ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
ALL WOMEN'S DUATHLON
SATURDAY, JULY 28, 2007
Report Last Updated On JULY 28, 2007
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company) at: jon@racecenter.com with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
52 | - # OF FINISHERS |
0 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
52 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
6 | - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION |
| Top 10 Overall Females - Singles | | Top 10 Overall Masters Females - Singles | | Overall Results - Singles | | Overall Results in Alphabetical Order - Singles | | Age Division Results - Singles | | Overall Results - Teams | | Division Results - Teams | | Run #1 Split Times | | Bike Split Times | | Run #2 Split Times | | Penalties |
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TOP 10 FEMALE - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Maren Elliott 27 F 1:21:59 1 0:20:28 1 2:10 0:36:25 2 1:49 2 0:21:07 1 Portland, OR 2. Tess Harden 31 F 1:26:10 1 0:20:59 2 1:37 0:39:18 15 1:46 3 0:22:30 3 Portland, OR 3. Stephanie Heindel 42 F 1:29:35 1 0:22:13 4 2:30 0:38:03 8 1:44 5 0:25:04 5 Portland, OR 4. Kathleen Leonard 36 F 1:31:39 1 0:24:04 8 2:02 0:37:28 6 1:51 6 0:26:14 9 North Bend, WA 5. Rhonda Daws 33 F 1:32:44 2 0:24:03 7 2:13 0:37:11 4 2:02 7 0:27:14 16 Fort Jones, CA 6. Lindsey Johnston 30 F 1:36:08 3 0:23:59 6 1:33 0:43:21 34 1:25 16 0:25:49 6 Lake Oswego, OR 7. Sandy Corbari 45 F 1:36:48 1 0:25:25 20 2:27 0:38:37 11 2:01 11 0:28:17 22 Bend, OR 8. Laura Burgess 45 F 1:36:59 2 0:24:47 11 2:41 0:38:40 12 2:14 10 0:28:36 24 Portland, OR 9. Julie Brand 28 F 1:37:02 2 0:25:11 16 3:37 0:41:15 20 2:21 21 0:24:37 4 Portland, OR 10. Patricia Hastings 49 F 1:37:32 3 0:24:38 9 2:18 0:41:38 24 2:03 17 0:26:55 15 Portland, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Stephanie Heindel 42 F 1:29:35 1 0:22:13 4 2:30 0:38:03 8 1:44 5 0:25:04 5 Portland, OR 2. Sandy Corbari 45 F 1:36:48 1 0:25:25 20 2:27 0:38:37 11 2:01 11 0:28:17 22 Bend, OR 3. Laura Burgess 45 F 1:36:59 2 0:24:47 11 2:41 0:38:40 12 2:14 10 0:28:36 24 Portland, OR 4. Patricia Hastings 49 F 1:37:32 3 0:24:38 9 2:18 0:41:38 24 2:03 17 0:26:55 15 Portland, OR 5. JulieANne Miller 43 F 1:38:56 2 0:25:12 17 2:24 0:42:52 28 1:48 20 0:26:39 14 Vancouver, WA 6. Cheryl Kehrli 48 F 1:39:32 4 0:26:27 27 2:44 0:38:14 9 2:29 15 0:29:38 30 Portland, OR 7. Shawna Davenport 42 F 1:40:29 3 0:26:53 32 2:05 0:38:29 10 2:06 13 0:30:56 37 Kuna, ID 8. Caroline Geer 42 F 1:41:33 4 0:25:19 18 2:00 0:42:56 31 1:52 19 0:29:26 28 Lake Oswego, OR 9. Gail Vangorder 60 F 1:42:12 1 0:26:41 29 2:19 0:41:37 23 2:04 25 0:29:31 29 Portland, OR 10. Robyn Stewart 43 F 1:43:18 5 0:25:35 21 3:57 0:44:50 42 2:31 37 0:26:24 10 Portland, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Maren Elliott 27 F 1:21:59 1 0:20:28 1 2:10 0:36:25 2 1:49 2 0:21:07 1 Portland, OR 2. Tess Harden 31 F 1:26:10 1 0:20:59 2 1:37 0:39:18 15 1:46 3 0:22:30 3 Portland, OR 3. Stephanie Heindel 42 F 1:29:35 1 0:22:13 4 2:30 0:38:03 8 1:44 5 0:25:04 5 Portland, OR 4. Kathleen Leonard 36 F 1:31:39 1 0:24:04 8 2:02 0:37:28 6 1:51 6 0:26:14 9 North Bend, WA 5. Rhonda Daws 33 F 1:32:44 2 0:24:03 7 2:13 0:37:11 4 2:02 7 0:27:14 16 Fort Jones, CA 6. Lindsey Johnston 30 F 1:36:08 3 0:23:59 6 1:33 0:43:21 34 1:25 16 0:25:49 6 Lake Oswego, OR 7. Sandy Corbari 45 F 1:36:48 1 0:25:25 20 2:27 0:38:37 11 2:01 11 0:28:17 22 Bend, OR 8. Laura Burgess 45 F 1:36:59 2 0:24:47 11 2:41 0:38:40 12 2:14 10 0:28:36 24 Portland, OR 9. Julie Brand 28 F 1:37:02 2 0:25:11 16 3:37 0:41:15 20 2:21 21 0:24:37 4 Portland, OR 10. Patricia Hastings 49 F 1:37:32 3 0:24:38 9 2:18 0:41:38 24 2:03 17 0:26:55 15 Portland, OR 11. JulieANne Miller 43 F 1:38:56 2 0:25:12 17 2:24 0:42:52 28 1:48 20 0:26:39 14 Vancouver, WA 12. Erin Koenig 26 F 1:39:04 3 0:28:08 38 2:37 0:36:39 3 2:15 14 0:29:24 27 Eugene, OR 13. Karen Appel 23 F 1:39:29 1 0:24:52 12 2:09 0:44:45 41 1:45 27 0:25:58 7 Seattle, WA 14. Cheryl Kehrli 48 F 1:39:32 