansen 35 F 136 Tacoma, WA 124. 1:42:08 17.62 AE Kristen Van Uithoven 25 F 15 Tacoma, WA 125. 1:42:35 17.55 AE Kelly Henriot 47 F 79 Clinton, WA 126. 1:42:48 17.51 AE Joel Snow 36 M 101 Burien, WA 127. 1:42:50 17.50 AE James McDonough 50 M 55 Rochester, WA 128. 1:43:07 17.46 AE Michelle Leber 29 F 71 Seattle, WA 129. 1:43:13 17.44 AE Diane Shaw 53 F 168 Tacoma, WA 130. 1:43:27 17.40 AE Jodi Marthaller 48 F 122 Medford, OR 131. 1:43:50 17.34 AE Michael Rhodes 40 M 153 Silverdale, WA 132. 1:43:53 17.33 AE Kathryn Evans 46 F 30 Renton, WA 133. 1:44:31 17.22 SB Saundra Willis 51 F 475 Tacoma, WA 134. 1:44:49 17.17 AE Annette Herrich 37 F 170 Seattle, WA 135. 1:44:56 17.15 AE Susan Johnson 46 F 92 Olympia, WA 136. 1:45:08 17.12 AE Caroline Bell 43 F 124 Olympia, WA 137. 1:45:21 17.09 AE Susan Woerdehoff 43 F 65 Bellevue, WA 138. 1:45:28 17.07 AE Heidi Hammer 35 F 88 Langley, WA 139. 1:46:04 16.97 AE Thomas Fenn 62 M 35 Bellevue, WA 140. 1:47:15 16.78 AE Mark Waren 54 M 80 Yelm, WA 141. 1:47:16 16.78 AE Matthew Bond 34 M 100 Maple Valley, WA 142. 1:47:20 16.77 B Lora Davis 43 F 470 Lakewood, WA 143. 1:47:55 16.68 AE Charlie Saibel 59 M 61 Olympia, WA 144. 1:48:11 16.64 B Teri Clay-Poole 51 F 461 Olympia, WA 145. 1:48:38 16.57 AE Carrie Umland 45 F 8 Seattle, WA 146. 1:48:52 16.53 B Diane Hanna 54 F 478 Edmonds, WA 147. 1:50:04 16.35 AE Greg Damon 41 M 165 Portland, OR 148. 1:50:06 16.35 AE John Ficker 35 M 69 Lacey, WA 149. 1:51:48 16.10 AE Korianne Emerson 47 F 97 Oak Harbor, WA 150. 1:52:24 16.01 AE Michelle Haws 48 F 158 Woodinville, WA 151. 1:52:49 15.96 B Beth Hislop 41 F 499 Olympia, WA 152. 1:53:08 15.91 AE Sabrina Kelly 44 F 144 Lacey, WA 153. 1:53:15 15.89 B Jay Acker 17 M 467 Olympia, WA 154. 1:53:26 15.87 AE Cindy McGonigal 51 F 89 Auburn, WA 155. 1:53:37 15.84 AE Kimberly Frinell 35 F 53 Olympia, WA 156. 1:53:57 15.80 AE Michael Byrnes 63 M 78 Seattle, WA 157. 1:54:25 15.73 AE Erin Kittleman 49 F 138 Seattle, WA 158. 1:54:53 15.67 AE Lori Genson 44 F 10 Tumwater , WA 159. 1:55:08 15.63 B Susie Sarachman 40 F 464 Tacoma, WA 160. 1:55:42 15.56 AE Joann Jaime 25 F 114 Olympia, WA 161. 1:55:54 15.53 AE Barb Damon 41 F 166 Portland, OR 162. 1:57:30 15.32 AE David Fields 58 M 156 Bremerton, WA 163. 1:58:42 15.16 AE Jody Fritz 42 F 84 Olympia, WA 164. 2:01:28 14.82 AE Hayden Oliver 13 M 157 Lacey, WA 165. 2:03:23 14.59 AE Debbie Cederwall 54 F 104 Kent, WA 166. 