ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD |
ALUMINUM MAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2015
Report Last Updated On September 12, 2015
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
68 | - # OF FINISHERS |
48 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
20 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Patrick Hiller 38 M 2:12:18 1 0:13:55 6 1:32 1:15:10 1 1:04 1 0:40:37 1 Hood River, OR 2. Dan Silvernail 49 M 2:20:09 1 0:14:45 14 0:30 1:20:10 6 1:05 4 0:43:39 4 West Linn, OR 3. Philip Evans 44 M 2:20:40 1 0:14:38 13 1:41 1:21:09 8 0:58 8 0:42:14 2 Mosier, OR 4. Jason Whitley 37 M 2:21:46 2 0:16:19 27 1:45 1:16:57 2 1:00 3 0:45:44 8 The Dalles, OR 5. Luke Jones 31 M 2:24:30 1 0:13:39 3 1:56 1:22:36 9 1:21 10 0:44:57 6 Shoreline, WA 6. Stephen Holmes 51 M 2:25:17 1 0:14:28 10 2:07 1:20:08 5 1:39 7 0:46:55 13 Portland, OR 7. Rutger Engbersen 50 M 2:26:21 2 0:13:45 4 1:41 1:23:03 11 0:59 9 0:46:53 12 Hood River, OR 8. Eric Lawrence 37 M 2:29:52 3 0:15:19 23 1:52 1:24:26 14 1:08 12 0:47:06 14 Ridgefield, WA 9. Andrew Stewart 38 M 2:30:15 4 0:17:28 37 2:13 1:23:01 10 1:12 14 0:46:20 11 White Salmon, WA 10. Peter Francis 47 M 2:31:16 2 0:15:10 21 3:11 1:23:35 13 1:27 13 0:47:53 16 Portland, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Stefanie Bergh 33 F 2:23:57 1 0:14:07 9 2:04 1:20:40 7 1:09 6 0:45:57 9 White Salmon, WA 2. Trisha Kepple 39 F 2:33:46 1 0:16:19 28 1:59 1:24:57 15 1:09 15 0:49:21 21 Boise, ID 3. Mary Ford 46 F 2:49:44 1 0:17:15 34 2:30 1:39:23 40 1:17 32 0:49:19 20 Spokane, WA 4. Angela Krause 44 F 2:50:14 1 0:20:31 64 2:54 1:38:08 36 1:10 38 0:47:30 15 Hood River, OR 5. Kathleen Welland 50 F 2:57:41 1 0:19:00 51 2:49 1:37:11 34 1:46 33 0:56:55 36 Parkdale, OR 6. Kelly Wavrin 52 F 3:00:33 2 0:19:22 54 2:34 1:40:30 41 1:25 42 0:56:41 35 Mabton, WA 7. Asa Emanuelsson 44 F 3:00:49 2 0:19:27 55 2:19 1:36:41 32 1:50 31 1:00:32 46 Portland, OR 8. Stefanie Cohen 39 F 3:02:27 2 0:21:03 68 3:54 1:41:01 43 3:03 49 0:53:26 31 White Salmon, WA 9. Melissa Dettlaff 35 F 3:02:40 3 0:20:48 66 3:19 1:36:42 33 1:53 36 0:59:57 45 Portland, OR 10. Sheridan Klinger 43 F 3:08:07 3 0:17:33 39 4:26 1:38:23 38 2:34 41 1:05:10 54 La Grande, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Dan Silvernail 49 M 2:20:09 1 0:14:45 14 0:30 1:20:10 6 1:05 4 0:43:39 4 West Linn, OR 2. Philip Evans 44 M 2:20:40 1 0:14:38 13 1:41 1:21:09 8 0:58 8 0:42:14 2 Mosier, OR 3. Stephen Holmes 51 M 2:25:17 1 0:14:28 10 2:07 1:20:08 5 1:39 7 0:46:55 13 Portland, OR 4. Rutger Engbersen 50 M 2:26:21 2 0:13:45 4 1:41 1:23:03 11 0:59 9 0:46:53 12 Hood River, OR 5. Peter Francis 47 M 2:31:16 2 0:15:10 21 3:11 1:23:35 13 1:27 13 0:47:53 16 Portland, OR 6. Tim Winestorfer 59 M 2:33:20 1 0:15:08 19 2:13 1:17:57 4 1:38 5 0:56:24 34 Vancouver, WA 7. John Elliott 50 M 2:33:23 3 0:13:34 2 2:05 1:27:44 18 1:13 16 0:48:46 19 Hood River, OR 8. Brett Kelver 45 M 2:34:24 3 0:14:35 12 2:42 1:30:08 23 1:43 22 0:45:16 7 Portland, OR 9. Sid Wavrin 52 M 2:35:46 4 0:14:51 15 2:07 1:28:48 20 1:33 19 0:48:27 18 Mabton, WA 10. Steve Knox 55 M 2:37:58 2 0:18:50 48 2:51 1:23:08 12 1:50 18 0:51:18 25 Portland, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Mary Ford 46 F 2:49:44 1 0:17:15 34 2:30 1:39:23 40 1:17 32 0:49:19 20 Spokane, WA 2. Angela Krause 44 F 2:50:14 1 0:20:31 64 2:54 1:38:08 36 1:10 38 0:47:30 15 Hood River, OR 3. Kathleen Welland 50 F 2:57:41 1 0:19:00 51 2:49 1:37:11 34 1:46 33 0:56:55 36 Parkdale, OR 4. Kelly Wavrin 52 F 3:00:33 2 0:19:22 54 2:34 1:40:30 41 1:25 42 0:56:41 35 Mabton, WA 5. Asa Emanuelsson 44 F 3:00:49 2 0:19:27 55 2:19 1:36:41 32 1:50 31 1:00:32 46 Portland, OR 6. Sheridan Klinger 43 F 3:08:07 3 0:17:33 39 4:26 1:38:23 38 2:34 41 1:05:10 54 La Grande, OR 7. Jaime Mack 48 F 3:13:33 2 0:16:22 29 3:21 1:53:54 61 2:04 55 0:57:51 37 White Salmon, WA 8. Adrienne Enghouse 48 F 3:21:03 3 0:19:53 59 3:26 1:56:57 64 2:13 66 0:58:34 40 Portland, OR 9. Tonia Albert 46 F 3:24:12 4 0:17:25 36 3:29 1:51:51 60 2:16 54 1:09:11 60 Camas, WA 10. Carola Stepper 49 F 3:28:14 5 0:19:10 53 2:44 1:56:40 63 1:16 61 1:08:23 58 Hood River, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Patrick Hiller 38 M 2:12:18 1 0:13:55 6 1:32 1:15:10 1 1:04 1 0:40:37 1 Hood River, OR 2. Dan Silvernail 49 M 2:20:09 1 0:14:45 14 0:30 1:20:10 6 1:05 4 0:43:39 4 West Linn, OR 3. Philip Evans 44 M 2:20:40 1 0:14:38 13 1:41 1:21:09 8 0:58 8 0:42:14 2 Mosier, OR 4. Jason Whitley 37 M 2:21:46 2 0:16:19 27 1:45 1:16:57 2 1:00 3 0:45:44 8 The Dalles, OR 5. Stefanie Bergh 33 F 2:23:57 1 0:14:07 9 2:04 1:20:40 7 1:09 6 0:45:57 9 White Salmon, WA 6. Luke Jones 31 M 2:24:30 1 0:13:39 3 1:56 1:22:36 9 1:21 10 0:44:57 6 Shoreline, WA 7. Stephen Holmes 51 M 2:25:17 1 0:14:28 10 2:07 1:20:08 5 1:39 7 0:46:55 13 Portland, OR 8. Rutger Engbersen 50 M 2:26:21 2 0:13:45 4 1:41 1:23:03 11 0:59 9 0:46:53 12 Hood River, OR 9. Eric Lawrence 