4 0:26:27 27 2:44 0:38:14 9 2:29 15 0:29:38 30 Portland, OR 15. Shawna Davenport 42 F 1:40:29 3 0:26:53 32 2:05 0:38:29 10 2:06 13 0:30:56 37 Kuna, ID 16. Rebecca Tryon 30 F 1:40:40 4 0:26:31 28 3:04 0:40:37 19 2:17 23 0:28:11 20 Salem, OR 17. Anne Powell 38 F 1:40:45 2 0:25:58 24 3:27 0:42:00 25 2:42 29 0:26:37 13 West Linn, OR 18. Annie Forman 19 F 1:40:50 1 0:25:11 14 2:23 0:42:55 30 1:55 22 0:28:25 23 Longview, WA 19. Ying Johnstone 14 F 1:41:23 1 0:23:57 5 2:17 0:46:31 46 2:00 31 0:26:37 12 Shoreline, WA 20. Caroline Geer 42 F 1:41:33 4 0:25:19 18 2:00 0:42:56 31 1:52 19 0:29:26 28 Lake Oswego, OR 21. Gail Vangorder 60 F 1:42:12 1 0:26:41 29 2:19 0:41:37 23 2:04 25 0:29:31 29 Portland, OR 22. Christine Surratt 32 F 1:42:21 5 0:26:18 26 2:10 0:44:00 38 2:10 30 0:27:43 18 Portland, OR 23. Tracy Leonardi 34 F 1:42:24 6 0:27:45 36 2:51 0:37:44 7 3:13 18 0:30:51 34 Vancouver, WA 24. Julia Barker 25 F 1:42:28 4 0:25:48 22 2:07 0:46:47 49 1:32 35 0:26:14 8 Happy Valley, OR 25. Lauren Melink 19 F 1:42:45 2 0:25:11 15 2:22 0:45:47 45 1:56 33 0:27:28 17 Longview, WA 26. Bridget Durst 35 F 1:43:08 3 0:28:09 39 2:18 0:40:07 17 2:33 26 0:30:01 32 Hubbard, OR 27. Robyn Stewart 43 F 1:43:18 5 0:25:35 21 3:57 0:44:50 42 2:31 37 0:26:24 10 Portland, OR 28. Alison Kowalski 34 F 1:44:00 7 0:29:05 42 2:14 0:39:49 16 1:31 24 0:31:21 40 Vancouver, WA 29. Susana Silva-Strommer 41 F 1:44:33 6 0:25:21 19 3:59 0:44:19 39 2:58 36 0:27:56 19 Portland, OR 30. Thressa Brand 30 F 1:44:46 8 0:27:29 35 2:08 0:42:00 26 1:55 28 0:31:13 39 Turner, OR 31. Danielle Kent 19 F 1:46:08 3 0:26:47 30 2:31 0:43:26 36 2:17 32 0:31:07 38 Portland, OR 32. Martha Stiffler 54 F 1:48:08 1 0:28:07 37 3:09 0:41:17 21 3:37 34 0:31:57 44 Salem, OR 33. Diane Keleher 51 F 1:48:11 2 0:27:23 34 3:02 0:45:26 43 2:27 41 0:29:52 31 Sherwood, OR 34. Allison Ittershagen 36 F 1:48:38 4 0:28:12 40 3:41 0:43:02 32 3:05 39 0:30:38 33 West Linn, OR 35. Robin Richardson 28 F 1:48:59 5 0:30:10 50 2:32 0:43:25 35 1:59 40 0:30:53 36 Portland, OR 36. Christina VanSchaick 38 F 1:50:48 5 0:29:21 44 3:33 0:41:35 22 2:56 38 0:33:23 46 Aumsville, OR 37. Aimee Tipperreiter 30 F 1:52:04 9 0:30:02 49 3:08 0:44:35 40 2:25 43 0:31:53 43 Portland, OR 38. Traci Johnson 41 F 1:52:34 7 0:26:50 31 2:27 0:49:22 53 2:07 46 0:31:48 41 Vancouver, WA 39. Chris Pastega 58 F 1:53:03 1 0:28:33 41 2:45 0:46:59 50 2:45 47 0:32:00 45 Tillamook, OR 40. Tara Koch 45 F 1:53:53 5 0:29:17 43 3:21 0:42:53 29 4:40 44 0:33:41 47 The Dalles, OR 41. Heather Dougherty 33 F 1:54:35 10 0:29:32 45 3:15 0:43:17 33 3:01 42 0:35:29 49 Portland, OR 42. Mary Danner 33 F 1:57:01 11 0:30:01 48 2:43 0:45:45 44 2:07 45 0:36:24 51 Hillsboro, OR 43. Katy Rock 24 F 1:58:45 2 0:27:21 33 2:06 0:56:38 57 1:47 51 0:30:53 35 Portland, OR 44. Nancy Sobol 54 F 1:59:22 3 0:32:42 52 2:44 0:43:46 37 2:33 48 0:37:37 53 Portland, OR 45. Luci Smith 38 F 1:59:35 6 0:30:59 51 2:41 0:47:32 52 2:45 49 0:35:38 50 Vancouver, WA 46. Kim Chambers 27 F 2:00:23 6 0:29:56 46 2:49 0:53:30 55 2:15 52 0:31:52 42 Lake Oswego, OR 47. Tamara Larkin 38 F 2:01:06 7 0:34:56 54 3:45 0:42:02 27 3:19 50 0:37:04 52 Vancouver, WA 48. Lori Wilson 33 F 2:05:26 12 0:30:00 47 2:31 0:55:48 56 2:39 54 0:34:28 48 West Linn, OR 49. Kimberly McKeighen 35 F 2:07:05 8 0:34:16 53 3:29 0:47:26 51 4:06 53 0:37:47 54 Enumclaw, WA 50. Kim Whitney 29 F 2:19:57 7 0:36:41 56 7:43 0:46:41 48 4:49 56 0:44:03 55 Portland, OR 51. Danielle Booth 26 F 2:19:57 8 0:36:40 55 7:42 0:46:40 47 4:51 55 0:44:04 56 Portland, OR 52. Kathleen Metcalf 46 F 2:30:09 6 0:38:10 57 5:05 0:53:04 54 6:21 57 0:47:29 57 Ridgefield, WA
