ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD |
CRESCENT CITY TRIATHLON
SUNDAY, AUGUST 21, 2016
Report Last Updated On August 22, 2016
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
62 | - # OF FINISHERS |
27 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
35 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Isaac Blundell 21 M 1:00:27 1 0:06:29 2 0:34 0:32:13 1 0:30 1 0:20:40 4 Crescent City, CA 2. Mike Pigg 52 M 1:02:44 1 0:06:29 3 0:34 0:33:12 2 0:35 2 0:21:53 8 Mckinleyville, CA 3. Sheldon Thuemker 42 M 1:06:30 1 0:07:49 10 0:34 0:37:13 6 0:23 6 0:20:30 3 Crescent City, CA 4. Chad Anderson 35 M 1:08:15 1 0:07:00 5 0:32 0:37:04 5 0:27 5 0:23:12 12 Brookings, OR 5. Shawn Peterson 28 M 1:10:31 2 0:09:30 25 1:30 0:37:18 7 0:44 8 0:21:29 6 Arcata, CA 6. Daniel Waller 35 M 1:15:34 2 0:08:39 14 2:12 0:38:55 14 1:36 13 0:24:12 16 Klamath Falls, OR 7. Adam Vera 14 M 1:17:40 1 0:10:00 29 1:59 0:45:58 37 0:21 30 0:19:22 1 Mckinleyville, CA 8. Eric Nusbaum 49 M 1:18:15 2 0:09:18 20 1:06 0:38:37 12 1:09 11 0:28:04 34 Williams, OR 9. Clay Speaker 65 M 1:18:36 1 0:09:03 16 1:12 0:38:09 9 0:52 10 0:29:20 41 Crescent City, CA 10. Mike Henderson 47 M 1:18:52 3 0:09:22 22 1:33 0:42:09 20 0:44 19 0:25:04 19 Crescent City, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Megan Abel 36 F 1:05:20 1 0:06:53 4 0:36 0:34:54 3 0:38 3 0:22:19 10 Crescent City, CA 2. Chloe Pigg 18 F 1:09:36 1 0:07:24 6 1:36 0:39:21 16 0:33 9 0:20:41 5 Mckinleyville, CA 3. Laura McNulty 49 F 1:13:26 1 0:10:40 36 1:29 0:38:29 11 0:48 14 0:22:00 9 Arcata, CA 4. Linda Blundell 58 F 1:15:24 1 0:09:03 18 0:46 0:38:03 8 1:32 7 0:26:00 24 Crescent City, CA 5. Jen Foejig 44 F 1:20:36 2 0:10:50 39 1:48 0:42:29 21 0:25 22 0:25:03 18 Mckinleyville, CA 6. Denise Walker-Brown 45 F 1:21:44 3 0:09:38 28 2:01 0:43:23 25 1:45 21 0:24:57 17 Mckinleyville, CA 7. Paula Sparrgrove 41 F 1:22:35 4 0:12:10 56 1:57 0:41:03 19 1:04 23 0:26:20 25 Redding, CA 8. Elizabeth Cable 35 F 1:22:53 2 0:13:36 62 1:46 0:43:01 24 0:27 33 0:24:03 15 Crescent City, CA 9. Natalie Hanlon 28 F 1:23:32 1 0:07:57 11 1:02 0:48:52 50 0:20 29 0:25:21 21 Crescent City, CA 10. Katie Stollmeyer 36 F 1:25:51 3 0:11:23 45 1:57 0:42:29 22 0:46 25 0:29:15 40 Salyer, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Mike Pigg 52 M 1:02:44 1 0:06:29 3 0:34 0:33:12 2 0:35 2 0:21:53 8 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Sheldon Thuemker 42 M 1:06:30 1 0:07:49 10 0:34 0:37:13 6 0:23 6 0:20:30 3 Crescent City, CA 3. Eric Nusbaum 49 M 1:18:15 2 0:09:18 20 1:06 0:38:37 12 1:09 11 0:28:04 34 Williams, OR 4. Clay Speaker 65 M 1:18:36 1 0:09:03 16 1:12 0:38:09 9 0:52 10 0:29:20 41 Crescent City, CA 5. Mike Henderson 47 M 1:18:52 3 0:09:22 22 1:33 0:42:09 20 0:44 19 0:25:04 19 Crescent City, CA 6. Brent Bayon 63 M 1:21:39 2 0:08:36 13 1:52 0:38:55 15 1:27 12 0:30:48 46 Livermore, CA 7. David Slagle 64 M 1:22:02 3 0:10:33 35 2:46 0:38:55 13 0:36 18 0:29:12 39 Crescent City, CA 8. Greg Rohall 52 M 1:23:03 2 0:10:21 33 2:33 0:42:39 23 0:39 24 0:26:51 27 Oregon City, OR 9. David Sparrgrove 48 M 1:23:56 4 0:11:27 48 2:39 0:39:25 17 1:12 20 0:29:12 38 Redding, CA 10. Kenny Maloney 60 M 1:26:12 4 0:10:09 32 2:20 0:45:58 36 0:20 34 0:27:25 30 Medford, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Laura McNulty 49 F 1:13:26 1 0:10:40 36 1:29 0:38:29 11 0:48 14 0:22:00 9 Arcata, CA 2. Linda Blundell 58 F 1:15:24 1 0:09:03 18 0:46 0:38:03 8 1:32 7 0:26:00 24 Crescent City, CA 3. Jen Foejig 44 F 1:20:36 2 0:10:50 39 1:48 0:42:29 21 0:25 22 0:25:03 18 Mckinleyville, CA 4. Denise Walker-Brown 45 F 1:21:44 3 0:09:38 28 2:01 0:43:23 25 1:45 21 0:24:57 17 Mckinleyville, CA 5. Paula Sparrgrove 41 F 1:22:35 4 0:12:10 56 1:57 0:41:03 19 1:04 23 0:26:20 25 Redding, CA 6. Bess Ogden 52 F 1:27:37 2 0:10:30 34 3:39 0:43:58 27 1:35 31 0:27:55 32 Eureka, CA 7. Karyn Hale 65 F 1:30:23 1 0:10:01 30 3:27 0:47:45 45 1:29 40 0:27:41 31 Medford, OR 8. Marlene Allen 60 F 1:32:03 2 0:13:11 60 3:10 0:46:10 38 0:44 44 0:28:47 36 Bayside, CA 9. Sara Buskerud 43 F 1:34:44 5 0:10:51 41 2:03 0:51:11 54 0:43 48 0:29:56 42 North Bend, OR 10. Joann Vanderchaaf 59 F 1:35:21 3 0:08:20 12 2:51 0:54:49 58 0:46 51 0:28:34 35 Brookings, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Isaac Blundell 21 M 1:00:27 1 0:06:29 2 0:34 0:32:13 1 0:30 1 0:20:40 4 Crescent City, CA 2. Mike Pigg 52 M 1:02:44 1 0:06:29 3 0:34 0:33:12 2 0:35 2 0:21:53 8 Mckinleyville, CA 3. Megan Abel 36 F 1:05:20 1 0:06:53 4 0:36 0:34:54 3 0:38 3 0:22:19 10 Crescent City, CA 4. Sheldon Thuemker 42 M 1:06:30 1 0:07:49 10 0:34 0:37:13 6 0:23 6 0:20:30 3 Crescent City, CA 5. Chad Anderson 35 M 1:08:15 1 0:07:00 5 0:32 0:37:04 5 0:27 5 0:23:12 12 Brookings, OR 6. Chloe Pigg 18 F 1:09:36 1 0:07:24 6 1:36 0:39:21 16 0:33 9 0:20:41 5 