ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD |
CRESCENT CITY TRIATHLON
SUNDAY, AUGUST 20, 2017
Report Last Updated On August 23, 2017
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
64 | - # OF FINISHERS |
30 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
34 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Isaac Blundell 22 M :59:53 1 0:06:27 2 0:40 0:32:04 1 0:30 1 0:20:12 1 Crescent City, CA 2. Chad Wikander 45 M 1:03:11 1 0:06:49 4 0:56 0:32:21 2 0:40 2 0:22:24 8 Ashland, OR 3. Jack Bradley 20 M 1:07:49 2 0:07:10 7 0:51 0:37:58 9 0:45 6 0:21:04 3 Arcata, CA 4. Sheldon Thuemler 43 M 1:10:04 2 0:07:55 9 0:37 0:38:55 11 0:52 8 0:21:44 6 Crescent City, CA 5. Nathan Goldsmith 41 M 1:10:22 3 0:07:03 5 2:23 0:35:47 5 0:47 4 0:24:22 12 Tucson, AZ 6. Shaun Peterson 29 M 1:10:55 3 0:09:52 29 1:08 0:37:32 7 0:49 10 0:21:34 5 Mckinleyville, CA 7. Bryan Thompson 39 M 1:13:35 1 0:08:45 15 1:08 0:40:44 16 0:35 13 0:22:23 7 Langlois, OR 8. Clay Speaker 66 M 1:13:40 1 0:08:54 18 1:12 0:37:07 6 0:48 7 0:25:38 16 Crescent City, CA 9. Daniel Waller 36 M 1:15:31 2 0:08:40 14 2:04 0:39:08 13 0:29 11 0:25:10 13 Klamath Falls, OR 10. Chris Riehl 33 M 1:21:01 3 0:11:06 44 2:07 0:40:47 17 0:47 18 0:26:12 19 North Bend, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Julia Mace 20 F 1:09:04 1 0:09:34 26 0:36 0:35:25 4 0:45 5 0:22:44 9 Corte Madera, CA 2. Linda Blundell 59 F 1:14:55 1 0:08:54 17 1:08 0:37:35 8 0:40 9 0:26:39 21 Crescent City, CA 3. Ai-Lan McGoldrick 12 F 1:22:24 1 0:07:46 8 1:39 0:41:59 19 0:47 14 0:30:13 32 Mckinleyville, CA 4. Jennifer Foesig 45 F 1:22:30 1 0:10:27 34 2:08 0:43:25 22 0:33 20 0:25:56 17 Mckinleyville, CA 5. Joann Vanderschaaf 60 F 1:23:50 1 0:07:58 10 2:12 0:45:56 33 0:33 21 0:27:10 24 Brookings, OR 6. Reyna Dominguez 42 F 1:26:32 2 0:10:23 32 2:55 0:45:45 31 1:57 28 0:25:32 15 Eagle Point, OR 7. Grace Driscoll 38 F 1:27:58 1 0:12:23 51 2:01 0:46:56 37 0:26 37 0:26:12 18 Mckinleyville, CA 8. Kit Meyer 37 F 1:31:28 2 0:11:04 43 1:36 0:45:25 29 1:04 27 0:32:18 41 Mckinleyville, CA 9. Rose Francia-Pearson 39 F 1:31:41 3 0:11:02 42 2:22 0:45:59 34 0:50 30 0:31:28 38 Mckinleyville, CA 10. Marissa Northrup 41 F 1:31:54 3 0:08:40 13 2:04 0:49:15 41 1:36 32 0:30:18 33 Crescent City, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Chad Wikander 45 M 1:03:11 1 0:06:49 4 0:56 0:32:21 2 0:40 2 0:22:24 8 Ashland, OR 2. Sheldon Thuemler 43 M 1:10:04 2 0:07:55 9 0:37 0:38:55 11 0:52 8 0:21:44 6 Crescent City, CA 3. Nathan Goldsmith 41 M 1:10:22 3 0:07:03 5 2:23 0:35:47 5 0:47 4 0:24:22 12 Tucson, AZ 4. Clay Speaker 66 M 1:13:40 1 0:08:54 18 1:12 0:37:07 6 0:48 7 0:25:38 16 Crescent City, CA 5. Brent Bayon 64 M 1:21:09 2 0:09:07 23 1:53 0:39:31 14 1:18 12 0:29:20 29 Livermore, CA 6. Mark Gardner 45 M 1:21:36 4 0:08:12 12 1:44 0:43:28 23 0:25 17 0:27:46 25 Eureka, CA 7. David Slagle 65 M 1:24:16 3 0:10:48 38 2:00 0:40:10 15 0:41 16 0:30:36 34 Crescent City, CA 8. Kenny Maloney 61 M 1:24:24 4 0:09:01 22 2:46 0:45:23 28 0:20 24 0:26:54 22 Medford, OR 9. Jeff Coontz 51 M 1:25:33 1 0:09:35 27 1:55 0:43:47 25 1:07 19 0:29:09 27 Arcata, CA 10. John Smith 41 M 1:26:58 5 0:08:02 11 2:01 0:51:15 49 0:25 36 0:25:14 14 Fort Bragg, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Linda Blundell 59 F 1:14:55 1 0:08:54 17 1:08 0:37:35 8 0:40 9 0:26:39 21 Crescent City, CA 2. Jennifer Foesig 45 F 1:22:30 1 0:10:27 34 2:08 0:43:25 22 0:33 20 0:25:56 17 Mckinleyville, CA 3. Joann Vanderschaaf 60 F 1:23:50 1 0:07:58 10 2:12 0:45:56 33 0:33 21 0:27:10 24 Brookings, OR 4. Reyna Dominguez 42 F 1:26:32 2 0:10:23 32 2:55 0:45:45 31 1:57 28 0:25:32 15 Eagle Point, OR 5. Marissa Northrup 41 F 1:31:54 3 0:08:40 13 2:04 0:49:15 41 1:36 32 0:30:18 33 Crescent City, CA 6. Deborah Chinn 58 F 1:33:17 2 0:14:53 66 3:54 0:43:07 21 1:36 39 0:29:48 31 Medford, OR 7. Claudia Gentry-Crook 66 F 1:39:24 2 0:14:30 64 3:11 0:49:49 45 0:48 51 0:31:04 36 Redding, CA 8. Valerie Markin 69 F 1:43:17 3 0:13:45 60 1:55 0:52:38 57 0:49 52 0:34:09 47 Crescent City, CA 9. Marilyn Slagle 64 F 1:43:23 4 0:11:00 41 2:02 0:49:13 40 0:45 42 0:40:23 62 Crescent City, CA 10. Robin Van Horn 54 F 1:47:15 3 0:14:31 65 4:09 0:52:54 59 0:43 62 0:34:57 50 Central Point, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Isaac Blundell 22 M :59:53 1 0:06:27 2 0:40 0:32:04 1 0:30 1 0:20:12 1 Crescent City, CA 2. Chad Wikander 45 M 1:03:11 1 0:06:49 4 0:56 0:32:21 2 0:40 2 0:22:24 8 Ashland, OR 3. Jack Bradley 20 M 1:07:49 2 0:07:10 7 0:51 0:37:58 9 0:45 6 0:21:04 3 Arcata, CA 4. Julia Mace 20 F 1:09:04 1 0:09:34 26 0:36 0:35:25 4 0:45 5 0:22:44 9 Corte Madera, CA 5. Sheldon Thuemler 43 M 1:10:04 2 0:07:55 9 0:37 0:38:55 11 0:52 8 0:21:44 6 Crescent City, CA 6. Nathan Goldsmith 41 M 1:10:22 3 0:07:03 5 2:23 0:35:47 5 0:47 4 0:24:22 12 Tucson, AZ 7. Shaun Peterson 29 M 1:10:55 3 0:09:52 29 1:08 0:37:32 7 0:49 10 0:21:34 5 Mckinleyville, CA 