2:06:10 14.27 AE Diane Byrnes 46 F 77 Seattle, WA 167. 2:07:01 14.17 AE Daniel O'Neill 58 M 45 Tumwater, WA 168. 2:13:05 13.53 AE Erin Acker 19 F 68 Olympia, WA |Return To Top Of The Page | RUN SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:27:55 5:35 R Todd Pehowski 39 M 459 Olympia, WA 2. 0:29:05 5:49 R Kurt Schaefer 48 M 456 Gig Harbor, WA 3. 0:29:27 5:53 R Michael Arnis 49 M 481 Olympia, WA 4. 0:29:50 5:58 AE Derek Hill 33 M 1 Kenmore, WA 5. 0:30:01 6:00 R Ted Knudsen 16 M 453 Olympia, WA 6. 0:30:12 6:02 AE Damon Barnett 21 M 164 Snohomish, WA 7. 0:30:39 6:08 R Mike Lamont 40 M 472 Olympia, WA 8. 0:30:48 6:10 AE Ryan Hill 28 M 145 Seattle, WA 9. 0:31:05 6:13 AE Jay Newey 41 M 160 Portland, OR 10. 0:31:05 6:13 AE Mark Loreen 43 M 123 Bellingham, WA 11. 0:31:23 6:17 AE Matthew Carrell 22 M 105 Olympia, WA 12. 0:31:40 6:20 AE Brad Ellis 41 M 132 Olympia, WA 13. 0:31:46 6:21 AE Bryan Urakawa 37 M 135 Seattle, WA 14. 0:31:58 6:24 AE Steve Hatton 48 M 127 Olympia, WA 15. 0:32:09 6:26 AE Michael Vrbanac 49 M 3 Normandy Park, WA 16. 0:32:16 6:27 AE Chris Blair 40 M 155 Bonney Lake, WA 17. 0:32:28 6:30 AE Bryce Lehman 17 M 58 Olympia, WA 18. 0:32:30 6:30 AE Travis Matheson 38 M 54 Olympia, WA 19. 0:32:33 6:31 R Tony Agtarap 42 M 492 Olympia, WA 20. 0:32:50 6:34 AE Anne Jensen 41 F 98 Kirkland, WA 21. 0:32:50 6:34 AE Todd Clayton 45 M 154 Port Angeles, WA 22. 0:32:51 6:34 R Brett Veerhusen 22 M 484 Sea, WA 23. 0:32:55 6:35 AE Kristen Van Uithoven 25 F 15 Tacoma, WA 24. 0:33:09 6:38 AE Craig Dean 34 M 14 Portland, OR 25. 0:33:39 6:44 AE Ron Byrnes 46 M 48 Olympia, WA 26. 0:33:48 6:46 AE Brian Read 38 M 81 Spokane, WA 27. 0:34:00 6:48 AE Mark Drangsholt 50 M 141 Redondo, WA 28. 0:34:11 6:50 AE Andrew Neff 48 M 115 Bellevue, WA 29. 0:34:28 6:54 AE Marie Hansen 38 F 46 Seattle, WA 30. 0:34:29 6:54 AE Kirsten Casey 29 F 57 Poulsbo, WA 31. 0:34:32 6:54 AE Russell Abrams 36 M 103 Kellogg, ID 32. 0:34:41 6:56 AE Chris Burtner 39 M 24 Olympia, WA 33. 0:34:46 6:57 R Greg Metzler 50 M 449 Auburn, WA 34. 0:34:55 6:59 AE Dayle Crockett 32 M 18 Olympia, WA 35. 0:35:01 7:00 AE Travis Kriplean 25 M 72 Seattle, WA 36. 0:35:12 7:02 AE Colleen Sullivan 38 F 110 Seattle, WA 37. 0:35:17 7:03 AE Kyle Watson 34 M 5 Bellevue, WA 38. 0:35:32 7:06 R Robert Bradley 51 M 500 Olympia, WA 39. 0:35:42 7:08 AE Paul Whyatt 38 M 152 Newcastle, WA 40. 