Mckinleyville, CA 7. Shawn Peterson 28 M 1:10:31 2 0:09:30 25 1:30 0:37:18 7 0:44 8 0:21:29 6 Arcata, CA 8. Laura McNulty 49 F 1:13:26 1 0:10:40 36 1:29 0:38:29 11 0:48 14 0:22:00 9 Arcata, CA 9. Linda Blundell 58 F 1:15:24 1 0:09:03 18 0:46 0:38:03 8 1:32 7 0:26:00 24 Crescent City, CA 10. Daniel Waller 35 M 1:15:34 2 0:08:39 14 2:12 0:38:55 14 1:36 13 0:24:12 16 Klamath Falls, OR 11. Adam Vera 14 M 1:17:40 1 0:10:00 29 1:59 0:45:58 37 0:21 30 0:19:22 1 Mckinleyville, CA 12. Eric Nusbaum 49 M 1:18:15 2 0:09:18 20 1:06 0:38:37 12 1:09 11 0:28:04 34 Williams, OR 13. Clay Speaker 65 M 1:18:36 1 0:09:03 16 1:12 0:38:09 9 0:52 10 0:29:20 41 Crescent City, CA 14. Mike Henderson 47 M 1:18:52 3 0:09:22 22 1:33 0:42:09 20 0:44 19 0:25:04 19 Crescent City, CA 15. Travis Bille 29 M 1:20:18 3 0:11:04 43 1:56 0:38:18 10 1:04 15 0:27:56 33 Arcata, CA 16. Jen Foejig 44 F 1:20:36 2 0:10:50 39 1:48 0:42:29 21 0:25 22 0:25:03 18 Mckinleyville, CA 17. Thomas Chapman 31 M 1:21:31 3 0:07:28 8 4:07 0:40:25 18 2:38 17 0:26:53 28 Eureka, CA 18. Brent Bayon 63 M 1:21:39 2 0:08:36 13 1:52 0:38:55 15 1:27 12 0:30:48 46 Livermore, CA 19. Denise Walker-Brown 45 F 1:21:44 3 0:09:38 28 2:01 0:43:23 25 1:45 21 0:24:57 17 Mckinleyville, CA 20. David Slagle 64 M 1:22:02 3 0:10:33 35 2:46 0:38:55 13 0:36 18 0:29:12 39 Crescent City, CA 21. Paula Sparrgrove 41 F 1:22:35 4 0:12:10 56 1:57 0:41:03 19 1:04 23 0:26:20 25 Redding, CA 22. Elizabeth Cable 35 F 1:22:53 2 0:13:36 62 1:46 0:43:01 24 0:27 33 0:24:03 15 Crescent City, CA 23. Greg Rohall 52 M 1:23:03 2 0:10:21 33 2:33 0:42:39 23 0:39 24 0:26:51 27 Oregon City, OR 24. Natalie Hanlon 28 F 1:23:32 1 0:07:57 11 1:02 0:48:52 50 0:20 29 0:25:21 21 Crescent City, CA 25. David Sparrgrove 48 M 1:23:56 4 0:11:27 48 2:39 0:39:25 17 1:12 20 0:29:12 38 Redding, CA 26. Katie Stollmeyer 36 F 1:25:51 3 0:11:23 45 1:57 0:42:29 22 0:46 25 0:29:15 40 Salyer, CA 27. Kenny Maloney 60 M 1:26:12 4 0:10:09 32 2:20 0:45:58 36 0:20 34 0:27:25 30 Medford, OR 28. Angie Lottes 29 F 1:26:13 2 0:10:50 40 1:56 0:45:33 30 1:00 32 0:26:54 29 Arcata, CA 29. Mark Gardner 44 M 1:27:29 5 0:09:20 21 2:04 0:45:20 29 0:29 27 0:30:15 45 Eureka, CA 30. Bess Ogden 52 F 1:27:37 2 0:10:30 34 3:39 0:43:58 27 1:35 31 0:27:55 32 Eureka, CA 31. Jeff Buskerud 47 M 1:29:00 6 0:09:29 24 2:18 0:44:22 28 0:47 26 0:32:03 50 North Bend, OR 32. Alyse Eckenrode 35 F 1:29:14 4 0:08:53 15 2:46 0:45:46 32 1:43 28 0:30:05 44 Eureka, CA 33. Patricia Terry 37 F 1:29:35 5 0:11:50 51 2:11 0:45:44 31 0:53 36 0:28:57 37 Kneeland, CA 34. Karyn Hale 65 F 1:30:23 1 0:10:01 30 3:27 0:47:45 45 1:29 40 0:27:41 31 Medford, OR 35. Grace Driscoll 37 F 1:30:49 6 0:12:05 55 2:19 0:50:00 53 0:50 50 0:25:35 22 Mckinleyville, CA 36. Marlene Allen 60 F 1:32:03 2 0:13:11 60 3:10 0:46:10 38 0:44 44 0:28:47 36 Bayside, CA 37. Dean Davis 25 M 1:34:31 4 0:09:28 23 4:48 0:55:46 61 0:55 59 0:23:33 13 Sunny Valley 38. Brooke Davis 25 F 1:34:38 3 0:10:43 38 3:36 0:55:43 60 0:55 58 0:23:40 14 Sunny Valley 39. Sara Buskerud 43 F 1:34:44 5 0:10:51 41 2:03 0:51:11 54 0:43 48 0:29:56 42 North Bend, OR 40. Joann Vanderchaaf 59 F 1:35:21 3 0:08:20 12 2:51 0:54:49 58 0:46 51 0:28:34 35 Brookings, OR 41. Jenniffer Richardson 42 F 1:35:24 6 0:13:37 63 2:20 0:45:49 33 0:33 42 0:33:04 53 Wilderville, OR 42. Kit Meyer 36 F 1:35:50 7 0:10:42 37 1:10 0:47:03 41 1:29 35 0:35:25 56 Mckinleyville, CA 43. Don Bicknell 66 M 1:36:31 5 0:13:14 61 2:12 0:48:02 47 1:00 46 0:32:03 49 Hydesville, CA 44. Terri Powers 56 F 1:36:44 4 0:11:59 54 3:31 0:47:45 43 2:25 45 0:31:03 47 Oregon City, OR 45. Matt Blundell 61 M 1:36:57 6 0:12:35 58 2:02 0:51:37 55 0:38 53 0:30:04 43 Crescent City, CA 46. Karen Bates 46 F 1:40:09 7 0:11:45 50 2:06 0:46:51 40 1:16 37 0:38:11 61 Rohnert Park, CA 47. Emily Turner 21 F 1:40:46 4 0:07:42 9 1:35 0:56:44 62 1:14 52 0:33:30 54 Grants Pass, OR 48. Summer Driscoll 17 F 1:41:51 2 0:11:14 44 1:53 0:55:13 59 0:55 56 0:32:36 52 Mckinleyville, CA 49. Brad Carlson 43 M 1:42:18 7 0:15:13 65 4:08 0:48:04 48 1:00 55 0:33:53 55 Grants Pass, OR 50. Shery Joseph 66 F 1:42:57 3 0:09:31 26 3:38 0:48:12 49 1:28 41 0:40:07 65 Medford, OR 51. Joseph Wismann 65 M 1:43:47 7 0:13:04 59 6:42 0:46:34 39 1:49 54 0:35:37 57 Talent, OR 52. Ken Caylor 64 M 1:43:47 8 0:10:08 31 4:47 0:45:57 34 3:30 38 0:39:24 63 Brookings, OR 53. Jurgen Giessel 79 M 1:44:00 9 0:11:31 49 2:35 0:47:45 44 2:20 43 0:39:48 64 Garberville, CA 54. Meg Rawings 61 F 1:44:04 4 0:12:20 57 2:38 0:49:05 51 1:56 47 0:38:05 60 Medford, OR 55. Marilyn Slagle 61 F 1:45:06 5 0:11:25 46 1:56 0:47:40 42 0:46 39 0:43:19 68 Crescent City, CA 56. Len MvVay 13 M 1:47:55 2 0:09:14 19 2:54 0:57:47 63 0:27 57 0:37:33 59 57. Amanda Richter 36 F 1:48:07 8 0:11:27 47 4:42 0:47:56 46 1:52 49 0:42:10 66 Medford, OR 58. RaeAnn Machado 34 F 1:48:35 