8. Bryan Thompson 39 M 1:13:35 1 0:08:45 15 1:08 0:40:44 16 0:35 13 0:22:23 7 Langlois, OR 9. Clay Speaker 66 M 1:13:40 1 0:08:54 18 1:12 0:37:07 6 0:48 7 0:25:38 16 Crescent City, CA 10. Linda Blundell 59 F 1:14:55 1 0:08:54 17 1:08 0:37:35 8 0:40 9 0:26:39 21 Crescent City, CA 11. Daniel Waller 36 M 1:15:31 2 0:08:40 14 2:04 0:39:08 13 0:29 11 0:25:10 13 Klamath Falls, OR 12. Chris Riehl 33 M 1:21:01 3 0:11:06 44 2:07 0:40:47 17 0:47 18 0:26:12 19 North Bend, OR 13. Brent Bayon 64 M 1:21:09 2 0:09:07 23 1:53 0:39:31 14 1:18 12 0:29:20 29 Livermore, CA 14. Travis Bille 30 M 1:21:10 4 0:11:28 46 1:48 0:39:01 12 0:45 15 0:28:06 26 Arcata, CA 15. Adam Vera 15 M 1:21:26 1 0:09:35 28 0:59 0:49:16 42 0:17 31 0:21:18 4 Mckinleyville, CA 16. Mark Gardner 45 M 1:21:36 4 0:08:12 12 1:44 0:43:28 23 0:25 17 0:27:46 25 Eureka, CA 17. Ai-Lan McGoldrick 12 F 1:22:24 1 0:07:46 8 1:39 0:41:59 19 0:47 14 0:30:13 32 Mckinleyville, CA 18. Jennifer Foesig 45 F 1:22:30 1 0:10:27 34 2:08 0:43:25 22 0:33 20 0:25:56 17 Mckinleyville, CA 19. Joann Vanderschaaf 60 F 1:23:50 1 0:07:58 10 2:12 0:45:56 33 0:33 21 0:27:10 24 Brookings, OR 20. David Slagle 65 M 1:24:16 3 0:10:48 38 2:00 0:40:10 15 0:41 16 0:30:36 34 Crescent City, CA 21. Kenny Maloney 61 M 1:24:24 4 0:09:01 22 2:46 0:45:23 28 0:20 24 0:26:54 22 Medford, OR 22. Jeff Coontz 51 M 1:25:33 1 0:09:35 27 1:55 0:43:47 25 1:07 19 0:29:09 27 Arcata, CA 23. Reyna Dominguez 42 F 1:26:32 2 0:10:23 32 2:55 0:45:45 31 1:57 28 0:25:32 15 Eagle Point, OR 24. John Smith 41 M 1:26:58 5 0:08:02 11 2:01 0:51:15 49 0:25 36 0:25:14 14 Fort Bragg, CA 25. Grace Driscoll 38 F 1:27:58 1 0:12:23 51 2:01 0:46:56 37 0:26 37 0:26:12 18 Mckinleyville, CA 26. Matt Blundell 62 M 1:28:50 5 0:08:57 19 3:25 0:44:42 26 2:28 23 0:29:17 28 Crescent City, CA 27. John Cherland 67 M 1:29:14 6 0:12:29 52 2:30 0:42:17 20 1:18 26 0:30:39 35 Redding, CA 28. Evan Azinger 11 M 1:30:36 1 0:09:27 25 1:04 0:53:20 60 0:18 44 0:26:26 20 Arcata, CA 29. Kit Meyer 37 F 1:31:28 2 0:11:04 43 1:36 0:45:25 29 1:04 27 0:32:18 41 Mckinleyville, CA 30. Rose Francia-Pearson 39 F 1:31:41 3 0:11:02 42 2:22 0:45:59 34 0:50 30 0:31:28 38 Mckinleyville, CA 31. Marissa Northrup 41 F 1:31:54 3 0:08:40 13 2:04 0:49:15 41 1:36 32 0:30:18 33 Crescent City, CA 32. Deborah Chinn 58 F 1:33:17 2 0:14:53 66 3:54 0:43:07 21 1:36 39 0:29:48 31 Medford, OR 33. Emma Martin 11 F 1:34:02 2 0:07:08 6 1:08 0:53:50 61 0:24 41 0:31:30 39 Mckinleyville, CA 34. Paul Barr 51 M 1:34:05 2 0:12:50 56 2:56 0:43:35 24 0:52 29 0:33:50 45 Salem, OR 35. James Cox 32 M 1:34:39 5 0:08:58 20 2:14 0:45:50 32 0:29 22 0:37:07 57 Altadena, CA 36. Avalon Winfield 11 F 1:34:46 1 0:09:19 24 1:52 0:49:36 44 1:00 34 0:32:59 43 Mckinleyville, CA 37. Scott Winfield 56 M 1:34:50 3 0:10:51 40 1:03 0:48:53 39 1:06 35 0:32:56 42 Mckinleyville, CA 38. Gordon Johnson 71 M 1:34:54 7 0:10:46 37 4:23 0:46:44 36 3:20 40 0:29:40 30 Rio Dell, CA 39. Alyse Eckenrode 36 F 1:35:36 4 0:08:59 21 2:43 0:45:31 30 2:14 25 0:36:09 54 Eureka, CA 40. Trey Vera 18 M 1:36:57 2 0:10:37 36 2:00 0:56:11 64 0:58 56 0:27:09 23 Mckinleyville, CA 41. Elizabeth Knaus 33 F 1:37:18 5 0:11:36 48 1:57 0:51:42 51 0:58 45 0:31:05 37 Arcata, CA 42. Claudia Gentry-Crook 66 F 1:39:24 2 0:14:30 64 3:11 0:49:49 45 0:48 51 0:31:04 36 Redding, CA 43. Cassandra Wagner 31 F 1:40:23 6 0:10:26 33 2:51 0:52:15 55 0:59 46 0:33:52 46 Mckinleyville, CA 44. Sydney Trieu 13 F 1:40:43 3 0:06:48 3 1:43 0:57:21 66 0:28 49 0:34:22 49 Eureka, CA 45. Chrissy Churchill 34 F 1:41:36 7 0:13:54 62 2:26 0:49:26 43 1:36 48 0:34:14 48 Eureka, CA 46. Valerie Markin 69 F 1:43:17 3 0:13:45 60 1:55 0:52:38 57 0:49 52 0:34:09 47 Crescent City, CA 47. Marilyn Slagle 64 F 1:43:23 4 0:11:00 41 2:02 0:49:13 40 0:45 42 0:40:23 62 Crescent City, CA 48. Jurgen Giessel 80 M 1:44:23 8 0:11:53 50 2:29 0:48:15 38 2:02 43 0:39:43 60 Garberville, CA 49. Mindi Curran 25 F 1:45:16 2 0:10:29 35 2:44 0:54:11 62 0:51 50 0:37:01 56 Arcata, CA 50. Don Bicknell 67 M 1:46:54 9 0:14:28 63 2:27 0:52:44 58 1:33 58 0:35:43 52 Hydesville, CA 51. Davita McGoldrick 39 F 1:47:02 8 0:17:49 67 2:28 0:50:06 46 0:50 60 0:35:49 53 Mckinleyville, CA 52. Robin Van Horn 54 F 1:47:15 3 0:14:31 65 4:09 0:52:54 59 0:43 62 0:34:57 50 Central Point, OR 53. Katherine Hoffman 56 F 1:47:42 4 0:12:31 53 5:18 0:51:57 52 1:22 59 0:36:32 55 Newberg, OR 54. Dana Owen 37 F 1:49:22 9 0:12:55 57 3:11 0:52:33 56 0:54 54 0:39:48 61 Arcata, CA 55. Anita Hattendorf 54 F 1:49:55 5 0:11:40 49 3:26 0:50:33 48 1:25 47 0:42:50 65 Elk Grove, CA 56. Elizabeth Campbell 36 F 1:50:11 10 0:08:46 16 3:06 1:04:41 69 1:30 64 0:32:07 40 Mckinleyville, CA 57. Lonny Copple 43 M 1:51:54 6 0:13:54 61 2:35 0:56:15 65 0:59 63 0:38:10 59 Blue Lake, CA 58. Sabrena Swain 46 F 1:52:05 4 0:12:38 54 5:10 0:51:39 50 2:02 57 0:40:35 63 Elk Grove, CA 59. Christopher O'Leary 60 M 1:52:14 10 0:13:41 59 3:03 0:45:01 27 1:34 38 0:48:55 69 Crescent