ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
BLACK HILLS OLYMPIC DUATHLON
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2008
Report Last Updated On September 6, 2008
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
13 | - # OF FINISHERS |
10 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
3 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
8 | - # OF DOR REGISTRANTS |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Teams Overall Results|
| Teams by Division |
| Bike Split |
| Run Split |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES
BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Nathan Hobson 44 M 1:49:10 1 1:12:33 1 1:41 0:34:56 4 Milwaukie, OR 2. David Hobson 47 M 1:51:53 1 1:15:29 2 1:06 0:35:18 5 Black Diamond, WA 3. Seth Swanson 29 M 1:53:03 1 1:21:17 5 0:55 0:30:51 1 Olympia, WA 4. Russ Herwig 56 M 2:00:33 1 1:22:31 6 1:01 0:37:00 8 Seattle, WA 5. Hal Stanley 59 M 2:00:39 2 1:19:26 4 1:17 0:39:55 12 Edmonds, WA 6. Paul Grove 30 M 2:04:15 1 1:29:05 8 1:13 0:33:57 3 Renton, WA 7. Sanders Freed 33 M 2:04:17 1 1:27:27 7 0:55 0:35:55 7 Olympia, WA 8. Jason Buce 32 M 2:11:29 2 1:32:57 10 0:47 0:37:44 10 West Linn, OR 9. Steven Hibbs 45 M 2:12:07 2 1:34:41 11 1:32 0:35:54 6 Lakewood, WA 10. Demetrio Newey 16 M 2:23:37 1 1:41:37 13 1:59 0:40:00 13 Portland, OR TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Pamela Roben 44 F 2:17:11 1 1:38:34 12 1:12 0:37:25 9 Edmonds, WA 2. Ellen Foley 41 F 2:27:02 2 1:44:30 14 2:55 0:39:37 11 Olympia, WA 3. Shannon Hatton 47 F 2:31:08 1 1:44:38 15 2:46 0:43:43 17 Olympia, WA
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES
BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Nathan Hobson 44 M 1:49:10 1 1:12:33 1 1:41 0:34:56 4 Milwaukie, OR 2. David Hobson 47 M 1:51:53 1 1:15:29 2 1:06 0:35:18 5 Black Diamond, WA 3. Russ Herwig 56 M 2:00:33 1 1:22:31 6 1:01 0:37:00 8 Seattle, WA 4. Hal Stanley 59 M 2:00:39 2 1:19:26 4 1:17 0:39:55 12 Edmonds, WA 5. Steven Hibbs 45 M 2:12:07 2 1:34:41 11 1:32 0:35:54 6 Lakewood, WA TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Pamela Roben 44 F 2:17:11 1 1:38:34 12 1:12 0:37:25 9 Edmonds, WA 2. Ellen Foley 41 F 2:27:02 2 1:44:30 14 2:55 0:39:37 11 Olympia, WA 3. Shannon Hatton 47 F 2:31:08 1 1:44:38 15 2:46 0:43:43 17 Olympia, WA
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Nathan Hobson 44 M 1:49:10 1 1:12:33 1 1:41 0:34:56 4 Milwaukie, OR 2. David Hobson 47 M 1:51:53 1 1:15:29 2 1:06 0:35:18 5 Black Diamond, WA 3. Seth Swanson 29 M 1:53:03 1 1:21:17 5 0:55 0:30:51 1 Olympia, WA 4. Russ Herwig 56 M 2:00:33 1 1:22:31 6 1:01 0:37:00 8 Seattle, WA 5. Hal Stanley 59 M 2:00:39 2 1:19:26 4 1:17 0:39:55 12 Edmonds, WA 6. Paul Grove 30 M 2:04:15 1 1:29:05 8 1:13 0:33:57 3 Renton, WA 7. Sanders Freed 33 M 2:04:17 1 1:27:27 7 0:55 0:35:55 7 Olympia, WA 8. Jason Buce 32 M 2:11:29 2 1:32:57 10 0:47 0:37:44 10 West Linn, OR 9. Steven Hibbs 45 M 2:12:07 2 1:34:41 11 1:32 0:35:54 6 Lakewood, WA 10. Pamela Roben 44 F 2:17:11 1 1:38:34 12 1:12 0:37:25 9 Edmonds, WA 11. Demetrio Newey 16 M 2:23:37 1 1:41:37 13 1:59 0:40:00 13 Portland, OR 12. Ellen Foley 41 F 2:27:02 2 1:44:30 14 2:55 0:39:37 11 Olympia, WA 13. Shannon Hatton 47 F 2:31:08 1 1:44:38 15 2:46 0:43:43 17 Olympia, WA