0:35:43 7:09 AE Jennifer Burtner 38 F 162 Olympia, WA 41. 0:35:44 7:09 AE Steve Small 45 M 139 Seattle, WA 42. 0:35:50 7:10 AE Chuck Cathey 55 M 99 Seattle, WA 43. 0:36:03 7:13 AE James Randall 43 M 26 Olympia, WA 44. 0:36:09 7:14 AE Mitch Hungate 56 M 29 Lake Tapps, WA 45. 0:36:19 7:16 AE Kirk Rose 61 M 2 Albany, OR 46. 0:36:27 7:17 AE Nathaniel Wilson 24 M 60 Everett, WA 47. 0:36:38 7:20 AE Greg Kirkpatrick 50 M 56 Olympia, WA 48. 0:36:43 7:21 R Katrina Hanna 27 F 479 Seattle, WA 49. 0:37:02 7:24 AE Jim Gulaskey 64 M 4 Lebanon, OR 50. 0:37:08 7:26 AE Lisa Hurley 45 F 51 Carnation, WA 51. 0:37:26 7:29 AE Chris Staehli 60 M 38 Seattle, WA 52. 0:37:27 7:29 AE Link Dyrdahl 37 M 161 Seattle, WA 53. 0:37:30 7:30 AE William Warnekros 57 M 28 Seattle, WA 54. 0:37:40 7:32 SR Martin Thies 50 M 443 Olympia, WA 55. 0:37:54 7:35 AE John Minesich 30 M 163 Seattle, WA 56. 0:37:56 7:35 AE Shanon Turnbaugh 29 F 113 Seattle, WA 57. 0:37:57 7:35 AE Cameron Vohr 14 M 117 Seattle, WA 58. 0:38:18 7:40 AE Jon Walker 33 M 36 Olympia, WA 59. 0:38:21 7:40 AE Rob Decker 28 M 126 Dupont, WA 60. 0:38:27 7:41 AE Stephen Torgesen 63 M 120 Sequim, WA 61. 0:38:29 7:42 AE Kevin Johnson 45 M 63 Rainier, WA 62. 0:38:33 7:43 AE Anthony Yadrun 36 M 169 Seattle, WA 63. 0:38:38 7:44 AE Betsy Zoladz 31 F 7 Seattle, WA 64. 0:38:42 7:44 AE Craig McKibben 62 M 93 Seattle, WA 65. 0:38:44 7:45 AE Ginny Price 56 F 52 Seattle, WA 66. 0:38:46 7:45 AE Jodi Marthaller 48 F 122 Medford, OR 67. 0:38:46 7:45 AE Justin Erickson 33 M 49 Olympia, WA 68. 0:38:50 7:46 AE Russell Hermann 38 M 67 Olympia, WA 69. 0:38:55 7:47 AE Morris Sandvig 43 M 33 Olympia, WA 70. 0:38:56 7:47 AE James McDonough 50 M 55 Rochester, WA 71. 0:38:57 7:47 AE Ross Drangsholt 43 M 16 Lakewood, WA 72. 0:38:59 7:48 AE Ed McCormack 59 M 13 Issaquah, WA 73. 0:39:03 7:49 AE Angie Lancaster 32 F 87 Ferndale, WA 74. 0:39:07 7:49 AE Elmer Diaz 45 M 82 Tumwater, WA 75. 0:39:10 7:50 AE John Aexel 41 M 107 Tacoma, WA 76. 0:39:22 7:52 R Shanon Larson 42 F 491 Olympia, WA 77. 0:39:30 7:54 AE Barb Blumenthal 52 F 39 Sammamish, WA 78. 0:39:31 7:54 AE Taddy Hall 41 M 116 Seattle, WA 79. 0:39:40 7:56 AE Troy Churchwell 38 M 19 Olympia, WA 80. 0:39:47 7:57 AE Briana Wakefield 22 F 91 Redmond, WA 81. 0:39:49 7:58 AE Jill Hansen 35 F 136 Tacoma, WA 82. 0:40:02 8:00 R Jennifer Penrose 33 F 440 Lacey, WA 83. 0:40:04 8:01 AE Paul Dinger 45 M 111 Newcastle, WA 84. 