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Appel, Karen 23 F 1:39:29 1 0:24:52 12 2:09 0:44:45 41 1:45 27 0:25:58 7 Seattle, WA 2. Barker, Julia 25 F 1:42:28 4 0:25:48 22 2:07 0:46:47 49 1:32 35 0:26:14 8 Happy Valley, OR 3. Booth, Danielle 26 F 2:19:57 8 0:36:40 55 7:42 0:46:40 47 4:51 55 0:44:04 56 Portland, OR 4. Brand, Julie 28 F 1:37:02 2 0:25:11 16 3:37 0:41:15 20 2:21 21 0:24:37 4 Portland, OR 5. Brand, Thressa 30 F 1:44:46 8 0:27:29 35 2:08 0:42:00 26 1:55 28 0:31:13 39 Turner, OR 6. Burgess, Laura 45 F 1:36:59 2 0:24:47 11 2:41 0:38:40 12 2:14 10 0:28:36 24 Portland, OR 7. Chambers, Kim 27 F 2:00:23 6 0:29:56 46 2:49 0:53:30 55 2:15 52 0:31:52 42 Lake Oswego, OR 8. Corbari, Sandy 45 F 1:36:48 1 0:25:25 20 2:27 0:38:37 11 2:01 11 0:28:17 22 Bend, OR 9. Danner, Mary 33 F 1:57:01 11 0:30:01 48 2:43 0:45:45 44 2:07 45 0:36:24 51 Hillsboro, OR 10. Davenport, Shawna 42 F 1:40:29 3 0:26:53 32 2:05 0:38:29 10 2:06 13 0:30:56 37 Kuna, ID 11. Daws, Rhonda 33 F 1:32:44 2 0:24:03 7 2:13 0:37:11 4 2:02 7 0:27:14 16 Fort Jones, CA 12. Dougherty, Heather 33 F 1:54:35 10 0:29:32 45 3:15 0:43:17 33 3:01 42 0:35:29 49 Portland, OR 13. Durst, Bridget 35 F 1:43:08 3 0:28:09 39 2:18 0:40:07 17 2:33 26 0:30:01 32 Hubbard, OR 14. Elliott, Maren 27 F 1:21:59 1 0:20:28 1 2:10 0:36:25 2 1:49 2 0:21:07 1 Portland, OR 15. Forman, Annie 19 F 1:40:50 1 0:25:11 14 2:23 0:42:55 30 1:55 22 0:28:25 23 Longview, WA 16. Geer, Caroline 42 F 1:41:33 4 0:25:19 18 2:00 0:42:56 31 1:52 19 0:29:26 28 Lake Oswego, OR 17. Harden, Tess 31 F 1:26:10 1 0:20:59 2 1:37 0:39:18 15 1:46 3 0:22:30 3 Portland, OR 18. Hastings, Patricia 49 F 1:37:32 3 0:24:38 9 2:18 0:41:38 24 2:03 17 0:26:55 15 Portland, OR 19. Heindel, Stephanie 42 F 1:29:35 1 0:22:13 4 2:30 0:38:03 8 1:44 5 0:25:04 5 Portland, OR 20. Ittershagen, Allison 36 F 1:48:38 4 0:28:12 40 3:41 0:43:02 32 3:05 39 0:30:38 33 West Linn, OR 21. Johnson, Traci 41 F 1:52:34 7 0:26:50 31 2:27 0:49:22 53 2:07 46 0:31:48 41 Vancouver, WA 22. Johnston, Lindsey 30 F 1:36:08 3 0:23:59 6 1:33 0:43:21 34 1:25 16 0:25:49 6 Lake Oswego, OR 23. Johnstone, Ying 14 F 1:41:23 1 0:23:57 5 2:17 0:46:31 46 2:00 31 0:26:37 12 Shoreline, WA 24. Kehrli, Cheryl 48 F 1:39:32 4 0:26:27 27 2:44 0:38:14 9 2:29 15 0:29:38 30 Portland, OR 25. Keleher, Diane 51 F 1:48:11 2 0:27:23 34 3:02 0:45:26 43 2:27 41 0:29:52 31 Sherwood, OR 26. Kent, Danielle 19 F 1:46:08 3 0:26:47 30 2:31 0:43:26 36 2:17 32 0:31:07 38 Portland, OR 27. Koch, Tara 45 F 1:53:53 5 0:29:17 43 3:21 0:42:53 29 4:40 44 0:33:41 47 The Dalles, OR 28. Koenig, Erin 26 F 1:39:04 3 0:28:08 38 2:37 0:36:39 3 2:15 14 0:29:24 27 Eugene, OR 29. Kowalski, Alison 34 F 1:44:00 7 0:29:05 42 2:14 0:39:49 16 1:31 24 0:31:21 40 Vancouver, WA 30. Larkin, Tamara 38 F 2:01:06 7 0:34:56 54 3:45 0:42:02 27 3:19 50 0:37:04 52 Vancouver, WA 31. Leonard, Kathleen 36 F 1:31:39 1 0:24:04 8 2:02 0:37:28 6 1:51 6 0:26:14 9 North Bend, WA 32. Leonardi, Tracy 34 F 1:42:24 6 0:27:45 36 2:51 0:37:44 7 3:13 18 0:30:51 34 Vancouver, WA 33. McKeighen, Kimberly 35 F 2:07:05 8 0:34:16 53 3:29 0:47:26 51 4:06 53 0:37:47 54 Enumclaw, WA 34. Melink, Lauren 19 F 1:42:45 2 0:25:11 15 2:22 0:45:47 45 1:56 33 0:27:28 17 Longview, WA 35. Metcalf, Kathleen 46 F 2:30:09 6 0:38:10 57 5:05 0:53:04 54 6:21 57 0:47:29 57 Ridgefield, WA 36. Miller, JulieANne 43 F 1:38:56 2 0:25:12 17 2:24 0:42:52 28 1:48 20 0:26:39 14 Vancouver, WA 37. Pastega, Chris 58 F 1:53:03 1 0:28:33 41 2:45 0:46:59 50 2:45 47 0:32:00 45 Tillamook, OR 38. Powell, Anne 38 F 1:40:45 2 0:25:58 24 3:27 0:42:00 25 2:42 29 0:26:37 13 West Linn, OR 39. Richardson, Robin 28 F 1:48:59 5 0:30:10 50 2:32 0:43:25 35 1:59 40 0:30:53 36 Portland, OR 40. Rock, Katy 24 F 1:58:45 2 0:27:21 33 2:06 0:56:38 57 1:47 51 0:30:53 35 Portland, OR 41. Silva-Strommer, Susana41 F 1:44:33 6 0:25:21 19 3:59 0:44:19 39 2:58 36 0:27:56 19 Portland, OR 42. Smith, Luci 38 F 1:59:35 6 0:30:59 51 2:41 0:47:32 52 2:45 49 0:35:38 50 Vancouver, WA 43. Sobol, Nancy 54 F 1:59:22 3 0:32:42 52 2:44 0:43:46 37 2:33 48 0:37:37 53 Portland, OR 44. Stewart, Robyn 43 F 1:43:18 5 0:25:35 21 3:57 0:44:50 42 2:31 37 0:26:24 10 Portland, OR 45. Stiffler, Martha 54 F 1:48:08 1 0:28:07 37 3:09 0:41:17 21 3:37 34 0:31:57 44 Salem, OR 46. Surratt, Christine 32 F 1:42:21 5 0:26:18 26 2:10 0:44:00 38 2:10 30 0:27:43 18 Portland, OR 47. Tipperreiter, Aimee 30 F 1:52:04 9 0:30:02 49 3:08 0:44:35 40 2:25 43 0:31:53 43 Portland, OR 48. Tryon, Rebecca 30 F 1:40:40 4 0:26:31 28 3:04 0:40:37 19 2:17 23 0:28:11 20 Salem, OR 49. VanSchaick, Christina38 F 1:50:48 5 0:29:21 44 3:33 0:41:35 22 2:56 38 0:33:23 46 Aumsville, OR 50. Vangorder, Gail 60 F 1:42:12 1 0:26:41 29 2:19 0:41:37 23 2:04 25 0:29:31 29 Portland, OR 51. Whitney, Kim 29 F 2:19:57 7 0:36:41 56 7:43 0:46:41 48 4:49 56 0:44:03 55 Portland, OR 52. Wilson, Lori 33 F 2:05:26 12 0:30:00 47 2:31 0:55:48 56 2:39 54 0:34:28 48 West Linn, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