9 0:11:57 53 5:13 0:58:28 64 0:51 61 0:32:05 51 Arcata, CA 59. Suzon Diricco 37 F 1:48:35 10 0:14:30 64 2:42 0:58:36 65 0:50 62 0:31:56 48 Mckinleyville, CA 60. Rita Henderson 48 F 1:59:13 8 0:18:35 68 5:50 0:52:08 56 3:25 63 0:39:14 62 Crescent City, CA 61. Judy Wismann 66 F 2:07:36 6 0:15:59 66 5:15 1:06:56 67 2:14 65 0:37:12 58 Talent, OR 62. Carrie Badeaux 35 F 2:22:25 11 0:18:22 67 2:55 1:18:12 68 0:41 66 0:42:14 67 Eureka, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Abel, Megan 36 F 1:05:20 1 0:06:53 4 0:36 0:34:54 3 0:38 3 0:22:19 10 Crescent City, CA 2. Allen, Marlene 60 F 1:32:03 2 0:13:11 60 3:10 0:46:10 38 0:44 44 0:28:47 36 Bayside, CA 3. Anderson, Chad 35 M 1:08:15 1 0:07:00 5 0:32 0:37:04 5 0:27 5 0:23:12 12 Brookings, OR 4. Badeaux, Carrie 35 F 2:22:25 11 0:18:22 67 2:55 1:18:12 68 0:41 66 0:42:14 67 Eureka, CA 5. Bates, Karen 46 F 1:40:09 7 0:11:45 50 2:06 0:46:51 40 1:16 37 0:38:11 61 Rohnert Park, CA 6. Bayon, Brent 63 M 1:21:39 2 0:08:36 13 1:52 0:38:55 15 1:27 12 0:30:48 46 Livermore, CA 7. Bicknell, Don 66 M 1:36:31 5 0:13:14 61 2:12 0:48:02 47 1:00 46 0:32:03 49 Hydesville, CA 8. Bille, Travis 29 M 1:20:18 3 0:11:04 43 1:56 0:38:18 10 1:04 15 0:27:56 33 Arcata, CA 9. Blundell, Isaac 21 M 1:00:27 1 0:06:29 2 0:34 0:32:13 1 0:30 1 0:20:40 4 Crescent City, CA 10. Blundell, Linda 58 F 1:15:24 1 0:09:03 18 0:46 0:38:03 8 1:32 7 0:26:00 24 Crescent City, CA 11. Blundell, Matt 61 M 1:36:57 6 0:12:35 58 2:02 0:51:37 55 0:38 53 0:30:04 43 Crescent City, CA 12. Buskerud, Jeff 47 M 1:29:00 6 0:09:29 24 2:18 0:44:22 28 0:47 26 0:32:03 50 North Bend, OR 13. Buskerud, Sara 43 F 1:34:44 5 0:10:51 41 2:03 0:51:11 54 0:43 48 0:29:56 42 North Bend, OR 14. Cable, Elizabeth 35 F 1:22:53 2 0:13:36 62 1:46 0:43:01 24 0:27 33 0:24:03 15 Crescent City, CA 15. Carlson, Brad 43 M 1:42:18 7 0:15:13 65 4:08 0:48:04 48 1:00 55 0:33:53 55 Grants Pass, OR 16. Caylor, Ken 64 M 1:43:47 8 0:10:08 31 4:47 0:45:57 34 3:30 38 0:39:24 63 Brookings, OR 17. Chapman, Thomas 31 M 1:21:31 3 0:07:28 8 4:07 0:40:25 18 2:38 17 0:26:53 28 Eureka, CA 18. Davis, Brooke 25 F 1:34:38 3 0:10:43 38 3:36 0:55:43 60 0:55 58 0:23:40 14 Sunny Valley 19. Davis, Dean 25 M 1:34:31 4 0:09:28 23 4:48 0:55:46 61 0:55 59 0:23:33 13 Sunny Valley 20. Diricco, Suzon 37 F 1:48:35 10 0:14:30 64 2:42 0:58:36 65 0:50 62 0:31:56 48 Mckinleyville, CA 21. Driscoll, Grace 37 F 1:30:49 6 0:12:05 55 2:19 0:50:00 53 0:50 50 0:25:35 22 Mckinleyville, CA 22. Driscoll, Summer 17 F 1:41:51 2 0:11:14 44 1:53 0:55:13 59 0:55 56 0:32:36 52 Mckinleyville, CA 23. Eckenrode, Alyse 35 F 1:29:14 4 0:08:53 15 2:46 0:45:46 32 1:43 28 0:30:05 44 Eureka, CA 24. Foejig, Jen 44 F 1:20:36 2 0:10:50 39 1:48 0:42:29 21 0:25 22 0:25:03 18 Mckinleyville, CA 25. Gardner, Mark 44 M 1:27:29 5 0:09:20 21 2:04 0:45:20 29 0:29 27 0:30:15 45 Eureka, CA 26. Giessel, Jurgen 79 M 1:44:00 9 0:11:31 49 2:35 0:47:45 44 2:20 43 0:39:48 64 Garberville, CA 27. Hale, Karyn 65 F 1:30:23 1 0:10:01 30 3:27 0:47:45 45 1:29 40 0:27:41 31 Medford, OR 28. Hanlon, Natalie 28 F 1:23:32 1 0:07:57 11 1:02 0:48:52 50 0:20 29 0:25:21 21 Crescent City, CA 29. Henderson, Mike 47 M 1:18:52 3 0:09:22 22 1:33 0:42:09 20 0:44 19 0:25:04 19 Crescent City, CA 30. Henderson, Rita 48 F 1:59:13 8 0:18:35 68 5:50 0:52:08 56 3:25 63 0:39:14 62 Crescent City, CA 31. Joseph, Shery 66 F 1:42:57 3 0:09:31 26 3:38 0:48:12 49 1:28 41 0:40:07 65 Medford, OR 32. Lottes, Angie 29 F 1:26:13 2 0:10:50 40 1:56 0:45:33 30 1:00 32 0:26:54 29 Arcata, CA 33. Machado, RaeAnn 34 F 1:48:35 9 0:11:57 53 5:13 0:58:28 64 0:51 61 0:32:05 51 Arcata, CA 34. Maloney, Kenny 60 M 1:26:12 4 0:10:09 32 2:20 0:45:58 36 0:20 34 0:27:25 30 Medford, OR 35. McNulty, Laura 49 F 1:13:26 1 0:10:40 36 1:29 0:38:29 11 0:48 14 0:22:00 9 Arcata, CA 36. Meyer, Kit 36 F 1:35:50 7 0:10:42 37 1:10 0:47:03 41 1:29 35 0:35:25 56 Mckinleyville, CA 37. MvVay, Len 13 M 1:47:55 2 0:09:14 19 2:54 0:57:47 63 0:27 57 0:37:33 59 38. Nusbaum, Eric 49 M 1:18:15 2 0:09:18 20 1:06 0:38:37 12 1:09 11 0:28:04 34 Williams, OR 39. Ogden, Bess 52 F 1:27:37 2 0:10:30 34 3:39 0:43:58 27 1:35 31 0:27:55 32 Eureka, CA 40. Peterson, Shawn 28 M 1:10:31 2 0:09:30 25 1:30 0:37:18 7 0:44 8 0:21:29 6 Arcata, CA 41. Pigg, Chloe 18 F 1:09:36 1 0:07:24 6 1:36 0:39:21 16 0:33 9 0:20:41 5 Mckinleyville, CA 42. Pigg, Mike 52 M 1:02:44 1 0:06:29 3 0:34 0:33:12 2 0:35 2 0:21:53 8 Mckinleyville, CA 43. Powers, Terri 56 F 1:36:44 4 0:11:59 54 3:31 0:47:45 43 2:25 45 0:31:03 47 Oregon City, OR 44. Rawings, Meg 61 F 1:44:04 4 0:12:20 57 2:38 0:49:05 51 1:56 47 0:38:05 60 Medford, OR 45. Richardson, Jenniffer42 F 1:35:24 6 0:13:37 63 2:20 0:45:49 33 0:33 42 0:33:04 53 Wilderville, OR 46. Richter, Amanda 36 F 1:48:07 8 0:11:27 47 4:42 0:47:56 46 1:52 49 0:42:10 66 Medford, OR 47. Rohall, Greg 52 M 