37 M 2:29:52 3 0:15:19 23 1:52 1:24:26 14 1:08 12 0:47:06 14 Ridgefield, WA 10. Andrew Stewart 38 M 2:30:15 4 0:17:28 37 2:13 1:23:01 10 1:12 14 0:46:20 11 White Salmon, WA 11. Peter Francis 47 M 2:31:16 2 0:15:10 21 3:11 1:23:35 13 1:27 13 0:47:53 16 Portland, OR 12. Brandon Krout 29 M 2:32:15 1 0:16:36 33 2:58 1:26:15 16 1:47 20 0:44:39 5 Vancouver, WA 13. Tim Winestorfer 59 M 2:33:20 1 0:15:08 19 2:13 1:17:57 4 1:38 5 0:56:24 34 Vancouver, WA 14. John Elliott 50 M 2:33:23 3 0:13:34 2 2:05 1:27:44 18 1:13 16 0:48:46 19 Hood River, OR 15. Trisha Kepple 39 F 2:33:46 1 0:16:19 28 1:59 1:24:57 15 1:09 15 0:49:21 21 Boise, ID 16. Brett Kelver 45 M 2:34:24 3 0:14:35 12 2:42 1:30:08 23 1:43 22 0:45:16 7 Portland, OR 17. Sid Wavrin 52 M 2:35:46 4 0:14:51 15 2:07 1:28:48 20 1:33 19 0:48:27 18 Mabton, WA 18. Steve Knox 55 M 2:37:58 2 0:18:50 48 2:51 1:23:08 12 1:50 18 0:51:18 25 Portland, OR 19. Joel Alberts 34 M 2:38:20 2 0:18:58 49 2:10 1:29:20 22 1:34 25 0:46:18 10 Hood River, OR 20. Jim Ford 54 M 2:40:02 5 0:16:26 32 2:22 1:28:25 19 1:00 21 0:51:48 27 Spokane, WA 21. Chris Crever 49 M 2:41:39 4 0:17:40 41 2:15 1:30:32 24 1:29 24 0:49:43 22 Portland, OR 22. Dan Rundgren 56 M 2:41:50 3 0:16:25 30 2:43 1:31:07 25 1:25 23 0:50:10 24 Hood River, OR 23. Mark Frost 48 M 2:42:17 5 0:11:00 1 1:48 1:26:43 17 1:36 11 1:01:09 48 Hood River, OR 24. David Armstrong 35 M 2:44:54 5 0:16:25 31 2:18 1:36:05 31 1:39 29 0:48:27 17 Portland, OR 25. Duwayne Olson 47 M 2:45:25 6 0:13:57 7 2:46 1:35:44 29 1:30 26 0:51:28 26 Rainier, OR 26. Travis Richardson 36 M 2:48:06 6 0:14:56 16 1:37 1:28:53 21 0:50 17 1:01:50 50 Vancouver, WA 27. Mary Ford 46 F 2:49:44 1 0:17:15 34 2:30 1:39:23 40 1:17 32 0:49:19 20 Spokane, WA 28. Angela Krause 44 F 2:50:14 1 0:20:31 64 2:54 1:38:08 36 1:10 38 0:47:30 15 Hood River, OR 29. Chad Stokes 44 M 2:50:23 2 0:15:13 22 3:33 1:34:51 28 2:48 28 0:53:58 32 Portland, OR 30. Salam Hallak 39 M 2:55:29 7 0:22:57 71 3:46 1:34:39 27 1:31 39 0:52:36 29 Cosmopolis, WA 31. Alan Lyons 70 M 2:57:39 1 0:17:22 35 3:44 1:31:12 26 1:45 27 1:03:35 52 Portland, OR 32. Kathleen Welland 50 F 2:57:41 1 0:19:00 51 2:49 1:37:11 34 1:46 33 0:56:55 36 Parkdale, OR 33. Kelly Wavrin 52 F 3:00:33 2 0:19:22 54 2:34 1:40:30 41 1:25 42 0:56:41 35 Mabton, WA 34. Asa Emanuelsson 44 F 3:00:49 2 0:19:27 55 2:19 1:36:41 32 1:50 31 1:00:32 46 Portland, OR 35. Nicholas Macias 53 M 3:02:05 6 0:20:45 65 3:35 1:36:01 30 2:21 37 0:59:22 42 Vancouver, WA 36. Stefanie Cohen 39 F 3:02:27 2 0:21:03 68 3:54 1:41:01 43 3:03 49 0:53:26 31 White Salmon, WA 37. Melissa Dettlaff 35 F 3:02:40 3 0:20:48 66 3:19 1:36:42 33 1:53 36 0:59:57 45 Portland, OR 38. Thomas Cook 52 M 3:02:44 7 0:15:04 18 3:55 1:43:19 48 2:34 44 0:57:51 38 Happy Valley, OR 39. Justin Brock 38 M 3:04:32 8 0:20:10 62 2:30 1:37:39 35 2:34 40 1:01:38 49 The Dalles, OR 40. Justin Brown 40 M 3:08:00 3 0:26:13 74 4:35 1:38:13 37 4:20 53 0:54:39 33 Portland, OR 41. Sheridan Klinger 43 F 3:08:07 3 0:17:33 39 4:26 1:38:23 38 2:34 41 1:05:10 54 La Grande, OR 42. Jacob Broderick 33 M 3:10:04 3 0:17:51 42 4:05 1:46:57 51 2:49 50 0:58:21 39 Milwaukie, OR 43. Martin Granum 52 M 3:11:05 8 0:18:59 50 4:15 1:46:14 50 2:25 52 0:59:11 41 Beaverton, OR 44. Michelle Broderick 31 F 3:11:30 2 0:15:08 20 2:39 1:41:40 45 2:57 35 1:09:06 59 Milwaukie, OR 45. Alexander Spencer 24 M 3:12:02 1 0:15:26 24 4:30 1:38:52 39 2:04 34 1:11:09 64 Portland, OR 46. Jaime Mack 48 F 3:13:33 2 0:16:22 29 3:21 1:53:54 61 2:04 55 0:57:51 37 White Salmon, WA 47. Kaleo Chong 52 M 3:16:55 9 0:17:37 40 4:11 1:41:54 47 2:43 45 1:10:29 61 Gresham, OR 48. Bryan Dawson 48 M 3:17:07 7 0:19:52 58 4:55 1:48:19 55 3:15 57 1:00:46 47 Lake Oswego, OR 49. Scott Sogge 52 M 3:18:22 10 0:18:44 47 5:04 1:41:30 44 1:56 47 1:11:08 63 Kennewick, WA 50. James Anchell 56 M 3:19:11 4 0:19:56 60 4:05 1:46:07 49 1:38 51 1:07:24 57 Portland, OR 51. David Bandel-Ramirez 52 M 3:19:32 11 0:25:45 73 3:20 1:48:49 56 2:15 62 0:59:23 43 The Dalles, OR 52. Vicky Aulogia 32 F 3:19:41 3 0:17:30 38 7:20 1:50:45 58 4:34 63 0:59:31 44 Portland, OR 53. Alan Bacharach 55 M 3:20:59 5 0:19:39 57 3:38 1:40:55 42 2:27 46 1:14:19 69 Portland, OR 54. Adrienne Enghouse 48 F 3:21:03 3 0:19:53 59 3:26 1:56:57 64 2:13 66 0:58:34 40 Portland, OR 55. David Cotteleer 44 M 3:21:44 4 0:19:09 52 3:46 1:51:09 59 1:50 56 1:05:49 56 Vancouver, WA 56. Camden Lindsay 36 M 3:22:21 9 0:15:44 25 3:54 1:46:59 52 1:42 48 1:14:02 67 The Dalles, OR 57. Tonia Albert 46 F 3:24:12 4 0:17:25 36 3:29 1:51:51 60 2:16 54 1:09:11 60 Camas, WA 58. Carola Stepper 49 F 3:28:14 5 0:19:10 53 2:44 1:56:40 63 1:16 61 1:08:23 58 Hood River, OR 59. Mike Lehman 60 M 3:29:15 1 0:21:18 69 3:36 1:50:41 57 2:37 60 1:11:03 62 West Linn, OR 60. Fred Rodgers 52 M 3:29:41 12 0:18:32 46 5:32 1:48:01 53 5:15 58 1:12:20 66 Portland, OR 61. Kerry Lee 36 F 3:29:57 4 0:18:32 45 6:44 1:59:09 69 2:57 67 1:02:35 51 Hood River, OR 62. Liana