ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
SCOGGINS VALLEY OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2007
Report Last Updated On September 1, 2007
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
95 | - # OF FINISHERS |
63 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
32 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
13 | - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females - Singles
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females - Singles |
| Overall Results - Singles |
| Overall Results in Alphabetical Order - Singles |
| Age Division Results - Singles |
| Overall Results - Teams |
| Division Results - Teams |
| Swim Split Times |
| Bike Split Times |
| Run Split Times |
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TOP 10 MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dave Campbell 39 M 2:08:11 1 Newport, OR 2. Josh Speer 27 M 2:15:26 1 0:26:25 22 2:07 1:08:07 2 0:53 5 0:37:54 1 Portland , OR 3. Don MacLane 46 M 2:15:37 1 0:21:57 3 2:18 1:10:37 8 0:54 3 0:39:51 4 Mercer Island, WA 4. Joel Wirtz 33 M 2:17:11 1 0:23:11 8 2:44 1:10:48 9 0:49 6 0:39:38 3 Bend, OR 5. Werner Carl 28 M 2:17:53 2 0:24:34 13 2:00 1:09:23 5 0:40 4 0:41:16 5 Portland, OR 6. Stephen Holmes 43 M 2:21:16 1 0:24:16 12 1:56 1:11:05 11 0:53 8 0:43:05 8 Portland, OR 7. Richard Earle 51 M 2:23:13 1 0:26:21 21 2:38 1:07:13 1 1:27 7 0:45:34 11 Salem, OR 8. Leland Jossy 42 M 2:26:18 2 0:29:09 45 3:36 1:08:58 4 1:45 13 0:42:50 7 Portland, OR 9. Joe Rozanek 38 M 2:26:39 2 0:25:40 19 2:43 1:10:00 7 1:16 10 0:46:59 17 Vancouver, WA 10. Jeremy Hyatt 35 M 2:26:51 3 0:26:32 24 2:33 1:11:02 10 0:54 11 0:45:50 12 Portland, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TOP 10 FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Cara Payne 25 F 2:21:28 1 0:22:24 4 2:18 1:13:16 13 1:07 9 0:42:22 6 Seattle, WA 2. Robin White 35 F 2:36:09 1 0:22:54 5 2:21 1:20:03 41 1:02 21 0:49:49 26 Sammamish, WA 3. Monica Freeman 34 F 2:37:47 1 0:23:09 7 2:29 1:19:31 39 1:08 20 0:51:29 36 Bend, OR 4. Sarah Weber 28 F 2:37:48 2 0:26:25 23 4:01 1:19:34 40 1:32 31 0:46:16 14 Corvallis, OR 5. Lindsay Fox 24 F 2:40:37 1 0:26:19 20 2:44 1:18:17 29 1:07 24 0:52:09 40 Hillsboro, OR 6. Sarah Tisdale 37 F 2:44:13 2 0:27:44 33 3:50 1:16:40 27 1:35 26 0:54:24 54 Hillsboro, OR 7. Jill McDonnell 34 F 2:44:22 2 0:27:35 31 3:16 1:18:33 31 1:49 30 0:53:08 50 Portland, OR 8. Deann Krill 38 F 2:44:57 3 0:27:59 34 2:51 1:19:26 38 1:37 33 0:53:04 48 Tualatino, OR 9. Jenny Vannoy 32 F 2:48:16 3 0:26:43 27 3:27 1:23:37 50 1:33 42 0:52:56 46 Salem, OR 10. Anne Linton 45 F 2:48:23 1 0:28:42 42 2:46 1:20:49 44 1:13 39 0:54:53 55 Rancho Mirage, CA
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TOP 10 MASTERS MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Don MacLane 46 M 2:15:37 1 0:21:57 3 2:18 1:10:37 8 0:54 3 0:39:51 4 Mercer Island, WA 2. Stephen Holmes 43 M 2:21:16 1 0:24:16 12 1:56 1:11:05 11 0:53 8 0:43:05 8 Portland, OR 3. Richard Earle 51 M 2:23:13 1 0:26:21 21 2:38 1:07:13 1 1:27 7 0:45:34 11 Salem, OR 4. Leland Jossy 42 M 2:26:18 2 0:29:09 45 3:36 1:08:58 4 1:45 13 0:42:50 7 Portland, OR 5. Christian Hill 46 M 2:29:47 2 0:26:47 28 2:33 1:12:32 12 1:49 14 0:46:05 13 Portland, OR 6. Ron Byrnes 45 M 2:29:56 3 0:23:08 6 3:37 1:16:16 25 1:32 18 0:45:23 10 Olympia, WA 7. Aaron Lance 46 M 2:30:44 4 0:24:16 11 2:49 1:15:42 23 1:31 16 0:46:25 15 Portland, OR 8. Garth DeCocq 58 M 2:36:12 1 0:29:05 44 3:09 1:14:19 17 1:04 23 0:48:35 23 Seattle, WA 9. Mick Adkisson 40 M 2:36:55 1 0:26:33 25 2:17 1:15:09 21 1:34 19 0:51:21 34 Portland, OR 10. Kirk Rose 60 M 2:37:26 1 0:25:31 17 2:38 1:14:40 19 0:57 15 0:53:39 51 Albany, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TOP 10 MASTERS FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Anne Linton 45 F 2:48:23 1 0:28:42 42 2:46 1:20:49 44 1:13 39 0:54:53 55 Rancho Mirage, CA 2. Gloria Califf 54 F 2:54:12 1 0:28:10 37 3:25 1:23:59 52 1:33 47 0:57:04 61 Camas, WA 3. Shauna Zobrist 40 F 2:56:36 1 0:32:05 61 4:05 1:26:57 62 1:44 65 0:51:44 39 Tigard, OR 4. Sharon Foley 47 F 3:00:50 2 0:26:55 29 2:38 1:28:11 66 1:32 51 1:01:34 75 Portland, OR 5. Helene Rimberg 42 F 3:15:33 2 0:34:22 76 4:59 1:34:14 84 2:21 84 0:59:37 68 Lake Oswego, OR 6. Teri DeCocq 47 F 3:16:44 3 0:40:36 93 3:55 1:29:30 76 1:24 83 1:01:19 72 Seattle, WA 7. Nancy Fadling 53 F 3:27:07 2 0:37:37 87 5:59 1:27:13 64 3:32 80 1:12:46 91 Medford, OR 8. Julie Hughes 41 F 3:31:54 1 0:34:16 75 4:14 1:39:31 94 2:46 88 1:11:07 90 Eugene, OR 9. Sandra Graham 49 F 3:53:27 4 0:39:26 91 3:59 1:40:17 95 2:19 94 1:27:25 95 Hillsboro, OR 10. Carla Frank 40 F 4:35:49 3 0:44:01 96 3:44 1:57:11 96 1:35 96 1:49:18 97 Seattle, WA
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dave Campbell 39 M 2:08:11 1 Newport, OR 2. Josh Speer 27 M 2:15:26 1 0:26:25 22 2:07 1:08:07 2 0:53 5 0:37:54 1 Portland , OR 3. Don MacLane 46 M 2:15:37 1 0:21:57 3 2:18 1:10:37 8 0:54 3 0:39:51 4 Mercer Island, WA 4. Joel Wirtz 33 M 2:17:11 1 0:23:11 8 2:44 1:10:48 9 0:49 6 0:39:38 3 Bend, OR 5. Werner Carl 28 M 2:17:53 2 0:24:34 13 2:00 1:09:23 5 0:40 4 0:41:16 5 Portland, OR 6. Stephen Holmes 43 M 2:21:16 1 0:24:16 12 1:56 1:11:05 11 0:53 8 0:43:05 8 Portland, OR 7. Cara Payne 25 F 2:21:28 1 0:22:24 4 2:18 1:13:16 13 1:07 9 0:42:22 6 Seattle, WA 8. Richard Earle 51 M 2:23:13 1 0:26:21 21 2:38 1:07:13 1 1:27 7 0:45:34 11 Salem, OR 9. Leland Jossy 42 M 2:26:18 2 0:29:09 45 3:36 1:08:58 4 1:45 13 0:42:50 7 Portland, OR 10. Joe Rozanek 38 M 2:26:39 2 0:25:40 19 2:43 1:10:00 7 1:16 10 0:46:59 17 Vancouver, WA 11. Jeremy Hyatt 35 M 2:26:51 3 0:26:32 24 2:33 1:11:02 10 0:54 11 0:45:50 12 Portland, OR 12. Octavio Ramos 33 M 2:29:31 2 0:23:13 9 3:41 1:13:24 14 1:34 12 0:47:39 21 Portland, OR 13. Christian Hill 46 M 2:29:47 2 0:26:47 28 2:33 1:12:32 12 1:49 14 0:46:05 13 Portland, OR 14. Ron Byrnes 45 M 2:29:56 3 0:23:08 6 3:37 1:16:16 25 1:32 18 0:45:23 10 Olympia, WA 15. Aaron Lance 46 M 2:30:44 4 0:24:16 11 2:49 1:15:42 23 1:31 16 0:46:25 15 Portland, OR 16. Trevor Yates 28 M 2:35:54 3 0:21:19 1 2:40 1:19:08 35 1:20 17 0:51:26 35 Eugene, OR 17. Robin White 35 F 2:36:09 1 0:22:54 5 2:21 1:20:03 41 1:02 21 0:49:49 26 Sammamish, WA 18. Garth DeCocq 58 M 2:36:12 1 0:29:05 44 3:09 1:14:19 17 1:04 23 0:48:35 23 Seattle, WA 19. Jason Bice 36 M 2:36:17 4 