1:23:03 2 0:10:21 33 2:33 0:42:39 23 0:39 24 0:26:51 27 Oregon City, OR 48. Slagle, David 64 M 1:22:02 3 0:10:33 35 2:46 0:38:55 13 0:36 18 0:29:12 39 Crescent City, CA 49. Slagle, Marilyn 61 F 1:45:06 5 0:11:25 46 1:56 0:47:40 42 0:46 39 0:43:19 68 Crescent City, CA 50. Sparrgrove, David 48 M 1:23:56 4 0:11:27 48 2:39 0:39:25 17 1:12 20 0:29:12 38 Redding, CA 51. Sparrgrove, Paula 41 F 1:22:35 4 0:12:10 56 1:57 0:41:03 19 1:04 23 0:26:20 25 Redding, CA 52. Speaker, Clay 65 M 1:18:36 1 0:09:03 16 1:12 0:38:09 9 0:52 10 0:29:20 41 Crescent City, CA 53. Stollmeyer, Katie 36 F 1:25:51 3 0:11:23 45 1:57 0:42:29 22 0:46 25 0:29:15 40 Salyer, CA 54. Terry, Patricia 37 F 1:29:35 5 0:11:50 51 2:11 0:45:44 31 0:53 36 0:28:57 37 Kneeland, CA 55. Thuemker, Sheldon 42 M 1:06:30 1 0:07:49 10 0:34 0:37:13 6 0:23 6 0:20:30 3 Crescent City, CA 56. Turner, Emily 21 F 1:40:46 4 0:07:42 9 1:35 0:56:44 62 1:14 52 0:33:30 54 Grants Pass, OR 57. Vanderchaaf, Joann 59 F 1:35:21 3 0:08:20 12 2:51 0:54:49 58 0:46 51 0:28:34 35 Brookings, OR 58. Vera, Adam 14 M 1:17:40 1 0:10:00 29 1:59 0:45:58 37 0:21 30 0:19:22 1 Mckinleyville, CA 59. Walker-Brown, Denise 45 F 1:21:44 3 0:09:38 28 2:01 0:43:23 25 1:45 21 0:24:57 17 Mckinleyville, CA 60. Waller, Daniel 35 M 1:15:34 2 0:08:39 14 2:12 0:38:55 14 1:36 13 0:24:12 16 Klamath Falls, OR 61. Wismann, Joseph 65 M 1:43:47 7 0:13:04 59 6:42 0:46:34 39 1:49 54 0:35:37 57 Talent, OR 62. Wismann, Judy 66 F 2:07:36 6 0:15:59 66 5:15 1:06:56 67 2:14 65 0:37:12 58 Talent, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Adam Vera 37 14 M 1:17:40 1 0:10:00 29 1:59 0:45:58 37 0:21 30 0:19:22 1 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Len MvVay 66 13 M 1:47:55 2 0:09:14 19 2:54 0:57:47 63 0:27 57 0:37:33 59
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Chloe Pigg 62 18 F 1:09:36 1 0:07:24 6 1:36 0:39:21 16 0:33 9 0:20:41 5 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Summer Driscoll 38 17 F 1:41:51 2 0:11:14 44 1:53 0:55:13 59 0:55 56 0:32:36 52 Mckinleyville, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Isaac Blundell 8 21 M 1:00:27 1 0:06:29 2 0:34 0:32:13 1 0:30 1 0:20:40 4 Crescent City, CA 2. Shawn Peterson 53 28 M 1:10:31 2 0:09:30 25 1:30 0:37:18 7 0:44 8 0:21:29 6 Arcata, CA 3. Travis Bille 42 29 M 1:20:18 3 0:11:04 43 1:56 0:38:18 10 1:04 15 0:27:56 33 Arcata, CA 4. Dean Davis 41 25 M 1:34:31 4 0:09:28 23 4:48 0:55:46 61 0:55 59 0:23:33 13 Sunny Valley
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Natalie Hanlon 20 28 F 1:23:32 1 0:07:57 11 1:02 0:48:52 50 0:20 29 0:25:21 21 Crescent City, CA 2. Angie Lottes 16 29 F 1:26:13 2 0:10:50 40 1:56 0:45:33 30 1:00 32 0:26:54 29 Arcata, CA 3. Brooke Davis 40 25 F 1:34:38 3 0:10:43 38 3:36 0:55:43 60 0:55 58 0:23:40 14 Sunny Valley 4. Emily Turner 36 21 F 1:40:46 4 0:07:42 9 1:35 0:56:44 62 1:14 52 0:33:30 54 Grants Pass, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Chad Anderson 17 35 M 1:08:15 1 0:07:00 5 0:32 0:37:04 5 0:27 5 0:23:12 12 Brookings, OR 2. Daniel Waller 44 35 M 1:15:34 2 0:08:39 14 2:12 0:38:55 14 1:36 13 0:24:12 16 Klamath Falls, OR 3. Thomas Chapman 35 31 M 1:21:31 3 0:07:28 8 4:07 0:40:25 18 2:38 17 0:26:53 28 Eureka, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Megan Abel 10 36 F 1:05:20 1 0:06:53 4 0:36 0:34:54 3 0:38 3 0:22:19 10 Crescent City, CA 2. Elizabeth Cable 64 35 F 1:22:53 2 0:13:36 62 1:46 0:43:01 24 0:27 33 0:24:03 15 Crescent City, CA 3. Katie Stollmeyer 65 36 F 1:25:51 3 0:11:23 45 1:57 0:42:29 22 0:46 25 0:29:15 40 Salyer, CA 4. Alyse Eckenrode 43 35 F 1:29:14 4 0:08:53 15 2:46 0:45:46 32 1:43 28 0:30:05 44 Eureka, CA 5. Patricia Terry 32 37 F 1:29:35 5 0:11:50 51 2:11 0:45:44 31 0:53 36 0:28:57 37 Kneeland, CA 6. Grace Driscoll 46 37 F 1:30:49 6 0:12:05 55 2:19 0:50:00 53 0:50 50 0:25:35 22 Mckinleyville, CA 7. Kit Meyer 15 36 F 1:35:50 7 0:10:42 37 1:10 0:47:03 41 1:29 35 0:35:25 56 Mckinleyville, CA 8. Amanda Richter 2 36 F 1:48:07 8 0:11:27 47 4:42 0:47:56 46 1:52 49 0:42:10 66 Medford, OR 9. RaeAnn Machado 58 34 F 1:48:35 9 0:11:57 53 5:13 0:58:28 64 0:51 61 0:32:05 51 Arcata, CA 10. Suzon Diricco 57 37 F 1:48:35 10 0:14:30 64 2:42 0:58:36 65 0:50 62 0:31:56 48 Mckinleyville, CA 11. Carrie Badeaux 45 35 F 2:22:25 11 0:18:22 67 2:55 1:18:12 68 0:41 66 0:42:14 67 Eureka, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Sheldon Thuemker 63 42 M 1:06:30 1 0:07:49 10 0:34 0:37:13 6 0:23 6 0:20:30 3 Crescent City, CA 2. Eric Nusbaum 14 49 M 1:18:15 2 0:09:18 20 1:06 0:38:37 12 1:09 11 0:28:04 34 Williams, OR 3. Mike Henderson 22 47 M 1:18:52 3 0:09:22 22 1:33 0:42:09 20 0:44 19 0:25:04 19 Crescent City, CA 4. David Sparrgrove 18 48 M 1:23:56 4 0:11:27 48 2:39 0:39:25 17 1:12 20 0:29:12 38 Redding, CA 5. Mark Gardner 13 44 M 1:27:29 5 0:09:20 21 2:04 