City, CA 60. Chloe Mihalka 30 F 1:53:37 11 0:12:49 55 3:54 0:52:01 53 0:49 55 0:44:03 66 Mckinleyville, CA 61. Kathleen Cox 69 F 1:56:09 5 0:13:17 58 2:28 0:55:17 63 0:54 61 0:44:12 67 Crescent City, CA 62. Amanda Richter 37 F 1:59:08 12 0:11:27 45 4:50 0:52:13 54 2:29 53 0:48:09 68 Medford, OR 63. Michelle Gray 43 F 2:03:07 5 0:20:16 68 5:13 1:00:49 68 1:11 66 0:35:38 51 Central Point, OR 64. Jennifer Esmay 47 F 2:08:19 6 0:20:39 69 6:50 0:57:41 67 1:08 65 0:42:00 64 Grants Pass, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Azinger, Evan 11 M 1:30:36 1 0:09:27 25 1:04 0:53:20 60 0:18 44 0:26:26 20 Arcata, CA 2. Barr, Paul 51 M 1:34:05 2 0:12:50 56 2:56 0:43:35 24 0:52 29 0:33:50 45 Salem, OR 3. Bayon, Brent 64 M 1:21:09 2 0:09:07 23 1:53 0:39:31 14 1:18 12 0:29:20 29 Livermore, CA 4. Bicknell, Don 67 M 1:46:54 9 0:14:28 63 2:27 0:52:44 58 1:33 58 0:35:43 52 Hydesville, CA 5. Bille, Travis 30 M 1:21:10 4 0:11:28 46 1:48 0:39:01 12 0:45 15 0:28:06 26 Arcata, CA 6. Blundell, Isaac 22 M :59:53 1 0:06:27 2 0:40 0:32:04 1 0:30 1 0:20:12 1 Crescent City, CA 7. Blundell, Linda 59 F 1:14:55 1 0:08:54 17 1:08 0:37:35 8 0:40 9 0:26:39 21 Crescent City, CA 8. Blundell, Matt 62 M 1:28:50 5 0:08:57 19 3:25 0:44:42 26 2:28 23 0:29:17 28 Crescent City, CA 9. Bradley, Jack 20 M 1:07:49 2 0:07:10 7 0:51 0:37:58 9 0:45 6 0:21:04 3 Arcata, CA 10. Campbell, Elizabeth 36 F 1:50:11 10 0:08:46 16 3:06 1:04:41 69 1:30 64 0:32:07 40 Mckinleyville, CA 11. Cherland, John 67 M 1:29:14 6 0:12:29 52 2:30 0:42:17 20 1:18 26 0:30:39 35 Redding, CA 12. Chinn, Deborah 58 F 1:33:17 2 0:14:53 66 3:54 0:43:07 21 1:36 39 0:29:48 31 Medford, OR 13. Churchill, Chrissy 34 F 1:41:36 7 0:13:54 62 2:26 0:49:26 43 1:36 48 0:34:14 48 Eureka, CA 14. Coontz, Jeff 51 M 1:25:33 1 0:09:35 27 1:55 0:43:47 25 1:07 19 0:29:09 27 Arcata, CA 15. Copple, Lonny 43 M 1:51:54 6 0:13:54 61 2:35 0:56:15 65 0:59 63 0:38:10 59 Blue Lake, CA 16. Cox, James 32 M 1:34:39 5 0:08:58 20 2:14 0:45:50 32 0:29 22 0:37:07 57 Altadena, CA 17. Cox, Kathleen 69 F 1:56:09 5 0:13:17 58 2:28 0:55:17 63 0:54 61 0:44:12 67 Crescent City, CA 18. Curran, Mindi 25 F 1:45:16 2 0:10:29 35 2:44 0:54:11 62 0:51 50 0:37:01 56 Arcata, CA 19. Dominguez, Reyna 42 F 1:26:32 2 0:10:23 32 2:55 0:45:45 31 1:57 28 0:25:32 15 Eagle Point, OR 20. Driscoll, Grace 38 F 1:27:58 1 0:12:23 51 2:01 0:46:56 37 0:26 37 0:26:12 18 Mckinleyville, CA 21. Eckenrode, Alyse 36 F 1:35:36 4 0:08:59 21 2:43 0:45:31 30 2:14 25 0:36:09 54 Eureka, CA 22. Esmay, Jennifer 47 F 2:08:19 6 0:20:39 69 6:50 0:57:41 67 1:08 65 0:42:00 64 Grants Pass, OR 23. Foesig, Jennifer 45 F 1:22:30 1 0:10:27 34 2:08 0:43:25 22 0:33 20 0:25:56 17 Mckinleyville, CA 24. Francia-Pearson, Rose39 F 1:31:41 3 0:11:02 42 2:22 0:45:59 34 0:50 30 0:31:28 38 Mckinleyville, CA 25. Gardner, Mark 45 M 1:21:36 4 0:08:12 12 1:44 0:43:28 23 0:25 17 0:27:46 25 Eureka, CA 26. Gentry-Crook, Claudia66 F 1:39:24 2 0:14:30 64 3:11 0:49:49 45 0:48 51 0:31:04 36 Redding, CA 27. Giessel, Jurgen 80 M 1:44:23 8 0:11:53 50 2:29 0:48:15 38 2:02 43 0:39:43 60 Garberville, CA 28. Goldsmith, Nathan 41 M 1:10:22 3 0:07:03 5 2:23 0:35:47 5 0:47 4 0:24:22 12 Tucson, AZ 29. Gray, Michelle 43 F 2:03:07 5 0:20:16 68 5:13 1:00:49 68 1:11 66 0:35:38 51 Central Point, OR 30. Hattendorf, Anita 54 F 1:49:55 5 0:11:40 49 3:26 0:50:33 48 1:25 47 0:42:50 65 Elk Grove, CA 31. Hoffman, Katherine 56 F 1:47:42 4 0:12:31 53 5:18 0:51:57 52 1:22 59 0:36:32 55 Newberg, OR 32. Johnson, Gordon 71 M 1:34:54 7 0:10:46 37 4:23 0:46:44 36 3:20 40 0:29:40 30 Rio Dell, CA 33. Knaus, Elizabeth 33 F 1:37:18 5 0:11:36 48 1:57 0:51:42 51 0:58 45 0:31:05 37 Arcata, CA 34. Mace, Julia 20 F 1:09:04 1 0:09:34 26 0:36 0:35:25 4 0:45 5 0:22:44 9 Corte Madera, CA 35. Maloney, Kenny 61 M 1:24:24 4 0:09:01 22 2:46 0:45:23 28 0:20 24 0:26:54 22 Medford, OR 36. Markin, Valerie 69 F 1:43:17 3 0:13:45 60 1:55 0:52:38 57 0:49 52 0:34:09 47 Crescent City, CA 37. Martin, Emma 11 F 1:34:02 2 0:07:08 6 1:08 0:53:50 61 0:24 41 0:31:30 39 Mckinleyville, CA 38. McGoldrick, Ai-Lan 12 F 1:22:24 1 0:07:46 8 1:39 0:41:59 19 0:47 14 0:30:13 32 Mckinleyville, CA 39. McGoldrick, Davita 39 F 1:47:02 8 0:17:49 67 2:28 0:50:06 46 0:50 60 0:35:49 53 Mckinleyville, CA 40. Meyer, Kit 37 F 1:31:28 2 0:11:04 43 1:36 0:45:25 29 1:04 27 0:32:18 41 Mckinleyville, CA 41. Mihalka, Chloe 30 F 1:53:37 11 0:12:49 55 3:54 0:52:01 53 0:49 55 0:44:03 66 Mckinleyville, CA 42. Northrup, Marissa 41 F 1:31:54 3 0:08:40 13 2:04 0:49:15 41 1:36 32 0:30:18 33 Crescent City, CA 43. O'Leary, Christopher 60 M 1:52:14 10 0:13:41 59 3:03 0:45:01 27 1:34 38 0:48:55 69 Crescent City, CA 44. Owen, Dana 37 F 1:49:22 9 0:12:55 57 3:11 0:52:33 56 0:54 54 0:39:48 61 Arcata, CA 45. Peterson, Shaun 29 M 1:10:55 3 0:09:52 29 1:08 0:37:32 7 0:49 10 0:21:34 5 Mckinleyville, CA 46. Richter, Amanda 37 F 1:59:08 12 0:11:27 45 4:50 0:52:13 54 2:29 53 0:48:09 68 Medford, OR 