ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
SCOGGINS VALLEY OLYMPIC DUATHLON
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2007
Report Last Updated On September 1, 2007
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
34 | - # OF FINISHERS |
24 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
10 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
6 | - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females - Singles
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females - Singles |
| Overall Results - Singles |
| Overall Results in Alphabetical Order - Singles |
| Age Division Results - Singles |
| Overall Results - Teams |
| Run #1 Split Times |
| Bike Split Times |
| Run #2 Split Times |
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TOP 10 MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Matthew Wolpert 31 M 1:43:55 1 0:18:04 2 1:42 1:04:10 2 0:48 1 0:19:10 3 Portland, OR 2. Joseph Tarbill 22 M 1:45:59 1 0:17:57 1 0:48 1:07:24 4 0:54 2 0:18:55 2 Bainbridge Island, WA 3. Wayne Tonning 43 M 1:48:02 1 0:19:12 5 0:58 1:07:03 3 0:56 3 0:19:53 4 Wilsonville, OR 4. Ron Wooding 48 M 1:49:06 1 0:18:56 4 1:03 1:07:41 5 0:47 4 0:20:39 5 Battle Ground, WA 5. Mark Hofer 50 M 1:53:39 1 0:20:43 8 0:56 1:08:18 6 0:50 5 0:22:51 7 Seattle, WA 6. Brandon Wedam 24 M 1:54:18 2 0:18:28 3 1:18 1:14:10 9 1:28 6 0:18:54 1 Portland, OR 7. Chris Auth 37 M 1:59:49 1 0:20:22 6 0:53 1:14:44 11 0:57 8 0:22:53 8 Portland, OR 8. Jean-Marc Lenc 38 M 2:00:33 2 0:20:25 7 2:42 1:14:13 10 1:10 10 0:22:03 6 Portland, OR 9. Mike Mangini 33 M 2:05:55 2 0:22:22 16 1:04 1:16:43 13 0:45 11 0:25:01 17 Coeur D' Alene, ID 10. Daniel McGuire 24 M 2:10:39 3 0:22:30 18 1:16 1:19:19 18 1:21 13 0:26:13 19 Portland, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TOP 10 FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Laura Wiley 35 F 2:00:00 1 0:20:50 10 1:02 1:14:03 8 1:11 9 0:22:54 9 Portland, OR 2. Tammy Young 35 F 2:05:33 2 0:21:22 11 1:10 1:17:49 15 1:03 12 0:24:09 12 Vancouver, WA 3. Stephanie Heindel 42 F 2:10:53 1 0:22:32 19 1:29 1:22:07 19 1:16 18 0:23:28 10 Portland, OR 4. Kara Reaser 39 F 2:15:45 3 0:22:24 17 1:26 1:26:53 26 1:13 23 0:23:48 11 Banks, OR 5. Cora Sturzl 43 F 2:16:50 2 0:24:56 33 0:58 1:24:41 23 1:09 22 0:25:05 18 Malaga, WA 6. Kari Vreugdenhil 34 F 2:29:51 1 0:22:01 13 1:12 1:29:52 29 1:21 26 0:35:25 33 Renton, WA 7. Shannon Hoffeditz 37 F 2:39:18 4 0:24:49 32 1:16 1:43:50 31 1:23 30 0:27:59 28 Oregon City, OR 8. Bethany Gurske 24 F 2:45:01 1 0:23:49 26 1:46 1:50:17 34 2:08 31 0:27:01 24 Keizer, OR 9. Amanda Carroll 46 F 3:13:15 1 0:31:39 37 9:44 1:46:08 32 3:08 33 0:42:35 34 Beaverton, OR 10. Angela Wells 42 F 4:02:08 3 0:48:46 38 3:53 2:08:59 36 4:20 35 0:56:09 35 Vancouver, WA