0:45:20 29 0:29 27 0:30:15 45 Eureka, CA 6. Jeff Buskerud 49 47 M 1:29:00 6 0:09:29 24 2:18 0:44:22 28 0:47 26 0:32:03 50 North Bend, OR 7. Brad Carlson 48 43 M 1:42:18 7 0:15:13 65 4:08 0:48:04 48 1:00 55 0:33:53 55 Grants Pass, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Laura McNulty 61 49 F 1:13:26 1 0:10:40 36 1:29 0:38:29 11 0:48 14 0:22:00 9 Arcata, CA 2. Jen Foejig 54 44 F 1:20:36 2 0:10:50 39 1:48 0:42:29 21 0:25 22 0:25:03 18 Mckinleyville, CA 3. Denise Walker-Brown 34 45 F 1:21:44 3 0:09:38 28 2:01 0:43:23 25 1:45 21 0:24:57 17 Mckinleyville, CA 4. Paula Sparrgrove 19 41 F 1:22:35 4 0:12:10 56 1:57 0:41:03 19 1:04 23 0:26:20 25 Redding, CA 5. Sara Buskerud 47 43 F 1:34:44 5 0:10:51 41 2:03 0:51:11 54 0:43 48 0:29:56 42 North Bend, OR 6. Jenniffer Richardson 29 42 F 1:35:24 6 0:13:37 63 2:20 0:45:49 33 0:33 42 0:33:04 53 Wilderville, OR 7. Karen Bates 6 46 F 1:40:09 7 0:11:45 50 2:06 0:46:51 40 1:16 37 0:38:11 61 Rohnert Park, CA 8. Rita Henderson 21 48 F 1:59:13 8 0:18:35 68 5:50 0:52:08 56 3:25 63 0:39:14 62 Crescent City, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Mike Pigg 60 52 M 1:02:44 1 0:06:29 3 0:34 0:33:12 2 0:35 2 0:21:53 8 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Greg Rohall 3 52 M 1:23:03 2 0:10:21 33 2:33 0:42:39 23 0:39 24 0:26:51 27 Oregon City, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Linda Blundell 7 58 F 1:15:24 1 0:09:03 18 0:46 0:38:03 8 1:32 7 0:26:00 24 Crescent City, CA 2. Bess Ogden 33 52 F 1:27:37 2 0:10:30 34 3:39 0:43:58 27 1:35 31 0:27:55 32 Eureka, CA 3. Joann Vanderchaaf 50 59 F 1:35:21 3 0:08:20 12 2:51 0:54:49 58 0:46 51 0:28:34 35 Brookings, OR 4. Terri Powers 4 56 F 1:36:44 4 0:11:59 54 3:31 0:47:45 43 2:25 45 0:31:03 47 Oregon City, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Clay Speaker 28 65 M 1:18:36 1 0:09:03 16 1:12 0:38:09 9 0:52 10 0:29:20 41 Crescent City, CA 2. Brent Bayon 25 63 M 1:21:39 2 0:08:36 13 1:52 0:38:55 15 1:27 12 0:30:48 46 Livermore, CA 3. David Slagle 27 64 M 1:22:02 3 0:10:33 35 2:46 0:38:55 13 0:36 18 0:29:12 39 Crescent City, CA 4. Kenny Maloney 9 60 M 1:26:12 4 0:10:09 32 2:20 0:45:58 36 0:20 34 0:27:25 30 Medford, OR 5. Don Bicknell 51 66 M 1:36:31 5 0:13:14 61 2:12 0:48:02 47 1:00 46 0:32:03 49 Hydesville, CA 6. Matt Blundell 55 61 M 1:36:57 6 0:12:35 58 2:02 0:51:37 55 0:38 53 0:30:04 43 Crescent City, CA 7. Joseph Wismann 24 65 M 1:43:47 7 0:13:04 59 6:42 0:46:34 39 1:49 54 0:35:37 57 Talent, OR 8. Ken Caylor 59 64 M 1:43:47 8 0:10:08 31 4:47 0:45:57 34 3:30 38 0:39:24 63 Brookings, OR 9. Jurgen Giessel 52 79 M 1:44:00 9 0:11:31 49 2:35 0:47:45 44 2:20 43 0:39:48 64 Garberville, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Karyn Hale 30 65 F 1:30:23 1 0:10:01 30 3:27 0:47:45 45 1:29 40 0:27:41 31 Medford, OR 2. Marlene Allen 5 60 F 1:32:03 2 0:13:11 60 3:10 0:46:10 38 0:44 44 0:28:47 36 Bayside, CA 3. Shery Joseph 12 66 F 1:42:57 3 0:09:31 26 3:38 0:48:12 49 1:28 41 0:40:07 65 Medford, OR 4. Meg Rawings 11 61 F 1:44:04 4 0:12:20 57 2:38 0:49:05 51 1:56 47 0:38:05 60 Medford, OR 5. Marilyn Slagle 26 61 F 1:45:06 5 0:11:25 46 1:56 0:47:40 42 0:46 39 0:43:19 68 Crescent City, CA 6. Judy Wismann 23 66 F 2:07:36 6 0:15:59 66 5:15 1:06:56 67 2:14 65 0:37:12 58 Talent, OR
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:02:40 1 / 3 AARP+1 Roy Wessbecher 0:06:25 1.17 1 1 60 M 148 Brookings, OR 0:00:25 TRANSITION #1 TIME Ron Griswold 0:35:37 20.22 4 3 70 M 149 Brookings, OR 0:00:20 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Scott Lindsey 0:19:52 6:24 2 2 34 M 150 Crescent City, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 1:17:02 2 / 3 TWO OLD MEN AND A BOY John Herzog 0:07:27 1.29 7 5 59 M 139 Brookings, OR 0:00:28 TRANSITION #1 TIME Dan Brattain 0:43:42 16.48 26 17 59 M 140 Brookings, OR 0:00:20 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE CJ Rayson 0:25:04 8:04 20 13 21 M 141 Brookings, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 1:17:56 1 / 2 HERE, HOLD MY BEER Melissa Lockwood 0:09:35 1.55 27 9 26 F 145 Crescent City, CA 0:00:20 TRANSITION #1 TIME Brad Maggetti 0:45:57 15.67 35 21 30 M 146 Crescent City, CA 0:00:15 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Aaron Goodwin 0:21:48 7:01 7 6 32 M 147 Crescent City, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. 1:25:24 3 / 3 TEAM CALDWELL Michael Caldwell 0:11:55 2.23 52 28 65 M 626 Crescent City, CA 0:00:52 TRANSITION #1 TIME Dar Caldwell 0:49:59 14.40 52 28 34 M 627 Crescent City, CA 0:00:16 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Jarlath Caldwell 0:22:21 7:12 11 8 30 M 628 Crescent City, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5. 