47. Riehl, Chris 33 M 1:21:01 3 0:11:06 44 2:07 0:40:47 17 0:47 18 0:26:12 19 North Bend, OR 48. Slagle, David 65 M 1:24:16 3 0:10:48 38 2:00 0:40:10 15 0:41 16 0:30:36 34 Crescent City, CA 49. Slagle, Marilyn 64 F 1:43:23 4 0:11:00 41 2:02 0:49:13 40 0:45 42 0:40:23 62 Crescent City, CA 50. Smith, John 41 M 1:26:58 5 0:08:02 11 2:01 0:51:15 49 0:25 36 0:25:14 14 Fort Bragg, CA 51. Speaker, Clay 66 M 1:13:40 1 0:08:54 18 1:12 0:37:07 6 0:48 7 0:25:38 16 Crescent City, CA 52. Swain, Sabrena 46 F 1:52:05 4 0:12:38 54 5:10 0:51:39 50 2:02 57 0:40:35 63 Elk Grove, CA 53. Thompson, Bryan 39 M 1:13:35 1 0:08:45 15 1:08 0:40:44 16 0:35 13 0:22:23 7 Langlois, OR 54. Thuemler, Sheldon 43 M 1:10:04 2 0:07:55 9 0:37 0:38:55 11 0:52 8 0:21:44 6 Crescent City, CA 55. Trieu, Sydney 13 F 1:40:43 3 0:06:48 3 1:43 0:57:21 66 0:28 49 0:34:22 49 Eureka, CA 56. Van Horn, Robin 54 F 1:47:15 3 0:14:31 65 4:09 0:52:54 59 0:43 62 0:34:57 50 Central Point, OR 57. Vanderschaaf, Joann 60 F 1:23:50 1 0:07:58 10 2:12 0:45:56 33 0:33 21 0:27:10 24 Brookings, OR 58. Vera, Adam 15 M 1:21:26 1 0:09:35 28 0:59 0:49:16 42 0:17 31 0:21:18 4 Mckinleyville, CA 59. Vera, Trey 18 M 1:36:57 2 0:10:37 36 2:00 0:56:11 64 0:58 56 0:27:09 23 Mckinleyville, CA 60. Wagner, Cassandra 31 F 1:40:23 6 0:10:26 33 2:51 0:52:15 55 0:59 46 0:33:52 46 Mckinleyville, CA 61. Waller, Daniel 36 M 1:15:31 2 0:08:40 14 2:04 0:39:08 13 0:29 11 0:25:10 13 Klamath Falls, OR 62. Wikander, Chad 45 M 1:03:11 1 0:06:49 4 0:56 0:32:21 2 0:40 2 0:22:24 8 Ashland, OR 63. Winfield, Avalon 11 F 1:34:46 1 0:09:19 24 1:52 0:49:36 44 1:00 34 0:32:59 43 Mckinleyville, CA 64. Winfield, Scott 56 M 1:34:50 3 0:10:51 40 1:03 0:48:53 39 1:06 35 0:32:56 42 Mckinleyville, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Evan Azinger 157 11 M 1:30:36 1 0:09:27 25 1:04 0:53:20 60 0:18 44 0:26:26 20 Arcata, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Avalon Winfield 141 11 F 1:34:46 1 0:09:19 24 1:52 0:49:36 44 1:00 34 0:32:59 43 Mckinleyville, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Adam Vera 154 15 M 1:21:26 1 0:09:35 28 0:59 0:49:16 42 0:17 31 0:21:18 4 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Trey Vera 153 18 M 1:36:57 2 0:10:37 36 2:00 0:56:11 64 0:58 56 0:27:09 23 Mckinleyville, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Ai-Lan McGoldrick 171 12 F 1:22:24 1 0:07:46 8 1:39 0:41:59 19 0:47 14 0:30:13 32 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Emma Martin 170 11 F 1:34:02 2 0:07:08 6 1:08 0:53:50 61 0:24 41 0:31:30 39 Mckinleyville, CA 3. Sydney Trieu 139 13 F 1:40:43 3 0:06:48 3 1:43 0:57:21 66 0:28 49 0:34:22 49 Eureka, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Isaac Blundell 161 22 M :59:53 1 0:06:27 2 0:40 0:32:04 1 0:30 1 0:20:12 1 Crescent City, CA 2. Jack Bradley 134 20 M 1:07:49 2 0:07:10 7 0:51 0:37:58 9 0:45 6 0:21:04 3 Arcata, CA 3. Shaun Peterson 162 29 M 1:10:55 3 0:09:52 29 1:08 0:37:32 7 0:49 10 0:21:34 5 Mckinleyville, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Julia Mace 158 20 F 1:09:04 1 0:09:34 26 0:36 0:35:25 4 0:45 5 0:22:44 9 Corte Madera, CA 2. Mindi Curran 120 25 F 1:45:16 2 0:10:29 35 2:44 0:54:11 62 0:51 50 0:37:01 56 Arcata, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Bryan Thompson 156 39 M 1:13:35 1 0:08:45 15 1:08 0:40:44 16 0:35 13 0:22:23 7 Langlois, OR 2. Daniel Waller 172 36 M 1:15:31 2 0:08:40 14 2:04 0:39:08 13 0:29 11 0:25:10 13 Klamath Falls, OR 3. Chris Riehl 151 33 M 1:21:01 3 0:11:06 44 2:07 0:40:47 17 0:47 18 0:26:12 19 North Bend, OR 4. Travis Bille 144 30 M 1:21:10 4 0:11:28 46 1:48 0:39:01 12 0:45 15 0:28:06 26 Arcata, CA 5. James Cox 115 32 M 1:34:39 5 0:08:58 20 2:14 0:45:50 32 0:29 22 0:37:07 57 Altadena, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Grace Driscoll 152 38 F 1:27:58 1 0:12:23 51 2:01 0:46:56 37 0:26 37 0:26:12 18 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Kit Meyer 127 37 F 1:31:28 2 0:11:04 43 1:36 0:45:25 29 1:04 27 0:32:18 41 Mckinleyville, CA 3. Rose Francia-Pearson 148 39 F 1:31:41 3 0:11:02 42 2:22 0:45:59 34 0:50 30 0:31:28 38 Mckinleyville, CA 4. Alyse Eckenrode 118 36 F 1:35:36 4 0:08:59 21 2:43 0:45:31 30 2:14 25 0:36:09 54 Eureka, CA 5. Elizabeth Knaus 149 33 F 1:37:18 5 0:11:36 48 1:57 0:51:42 51 0:58 45 0:31:05 37 Arcata, CA 6. Cassandra Wagner 166 31 F 1:40:23 6 0:10:26 33 2:51 0:52:15 55 0:59 46 0:33:52 46 Mckinleyville, CA 7. Chrissy Churchill 136 34 F 1:41:36 7 0:13:54 62 2:26 0:49:26 43 1:36 48 0:34:14 48 Eureka, CA 8. Davita McGoldrick 117 39 F 1:47:02 8 0:17:49 67 2:28 0:50:06 46 0:50 60 0:35:49 53 Mckinleyville, CA 9. Dana Owen 137 37 F 1:49:22 9 0:12:55 57 3:11 0:52:33 56 0:54 54 0:39:48 61 Arcata, CA 10. Elizabeth Campbell 128 36 F 1:50:11 10 0:08:46 16 3:06 1:04:41 69 1:30 64 0:32:07 40 Mckinleyville, CA 11. Chloe Mihalka 138 30 F 1:53:37 11 0:12:49 55 3:54 0:52:01 53 0:49 55 0:44:03 66 Mckinleyville, CA 