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TOP 10 MASTERS MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Wayne Tonning 43 M 1:48:02 1 0:19:12 5 0:58 1:07:03 3 0:56 3 0:19:53 4 Wilsonville, OR 2. Ron Wooding 48 M 1:49:06 1 0:18:56 4 1:03 1:07:41 5 0:47 4 0:20:39 5 Battle Ground, WA 3. Mark Hofer 50 M 1:53:39 1 0:20:43 8 0:56 1:08:18 6 0:50 5 0:22:51 7 Seattle, WA 4. Thomas Little 45 M 2:11:10 2 0:22:09 15 1:34 1:19:05 17 1:42 14 0:26:40 21 Hillsboro, OR 5. Eddie Franz 42 M 2:12:11 2 0:21:49 12 1:49 1:23:08 20 1:07 19 0:24:17 14 Keizer, OR 6. Steve Blackmore 45 M 2:12:14 3 0:23:20 24 2:54 1:18:26 16 2:36 17 0:24:57 16 Portland, OR 7. Rick Kercheski 50 M 2:12:52 2 0:23:53 29 2:17 1:16:25 12 2:14 16 0:28:03 29 Keizer, OR 8. John Miller 49 M 2:16:49 4 0:22:57 21 1:58 1:24:28 22 2:45 24 0:24:40 15 Keizer, OR 9. Dave Vallett 50 M 3:01:19 3 0:24:45 31 1:47 2:05:37 35 1:18 34 0:27:51 27 Fairfax, VT
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TOP 10 MASTERS FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Stephanie Heindel 42 F 2:10:53 1 0:22:32 19 1:29 1:22:07 19 1:16 18 0:23:28 10 Portland, OR 2. Cora Sturzl 43 F 2:16:50 2 0:24:56 33 0:58 1:24:41 23 1:09 22 0:25:05 18 Malaga, WA 3. Amanda Carroll 46 F 3:13:15 1 0:31:39 37 9:44 1:46:08 32 3:08 33 0:42:35 34 Beaverton, OR 4. Angela Wells 42 F 4:02:08 3 0:48:46 38 3:53 2:08:59 36 4:20 35 0:56:09 35 Vancouver, WA
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Matthew Wolpert 31 M 1:43:55 1 0:18:04 2 1:42 1:04:10 2 0:48 1 0:19:10 3 Portland, OR 2. Joseph Tarbill 22 M 1:45:59 1 0:17:57 1 0:48 1:07:24 4 0:54 2 0:18:55 2 Bainbridge Island, WA 3. Wayne Tonning 43 M 1:48:02 1 0:19:12 5 0:58 1:07:03 3 0:56 3 0:19:53 4 Wilsonville, OR 4. Ron Wooding 48 M 1:49:06 1 0:18:56 4 1:03 1:07:41 5 0:47 4 0:20:39 5 Battle Ground, WA 5. Mark Hofer 50 M 1:53:39 1 0:20:43 8 0:56 1:08:18 6 0:50 5 0:22:51 7 Seattle, WA 6. Brandon Wedam 24 M 1:54:18 2 0:18:28 3 1:18 1:14:10 9 1:28 6 0:18:54 1 Portland, OR 7. Chris Auth 37 M 1:59:49 1 0:20:22 6 0:53 1:14:44 11 0:57 8 0:22:53 8 Portland, OR 8. Laura Wiley 35 F 2:00:00 1 0:20:50 10 1:02 1:14:03 8 1:11 9 0:22:54 9 Portland, OR 9. Jean-Marc Lenc 38 M 2:00:33 2 0:20:25 7 2:42 1:14:13 10 1:10 10 0:22:03 6 Portland, OR 10. Tammy Young 35 F 2:05:33 2 0:21:22 11 1:10 1:17:49 15 1:03 12 0:24:09 12 Vancouver, WA 11. Mike Mangini 33 M 2:05:55 2 0:22:22 16 1:04 1:16:43 13 0:45 11 0:25:01 17 Coeur D' Alene, ID 12. Daniel McGuire 24 M 2:10:39 3 0:22:30 18 1:16 1:19:19 18 1:21 13 0:26:13 19 Portland, OR 13. Stephanie Heindel 42 F 2:10:53 1 0:22:32 19 1:29 1:22:07 