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Buce, Jason 32 M 2:11:29 2 1:32:57 10 0:47 0:37:44 10 West Linn, OR 2. Foley, Ellen 41 F 2:27:02 2 1:44:30 14 2:55 0:39:37 11 Olympia, WA 3. Freed, Sanders 33 M 2:04:17 1 1:27:27 7 0:55 0:35:55 7 Olympia, WA 4. Grove, Paul 30 M 2:04:15 1 1:29:05 8 1:13 0:33:57 3 Renton, WA 5. Hatton, Shannon 47 F 2:31:08 1 1:44:38 15 2:46 0:43:43 17 Olympia, WA 6. Herwig, Russ 56 M 2:00:33 1 1:22:31 6 1:01 0:37:00 8 Seattle, WA 7. Hibbs, Steven 45 M 2:12:07 2 1:34:41 11 1:32 0:35:54 6 Lakewood, WA 8. Hobson, David 47 M 1:51:53 1 1:15:29 2 1:06 0:35:18 5 Black Diamond, WA 9. Hobson, Nathan 44 M 1:49:10 1 1:12:33 1 1:41 0:34:56 4 Milwaukie, OR 10. Newey, Demetrio 16 M 2:23:37 1 1:41:37 13 1:59 0:40:00 13 Portland, OR 11. Roben, Pamela 44 F 2:17:11 1 1:38:34 12 1:12 0:37:25 9 Edmonds, WA 12. Stanley, Hal 59 M 2:00:39 2 1:19:26 4 1:17 0:39:55 12 Edmonds, WA 13. Swanson, Seth 29 M 1:53:03 1 1:21:17 5 0:55 0:30:51 1 Olympia, WA
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 15 TO 17 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Demetrio Newey 518 16 M 2:23:37 1 1:41:37 13 1:59 0:40:00 13 Portland, OR MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Seth Swanson 511 29 M 1:53:03 1 1:21:17 5 0:55 0:30:51 1 Olympia, WA MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Paul Grove 509 30 M 2:04:15 1 1:29:05 8 1:13 0:33:57 3 Renton, WA 2. Jason Buce 504 32 M 2:11:29 2 1:32:57 10 0:47 0:37:44 10 West Linn, OR MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Nathan Hobson 512 44 M 1:49:10 1 1:12:33 1 1:41 0:34:56 4 Milwaukie, OR FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Pamela Roben 516 44 F 2:17:11 1 1:38:34 12 1:12 0:37:25 9 Edmonds, WA 2. Ellen Foley 513 41 F 2:27:02 2 1:44:30 14 2:55 0:39:37 11 Olympia, WA MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. David Hobson 519 47 M 1:51:53 1 1:15:29 2 1:06 0:35:18 5 Black Diamond, WA 2. Steven Hibbs 517 45 M 2:12:07 2 1:34:41 11 1:32 0:35:54 6 Lakewood, WA FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Shannon Hatton 510 47 F 2:31:08 1 1:44:38 15 2:46 0:43:43 17 Olympia, WA MALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Russ Herwig 508 56 M 2:00:33 1 1:22:31 6 1:01 0:37:00 8 Seattle, WA 2. Hal Stanley 505 59 M 2:00:39 2 1:19:26 4 1:17 0:39:55 12 Edmonds, WA MALES: CLYDESDALES (39 & UNDER) RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sanders Freed 506 33 M 2:04:17 1 1:27:27 7 0:55 0:35:55 7 Olympia, WA |Return To Top Of The Page | OVERALL RESULTS FOR TEAMS OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:59:08 1 / 1 HASEROT RACE INC Bruce Haserot 1:18:35 22.91 3 3 39 M 587 Kelso, WA 0:00:21 TRANSITION #1 TIME Amy Haserot 0:40:11 8:02 14 3 27 F 588 Kelso, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:12:07 1 / 1 TEAM BODYWORKS Brian Mittelstaedt 1:30:12 19.96 9 9 57 M 585 Port Angeles, WA 0:00:24 TRANSITION #1 TIME Maureen Mittelstaedt 0:41:31 8:18 15 4 53 F 586 Port Angeles, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 2:30:56 1 / 1 TEAM JACKSON Eric Hodel 1:57:03 15.38 16 13 17 M 583 Everett, WA 0:00:19 TRANSITION #1 TIME Chris Robertson 0:33:33 6:43 2 2 17 M 584 Everett, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. 