0:40:06 8:01 AE Amy Johnson 32 F 74 Seattle, WA 85. 0:40:11 8:02 AE Gregory Poels 54 M 118 Bainbridge Island, WA 86. 0:40:11 8:02 AE Rob Liddell 50 M 140 Seattle , WA 87. 0:40:14 8:03 AE Lisa Wayerski 47 F 21 Bellingham, WA 88. 0:40:26 8:05 AE Melissa Burtner 36 F 23 Olympia, WA 89. 0:40:35 8:07 AE Bill Fox 49 M 44 Gig Harbor, WA 90. 0:40:43 8:09 AE Zach Morgan 34 M 73 Tumwater, WA 91. 0:40:53 8:11 R Brittany Howe 21 F 487 Seattle, WA 92. 0:40:55 8:11 AE Caroline Bell 43 F 124 Olympia, WA 93. 0:40:57 8:11 AE Dan Mahlum 35 M 95 Seattle, WA 94. 0:41:02 8:12 AE Thomas Mettler 38 M 34 Olympia, WA 95. 0:41:05 8:13 AE Sabrina Kelly 44 F 144 Lacey, WA 96. 0:41:26 8:17 AE Robert Buzzo 56 M 66 Olympia, WA 97. 0:41:30 8:18 AE Michael Luque 53 M 75 Lacey, WA 98. 0:41:36 8:19 AE Tom Helpenstell 49 M 31 Olympia, WA 99. 0:41:44 8:21 AE Blair Prigge 47 M 50 Olympia, WA 100. 0:41:50 8:22 R Zack Donnel 20 M 447 Snohomish, WA 101. 0:41:54 8:23 AE Jim Brown 40 M 125 Olympia, WA 102. 0:42:24 8:29 AE Joel Snow 36 M 101 Burien, WA 103. 0:42:28 8:30 AE Diane Shaw 53 F 168 Tacoma, WA 104. 0:42:28 8:30 AE James Davison 64 M 121 Woodinville, WA 105. 0:42:29 8:30 AE Loren Betteridge 48 M 108 University Place, WA 106. 0:42:33 8:31 AE Michelle Leber 29 F 71 Seattle, WA 107. 0:42:43 8:33 AE Chris Durkin 34 M 27 Lacey, WA 108. 0:42:45 8:33 AE Pete Bisson 63 M 41 Olympia, WA 109. 0:42:53 8:35 AE Beth O'Connor 48 F 17 Lakewood, WA 110. 0:43:01 8:36 AE Mark Waren 54 M 80 Yelm, WA 111. 0:43:04 8:37 AE Jerry Sommerman 55 M 134 Kent, WA 112. 0:43:12 8:38 R Joy Scholz 49 F 462 Olympia, WA 113. 0:43:19 8:40 AE Sean Henderson 29 M 11 Bothell, WA 114. 0:43:42 8:44 AE Michael Rhodes 40 M 153 Silverdale, WA 115. 0:43:47 8:45 AE Jonathan Steinbach 37 M 94 Spokane, WA 116. 0:43:48 8:46 AE Russ Evenhuis 40 M 20 Olympia, WA 117. 0:44:13 8:51 AE Jaime Funge 32 F 12 Kent, WA 118. 0:44:18 8:52 AE Steve Hoard 52 M 96 Snohomish, WA 119. 0:44:21 8:52 AE Paige Cady 35 F 112 Tumwater, WA 120. 0:44:28 8:54 AE Michelle Haws 48 F 158 Woodinville, WA 121. 0:44:49 8:58 AE John Ficker 35 M 69 Lacey, WA 122. 0:44:53 8:59 AE Diana Roberts 53 F 76 Olympia, WA 123. 0:44:59 9:00 AE Anne Tracey 43 F 133 Hillsboro, OR 124. 0:45:01 9:00 AE Jennifer Vanderhoof 39 F 40 Seattle, WA 125. 0:45:18 9:04 AE Kirby Schaufler 48 M 47 Marysville, WA 126. 0:45:30 9:06 AE Jody Fritz 42 F 84 Olympia, WA 127. 