ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD |
PACIFIC CREST ULTRA-SPRINT AQUABIKE
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 31, 2016
Report Last Updated On December 17, 2016
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
8 | - # OF FINISHERS |
2 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
6 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Marco Ramirez 23 M 1:31:59 1 0:13:29 1 1:10 1:17:19 1 Forest Grove, OR 2. Michael Lee 45 M 2:25:02 1 0:30:40 6 5:43 1:48:39 2 Vancouver, WA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Julie Hockema 59 F 2:21:21 1 0:22:38 2 3:47 1:54:55 5 Bend, OR 2. Joyce Colosimo 56 F 2:21:22 2 0:28:40 5 4:00 1:48:41 3 Central Point, OR 3. Brynion Berkey 40 F 2:36:14 1 0:24:12 3 4:09 2:07:52 7 White Salmon, WA 4. Shelly Skiles 47 F 2:36:52 1 0:38:43 8 5:43 1:52:25 4 White Salmon, WA 5. Kirsten Evensen 54 F 2:37:14 1 0:25:53 4 6:57 2:04:23 6 Medford, OR 6. Ellie Bulin 40 F 3:40:27 2 0:36:05 7 6:47 2:57:34 8 Lake Oswego, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Michael Lee 45 M 2:25:02 1 0:30:40 6 5:43 1:48:39 2 Vancouver, WA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Julie Hockema 59 F 2:21:21 1 0:22:38 2 3:47 1:54:55 5 Bend, OR 2. Joyce Colosimo 56 F 2:21:22 2 0:28:40 5 4:00 1:48:41 3 Central Point, OR 3. Brynion Berkey 40 F 2:36:14 1 0:24:12 3 4:09 2:07:52 7 White Salmon, WA 4. Shelly Skiles 47 F 2:36:52 1 0:38:43 8 5:43 1:52:25 4 White Salmon, WA 5. Kirsten Evensen 54 F 2:37:14 1 0:25:53 4 6:57 2:04:23 6 Medford, OR 6. Ellie Bulin 40 F 3:40:27 2 0:36:05 7 6:47 2:57:34 8 Lake Oswego, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Marco Ramirez 23 M 1:31:59 1 0:13:29 1 1:10 1:17:19 1 Forest Grove, OR 2. Julie Hockema 59 F 2:21:21 1 0:22:38 2 3:47 1:54:55 5 Bend, OR 3. Joyce Colosimo 56 F 2:21:22 2 0:28:40 5 4:00 1:48:41 3 Central Point, OR 4. Michael Lee 45 M 2:25:02 1 0:30:40 6 5:43 1:48:39 2 Vancouver, WA 5. Brynion Berkey 40 F 2:36:14 1 0:24:12 3 4:09 2:07:52 7 White Salmon, WA 6. Shelly Skiles 47 F 2:36:52 1 0:38:43 8 5:43 1:52:25 4 White Salmon, WA 7. Kirsten Evensen 54 F 2:37:14 1 0:25:53 4 6:57 2:04:23 6 Medford, OR 8. Ellie Bulin 40 F 3:40:27 2 0:36:05 7 6:47 2:57:34 8 Lake Oswego, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Berkey, Brynion 40 F 2:36:14 1 0:24:12 3 4:09 2:07:52 7 White Salmon, WA 2. Bulin, Ellie 40 F 3:40:27 2 0:36:05 7 6:47 2:57:34 8 Lake Oswego, OR 3. Colosimo, Joyce 56 F 2:21:22 2 0:28:40 5 4:00 1:48:41 3 Central Point, OR 4. Evensen, Kirsten 54 F 2:37:14 1 0:25:53 4 6:57 2:04:23 6 Medford, OR 5. Hockema, Julie 59 F 2:21:21 1 0:22:38 2 3:47 1:54:55 5 Bend, OR 6. Lee, Michael 45 M 2:25:02 1 0:30:40 6 5:43 1:48:39 2 Vancouver, WA 7. Ramirez, Marco 23 M 1:31:59 1 0:13:29 1 1:10 1:17:19 1 Forest Grove, OR 8. Skiles, Shelly 47 F 2:36:52 1 0:38:43 8 5:43 1:52:25 4 White Salmon, WA
BIKE OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Marco Ramirez 6712 23 M 1:31:59 1 0:13:29 1 1:10 1:17:19 1 Forest Grove, OR
BIKE OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Brynion Berkey 6708 40 F 2:36:14 1 0:24:12 3 4:09 2:07:52 7 White Salmon, WA 2. Ellie Bulin 6710 40 F 3:40:27 2 0:36:05 7 6:47 2:57:34 8 Lake Oswego, OR
BIKE OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Michael Lee 6702 45 M 2:25:02 1 0:30:40 6 5:43 1:48:39 2 Vancouver, WA
BIKE OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Shelly Skiles 6707 47 F 2:36:52 1 0:38:43 8 5:43 1:52:25 4 White Salmon, WA
BIKE OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Kirsten Evensen 6704 54 F 2:37:14 1 0:25:53 4 6:57 2:04:23 6 Medford, OR
BIKE OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Julie Hockema 6709 59 F 2:21:21 1 0:22:38 2 3:47 1:54:55 5 Bend, OR 2. Joyce Colosimo 6711 56 F 2:21:22 2 0:28:40 5 4:00 1:48:41 3 Central Point, OR
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:13:29 1.32 AE Marco Ramirez 23 M 6712 Forest Grove, OR 2. 0:22:38 2.34 AE Julie Hockema 59 F 6709 Bend, OR 3. 0:24:12 2.45 AE Brynion Berkey 40 F 6708 White Salmon, WA 4. 0:25:53 2.56 AE Kirsten Evensen 54 F 6704 Medford, OR 5. 0:28:40 3.15 AE Joyce Colosimo 56 F 6711 Central Point, OR 6. 0:30:40 3.29 AE Michael Lee 45 M 6702 Vancouver, WA 7. 0:36:05 4.06 AE Ellie Bulin 40 F 6710 Lake Oswego, OR 8. 0:38:43 4.24 AE Shelly Skiles 47 F 6707 White Salmon, WA
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:17:19 21.73 AE Marco Ramirez 23 M 6712 Forest Grove, OR 2. 1:48:39 15.46 AE Michael Lee 45 M 6702 Vancouver, WA 3. 1:48:41 15.46 AE Joyce Colosimo 56 F 6711 Central Point, OR 4. 1:52:25 14.94 AE Shelly Skiles 47 F 6707 White Salmon, WA 5. 1:54:55 14.62 AE Julie Hockema 59 F 6709 Bend, OR 6. 2:04:23 13.51 AE Kirsten Evensen 54 F 6704 Medford, OR 7. 2:07:52 13.14 AE Brynion Berkey 40 F 6708 White Salmon, WA 8. 2:57:34 9.46 AE Ellie Bulin 40 F 6710 Lake Oswego, OR