0:25:02 16 2:38 1:21:32 45 1:41 29 0:45:23 9 Brush Prairie, WA 20. Christopher Povich 38 M 2:36:23 5 0:26:42 26 3:02 1:16:31 26 2:41 25 0:47:27 20 Portland, OR 21. Mick Adkisson 40 M 2:36:55 1 0:26:33 25 2:17 1:15:09 21 1:34 19 0:51:21 34 Portland, OR 22. Kirk Rose 60 M 2:37:26 1 0:25:31 17 2:38 1:14:40 19 0:57 15 0:53:39 51 Albany, OR 23. Monica Freeman 34 F 2:37:47 1 0:23:09 7 2:29 1:19:31 39 1:08 20 0:51:29 36 Bend, OR 24. Sarah Weber 28 F 2:37:48 2 0:26:25 23 4:01 1:19:34 40 1:32 31 0:46:16 14 Corvallis, OR 25. David Mills 36 M 2:38:54 6 0:29:33 47 2:34 1:18:46 32 0:54 32 0:47:06 18 Tigard, OR 26. Scott Stutzman 33 M 2:40:00 3 0:30:00 54 3:40 1:15:06 20 1:22 27 0:49:52 27 Beaverton, OR 27. Lindsay Fox 24 F 2:40:37 1 0:26:19 20 2:44 1:18:17 29 1:07 24 0:52:09 40 Hillsboro, OR 28. Robert Buzzo 55 M 2:40:49 2 0:28:02 35 3:04 1:14:20 18 1:29 22 0:53:54 52 Olympia, WA 29. Doug Hayes 37 M 2:41:53 1 0:31:32 59 3:36 1:16:13 24 1:11 37 0:49:20 24 Oregon City, OR 30. Jon Welter 26 M 2:41:53 4 0:32:52 67 3:45 1:14:15 16 1:11 34 0:49:49 25 Lake Oswego, OR 31. Sarah Tisdale 37 F 2:44:13 2 0:27:44 33 3:50 1:16:40 27 1:35 26 0:54:24 54 Hillsboro, OR 32. Jill McDonnell 34 F 2:44:22 2 0:27:35 31 3:16 1:18:33 31 1:49 30 0:53:08 50 Portland, OR 33. Deann Krill 38 F 2:44:57 3 0:27:59 34 2:51 1:19:26 38 1:37 33 0:53:04 48 Tualatino, OR 34. Paul White 50 M 2:44:58 2 0:28:35 41 3:48 1:19:01 33 0:54 35 0:52:39 44 Lake Oswego, OR 35. Gregory Garnett 30 M 2:48:10 2 0:25:40 18 3:37 1:19:14 36 2:21 28 0:57:17 63 Corvallis, OR 36. Jenny Vannoy 32 F 2:48:16 3 0:26:43 27 3:27 1:23:37 50 1:33 42 0:52:56 46 Salem, OR 37. Anne Linton 45 F 2:48:23 1 0:28:42 42 2:46 1:20:49 44 1:13 39 0:54:53 55 Rancho Mirage, CA 38. Maggie Miller 30 F 2:49:06 4 0:33:34 72 2:43 1:21:55 46 0:59 50 0:49:54 28 Tigard, OR 39. Juan Dominguez 33 M 2:49:10 4 0:27:36 32 3:28 1:28:50 71 2:02 56 0:47:13 19 Hillsboro, OR 40. Paul David 42 M 2:49:23 3 0:29:39 51 3:46 1:23:07 48 1:46 48 0:51:05 33 Kirkland, WA 41. Gregory Williams 37 M 2:49:41 3 0:29:36 49 3:33 1:19:03 34 1:03 38 0:56:26 58 Tualatin, OR 42. Steven Ruhlman 36 M 2:49:55 7 0:29:57 53 4:44 1:27:31 65 1:08 60 0:46:35 16 Blue Springs, MO 43. Diana Huey 26 F 2:50:47 3 0:24:41 14 2:40 1:30:57 80 0:52 49 0:51:36 38 Beaverton, OR 44. Carl Rasmussen 42 M 2:50:59 2 0:30:01 55 3:21 1:20:18 42 2:00 45 0:55:19 56 Portland , OR 45. Chris Roberts 36 M 2:51:28 8 0:29:37 50 4:10 1:25:22 54 2:23 55 0:49:56 30 Portland, OR 46. Darren Smith 31 M 2:51:55 5 0:28:20 39 3:56 1:17:59 28 2:08 36 0:59:31 67 Bend, OR 47. Mica Werner 32 F 2:53:33 5 0:29:15 46 3:19 1:26:47 60 1:38 54 0:52:34 42 Portland, OR 48. Gloria Califf 54 F 2:54:12 1 0:28:10 37 3:25 1:23:59 52 1:33 47 0:57:04 61 Camas, WA 49. Doug Young 39 M 2:54:57 9 0:30:10 56 3:25 1:19:21 37 1:34 41 1:00:27 70 Vancouver, WA 50. Gordon McDonnell 42 M 2:55:37 4 0:32:24 63 4:46 1:25:24 55 2:21 66 0:50:42 32 Portland, OR 51. Frans Alajoki 29 M 2:55:38 5 0:33:05 68 4:09 1:26:36 58 1:53 68 0:49:55 29 Ashland, OR 52. Douglas Boe 43 M 2:56:15 5 0:34:31 78 3:58 1:22:24 47 1:23 58 0:53:58 53 Lake Oswego, OR 53. Shauna Zobrist 40 F 2:56:36 1 0:32:05 61 4:05 1:26:57 62 1:44 65 0:51:44 39 Tigard, OR 54. Casey Arendt 34 F 2:56:54 6 0:24:44 15 3:31 1:25:38 56 1:28 43 1:01:32 74 Hillsboro, OR 55. Nick Olsen 38 M 2:57:19 10 0:29:43 52 5:09 1:23:50 51 1:56 53 0:56:40 60 Keizer, OR 56. Roger Rowles 61 M 2:58:48 2 0:33:49 74 3:54 1:25:21 53 3:04 69 0:52:39 43 Yakima, WA 57. Katie Liebenstein 18 F 2:59:02 1 0:26:58 30 3:13 1:28:45 69 1:29 52 0:58:36 66 Clackamas, OR 58. Scott Kempton 29 M 2:59:16 6 0:29:00 43 4:10 1:26:59 63 1:55 57 0:57:12 62 Portland, OR 59. Colsey Bittner 24 F 2:59:26 2 0:31:32 60 3:23 1:26:49 61 1:48 61 0:55:53 57 West Linn, OR 60. Michael Graham 33 M 3:00:33 6 0:36:31 83 3:16 1:32:10 82 0:46 78 0:47:49 22 Longview, WA 61. Sharon Foley 47 F 3:00:50 2 0:26:55 29 2:38 1:28:11 66 1:32 51 1:01:34 75 Portland, OR 62. Matt Monte 36 M 3:02:22 11 0:34:52 79 5:16 1:26:46 59 2:22 72 0:53:06 49 Eugene, OR 63. Jesse Lange 29 M 3:02:31 7 0:33:16 69 5:29 1:28:32 67 2:10 73 0:53:03 47 Dundee, OR 64. Rod Ilg 46 M 3:02:43 3 0:29:36 48 4:01 1:20:40 43 1:19 44 1:07:07 86 Portland, OR 65. Bob Caldwell 47 M 3:02:57 5 0:28:29 40 4:14 1:29:53 77 2:06 63 0:58:15 64 Newberg, OR 66. Steven Carper 33 M 3:03:05 7 0:44:27 97 3:36 1:15:15 22 1:28 64 0:58:19 65 Vancouver, WA 67. Brian Eggleston 26 M 3:04:05 8 0:32:33 64 3:57 1:18:22 30 1:33 46 1:07:39 87 Portland, OR 68. Brian Dodson 45 M 3:04:21 6 0:35:09 80 4:55 1:30:09 78 1:38 75 0:52:30 41 Beaverton, OR 69. Greg Caldwell 44 M 3:05:19 6 0:28:08 36 3:51 1:28:58 72 2:00 59 1:02:22 81 Newberg, OR 70. Del Gerber 51 M 3:08:01 3 0:39:12 90 4:40 1:29:14 74 2:05 82 0:52:49 45 West Linn, OR 71. Amy Mason 35 F 3:08:44 4 0:30:55 57 4:19 1:35:10 85 1:48 76 0:56:31 59 Eugene, OR 72. William Weidner 31 M 3:09:18 8 0:38:03 89 5:14 1:23:09 49 2:14 71 1:00:37 71 Salem, OR 73. Joe Crandall 52 M 3:10:18 4 0:28:18 38 4:54 1:29:09 73 2:43 67 1:05:13 83 Springfield, OR 74. Shaun Harris 27 M 3:10:22 4 0:33:21 70 3:18 1:26:07 57 1:38 62 1:05:57 84 Portland, OR 75. Sheryl Goodman 38 F 3:10:49 5 0:32:22 62 3:26 1:31:34 81 1:02 70 1:02:24 82 Portland, OR 76. Helene Rimberg 42 F 3:15:33 2 0:34:22 76 4:59 1:34:14 84 2:21 84 0:59:37 68 Lake Oswego, OR 77. Mandy Lund 26 F 3:16:08 4 0:32:49 65 3:35 1:35:56 86 1:42 79 1:02:05 78 Seattle, WA 78. Teri DeCocq 47 F 3:16:44 3 0:40:36 93 3:55 1:29:30 76 1:24 83 1:01:19 72 Seattle, WA 79. James Mitchell 43 M 3:17:17 4 0:40:05 92 4:22 1:28:38 68 1:53 81 1:02:18 80 Florence, OR 80. Oren Bergfald 44 M 3:20:04 7 0:33:43 73 3:30 1:38:57 92 2:23 85 1:01:31 73 Milwaukie, OR 81. Ken Gruber 59 M 3:21:04 3 0:40:41 94 6:04 1:29:15 75 3:07 86 1:01:56 77 Portland, OR 82. Amanda Macleod 27 F 3:23:34 5 0:36:49 85 4:44 1:37:19 88 3:05 90 1:01:36 76 Eugene, OR 83. Nic Granum 25 M 3:25:06 9 0:47:56 98 4:01 1:30:13 79 2:32 93 1:00:23 69 Portland, OR 84. John Kellermeier 58 M 3:25:29 4 0:35:27 81 4:56 1:28:47 70 3:32 77 1:12:47 92 Tacoma, WA 85. Rebecca Swindle 33 F 3:26:50 7 0:34:26 77 4:02 1:39:21 93 3:00 89 1:06:01 85 Newberg, OR 86. Nancy Fadling 53 F 3:27:07 2 0:37:37 87 5:59 1:27:13 64 3:32 80 1:12:46 91 Medford, OR 87. Amber Smith 34 F 3:28:31 8 0:36:43 84 5:46 1:38:53 91 4:54 95 1:02:15 79 Beaverton, OR 88. Mike Lehman 52 M 3:30:05 5 0:37:42 88 4:26 1:36:15 87 1:43 87 1:09:58 88 West Linn, OR 89. Julie Hughes 41 F 3:31:54 1 0:34:16 75 4:14 1:39:31 94 2:46 88 1:11:07 90 Eugene, OR 90. Mark Fadling 49 M 3:33:28 7 0:35:32 82 4:45 1:38:32 89 3:48 91 1:10:50 89 Medford, OR 91. Christa Squicciarini 33 F 3:35:03 1 0:32:52 66 4:48 1:32:29 83 1:42 74 1:23:12 94 Hillsboro, OR 92. Scott Schuldenfrei 34 M 3:36:51 5 0:33:25 71 8:07 1:38:52 90 2:16 92 1:14:11 93 Banks, OR 93. Sandra Graham 49 F 3:53:27 4 0:39:26 91 3:59 1:40:17 95 2:19 94 1:27:25 95 Hillsboro, OR 94. Carla Frank 40 F 4:35:49 3 0:44:01 96 3:44 1:57:11 96 1:35 96 1:49:18 97 Seattle, WA 95. Don Skei 61 M 4:40:49 3 0:49:02 99 5:42 1:58:29 97 4:10 97 1:43:26 96 Newberg, OR