2:41:08 1 / 1 TEAM ROCK Bruce James 1:58:53 15.14 17 14 42 M 582 Seattle, WA 0:00:31 TRANSITION #1 TIME Lois James 0:41:44 8:21 16 5 41 F 581 Seattle, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |Return To Top Of The Page | TEAM RESULTS BY DIVISION TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL MALE TEAM - 70 AND UNDER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:30:56 1 / 1 TEAM JACKSON Eric Hodel 1:57:03 15.38 16 13 17 M 583 Everett, WA 0:00:19 TRANSITION #1 TIME Chris Robertson 0:33:33 6:43 2 2 17 M 584 Everett, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS FOR - MIXED TEAM - 70 AND UNDER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:59:08 1 / 1 HASEROT RACE INC Bruce Haserot 1:18:35 22.91 3 3 39 M 587 Kelso, WA 0:00:21 TRANSITION #1 TIME Amy Haserot 0:40:11 8:02 14 3 27 F 588 Kelso, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS FOR - MIXED TEAM - 71 TO 90 OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:41:08 1 / 1 TEAM ROCK Bruce James 1:58:53 15.14 17 14 42 M 582 Seattle, WA 0:00:31 TRANSITION #1 TIME Lois James 0:41:44 8:21 16 5 41 F 581 Seattle, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS FOR - MIXED TEAM - 91 AND OVER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:12:07 1 / 1 TEAM BODYWORKS Brian Mittelstaedt 1:30:12 19.96 9 9 57 M 585 Port Angeles, WA 0:00:24 TRANSITION #1 TIME Maureen Mittelstaedt 0:41:31 8:18 15 4 53 F 586 Port Angeles, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |Return To Top Of The Page | BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:12:33 24.81 AE Nathan Hobson 44 M 512 Milwaukie, OR 2. 1:15:29 23.85 AE David Hobson 47 M 519 Black Diamond, WA 3. 1:18:35 22.91 B Bruce Haserot 39 M 587 Kelso, WA 4. 1:19:26 22.66 AE Hal Stanley 59 M 505 Edmonds, WA 5. 1:21:17 22.14 AE Seth Swanson 29 M 511 Olympia, WA 6. 1:22:31 21.81 AE Russ Herwig 56 M 508 Seattle, WA 7. 1:27:27 20.58 AE Sanders Freed 33 M 506 Olympia, WA 8. 1:29:05 20.21 AE Paul Grove 30 M 509 Renton, WA 9. 1:30:12 19.96 B Brian Mittelstaedt 57 M 585 Port Angeles, WA 10. 1:32:57 19.37 AE Jason Buce 32 M 504 West Linn, OR 11. 1:34:41 19.01 AE Steven Hibbs 45 M 517 Lakewood, WA 12. 1:38:34 18.26 AE Pamela Roben 44 F 516 Edmonds, WA 13. 1:41:37 17.71 AE Demetrio Newey 16 M 518 Portland, OR 14. 1:44:30 17.22 AE Ellen Foley 41 F 513 Olympia, WA 15. 1:44:38 17.20 AE Shannon Hatton 47 F 510 Olympia, WA 16. 1:57:03 15.38 B Eric Hodel 17 M 583 Everett, WA 17. 1:58:53 15.14 B Bruce James 42 M 582 Seattle, WA |Return To Top Of The Page | RUN SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:30:51 6:10 AE Seth Swanson 29 M 511 Olympia, WA 2. 0:33:33 6:43 R Chris Robertson 17 M 584 Everett, WA 3. 0:33:57 6:47 AE Paul Grove 30 M 509 Renton, WA 4. 0:34:56 6:59 AE Nathan Hobson 44 M 512 Milwaukie, OR 5. 0:35:18 7:04 AE David Hobson 47 M 519 Black Diamond, WA 6. 0:35:54 7:11 AE Steven Hibbs 45 M 517 Lakewood, WA 7. 0:35:55 7:11 AE Sanders Freed 33 M 506 Olympia, WA 8. 0:37:00 7:24 AE Russ Herwig 56 M 508 Seattle, WA 9. 0:37:25 7:29 AE Pamela Roben 44 F 516 Edmonds, WA 10. 0:37:44 7:33 AE Jason Buce 32 M 504 West Linn, OR 11. 0:39:37 7:55 AE Ellen Foley 41 F 513 Olympia, WA 12. 0:39:55 7:59 AE Hal Stanley 59 M 505 Edmonds, WA 13. 0:40:00 8:00 AE Demetrio Newey 16 M 518 Portland, OR 14. 0:40:11 8:02 R Amy Haserot 27 F 588 Kelso, WA 15. 0:41:31 8:18 R Maureen Mittelstaedt 53 F 586 Port Angeles, WA 16. 0:41:44 8:21 R Lois James 41 F 581 Seattle, WA 17. 0:43:43 8:45 AE Shannon Hatton 47 F 510 Olympia, WA |Return To Top Of The Page |