FEMALES: 12 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Ying Johnstone 1005 14 F 1:41:23 1 0:23:57 5 2:17 0:46:31 46 2:00 31 0:26:37 12 Shoreline, WA
FEMALES: 18 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Annie Forman 1020 19 F 1:40:50 1 0:25:11 14 2:23 0:42:55 30 1:55 22 0:28:25 23 Longview, WA 2. Lauren Melink 1057 19 F 1:42:45 2 0:25:11 15 2:22 0:45:47 45 1:56 33 0:27:28 17 Longview, WA 3. Danielle Kent 1042 19 F 1:46:08 3 0:26:47 30 2:31 0:43:26 36 2:17 32 0:31:07 38 Portland, OR
FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Karen Appel 1051 23 F 1:39:29 1 0:24:52 12 2:09 0:44:45 41 1:45 27 0:25:58 7 Seattle, WA 2. Katy Rock 1052 24 F 1:58:45 2 0:27:21 33 2:06 0:56:38 57 1:47 51 0:30:53 35 Portland, OR
FEMALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Maren Elliott 1049 27 F 1:21:59 1 0:20:28 1 2:10 0:36:25 2 1:49 2 0:21:07 1 Portland, OR 2. Julie Brand 1031 28 F 1:37:02 2 0:25:11 16 3:37 0:41:15 20 2:21 21 0:24:37 4 Portland, OR 3. Erin Koenig 1063 26 F 1:39:04 3 0:28:08 38 2:37 0:36:39 3 2:15 14 0:29:24 27 Eugene, OR 4. Julia Barker 1006 25 F 1:42:28 4 0:25:48 22 2:07 0:46:47 49 1:32 35 0:26:14 8 Happy Valley, OR 5. Robin Richardson 1018 28 F 1:48:59 5 0:30:10 50 2:32 0:43:25 35 1:59 40 0:30:53 36 Portland, OR 6. Kim Chambers 1060 27 F 2:00:23 6 0:29:56 46 2:49 0:53:30 55 2:15 52 0:31:52 42 Lake Oswego, OR 7. Kim Whitney 1017 29 F 2:19:57 7 0:36:41 56 7:43 0:46:41 48 4:49 56 0:44:03 55 Portland, OR 8. Danielle Booth 1054 26 F 2:19:57 8 0:36:40 55 7:42 0:46:40 47 4:51 55 0:44:04 56 Portland, OR
FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Tess Harden 1037 31 F 1:26:10 1 0:20:59 2 1:37 0:39:18 15 1:46 3 0:22:30 3 Portland, OR 2. Rhonda Daws 1008 33 F 1:32:44 2 0:24:03 7 2:13 0:37:11 4 2:02 7 0:27:14 16 Fort Jones, CA 3. Lindsey Johnston 1007 30 F 1:36:08 3 0:23:59 6 1:33 0:43:21 34 1:25 16 0:25:49 6 Lake Oswego, OR 4. Rebecca Tryon 1035 30 F 1:40:40 4 0:26:31 28 3:04 0:40:37 19 2:17 23 0:28:11 20 Salem, OR 5. Christine Surratt 1047 32 F 1:42:21 5 0:26:18 26 2:10 0:44:00 38 2:10 30 0:27:43 18 Portland, OR 6. Tracy Leonardi 1041 34 F 1:42:24 6 0:27:45 36 2:51 0:37:44 7 3:13 18 0:30:51 34 Vancouver, WA 7. Alison Kowalski 1032 34 F 1:44:00 7 0:29:05 42 2:14 0:39:49 16 1:31 24 0:31:21 40 Vancouver, WA 8. Thressa Brand 1026 30 F 1:44:46 8 0:27:29 35 2:08 0:42:00 26 1:55 28 0:31:13 39 Turner, OR 9. Aimee Tipperreiter 1029 30 F 1:52:04 9 0:30:02 49 3:08 0:44:35 40 2:25 43 0:31:53 43 Portland, OR 10. Heather Dougherty 1014 33 F 1:54:35 10 0:29:32 45 3:15 0:43:17 33 3:01 42 0:35:29 49 Portland, OR 11. Mary Danner 1053 33 F 1:57:01 11 0:30:01 48 2:43 0:45:45 44 2:07 45 0:36:24 51 Hillsboro, OR 12. Lori Wilson 1055 33 F 2:05:26 12 0:30:00 47 2:31 0:55:48 56 2:39 54 0:34:28 48 West Linn, OR
FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kathleen Leonard 1012 36 F 1:31:39 1 0:24:04 8 2:02 0:37:28 6 1:51 6 0:26:14 9 North Bend, WA 2. Anne Powell 1045 38 F 1:40:45 2 0:25:58 24 3:27 0:42:00 25 2:42 29 0:26:37 13 West Linn, OR 3. Bridget Durst 1028 35 F 1:43:08 3 0:28:09 39 2:18 0:40:07 17 2:33 26 0:30:01 32 Hubbard, OR 4. Allison Ittershagen 1048 36 F 1:48:38 4 0:28:12 40 3:41 0:43:02 32 3:05 39 0:30:38 33 West Linn, OR 5. Christina VanSchaick 1023 38 F 1:50:48 5 0:29:21 44 3:33 0:41:35 22 2:56 38 0:33:23 46 Aumsville, OR 6. Luci Smith 1025 38 F 1:59:35 6 0:30:59 51 2:41 0:47:32 52 2:45 49 0:35:38 50 Vancouver, WA 7. Tamara Larkin 1039 38 F 2:01:06 7 0:34:56 54 3:45 0:42:02 27 3:19 50 0:37:04 52 Vancouver, WA 8. Kimberly McKeighen 1046 35 F 2:07:05 8 0:34:16 53 3:29 0:47:26 51 4:06 53 0:37:47 54 Enumclaw, WA
FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Stephanie Heindel 1044 42 F 1:29:35 1 0:22:13 4 2:30 0:38:03 8 1:44 5 0:25:04 5 Portland, OR 2. JulieANne Miller 1036 43 F 1:38:56 2 0:25:12 17 2:24 0:42:52 28 1:48 20 0:26:39 14 Vancouver, WA 3. Shawna Davenport 1003 42 F 1:40:29 3 0:26:53 32 2:05 0:38:29 10 2:06 13 0:30:56 37 Kuna, ID 4. Caroline Geer 1015 42 F 1:41:33 4 0:25:19 18 2:00 0:42:56 31 1:52 19 0:29:26 28 Lake Oswego, OR 5. Robyn Stewart 1061 43 F 1:43:18 5 0:25:35 21 3:57 0:44:50 42 2:31 37 0:26:24 10 Portland, OR 6. Susana Silva-Strommer 1058 41 F 1:44:33 6 0:25:21 19 3:59 0:44:19 39 2:58 36 0:27:56 19 Portland, OR 7. Traci Johnson 1019 41 F 1:52:34 7 0:26:50 31 2:27 0:49:22 53 2:07 46 0:31:48 41 Vancouver, WA
FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sandy Corbari 1022 45 F 1:36:48 1 0:25:25 20 2:27 0:38:37 11 2:01 11 0:28:17 22 Bend, OR 2. Laura Burgess 1050 45 F 1:36:59 2 0:24:47 11 2:41 0:38:40 12 2:14 10 0:28:36 24 Portland, OR 3. Patricia Hastings 1024 49 F 1:37:32 3 0:24:38 9 2:18 0:41:38 24 2:03 17 0:26:55 15 Portland, OR 4. Cheryl Kehrli 1040 48 F 1:39:32 4 0:26:27 27 2:44 0:38:14 9 2:29 15 0:29:38 30 Portland, OR 5. Tara Koch 1016 45 F 1:53:53 5 0:29:17 43 3:21 0:42:53 29 4:40 44 0:33:41 47 The Dalles, OR 6. Kathleen Metcalf 1034 46 F 2:30:09 6 0:38:10 57 5:05 0:53:04 54 6:21 57 0:47:29 57 Ridgefield, WA
FEMALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Martha Stiffler 1030 54 F 1:48:08 1 0:28:07 37 3:09 0:41:17 21 3:37 34 0:31:57 44 Salem, OR 2. Diane Keleher 1027 51 F 1:48:11 2 0:27:23 34 3:02 0:45:26 43 2:27 41 0:29:52 31 Sherwood, OR 3. Nancy Sobol 1038 54 F 1:59:22 3 0:32:42 52 2:44 0:43:46 37 2:33 48 0:37:37 53 Portland, OR
FEMALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Chris Pastega 1033 58 F 1:53:03 1 0:28:33 41 2:45 0:46:59 50 2:45 47 0:32:00 45 Tillamook, OR
MALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Gail Vangorder 1021 60 F 1:42:12 1 0:26:41 29 2:19 0:41:37 23 2:04 25 0:29:31 29 Portland, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TEAMS
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:21:40 1 / 2 FOREVER YOUNG Brandy Watton 0:21:08 6:48 3 3 33 F 1089 Fort Jones, CA 0:01:25 TRANSITION #1 TIME Charnna Gilmore 0:35:46 20.13 1 1 39 F 1088 Etna, CA 0:01:09 TRANSITION #2 TIME 1 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Brandy Watton 0:22:11 7:08 2 2 33 F 1089 Fort Jones, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 1:30:56 1 / 1 TEAM MADGRABS Ashley Madison 0:24:44 7:58 10 10 31 F 1085 Portland, OR 0:01:15 TRANSITION #1 TIME Julie Grobelny 0:37:25 19.24 5 5 31 F 1086 Portland, OR 0:01:02 TRANSITION #2 TIME 4 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Ashley Madison 0:26:29 8:31 11 11 31 F 1085 Portland, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 1:35:59 2 / 2 B.O.B. Laura Cook 0:25:54 8:20 23 23 45 F 1084 Gladstone, OR 0:01:34 TRANSITION #1 TIME Jayne Webster 0:39:03 18.44 14 14 44 F 1083 Gladstone, OR 0:01:13 TRANSITION #2 TIME 8 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Laura Cook 0:28:14 9:05 21 21 45 F 1084 Gladstone, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. 1:37:08 1 / 2 TEAM KRINC Peggy Lincoln 0:26:09 8:25 25 25 50 F 1081 Vancouver, WA 0:01:32 TRANSITION #1 TIME Gerri Kretz 0:39:00 18.46 13 13 53 F 1082 Camas, WA 0:01:22 TRANSITION #2 TIME 9 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Peggy Lincoln 0:29:04 9:21 26 26 50 F 1081 Vancouver, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5. 1:38:16 2 / 2 ERIKA & CYNDI Erika Pierce 0:25:03 8:04 13 13 38 F 1090 Portland, OR 0:02:48 TRANSITION #1 TIME Erika Pierce 0:40:33 17.76 18 18 38 F 1090 Portland, OR 0:01:08 TRANSITION #2 TIME 12 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Cyndi Montelongo 0:28:44 9:15 25 25 41 F 1091 Beaverton, OR -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS BY DIVISION
TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL FEMALE TEAM 70 & UNDER
