ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD |
CRESCENT CITY KIDS 11-12 YOA
SUNDAY, AUGUST 20, 2017
Report Last Updated On August 21, 2017
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
9 | - # OF FINISHERS |
7 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
2 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Lucas Blair 12 M :29:49 1 0:01:20 1 0:50 0:19:31 1 0:23 1 0:07:44 1 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Sean Coontz 11 M :33:42 2 0:01:38 5 1:38 0:22:03 2 0:19 3 0:08:03 2 Arcata, CA 3. Chase Larsen 11 M :36:56 3 0:02:39 7 1:49 0:22:21 4 0:34 4 0:09:33 4 Klamath Falls, OR 4. Tyler Alarcon 12 M :39:36 4 0:01:28 2 2:12 0:24:23 6 0:53 5 0:10:39 6 Mckinleyville, CA 5. Andrew Trieu 11 M :42:58 5 0:01:30 3 1:12 0:28:52 9 0:39 8 0:10:44 7 Eureka, CA 6. Elias Smith 11 M :43:51 6 0:02:41 8 2:33 0:28:01 8 0:30 9 0:10:06 5 Fort Bragg, CA 7. Christopher Larsen 12 M :45:21 7 0:03:26 9 2:07 0:24:20 5 0:22 6 0:15:06 9 Klamath Falls, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Simone Jacot 12 F :35:32 1 0:01:31 4 1:28 0:22:07 3 1:27 2 0:09:00 3 Crescent City, CA 2. Breann Winingham 11 F :43:28 2 0:02:35 6 2:21 0:26:09 7 0:39 7 0:11:43 8 Crescent City, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Lucas Blair 12 M :29:49 1 0:01:20 1 0:50 0:19:31 1 0:23 1 0:07:44 1 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Sean Coontz 11 M :33:42 2 0:01:38 5 1:38 0:22:03 2 0:19 3 0:08:03 2 Arcata, CA 3. Simone Jacot 12 F :35:32 1 0:01:31 4 1:28 0:22:07 3 1:27 2 0:09:00 3 Crescent City, CA 4. Chase Larsen 11 M :36:56 3 0:02:39 7 1:49 0:22:21 4 0:34 4 0:09:33 4 Klamath Falls, OR 5. Tyler Alarcon 12 M :39:36 4 0:01:28 2 2:12 0:24:23 6 0:53 5 0:10:39 6 Mckinleyville, CA 6. Andrew Trieu 11 M :42:58 5 0:01:30 3 1:12 0:28:52 9 0:39 8 0:10:44 7 Eureka, CA 7. Breann Winingham 11 F :43:28 2 0:02:35 6 2:21 0:26:09 7 0:39 7 0:11:43 8 Crescent City, CA 8. Elias Smith 11 M :43:51 6 0:02:41 8 2:33 0:28:01 8 0:30 9 0:10:06 5 Fort Bragg, CA 9. Christopher Larsen 12 M :45:21 7 0:03:26 9 2:07 0:24:20 5 0:22 6 0:15:06 9 Klamath Falls, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Alarcon, Tyler 12 M :39:36 4 0:01:28 2 2:12 0:24:23 6 0:53 5 0:10:39 6 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Blair, Lucas 12 M :29:49 1 0:01:20 1 0:50 0:19:31 1 0:23 1 0:07:44 1 Mckinleyville, CA 3. Coontz, Sean 11 M :33:42 2 0:01:38 5 1:38 0:22:03 2 0:19 3 0:08:03 2 Arcata, CA 4. Jacot, Simone 12 F :35:32 1 0:01:31 4 1:28 0:22:07 3 1:27 2 0:09:00 3 Crescent City, CA 5. Larsen, Chase 11 M :36:56 3 0:02:39 7 1:49 0:22:21 4 0:34 4 0:09:33 4 Klamath Falls, OR 6. Larsen, Christopher 12 M :45:21 7 0:03:26 9 2:07 0:24:20 5 0:22 6 0:15:06 9 Klamath Falls, OR 7. Smith, Elias 11 M :43:51 6 0:02:41 8 2:33 0:28:01 8 0:30 9 0:10:06 5 Fort Bragg, CA 8. Trieu, Andrew 11 M :42:58 5 0:01:30 3 1:12 0:28:52 