Gulzow 42 F 3:32:09 4 0:20:59 67 4:29 1:58:55 68 3:23 68 1:04:22 53 Camas, WA 63. Nicholas Hallak 43 M 3:34:24 5 0:19:34 56 4:19 2:03:19 71 1:32 71 1:05:40 55 Hoquiam, WA 64. Charles Finck 70 M 3:35:53 2 0:20:30 63 4:04 1:54:34 62 2:39 65 1:14:06 68 Liberty Lake, WA 65. Mary Pursley 29 F 3:39:34 1 0:18:13 43 2:49 1:58:16 66 2:05 64 1:18:10 71 Vancouver, WA 66. Larry Betten 68 M 3:44:11 3 0:23:58 72 3:51 1:58:02 65 2:14 70 1:16:05 70 Portland, OR 67. Thomas Marks 50 M 3:48:52 13 0:18:20 44 6:32 1:58:46 67 4:11 69 1:21:03 72 Portland, OR 68. Natalee Webb 39 F 4:02:17 5 0:20:08 61 2:44 2:26:01 73 1:48 72 1:11:36 65 Portland, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Albert, Tonia 46 F 3:24:12 4 0:17:25 36 3:29 1:51:51 60 2:16 54 1:09:11 60 Camas, WA 2. Alberts, Joel 34 M 2:38:20 2 0:18:58 49 2:10 1:29:20 22 1:34 25 0:46:18 10 Hood River, OR 3. Anchell, James 56 M 3:19:11 4 0:19:56 60 4:05 1:46:07 49 1:38 51 1:07:24 57 Portland, OR 4. Armstrong, David 35 M 2:44:54 5 0:16:25 31 2:18 1:36:05 31 1:39 29 0:48:27 17 Portland, OR 5. Aulogia, Vicky 32 F 3:19:41 3 0:17:30 38 7:20 1:50:45 58 4:34 63 0:59:31 44 Portland, OR 6. Bacharach, Alan 55 M 3:20:59 5 0:19:39 57 3:38 1:40:55 42 2:27 46 1:14:19 69 Portland, OR 7. Bandel-Ramirez, David52 M 3:19:32 11 0:25:45 73 3:20 1:48:49 56 2:15 62 0:59:23 43 The Dalles, OR 8. Bergh, Stefanie 33 F 2:23:57 1 0:14:07 9 2:04 1:20:40 7 1:09 6 0:45:57 9 White Salmon, WA 9. Betten, Larry 68 M 3:44:11 3 0:23:58 72 3:51 1:58:02 65 2:14 70 1:16:05 70 Portland, OR 10. Brock, Justin 38 M 3:04:32 8 0:20:10 62 2:30 1:37:39 35 2:34 40 1:01:38 49 The Dalles, OR 11. Broderick, Jacob 33 M 3:10:04 3 0:17:51 42 4:05 1:46:57 51 2:49 50 0:58:21 39 Milwaukie, OR 12. Broderick, Michelle 31 F 3:11:30 2 0:15:08 20 2:39 1:41:40 45 2:57 35 1:09:06 59 Milwaukie, OR 13. Brown, Justin 40 M 3:08:00 3 0:26:13 74 4:35 1:38:13 37 4:20 53 0:54:39 33 Portland, OR 14. Chong, Kaleo 52 M 3:16:55 9 0:17:37 40 4:11 1:41:54 47 2:43 45 1:10:29 61 Gresham, OR 15. Cohen, Stefanie 39 F 3:02:27 2 0:21:03 68 3:54 1:41:01 43 3:03 49 0:53:26 31 White Salmon, WA 16. Cook, Thomas 52 M 3:02:44 7 0:15:04 18 3:55 1:43:19 48 2:34 44 0:57:51 38 Happy Valley, OR 17. Cotteleer, David 44 M 3:21:44 4 0:19:09 52 3:46 1:51:09 59 1:50 56 1:05:49 56 Vancouver, WA 18. Crever, Chris 49 M 2:41:39 4 0:17:40 41 2:15 1:30:32 24 1:29 24 0:49:43 22 Portland, OR 19. Dawson, Bryan 48 M 3:17:07 7 0:19:52 58 4:55 1:48:19 55 3:15 57 1:00:46 47 Lake Oswego, OR 20. Dettlaff, Melissa 35 F 3:02:40 3 0:20:48 66 3:19 1:36:42 33 1:53 36 0:59:57 45 Portland, OR 21. Elliott, John 50 M 2:33:23 3 0:13:34 2 2:05 1:27:44 18 1:13 16 0:48:46 19 Hood River, OR 22. Emanuelsson, Asa 44 F 3:00:49 2 0:19:27 55 2:19 1:36:41 32 1:50 31 1:00:32 46 Portland, OR 23. Engbersen, Rutger 50 M 2:26:21 2 0:13:45 4 1:41 1:23:03 11 0:59 9 0:46:53 12 Hood River, OR 24. Enghouse, Adrienne 48 F 3:21:03 3 0:19:53 59 3:26 1:56:57 64 2:13 66 0:58:34 40 Portland, OR 25. Evans, Philip 44 M 2:20:40 1 0:14:38 13 1:41 1:21:09 8 0:58 8 0:42:14 2 Mosier, OR 26. Finck, Charles 70 M 3:35:53 2 0:20:30 63 4:04 1:54:34 62 2:39 65 1:14:06 68 Liberty Lake, WA 27. Ford, Jim 54 M 2:40:02 5 0:16:26 32 2:22 1:28:25 19 1:00 21 0:51:48 27 Spokane, WA 28. Ford, Mary 46 F 2:49:44 1 0:17:15 34 2:30 1:39:23 40 1:17 32 0:49:19 20 Spokane, WA 29. Francis, Peter 47 M 2:31:16 2 0:15:10 21 3:11 1:23:35 13 1:27 13 0:47:53 16 Portland, OR 30. Frost, Mark 48 M 2:42:17 5 0:11:00 1 1:48 1:26:43 17 1:36 11 1:01:09 48 Hood River, OR 31. Granum, Martin 52 M 3:11:05 8 0:18:59 50 4:15 1:46:14 50 2:25 52 0:59:11 41 Beaverton, OR 32. Gulzow, Liana 42 F 3:32:09 4 0:20:59 67 4:29 1:58:55 68 3:23 68 1:04:22 53 Camas, WA 33. Hallak, Nicholas 43 M 3:34:24 5 0:19:34 56 4:19 2:03:19 71 1:32 71 1:05:40 55 Hoquiam, WA 34. Hallak, Salam 39 M 2:55:29 7 0:22:57 71 3:46 1:34:39 27 1:31 39 0:52:36 29 Cosmopolis, WA 35. Hiller, Patrick 38 M 2:12:18 1 0:13:55 6 1:32 1:15:10 1 1:04 1 0:40:37 1 Hood River, OR 36. Holmes, Stephen 51 M 2:25:17 1 0:14:28 10 2:07 1:20:08 5 1:39 7 0:46:55 13 Portland, OR 37. Jones, Luke 31 M 2:24:30 1 0:13:39 3 1:56 1:22:36 9 1:21 10 0:44:57 6 Shoreline, WA 38. Kelver, Brett 45 M 2:34:24 3 0:14:35 12 2:42 1:30:08 23 1:43 22 0:45:16 7 Portland, OR 39. Kepple, Trisha 39 F 2:33:46 1 0:16:19 28 1:59 1:24:57 15 1:09 15 0:49:21 21 Boise, ID 40. Klinger, Sheridan 43 F 3:08:07 3 0:17:33 39 4:26 1:38:23 38 2:34 41 1:05:10 54 La Grande, OR 41. Knox, Steve 55 M 2:37:58 2 0:18:50 48 2:51 1:23:08 12 1:50 18 0:51:18 25 Portland, OR 42. Krause, Angela 44 F 2:50:14 1 0:20:31 64 2:54 1:38:08 36 1:10 38 0:47:30 15 Hood River, OR 43. Krout, Brandon 29 M 2:32:15 1 0:16:36 33 2:58 1:26:15 16 1:47 20 0:44:39 5 Vancouver, WA 44. Lawrence, Eric 37 M 2:29:52 3 0:15:19 23 1:52 1:24:26 14 1:08 12 0:47:06 14 Ridgefield, WA 45. Lee, Kerry 36 F 3:29:57 4 0:18:32 45 6:44 1:59:09 69 2:57 67 1:02:35 51 Hood River, OR 46. Lehman, Mike 60 M 3:29:15 1 0:21:18 69 