ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

FAT SALMON 3.2M OW SWIM (NO WETSUIT)
SATURDAY, JULY 16, 2016


Report Last Updated On JUL 19, 2016


Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company) at: Click Here with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below or if you are missing from the results.
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered)./td  
Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below:
  • FAT SALMON 3.2M OW SWIM (NO WETSUIT)
  • 4836 SW Western Ave
  • Beaverton, OR 97005

You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope

Thanks!

     
95  - # OF FINISHERS
56  - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
39  - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
2  - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION



|Return To Top Of The Page |



TOP 10 OVERALL MALES

            CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX
NO. NAME CITY, STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL
1. Brian Wisniewski Seattle, WA 501 M 38 1:09:05 21:08 1 / 4 1 / 95 1 / 56
2. Kirk Nelson Seattle, WA 500 M 46 1:10:45 21:38 1 / 8 2 / 95 2 / 56
3. Rod Craig North Vancouver, BC 505 M 55 1:14:21 22:44 1 / 9 5 / 95 3 / 56
4. Matthew Woare Seattle, WA 507 M 41 1:16:02 23:15 1 / 8 6 / 95 4 / 56
5. Jeff Morrison Reno, NV 521 M 30 1:16:42 23:27 1 / 6 7 / 95 5 / 56
6. Steven Ruiter Seattle, WA 506 M 51 1:16:53 23:31 1 / 6 8 / 95 6 / 56
7. Michael Fitzgerald Poulsbo, WA 516 M 58 1:16:57 23:32 2 / 9 9 / 95 7 / 56
8. David Dahl Seattle, WA 513 M 30 1:17:06 23:35 2 / 6 11 / 95 8 / 56
9. Seth Huston Houston, TX 529 M 51 1:17:21 23:39 2 / 6 13 / 95 9 / 56
10. Bradford Axel Seattle, WA 502 M 48 1:18:21 23:58 2 / 8 16 / 95 10 / 56


TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES

            CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX
NO. NAME CITY, STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL
1. Erica Cenci Mill Creek, WA 527 F 32 1:10:54 21:41 1 / 9 3 / 95 1 / 39
2. Pam Kalas Vancouver, BC 511 F 40 1:14:15 22:42 1 / 6 4 / 95 2 / 39
3. Amanda Clark Olympia, WA 531 F 23 1:17:04 23:34 1 / 1 10 / 95 3 / 39
4. Allison Cox Seattle, WA 508 F 32 1:17:17 23:38 2 / 9 12 / 95 4 / 39
5. Jacquelyn Braggin Seattle, WA 510 F 29 1:17:43 23:46 1 / 9 14 / 95 5 / 39
6. Annelle Harmer Vancouver, BC 504 F 47 1:17:53 23:49 1 / 5 15 / 95 6 / 39
7. Laurie Bauder Seattle, WA 402 F 47 1:19:44 24:23 2 / 5 21 / 95 7 / 39
8. Marisa Chang Seattle, WA 403 F 28 1:20:01 24:28 2 / 9 22 / 95 8 / 39
9. Kathy Pelham Sammamish, WA 412 F 43 1:22:42 25:17 2 / 6 25 / 95 9 / 39
10. Kristin Nyweide-White Seattle, WA 214 F 39 1:26:52 26:34 1 / 7 33 / 95 10 / 39


|Return To Top Of The Page |



TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS MALES

            CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX
NO. NAME CITY, STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL
1. Kirk Nelson Seattle, WA 500 M 46 1:10:45 21:38 1 / 8 2 / 95 2 / 56
2. Rod Craig North Vancouver, BC 505 M 55 1:14:21 22:44 1 / 9 5 / 95 3 / 56
3. Matthew Woare Seattle, WA 507 M 41 1:16:02 23:15 1 / 8 6 / 95 4 / 56
4. Steven Ruiter Seattle, WA 506 M 51 1:16:53 23:31 1 / 6 8 / 95 6 / 56
5. Michael Fitzgerald Poulsbo, WA 516 M 58 1:16:57 23:32 2 / 9 9 / 95 7 / 56
6. Seth Huston Houston, TX 529 M 51 1:17:21 23:39 2 / 6 13 / 95 9 / 56
7. Bradford Axel Seattle, WA 502 M 48 1:18:21 23:58 2 / 8 16 / 95 10 / 56
8. Frank Anderson Clyde Hill, WA 517 M 57 1:19:05 24:11 3 / 9 18 / 95 12 / 56
9. Jason Ridle Sequim, WA 401 M 42 1:19:18 24:15 2 / 8 20 / 95 14 / 56
10. Eric Dolven Bothell, WA 405 M 48 1:21:07 24:48 3 / 8 23 / 95 15 / 56


TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES

            CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX
NO. NAME CITY, STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL
1. Pam Kalas Vancouver, BC 511 F 40 1:14:15 22:42 1 / 6 4 / 95 2 / 39
2. Annelle Harmer Vancouver, BC 504 F 47 1:17:53 23:49 1 / 5 15 / 95 6 / 39
3. Laurie Bauder Seattle, WA 402 F 47 1:19:44 24:23 2 / 5 21 / 95 7 / 39
4. Kathy Pelham Sammamish, WA 412 F 43 1:22:42 25:17 2 / 6 25 / 95 9 / 39
5. Andrea Cortani Sequim, WA 306 F 44 1:27:38 26:48 3 / 6 38 / 95 12 / 39
6. Anne Egger Ellensburg, WA 418 F 42 1:29:53 27:29 4 / 6 44 / 95 14 / 39
7. Liz Rosen Seattle, WA 202 F 47 1:30:59 27:49 3 / 5 50 / 95 17 / 39
8. Bridget Sipher Olympia, WA 420 F 43 1:33:19 28:32 5 / 6 53 / 95 18 / 39
9. Jennifer Ogle Seattle, WA 411 F 49 1:33:33 28:37 4 / 5 57 / 95 21 / 39
10. Mary Christopher Portland, OR 300 F 41 1:34:53 29:01 6 / 6 60 / 95 23 / 39