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:30:56 1 / 1 TEAM MADGRABS Ashley Madison 0:24:44 7:58 10 10 31 F 1085 Portland, OR 0:01:15 TRANSITION #1 TIME Julie Grobelny 0:37:25 19.24 5 5 31 F 1086 Portland, OR 0:01:02 TRANSITION #2 TIME 4 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Ashley Madison 0:26:29 8:31 11 11 31 F 1085 Portland, OR -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL FEMALE TEAM 71 TO 90
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:21:40 1 / 2 FOREVER YOUNG Brandy Watton 0:21:08 6:48 3 3 33 F 1089 Fort Jones, CA 0:01:25 TRANSITION #1 TIME Charnna Gilmore 0:35:46 20.13 1 1 39 F 1088 Etna, CA 0:01:09 TRANSITION #2 TIME 1 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Brandy Watton 0:22:11 7:08 2 2 33 F 1089 Fort Jones, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 1:35:59 2 / 2 B.O.B. Laura Cook 0:25:54 8:20 23 23 45 F 1084 Gladstone, OR 0:01:34 TRANSITION #1 TIME Jayne Webster 0:39:03 18.44 14 14 44 F 1083 Gladstone, OR 0:01:13 TRANSITION #2 TIME 8 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Laura Cook 0:28:14 9:05 21 21 45 F 1084 Gladstone, OR -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL FEMALE TEAM 91 & OVER
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:37:08 1 / 2 TEAM KRINC Peggy Lincoln 0:26:09 8:25 25 25 50 F 1081 Vancouver, WA 0:01:32 TRANSITION #1 TIME Gerri Kretz 0:39:00 18.46 13 13 53 F 1082 Camas, WA 0:01:22 TRANSITION #2 TIME 9 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Peggy Lincoln 0:29:04 9:21 26 26 50 F 1081 Vancouver, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 1:38:16 2 / 2 ERIKA & CYNDI Erika Pierce 0:25:03 8:04 13 13 38 F 1090 Portland, OR 0:02:48 TRANSITION #1 TIME Erika Pierce 0:40:33 17.76 18 18 38 F 1090 Portland, OR 0:01:08 TRANSITION #2 TIME 12 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Cyndi Montelongo 0:28:44 9:15 25 25 41 F 1091 Beaverton, OR -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RUN #1 - SPLIT TIMES
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:20:28 6:35 AE Maren Elliott 27 F 1049 Portland, OR 2. 0:20:59 6:45 AE Tess Harden 31 F 1037 Portland, OR 3. 0:21:08 6:48 R3 Brandy Watton 33 F 1089 Fort Jones, CA 4. 0:22:13 7:09 AE Stephanie Heindel 42 F 1044 Portland, OR 5. 0:23:57 7:43 AE Ying Johnstone 14 F 1005 Shoreline, WA 6. 0:23:59 7:43 AE Lindsey Johnston 30 F 1007 Lake Oswego, OR 7. 0:24:03 7:44 AE Rhonda Daws 33 F 1008 Fort Jones, CA 8. 0:24:04 7:45 AE Kathleen Leonard 36 F 1012 North Bend, WA 9. 0:24:38 7:56 AE Patricia Hastings 49 F 1024 Portland, OR 10. 0:24:44 7:58 R3 Ashley Madison 31 F 1085 Portland, OR 11. 0:24:47 7:59 AE Laura Burgess 45 F 1050 Portland, OR 12. 0:24:52 8:00 AE Karen Appel 23 F 1051 Seattle, WA 13. 0:25:03 8:04 R2 Erika Pierce 38 F 1090 Portland, OR 14. 0:25:11 8:06 AE Annie Forman 19 F 1020 Longview, WA 15. 0:25:11 8:06 AE Lauren Melink 19 F 1057 Longview, WA 16. 0:25:11 8:06 AE Julie Brand 28 F 1031 Portland, OR 17. 0:25:12 8:07 AE JulieANne Miller 43 F 1036 Vancouver, WA 18. 0:25:19 8:09 AE Caroline Geer 42 F 1015 Lake Oswego, OR 19. 0:25:21 8:10 AE Susana Silva-Strommer 41 F 1058 Portland, OR 20. 0:25:25 8:11 AE Sandy Corbari 45 F 1022 Bend, OR 21. 0:25:35 8:14 AE Robyn Stewart 43 F 1061 Portland, OR 22. 0:25:48 8:18 AE Julia Barker 25 F 1006 Happy Valley, OR 23. 0:25:54 8:20 R3 Laura Cook 45 F 1084 Gladstone, OR 24. 0:25:58 8:21 AE Anne Powell 38 F 1045 West Linn, OR 25. 0:26:09 8:25 R3 Peggy Lincoln 50 F 1081 Vancouver, WA 26. 0:26:18 8:28 AE Christine Surratt 32 F 1047 Portland, OR 27. 0:26:27 8:31 AE Cheryl Kehrli 48 F 1040 Portland, OR 28. 0:26:31 8:32 AE Rebecca Tryon 30 F 1035 Salem, OR 29. 0:26:41 8:35 AE Gail Vangorder 60 F 1021 Portland, OR 30. 0:26:47 8:37 AE Danielle Kent 19 F 1042 Portland, OR 31. 0:26:50 8:38 AE Traci Johnson 41 F 1019 Vancouver, WA 32. 0:26:53 8:39 AE Shawna Davenport 42 F 1003 Kuna, ID 33. 0:27:21 8:48 AE Katy Rock 24 F 1052 Portland, OR 34. 0:27:23 8:49 AE Diane Keleher 51 F 1027 Sherwood, OR 35. 0:27:29 8:51 AE Thressa Brand 30 F 1026 Turner, OR 36. 