19 1:16 18 0:23:28 10 Portland, OR 14. Thomas Little 45 M 2:11:10 2 0:22:09 15 1:34 1:19:05 17 1:42 14 0:26:40 21 Hillsboro, OR 15. Eddie Franz 42 M 2:12:11 2 0:21:49 12 1:49 1:23:08 20 1:07 19 0:24:17 14 Keizer, OR 16. Victor Phillips 38 M 2:12:12 3 0:23:53 28 1:32 1:17:25 14 1:58 15 0:27:24 25 Hillsboro, OR 17. Steve Blackmore 45 M 2:12:14 3 0:23:20 24 2:54 1:18:26 16 2:36 17 0:24:57 16 Portland, OR 18. Rick Kercheski 50 M 2:12:52 2 0:23:53 29 2:17 1:16:25 12 2:14 16 0:28:03 29 Keizer, OR 19. Kara Reaser 39 F 2:15:45 3 0:22:24 17 1:26 1:26:53 26 1:13 23 0:23:48 11 Banks, OR 20. Travis Richardson 28 M 2:16:08 1 0:22:35 20 1:28 1:23:52 21 1:47 20 0:26:26 20 Vancouver, WA 21. John Miller 49 M 2:16:49 4 0:22:57 21 1:58 1:24:28 22 2:45 24 0:24:40 15 Keizer, OR 22. Cora Sturzl 43 F 2:16:50 2 0:24:56 33 0:58 1:24:41 23 1:09 22 0:25:05 18 Malaga, WA 23. Bernie Russnogle 33 M 2:19:56 3 0:23:08 22 2:00 1:25:12 24 1:20 21 0:28:16 30 Beaverton, OR 24. Kraig Moisan 35 M 2:21:03 4 0:23:12 23 2:28 1:26:41 25 1:44 25 0:26:57 22 Portland, OR 25. Tim Wonacott 36 M 2:25:47 1 0:24:31 30 3:02 1:28:34 28 1:57 28 0:27:42 26 Portland, OR 26. Kari Vreugdenhil 34 F 2:29:51 1 0:22:01 13 1:12 1:29:52 29 1:21 26 0:35:25 33 Renton, WA 27. Nathan Levanger 38 M 2:30:36 5 0:25:16 34 1:45 1:27:16 27 2:35 27 0:33:44 31 Milwaukie, OR 28. Shannon Hoffeditz 37 F 2:39:18 4 0:24:49 32 1:16 1:43:50 31 1:23 30 0:27:59 28 Oregon City, OR 29. Jeremy Swindle 35 M 2:41:59 6 0:27:25 35 2:11 1:35:47 30 2:42 29 0:33:53 32 Newberg, OR 30. Bethany Gurske 24 F 2:45:01 1 0:23:49 26 1:46 1:50:17 34 2:08 31 0:27:01 24 Keizer, OR 31. Jeff Gurske 27 M 2:45:01 2 0:23:49 27 1:47 1:50:17 33 2:08 32 0:27:00 23 Keizer, OR 32. Dave Vallett 50 M 3:01:19 3 0:24:45 31 1:47 2:05:37 35 1:18 34 0:27:51 27 Fairfax, VT 33. Amanda Carroll 46 F 3:13:15 1 0:31:39 37 9:44 1:46:08 32 3:08 33 0:42:35 34 Beaverton, OR 34. Angela Wells 42 F 4:02:08 3 0:48:46 38 3:53 2:08:59 36 4:20 35 0:56:09 35 Vancouver, WA
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Auth, Chris 37 M 1:59:49 1 0:20:22 6 0:53 1:14:44 11 0:57 8 0:22:53 8 Portland, OR 2. Blackmore, Steve 45 M 2:12:14 3 0:23:20 24 2:54 1:18:26 16 2:36 17 0:24:57 16 Portland, OR 3. Carroll, Amanda 46 F 3:13:15 1 0:31:39 37 9:44 1:46:08 32 3:08 33 0:42:35 34 Beaverton, OR 4. Franz, Eddie 42 M 2:12:11 2 0:21:49 12 1:49 1:23:08 20 1:07 19 0:24:17 14 Keizer, OR 5. Gurske, Bethany 24 F 2:45:01 1 0:23:49 26 1:46 1:50:17 34 2:08 31 0:27:01 24 Keizer, OR 6. Gurske, Jeff 27 M 2:45:01 2 0:23:49 27 1:47 1:50:17 33 2:08 32 0:27:00 23 Keizer, OR 7. Heindel, Stephanie 42 F 2:10:53 1 0:22:32 19 1:29 1:22:07 19 1:16 18 0:23:28 10 Portland, OR 8. Hofer, Mark 50 M 