1:29:20 2 / 2 NINTH ST NEIGHBORHOODLUMS Rob Sewell 0:09:03 1.49 17 11 36 M 142 Crescent City, CA 0:00:23 TRANSITION #1 TIME Tara Dettmar 0:53:16 13.52 57 28 30 F 143 Crescent City, CA 0:00:16 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Laura Goforth 0:26:21 8:29 26 12 35 F 144 Crescent City, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6. 1:39:29 1 / 1 STATE FARM Richard Ybarra 0:10:57 2.11 42 24 27 M 136 Crescent City, CA 0:00:33 TRANSITION #1 TIME Arturo Podilla 1:02:05 11.60 66 35 27 F 138 Crescent City, CA 0:00:18 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Ruben Orosco 0:25:37 8:15 23 14 45 M 137 Crescent City, CA -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:02:40 1 / 3 AARP+1 Roy Wessbecher 0:06:25 1.17 1 1 60 M 148 Brookings, OR 0:00:25 TRANSITION #1 TIME Ron Griswold 0:35:37 20.22 4 3 70 M 149 Brookings, OR 0:00:20 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Scott Lindsey 0:19:52 6:24 2 2 34 M 150 Crescent City, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 1:17:02 2 / 3 TWO OLD MEN AND A BOY John Herzog 0:07:27 1.29 7 5 59 M 139 Brookings, OR 0:00:28 TRANSITION #1 TIME Dan Brattain 0:43:42 16.48 26 17 59 M 140 Brookings, OR 0:00:20 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE CJ Rayson 0:25:04 8:04 20 13 21 M 141 Brookings, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 1:25:24 3 / 3 TEAM CALDWELL Michael Caldwell 0:11:55 2.23 52 28 65 M 626 Crescent City, CA 0:00:52 TRANSITION #1 TIME Dar Caldwell 0:49:59 14.40 52 28 34 M 627 Crescent City, CA 0:00:16 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Jarlath Caldwell 0:22:21 7:12 11 8 30 M 628 Crescent City, CA -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:17:56 1 / 2 HERE, HOLD MY BEER Melissa Lockwood 0:09:35 1.55 27 9 26 F 145 Crescent City, CA 0:00:20 TRANSITION #1 TIME Brad Maggetti 0:45:57 15.67 35 21 30 M 146 Crescent City, CA 0:00:15 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Aaron Goodwin 0:21:48 7:01 7 6 32 M 147 Crescent City, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 1:29:20 2 / 2 NINTH ST NEIGHBORHOODLUMS Rob Sewell 0:09:03 1.49 17 11 36 M 142 Crescent City, CA 0:00:23 TRANSITION #1 TIME Tara Dettmar 0:53:16 13.52 57 28 30 F 143 Crescent City, CA 0:00:16 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Laura Goforth 0:26:21 8:29 26 12 35 F 144 Crescent City, CA -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:39:29 1 / 1 STATE FARM Richard Ybarra 0:10:57 2.11 42 24 27 M 136 Crescent City, CA 0:00:33 TRANSITION #1 TIME Arturo Podilla 1:02:05 11.60 66 35 27 F 138 Crescent City, CA 0:00:18 TRANSITION #2 TIME PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Ruben Orosco 0:25:37 8:15 23 14 45 M 137 Crescent City, CA -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:06:25 1.17 S Roy Wessbecher 60 M 148 Brookings, OR 2. 0:06:29 1.18 AE Isaac Blundell 21 M 8 Crescent City, CA 3. 0:06:29 1.18 AE Mike Pigg 52 M 60 Mckinleyville, CA 4. 0:06:53 1.23 AE Megan Abel 36 F 10 Crescent City, CA 5. 0:07:00 1.24 AE Chad Anderson 35 M 17 Brookings, OR 6. 0:07:24 1.29 AE Chloe Pigg 18 F 62 Mckinleyville, CA 7. 0:07:27 1.29 S John Herzog 59 M 139 Brookings, OR 8. 0:07:28 1.30 AE Thomas Chapman 31 M 35 Eureka, CA 9. 0:07:42 1.32 AE Emily Turner 21 F 36 Grants Pass, OR 10. 0:07:49 1.34 AE Sheldon Thuemker 42 M 63 Crescent City, CA 11. 0:07:57 1.35 AE Natalie Hanlon 28 F 20 Crescent City, CA 12. 0:08:20 1.40 AE Joann Vanderchaaf 59 F 50 Brookings, OR 13. 0:08:36 1.43 AE Brent Bayon 63 M 25 Livermore, CA 14. 0:08:39 1.44 AE Daniel Waller 35 M 44 Klamath Falls, OR 15. 0:08:53 1.47 AE Alyse Eckenrode 35 F 43 Eureka, CA 16. 0:09:03 1.49 AE Clay Speaker 65 M 28 Crescent City, CA 17. 0:09:03 1.49 S Rob Sewell 36 M 142 Crescent City, CA 18. 0:09:03 1.49 AE Linda Blundell 58 F 7 Crescent City, CA 19. 0:09:14 1.51 AE Len MvVay 13 M 66 20. 0:09:18 1.52 AE Eric Nusbaum 49 M 14 Williams, OR 21. 0:09:20 1.52 AE Mark Gardner 44 M 13 Eureka, CA 22. 0:09:22 1.52 AE Mike Henderson 47 M 22 Crescent City, CA 23. 0:09:28 1.54 AE Dean Davis 25 M 41 Sunny Valley 24. 0:09:29 1.54 AE Jeff Buskerud 47 M 49 North Bend, OR 25. 0:09:30 1.54 AE Shawn Peterson 28 M 53 Arcata, CA 26. 0:09:31 1.54 AE Shery Joseph 66 F 12 Medford, OR 27. 0:09:35 1.55 S Melissa Lockwood 26 F 145 Crescent City, CA 28. 0:09:38 1.56 AE Denise Walker-Brown 45 F 34 Mckinleyville, CA 29. 0:10:00 2.00 AE Adam Vera 14 M 37 Mckinleyville, CA 30. 0:10:01 2.00 AE Karyn Hale 65 F 30 Medford, OR 31. 0:10:08 2.02 AE Ken Caylor 64 M 59 Brookings, OR 32. 0:10:09 2.02 AE Kenny Maloney 60 M 9 Medford, OR 33. 0:10:21 2.04 AE Greg Rohall 52 M 3 Oregon City, OR 34. 0:10:30 2.06 AE Bess Ogden 52 F 33 Eureka, CA 35. 0:10:33 2.07 AE David Slagle 64 M 27 Crescent City, CA 36. 0:10:40 2.08 AE Laura McNulty 49 F 61 Arcata, CA 37. 0:10:42 2.08 AE Kit Meyer 36 F 15 Mckinleyville, CA 38. 0:10:43 2.09 AE Brooke Davis 25 F 40 Sunny Valley 39. 