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Adkisson, Mick 40 M 2:36:55 1 0:26:33 25 2:17 1:15:09 21 1:34 19 0:51:21 34 Portland, OR 2. Alajoki, Frans 29 M 2:55:38 5 0:33:05 68 4:09 1:26:36 58 1:53 68 0:49:55 29 Ashland, OR 3. Arendt, Casey 34 F 2:56:54 6 0:24:44 15 3:31 1:25:38 56 1:28 43 1:01:32 74 Hillsboro, OR 4. Bergfald, Oren 44 M 3:20:04 7 0:33:43 73 3:30 1:38:57 92 2:23 85 1:01:31 73 Milwaukie, OR 5. Bice, Jason 36 M 2:36:17 4 0:25:02 16 2:38 1:21:32 45 1:41 29 0:45:23 9 Brush Prairie, WA 6. Bittner, Colsey 24 F 2:59:26 2 0:31:32 60 3:23 1:26:49 61 1:48 61 0:55:53 57 West Linn, OR 7. Boe, Douglas 43 M 2:56:15 5 0:34:31 78 3:58 1:22:24 47 1:23 58 0:53:58 53 Lake Oswego, OR 8. Buzzo, Robert 55 M 2:40:49 2 0:28:02 35 3:04 1:14:20 18 1:29 22 0:53:54 52 Olympia, WA 9. Byrnes, Ron 45 M 2:29:56 3 0:23:08 6 3:37 1:16:16 25 1:32 18 0:45:23 10 Olympia, WA 10. Caldwell, Bob 47 M 3:02:57 5 0:28:29 40 4:14 1:29:53 77 2:06 63 0:58:15 64 Newberg, OR 11. Caldwell, Greg 44 M 3:05:19 6 0:28:08 36 3:51 1:28:58 72 2:00 59 1:02:22 81 Newberg, OR 12. Califf, Gloria 54 F 2:54:12 1 0:28:10 37 3:25 1:23:59 52 1:33 47 0:57:04 61 Camas, WA 13. Campbell, Dave 39 M 2:08:11 1 Newport, OR 14. Carl, Werner 28 M 2:17:53 2 0:24:34 13 2:00 1:09:23 5 0:40 4 0:41:16 5 Portland, OR 15. Carper, Steven 33 M 3:03:05 7 0:44:27 97 3:36 1:15:15 22 1:28 64 0:58:19 65 Vancouver, WA 16. Crandall, Joe 52 M 3:10:18 4 0:28:18 38 4:54 1:29:09 73 2:43 67 1:05:13 83 Springfield, OR 17. David, Paul 42 M 2:49:23 3 0:29:39 51 3:46 1:23:07 48 1:46 48 0:51:05 33 Kirkland, WA 18. DeCocq, Garth 58 M 2:36:12 1 0:29:05 44 3:09 1:14:19 17 1:04 23 0:48:35 23 Seattle, WA 19. DeCocq, Teri 47 F 3:16:44 3 0:40:36 93 3:55 1:29:30 76 1:24 83 1:01:19 72 Seattle, WA 20. Dodson, Brian 45 M 3:04:21 6 0:35:09 80 4:55 1:30:09 78 1:38 75 0:52:30 41 Beaverton, OR 21. Dominguez, Juan 33 M 2:49:10 4 0:27:36 32 3:28 1:28:50 71 2:02 56 0:47:13 19 Hillsboro, OR 22. Earle, Richard 51 M 2:23:13 1 0:26:21 21 2:38 1:07:13 1 1:27 7 0:45:34 11 Salem, OR 23. Eggleston, Brian 26 M 3:04:05 8 0:32:33 64 3:57 1:18:22 30 1:33 46 1:07:39 87 Portland, OR 24. Fadling, Mark 49 M 3:33:28 7 0:35:32 82 4:45 1:38:32 89 3:48 91 1:10:50 89 Medford, OR 25. Fadling, Nancy 53 F 3:27:07 2 0:37:37 87 5:59 1:27:13 64 3:32 80 1:12:46 91 Medford, OR 26. Foley, Sharon 47 F 3:00:50 2 0:26:55 29 2:38 1:28:11 66 1:32 51 1:01:34 75 Portland, OR 27. Fox, Lindsay 24 F 2:40:37 1 0:26:19 20 2:44 1:18:17 29 1:07 24 0:52:09 40 Hillsboro, OR 28. Frank, Carla 40 F 4:35:49 3 0:44:01 96 3:44 1:57:11 96 1:35 96 1:49:18 97 Seattle, WA 29. Freeman, Monica 34 F 2:37:47 1 0:23:09 7 2:29 1:19:31 39 1:08 20 0:51:29 36 Bend, OR 30. Garnett, Gregory 30 M 2:48:10 2 0:25:40 18 3:37 1:19:14 36 2:21 28 0:57:17 63 Corvallis, OR 31. Gerber, Del 51 M 3:08:01 3 0:39:12 90 4:40 1:29:14 74 2:05 82 0:52:49 45 West Linn, OR 32. Goodman, Sheryl 38 F 3:10:49 5 0:32:22 62 3:26 1:31:34 81 1:02 70 1:02:24 82 Portland, OR 33. Graham, Michael 33 M 3:00:33 6 0:36:31 83 3:16 1:32:10 82 0:46 78 0:47:49 22 Longview, WA 34. Graham, Sandra 49 F 3:53:27 4 0:39:26 91 3:59 1:40:17 95 2:19 94 1:27:25 95 Hillsboro, OR 35. Granum, Nic 25 M 3:25:06 9 0:47:56 98 4:01 1:30:13 79 2:32 93 1:00:23 69 Portland, OR 36. Gruber, Ken 59 M 3:21:04 3 0:40:41 94 6:04 1:29:15 75 3:07 86 1:01:56 77 Portland, OR 37. Harris, Shaun 27 M 3:10:22 4 0:33:21 70 3:18 1:26:07 57 1:38 62 1:05:57 84 Portland, OR 38. Hayes, Doug 37 M 2:41:53 1 0:31:32 59 3:36 1:16:13 24 1:11 37 0:49:20 24 Oregon City, OR 39. Hill, Christian 46 M 2:29:47 2 0:26:47 28 2:33 1:12:32 12 1:49 14 0:46:05 13 Portland, OR 40. Holmes, Stephen 43 M 2:21:16 1 0:24:16 12 1:56 1:11:05 11 0:53 8 0:43:05 8 Portland, OR 41. Huey, Diana 26 F 2:50:47 3 0:24:41 14 2:40 1:30:57 80 0:52 49 0:51:36 38 Beaverton, OR 42. Hughes, Julie 41 F 3:31:54 1 0:34:16 75 4:14 1:39:31 94 2:46 88 1:11:07 90 Eugene, OR 43. Hyatt, Jeremy 35 M 2:26:51 3 0:26:32 24 2:33 1:11:02 10 0:54 11 0:45:50 12 Portland, OR 44. Ilg, Rod 46 M 3:02:43 3 0:29:36 48 4:01 1:20:40 43 1:19 44 1:07:07 86 Portland, OR 45. Jossy, Leland 42 M 2:26:18 2 0:29:09 45 3:36 1:08:58 4 1:45 13 0:42:50 7 Portland, OR 46. Kellermeier, John 58 M 3:25:29 4 0:35:27 81 4:56 1:28:47 70 3:32 77 1:12:47 92 Tacoma, WA 47. Kempton, Scott 29 M 2:59:16 6 0:29:00 43 4:10 1:26:59 63 1:55 57 0:57:12 62 Portland, OR 48. Krill, Deann 38 F 2:44:57 3 0:27:59 34 2:51 1:19:26 38 1:37 33 0:53:04 48 Tualatino, OR 49. Lance, Aaron 46 M 2:30:44 4 0:24:16 11 2:49 1:15:42 23 1:31 16 0:46:25 15 Portland, OR 50. Lange, Jesse 29 M 3:02:31 7 0:33:16 69 5:29 1:28:32 67 2:10 73 0:53:03 47 Dundee, OR 51. Lehman, Mike 52 M 3:30:05 5 0:37:42 88 4:26 1:36:15 87 1:43 87 1:09:58 88 West Linn, OR 52. Liebenstein, Katie 18 F 2:59:02 1 0:26:58 30 3:13 1:28:45 69 1:29 52 0:58:36 66 Clackamas, OR 53. Linton, Anne 45 F 2:48:23 1 0:28:42 42 2:46 1:20:49 44 1:13 39 0:54:53 55 Rancho Mirage, CA 54. Lund, Mandy 26 F 3:16:08 4 0:32:49 65 3:35 1:35:56 86 1:42 79 1:02:05 78 Seattle, WA 55. MacLane, Don 46 M 2:15:37 1 0:21:57 3 2:18 1:10:37 8 0:54 3 0:39:51 4 Mercer Island, WA 56. Macleod, Amanda 27 F 3:23:34 5 0:36:49 85 4:44 1:37:19 88 3:05 90 1:01:36 76 Eugene, OR 57. Mason, Amy 35 F 3:08:44 4 0:30:55 57 4:19 1:35:10 85 1:48 76 0:56:31 59 Eugene, OR 58. McDonnell, Gordon 42 M 2:55:37 4 0:32:24 63 4:46 1:25:24 55 2:21 66 0:50:42 32 Portland, OR 59. McDonnell, Jill 34 F 2:44:22 2 0:27:35 31 3:16 1:18:33 31 1:49 30 0:53:08 50 Portland, OR 60. Miller, Maggie 30 F 2:49:06 4 0:33:34 72 2:43 1:21:55 46 0:59 50 0:49:54 28 Tigard, OR 61. Mills, David 36 M 2:38:54 6 0:29:33 47 2:34 1:18:46 32 0:54 32 0:47:06 18 Tigard, OR 62. Mitchell, James 43 M 3:17:17 4 0:40:05 92 4:22 1:28:38 68 1:53 