1:53:39 1 0:20:43 8 0:56 1:08:18 6 0:50 5 0:22:51 7 Seattle, WA 9. Hoffeditz, Shannon 37 F 2:39:18 4 0:24:49 32 1:16 1:43:50 31 1:23 30 0:27:59 28 Oregon City, OR 10. Kercheski, Rick 50 M 2:12:52 2 0:23:53 29 2:17 1:16:25 12 2:14 16 0:28:03 29 Keizer, OR 11. Lenc, Jean-Marc 38 M 2:00:33 2 0:20:25 7 2:42 1:14:13 10 1:10 10 0:22:03 6 Portland, OR 12. Levanger, Nathan 38 M 2:30:36 5 0:25:16 34 1:45 1:27:16 27 2:35 27 0:33:44 31 Milwaukie, OR 13. Little, Thomas 45 M 2:11:10 2 0:22:09 15 1:34 1:19:05 17 1:42 14 0:26:40 21 Hillsboro, OR 14. Mangini, Mike 33 M 2:05:55 2 0:22:22 16 1:04 1:16:43 13 0:45 11 0:25:01 17 Coeur D' Alene, ID 15. McGuire, Daniel 24 M 2:10:39 3 0:22:30 18 1:16 1:19:19 18 1:21 13 0:26:13 19 Portland, OR 16. Miller, John 49 M 2:16:49 4 0:22:57 21 1:58 1:24:28 22 2:45 24 0:24:40 15 Keizer, OR 17. Moisan, Kraig 35 M 2:21:03 4 0:23:12 23 2:28 1:26:41 25 1:44 25 0:26:57 22 Portland, OR 18. Phillips, Victor 38 M 2:12:12 3 0:23:53 28 1:32 1:17:25 14 1:58 15 0:27:24 25 Hillsboro, OR 19. Reaser, Kara 39 F 2:15:45 3 0:22:24 17 1:26 1:26:53 26 1:13 23 0:23:48 11 Banks, OR 20. Richardson, Travis 28 M 2:16:08 1 0:22:35 20 1:28 1:23:52 21 1:47 20 0:26:26 20 Vancouver, WA 21. Russnogle, Bernie 33 M 2:19:56 3 0:23:08 22 2:00 1:25:12 24 1:20 21 0:28:16 30 Beaverton, OR 22. Sturzl, Cora 43 F 2:16:50 2 0:24:56 33 0:58 1:24:41 23 1:09 22 0:25:05 18 Malaga, WA 23. Swindle, Jeremy 35 M 2:41:59 6 0:27:25 35 2:11 1:35:47 30 2:42 29 0:33:53 32 Newberg, OR 24. Tarbill, Joseph 22 M 1:45:59 1 0:17:57 1 0:48 1:07:24 4 0:54 2 0:18:55 2 Bainbridge Island, WA 25. Tonning, Wayne 43 M 1:48:02 1 0:19:12 5 0:58 1:07:03 3 0:56 3 0:19:53 4 Wilsonville, OR 26. Vallett, Dave 50 M 3:01:19 3 0:24:45 31 1:47 2:05:37 35 1:18 34 0:27:51 27 Fairfax, VT 27. Vreugdenhil, Kari 34 F 2:29:51 1 0:22:01 13 1:12 1:29:52 29 1:21 26 0:35:25 33 Renton, WA 28. Wedam, Brandon 24 M 1:54:18 2 0:18:28 3 1:18 1:14:10 9 1:28 6 0:18:54 1 Portland, OR 29. Wells, Angela 42 F 4:02:08 3 0:48:46 38 3:53 2:08:59 36 4:20 35 0:56:09 35 Vancouver, WA 30. Wiley, Laura 35 F 2:00:00 1 0:20:50 10 1:02 1:14:03 8 1:11 9 0:22:54 9 Portland, OR 31. Wolpert, Matthew 31 M 1:43:55 1 0:18:04 2 1:42 1:04:10 2 0:48 1 0:19:10 3 Portland, OR 32. Wonacott, Tim 36 M 2:25:47 1 0:24:31 30 3:02 1:28:34 28 1:57 28 0:27:42 26 Portland, OR 33. Wooding, Ron 48 M 1:49:06 1 0:18:56 4 1:03 1:07:41 5 0:47 4 0:20:39 5 Battle Ground, WA 34. Young, Tammy 35 F 2:05:33 2 0:21:22 11 1:10 1:17:49 15 1:03 12 0:24:09 12 Vancouver, WA
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Joseph Tarbill 1034 22 M 1:45:59 1 0:17:57 1 0:48 1:07:24 4 0:54 2 0:18:55 2 Bainbridge Island, WA 2. Brandon Wedam 1028 24 M 1:54:18 2 0:18:28 3 1:18 1:14:10 9 1:28 6 0:18:54 1 Portland, OR 3. Daniel McGuire 1020 24 M 2:10:39 3 0:22:30 18 1:16 1:19:19 18 1:21 13 0:26:13 19 Portland, OR
FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Bethany Gurske 1012 24 F 2:45:01 1 0:23:49 26 1:46 1:50:17 34 2:08 31 0:27:01 24 Keizer, OR
MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Travis Richardson 1013 28 M 2:16:08 1 0:22:35 20 1:28 1:23:52 21 1:47 20 0:26:26 20 Vancouver, WA 2. Jeff Gurske 1011 27 M 2:45:01 2 0:23:49 27 1:47 1:50:17 33 2:08 32 0:27:00 23 Keizer, OR
MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Matthew Wolpert 1022 31 M 1:43:55 1 0:18:04 2 1:42 1:04:10 2 0:48 1 0:19:10 3 Portland, OR 2. Mike Mangini 1033 33 M 2:05:55 2 0:22:22 16 1:04 1:16:43 13 0:45 11 0:25:01 17 Coeur D' Alene, ID 3. Bernie Russnogle 1035 33 M 2:19:56 3 0:23:08 22 2:00 1:25:12 24 1:20 21 0:28:16 30 Beaverton, OR
FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kari Vreugdenhil 1003 34 F 2:29:51 1 0:22:01 13 1:12 1:29:52 29 1:21 26 0:35:25 33 Renton, WA
MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Chris Auth 1021 37 M 1:59:49 1 0:20:22 6 0:53 1:14:44 11 0:57 8 0:22:53 8 Portland, OR 2. Jean-Marc Lenc 1006 38 M 2:00:33 2 0:20:25 7 2:42 1:14:13 10 1:10 10 0:22:03 6 Portland, OR 3. Victor Phillips 1009 38 M 2:12:12 3 0:23:53 28 1:32 1:17:25 14 1:58 15 0:27:24 25 Hillsboro, OR 4. Kraig Moisan 1040 35 M 2:21:03 4 0:23:12 23 2:28 1:26:41 25 1:44 25 0:26:57 22 Portland, OR 5. Nathan Levanger 1001 38 M 2:30:36 5 0:25:16 34 1:45 1:27:16 27 2:35 27 0:33:44 31 Milwaukie, OR 6. Jeremy Swindle 1018 35 M 2:41:59 6 0:27:25 35 2:11 1:35:47 30 2:42 29 0:33:53 32 Newberg, OR
FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Laura Wiley 1038 35 F 2:00:00 1 0:20:50 10 1:02 1:14:03 8 1:11 9 0:22:54 9 Portland, OR 2. Tammy Young 1014 35 F 2:05:33 2 0:21:22 11 1:10 1:17:49 15 1:03 12 0:24:09 12 Vancouver, WA 3. Kara Reaser 1024 39 F 2:15:45 3 0:22:24 17 1:26 1:26:53 26 1:13 23 0:23:48 11 Banks, OR 4. Shannon Hoffeditz 1026 37 F 2:39:18 4 0:24:49 32 1:16 1:43:50 31 1:23 30 0:27:59 28 Oregon City, OR
MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Wayne Tonning 1037 43 M 1:48:02 1 0:19:12 5 0:58 1:07:03 3 0:56 3 0:19:53 4 Wilsonville, OR 2. Eddie Franz 1023 42 M 2:12:11 2 0:21:49 12 1:49 1:23:08 20 1:07 19 0:24:17 14 Keizer, OR
FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Stephanie Heindel 1007 42 F 2:10:53 1 0:22:32 19 1:29 1:22:07 19 1:16 18 0:23:28 10 Portland, OR 2. Cora Sturzl 1010 43 F 2:16:50 2 0:24:56 33 0:58 1:24:41 23 1:09 22 0:25:05 18 Malaga, WA 3. Angela Wells 1036 42 F 4:02:08 3 0:48:46 38 3:53 2:08:59 36 4:20 35 0:56:09 35 Vancouver, WA
MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Ron Wooding 1027 48 M 1:49:06 1 0:18:56 4 1:03 1:07:41 5 0:47 4 0:20:39 5 Battle Ground, WA 2. Thomas Little 1029 45 M 2:11:10 2 0:22:09 15 1:34 1:19:05 17 1:42 14 0:26:40 21 Hillsboro, OR 3. Steve Blackmore 1032 45 M 2:12:14 3 0:23:20 24 2:54 1:18:26 16 2:36 17 0:24:57 16 Portland, OR 4. John Miller 1005 49 M 2:16:49 4 0:22:57 21 1:58 1:24:28 22 2:45 24 0:24:40 15 Keizer, OR
FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Amanda Carroll 1008 46 F 3:13:15 1 0:31:39 37 9:44 1:46:08 32 3:08 33 0:42:35 34 Beaverton, OR
MALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Mark Hofer 1017 50 M 1:53:39 1 0:20:43 8 0:56 1:08:18 6 0:50 5 0:22:51 7 Seattle, WA 2. Rick Kercheski 1039 50 M 2:12:52 2 0:23:53 29 2:17 1:16:25 12 2:14 16 0:28:03 29 Keizer, OR 3. Dave Vallett 1019 50 M 3:01:19 3 0:24:45 31 1:47 2:05:37 35 1:18 34 0:27:51 27 Fairfax, VT
MALES: CLYDESDALES (39 & UNDER)
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Tim Wonacott 1015 36 M 2:25:47 1 0:24:31 30 3:02 1:28:34 28 1:57 28 0:27:42 26 Portland, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TEAMS
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:59:43 1 / 1 TEAM ALASKA Katja Nehl 0:23:38 7:36 25 8 33 F 1152 Fort Richardson , AK 0:00:32 TRANSITION #1 TIME William Gunter 1:10:50 21.05 7 7 49 M 1151 Fort Richardson, AK 0:00:30 TRANSITION #2 TIME 7 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Katja Nehl 0:24:12 7:47 13 5 33 F 1152 Fort Richardson , AK -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RUN #1 SPLIT TIMES
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:17:57 5:47 AE Joseph Tarbill 22 M 1034 Bainbridge Island, WA 2. 0:18:04 5:49 AE Matthew Wolpert 31 M 1022 Portland, OR 3. 0:18:28 5:57 AE Brandon Wedam 24 M 1028 Portland, OR 4. 0:18:56 6:06 AE Ron Wooding 48 M 1027 Battle Ground, WA 5. 0:19:12 6:11 AE Wayne Tonning 43 M 1037 Wilsonville, OR 6. 0:20:22 6:33 AE Chris Auth 37 M 1021 Portland, OR 7. 0:20:25 6:34 AE Jean-Marc Lenc 38 M 1006 Portland, OR 8. 0:20:43 6:40 AE Mark Hofer 50 M 1017 Seattle, WA 9. 0:20:49 6:42 AE Heather Leach 49 F 1016 Seattle, WA 10. 0:20:50 6:42 AE Laura Wiley 35 F 1038 Portland, OR 11. 0:21:22 6:53 AE Tammy Young 35 F 1014 Vancouver, WA 12. 0:21:49 7:01 AE Eddie Franz 42 M 1023 Keizer, OR 13. 0:22:01 7:05 AE Kari Vreugdenhil 34 F 1003 Renton, WA 14. 0:22:01 7:05 R3 Melanie Morris 40 F 1154 Portland, OR 15. 0:22:09 7:08 AE Thomas Little 45 M 1029 Hillsboro, OR 16. 0:22:22 7:12 AE Mike Mangini 33 M 1033 Coeur D' Alene, ID 17. 0:22:24 7:13 AE Kara Reaser 39 F 1024 Banks, OR 18. 0:22:30 7:15 AE Daniel McGuire 24 M 1020 Portland, OR 19. 0:22:32 7:15 AE Stephanie Heindel 42 F 1007 Portland, OR 20. 