9 0:39 8 0:10:44 7 Eureka, CA 9. Winingham, Breann 11 F :43:28 2 0:02:35 6 2:21 0:26:09 7 0:39 7 0:11:43 8 Crescent City, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Lucas Blair 1368 12 M :29:49 1 0:01:20 1 0:50 0:19:31 1 0:23 1 0:07:44 1 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Sean Coontz 1365 11 M :33:42 2 0:01:38 5 1:38 0:22:03 2 0:19 3 0:08:03 2 Arcata, CA 3. Chase Larsen 1371 11 M :36:56 3 0:02:39 7 1:49 0:22:21 4 0:34 4 0:09:33 4 Klamath Falls, OR 4. Tyler Alarcon 1367 12 M :39:36 4 0:01:28 2 2:12 0:24:23 6 0:53 5 0:10:39 6 Mckinleyville, CA 5. Andrew Trieu 1363 11 M :42:58 5 0:01:30 3 1:12 0:28:52 9 0:39 8 0:10:44 7 Eureka, CA 6. Elias Smith 1361 11 M :43:51 6 0:02:41 8 2:33 0:28:01 8 0:30 9 0:10:06 5 Fort Bragg, CA 7. Christopher Larsen 1372 12 M :45:21 7 0:03:26 9 2:07 0:24:20 5 0:22 6 0:15:06 9 Klamath Falls, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Simone Jacot 1370 12 F :35:32 1 0:01:31 4 1:28 0:22:07 3 1:27 2 0:09:00 3 Crescent City, CA 2. Breann Winingham 1369 11 F :43:28 2 0:02:35 6 2:21 0:26:09 7 0:39 7 0:11:43 8 Crescent City, CA
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:01:20 1.20 AE Lucas Blair 12 M 1368 Mckinleyville, CA 2. 0:01:28 1.28 AE Tyler Alarcon 12 M 1367 Mckinleyville, CA 3. 0:01:30 1.30 AE Andrew Trieu 11 M 1363 Eureka, CA 4. 0:01:31 1.31 AE Simone Jacot 12 F 1370 Crescent City, CA 5. 0:01:38 1.38 AE Sean Coontz 11 M 1365 Arcata, CA 6. 0:02:35 2.35 AE Breann Winingham 11 F 1369 Crescent City, CA 7. 0:02:39 2.39 AE Chase Larsen 11 M 1371 Klamath Falls, OR 8. 0:02:41 2.41 AE Elias Smith 11 M 1361 Fort Bragg, CA 9. 0:03:26 3.26 AE Christopher Larsen 12 M 1372 Klamath Falls, OR
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:19:31 18.45 AE Lucas Blair 12 M 1368 Mckinleyville, CA 2. 0:22:03 16.33 AE Sean Coontz 11 M 1365 Arcata, CA 3. 0:22:07 16.28 AE Simone Jacot 12 F 1370 Crescent City, CA 4. 0:22:21 16.11 AE Chase Larsen 11 M 1371 Klamath Falls, OR 5. 0:24:20 14.79 AE Christopher Larsen 12 M 1372 Klamath Falls, OR 6. 0:24:23 14.76 AE Tyler Alarcon 12 M 1367 Mckinleyville, CA 7. 0:26:09 13.77 AE Breann Winingham 11 F 1369 Crescent City, CA 8. 0:28:01 12.85 AE Elias Smith 11 M 1361 Fort Bragg, CA 9. 0:28:52 12.47 AE Andrew Trieu 11 M 1363 Eureka, CA
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:07:44 7:44 AE Lucas Blair 12 M 1368 Mckinleyville, CA 2. 0:08:03 8:03 AE Sean Coontz 11 M 1365 Arcata, CA 3. 0:09:00 9:00 AE Simone Jacot 12 F 1370 Crescent City, CA 4. 0:09:33 9:33 AE Chase Larsen 11 M 1371 Klamath Falls, OR 5. 0:10:06 10:06 AE Elias Smith 11 M 1361 Fort Bragg, CA 6. 0:10:39 10:39 AE Tyler Alarcon 12 M 1367 Mckinleyville, CA 7. 0:10:44 10:44 AE Andrew Trieu 11 M 1363 Eureka, CA 8. 0:11:43 11:43 AE Breann Winingham 11 F 1369 Crescent City, CA 9. 0:15:06 15:06 AE Christopher Larsen 12 M 1372 Klamath Falls, OR