81 1:02:18 80 Florence, OR 63. Monte, Matt 36 M 3:02:22 11 0:34:52 79 5:16 1:26:46 59 2:22 72 0:53:06 49 Eugene, OR 64. Olsen, Nick 38 M 2:57:19 10 0:29:43 52 5:09 1:23:50 51 1:56 53 0:56:40 60 Keizer, OR 65. Payne, Cara 25 F 2:21:28 1 0:22:24 4 2:18 1:13:16 13 1:07 9 0:42:22 6 Seattle, WA 66. Povich, Christopher 38 M 2:36:23 5 0:26:42 26 3:02 1:16:31 26 2:41 25 0:47:27 20 Portland, OR 67. Ramos, Octavio 33 M 2:29:31 2 0:23:13 9 3:41 1:13:24 14 1:34 12 0:47:39 21 Portland, OR 68. Rasmussen, Carl 42 M 2:50:59 2 0:30:01 55 3:21 1:20:18 42 2:00 45 0:55:19 56 Portland , OR 69. Rimberg, Helene 42 F 3:15:33 2 0:34:22 76 4:59 1:34:14 84 2:21 84 0:59:37 68 Lake Oswego, OR 70. Roberts, Chris 36 M 2:51:28 8 0:29:37 50 4:10 1:25:22 54 2:23 55 0:49:56 30 Portland, OR 71. Rose, Kirk 60 M 2:37:26 1 0:25:31 17 2:38 1:14:40 19 0:57 15 0:53:39 51 Albany, OR 72. Rowles, Roger 61 M 2:58:48 2 0:33:49 74 3:54 1:25:21 53 3:04 69 0:52:39 43 Yakima, WA 73. Rozanek, Joe 38 M 2:26:39 2 0:25:40 19 2:43 1:10:00 7 1:16 10 0:46:59 17 Vancouver, WA 74. Ruhlman, Steven 36 M 2:49:55 7 0:29:57 53 4:44 1:27:31 65 1:08 60 0:46:35 16 Blue Springs, MO 75. Schuldenfrei, Scott 34 M 3:36:51 5 0:33:25 71 8:07 1:38:52 90 2:16 92 1:14:11 93 Banks, OR 76. Skei, Don 61 M 4:40:49 3 0:49:02 99 5:42 1:58:29 97 4:10 97 1:43:26 96 Newberg, OR 77. Smith, Amber 34 F 3:28:31 8 0:36:43 84 5:46 1:38:53 91 4:54 95 1:02:15 79 Beaverton, OR 78. Smith, Darren 31 M 2:51:55 5 0:28:20 39 3:56 1:17:59 28 2:08 36 0:59:31 67 Bend, OR 79. Speer, Josh 27 M 2:15:26 1 0:26:25 22 2:07 1:08:07 2 0:53 5 0:37:54 1 Portland , OR 80. Squicciarini, Christa33 F 3:35:03 1 0:32:52 66 4:48 1:32:29 83 1:42 74 1:23:12 94 Hillsboro, OR 81. Stutzman, Scott 33 M 2:40:00 3 0:30:00 54 3:40 1:15:06 20 1:22 27 0:49:52 27 Beaverton, OR 82. Swindle, Rebecca 33 F 3:26:50 7 0:34:26 77 4:02 1:39:21 93 3:00 89 1:06:01 85 Newberg, OR 83. Tisdale, Sarah 37 F 2:44:13 2 0:27:44 33 3:50 1:16:40 27 1:35 26 0:54:24 54 Hillsboro, OR 84. Vannoy, Jenny 32 F 2:48:16 3 0:26:43 27 3:27 1:23:37 50 1:33 42 0:52:56 46 Salem, OR 85. Weber, Sarah 28 F 2:37:48 2 0:26:25 23 4:01 1:19:34 40 1:32 31 0:46:16 14 Corvallis, OR 86. Weidner, William 31 M 3:09:18 8 0:38:03 89 5:14 1:23:09 49 2:14 71 1:00:37 71 Salem, OR 87. Welter, Jon 26 M 2:41:53 4 0:32:52 67 3:45 1:14:15 16 1:11 34 0:49:49 25 Lake Oswego, OR 88. Werner, Mica 32 F 2:53:33 5 0:29:15 46 3:19 1:26:47 60 1:38 54 0:52:34 42 Portland, OR 89. White, Paul 50 M 2:44:58 2 0:28:35 41 3:48 1:19:01 33 0:54 35 0:52:39 44 Lake Oswego, OR 90. White, Robin 35 F 2:36:09 1 0:22:54 5 2:21 1:20:03 41 1:02 21 0:49:49 26 Sammamish, WA 91. Williams, Gregory 37 M 2:49:41 3 0:29:36 49 3:33 1:19:03 34 1:03 38 0:56:26 58 Tualatin, OR 92. Wirtz, Joel 33 M 2:17:11 1 0:23:11 8 2:44 1:10:48 9 0:49 6 0:39:38 3 Bend, OR 93. Yates, Trevor 28 M 2:35:54 3 0:21:19 1 2:40 1:19:08 35 1:20 17 0:51:26 35 Eugene, OR 94. Young, Doug 39 M 2:54:57 9 0:30:10 56 3:25 1:19:21 37 1:34 41 1:00:27 70 Vancouver, WA 95. Zobrist, Shauna 40 F 2:56:36 1 0:32:05 61 4:05 1:26:57 62 1:44 65 0:51:44 39 Tigard, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
FEMALES: 18 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Katie Liebenstein 60 18 F 2:59:02 1 0:26:58 30 3:13 1:28:45 69 1:29 52 0:58:36 66 Clackamas, OR
FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lindsay Fox 76 24 F 2:40:37 1 0:26:19 20 2:44 1:18:17 29 1:07 24 0:52:09 40 Hillsboro, OR 2. Colsey Bittner 109 24 F 2:59:26 2 0:31:32 60 3:23 1:26:49 61 1:48 61 0:55:53 57 West Linn, OR
MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Josh Speer 98 27 M 2:15:26 1 0:26:25 22 2:07 1:08:07 2 0:53 5 0:37:54 1 Portland , OR 2. Werner Carl 38 28 M 2:17:53 2 0:24:34 13 2:00 1:09:23 5 0:40 4 0:41:16 5 Portland, OR 3. Trevor Yates 95 28 M 2:35:54 3 0:21:19 1 2:40 1:19:08 35 1:20 17 0:51:26 35 Eugene, OR 4. Jon Welter 59 26 M 2:41:53 4 0:32:52 67 3:45 1:14:15 16 1:11 34 0:49:49 25 Lake Oswego, OR 5. Frans Alajoki 50 29 M 2:55:38 5 0:33:05 68 4:09 1:26:36 58 1:53 68 0:49:55 29 Ashland, OR 6. Scott Kempton 24 29 M 2:59:16 6 0:29:00 43 4:10 1:26:59 63 1:55 57 0:57:12 62 Portland, OR 7. Jesse Lange 88 29 M 3:02:31 7 0:33:16 69 5:29 1:28:32 67 2:10 73 0:53:03 47 Dundee, OR 8. Brian Eggleston 7 26 M 3:04:05 8 0:32:33 64 3:57 1:18:22 30 1:33 46 1:07:39 87 Portland, OR 9. Nic Granum 41 25 M 3:25:06 9 0:47:56 98 4:01 1:30:13 79 2:32 93 1:00:23 69 Portland, OR
FEMALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Cara Payne 106 25 F 2:21:28 1 0:22:24 4 2:18 1:13:16 13 1:07 9 0:42:22 6 Seattle, WA 2. Sarah Weber 23 28 F 2:37:48 2 0:26:25 23 4:01 1:19:34 40 1:32 31 0:46:16 14 Corvallis, OR 3. Diana Huey 61 26 F 2:50:47 3 0:24:41 14 2:40 1:30:57 80 0:52 49 0:51:36 38 Beaverton, OR 4. Mandy Lund 73 26 F 3:16:08 4 0:32:49 65 3:35 1:35:56 86 1:42 79 1:02:05 78 Seattle, WA 5. Amanda Macleod 31 27 F 3:23:34 5 0:36:49 85 4:44 1:37:19 88 3:05 90 1:01:36 76 Eugene, OR
MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Joel Wirtz 90 33 M 2:17:11 1 0:23:11 8 2:44 1:10:48 9 0:49 6 0:39:38 3 Bend, OR 2. Octavio Ramos 83 33 M 2:29:31 2 0:23:13 9 3:41 1:13:24 14 1:34 12 0:47:39 21 Portland, OR 3. Scott Stutzman 25 33 M 2:40:00 3 0:30:00 54 3:40 1:15:06 20 1:22 27 0:49:52 27 Beaverton, OR 4. Juan Dominguez 86 33 M 2:49:10 4 0:27:36 32 3:28 1:28:50 71 2:02 56 0:47:13 19 Hillsboro, OR 5. Darren Smith 108 31 M 2:51:55 5 0:28:20 39 3:56 1:17:59 28 2:08 36 0:59:31 67 Bend, OR 6. Michael Graham 70 33 M 3:00:33 6 0:36:31 83 3:16 1:32:10 82 0:46 78 0:47:49 22 Longview, WA 7. Steven Carper 66 33 M 3:03:05 7 0:44:27 97 3:36 1:15:15 22 1:28 64 0:58:19 65 Vancouver, WA 8. William Weidner 35 31 M 3:09:18 8 0:38:03 89 5:14 1:23:09 49 2:14 71 1:00:37 71 Salem, OR
FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Monica Freeman 3 34 F 2:37:47 1 0:23:09 7 2:29 1:19:31 39 1:08 20 0:51:29 36 Bend, OR 2. Jill McDonnell 97 34 F 2:44:22 2 0:27:35 31 3:16 1:18:33 31 1:49 30 0:53:08 50 Portland, OR 3. Jenny Vannoy 67 32 F 2:48:16 3 0:26:43 27 3:27 1:23:37 50 1:33 42 0:52:56 46 Salem, OR 4. Maggie Miller 64 30 F 2:49:06 4 0:33:34 72 2:43 1:21:55 46 0:59 50 0:49:54 28 Tigard, OR 5. Mica Werner 37 32 F 2:53:33 5 0:29:15 46 3:19 1:26:47 60 1:38 54 0:52:34 42 Portland, OR 6. Casey Arendt 58 34 F 2:56:54 6 0:24:44 15 3:31 1:25:38 56 1:28 43 1:01:32 74 Hillsboro, OR 7. Rebecca Swindle 79 33 F 3:26:50 7 0:34:26 77 4:02 1:39:21 93 3:00 89 1:06:01 85 Newberg, OR 8. Amber Smith 115 34 F 3:28:31 8 0:36:43 84 5:46 1:38:53 91 4:54 95 1:02:15 79 Beaverton, OR
MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dave Campbell 1 39 M 2:08:11 1 Newport, OR 2. Joe Rozanek 85 38 M 2:26:39 2 0:25:40 19 2:43 1:10:00 7 1:16 10 0:46:59 17 Vancouver, WA 3. Jeremy Hyatt 107 35 M 2:26:51 3 0:26:32 24 2:33 1:11:02 10 0:54 11 0:45:50 12 Portland, OR 4. Jason Bice 52 36 M 2:36:17 4 0:25:02 16 2:38 1:21:32 45 1:41 29 0:45:23 9 Brush Prairie, WA 5. Christopher Povich 72 38 M 2:36:23 5 0:26:42 26 3:02 1:16:31 26 2:41 25 0:47:27 20 Portland, OR 6. David Mills 65 36 M 2:38:54 6 0:29:33 47 2:34 1:18:46 32 0:54 32 0:47:06 18 Tigard, OR 7. Steven Ruhlman 69 36 M 2:49:55 7 0:29:57 53 4:44 1:27:31 65 1:08 60 0:46:35 16 Blue Springs, MO 8. Chris Roberts 5 36 M 2:51:28 8 0:29:37 50 4:10 1:25:22 54 2:23 55 0:49:56 30 Portland, OR 9. Doug Young 74 39 M 2:54:57 9 0:30:10 56 3:25 1:19:21 37 1:34 41 1:00:27 70 Vancouver, WA 10. Nick Olsen 36 38 M 2:57:19 10 0:29:43 52 5:09 1:23:50 51 1:56 53 0:56:40 60 Keizer, OR 11. Matt Monte 84 36 M 3:02:22 11 0:34:52 79 5:16 1:26:46 59 2:22 72 0:53:06 49 Eugene, OR
FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Robin White 43 35 F 2:36:09 1 0:22:54 5 2:21 1:20:03 41 1:02 21 0:49:49 26 Sammamish, WA 2. Sarah Tisdale 104 37 F 2:44:13 2 0:27:44 33 3:50 1:16:40 27 1:35 26 0:54:24 54 Hillsboro, OR 3. Deann Krill 63 38 F 2:44:57 3 0:27:59 34 2:51 1:19:26 38 1:37 33 0:53:04 48 Tualatino, OR 4. Amy Mason 46 35 F 3:08:44 4 0:30:55 57 4:19 1:35:10 85 1:48 76 0:56:31 59 Eugene, OR 5. Sheryl Goodman 99 38 F 3:10:49 5 0:32:22 62 3:26 1:31:34 81 1:02 70 1:02:24 82 Portland, OR
MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Stephen Holmes 53 43 M 2:21:16 1 0:24:16 12 1:56 1:11:05 11 0:53 8 0:43:05 8 Portland, OR 2. Leland Jossy 28 42 M 2:26:18 2 0:29:09 45 3:36 1:08:58 4 1:45 13 0:42:50 7 Portland, OR 3. Paul David 116 42 M 2:49:23 3 0:29:39 51 3:46 1:23:07 48 1:46 48 0:51:05 33 Kirkland, WA 4. Gordon McDonnell 96 42 M 2:55:37 4 0:32:24 63 4:46 1:25:24 55 2:21 66 0:50:42 32 Portland, OR 5. Douglas Boe 56 43 M 2:56:15 5 0:34:31 78 3:58 1:22:24 47 1:23 58 0:53:58 53 Lake Oswego, OR 6. Greg Caldwell 22 44 M 3:05:19 6 0:28:08 36 3:51 1:28:58 72 2:00 59 1:02:22 81 Newberg, OR 7. Oren Bergfald 4 44 M 3:20:04 7 0:33:43 73 3:30 1:38:57 92 2:23 85 1:01:31 73 Milwaukie, OR
FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Shauna Zobrist 33 40 F 2:56:36 1 0:32:05 61 4:05 1:26:57 62 1:44 65 0:51:44 39 Tigard, OR 2. Helene Rimberg 57 42 F 3:15:33 2 0:34:22 76 4:59 1:34:14 84 2:21 84 0:59:37 68 Lake Oswego, OR 3. Carla Frank 71 40 F 4:35:49 3 0:44:01 96 3:44 1:57:11 96 1:35 96 1:49:18 97 Seattle, WA
MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Don MacLane 100 46 M 2:15:37 1 0:21:57 3 2:18 1:10:37 8 0:54 3 0:39:51 4 Mercer Island, WA 2. Christian Hill 114 46 M 2:29:47 2 0:26:47 28 2:33 1:12:32 12 1:49 14 0:46:05 13 Portland, OR 3. Ron Byrnes 113 45 M 2:29:56 3 0:23:08 6 3:37 1:16:16 25 1:32 18 0:45:23 10 Olympia, WA 4. Aaron Lance 9 46 M 2:30:44 4 0:24:16 11 2:49 1:15:42 23 1:31 16 0:46:25 15 Portland, OR 5. Bob Caldwell 34 47 M 3:02:57 5 0:28:29 40 4:14 1:29:53 77 2:06 63 0:58:15 64 Newberg, OR 6. Brian Dodson 93 45 M 3:04:21 6 0:35:09 80 4:55 1:30:09 78 1:38 75 0:52:30 41 Beaverton, OR 7. Mark Fadling 55 49 M 3:33:28 7 0:35:32 82 4:45 1:38:32 89 3:48 91 1:10:50 89 Medford, OR
FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Anne Linton 91 45 F 2:48:23 1 0:28:42 42 2:46 1:20:49 44 1:13 39 0:54:53 55 Rancho Mirage, CA 2. Sharon Foley 92 47 F 3:00:50 2 0:26:55 29 2:38 1:28:11 66 1:32 51 1:01:34 75 Portland, OR 3. Teri DeCocq 101 47 F 3:16:44 3 0:40:36 93 3:55 1:29:30 76 1:24 83 1:01:19 72 Seattle, WA 4. Sandra Graham 62 49 F 3:53:27 4 0:39:26 91 3:59 1:40:17 95 2:19 94 1:27:25 95 Hillsboro, OR
MALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Richard Earle 49 51 M 2:23:13 1 0:26:21 21 2:38 1:07:13 1 1:27 7 0:45:34 11 Salem, OR 2. Paul White 8 50 M 2:44:58 2 0:28:35 41 3:48 1:19:01 33 0:54 35 0:52:39 44 Lake Oswego, OR 3. Del Gerber 81 51 M 3:08:01 3 0:39:12 90 4:40 1:29:14 74 2:05 82 0:52:49 45 West Linn, OR 4. Joe Crandall 112 52 M 3:10:18 4 0:28:18 38 4:54 1:29:09 73 2:43 67 1:05:13 83 Springfield, OR 5. Mike Lehman 29 52 M 3:30:05 5 0:37:42 88 4:26 1:36:15 87 1:43 87 1:09:58 88 West Linn, OR
FEMALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Gloria Califf 77 54 F 2:54:12 1 0:28:10 37 3:25 1:23:59 52 1:33 47 0:57:04 61 Camas, WA 2. Nancy Fadling 54 53 F 3:27:07 2 0:37:37 87 5:59 1:27:13 64 3:32 80 1:12:46 91 Medford, OR
MALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Garth DeCocq 102 58 M 2:36:12 1 0:29:05 44 3:09 1:14:19 17 1:04 23 0:48:35 23 Seattle, WA 2. Robert Buzzo 94 55 M 2:40:49 2 0:28:02 35 3:04 1:14:20 18 1:29 22 0:53:54 52 Olympia, WA 3. Ken Gruber 82 59 M 3:21:04 3 0:40:41 94 6:04 1:29:15 75 3:07 86 1:01:56 77 Portland, OR 4. John Kellermeier 47 58 M 3:25:29 4 0:35:27 81 4:56 1:28:47 70 3:32 77 1:12:47 92 Tacoma, WA
MALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kirk Rose 2 60 M 2:37:26 1 0:25:31 17 2:38 1:14:40 19 0:57 15 0:53:39 51 Albany, OR 2. Roger Rowles 48 61 M 2:58:48 2 0:33:49 74 3:54 1:25:21 53 3:04 69 0:52:39 43 Yakima, WA 3. Don Skei 6 61 M 4:40:49 3 0:49:02 99 5:42 1:58:29 97 4:10 97 1:43:26 96 Newberg, OR
MALES: CLYDESDALES (39 & UNDER)
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Doug Hayes 44 37 M 2:41:53 1 0:31:32 59 3:36 1:16:13 24 1:11 37 0:49:20 24 Oregon City, OR 2. Gregory Garnett 30 30 M 2:48:10 2 0:25:40 18 3:37 1:19:14 36 2:21 28 0:57:17 63 Corvallis, OR 3. Gregory Williams 87 37 M 2:49:41 3 0:29:36 49 3:33 1:19:03 34 1:03 38 0:56:26 58 Tualatin, OR 4. Shaun Harris 110 27 M 3:10:22 4 0:33:21 70 3:18 1:26:07 57 1:38 62 1:05:57 84 Portland, OR 5. Scott Schuldenfrei 27 34 M 3:36:51 5 0:33:25 71 8:07 1:38:52 90 2:16 92 1:14:11 93 Banks, OR
MALES: CLYDESDALES (40 & OVER)
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Mick Adkisson 78 40 M 2:36:55 1 0:26:33 25 2:17 1:15:09 21 1:34 19 0:51:21 34 Portland, OR 2. Carl Rasmussen 32 42 M 2:50:59 2 0:30:01 55 3:21 1:20:18 42 2:00 45 0:55:19 56 Portland , OR 3. Rod Ilg 89 46 M 3:02:43 3 0:29:36 48 4:01 1:20:40 43 1:19 44 1:07:07 86 Portland, OR 4. James Mitchell 103 43 M 3:17:17 4 0:40:05 92 4:22 1:28:38 68 1:53 81 1:02:18 80 Florence, OR