0:22:35 7:16 AE Travis Richardson 28 M 1013 Vancouver, WA 21. 0:22:57 7:23 AE John Miller 49 M 1005 Keizer, OR 22. 0:23:08 7:27 AE Bernie Russnogle 33 M 1035 Beaverton, OR 23. 0:23:12 7:28 AE Kraig Moisan 35 M 1040 Portland, OR 24. 0:23:20 7:31 AE Steve Blackmore 45 M 1032 Portland, OR 25. 0:23:38 7:36 R3 Katja Nehl 33 F 1152 Fort Richardson , AK 26. 0:23:49 7:40 AE Bethany Gurske 24 F 1012 Keizer, OR 27. 0:23:49 7:40 AE Jeff Gurske 27 M 1011 Keizer, OR 28. 0:23:53 7:41 AE Victor Phillips 38 M 1009 Hillsboro, OR 29. 0:23:53 7:41 AE Rick Kercheski 50 M 1039 Keizer, OR 30. 0:24:31 7:53 AE Tim Wonacott 36 M 1015 Portland, OR 31. 0:24:45 7:58 AE Dave Vallett 50 M 1019 Fairfax, VT 32. 0:24:49 7:59 AE Shannon Hoffeditz 37 F 1026 Oregon City, OR 33. 0:24:56 8:02 AE Cora Sturzl 43 F 1010 Malaga, WA 34. 0:25:16 8:08 AE Nathan Levanger 38 M 1001 Milwaukie, OR 35. 0:27:25 8:49 AE Jeremy Swindle 35 M 1018 Newberg, OR 36. 0:28:13 9:05 AE William Reaser 43 M 1025 Banks, OR 37. 0:31:39 10:11 AE Amanda Carroll 46 F 1008 Beaverton, OR 38. 0:48:46 15:42 AE Angela Wells 42 F 1036 Vancouver, WA
BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:46:01 32.41 AE William Reaser 43 M 1025 Banks, OR 2. 1:04:10 23.24 AE Matthew Wolpert 31 M 1022 Portland, OR 3. 1:07:03 22.24 AE Wayne Tonning 43 M 1037 Wilsonville, OR 4. 1:07:24 22.13 AE Joseph Tarbill 22 M 1034 Bainbridge Island, WA 5. 1:07:41 22.03 AE Ron Wooding 48 M 1027 Battle Ground, WA 6. 1:08:18 21.83 AE Mark Hofer 50 M 1017 Seattle, WA 7. 1:10:50 21.05 B William Gunter 49 M 1151 Fort Richardson, AK 8. 1:14:03 20.14 AE Laura Wiley 35 F 1038 Portland, OR 9. 1:14:10 20.11 AE Brandon Wedam 24 M 1028 Portland, OR 10. 1:14:13 20.09 AE Jean-Marc Lenc 38 M 1006 Portland, OR 11. 1:14:44 19.95 AE Chris Auth 37 M 1021 Portland, OR 12. 1:16:25 19.52 AE Rick Kercheski 50 M 1039 Keizer, OR 13. 1:16:43 19.44 AE Mike Mangini 33 M 1033 Coeur D' Alene, ID 14. 1:17:25 19.26 AE Victor Phillips 38 M 1009 Hillsboro, OR 15. 1:17:49 19.16 AE Tammy Young 35 F 1014 Vancouver, WA 16. 1:18:26 19.01 AE Steve Blackmore 45 M 1032 Portland, OR 17. 1:19:05 18.86 AE Thomas Little 45 M 1029 Hillsboro, OR 18. 1:19:19 18.80 AE Daniel McGuire 24 M 1020 Portland, OR 19. 1:22:07 18.16 AE Stephanie Heindel 42 F 1007 Portland, OR 20. 1:23:08 17.94 AE Eddie Franz 42 M 1023 Keizer, OR 21. 1:23:52 17.78 AE Travis Richardson 28 M 1013 Vancouver, WA 22. 1:24:28 17.66 AE John Miller 49 M 1005 Keizer, OR 23. 1:24:41 17.61 AE Cora Sturzl 43 F 1010 Malaga, WA 24. 1:25:12 17.50 AE Bernie Russnogle 33 M 1035 Beaverton, OR 25. 1:26:41 17.20 AE Kraig Moisan 35 M 1040 Portland, OR 26. 1:26:53 17.16 AE Kara Reaser 39 F 1024 Banks, OR 27. 