0:27:45 8:56 AE Tracy Leonardi 34 F 1041 Vancouver, WA 37. 0:28:07 9:03 AE Martha Stiffler 54 F 1030 Salem, OR 38. 0:28:08 9:03 AE Erin Koenig 26 F 1063 Eugene, OR 39. 0:28:09 9:04 AE Bridget Durst 35 F 1028 Hubbard, OR 40. 0:28:12 9:05 AE Allison Ittershagen 36 F 1048 West Linn, OR 41. 0:28:33 9:11 AE Chris Pastega 58 F 1033 Tillamook, OR 42. 0:29:05 9:22 AE Alison Kowalski 34 F 1032 Vancouver, WA 43. 0:29:17 9:26 AE Tara Koch 45 F 1016 The Dalles, OR 44. 0:29:21 9:27 AE Christina VanSchaick 38 F 1023 Aumsville, OR 45. 0:29:32 9:30 AE Heather Dougherty 33 F 1014 Portland, OR 46. 0:29:56 9:38 AE Kim Chambers 27 F 1060 Lake Oswego, OR 47. 0:30:00 9:39 AE Lori Wilson 33 F 1055 West Linn, OR 48. 0:30:01 9:40 AE Mary Danner 33 F 1053 Hillsboro, OR 49. 0:30:02 9:40 AE Aimee Tipperreiter 30 F 1029 Portland, OR 50. 0:30:10 9:43 AE Robin Richardson 28 F 1018 Portland, OR 51. 0:30:59 9:58 AE Luci Smith 38 F 1025 Vancouver, WA 52. 0:32:42 10:31 AE Nancy Sobol 54 F 1038 Portland, OR 53. 0:34:16 11:02 AE Kimberly McKeighen 35 F 1046 Enumclaw, WA 54. 0:34:56 11:15 AE Tamara Larkin 38 F 1039 Vancouver, WA 55. 0:36:40 11:48 AE Danielle Booth 26 F 1054 Portland, OR 56. 0:36:41 11:48 AE Kim Whitney 29 F 1017 Portland, OR 57. 0:38:10 12:17 AE Kathleen Metcalf 46 F 1034 Ridgefield, WA
BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:35:46 20.13 B Charnna Gilmore 39 F 1088 Etna, CA 2. 0:36:25 19.77 AE Maren Elliott 27 F 1049 Portland, OR 3. 0:36:39 19.65 AE Erin Koenig 26 F 1063 Eugene, OR 4. 0:37:11 19.36 AE Rhonda Daws 33 F 1008 Fort Jones, CA 5. 0:37:25 19.24 B Julie Grobelny 31 F 1086 Portland, OR 6. 0:37:28 19.22 AE Kathleen Leonard 36 F 1012 North Bend, WA 7. 0:37:44 19.08 AE Tracy Leonardi 34 F 1041 Vancouver, WA 8. 0:38:03 18.92 AE Stephanie Heindel 42 F 1044 Portland, OR 9. 0:38:14 18.83 AE Cheryl Kehrli 48 F 1040 Portland, OR 10. 0:38:29 18.71 AE Shawna Davenport 42 F 1003 Kuna, ID 11. 0:38:37 18.64 AE Sandy Corbari 45 F 1022 Bend, OR 12. 0:38:40 18.62 AE Laura Burgess 45 F 1050 Portland, OR 13. 0:39:00 18.46 B Gerri Kretz 53 F 1082 Camas, WA 14. 0:39:03 18.44 B Jayne Webster 44 F 1083 Gladstone, OR 15. 0:39:18 18.32 AE Tess Harden 31 F 1037 Portland, OR 16. 0:39:49 18.08 AE Alison Kowalski 34 F 1032 Vancouver, WA 17. 0:40:07 17.95 AE Bridget Durst 35 F 1028 Hubbard, OR 18. 0:40:33 17.76 R2 Erika Pierce 38 F 1090 Portland, OR 19. 0:40:37 17.73 AE Rebecca Tryon 30 F 1035 Salem, OR 20. 0:41:15 17.45 AE Julie Brand 28 F 1031 Portland, OR 21. 0:41:17 17.44 AE Martha Stiffler 54 F 1030 Salem, OR 22. 0:41:35 17.31 AE Christina VanSchaick 38 F 1023 Aumsville, OR 23. 0:41:37 17.30 AE Gail Vangorder 60 F 1021 Portland, OR 24. 0:41:38 17.29 AE Patricia Hastings 49 F 1024 Portland, OR 25. 0:42:00 17.14 AE Anne Powell 38 F 1045 West Linn, OR 26. 0:42:00 17.14 AE Thressa Brand 30 F 1026 Turner, OR 27. 0:42:02 17.13 AE Tamara Larkin 38 F 1039 Vancouver, WA 28. 0:42:52 16.80 AE JulieANne Miller 43 F 1036 Vancouver, WA 29. 0:42:53 16.79 AE Tara Koch 45 F 1016 The Dalles, OR 30. 0:42:55 16.78 AE Annie Forman 19 F 1020 Longview, WA 31. 0:42:56 16.77 AE Caroline Geer 42 F 1015 Lake Oswego, OR 32. 0:43:02 16.73 AE Allison Ittershagen 36 F 1048 West Linn, OR 33. 0:43:17 16.63 AE Heather Dougherty 33 F 1014 Portland, OR 34. 0:43:21 16.61 AE Lindsey Johnston 30 F 1007 Lake Oswego, OR 35. 0:43:25 16.58 AE Robin Richardson 28 F 1018 Portland, OR 36. 0:43:26 16.58 AE Danielle Kent 19 F 1042 Portland, OR 37. 0:43:46 16.45 AE Nancy Sobol 54 F 1038 Portland, OR 38. 0:44:00 16.36 AE Christine Surratt 32 F 1047 Portland, OR 39. 0:44:19 16.25 AE Susana Silva-Strommer 41 F 1058 Portland, OR 40. 0:44:35 16.15 AE Aimee Tipperreiter 30 F 1029 Portland, OR 41. 0:44:45 16.09 AE Karen Appel 23 F 1051 Seattle, WA 42. 0:44:50 16.06 AE Robyn Stewart 43 F 1061 Portland, OR 43. 0:45:26 15.85 AE Diane Keleher 51 F 1027 Sherwood, OR 44. 0:45:45 15.74 AE Mary Danner 33 F 1053 Hillsboro, OR 45. 0:45:47 15.73 AE Lauren Melink 19 F 1057 Longview, WA 46. 0:46:31 15.48 AE Ying Johnstone 14 F 1005 Shoreline, WA 47. 