FEMALES: ATHENAS (39 & UNDER)
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Christa Squicciarini 39 33 F 3:35:03 1 0:32:52 66 4:48 1:32:29 83 1:42 74 1:23:12 94 Hillsboro, OR
FEMALES: ATHENAS (40 & OVER)
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Julie Hughes 26 41 F 3:31:54 1 0:34:16 75 4:14 1:39:31 94 2:46 88 1:11:07 90 Eugene, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TEAMS
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:12:28 1 / 1 TEAM HAVE'N FUN John Hudson 0:21:41 1.19 2 2 41 M 453 Salem, OR 0:01:27 TRANSITION #1 TIME Eric Vickers 1:09:50 21.35 6 6 40 M 451 Salem, OR 0:00:26 TRANSITION #2 TIME 1 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Mark Robins 0:39:04 6:17 2 2 33 M 452 Salem, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:26:18 1 / 2 TEAM OBLETZ Becky Obletz 0:23:49 1.27 10 4 48 F 457 Portland, OR 0:01:32 TRANSITION #1 TIME Douglas Obletz 1:08:49 21.67 3 3 52 M 458 Portland, OR 0:00:35 TRANSITION #2 TIME 2 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Nicholas Obletz 0:51:32 8:18 37 31 12 M 459 Portland, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 2:44:01 2 / 2 TEAM CARR CUBED Melissa Carr 0:37:36 2.18 86 31 46 F 454 Battle Ground, WA 0:01:44 TRANSITION #1 TIME Douglas Carr 1:14:03 20.14 15 14 49 M 456 Battle Ground, WA 0:00:31 TRANSITION #2 TIME 40 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Malia Carr 0:50:06 8:04 31 5 16 F 455 Battle Ground, WA -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS BY DIVISION
TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL MALE TEAM 106 & OVER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:12:28 1 / 1 TEAM HAVE'N FUN John Hudson 0:21:41 1.19 2 2 41 M 453 Salem, OR 0:01:27 TRANSITION #1 TIME Eric Vickers 1:09:50 21.35 6 6 40 M 451 Salem, OR 0:00:26 TRANSITION #2 TIME 1 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Mark Robins 0:39:04 6:17 2 2 33 M 452 Salem, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS FOR - MIXED TEAM 106 & OVER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:26:18 1 / 2 TEAM OBLETZ Becky Obletz 0:23:49 1.27 10 4 48 F 457 Portland, OR 0:01:32 TRANSITION #1 TIME Douglas Obletz 1:08:49 21.67 3 3 52 M 458 Portland, OR 0:00:35 TRANSITION #2 TIME 2 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Nicholas Obletz 0:51:32 8:18 37 31 12 M 459 Portland, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:44:01 2 / 2 TEAM CARR CUBED Melissa Carr 0:37:36 2.18 86 31 46 F 454 Battle Ground, WA 0:01:44 TRANSITION #1 TIME Douglas Carr 1:14:03 20.14 15 14 49 M 456 Battle Ground, WA 0:00:31 TRANSITION #2 TIME 40 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Malia Carr 0:50:06 8:04 31 5 16 F 455 Battle Ground, WA -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWIM SPLIT TIMES (MINUTES PER 100 YARDS)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:21:19 1.18 AE Trevor Yates 28 M 95 Eugene, OR 2. 0:21:41 1.19 S John Hudson 41 M 453 Salem, OR 3. 0:21:57 1.20 AE Don MacLane 46 M 100 Mercer Island, WA 4. 0:22:24 1.22 AE Cara Payne 25 F 106 Seattle, WA 5. 0:22:54 1.24 AE Robin White 35 F 43 Sammamish, WA 6. 0:23:08 1.25 AE Ron Byrnes 45 M 113 Olympia, WA 7. 0:23:09 1.25 AE Monica Freeman 34 F 3 Bend, OR 8. 0:23:11 1.25 AE Joel Wirtz 33 M 90 Bend, OR 9. 0:23:13 1.25 AE Octavio Ramos 33 M 83 Portland, OR 10. 0:23:49 1.27 S Becky Obletz 48 F 457 Portland, OR 11. 0:24:16 1.29 AE Aaron Lance 46 M 9 Portland, OR 12. 0:24:16 1.29 AE Stephen Holmes 43 M 53 Portland, OR 13. 0:24:34 1.30 AE Werner Carl 28 M 38 Portland, OR 14. 0:24:41 1.30 AE Diana Huey 26 F 61 Beaverton, OR 15. 0:24:44 1.30 AE Casey Arendt 34 F 58 Hillsboro, OR 16. 0:25:02 1.32 AE Jason Bice 36 M 52 Brush Prairie, WA 17. 0:25:31 1.33 AE Kirk Rose 60 M 2 Albany, OR 18. 0:25:40 1.34 AE Gregory Garnett 30 M 30 Corvallis, OR 19. 0:25:40 1.34 AE Joe Rozanek 38 M 85 Vancouver, WA 20. 0:26:19 1.36 AE Lindsay Fox 24 F 76 Hillsboro, OR 21. 0:26:21 1.36 AE Richard Earle 51 M 49 Salem, OR 22. 0:26:25 1.37 AE Josh Speer 27 M 98 Portland , OR 23. 0:26:25 1.37 AE Sarah Weber 28 F 23 Corvallis, OR 24. 0:26:32 1.37 AE Jeremy Hyatt 35 M 107 Portland, OR 25. 0:26:33 1.37 AE Mick Adkisson 40 M 78 Portland, OR 26. 0:26:42 1.38 AE Christopher Povich 38 M 72 Portland, OR 27. 0:26:43 1.38 AE Jenny Vannoy 32 F 67 Salem, OR 28. 0:26:47 1.38 AE Christian Hill 46 M 114 Portland, OR 29. 0:26:55 1.38 AE Sharon Foley 47 F 92 Portland, OR 30. 0:26:58 1.39 AE Katie Liebenstein 18 F 60 Clackamas, OR 31. 0:27:35 1.41 AE Jill McDonnell 34 F 97 Portland, OR 32. 0:27:36 1.41 AE Juan Dominguez 33 M 86 Hillsboro, OR 33. 0:27:44 1.41 AE Sarah Tisdale 37 F 104 Hillsboro, OR 34. 0:27:59 1.42 AE Deann Krill 38 F 63 Tualatino, OR 35. 0:28:02 1.43 AE Robert Buzzo 55 M 94 Olympia, WA 36. 0:28:08 1.43 AE Greg Caldwell 44 M 22 Newberg, OR 37. 0:28:10 1.43 AE Gloria Califf 54 F 77 Camas, WA 38. 0:28:18 1.44 AE Joe Crandall 52 M 112 Springfield, OR 39. 0:28:20 1.44 AE Darren Smith 31 M 108 Bend, OR 40. 0:28:29 1.44 AE Bob Caldwell 47 M 34 Newberg, OR 41. 0:28:35 1.45 AE Paul White 50 M 8 Lake Oswego, OR 42. 0:28:42 1.45 AE Anne Linton 45 F 91 Rancho Mirage, CA 43. 0:29:00 1.46 AE Scott Kempton 29 M 24 Portland, OR 44. 0:29:05 1.46 AE Garth DeCocq 58 M 102 Seattle, WA 45. 0:29:09 1.47 AE Leland Jossy 42 M 28 Portland, OR 46. 0:29:15 1.47 AE Mica Werner 32 F 37 Portland, OR 47. 0:29:33 1.48 AE David Mills 36 M 65 Tigard, OR 48. 0:29:36 1.48 AE Rod Ilg 46 M 89 Portland, OR 49. 0:29:36 1.48 AE Gregory Williams 37 M 87 Tualatin, OR 50. 0:29:37 1.48 AE Chris Roberts 36 M 5 Portland, OR 51. 0:29:39 1.48 AE Paul David 42 M 116 Kirkland, WA 52. 0:29:43 1.49 AE Nick Olsen 38 M 36 Keizer, OR 53. 0:29:57 1.50 AE Steven Ruhlman 36 M 69 Blue Springs, MO 54. 0:30:00 1.50 AE Scott Stutzman 33 M 25 Beaverton, OR 55. 0:30:01 1.50 AE Carl Rasmussen 42 M 32 Portland , OR 56. 0:30:10 1.50 AE Doug Young 39 M 74 Vancouver, WA 57. 0:30:55 1.53 AE Amy Mason 35 F 46 Eugene, OR 58. 0:31:12 1.54 AE Beth Soltero 23 F 51 Vancouver, WA 59. 0:31:32 1.55 AE Doug Hayes 37 M 44 Oregon City, OR 60. 0:31:32 1.55 AE Colsey Bittner 24 F 109 West Linn, OR 61. 0:32:05 1.57 AE Shauna Zobrist 40 F 33 Tigard, OR 62. 0:32:22 1.58 AE Sheryl Goodman 38 F 99 Portland, OR 63. 0:32:24 1.59 AE Gordon McDonnell 42 M 96 Portland, OR 64. 