0:45:46 9:09 AE Lavonne Finnerud 38 F 85 Bellevue, WA 128. 0:46:06 9:13 R Linda McIntyre 50 F 439 Bonney Lake, WA 129. 0:46:23 9:17 AE Greg Domgaard 37 M 106 Yelm, WA 130. 0:46:35 9:19 AE Jim Harksen 36 M 109 Shelton , WA 131. 0:46:42 9:20 AE Hayden Oliver 13 M 157 Lacey, WA 132. 0:46:52 9:22 AE Denise Hoffert-Hay 34 F 151 Albany, OR 133. 0:46:54 9:23 R Deborah Naslund 52 F 468 Olympia, WA 134. 0:46:55 9:23 AE Mark Maurer 51 M 119 Olympia, WA 135. 0:46:55 9:23 AE Ted Young 68 M 59 Seattle, WA 136. 0:46:59 9:24 AE Cynthia Halstead 39 F 159 Olympia, WA 137. 0:47:19 9:28 AE Melissa Vrbanac 53 F 150 Seattle, WA 138. 0:47:36 9:31 R Becky Hibbs 58 F 469 Lakewood, WA 139. 0:48:04 9:37 AE Susan Johnson 46 F 92 Olympia, WA 140. 0:48:16 9:39 AE Heather Woloshyn 45 F 142 Redondo, WA 141. 0:48:27 9:41 AE Carrie Umland 45 F 8 Seattle, WA 142. 0:48:36 9:43 AE Carol Zahorsky 49 F 149 Tenino, WA 143. 0:48:38 9:44 AE Randy Lamb 46 M 70 Coupeville, WA 144. 0:48:43 9:45 AE Lori Genson 44 F 10 Tumwater , WA 145. 0:48:59 9:48 AE Joann Jaime 25 F 114 Olympia, WA 146. 0:49:54 9:59 AE John Safstrom 59 M 102 Salem, OR 147. 0:49:58 10:00 AE Korianne Emerson 47 F 97 Oak Harbor, WA 148. 0:50:15 10:03 AE Heidi Hammer 35 F 88 Langley, WA 149. 0:50:34 10:07 AE Kelly Henriot 47 F 79 Clinton, WA 150. 0:52:44 10:33 AE Erin Kittleman 49 F 138 Seattle, WA 151. 0:53:06 10:37 AE Kimberly Frinell 35 F 53 Olympia, WA 152. 0:53:14 10:39 AE Daniel O'Neill 58 M 45 Tumwater, WA 153. 0:53:44 10:45 AE Erin Acker 19 F 68 Olympia, WA 154. 0:53:45 10:45 R Kelli Ehresmann 40 F 465 Tumwater, WA 155. 0:54:27 10:53 AE Charlie Saibel 59 M 61 Olympia, WA 156. 0:54:40 10:56 AE Kathryn Evans 46 F 30 Renton, WA 157. 0:56:02 11:12 AE Matthew Bond 34 M 100 Maple Valley, WA 158. 0:56:59 11:24 AE Susan Woerdehoff 43 F 65 Bellevue, WA 159. 0:58:47 11:45 AE Mark Dulin 45 M 167 Centralia, WA 160. 0:59:37 11:55 AE Annette Herrich 37 F 170 Seattle, WA 161. 0:59:50 11:58 AE Michael Byrnes 63 M 78 Seattle, WA 162. 1:01:20 12:16 AE Barb Damon 41 F 166 Portland, OR 163. 1:06:38 13:20 AE Thomas Fenn 62 M 35 Bellevue, WA 164. 1:07:08 13:26 AE Cindy McGonigal 51 F 89 Auburn, WA 165. 1:07:40 13:32 AE David Fields 58 M 156 Bremerton, WA 166. 1:08:19 13:40 AE Debbie Cederwall 54 F 104 Kent, WA 167. 1:08:35 13:43 AE Greg Damon 41 M 165 Portland, OR 168. 1:26:19 17:16 AE Diane Byrnes 46 F 77 Seattle, WA |Return To Top Of The Page |