3:36 1:50:41 57 2:37 60 1:11:03 62 West Linn, OR 47. Lindsay, Camden 36 M 3:22:21 9 0:15:44 25 3:54 1:46:59 52 1:42 48 1:14:02 67 The Dalles, OR 48. Lyons, Alan 70 M 2:57:39 1 0:17:22 35 3:44 1:31:12 26 1:45 27 1:03:35 52 Portland, OR 49. Macias, Nicholas 53 M 3:02:05 6 0:20:45 65 3:35 1:36:01 30 2:21 37 0:59:22 42 Vancouver, WA 50. Mack, Jaime 48 F 3:13:33 2 0:16:22 29 3:21 1:53:54 61 2:04 55 0:57:51 37 White Salmon, WA 51. Marks, Thomas 50 M 3:48:52 13 0:18:20 44 6:32 1:58:46 67 4:11 69 1:21:03 72 Portland, OR 52. Olson, Duwayne 47 M 2:45:25 6 0:13:57 7 2:46 1:35:44 29 1:30 26 0:51:28 26 Rainier, OR 53. Pursley, Mary 29 F 3:39:34 1 0:18:13 43 2:49 1:58:16 66 2:05 64 1:18:10 71 Vancouver, WA 54. Richardson, Travis 36 M 2:48:06 6 0:14:56 16 1:37 1:28:53 21 0:50 17 1:01:50 50 Vancouver, WA 55. Rodgers, Fred 52 M 3:29:41 12 0:18:32 46 5:32 1:48:01 53 5:15 58 1:12:20 66 Portland, OR 56. Rundgren, Dan 56 M 2:41:50 3 0:16:25 30 2:43 1:31:07 25 1:25 23 0:50:10 24 Hood River, OR 57. Silvernail, Dan 49 M 2:20:09 1 0:14:45 14 0:30 1:20:10 6 1:05 4 0:43:39 4 West Linn, OR 58. Sogge, Scott 52 M 3:18:22 10 0:18:44 47 5:04 1:41:30 44 1:56 47 1:11:08 63 Kennewick, WA 59. Spencer, Alexander 24 M 3:12:02 1 0:15:26 24 4:30 1:38:52 39 2:04 34 1:11:09 64 Portland, OR 60. Stepper, Carola 49 F 3:28:14 5 0:19:10 53 2:44 1:56:40 63 1:16 61 1:08:23 58 Hood River, OR 61. Stewart, Andrew 38 M 2:30:15 4 0:17:28 37 2:13 1:23:01 10 1:12 14 0:46:20 11 White Salmon, WA 62. Stokes, Chad 44 M 2:50:23 2 0:15:13 22 3:33 1:34:51 28 2:48 28 0:53:58 32 Portland, OR 63. Wavrin, Kelly 52 F 3:00:33 2 0:19:22 54 2:34 1:40:30 41 1:25 42 0:56:41 35 Mabton, WA 64. Wavrin, Sid 52 M 2:35:46 4 0:14:51 15 2:07 1:28:48 20 1:33 19 0:48:27 18 Mabton, WA 65. Webb, Natalee 39 F 4:02:17 5 0:20:08 61 2:44 2:26:01 73 1:48 72 1:11:36 65 Portland, OR 66. Welland, Kathleen 50 F 2:57:41 1 0:19:00 51 2:49 1:37:11 34 1:46 33 0:56:55 36 Parkdale, OR 67. Whitley, Jason 37 M 2:21:46 2 0:16:19 27 1:45 1:16:57 2 1:00 3 0:45:44 8 The Dalles, OR 68. Winestorfer, Tim 59 M 2:33:20 1 0:15:08 19 2:13 1:17:57 4 1:38 5 0:56:24 34 Vancouver, WA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Alexander Spencer 20 24 M 3:12:02 1 0:15:26 24 4:30 1:38:52 39 2:04 34 1:11:09 64 Portland, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Brandon Krout 8 29 M 2:32:15 1 0:16:36 33 2:58 1:26:15 16 1:47 20 0:44:39 5 Vancouver, WA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Mary Pursley 64 29 F 3:39:34 1 0:18:13 43 2:49 1:58:16 66 2:05 64 1:18:10 71 Vancouver, WA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Luke Jones 82 31 M 2:24:30 1 0:13:39 3 1:56 1:22:36 9 1:21 10 0:44:57 6 Shoreline, WA 2. Joel Alberts 62 34 M 2:38:20 2 0:18:58 49 2:10 1:29:20 22 1:34 25 0:46:18 10 Hood River, OR 3. Jacob Broderick 22 33 M 3:10:04 3 0:17:51 42 4:05 1:46:57 51 2:49 50 0:58:21 39 Milwaukie, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Stefanie Bergh 74 33 F 2:23:57 1 0:14:07 9 2:04 1:20:40 7 1:09 6 0:45:57 9 White Salmon, WA 2. Michelle Broderick 23 31 F 3:11:30 2 0:15:08 20 2:39 1:41:40 45 2:57 35 1:09:06 59 Milwaukie, OR 3. Vicky Aulogia 48 32 F 3:19:41 3 0:17:30 38 7:20 1:50:45 58 4:34 63 0:59:31 44 Portland, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Patrick Hiller 1 38 M 2:12:18 1 0:13:55 6 1:32 1:15:10 1 1:04 1 0:40:37 1 Hood River, OR 2. Jason Whitley 61 37 M 2:21:46 2 0:16:19 27 1:45 1:16:57 2 1:00 3 0:45:44 8 The Dalles, OR 3. Eric Lawrence 35 37 M 2:29:52 3 0:15:19 23 1:52 1:24:26 14 1:08 12 0:47:06 14 Ridgefield, WA 4. Andrew Stewart 27 38 M 2:30:15 4 0:17:28 37 2:13 1:23:01 10 1:12 14 0:46:20 11 White Salmon, WA 5. David Armstrong 49 35 M 2:44:54 5 0:16:25 31 2:18 1:36:05 31 1:39 29 0:48:27 17 Portland, OR 6. Travis Richardson 43 36 M 2:48:06 6 0:14:56 16 1:37 1:28:53 21 0:50 17 1:01:50 50 Vancouver, WA 7. Salam Hallak 25 39 M 2:55:29 7 0:22:57 71 3:46 1:34:39 27 1:31 39 0:52:36 29 Cosmopolis, WA 8. Justin Brock 54 38 M 3:04:32 8 0:20:10 62 2:30 1:37:39 35 2:34 40 1:01:38 49 The Dalles, OR 9. Camden Lindsay 18 36 M 3:22:21 9 0:15:44 25 3:54 1:46:59 52 1:42 48 1:14:02 67 The Dalles, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Trisha Kepple 13 39 F 2:33:46 1 0:16:19 28 1:59 1:24:57 15 1:09 15 0:49:21 21 Boise, ID 2. Stefanie Cohen 46 39 F 3:02:27 2 0:21:03 68 3:54 1:41:01 43 3:03 49 0:53:26 31 White Salmon, WA 3. Melissa Dettlaff 31 35 F 3:02:40 3 0:20:48 66 3:19 1:36:42 33 1:53 36 0:59:57 45 Portland, OR 4. Kerry Lee 45 36 F 3:29:57 4 0:18:32 45 6:44 1:59:09 69 2:57 67 1:02:35 51 Hood River, OR 5. Natalee Webb 7 39 F 4:02:17 5 0:20:08 61 2:44 2:26:01 73 1:48 72 1:11:36 65 Portland, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Philip Evans 30 44 M 2:20:40 1 0:14:38 13 1:41 1:21:09 8 0:58 8 0:42:14 2 Mosier, OR 2. Chad Stokes 57 44 M 2:50:23 2 0:15:13 22 3:33 1:34:51 28 2:48 28 0:53:58 32 Portland, OR 3. Justin Brown 44 40 M 3:08:00 3 0:26:13 74 4:35 1:38:13 37 