1:27:16 17.09 AE Nathan Levanger 38 M 1001 Milwaukie, OR 28. 1:28:34 16.84 AE Tim Wonacott 36 M 1015 Portland, OR 29. 1:29:52 16.59 AE Kari Vreugdenhil 34 F 1003 Renton, WA 30. 1:35:47 15.57 AE Jeremy Swindle 35 M 1018 Newberg, OR 31. 1:43:50 14.36 AE Shannon Hoffeditz 37 F 1026 Oregon City, OR 32. 1:46:08 14.05 AE Amanda Carroll 46 F 1008 Beaverton, OR 33. 1:50:17 13.52 AE Jeff Gurske 27 M 1011 Keizer, OR 34. 1:50:17 13.52 AE Bethany Gurske 24 F 1012 Keizer, OR 35. 2:05:37 11.87 AE Dave Vallett 50 M 1019 Fairfax, VT 36. 2:08:59 11.56 AE Angela Wells 42 F 1036 Vancouver, WA
RUN #2 SPLIT TIMES
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:18:54 6:05 AE Brandon Wedam 24 M 1028 Portland, OR 2. 0:18:55 6:05 AE Joseph Tarbill 22 M 1034 Bainbridge Island, WA 3. 0:19:10 6:10 AE Matthew Wolpert 31 M 1022 Portland, OR 4. 0:19:53 6:24 AE Wayne Tonning 43 M 1037 Wilsonville, OR 5. 0:20:39 6:39 AE Ron Wooding 48 M 1027 Battle Ground, WA 6. 0:22:03 7:06 AE Jean-Marc Lenc 38 M 1006 Portland, OR 7. 0:22:51 7:21 AE Mark Hofer 50 M 1017 Seattle, WA 8. 0:22:53 7:22 AE Chris Auth 37 M 1021 Portland, OR 9. 0:22:54 7:22 AE Laura Wiley 35 F 1038 Portland, OR 10. 0:23:28 7:33 AE Stephanie Heindel 42 F 1007 Portland, OR 11. 0:23:48 7:40 AE Kara Reaser 39 F 1024 Banks, OR 12. 0:24:09 7:46 AE Tammy Young 35 F 1014 Vancouver, WA 13. 0:24:12 7:47 R3 Katja Nehl 33 F 1152 Fort Richardson , AK 14. 0:24:17 7:49 AE Eddie Franz 42 M 1023 Keizer, OR 15. 0:24:40 7:56 AE John Miller 49 M 1005 Keizer, OR 16. 0:24:57 8:02 AE Steve Blackmore 45 M 1032 Portland, OR 17. 0:25:01 8:03 AE Mike Mangini 33 M 1033 Coeur D' Alene, ID 18. 0:25:05 8:04 AE Cora Sturzl 43 F 1010 Malaga, WA 19. 0:26:13 8:26 AE Daniel McGuire 24 M 1020 Portland, OR 20. 0:26:26 8:30 AE Travis Richardson 28 M 1013 Vancouver, WA 21. 0:26:40 8:35 AE Thomas Little 45 M 1029 Hillsboro, OR 22. 0:26:57 8:40 AE Kraig Moisan 35 M 1040 Portland, OR 23. 0:27:00 8:41 AE Jeff Gurske 27 M 1011 Keizer, OR 24. 0:27:01 8:42 AE Bethany Gurske 24 F 1012 Keizer, OR 25. 0:27:24 8:49 AE Victor Phillips 38 M 1009 Hillsboro, OR 26. 0:27:42 8:55 AE Tim Wonacott 36 M 1015 Portland, OR 27. 0:27:51 8:58 AE Dave Vallett 50 M 1019 Fairfax, VT 28. 0:27:59 9:00 AE Shannon Hoffeditz 37 F 1026 Oregon City, OR 29. 0:28:03 9:02 AE Rick Kercheski 50 M 1039 Keizer, OR 30. 0:28:16 9:06 AE Bernie Russnogle 33 M 1035 Beaverton, OR 31. 0:33:44 10:51 AE Nathan Levanger 38 M 1001 Milwaukie, OR 32. 0:33:53 10:54 AE Jeremy Swindle 35 M 1018 Newberg, OR 33. 0:35:25 11:24 AE Kari Vreugdenhil 34 F 1003 Renton, WA 34. 0:42:35 13:42 AE Amanda Carroll 46 F 1008 Beaverton, OR 35. 0:56:09 18:04 AE Angela Wells 42 F 1036 Vancouver, WA