12. Amanda Richter 112 37 F 1:59:08 12 0:11:27 45 4:50 0:52:13 54 2:29 53 0:48:09 68 Medford, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Chad Wikander 110 45 M 1:03:11 1 0:06:49 4 0:56 0:32:21 2 0:40 2 0:22:24 8 Ashland, OR 2. Sheldon Thuemler 163 43 M 1:10:04 2 0:07:55 9 0:37 0:38:55 11 0:52 8 0:21:44 6 Crescent City, CA 3. Nathan Goldsmith 106 41 M 1:10:22 3 0:07:03 5 2:23 0:35:47 5 0:47 4 0:24:22 12 Tucson, AZ 4. Mark Gardner 121 45 M 1:21:36 4 0:08:12 12 1:44 0:43:28 23 0:25 17 0:27:46 25 Eureka, CA 5. John Smith 107 41 M 1:26:58 5 0:08:02 11 2:01 0:51:15 49 0:25 36 0:25:14 14 Fort Bragg, CA 6. Lonny Copple 123 43 M 1:51:54 6 0:13:54 61 2:35 0:56:15 65 0:59 63 0:38:10 59 Blue Lake, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Jennifer Foesig 167 45 F 1:22:30 1 0:10:27 34 2:08 0:43:25 22 0:33 20 0:25:56 17 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Reyna Dominguez 116 42 F 1:26:32 2 0:10:23 32 2:55 0:45:45 31 1:57 28 0:25:32 15 Eagle Point, OR 3. Marissa Northrup 126 41 F 1:31:54 3 0:08:40 13 2:04 0:49:15 41 1:36 32 0:30:18 33 Crescent City, CA 4. Sabrena Swain 142 46 F 1:52:05 4 0:12:38 54 5:10 0:51:39 50 2:02 57 0:40:35 63 Elk Grove, CA 5. Michelle Gray 124 43 F 2:03:07 5 0:20:16 68 5:13 1:00:49 68 1:11 66 0:35:38 51 Central Point, OR 6. Jennifer Esmay 109 47 F 2:08:19 6 0:20:39 69 6:50 0:57:41 67 1:08 65 0:42:00 64 Grants Pass, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Jeff Coontz 147 51 M 1:25:33 1 0:09:35 27 1:55 0:43:47 25 1:07 19 0:29:09 27 Arcata, CA 2. Paul Barr 164 51 M 1:34:05 2 0:12:50 56 2:56 0:43:35 24 0:52 29 0:33:50 45 Salem, OR 3. Scott Winfield 140 56 M 1:34:50 3 0:10:51 40 1:03 0:48:53 39 1:06 35 0:32:56 42 Mckinleyville, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Linda Blundell 160 59 F 1:14:55 1 0:08:54 17 1:08 0:37:35 8 0:40 9 0:26:39 21 Crescent City, CA 2. Deborah Chinn 108 58 F 1:33:17 2 0:14:53 66 3:54 0:43:07 21 1:36 39 0:29:48 31 Medford, OR 3. Robin Van Horn 111 54 F 1:47:15 3 0:14:31 65 4:09 0:52:54 59 0:43 62 0:34:57 50 Central Point, OR 4. Katherine Hoffman 101 56 F 1:47:42 4 0:12:31 53 5:18 0:51:57 52 1:22 59 0:36:32 55 Newberg, OR 5. Anita Hattendorf 143 54 F 1:49:55 5 0:11:40 49 3:26 0:50:33 48 1:25 47 0:42:50 65 Elk Grove, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Clay Speaker 146 66 M 1:13:40 1 0:08:54 18 1:12 0:37:07 6 0:48 7 0:25:38 16 Crescent City, CA 2. Brent Bayon 150 64 M 1:21:09 2 0:09:07 23 1:53 0:39:31 14 1:18 12 0:29:20 29 Livermore, CA 3. David Slagle 132 65 M 1:24:16 3 0:10:48 38 2:00 0:40:10 15 0:41 16 0:30:36 34 Crescent City, CA 4. Kenny Maloney 145 61 M 1:24:24 4 0:09:01 22 2:46 0:45:23 28 0:20 24 0:26:54 22 Medford, OR 5. Matt Blundell 159 62 M 1:28:50 5 0:08:57 19 3:25 0:44:42 26 2:28 23 0:29:17 28 Crescent City, CA 6. John Cherland 119 67 M 1:29:14 6 0:12:29 52 2:30 0:42:17 20 1:18 26 0:30:39 35 Redding, CA 7. Gordon Johnson 102 71 M 1:34:54 7 0:10:46 37 4:23 0:46:44 36 3:20 40 0:29:40 30 Rio Dell, CA 8. Jurgen Giessel 165 80 M 1:44:23 8 0:11:53 50 2:29 0:48:15 38 2:02 43 0:39:43 60 Garberville, CA 9. Don Bicknell 129 67 M 1:46:54 9 0:14:28 63 2:27 0:52:44 58 1:33 58 0:35:43 52 Hydesville, CA 10. Christopher O'Leary 168 60 M 1:52:14 10 0:13:41 59 3:03 0:45:01 27 1:34 38 0:48:55 69 Crescent City, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Joann Vanderschaaf 133 60 F 1:23:50 1 0:07:58 10 2:12 0:45:56 33 0:33 21 0:27:10 24 Brookings, OR 2. Claudia Gentry-Crook 155 66 F 1:39:24 2 0:14:30 64 3:11 0:49:49 45 0:48 51 0:31:04 36 Redding, CA 3. Valerie Markin 122 69 F 1:43:17 3 0:13:45 60 1:55 0:52:38 57 0:49 52 0:34:09 47 Crescent City, CA 4. Marilyn Slagle 131 64 F 1:43:23 4 0:11:00 41 2:02 0:49:13 40 0:45 42 0:40:23 62 Crescent City, CA 5. Kathleen Cox 125 69 F 1:56:09 5 0:13:17 58 2:28 0:55:17 63 0:54 61 0:44:12 67 Crescent City, CA
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:02:25 1 / 1 Wessbecher - Griswold - Goodwin Roy Wessbecher 0:06:16 1.15 1 1 59 M 203 Brookings, OR 0:00:31 TRANSITION #1 TIME Ron Griswold 0:34:09 21.08 3 3 72 M 201 Brookings, OR 0:00:26 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Aaron Goodwin 0:21:02 6:46 2 2 33 M 202 Crescent City, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 1:12:01 1 / 2 Mox 22 Sarah Moxon 0:10:01 2.00 30 11 40 F 218 Mckinleyville, CA 0:00:26 TRANSITION #1 TIME Jeff Moxon 0:38:35 18.66 10 8 40 M 219 Mckinleyville, CA 0:00:12 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Luke Moxon 0:22:46 7:20 10 9 10 M 220 Mckinleyville, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 1:24:24 2 / 2 Tri-Ing With My Besties Julie Lord 0:10:08 2.02 31 12 29 F 215 Eureka, CA 0:00:37 TRANSITION #1 TIME Michele Stover 0:50:24 14.29 47 20 37 F 216 Eureka, CA 0:00:24 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Jarred Burrows 0:22:51 7:21 11 10 27 M 217 Eureka, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. 