4:20 53 0:54:39 33 Portland, OR 4. David Cotteleer 42 44 M 3:21:44 4 0:19:09 52 3:46 1:51:09 59 1:50 56 1:05:49 56 Vancouver, WA 5. Nicholas Hallak 29 43 M 3:34:24 5 0:19:34 56 4:19 2:03:19 71 1:32 71 1:05:40 55 Hoquiam, WA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Angela Krause 15 44 F 2:50:14 1 0:20:31 64 2:54 1:38:08 36 1:10 38 0:47:30 15 Hood River, OR 2. Asa Emanuelsson 59 44 F 3:00:49 2 0:19:27 55 2:19 1:36:41 32 1:50 31 1:00:32 46 Portland, OR 3. Sheridan Klinger 11 43 F 3:08:07 3 0:17:33 39 4:26 1:38:23 38 2:34 41 1:05:10 54 La Grande, OR 4. Liana Gulzow 5 42 F 3:32:09 4 0:20:59 67 4:29 1:58:55 68 3:23 68 1:04:22 53 Camas, WA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Dan Silvernail 3 49 M 2:20:09 1 0:14:45 14 0:30 1:20:10 6 1:05 4 0:43:39 4 West Linn, OR 2. Peter Francis 41 47 M 2:31:16 2 0:15:10 21 3:11 1:23:35 13 1:27 13 0:47:53 16 Portland, OR 3. Brett Kelver 71 45 M 2:34:24 3 0:14:35 12 2:42 1:30:08 23 1:43 22 0:45:16 7 Portland, OR 4. Chris Crever 68 49 M 2:41:39 4 0:17:40 41 2:15 1:30:32 24 1:29 24 0:49:43 22 Portland, OR 5. Mark Frost 37 48 M 2:42:17 5 0:11:00 1 1:48 1:26:43 17 1:36 11 1:01:09 48 Hood River, OR 6. Duwayne Olson 55 47 M 2:45:25 6 0:13:57 7 2:46 1:35:44 29 1:30 26 0:51:28 26 Rainier, OR 7. Bryan Dawson 81 48 M 3:17:07 7 0:19:52 58 4:55 1:48:19 55 3:15 57 1:00:46 47 Lake Oswego, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Mary Ford 10 46 F 2:49:44 1 0:17:15 34 2:30 1:39:23 40 1:17 32 0:49:19 20 Spokane, WA 2. Jaime Mack 80 48 F 3:13:33 2 0:16:22 29 3:21 1:53:54 61 2:04 55 0:57:51 37 White Salmon, WA 3. Adrienne Enghouse 79 48 F 3:21:03 3 0:19:53 59 3:26 1:56:57 64 2:13 66 0:58:34 40 Portland, OR 4. Tonia Albert 52 46 F 3:24:12 4 0:17:25 36 3:29 1:51:51 60 2:16 54 1:09:11 60 Camas, WA 5. Carola Stepper 83 49 F 3:28:14 5 0:19:10 53 2:44 1:56:40 63 1:16 61 1:08:23 58 Hood River, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Stephen Holmes 78 51 M 2:25:17 1 0:14:28 10 2:07 1:20:08 5 1:39 7 0:46:55 13 Portland, OR 2. Rutger Engbersen 76 50 M 2:26:21 2 0:13:45 4 1:41 1:23:03 11 0:59 9 0:46:53 12 Hood River, OR 3. John Elliott 33 50 M 2:33:23 3 0:13:34 2 2:05 1:27:44 18 1:13 16 0:48:46 19 Hood River, OR 4. Sid Wavrin 69 52 M 2:35:46 4 0:14:51 15 2:07 1:28:48 20 1:33 19 0:48:27 18 Mabton, WA 5. Jim Ford 9 54 M 2:40:02 5 0:16:26 32 2:22 1:28:25 19 1:00 21 0:51:48 27 Spokane, WA 6. Nicholas Macias 32 53 M 3:02:05 6 0:20:45 65 3:35 1:36:01 30 2:21 37 0:59:22 42 Vancouver, WA 7. Thomas Cook 40 52 M 3:02:44 7 0:15:04 18 3:55 1:43:19 48 2:34 44 0:57:51 38 Happy Valley, OR 8. Martin Granum 12 52 M 3:11:05 8 0:18:59 50 4:15 1:46:14 50 2:25 52 0:59:11 41 Beaverton, OR 9. Kaleo Chong 75 52 M 3:16:55 9 0:17:37 40 4:11 1:41:54 47 2:43 45 1:10:29 61 Gresham, OR 10. Scott Sogge 19 52 M 3:18:22 10 0:18:44 47 5:04 1:41:30 44 1:56 47 1:11:08 63 Kennewick, WA 11. David Bandel-Ramirez 51 52 M 3:19:32 11 0:25:45 73 3:20 1:48:49 56 2:15 62 0:59:23 43 The Dalles, OR 12. Fred Rodgers 39 52 M 3:29:41 12 0:18:32 46 5:32 1:48:01 53 5:15 58 1:12:20 66 Portland, OR 13. Thomas Marks 63 50 M 3:48:52 13 0:18:20 44 6:32 1:58:46 67 4:11 69 1:21:03 72 Portland, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Kathleen Welland 72 50 F 2:57:41 1 0:19:00 51 2:49 1:37:11 34 1:46 33 0:56:55 36 Parkdale, OR 2. Kelly Wavrin 70 52 F 3:00:33 2 0:19:22 54 2:34 1:40:30 41 1:25 42 0:56:41 35 Mabton, WA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Tim Winestorfer 77 59 M 2:33:20 1 0:15:08 19 2:13 1:17:57 4 1:38 5 0:56:24 34 Vancouver, WA 2. Steve Knox 28 55 M 2:37:58 2 0:18:50 48 2:51 1:23:08 12 1:50 18 0:51:18 25 Portland, OR 3. Dan Rundgren 65 56 M 2:41:50 3 0:16:25 30 2:43 1:31:07 25 1:25 23 0:50:10 24 Hood River, OR 4. James Anchell 24 56 M 3:19:11 4 0:19:56 60 4:05 1:46:07 49 1:38 51 1:07:24 57 Portland, OR 5. Alan Bacharach 56 55 M 3:20:59 5 0:19:39 57 3:38 1:40:55 42 2:27 46 1:14:19 69 Portland, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Mike Lehman 50 60 M 3:29:15 1 0:21:18 69 3:36 1:50:41 57 2:37 60 1:11:03 62 West Linn, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Alan Lyons 73 70 M 2:57:39 1 0:17:22 35 3:44 1:31:12 26 1:45 27 1:03:35 52 Portland, OR 2. Charles Finck 14 70 M 3:35:53 2 0:20:30 63 4:04 1:54:34 62 2:39 65 1:14:06 68 Liberty Lake, WA 3. Larry Betten 47 68 M 3:44:11 3 0:23:58 72 3:51 1:58:02 65 2:14 70 1:16:05 70 Portland, OR