|Return To Top Of The Page |



MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 3 MILE NO WETSUIT

            CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX
NO. NAME CITY, STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL
1. Brian Wisniewski Seattle, WA 501 M 38 1:09:05 21:08 1 / 4 1 / 95 1 / 56
2. Kirk Nelson Seattle, WA 500 M 46 1:10:45 21:38 1 / 8 2 / 95 2 / 56
3. Erica Cenci Mill Creek, WA 527 F 32 1:10:54 21:41 1 / 9 3 / 95 1 / 39
4. Pam Kalas Vancouver, BC 511 F 40 1:14:15 22:42 1 / 6 4 / 95 2 / 39
5. Rod Craig North Vancouver, BC 505 M 55 1:14:21 22:44 1 / 9 5 / 95 3 / 56
6. Matthew Woare Seattle, WA 507 M 41 1:16:02 23:15 1 / 8 6 / 95 4 / 56
7. Jeff Morrison Reno, NV 521 M 30 1:16:42 23:27 1 / 6 7 / 95 5 / 56
8. Steven Ruiter Seattle, WA 506 M 51 1:16:53 23:31 1 / 6 8 / 95 6 / 56
9. Michael Fitzgerald Poulsbo, WA 516 M 58 1:16:57 23:32 2 / 9 9 / 95 7 / 56
10. Amanda Clark Olympia, WA 531 F 23 1:17:04 23:34 1 / 1 10 / 95 3 / 39
11. David Dahl Seattle, WA 513 M 30 1:17:06 23:35 2 / 6 11 / 95 8 / 56
12. Allison Cox Seattle, WA 508 F 32 1:17:17 23:38 2 / 9 12 / 95 4 / 39
13. Seth Huston Houston, TX 529 M 51 1:17:21 23:39 2 / 6 13 / 95 9 / 56
14. Jacquelyn Braggin Seattle, WA 510 F 29 1:17:43 23:46 1 / 9 14 / 95 5 / 39
15. Annelle Harmer Vancouver, BC 504 F 47 1:17:53 23:49 1 / 5 15 / 95 6 / 39
16. Bradford Axel Seattle, WA 502 M 48 1:18:21 23:58 2 / 8 16 / 95 10 / 56
17. Nicolas Chevalier Mill Creek, WA 528 M 31 1:18:54 24:08 3 / 6 17 / 95 11 / 56
18. Frank Anderson Clyde Hill, WA 517 M 57 1:19:05 24:11 3 / 9 18 / 95 12 / 56
19. Sean Fahey Lakewood, CO 512 M 30 1:19:06 24:11 4 / 6 19 / 95 13 / 56
20. Jason Ridle Sequim, WA 401 M 42 1:19:18 24:15 2 / 8 20 / 95 14 / 56
21. Laurie Bauder Seattle, WA 402 F 47 1:19:44 24:23 2 / 5 21 / 95 7 / 39
22. Marisa Chang Seattle, WA 403 F 28 1:20:01 24:28 2 / 9 22 / 95 8 / 39
23. Eric Dolven Bothell, WA 405 M 48 1:21:07 24:48 3 / 8 23 / 95 15 / 56
24. Doug Portelance Redmond, WA 523 M 58 1:21:47 25:01 4 / 9 24 / 95 16 / 56
25. Kathy Pelham Sammamish, WA 412 F 43 1:22:42 25:17 2 / 6 25 / 95 9 / 39
26. Brock Jones Seattle, WA 509 M 34 1:22:52 25:20 5 / 6 26 / 95 17 / 56
27. Chris Bolla Issaquah, WA 524 M 42 1:23:07 25:25 3 / 8 27 / 95 18 / 56
28. John Wylie Seattle, WA 406 M 37 1:23:34 25:33 2 / 4 28 / 95 19 / 56
29. Yawei Hao Seattle, WA 519 M 26 1:24:40 25:54 1 / 5 29 / 95 20 / 56
30. Aeron Sinclaire Seattle, WA 408 M 59 1:25:07 26:02 5 / 9 30 / 95 21 / 56
31. James Devere Richland, WA 400 M 44 1:25:48 26:14 4 / 8 31 / 95 22 / 56
32. David Schirmer Issaquah, WA 425 M 60 1:26:02 26:19 1 / 3 32 / 95 23 / 56
33. Kristin Nyweide-White Seattle, WA 214 F 39 1:26:52 26:34 1 / 7 33 / 95 10 / 39
34. Amanda Winans Seattle, WA 407 F 33 1:27:00 26:36 3 / 9 34 / 95 11 / 39
35. Mark Silvius Seattle, WA 322 M 26 1:27:06 26:38 2 / 5 35 / 95 24 / 56
36. David Brown Lightfoot, VA 424 M 55 1:27:17 26:42 6 / 9 36 / 95 25 / 56
37. Aurelio Bonavia Rockville, MD 304 M 46 1:27:27 26:45 4 / 8 37 / 95 26 / 56
38. Andrea Cortani Sequim, WA 306 F 44 1:27:38 26:48 3 / 6 38 / 95 12 / 39
39. Joshua Davis Sequim, WA 320 M 26 1:27:50 26:52 3 / 5 39 / 95 27 / 56
40. Niv Cousins Newcastle, WA 413 M 46 1:28:03 26:56 5 / 8 40 / 95 28 / 56
41. Ben Coldwell Minneapolis, MN 532 M 21 1:28:54 27:11 1 / 2 41 / 95 29 / 56
42. Samantha Mazer Kirkland, WA 404 F 30 1:29:06 27:15 4 / 9 42 / 95 13 / 39
43. Tim Welch Boise, ID 266 M 46 1:29:31 27:23 6 / 8 43 / 95 30 / 56
44. Anne Egger Ellensburg, WA 418 F 42 1:29:53 27:29 4 / 6 44 / 95 14 / 39
45. Sarah Roberts Seattle, WA 414 F 27 1:29:57 27:30 3 / 9 45 / 95 15 / 39
46. Declan Bradshaw Woodinville, WA 316 M 46 1:29:58 27:31 7 / 8 46 / 95 31 / 56
47. Eric Williamson Normandy Park, WA 313 M 25 1:30:06 27:33 4 / 5 47 / 95 32 / 56