1:30:15 1 / 2 Thetrinity Heat Waves Marybeth Elinsky 0:10:49 2.10 39 17 51 F 211 Willow Creek, CA 0:00:40 TRANSITION #1 TIME Katie Stollmeyer 0:41:02 17.55 18 3 37 F 212 Salyer, CA 0:00:26 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Marybeth Elinsky 0:37:19 12:01 58 28 51 F 211 Willow Creek, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5. 1:34:00 2 / 2 Humboldt Adventure Moms Patricia Terry 0:11:35 2.19 47 22 38 F 213 Kneeland, CA 0:02:12 TRANSITION #1 TIME Patricia Terry 0:46:24 15.52 35 12 38 F 213 Kneeland, CA 0:00:22 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Stacy McNeil 0:33:26 10:46 44 17 41 F 214 Eureka, CA -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:02:25 1 / 1 Wessbecher - Griswold - Goodwin Roy Wessbecher 0:06:16 1.15 1 1 59 M 203 Brookings, OR 0:00:31 TRANSITION #1 TIME Ron Griswold 0:34:09 21.08 3 3 72 M 201 Brookings, OR 0:00:26 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Aaron Goodwin 0:21:02 6:46 2 2 33 M 202 Crescent City, CA -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:30:15 1 / 2 Thetrinity Heat Waves Marybeth Elinsky 0:10:49 2.10 39 17 51 F 211 Willow Creek, CA 0:00:40 TRANSITION #1 TIME Katie Stollmeyer 0:41:02 17.55 18 3 37 F 212 Salyer, CA 0:00:26 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Marybeth Elinsky 0:37:19 12:01 58 28 51 F 211 Willow Creek, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 1:34:00 2 / 2 Humboldt Adventure Moms Patricia Terry 0:11:35 2.19 47 22 38 F 213 Kneeland, CA 0:02:12 TRANSITION #1 TIME Patricia Terry 0:46:24 15.52 35 12 38 F 213 Kneeland, CA 0:00:22 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Stacy McNeil 0:33:26 10:46 44 17 41 F 214 Eureka, CA -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:12:01 1 / 2 Mox 22 Sarah Moxon 0:10:01 2.00 30 11 40 F 218 Mckinleyville, CA 0:00:26 TRANSITION #1 TIME Jeff Moxon 0:38:35 18.66 10 8 40 M 219 Mckinleyville, CA 0:00:12 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Luke Moxon 0:22:46 7:20 10 9 10 M 220 Mckinleyville, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 1:24:24 2 / 2 Tri-Ing With My Besties Julie Lord 0:10:08 2.02 31 12 29 F 215 Eureka, CA 0:00:37 TRANSITION #1 TIME Michele Stover 0:50:24 14.29 47 20 37 F 216 Eureka, CA 0:00:24 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Jarred Burrows 0:22:51 7:21 11 10 27 M 217 Eureka, CA -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:06:16 1.15 S Roy Wessbecher 59 M 203 Brookings, OR 2. 0:06:27 1.17 AE Isaac Blundell 22 M 161 Crescent City, CA 3. 0:06:48 1.22 AE Sydney Trieu 13 F 139 Eureka, CA 4. 0:06:49 1.22 AE Chad Wikander 45 M 110 Ashland, OR 5. 0:07:03 1.25 AE Nathan Goldsmith 41 M 106 Tucson, AZ 6. 0:07:08 1.26 AE Emma Martin 11 F 170 Mckinleyville, CA 7. 0:07:10 1.26 AE Jack Bradley 20 M 134 Arcata, CA 8. 0:07:46 1.33 AE Ai-Lan McGoldrick 12 F 171 Mckinleyville, CA 9. 0:07:55 1.35 AE Sheldon Thuemler 43 M 163 Crescent City, CA 10. 0:07:58 1.36 AE Joann Vanderschaaf 60 F 133 Brookings, OR 11. 0:08:02 1.36 AE John Smith 41 M 107 Fort Bragg, CA 12. 0:08:12 1.38 AE Mark Gardner 45 M 121 Eureka, CA 13. 0:08:40 1.44 AE Marissa Northrup 41 F 126 Crescent City, CA 14. 0:08:40 1.44 AE Daniel Waller 36 M 172 Klamath Falls, OR 15. 0:08:45 1.45 AE Bryan Thompson 39 M 156 Langlois, OR 16. 0:08:46 1.45 AE Elizabeth Campbell 36 F 128 Mckinleyville, CA 17. 0:08:54 1.47 AE Linda Blundell 59 F 160 Crescent City, CA 18. 0:08:54 1.47 AE Clay Speaker 66 M 146 Crescent City, CA 19. 0:08:57 1.47 AE Matt Blundell 62 M 159 Crescent City, CA 20. 0:08:58 1.48 AE James Cox 32 M 115 Altadena, CA 21. 0:08:59 1.48 AE Alyse Eckenrode 36 F 118 Eureka, CA 22. 0:09:01 1.48 AE Kenny Maloney 61 M 145 Medford, OR 23. 0:09:07 1.49 AE Brent Bayon 64 M 150 Livermore, CA 24. 0:09:19 1.52 AE Avalon Winfield 11 F 141 Mckinleyville, CA 25. 0:09:27 1.53 AE Evan Azinger 11 M 157 Arcata, CA 26. 0:09:34 1.55 AE Julia Mace 20 F 158 Corte Madera, CA 27. 0:09:35 1.55 AE Jeff Coontz 51 M 147 Arcata, CA 28. 0:09:35 1.55 AE Adam Vera 15 M 154 Mckinleyville, CA 29. 0:09:52 1.58 AE Shaun Peterson 29 M 162 Mckinleyville, CA 30. 0:10:01 2.00 S Sarah Moxon 40 F 218 Mckinleyville, CA 31. 0:10:08 2.02 S Julie Lord 29 F 215 Eureka, CA 32. 0:10:23 2.05 AE Reyna Dominguez 42 F 116 Eagle Point, OR 33. 0:10:26 2.05 AE Cassandra Wagner 31 F 166 Mckinleyville, CA 34. 0:10:27 2.05 AE Jennifer Foesig 45 F 167 Mckinleyville, CA 35. 0:10:29 2.06 AE Mindi Curran 25 F 120 Arcata, CA 36. 0:10:37 2.07 AE Trey Vera 18 M 153 Mckinleyville, CA 37. 0:10:46 2.09 AE Gordon Johnson 71 M 102 Rio Dell, CA 38. 0:10:48 2.10 AE David Slagle 65 M 132 Crescent City, CA 39. 0:10:49 2.10 SR Marybeth Elinsky 51 F 211 Willow Creek, CA 40. 0:10:51 2.10 AE Scott Winfield 56 M 140 Mckinleyville, CA 41. 0:11:00 2.12 AE Marilyn Slagle 64 F 131 Crescent City, CA 42. 0:11:02 2.12 AE Rose Francia-Pearson 39 F 148 Mckinleyville, CA 43. 