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 2:18:31 1 / 1 TEAM ROGUE Chris Dirks 0:15:48 1.27 26 21 22 M 134 Hood River, OR 0:01:04 TRANSITION #1 TIME Tony Dirks 1:17:26 23.32 3 3 51 M 135 Hood River, OR 0:00:40 TRANSITION #2 TIME 2 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Harris Brandon 0:43:33 7:01 3 3 22 M 136 Mcminnville, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:48:19 1 / 3 TRIED & TRUE Terri Tyynismaa 0:14:34 1.20 11 3 53 F 143 Walla Walla, WA 0:01:13 TRANSITION #1 TIME Carolyn Frost 1:41:44 17.75 46 12 50 F 144 Hood River, OR 0:00:38 TRANSITION #2 TIME 30 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Melissa Rippey 0:50:09 8:04 23 5 46 F 145 Hood River, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 2:56:15 2 / 3 GORGE'S ANGELS Larissa Lodzinski 0:13:47 1.16 5 1 47 F 140 Hood River, OR 0:01:17 TRANSITION #1 TIME Sue Harrington 1:48:05 16.71 54 13 57 F 141 Hood River, OR 0:00:45 TRANSITION #2 TIME 43 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Kim Brislawn 0:52:21 8:25 28 6 53 F 142 White Salmon, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. 3:10:26 3 / 3 FINALLY GOT A BIKER Lisa Zangerle 0:15:02 1.22 17 4 50 F 131 Portland, OR 0:01:19 TRANSITION #1 TIME Alison Bane 2:00:40 14.97 70 22 38 F 132 Portland, OR 0:00:38 TRANSITION #2 TIME 59 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Elaine Prause 0:52:46 8:30 30 7 43 F 133 Portland, OR -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 2:18:31 1 / 1 TEAM ROGUE Chris Dirks 0:15:48 1.27 26 21 22 M 134 Hood River, OR 0:01:04 TRANSITION #1 TIME Tony Dirks 1:17:26 23.32 3 3 51 M 135 Hood River, OR 0:00:40 TRANSITION #2 TIME 2 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Harris Brandon 0:43:33 7:01 3 3 22 M 136 Mcminnville, OR -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 2:48:19 1 / 3 TRIED & TRUE Terri Tyynismaa 0:14:34 1.20 11 3 53 F 143 Walla Walla, WA 0:01:13 TRANSITION #1 TIME Carolyn Frost 1:41:44 17.75 46 12 50 F 144 Hood River, OR 0:00:38 TRANSITION #2 TIME 30 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Melissa Rippey 0:50:09 8:04 23 5 46 F 145 Hood River, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:56:15 2 / 3 GORGE'S ANGELS Larissa Lodzinski 0:13:47 1.16 5 1 47 F 140 Hood River, OR 0:01:17 TRANSITION #1 TIME Sue Harrington 1:48:05 16.71 54 13 57 F 141 Hood River, OR 0:00:45 TRANSITION #2 TIME 43 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Kim Brislawn 0:52:21 8:25 28 6 53 F 142 White Salmon, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 3:10:26 3 / 3 FINALLY GOT A BIKER Lisa Zangerle 0:15:02 1.22 17 4 50 F 131 Portland, OR 0:01:19 TRANSITION #1 TIME Alison Bane 2:00:40 14.97 70 22 38 F 132 Portland, OR 0:00:38 TRANSITION #2 TIME 59 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Elaine Prause 0:52:46 8:30 30 7 43 F 133 Portland, OR -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:11:00 1.00 AE Mark Frost 48 M 37 Hood River, OR 2. 0:13:34 1.14 AE John Elliott 50 M 33 Hood River, OR 3. 0:13:39 1.15 AE Luke Jones 31 M 82 Shoreline, WA 4. 0:13:45 1.15 AE Rutger Engbersen 50 M 76 Hood River, OR 5. 0:13:47 1.16 S Larissa Lodzinski 47 F 140 Hood River, OR 6. 0:13:55 1.16 AE Patrick Hiller 38 M 1 Hood River, OR 7. 0:13:57 1.17 AE Duwayne Olson 47 M 55 Rainier, OR 8. 0:14:00 1.17 AE Andrew Carter 32 M 67 Portland, OR 9. 0:14:07 1.17 AE Stefanie Bergh 33 F 74 White Salmon, WA 10. 0:14:28 1.19 AE Stephen Holmes 51 M 78 Portland, OR 11. 0:14:34 1.20 S Terri Tyynismaa 53 F 143 Walla Walla, WA 12. 0:14:35 1.20 AE Brett Kelver 45 M 71 Portland, OR 13. 0:14:38 1.20 AE Philip Evans 44 M 30 Mosier, OR 14. 0:14:45 1.21 AE Dan Silvernail 49 M 3 West Linn, OR 15. 0:14:51 1.21 AE Sid Wavrin 52 M 69 Mabton, WA 16. 0:14:56 1.22 AE Travis Richardson 36 M 43 Vancouver, WA 17. 0:15:02 1.22 S Lisa Zangerle 50 F 131 Portland, OR 18. 0:15:04 1.23 AE Thomas Cook 52 M 40 Happy Valley, OR 19. 0:15:08 1.23 AE Tim Winestorfer 59 M 77 Vancouver, WA 20. 0:15:08 1.23 AE Michelle Broderick 31 F 23 Milwaukie, OR 21. 0:15:10 1.23 AE Peter Francis 47 M 41 Portland, OR 22. 0:15:13 1.23 AE Chad Stokes 44 M 57 Portland, OR 23. 0:15:19 1.24 AE Eric Lawrence 37 M 35 Ridgefield, WA 24. 0:15:26 1.25 AE Alexander Spencer 24 M 20 Portland, OR 25. 0:15:44 1.26 AE Camden Lindsay 36 M 18 The Dalles, OR 26. 0:15:48 1.27 S Chris Dirks 22 M 134 Hood River, OR 27. 0:16:19 1.30 AE Jason Whitley 37 M 61 The Dalles, OR 28. 0:16:19 1.30 AE Trisha Kepple 39 F 13 Boise, ID 29. 0:16:22 1.30 AE Jaime Mack 48 F 80 White Salmon, WA 30. 0:16:25 1.30 AE Dan Rundgren 56 M 65 Hood River, OR 31. 0:16:25 1.30 AE David Armstrong 35 M 49 Portland, OR 32. 0:16:26 1.30 AE Jim Ford 54 M 9 Spokane, WA 33. 0:16:36 1.31 AE Brandon Krout 29 M 8 Vancouver, WA 34. 0:17:15 1.35 AE Mary Ford 46 F 10 Spokane, WA 35. 0:17:22 1.35 AE Alan Lyons 70 M 73 Portland, OR 36. 0:17:25 1.36 AE Tonia Albert 46 F 52 Camas, WA 37. 0:17:28 1.36 AE Andrew Stewart 38 M 27 White Salmon, WA 38. 0:17:30 1.36 AE Vicky Aulogia 32 F 48 Portland, OR 39. 0:17:33 1.36 AE Sheridan Klinger 43 F 11 La Grande, OR 40. 0:17:37 1.37 AE Kaleo Chong 52 M 75 Gresham, OR 41. 0:17:40 1.37 AE Chris Crever 49 M 68 Portland, OR 42. 0:17:51 1.38 AE Jacob Broderick 33 M 22 Milwaukie, OR 43. 0:18:13 1.40 AE Mary Pursley 29 F 64 Vancouver, WA 44. 0:18:20 1.41 AE Thomas Marks 50 M 63 Portland, OR 45. 0:18:32 1.42 AE Kerry Lee 36 F 45 Hood River, OR 46. 0:18:32 1.42 AE Fred Rodgers 52 M 39 Portland, OR 47. 