0:32:33 1.59 AE Brian Eggleston 26 M 7 Portland, OR 65. 0:32:49 2.00 AE Mandy Lund 26 F 73 Seattle, WA 66. 0:32:52 2.00 AE Christa Squicciarini 33 F 39 Hillsboro, OR 67. 0:32:52 2.00 AE Jon Welter 26 M 59 Lake Oswego, OR 68. 0:33:05 2.01 AE Frans Alajoki 29 M 50 Ashland, OR 69. 0:33:16 2.02 AE Jesse Lange 29 M 88 Dundee, OR 70. 0:33:21 2.02 AE Shaun Harris 27 M 110 Portland, OR 71. 0:33:25 2.02 AE Scott Schuldenfrei 34 M 27 Banks, OR 72. 0:33:34 2.03 AE Maggie Miller 30 F 64 Tigard, OR 73. 0:33:43 2.03 AE Oren Bergfald 44 M 4 Milwaukie, OR 74. 0:33:49 2.04 AE Roger Rowles 61 M 48 Yakima, WA 75. 0:34:16 2.05 AE Julie Hughes 41 F 26 Eugene, OR 76. 0:34:22 2.06 AE Helene Rimberg 42 F 57 Lake Oswego, OR 77. 0:34:26 2.06 AE Rebecca Swindle 33 F 79 Newberg, OR 78. 0:34:31 2.06 AE Douglas Boe 43 M 56 Lake Oswego, OR 79. 0:34:52 2.08 AE Matt Monte 36 M 84 Eugene, OR 80. 0:35:09 2.09 AE Brian Dodson 45 M 93 Beaverton, OR 81. 0:35:27 2.10 AE John Kellermeier 58 M 47 Tacoma, WA 82. 0:35:32 2.10 AE Mark Fadling 49 M 55 Medford, OR 83. 0:36:31 2.14 AE Michael Graham 33 M 70 Longview, WA 84. 0:36:43 2.14 AE Amber Smith 34 F 115 Beaverton, OR 85. 0:36:49 2.15 AE Amanda Macleod 27 F 31 Eugene, OR 86. 0:37:36 2.18 S Melissa Carr 46 F 454 Battle Ground, WA 87. 0:37:37 2.18 AE Nancy Fadling 53 F 54 Medford, OR 88. 0:37:42 2.18 AE Mike Lehman 52 M 29 West Linn, OR 89. 0:38:03 2.19 AE William Weidner 31 M 35 Salem, OR 90. 0:39:12 2.23 AE Del Gerber 51 M 81 West Linn, OR 91. 0:39:26 2.24 AE Sandra Graham 49 F 62 Hillsboro, OR 92. 0:40:05 2.27 AE James Mitchell 43 M 103 Florence, OR 93. 0:40:36 2.28 AE Teri DeCocq 47 F 101 Seattle, WA 94. 0:40:41 2.29 AE Ken Gruber 59 M 82 Portland, OR 95. 0:43:49 2.40 AE David Johnson 32 M 111 Beaverton, OR 96. 0:44:01 2.41 AE Carla Frank 40 F 71 Seattle, WA 97. 0:44:27 2.43 AE Steven Carper 33 M 66 Vancouver, WA 98. 0:47:56 2.55 AE Nic Granum 25 M 41 Portland, OR 99. 0:49:02 2.59 AE Don Skei 61 M 6 Newberg, OR
BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:07:13 22.19 AE Richard Earle 51 M 49 Salem, OR 2. 1:08:07 21.89 AE Josh Speer 27 M 98 Portland , OR 3. 1:08:49 21.67 B Douglas Obletz 52 M 458 Portland, OR 4. 1:08:58 21.62 AE Leland Jossy 42 M 28 Portland, OR 5. 1:09:23 21.49 AE Werner Carl 28 M 38 Portland, OR 6. 1:09:50 21.35 B Eric Vickers 40 M 451 Salem, OR 7. 1:10:00 21.30 AE Joe Rozanek 38 M 85 Vancouver, WA 8. 1:10:37 21.12 AE Don MacLane 46 M 100 Mercer Island, WA 9. 1:10:48 21.06 AE Joel Wirtz 33 M 90 Bend, OR 10. 1:11:02 20.99 AE Jeremy Hyatt 35 M 107 Portland, OR 11. 1:11:05 20.98 AE Stephen Holmes 43 M 53 Portland, OR 12. 1:12:32 20.56 AE Christian Hill 46 M 114 Portland, OR 13. 1:13:16 20.35 AE Cara Payne 25 F 106 Seattle, WA 14. 1:13:24 20.32 AE Octavio Ramos 33 M 83 Portland, OR 15. 1:14:03 20.14 B Douglas Carr 49 M 456 Battle Ground, WA 16. 1:14:15 20.08 AE Jon Welter 26 M 59 Lake Oswego, OR 17. 1:14:19 20.07 AE Garth DeCocq 58 M 102 Seattle, WA 18. 1:14:20 20.06 AE Robert Buzzo 55 M 94 Olympia, WA 19. 1:14:40 19.97 AE Kirk Rose 60 M 2 Albany, OR 20. 1:15:06 19.86 AE Scott Stutzman 33 M 25 Beaverton, OR 21. 1:15:09 19.84 AE Mick Adkisson 40 M 78 Portland, OR 22. 1:15:15 19.82 AE Steven Carper 33 M 66 Vancouver, WA 23. 1:15:42 19.70 AE Aaron Lance 46 M 9 Portland, OR 24. 1:16:13 19.57 AE Doug Hayes 37 M 44 Oregon City, OR 25. 1:16:16 19.55 AE Ron Byrnes 45 M 113 Olympia, WA 26. 1:16:31 19.49 AE Christopher Povich 38 M 72 Portland, OR 27. 1:16:40 19.45 AE Sarah Tisdale 37 F 104 Hillsboro, OR 28. 1:17:59 19.12 AE Darren Smith 31 M 108 Bend, OR 29. 1:18:17 19.05 AE Lindsay Fox 24 F 76 Hillsboro, OR 30. 1:18:22 19.03 AE Brian Eggleston 26 M 7 Portland, OR 31. 1:18:33 18.99 AE Jill McDonnell 34 F 97 Portland, OR 32. 1:18:46 18.93 AE David Mills 36 M 65 Tigard, OR 33. 1:19:01 18.87 AE Paul White 50 M 8 Lake Oswego, OR 34. 1:19:03 18.87 AE Gregory Williams 37 M 87 Tualatin, OR 35. 1:19:08 18.85 AE Trevor Yates 28 M 95 Eugene, OR 36. 1:19:14 18.82 AE Gregory Garnett 30 M 30 Corvallis, OR 37. 1:19:21 18.79 AE Doug Young 39 M 74 Vancouver, WA 38. 1:19:26 18.77 AE Deann Krill 38 F 63 Tualatino, OR 39. 1:19:31 18.75 AE Monica Freeman 34 F 3 Bend, OR 40. 1:19:34 18.74 AE Sarah Weber 28 F 23 Corvallis, OR 41. 1:20:03 18.63 AE Robin White 35 F 43 Sammamish, WA 42. 1:20:18 18.57 AE Carl Rasmussen 42 M 32 Portland , OR 43. 1:20:40 18.49 AE Rod Ilg 46 M 89 Portland, OR 44. 1:20:49 18.45 AE Anne Linton 45 F 91 Rancho Mirage, CA 45. 1:21:32 18.29 AE Jason Bice 36 M 52 Brush Prairie, WA 46. 1:21:55 18.20 AE Maggie Miller 30 F 64 Tigard, OR 47. 1:22:24 18.10 AE Douglas Boe 43 M 56 Lake Oswego, OR 48. 1:23:07 17.94 AE Paul David 42 M 116 Kirkland, WA 49. 1:23:09 17.93 AE William Weidner 31 M 35 Salem, OR 50. 1:23:37 17.83 AE Jenny Vannoy 32 F 67 Salem, OR 51. 1:23:50 17.79 AE Nick Olsen 38 M 36 Keizer, OR 52. 1:23:59 17.76 AE Gloria Califf 54 F 77 Camas, WA 53. 1:25:21 17.47 AE Roger Rowles 61 M 48 Yakima, WA 54. 1:25:22 17.47 AE Chris Roberts 36 M 5 Portland, OR 55. 1:25:24 17.46 AE Gordon McDonnell 42 M 96 Portland, OR 56. 1:25:38 17.41 AE Casey Arendt 34 F 58 Hillsboro, OR 57. 1:26:07 17.32 AE Shaun Harris 27 M 110 Portland, OR 58. 1:26:36 17.22 AE Frans Alajoki 29 M 50 Ashland, OR 59. 1:26:46 17.19 AE Matt Monte 36 M 84 Eugene, OR 60. 1:26:47 17.18 AE Mica Werner 32 F 37 Portland, OR 61. 1:26:49 17.18 AE Colsey Bittner 24 F 109 West Linn, OR 62. 1:26:57 17.15 AE Shauna Zobrist 40 F 33 Tigard, OR 63. 1:26:59 17.14 AE Scott Kempton 29 M 24 Portland, OR 64. 1:27:13 17.10 AE Nancy Fadling 53 F 54 Medford, OR 65. 1:27:31 17.04 AE Steven Ruhlman 36 M 69 Blue Springs, MO 66. 1:28:11 16.91 AE Sharon Foley 47 F 92 Portland, OR 67. 1:28:32 16.84 AE Jesse Lange 29 M 88 Dundee, OR 68. 1:28:38 16.83 AE James Mitchell 43 M 103 Florence, OR 69. 1:28:45 16.80 AE Katie Liebenstein 18 F 60 Clackamas, OR 70. 1:28:47 16.80 AE John Kellermeier 58 M 47 Tacoma, WA 71. 1:28:50 16.79 AE Juan Dominguez 33 M 86 Hillsboro, OR 72. 1:28:58 16.76 AE Greg Caldwell 44 M 22 Newberg, OR 73. 1:29:09 16.73 AE Joe Crandall 52 M 112 Springfield, OR 74. 1:29:14 16.71 AE Del Gerber 51 M 81 West Linn, OR 75. 1:29:15 16.71 AE Ken Gruber 59 M 82 Portland, OR 76. 1:29:30 16.66 AE Teri DeCocq 47 F 101 Seattle, WA 77. 1:29:53 16.59 AE Bob Caldwell 47 M 34 Newberg, OR 78. 1:30:09 16.54 AE Brian Dodson 45 M 93 Beaverton, OR 79. 1:30:13 16.53 AE Nic Granum 25 M 41 Portland, OR 80. 