0:10:50 2.10 AE Jen Foejig 44 F 54 Mckinleyville, CA 40. 0:10:50 2.10 AE Angie Lottes 29 F 16 Arcata, CA 41. 0:10:51 2.10 AE Sara Buskerud 43 F 47 North Bend, OR 42. 0:10:57 2.11 S Richard Ybarra 27 M 136 Crescent City, CA 43. 0:11:04 2.13 AE Travis Bille 29 M 42 Arcata, CA 44. 0:11:14 2.15 AE Summer Driscoll 17 F 38 Mckinleyville, CA 45. 0:11:23 2.17 AE Katie Stollmeyer 36 F 65 Salyer, CA 46. 0:11:25 2.17 AE Marilyn Slagle 61 F 26 Crescent City, CA 47. 0:11:27 2.17 AE Amanda Richter 36 F 2 Medford, OR 48. 0:11:27 2.17 AE David Sparrgrove 48 M 18 Redding, CA 49. 0:11:31 2.18 AE Jurgen Giessel 79 M 52 Garberville, CA 50. 0:11:45 2.21 AE Karen Bates 46 F 6 Rohnert Park, CA 51. 0:11:50 2.22 AE Patricia Terry 37 F 32 Kneeland, CA 52. 0:11:55 2.23 S Michael Caldwell 65 M 626 Crescent City, CA 53. 0:11:57 2.23 AE RaeAnn Machado 34 F 58 Arcata, CA 54. 0:11:59 2.24 AE Terri Powers 56 F 4 Oregon City, OR 55. 0:12:05 2.25 AE Grace Driscoll 37 F 46 Mckinleyville, CA 56. 0:12:10 2.26 AE Paula Sparrgrove 41 F 19 Redding, CA 57. 0:12:20 2.28 AE Meg Rawings 61 F 11 Medford, OR 58. 0:12:35 2.31 AE Matt Blundell 61 M 55 Crescent City, CA 59. 0:13:04 2.37 AE Joseph Wismann 65 M 24 Talent, OR 60. 0:13:11 2.38 AE Marlene Allen 60 F 5 Bayside, CA 61. 0:13:14 2.39 AE Don Bicknell 66 M 51 Hydesville, CA 62. 0:13:36 2.43 AE Elizabeth Cable 35 F 64 Crescent City, CA 63. 0:13:37 2.43 AE Jenniffer Richardson 42 F 29 Wilderville, OR 64. 0:14:30 2.54 AE Suzon Diricco 37 F 57 Mckinleyville, CA 65. 0:15:13 3.03 AE Brad Carlson 43 M 48 Grants Pass, OR 66. 0:15:59 3.12 AE Judy Wismann 66 F 23 Talent, OR 67. 0:18:22 3.40 AE Carrie Badeaux 35 F 45 Eureka, CA 68. 0:18:35 3.43 AE Rita Henderson 48 F 21 Crescent City, CA
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:32:13 22.35 AE Isaac Blundell 21 M 8 Crescent City, CA 2. 0:33:12 21.69 AE Mike Pigg 52 M 60 Mckinleyville, CA 3. 0:34:54 20.63 AE Megan Abel 36 F 10 Crescent City, CA 4. 0:35:37 20.22 B Ron Griswold 70 M 149 Brookings, OR 5. 0:37:04 19.42 AE Chad Anderson 35 M 17 Brookings, OR 6. 0:37:13 19.35 AE Sheldon Thuemker 42 M 63 Crescent City, CA 7. 0:37:18 19.30 AE Shawn Peterson 28 M 53 Arcata, CA 8. 0:38:03 18.92 AE Linda Blundell 58 F 7 Crescent City, CA 9. 0:38:09 18.87 AE Clay Speaker 65 M 28 Crescent City, CA 10. 0:38:18 18.80 AE Travis Bille 29 M 42 Arcata, CA 11. 0:38:29 18.71 AE Laura McNulty 49 F 61 Arcata, CA 12. 0:38:37 18.64 AE Eric Nusbaum 49 M 14 Williams, OR 13. 0:38:55 18.50 AE David Slagle 64 M 27 Crescent City, CA 14. 0:38:55 18.50 AE Daniel Waller 35 M 44 Klamath Falls, OR 15. 0:38:55 18.50 AE Brent Bayon 63 M 25 Livermore, CA 16. 0:39:21 18.30 AE Chloe Pigg 18 F 62 Mckinleyville, CA 17. 0:39:25 18.27 AE David Sparrgrove 48 M 18 Redding, CA 18. 0:40:25 17.81 AE Thomas Chapman 31 M 35 Eureka, CA 19. 0:41:03 17.54 AE Paula Sparrgrove 41 F 19 Redding, CA 20. 0:42:09 17.08 AE Mike Henderson 47 M 22 Crescent City, CA 21. 0:42:29 16.95 AE Jen Foejig 44 F 54 Mckinleyville, CA 22. 0:42:29 16.95 AE Katie Stollmeyer 36 F 65 Salyer, CA 23. 0:42:39 16.88 AE Greg Rohall 52 M 3 Oregon City, OR 24. 0:43:01 16.74 AE Elizabeth Cable 35 F 64 Crescent City, CA 25. 0:43:23 16.60 AE Denise Walker-Brown 45 F 34 Mckinleyville, CA 26. 0:43:42 16.48 B Dan Brattain 59 M 140 Brookings, OR 27. 0:43:58 16.38 AE Bess Ogden 52 F 33 Eureka, CA 28. 0:44:22 16.23 AE Jeff Buskerud 47 M 49 North Bend, OR 29. 0:45:20 15.88 AE Mark Gardner 44 M 13 Eureka, CA 30. 0:45:33 15.81 AE Angie Lottes 29 F 16 Arcata, CA 31. 0:45:44 15.74 AE Patricia Terry 37 F 32 Kneeland, CA 32. 0:45:46 15.73 AE Alyse Eckenrode 35 F 43 Eureka, CA 33. 0:45:49 15.71 AE Jenniffer Richardson 42 F 29 Wilderville, OR 34. 0:45:57 15.67 AE Ken Caylor 64 M 59 Brookings, OR 35. 0:45:57 15.67 B Brad Maggetti 30 M 146 Crescent City, CA 36. 0:45:58 15.66 AE Kenny Maloney 60 M 9 Medford, OR 37. 0:45:58 15.66 AE Adam Vera 14 M 37 Mckinleyville, CA 38. 0:46:10 15.60 AE Marlene Allen 60 F 5 Bayside, CA 39. 0:46:34 15.46 AE Joseph Wismann 65 M 24 Talent, OR 40. 0:46:51 15.37 AE Karen Bates 46 F 6 Rohnert Park, CA 41. 0:47:03 15.30 AE Kit Meyer 36 F 15 Mckinleyville, CA 42. 0:47:40 15.10 AE Marilyn Slagle 61 F 26 Crescent City, CA 43. 0:47:45 15.08 AE Terri Powers 56 F 4 Oregon City, OR 44. 0:47:45 15.08 AE Jurgen Giessel 79 M 52 Garberville, CA 45. 0:47:45 15.08 AE Karyn Hale 65 F 30 Medford, OR 46. 0:47:56 15.02 AE Amanda Richter 36 F 2 Medford, OR 47. 0:48:02 14.99 AE Don Bicknell 66 M 51 Hydesville, CA 48. 0:48:04 14.98 AE Brad Carlson 43 M 48 Grants Pass, OR 49. 0:48:12 14.94 AE Shery Joseph 66 F 12 Medford, OR 50. 0:48:52 14.73 AE Natalie Hanlon 28 F 20 Crescent City, CA 51. 0:49:05 14.67 AE Meg Rawings 61 F 11 Medford, OR 52. 0:49:59 14.40 B Dar Caldwell 34 M 627 Crescent City, CA 53. 