0:18:44 1.43 AE Scott Sogge 52 M 19 Kennewick, WA 48. 0:18:50 1.43 AE Steve Knox 55 M 28 Portland, OR 49. 0:18:58 1.44 AE Joel Alberts 34 M 62 Hood River, OR 50. 0:18:59 1.44 AE Martin Granum 52 M 12 Beaverton, OR 51. 0:19:00 1.44 AE Kathleen Welland 50 F 72 Parkdale, OR 52. 0:19:09 1.45 AE David Cotteleer 44 M 42 Vancouver, WA 53. 0:19:10 1.45 AE Carola Stepper 49 F 83 Hood River, OR 54. 0:19:22 1.46 AE Kelly Wavrin 52 F 70 Mabton, WA 55. 0:19:27 1.47 AE Asa Emanuelsson 44 F 59 Portland, OR 56. 0:19:34 1.47 AE Nicholas Hallak 43 M 29 Hoquiam, WA 57. 0:19:39 1.48 AE Alan Bacharach 55 M 56 Portland, OR 58. 0:19:52 1.49 AE Bryan Dawson 48 M 81 Lake Oswego, OR 59. 0:19:53 1.49 AE Adrienne Enghouse 48 F 79 Portland, OR 60. 0:19:56 1.49 AE James Anchell 56 M 24 Portland, OR 61. 0:20:08 1.50 AE Natalee Webb 39 F 7 Portland, OR 62. 0:20:10 1.51 AE Justin Brock 38 M 54 The Dalles, OR 63. 0:20:30 1.52 AE Charles Finck 70 M 14 Liberty Lake, WA 64. 0:20:31 1.53 AE Angela Krause 44 F 15 Hood River, OR 65. 0:20:45 1.54 AE Nicholas Macias 53 M 32 Vancouver, WA 66. 0:20:48 1.54 AE Melissa Dettlaff 35 F 31 Portland, OR 67. 0:20:59 1.55 AE Liana Gulzow 42 F 5 Camas, WA 68. 0:21:03 1.56 AE Stefanie Cohen 39 F 46 White Salmon, WA 69. 0:21:18 1.57 AE Mike Lehman 60 M 50 West Linn, OR 70. 0:21:59 2.01 AE Frank Bybee 40 M 17 Worley, ID 71. 0:22:57 2.06 AE Salam Hallak 39 M 25 Cosmopolis, WA 72. 0:23:58 2.12 AE Larry Betten 68 M 47 Portland, OR 73. 0:25:45 2.21 AE David Bandel-Ramirez 52 M 51 The Dalles, OR 74. 0:26:13 2.24 AE Justin Brown 40 M 44 Portland, OR
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:15:10 24.03 AE Patrick Hiller 38 M 1 Hood River, OR 2. 1:16:57 23.47 AE Jason Whitley 37 M 61 The Dalles, OR 3. 1:17:26 23.32 B Tony Dirks 51 M 135 Hood River, OR 4. 1:17:57 23.17 AE Tim Winestorfer 59 M 77 Vancouver, WA 5. 1:20:08 22.54 AE Stephen Holmes 51 M 78 Portland, OR 6. 1:20:10 22.53 AE Dan Silvernail 49 M 3 West Linn, OR 7. 1:20:40 22.39 AE Stefanie Bergh 33 F 74 White Salmon, WA 8. 1:21:09 22.26 AE Philip Evans 44 M 30 Mosier, OR 9. 1:22:36 21.86 AE Luke Jones 31 M 82 Shoreline, WA 10. 1:23:01 21.75 AE Andrew Stewart 38 M 27 White Salmon, WA 11. 1:23:03 21.75 AE Rutger Engbersen 50 M 76 Hood River, OR 12. 1:23:08 21.72 AE Steve Knox 55 M 28 Portland, OR 13. 1:23:35 21.61 AE Peter Francis 47 M 41 Portland, OR 14. 1:24:26 21.39 AE Eric Lawrence 37 M 35 Ridgefield, WA 15. 1:24:57 21.26 AE Trisha Kepple 39 F 13 Boise, ID 16. 1:26:15 20.94 AE Brandon Krout 29 M 8 Vancouver, WA 17. 1:26:43 20.83 AE Mark Frost 48 M 37 Hood River, OR 18. 1:27:44 20.59 AE John Elliott 50 M 33 Hood River, OR 19. 1:28:25 20.43 AE Jim Ford 54 M 9 Spokane, WA 20. 1:28:48 20.34 AE Sid Wavrin 52 M 69 Mabton, WA 21. 1:28:53 20.32 AE Travis Richardson 36 M 43 Vancouver, WA 22. 1:29:20 20.22 AE Joel Alberts 34 M 62 Hood River, OR 23. 1:30:08 20.04 AE Brett Kelver 45 M 71 Portland, OR 24. 1:30:32 19.95 AE Chris Crever 49 M 68 Portland, OR 25. 1:31:07 19.82 AE Dan Rundgren 56 M 65 Hood River, OR 26. 1:31:12 19.80 AE Alan Lyons 70 M 73 Portland, OR 27. 1:34:39 19.08 AE Salam Hallak 39 M 25 Cosmopolis, WA 28. 1:34:51 19.04 AE Chad Stokes 44 M 57 Portland, OR 29. 1:35:44 18.86 AE Duwayne Olson 47 M 55 Rainier, OR 30. 1:36:01 18.81 AE Nicholas Macias 53 M 32 Vancouver, WA 31. 1:36:05 18.80 AE David Armstrong 35 M 49 Portland, OR 32. 1:36:41 18.68 AE Asa Emanuelsson 44 F 59 Portland, OR 33. 1:36:42 18.68 AE Melissa Dettlaff 35 F 31 Portland, OR 34. 1:37:11 18.58 AE Kathleen Welland 50 F 72 Parkdale, OR 35. 1:37:39 18.49 AE Justin Brock 38 M 54 The Dalles, OR 36. 1:38:08 18.40 AE Angela Krause 44 F 15 Hood River, OR 37. 1:38:13 18.39 AE Justin Brown 40 M 44 Portland, OR 38. 1:38:23 18.36 AE Sheridan Klinger 43 F 11 La Grande, OR 39. 1:38:52 18.27 AE Alexander Spencer 24 M 20 Portland, OR 40. 1:39:23 18.17 AE Mary Ford 46 F 10 Spokane, WA 41. 1:40:30 17.97 AE Kelly Wavrin 52 F 70 Mabton, WA 42. 1:40:55 17.90 AE Alan Bacharach 55 M 56 Portland, OR 43. 1:41:01 17.88 AE Stefanie Cohen 39 F 46 White Salmon, WA 44. 1:41:30 17.79 AE Scott Sogge 52 M 19 Kennewick, WA 45. 1:41:40 17.76 AE Michelle Broderick 31 F 23 Milwaukie, OR 46. 1:41:44 17.75 B Carolyn Frost 50 F 144 Hood River, OR 47. 1:41:54 17.72 AE Kaleo Chong 52 M 75 Gresham, OR 48. 1:43:19 17.48 AE Thomas Cook 52 M 40 Happy Valley, OR 49. 1:46:07 17.02 AE James Anchell 56 M 24 Portland, OR 50. 1:46:14 17.00 AE Martin Granum 52 M 12 Beaverton, OR 51. 1:46:57 16.89 AE Jacob Broderick 33 M 22 Milwaukie, OR 52. 1:46:59 16.88 AE Camden Lindsay 36 M 18 The Dalles, OR 53. 1:48:01 16.72 AE Fred Rodgers 52 M 39 Portland, OR 54. 1:48:05 16.71 B Sue Harrington 57 F 141 Hood River, OR 55. 1:48:19 16.67 AE Bryan Dawson 48 M 81 Lake Oswego, OR 56. 1:48:49 16.60 AE David Bandel-Ramirez 52 M 51 The Dalles, OR 57. 1:50:41 16.32 AE Mike Lehman 60 M 50 West Linn, OR 58. 1:50:45 16.31 AE Vicky Aulogia 32 F 48 Portland, OR 59. 