0:46:40 15.43 AE Danielle Booth 26 F 1054 Portland, OR 48. 0:46:41 15.42 AE Kim Whitney 29 F 1017 Portland, OR 49. 0:46:47 15.39 AE Julia Barker 25 F 1006 Happy Valley, OR 50. 0:46:59 15.32 AE Chris Pastega 58 F 1033 Tillamook, OR 51. 0:47:26 15.18 AE Kimberly McKeighen 35 F 1046 Enumclaw, WA 52. 0:47:32 15.15 AE Luci Smith 38 F 1025 Vancouver, WA 53. 0:49:22 14.58 AE Traci Johnson 41 F 1019 Vancouver, WA 54. 0:53:04 13.57 AE Kathleen Metcalf 46 F 1034 Ridgefield, WA 55. 0:53:30 13.46 AE Kim Chambers 27 F 1060 Lake Oswego, OR 56. 0:55:48 12.90 AE Lori Wilson 33 F 1055 West Linn, OR 57. 0:56:38 12.71 AE Katy Rock 24 F 1052 Portland, OR
RUN #2 SPLIT TIMES
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:21:07 6:48 AE Maren Elliott 27 F 1049 Portland, OR 2. 0:22:11 7:08 R3 Brandy Watton 33 F 1089 Fort Jones, CA 3. 0:22:30 7:15 AE Tess Harden 31 F 1037 Portland, OR 4. 0:24:37 7:55 AE Julie Brand 28 F 1031 Portland, OR 5. 0:25:04 8:04 AE Stephanie Heindel 42 F 1044 Portland, OR 6. 0:25:49 8:19 AE Lindsey Johnston 30 F 1007 Lake Oswego, OR 7. 0:25:58 8:21 AE Karen Appel 23 F 1051 Seattle, WA 8. 0:26:14 8:27 AE Julia Barker 25 F 1006 Happy Valley, OR 9. 0:26:14 8:27 AE Kathleen Leonard 36 F 1012 North Bend, WA 10. 0:26:24 8:30 AE Robyn Stewart 43 F 1061 Portland, OR 11. 0:26:29 8:31 R3 Ashley Madison 31 F 1085 Portland, OR 12. 0:26:37 8:34 AE Ying Johnstone 14 F 1005 Shoreline, WA 13. 0:26:37 8:34 AE Anne Powell 38 F 1045 West Linn, OR 14. 0:26:39 8:35 AE JulieANne Miller 43 F 1036 Vancouver, WA 15. 0:26:55 8:40 AE Patricia Hastings 49 F 1024 Portland, OR 16. 0:27:14 8:46 AE Rhonda Daws 33 F 1008 Fort Jones, CA 17. 0:27:28 8:50 AE Lauren Melink 19 F 1057 Longview, WA 18. 0:27:43 8:55 AE Christine Surratt 32 F 1047 Portland, OR 19. 0:27:56 8:59 AE Susana Silva-Strommer 41 F 1058 Portland, OR 20. 0:28:11 9:04 AE Rebecca Tryon 30 F 1035 Salem, OR 21. 0:28:14 9:05 R3 Laura Cook 45 F 1084 Gladstone, OR 22. 0:28:17 9:06 AE Sandy Corbari 45 F 1022 Bend, OR 23. 0:28:25 9:09 AE Annie Forman 19 F 1020 Longview, WA 24. 0:28:36 9:12 AE Laura Burgess 45 F 1050 Portland, OR 25. 0:28:44 9:15 R2 Cyndi Montelongo 41 F 1091 Beaverton, OR 26. 0:29:04 9:21 R3 Peggy Lincoln 50 F 1081 Vancouver, WA 27. 0:29:24 9:28 AE Erin Koenig 26 F 1063 Eugene, OR 28. 0:29:26 9:28 AE Caroline Geer 42 F 1015 Lake Oswego, OR 29. 0:29:31 9:30 AE Gail Vangorder 60 F 1021 Portland, OR 30. 0:29:38 9:32 AE Cheryl Kehrli 48 F 1040 Portland, OR 31. 0:29:52 9:37 AE Diane Keleher 51 F 1027 Sherwood, OR 32. 0:30:01 9:40 AE Bridget Durst 35 F 1028 Hubbard, OR 33. 0:30:38 9:52 AE Allison Ittershagen 36 F 1048 West Linn, OR 34. 0:30:51 9:56 AE Tracy Leonardi 34 F 1041 Vancouver, WA 35. 0:30:53 9:56 AE Katy Rock 24 F 1052 Portland, OR 36. 0:30:53 9:56 AE Robin Richardson 28 F 1018 Portland, OR 37. 0:30:56 9:57 AE Shawna Davenport 42 F 1003 Kuna, ID 38. 0:31:07 10:01 AE Danielle Kent 19 F 1042 Portland, OR 39. 0:31:13 10:03 AE Thressa Brand 30 F 1026 Turner, OR 40. 0:31:21 10:05 AE Alison Kowalski 34 F 1032 Vancouver, WA 41. 0:31:48 10:14 AE Traci Johnson 41 F 1019 Vancouver, WA 42. 0:31:52 10:15 AE Kim Chambers 27 F 1060 Lake Oswego, OR 43. 0:31:53 10:16 AE Aimee Tipperreiter 30 F 1029 Portland, OR 44. 0:31:57 10:17 AE Martha Stiffler 54 F 1030 Salem, OR 45. 0:32:00 10:18 AE Chris Pastega 58 F 1033 Tillamook, OR 46. 0:33:23 10:45 AE Christina VanSchaick 38 F 1023 Aumsville, OR 47. 0:33:41 10:50 AE Tara Koch 45 F 1016 The Dalles, OR 48. 0:34:28 11:06 AE Lori Wilson 33 F 1055 West Linn, OR 49. 0:35:29 11:25 AE Heather Dougherty 33 F 1014 Portland, OR 50. 0:35:38 11:28 AE Luci Smith 38 F 1025 Vancouver, WA 51. 0:36:24 11:43 AE Mary Danner 33 F 1053 Hillsboro, OR 52. 0:37:04 11:56 AE Tamara Larkin 38 F 1039 Vancouver, WA 53. 0:37:37 12:06 AE Nancy Sobol 54 F 1038 Portland, OR 54. 0:37:47 12:10 AE Kimberly McKeighen 35 F 1046 Enumclaw, WA 55. 0:44:03 14:11 AE Kim Whitney 29 F 1017 Portland, OR 56. 0:44:04 14:11 AE Danielle Booth 26 F 1054 Portland, OR 57. 0:47:29 15:17 AE Kathleen Metcalf 46 F 1034 Ridgefield, WA
PENALTIES
RACE # NAME DESCRIPTION TIME