0:50:00 14.40 AE Grace Driscoll 37 F 46 Mckinleyville, CA 54. 0:51:11 14.07 AE Sara Buskerud 43 F 47 North Bend, OR 55. 0:51:37 13.95 AE Matt Blundell 61 M 55 Crescent City, CA 56. 0:52:08 13.81 AE Rita Henderson 48 F 21 Crescent City, CA 57. 0:53:16 13.52 B Tara Dettmar 30 F 143 Crescent City, CA 58. 0:54:49 13.13 AE Joann Vanderchaaf 59 F 50 Brookings, OR 59. 0:55:13 13.04 AE Summer Driscoll 17 F 38 Mckinleyville, CA 60. 0:55:43 12.92 AE Brooke Davis 25 F 40 Sunny Valley 61. 0:55:46 12.91 AE Dean Davis 25 M 41 Sunny Valley 62. 0:56:44 12.69 AE Emily Turner 21 F 36 Grants Pass, OR 63. 0:57:47 12.46 AE Len MvVay 13 M 66 64. 0:58:28 12.31 AE RaeAnn Machado 34 F 58 Arcata, CA 65. 0:58:36 12.29 AE Suzon Diricco 37 F 57 Mckinleyville, CA 66. 1:02:05 11.60 B Arturo Podilla 27 F 138 Crescent City, CA 67. 1:06:56 10.76 AE Judy Wismann 66 F 23 Talent, OR 68. 1:18:12 9.21 AE Carrie Badeaux 35 F 45 Eureka, CA
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:19:22 6:14 AE Adam Vera 14 M 37 Mckinleyville, CA 2. 0:19:52 6:24 R Scott Lindsey 34 M 150 Crescent City, CA 3. 0:20:30 6:36 AE Sheldon Thuemker 42 M 63 Crescent City, CA 4. 0:20:40 6:39 AE Isaac Blundell 21 M 8 Crescent City, CA 5. 0:20:41 6:39 AE Chloe Pigg 18 F 62 Mckinleyville, CA 6. 0:21:29 6:55 AE Shawn Peterson 28 M 53 Arcata, CA 7. 0:21:48 7:01 R Aaron Goodwin 32 M 147 Crescent City, CA 8. 0:21:53 7:03 AE Mike Pigg 52 M 60 Mckinleyville, CA 9. 0:22:00 7:05 AE Laura McNulty 49 F 61 Arcata, CA 10. 0:22:19 7:11 AE Megan Abel 36 F 10 Crescent City, CA 11. 0:22:21 7:12 R Jarlath Caldwell 30 M 628 Crescent City, CA 12. 0:23:12 7:28 AE Chad Anderson 35 M 17 Brookings, OR 13. 0:23:33 7:35 AE Dean Davis 25 M 41 Sunny Valley 14. 0:23:40 7:37 AE Brooke Davis 25 F 40 Sunny Valley 15. 0:24:03 7:44 AE Elizabeth Cable 35 F 64 Crescent City, CA 16. 0:24:12 7:47 AE Daniel Waller 35 M 44 Klamath Falls, OR 17. 0:24:57 8:02 AE Denise Walker-Brown 45 F 34 Mckinleyville, CA 18. 0:25:03 8:04 AE Jen Foejig 44 F 54 Mckinleyville, CA 19. 0:25:04 8:04 AE Mike Henderson 47 M 22 Crescent City, CA 20. 0:25:04 8:04 R CJ Rayson 21 M 141 Brookings, OR 21. 0:25:21 8:10 AE Natalie Hanlon 28 F 20 Crescent City, CA 22. 0:25:35 8:14 AE Grace Driscoll 37 F 46 Mckinleyville, CA 23. 0:25:37 8:15 R Ruben Orosco 45 M 137 Crescent City, CA 24. 0:26:00 8:22 AE Linda Blundell 58 F 7 Crescent City, CA 25. 0:26:20 8:29 AE Paula Sparrgrove 41 F 19 Redding, CA 26. 0:26:21 8:29 R Laura Goforth 35 F 144 Crescent City, CA 27. 0:26:51 8:39 AE Greg Rohall 52 M 3 Oregon City, OR 28. 0:26:53 8:39 AE Thomas Chapman 31 M 35 Eureka, CA 29. 0:26:54 8:39 AE Angie Lottes 29 F 16 Arcata, CA 30. 0:27:25 8:49 AE Kenny Maloney 60 M 9 Medford, OR 31. 0:27:41 8:55 AE Karyn Hale 65 F 30 Medford, OR 32. 0:27:55 8:59 AE Bess Ogden 52 F 33 Eureka, CA 33. 0:27:56 8:59 AE Travis Bille 29 M 42 Arcata, CA 34. 0:28:04 9:02 AE Eric Nusbaum 49 M 14 Williams, OR 35. 0:28:34 9:12 AE Joann Vanderchaaf 59 F 50 Brookings, OR 36. 0:28:47 9:16 AE Marlene Allen 60 F 5 Bayside, CA 37. 0:28:57 9:19 AE Patricia Terry 37 F 32 Kneeland, CA 38. 0:29:12 9:24 AE David Sparrgrove 48 M 18 Redding, CA 39. 0:29:12 9:24 AE David Slagle 64 M 27 Crescent City, CA 40. 0:29:15 9:25 AE Katie Stollmeyer 36 F 65 Salyer, CA 41. 0:29:20 9:26 AE Clay Speaker 65 M 28 Crescent City, CA 42. 0:29:56 9:38 AE Sara Buskerud 43 F 47 North Bend, OR 43. 0:30:04 9:41 AE Matt Blundell 61 M 55 Crescent City, CA 44. 0:30:05 9:41 AE Alyse Eckenrode 35 F 43 Eureka, CA 45. 0:30:15 9:44 AE Mark Gardner 44 M 13 Eureka, CA 46. 0:30:48 9:55 AE Brent Bayon 63 M 25 Livermore, CA 47. 0:31:03 10:00 AE Terri Powers 56 F 4 Oregon City, OR 48. 0:31:56 10:17 AE Suzon Diricco 37 F 57 Mckinleyville, CA 49. 0:32:03 10:19 AE Don Bicknell 66 M 51 Hydesville, CA 50. 0:32:03 10:19 AE Jeff Buskerud 47 M 49 North Bend, OR 51. 0:32:05 10:20 AE RaeAnn Machado 34 F 58 Arcata, CA 52. 0:32:36 10:30 AE Summer Driscoll 17 F 38 Mckinleyville, CA 53. 0:33:04 10:39 AE Jenniffer Richardson 42 F 29 Wilderville, OR 54. 0:33:30 10:47 AE Emily Turner 21 F 36 Grants Pass, OR 55. 0:33:53 10:54 AE Brad Carlson 43 M 48 Grants Pass, OR 56. 0:35:25 11:24 AE Kit Meyer 36 F 15 Mckinleyville, CA 57. 0:35:37 11:28 AE Joseph Wismann 65 M 24 Talent, OR 58. 0:37:12 11:58 AE Judy Wismann 66 F 23 Talent, OR 59. 0:37:33 12:05 AE Len MvVay 13 M 66 60. 0:38:05 12:15 AE Meg Rawings 61 F 11 Medford, OR 61. 0:38:11 12:17 AE Karen Bates 46 F 6 Rohnert Park, CA 62. 0:39:14 12:38 AE Rita Henderson 48 F 21 Crescent City, CA 63. 0:39:24 12:41 AE Ken Caylor 64 M 59 Brookings, OR 64. 0:39:48 12:49 AE Jurgen Giessel 79 M 52 Garberville, CA 65. 0:40:07 12:55 AE Shery Joseph 66 F 12 Medford, OR 66. 0:42:10 13:34 AE Amanda Richter 36 F 2 Medford, OR 67. 0:42:14 13:36 AE Carrie Badeaux 35 F 45 Eureka, CA 68. 0:43:19 13:57 AE Marilyn Slagle 61 F 26 Crescent City, CA