1:51:09 16.25 AE David Cotteleer 44 M 42 Vancouver, WA 60. 1:51:51 16.15 AE Tonia Albert 46 F 52 Camas, WA 61. 1:53:54 15.86 AE Jaime Mack 48 F 80 White Salmon, WA 62. 1:54:34 15.76 AE Charles Finck 70 M 14 Liberty Lake, WA 63. 1:56:40 15.48 AE Carola Stepper 49 F 83 Hood River, OR 64. 1:56:57 15.44 AE Adrienne Enghouse 48 F 79 Portland, OR 65. 1:58:02 15.30 AE Larry Betten 68 M 47 Portland, OR 66. 1:58:16 15.27 AE Mary Pursley 29 F 64 Vancouver, WA 67. 1:58:46 15.21 AE Thomas Marks 50 M 63 Portland, OR 68. 1:58:55 15.19 AE Liana Gulzow 42 F 5 Camas, WA 69. 1:59:09 15.16 AE Kerry Lee 36 F 45 Hood River, OR 70. 2:00:40 14.97 B Alison Bane 38 F 132 Portland, OR 71. 2:03:19 14.65 AE Nicholas Hallak 43 M 29 Hoquiam, WA 72. 2:19:34 12.94 AE Frank Bybee 40 M 17 Worley, ID 73. 2:26:01 12.37 AE Natalee Webb 39 F 7 Portland, OR
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:40:37 6:32 AE Patrick Hiller 38 M 1 Hood River, OR 2. 0:42:14 6:48 AE Philip Evans 44 M 30 Mosier, OR 3. 0:43:33 7:01 R Harris Brandon 22 M 136 Mcminnville, OR 4. 0:43:39 7:01 AE Dan Silvernail 49 M 3 West Linn, OR 5. 0:44:39 7:11 AE Brandon Krout 29 M 8 Vancouver, WA 6. 0:44:57 7:14 AE Luke Jones 31 M 82 Shoreline, WA 7. 0:45:16 7:17 AE Brett Kelver 45 M 71 Portland, OR 8. 0:45:44 7:22 AE Jason Whitley 37 M 61 The Dalles, OR 9. 0:45:57 7:24 AE Stefanie Bergh 33 F 74 White Salmon, WA 10. 0:46:18 7:27 AE Joel Alberts 34 M 62 Hood River, OR 11. 0:46:20 7:27 AE Andrew Stewart 38 M 27 White Salmon, WA 12. 0:46:53 7:33 AE Rutger Engbersen 50 M 76 Hood River, OR 13. 0:46:55 7:33 AE Stephen Holmes 51 M 78 Portland, OR 14. 0:47:06 7:35 AE Eric Lawrence 37 M 35 Ridgefield, WA 15. 0:47:30 7:39 AE Angela Krause 44 F 15 Hood River, OR 16. 0:47:53 7:42 AE Peter Francis 47 M 41 Portland, OR 17. 0:48:27 7:48 AE David Armstrong 35 M 49 Portland, OR 18. 0:48:27 7:48 AE Sid Wavrin 52 M 69 Mabton, WA 19. 0:48:46 7:51 AE John Elliott 50 M 33 Hood River, OR 20. 0:49:19 7:56 AE Mary Ford 46 F 10 Spokane, WA 21. 0:49:21 7:57 AE Trisha Kepple 39 F 13 Boise, ID 22. 0:49:43 8:00 AE Chris Crever 49 M 68 Portland, OR 23. 0:50:09 8:04 R Melissa Rippey 46 F 145 Hood River, OR 24. 0:50:10 8:04 AE Dan Rundgren 56 M 65 Hood River, OR 25. 0:51:18 8:15 AE Steve Knox 55 M 28 Portland, OR 26. 0:51:28 8:17 AE Duwayne Olson 47 M 55 Rainier, OR 27. 0:51:48 8:20 AE Jim Ford 54 M 9 Spokane, WA 28. 0:52:21 8:25 R Kim Brislawn 53 F 142 White Salmon, WA 29. 0:52:36 8:28 AE Salam Hallak 39 M 25 Cosmopolis, WA 30. 0:52:46 8:30 R Elaine Prause 43 F 133 Portland, OR 31. 0:53:26 8:36 AE Stefanie Cohen 39 F 46 White Salmon, WA 32. 0:53:58 8:41 AE Chad Stokes 44 M 57 Portland, OR 33. 0:54:39 8:48 AE Justin Brown 40 M 44 Portland, OR 34. 0:56:24 9:05 AE Tim Winestorfer 59 M 77 Vancouver, WA 35. 0:56:41 9:07 AE Kelly Wavrin 52 F 70 Mabton, WA 36. 0:56:55 9:10 AE Kathleen Welland 50 F 72 Parkdale, OR 37. 0:57:51 9:19 AE Jaime Mack 48 F 80 White Salmon, WA 38. 0:57:51 9:19 AE Thomas Cook 52 M 40 Happy Valley, OR 39. 0:58:21 9:23 AE Jacob Broderick 33 M 22 Milwaukie, OR 40. 0:58:34 9:26 AE Adrienne Enghouse 48 F 79 Portland, OR 41. 0:59:11 9:31 AE Martin Granum 52 M 12 Beaverton, OR 42. 0:59:22 9:33 AE Nicholas Macias 53 M 32 Vancouver, WA 43. 0:59:23 9:33 AE David Bandel-Ramirez 52 M 51 The Dalles, OR 44. 0:59:31 9:35 AE Vicky Aulogia 32 F 48 Portland, OR 45. 0:59:57 9:39 AE Melissa Dettlaff 35 F 31 Portland, OR 46. 1:00:32 9:45 AE Asa Emanuelsson 44 F 59 Portland, OR 47. 1:00:46 9:47 AE Bryan Dawson 48 M 81 Lake Oswego, OR 48. 1:01:09 9:50 AE Mark Frost 48 M 37 Hood River, OR 49. 1:01:38 9:55 AE Justin Brock 38 M 54 The Dalles, OR 50. 1:01:50 9:57 AE Travis Richardson 36 M 43 Vancouver, WA 51. 1:02:35 10:04 AE Kerry Lee 36 F 45 Hood River, OR 52. 1:03:35 10:14 AE Alan Lyons 70 M 73 Portland, OR 53. 1:04:22 10:22 AE Liana Gulzow 42 F 5 Camas, WA 54. 1:05:10 10:29 AE Sheridan Klinger 43 F 11 La Grande, OR 55. 1:05:40 10:34 AE Nicholas Hallak 43 M 29 Hoquiam, WA 56. 1:05:49 10:36 AE David Cotteleer 44 M 42 Vancouver, WA 57. 1:07:24 10:51 AE James Anchell 56 M 24 Portland, OR 58. 1:08:23 11:00 AE Carola Stepper 49 F 83 Hood River, OR 59. 1:09:06 11:07 AE Michelle Broderick 31 F 23 Milwaukie, OR 60. 1:09:11 11:08 AE Tonia Albert 46 F 52 Camas, WA 61. 1:10:29 11:21 AE Kaleo Chong 52 M 75 Gresham, OR 62. 1:11:03 11:26 AE Mike Lehman 60 M 50 West Linn, OR 63. 1:11:08 11:27 AE Scott Sogge 52 M 19 Kennewick, WA 64. 1:11:09 11:27 AE Alexander Spencer 24 M 20 Portland, OR 65. 1:11:36 11:31 AE Natalee Webb 39 F 7 Portland, OR 66. 1:12:20 11:38 AE Fred Rodgers 52 M 39 Portland, OR 67. 1:14:02 11:55 AE Camden Lindsay 36 M 18 The Dalles, OR 68. 1:14:06 11:56 AE Charles Finck 70 M 14 Liberty Lake, WA 69. 1:14:19 11:58 AE Alan Bacharach 55 M 56 Portland, OR 70. 1:16:05 12:15 AE Larry Betten 68 M 47 Portland, OR 71. 1:18:10 12:35 AE Mary Pursley 29 F 64 Vancouver, WA 72. 1:21:03 13:03 AE Thomas Marks 50 M 63 Portland, OR