1:30:57 16.40 AE Diana Huey 26 F 61 Beaverton, OR 81. 1:31:34 16.29 AE Sheryl Goodman 38 F 99 Portland, OR 82. 1:32:10 16.18 AE Michael Graham 33 M 70 Longview, WA 83. 1:32:29 16.12 AE Christa Squicciarini 33 F 39 Hillsboro, OR 84. 1:34:14 15.83 AE Helene Rimberg 42 F 57 Lake Oswego, OR 85. 1:35:10 15.67 AE Amy Mason 35 F 46 Eugene, OR 86. 1:35:56 15.55 AE Mandy Lund 26 F 73 Seattle, WA 87. 1:36:15 15.49 AE Mike Lehman 52 M 29 West Linn, OR 88. 1:37:19 15.32 AE Amanda Macleod 27 F 31 Eugene, OR 89. 1:38:32 15.13 AE Mark Fadling 49 M 55 Medford, OR 90. 1:38:52 15.08 AE Scott Schuldenfrei 34 M 27 Banks, OR 91. 1:38:53 15.08 AE Amber Smith 34 F 115 Beaverton, OR 92. 1:38:57 15.07 AE Oren Bergfald 44 M 4 Milwaukie, OR 93. 1:39:21 15.01 AE Rebecca Swindle 33 F 79 Newberg, OR 94. 1:39:31 14.99 AE Julie Hughes 41 F 26 Eugene, OR 95. 1:40:17 14.87 AE Sandra Graham 49 F 62 Hillsboro, OR 96. 1:57:11 12.73 AE Carla Frank 40 F 71 Seattle, WA 97. 1:58:29 12.59 AE Don Skei 61 M 6 Newberg, OR
RUN SPLIT TIMES
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:37:54 6:06 AE Josh Speer 27 M 98 Portland , OR 2. 0:39:04 6:17 R Mark Robins 33 M 452 Salem, OR 3. 0:39:38 6:23 AE Joel Wirtz 33 M 90 Bend, OR 4. 0:39:51 6:25 AE Don MacLane 46 M 100 Mercer Island, WA 5. 0:41:16 6:38 AE Werner Carl 28 M 38 Portland, OR 6. 0:42:22 6:49 AE Cara Payne 25 F 106 Seattle, WA 7. 0:42:50 6:54 AE Leland Jossy 42 M 28 Portland, OR 8. 0:43:05 6:56 AE Stephen Holmes 43 M 53 Portland, OR 9. 0:45:23 7:18 AE Jason Bice 36 M 52 Brush Prairie, WA 10. 0:45:23 7:18 AE Ron Byrnes 45 M 113 Olympia, WA 11. 0:45:34 7:20 AE Richard Earle 51 M 49 Salem, OR 12. 0:45:50 7:23 AE Jeremy Hyatt 35 M 107 Portland, OR 13. 0:46:05 7:25 AE Christian Hill 46 M 114 Portland, OR 14. 0:46:16 7:27 AE Sarah Weber 28 F 23 Corvallis, OR 15. 0:46:25 7:28 AE Aaron Lance 46 M 9 Portland, OR 16. 0:46:35 7:30 AE Steven Ruhlman 36 M 69 Blue Springs, MO 17. 0:46:59 7:34 AE Joe Rozanek 38 M 85 Vancouver, WA 18. 0:47:06 7:35 AE David Mills 36 M 65 Tigard, OR 19. 0:47:13 7:36 AE Juan Dominguez 33 M 86 Hillsboro, OR 20. 0:47:27 7:38 AE Christopher Povich 38 M 72 Portland, OR 21. 0:47:39 7:40 AE Octavio Ramos 33 M 83 Portland, OR 22. 0:47:49 7:42 AE Michael Graham 33 M 70 Longview, WA 23. 0:48:35 7:49 AE Garth DeCocq 58 M 102 Seattle, WA 24. 0:49:20 7:56 AE Doug Hayes 37 M 44 Oregon City, OR 25. 0:49:49 8:01 AE Jon Welter 26 M 59 Lake Oswego, OR 26. 0:49:49 8:01 AE Robin White 35 F 43 Sammamish, WA 27. 0:49:52 8:02 AE Scott Stutzman 33 M 25 Beaverton, OR 28. 0:49:54 8:02 AE Maggie Miller 30 F 64 Tigard, OR 29. 0:49:55 8:02 AE Frans Alajoki 29 M 50 Ashland, OR 30. 0:49:56 8:02 AE Chris Roberts 36 M 5 Portland, OR 31. 0:50:06 8:04 R Malia Carr 16 F 455 Battle Ground, WA 32. 0:50:42 8:10 AE Gordon McDonnell 42 M 96 Portland, OR 33. 0:51:05 8:13 AE Paul David 42 M 116 Kirkland, WA 34. 0:51:21 8:16 AE Mick Adkisson 40 M 78 Portland, OR 35. 0:51:26 8:17 AE Trevor Yates 28 M 95 Eugene, OR 36. 0:51:29 8:17 AE Monica Freeman 34 F 3 Bend, OR 37. 0:51:32 8:18 R Nicholas Obletz 12 M 459 Portland, OR 38. 0:51:36 8:18 AE Diana Huey 26 F 61 Beaverton, OR 39. 0:51:44 8:20 AE Shauna Zobrist 40 F 33 Tigard, OR 40. 0:52:09 8:24 AE Lindsay Fox 24 F 76 Hillsboro, OR 41. 0:52:30 8:27 AE Brian Dodson 45 M 93 Beaverton, OR 42. 0:52:34 8:28 AE Mica Werner 32 F 37 Portland, OR 43. 0:52:39 8:28 AE Roger Rowles 61 M 48 Yakima, WA 44. 0:52:39 8:28 AE Paul White 50 M 8 Lake Oswego, OR 45. 0:52:49 8:30 AE Del Gerber 51 M 81 West Linn, OR 46. 0:52:56 8:31 AE Jenny Vannoy 32 F 67 Salem, OR 47. 0:53:03 8:32 AE Jesse Lange 29 M 88 Dundee, OR 48. 0:53:04 8:32 AE Deann Krill 38 F 63 Tualatino, OR 49. 0:53:06 8:33 AE Matt Monte 36 M 84 Eugene, OR 50. 0:53:08 8:33 AE Jill McDonnell 34 F 97 Portland, OR 51. 0:53:39 8:38 AE Kirk Rose 60 M 2 Albany, OR 52. 0:53:54 8:40 AE Robert Buzzo 55 M 94 Olympia, WA 53. 0:53:58 8:41 AE Douglas Boe 43 M 56 Lake Oswego, OR 54. 0:54:24 8:45 AE Sarah Tisdale 37 F 104 Hillsboro, OR 55. 0:54:53 8:50 AE Anne Linton 45 F 91 Rancho Mirage, CA 56. 0:55:19 8:54 AE Carl Rasmussen 42 M 32 Portland , OR 57. 0:55:53 9:00 AE Colsey Bittner 24 F 109 West Linn, OR 58. 0:56:26 9:05 AE Gregory Williams 37 M 87 Tualatin, OR 59. 0:56:31 9:06 AE Amy Mason 35 F 46 Eugene, OR 60. 0:56:40 9:07 AE Nick Olsen 38 M 36 Keizer, OR 61. 0:57:04 9:11 AE Gloria Califf 54 F 77 Camas, WA 62. 0:57:12 9:12 AE Scott Kempton 29 M 24 Portland, OR 63. 0:57:17 9:13 AE Gregory Garnett 30 M 30 Corvallis, OR 64. 0:58:15 9:22 AE Bob Caldwell 47 M 34 Newberg, OR 65. 0:58:19 9:23 AE Steven Carper 33 M 66 Vancouver, WA 66. 0:58:36 9:26 AE Katie Liebenstein 18 F 60 Clackamas, OR 67. 0:59:31 9:35 AE Darren Smith 31 M 108 Bend, OR 68. 0:59:37 9:36 AE Helene Rimberg 42 F 57 Lake Oswego, OR 69. 1:00:23 9:43 AE Nic Granum 25 M 41 Portland, OR 70. 1:00:27 9:44 AE Doug Young 39 M 74 Vancouver, WA 71. 1:00:37 9:45 AE William Weidner 31 M 35 Salem, OR 72. 1:01:19 9:52 AE Teri DeCocq 47 F 101 Seattle, WA 73. 1:01:31 9:54 AE Oren Bergfald 44 M 4 Milwaukie, OR 74. 1:01:32 9:54 AE Casey Arendt 34 F 58 Hillsboro, OR 75. 1:01:34 9:54 AE Sharon Foley 47 F 92 Portland, OR 76. 1:01:36 9:55 AE Amanda Macleod 27 F 31 Eugene, OR 77. 1:01:56 9:58 AE Ken Gruber 59 M 82 Portland, OR 78. 1:02:05 9:59 AE Mandy Lund 26 F 73 Seattle, WA 79. 1:02:15 10:01 AE Amber Smith 34 F 115 Beaverton, OR 80. 1:02:18 10:02 AE James Mitchell 43 M 103 Florence, OR 81. 1:02:22 10:02 AE Greg Caldwell 44 M 22 Newberg, OR 82. 1:02:24 10:03 AE Sheryl Goodman 38 F 99 Portland, OR 83. 1:05:13 10:30 AE Joe Crandall 52 M 112 Springfield, OR 84. 1:05:57 10:37 AE Shaun Harris 27 M 110 Portland, OR 85. 1:06:01 10:37 AE Rebecca Swindle 33 F 79 Newberg, OR 86. 1:07:07 10:48 AE Rod Ilg 46 M 89 Portland, OR 87. 1:07:39 10:53 AE Brian Eggleston 26 M 7 Portland, OR 88. 1:09:58 11:16 AE Mike Lehman 52 M 29 West Linn, OR 89. 1:10:50 11:24 AE Mark Fadling 49 M 55 Medford, OR 90. 1:11:07 11:27 AE Julie Hughes 41 F 26 Eugene, OR 91. 1:12:46 11:43 AE Nancy Fadling 53 F 54 Medford, OR 92. 1:12:47 11:43 AE John Kellermeier 58 M 47 Tacoma, WA 93. 1:14:11 11:56 AE Scott Schuldenfrei 34 M 27 Banks, OR 94. 1:23:12 13:23 AE Christa Squicciarini 33 F 39 Hillsboro, OR 95. 1:27:25 14:04 AE Sandra Graham 49 F 62 Hillsboro, OR 96. 1:43:26 16:39 AE Don Skei 61 M 6 Newberg, OR 97. 1:49:18 17:35 AE Carla Frank 40 F 71 Seattle, WA