0:11:04 2.13 AE Kit Meyer 37 F 127 Mckinleyville, CA 44. 0:11:06 2.13 AE Chris Riehl 33 M 151 North Bend, OR 45. 0:11:27 2.17 AE Amanda Richter 37 F 112 Medford, OR 46. 0:11:28 2.18 AE Travis Bille 30 M 144 Arcata, CA 47. 0:11:35 2.19 SB Patricia Terry 38 F 213 Kneeland, CA 48. 0:11:36 2.19 AE Elizabeth Knaus 33 F 149 Arcata, CA 49. 0:11:40 2.20 AE Anita Hattendorf 54 F 143 Elk Grove, CA 50. 0:11:53 2.23 AE Jurgen Giessel 80 M 165 Garberville, CA 51. 0:12:23 2.29 AE Grace Driscoll 38 F 152 Mckinleyville, CA 52. 0:12:29 2.30 AE John Cherland 67 M 119 Redding, CA 53. 0:12:31 2.30 AE Katherine Hoffman 56 F 101 Newberg, OR 54. 0:12:38 2.32 AE Sabrena Swain 46 F 142 Elk Grove, CA 55. 0:12:49 2.34 AE Chloe Mihalka 30 F 138 Mckinleyville, CA 56. 0:12:50 2.34 AE Paul Barr 51 M 164 Salem, OR 57. 0:12:55 2.35 AE Dana Owen 37 F 137 Arcata, CA 58. 0:13:17 2.39 AE Kathleen Cox 69 F 125 Crescent City, CA 59. 0:13:41 2.44 AE Christopher O'Leary 60 M 168 Crescent City, CA 60. 0:13:45 2.45 AE Valerie Markin 69 F 122 Crescent City, CA 61. 0:13:54 2.47 AE Lonny Copple 43 M 123 Blue Lake, CA 62. 0:13:54 2.47 AE Chrissy Churchill 34 F 136 Eureka, CA 63. 0:14:28 2.54 AE Don Bicknell 67 M 129 Hydesville, CA 64. 0:14:30 2.54 AE Claudia Gentry-Crook 66 F 155 Redding, CA 65. 0:14:31 2.54 AE Robin Van Horn 54 F 111 Central Point, OR 66. 0:14:53 2.59 AE Deborah Chinn 58 F 108 Medford, OR 67. 0:17:49 3.34 AE Davita McGoldrick 39 F 117 Mckinleyville, CA 68. 0:20:16 4.03 AE Michelle Gray 43 F 124 Central Point, OR 69. 0:20:39 4.08 AE Jennifer Esmay 47 F 109 Grants Pass, OR
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:32:04 22.45 AE Isaac Blundell 22 M 161 Crescent City, CA 2. 0:32:21 22.26 AE Chad Wikander 45 M 110 Ashland, OR 3. 0:34:09 21.08 B Ron Griswold 72 M 201 Brookings, OR 4. 0:35:25 20.33 AE Julia Mace 20 F 158 Corte Madera, CA 5. 0:35:47 20.12 AE Nathan Goldsmith 41 M 106 Tucson, AZ 6. 0:37:07 19.40 AE Clay Speaker 66 M 146 Crescent City, CA 7. 0:37:32 19.18 AE Shaun Peterson 29 M 162 Mckinleyville, CA 8. 0:37:35 19.16 AE Linda Blundell 59 F 160 Crescent City, CA 9. 0:37:58 18.96 AE Jack Bradley 20 M 134 Arcata, CA 10. 0:38:35 18.66 B Jeff Moxon 40 M 219 Mckinleyville, CA 11. 0:38:55 18.50 AE Sheldon Thuemler 43 M 163 Crescent City, CA 12. 0:39:01 18.45 AE Travis Bille 30 M 144 Arcata, CA 13. 0:39:08 18.40 AE Daniel Waller 36 M 172 Klamath Falls, OR 14. 0:39:31 18.22 AE Brent Bayon 64 M 150 Livermore, CA 15. 0:40:10 17.93 AE David Slagle 65 M 132 Crescent City, CA 16. 0:40:44 17.68 AE Bryan Thompson 39 M 156 Langlois, OR 17. 0:40:47 17.65 AE Chris Riehl 33 M 151 North Bend, OR 18. 0:41:02 17.55 B Katie Stollmeyer 37 F 212 Salyer, CA 19. 0:41:59 17.15 AE Ai-Lan McGoldrick 12 F 171 Mckinleyville, CA 20. 0:42:17 17.03 AE John Cherland 67 M 119 Redding, CA 21. 0:43:07 16.70 AE Deborah Chinn 58 F 108 Medford, OR 22. 0:43:25 16.58 AE Jennifer Foesig 45 F 167 Mckinleyville, CA 23. 0:43:28 16.56 AE Mark Gardner 45 M 121 Eureka, CA 24. 0:43:35 16.52 AE Paul Barr 51 M 164 Salem, OR 25. 0:43:47 16.44 AE Jeff Coontz 51 M 147 Arcata, CA 26. 0:44:42 16.11 AE Matt Blundell 62 M 159 Crescent City, CA 27. 0:45:01 15.99 AE Christopher O'Leary 60 M 168 Crescent City, CA 28. 0:45:23 15.86 AE Kenny Maloney 61 M 145 Medford, OR 29. 0:45:25 15.85 AE Kit Meyer 37 F 127 Mckinleyville, CA 30. 0:45:31 15.82 AE Alyse Eckenrode 36 F 118 Eureka, CA 31. 0:45:45 15.74 AE Reyna Dominguez 42 F 116 Eagle Point, OR 32. 0:45:50 15.71 AE James Cox 32 M 115 Altadena, CA 33. 0:45:56 15.67 AE Joann Vanderschaaf 60 F 133 Brookings, OR 34. 0:45:59 15.66 AE Rose Francia-Pearson 39 F 148 Mckinleyville, CA 35. 0:46:24 15.52 SB Patricia Terry 38 F 213 Kneeland, CA 36. 0:46:44 15.41 AE Gordon Johnson 71 M 102 Rio Dell, CA 37. 0:46:56 15.34 AE Grace Driscoll 38 F 152 Mckinleyville, CA 38. 0:48:15 14.92 AE Jurgen Giessel 80 M 165 Garberville, CA 39. 0:48:53 14.73 AE Scott Winfield 56 M 140 Mckinleyville, CA 40. 0:49:13 14.63 AE Marilyn Slagle 64 F 131 Crescent City, CA 41. 0:49:15 14.62 AE Marissa Northrup 41 F 126 Crescent City, CA 42. 0:49:16 14.61 AE Adam Vera 15 M 154 Mckinleyville, CA 43. 0:49:26 14.57 AE Chrissy Churchill 34 F 136 Eureka, CA 44. 0:49:36 14.52 AE Avalon Winfield 11 F 141 Mckinleyville, CA 45. 0:49:49 14.45 AE Claudia Gentry-Crook 66 F 155 Redding, CA 46. 0:50:06 14.37 AE Davita McGoldrick 39 F 117 Mckinleyville, CA 47. 0:50:24 14.29 B Michele Stover 37 F 216 Eureka, CA 48. 0:50:33 14.24 AE Anita Hattendorf 54 F 143 Elk Grove, CA 49. 0:51:15 14.05 AE John Smith 41 M 107 Fort Bragg, CA 50. 0:51:39 13.94 AE Sabrena Swain 46 F 142 Elk Grove, CA 51. 0:51:42 13.93 AE Elizabeth Knaus 33 F 149 Arcata, CA 52. 0:51:57 13.86 AE Katherine Hoffman 56 F 101 Newberg, OR 53. 0:52:01 13.84 AE Chloe Mihalka 30 F 138 Mckinleyville, CA 54. 0:52:13 13.79 AE Amanda Richter 37 F 112 Medford, OR 55. 0:52:15 13.78 AE Cassandra Wagner 31 F 166 Mckinleyville, CA 56. 0:52:33 13.70 AE Dana Owen 37 F 137 Arcata, CA 57. 