48. Craig Scrivner Ellensburg, WA 410 M 50 1:30:35 27:42 3 / 6 48 / 95 33 / 56
49. Karen Anderson Seattle, WA 327 F 39 1:30:49 27:46 2 / 7 49 / 95 16 / 39
50. Liz Rosen Seattle, WA 202 F 47 1:30:59 27:49 3 / 5 50 / 95 17 / 39
51. Isaac Thomas Seattle, WA 319 M 35 1:31:10 27:53 3 / 4 51 / 95 34 / 56
52. Andy Miller Kennewick, WA 303 M 62 1:32:05 28:10 2 / 3 52 / 95 35 / 56
53. Bridget Sipher Olympia, WA 420 F 43 1:33:19 28:32 5 / 6 53 / 95 18 / 39
54. Laura Nelson Seattle, WA 218 F 33 1:33:27 28:35 5 / 9 54 / 95 19 / 39
55. Brian Carlton Bothell, WA 419 M 66 1:33:29 28:35 1 / 4 55 / 95 36 / 56
56. Katerina Smith Tacoma, WA 163 F 25 1:33:32 28:36 4 / 9 56 / 95 20 / 39
57. Jennifer Ogle Seattle, WA 411 F 49 1:33:33 28:37 4 / 5 57 / 95 21 / 39
58. Andreas Bojesen Seattle, WA 520 M 40 1:34:05 28:46 5 / 8 58 / 95 37 / 56
59. Christine Akers Seattle, WA 308 F 29 1:34:35 28:55 5 / 9 59 / 95 22 / 39
60. Mary Christopher Portland, OR 300 F 41 1:34:53 29:01 6 / 6 60 / 95 23 / 39
61. Jennifer Vreugdenhil Campbell, CA 210 F 35 1:35:27 29:11 3 / 7 61 / 95 24 / 39
62. Mick Newell Seattle, WA 220 M 28 1:36:22 29:28 5 / 5 62 / 95 38 / 56
63. Rachel Gipe Portland, OR 302 F 27 1:36:51 29:37 6 / 9 63 / 95 25 / 39
64. Hilary Walters San Rafael, CA 110 F 32 1:38:41 30:11 6 / 9 64 / 95 26 / 39
65. Felicia Werchan Kirkland, WA 318 F 27 1:41:18 30:59 7 / 9 65 / 95 27 / 39
66. Scott Ecker Seattle, WA 415 M 41 1:42:45 31:25 6 / 8 66 / 95 39 / 56
67. Trevor Johnson Seattle, WA 417 M 35 1:43:31 31:39 4 / 4 67 / 95 40 / 56
68. Steve Peterson Poulsbo, WA 305 M 69 1:43:34 31:40 2 / 4 68 / 95 41 / 56
69. Lauren Collins Carmel Valley, CA 219 F 38 1:43:36 31:41 4 / 7 69 / 95 28 / 39
70. Sora Moon Federal Way, WA 307 F 26 1:43:44 31:43 8 / 9 70 / 95 29 / 39
71. Curt Penland Gibraltar, MI 326 M 56 1:45:17 32:12 7 / 9 71 / 95 42 / 56
72. Kirk Frambes Lake Forest Park, WA 201 M 56 1:45:34 32:17 8 / 9 72 / 95 43 / 56
73. Dan Gipe Portland, OR 421 M 56 1:45:55 32:23 9 / 9 73 / 95 44 / 56
74. Craig Penner Seattle, WA 207 M 70 1:46:11 32:28 1 / 1 74 / 95 45 / 56
75. Mollie Bahner Mercer Island, WA 215 F 37 1:47:37 32:55 5 / 7 75 / 95 30 / 39
76. Kate Ciurej Seattle, WA 104 F 30 1:48:16 33:07 7 / 9 76 / 95 31 / 39
77. Anthony Morgan Vancouver, WA 216 M 52 1:48:59 33:20 4 / 6 77 / 95 46 / 56
78. Allie Boettger Hoonah, AK 108 F 32 1:50:47 33:53 8 / 9 78 / 95 32 / 39
79. Alec Penland Gibraltar, MI 325 M 19 1:52:42 34:28 2 / 2 79 / 95 47 / 56
80. Christopher Lugo Snohomish, WA 101 M 43 1:53:37 34:45 7 / 8 80 / 95 48 / 56
81. James Jacobson Seattle, WA 217 M 61 1:53:40 34:46 3 / 3 81 / 95 49 / 56
82. Ellen Thomson Seattle, WA 317 F 25 1:53:45 34:47 9 / 9 82 / 95 33 / 39
83. Caroline Hale-Coldwell Minneapolis, MN 205 F 52 1:54:18 34:57 1 / 1 83 / 95 34 / 39
84. John Burge Seattle, WA 211 M 65 1:55:25 35:18 3 / 4 84 / 95 50 / 56
85. Derrik Walker Seattle, WA 106 M 32 2:02:13 37:22 6 / 6 85 / 95 51 / 56
86. Kate Curtis Seattle, WA 212 F 48 2:02:47 37:33 5 / 5 86 / 95 35 / 39
87. Rose Kormanyos Champaign, IL 116 F 32 2:03:11 37:40 9 / 9 87 / 95 36 / 39
88. Curtis Vredenburg Seattle, WA 105 M 49 2:03:20 37:43 8 / 8 88 / 95 52 / 56
89. Doug McCrary Seattle, WA 208 M 53 2:04:54 38:12 5 / 6 89 / 95 53 / 56
90. Chris Durkin Olympia, WA 200 M 42 2:05:28 38:22 8 / 8 90 / 95 54 / 56
91. Ron Hansen Gig Harbor, WA 100 M 67 2:07:30 38:59 4 / 4 91 / 95 55 / 56
92. Betty Solero Seattle, WA 204 F 58 2:10:15 39:50 1 / 1 92 / 95 37 / 39
93. Lori Graham Seattle, WA 115 F 39 2:10:30 39:54 6 / 7 93 / 95 38 / 39
94. Jeffrey Crombie Seattle, WA 103 M 54 2:13:41 40:53 6 / 6 94 / 95 56 / 56
95. Jen Rosenberg Socorro, NM 209 F 35 2:14:10 41:02 7 / 7 95 / 95 39 / 39

|Return To Top Of The Page |