0:52:38 13.68 AE Valerie Markin 69 F 122 Crescent City, CA 58. 0:52:44 13.65 AE Don Bicknell 67 M 129 Hydesville, CA 59. 0:52:54 13.61 AE Robin Van Horn 54 F 111 Central Point, OR 60. 0:53:20 13.50 AE Evan Azinger 11 M 157 Arcata, CA 61. 0:53:50 13.37 AE Emma Martin 11 F 170 Mckinleyville, CA 62. 0:54:11 13.29 AE Mindi Curran 25 F 120 Arcata, CA 63. 0:55:17 13.02 AE Kathleen Cox 69 F 125 Crescent City, CA 64. 0:56:11 12.82 AE Trey Vera 18 M 153 Mckinleyville, CA 65. 0:56:15 12.80 AE Lonny Copple 43 M 123 Blue Lake, CA 66. 0:57:21 12.55 AE Sydney Trieu 13 F 139 Eureka, CA 67. 0:57:41 12.48 AE Jennifer Esmay 47 F 109 Grants Pass, OR 68. 1:00:49 11.84 AE Michelle Gray 43 F 124 Central Point, OR 69. 1:04:41 11.13 AE Elizabeth Campbell 36 F 128 Mckinleyville, CA
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:20:12 6:30 AE Isaac Blundell 22 M 161 Crescent City, CA 2. 0:21:02 6:46 R Aaron Goodwin 33 M 202 Crescent City, CA 3. 0:21:04 6:47 AE Jack Bradley 20 M 134 Arcata, CA 4. 0:21:18 6:51 AE Adam Vera 15 M 154 Mckinleyville, CA 5. 0:21:34 6:56 AE Shaun Peterson 29 M 162 Mckinleyville, CA 6. 0:21:44 7:00 AE Sheldon Thuemler 43 M 163 Crescent City, CA 7. 0:22:23 7:12 AE Bryan Thompson 39 M 156 Langlois, OR 8. 0:22:24 7:13 AE Chad Wikander 45 M 110 Ashland, OR 9. 0:22:44 7:19 AE Julia Mace 20 F 158 Corte Madera, CA 10. 0:22:46 7:20 R Luke Moxon 10 M 220 Mckinleyville, CA 11. 0:22:51 7:21 R Jarred Burrows 27 M 217 Eureka, CA 12. 0:24:22 7:51 AE Nathan Goldsmith 41 M 106 Tucson, AZ 13. 0:25:10 8:06 AE Daniel Waller 36 M 172 Klamath Falls, OR 14. 0:25:14 8:07 AE John Smith 41 M 107 Fort Bragg, CA 15. 0:25:32 8:13 AE Reyna Dominguez 42 F 116 Eagle Point, OR 16. 0:25:38 8:15 AE Clay Speaker 66 M 146 Crescent City, CA 17. 0:25:56 8:21 AE Jennifer Foesig 45 F 167 Mckinleyville, CA 18. 0:26:12 8:26 AE Grace Driscoll 38 F 152 Mckinleyville, CA 19. 0:26:12 8:26 AE Chris Riehl 33 M 151 North Bend, OR 20. 0:26:26 8:30 AE Evan Azinger 11 M 157 Arcata, CA 21. 0:26:39 8:35 AE Linda Blundell 59 F 160 Crescent City, CA 22. 0:26:54 8:39 AE Kenny Maloney 61 M 145 Medford, OR 23. 0:27:09 8:44 AE Trey Vera 18 M 153 Mckinleyville, CA 24. 0:27:10 8:45 AE Joann Vanderschaaf 60 F 133 Brookings, OR 25. 0:27:46 8:56 AE Mark Gardner 45 M 121 Eureka, CA 26. 0:28:06 9:03 AE Travis Bille 30 M 144 Arcata, CA 27. 0:29:09 9:23 AE Jeff Coontz 51 M 147 Arcata, CA 28. 0:29:17 9:26 AE Matt Blundell 62 M 159 Crescent City, CA 29. 0:29:20 9:26 AE Brent Bayon 64 M 150 Livermore, CA 30. 0:29:40 9:33 AE Gordon Johnson 71 M 102 Rio Dell, CA 31. 0:29:48 9:35 AE Deborah Chinn 58 F 108 Medford, OR 32. 0:30:13 9:44 AE Ai-Lan McGoldrick 12 F 171 Mckinleyville, CA 33. 0:30:18 9:45 AE Marissa Northrup 41 F 126 Crescent City, CA 34. 0:30:36 9:51 AE David Slagle 65 M 132 Crescent City, CA 35. 0:30:39 9:52 AE John Cherland 67 M 119 Redding, CA 36. 0:31:04 10:00 AE Claudia Gentry-Crook 66 F 155 Redding, CA 37. 0:31:05 10:00 AE Elizabeth Knaus 33 F 149 Arcata, CA 38. 0:31:28 10:08 AE Rose Francia-Pearson 39 F 148 Mckinleyville, CA 39. 0:31:30 10:08 AE Emma Martin 11 F 170 Mckinleyville, CA 40. 0:32:07 10:20 AE Elizabeth Campbell 36 F 128 Mckinleyville, CA 41. 0:32:18 10:24 AE Kit Meyer 37 F 127 Mckinleyville, CA 42. 0:32:56 10:36 AE Scott Winfield 56 M 140 Mckinleyville, CA 43. 0:32:59 10:37 AE Avalon Winfield 11 F 141 Mckinleyville, CA 44. 0:33:26 10:46 R Stacy McNeil 41 F 214 Eureka, CA 45. 0:33:50 10:53 AE Paul Barr 51 M 164 Salem, OR 46. 0:33:52 10:54 AE Cassandra Wagner 31 F 166 Mckinleyville, CA 47. 0:34:09 10:59 AE Valerie Markin 69 F 122 Crescent City, CA 48. 0:34:14 11:01 AE Chrissy Churchill 34 F 136 Eureka, CA 49. 0:34:22 11:04 AE Sydney Trieu 13 F 139 Eureka, CA 50. 0:34:57 11:15 AE Robin Van Horn 54 F 111 Central Point, OR 51. 0:35:38 11:28 AE Michelle Gray 43 F 124 Central Point, OR 52. 0:35:43 11:30 AE Don Bicknell 67 M 129 Hydesville, CA 53. 0:35:49 11:32 AE Davita McGoldrick 39 F 117 Mckinleyville, CA 54. 0:36:09 11:38 AE Alyse Eckenrode 36 F 118 Eureka, CA 55. 0:36:32 11:46 AE Katherine Hoffman 56 F 101 Newberg, OR 56. 0:37:01 11:55 AE Mindi Curran 25 F 120 Arcata, CA 57. 0:37:07 11:57 AE James Cox 32 M 115 Altadena, CA 58. 0:37:19 12:01 SR Marybeth Elinsky 51 F 211 Willow Creek, CA 59. 0:38:10 12:17 AE Lonny Copple 43 M 123 Blue Lake, CA 60. 0:39:43 12:47 AE Jurgen Giessel 80 M 165 Garberville, CA 61. 0:39:48 12:49 AE Dana Owen 37 F 137 Arcata, CA 62. 0:40:23 13:00 AE Marilyn Slagle 64 F 131 Crescent City, CA 63. 0:40:35 13:04 AE Sabrena Swain 46 F 142 Elk Grove, CA 64. 0:42:00 13:31 AE Jennifer Esmay 47 F 109 Grants Pass, OR 65. 0:42:50 13:47 AE Anita Hattendorf 54 F 143 Elk Grove, CA 66. 0:44:03 14:11 AE Chloe Mihalka 30 F 138 Mckinleyville, CA 67. 0:44:12 14:14 AE Kathleen Cox 69 F 125 Crescent City, CA 68. 0:48:09 15:30 AE Amanda Richter 37 F 112 Medford, OR 69. 0:48:55 15:45 AE Christopher O'Leary 60 M 168 Crescent City, CA