ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD |
CRESCENT CITY TRIATHLON
SUNDAY, AUGUST 17, 2014
Report Last Updated On August 17, 2014
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
54 | - # OF FINISHERS |
27 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
27 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Matthew Shaffer 31 M :58:08 1 0:07:14 5 0:43 0:30:02 1 0:49 34 0:19:20 2 Coos Bay, OR 2. Isaac Blundell 19 M 1:00:45 1 0:06:17 1 0:30 0:32:19 2 0:19 1 0:21:19 6 Crescent City, CA 3. Sheldon Thuemler 40 M 1:03:46 1 0:07:37 7 0:34 0:35:47 5 0:21 37 0:19:28 3 Crescent City, CA 4. John Hacker 52 M 1:08:18 1 0:07:22 6 0:57 0:36:52 11 0:13 50 0:22:54 11 Ashland, OR 5. David Hollensbe 14 M 1:08:52 2 0:09:22 20 1:18 0:38:03 15 0:56 41 0:19:12 1 Ashland, OR 6. Mark Cory 51 M 1:09:44 2 0:07:57 8 0:46 0:36:15 7 0:36 39 0:24:11 16 Eureka, CA 7. Mario Arenas 49 M 1:10:14 2 0:08:25 11 0:54 0:36:19 8 0:37 40 0:23:59 15 Eagle Point, OR 8. Chris Sandell 53 M 1:13:30 3 0:08:37 12 1:54 0:38:21 16 0:45 51 0:23:53 14 Mckinleyville, CA 9. Jim Childs 53 M 1:14:06 4 0:09:24 21 1:13 0:38:41 18 0:25 52 0:24:22 18 Eureka, CA 10. Brent Bayon 61 M 1:14:25 1 0:08:56 14 1:49 0:36:38 9 1:02 26 0:26:00 33 Livermore, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Megan Abel 34 F 1:04:09 1 0:07:06 4 0:50 0:34:47 3 0:42 2 0:20:44 5 Gasquet, CA 2. Laura Raber 36 F 1:08:39 2 0:09:53 24 1:05 0:37:23 13 0:15 27 0:20:02 4 Eagle Point, OR 3. Linda Blundell 56 F 1:09:36 1 0:08:58 15 0:48 0:35:28 4 0:58 24 0:23:23 12 Crescent City, CA 4. Katie Stollmeyer 34 F 1:19:52 3 0:10:36 36 2:16 0:39:19 23 0:57 44 0:26:43 38 Salyer, CA 5. Nancy Giacone 37 F 1:20:39 4 0:10:18 30 1:33 0:41:41 29 0:28 31 0:26:39 37 Eureka, CA 6. Laura Berreth 31 F 1:20:49 5 0:09:35 23 1:40 0:42:13 33 2:31 58 0:24:50 21 Mckinleyville, CA 7. Jessie Christiansen 51 F 1:22:12 2 0:11:10 42 2:38 0:41:36 27 1:24 14 0:25:24 28 Eureka, CA 8. Maralee Sheadel 39 F 1:23:26 6 0:11:12 43 3:29 0:41:46 30 1:37 15 0:25:21 27 Central Point, OR 9. Leigh Lenz 36 F 1:24:03 7 0:09:55 27 1:46 0:46:02 47 0:30 6 0:25:48 32 Eagle Point, OR 10. Erin McBridw 51 F 1:24:30 3 0:12:30 54 2:06 0:38:57 21 0:47 57 0:30:09 48 Eureka, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Sheldon Thuemler 40 M 1:03:46 1 0:07:37 7 0:34 0:35:47 5 0:21 37 0:19:28 3 Crescent City, CA 2. John Hacker 52 M 1:08:18 1 0:07:22 6 0:57 0:36:52 11 0:13 50 0:22:54 11 Ashland, OR 3. Mark Cory 51 M 1:09:44 2 0:07:57 8 0:46 0:36:15 7 0:36 39 0:24:11 16 Eureka, CA 4. Mario Arenas 49 M 1:10:14 2 0:08:25 11 0:54 0:36:19 8 0:37 40 0:23:59 15 Eagle Point, OR 5. Chris Sandell 53 M 1:13:30 3 0:08:37 12 1:54 0:38:21 16 0:45 51 0:23:53 14 Mckinleyville, CA 6. Jim Childs 53 M 1:14:06 4 0:09:24 21 1:13 0:38:41 18 0:25 52 0:24:22 18 Eureka, CA 7. Brent Bayon 61 M 1:14:25 1 0:08:56 14 1:49 0:36:38 9 1:02 26 0:26:00 33 Livermore, CA 8. Scott Lenz 44 M 1:14:49 3 0:09:55 26 1:33 0:39:18 22 0:33 5 0:23:30 13 Eagle Point, OR 9. Eric Nusbaum 47 M 1:17:16 4 0:09:30 22 2:36 0:37:25 14 1:10 54 0:26:35 36 Williams, OR 10. Joe Gillespie 60 M 1:18:34 2 0:11:29 48 2:13 0:38:23 17 1:10 62 0:25:19 25 Crescent City, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Linda Blundell 56 F 1:09:36 1 0:08:58 15 0:48 0:35:28 4 0:58 24 0:23:23 12 Crescent City, CA 2. Jessie Christiansen 51 F 1:22:12 2 0:11:10 42 2:38 0:41:36 27 1:24 14 0:25:24 28 Eureka, CA 3. Erin McBridw 51 F 1:24:30 3 0:12:30 54 2:06 0:38:57 21 0:47 57 0:30:09 48 Eureka, CA 4. Nancy Hall 58 F 1:31:38 4 0:10:20 32 2:34 0:47:16 51 1:30 49 0:29:57 47 Eureka, CA 5. Margaret Morris 61 F 1:31:49 1 0:15:10 60 2:42 0:43:42 38 1:42 22 0:28:34 44 Eureka, CA 6. Marybeth Elinsky 48 F 1:34:43 1 0:09:07 18 4:15 0:44:06 40 2:10 16 0:35:04 57 Willow Creek, CA 7. Marlene Allen 58 F 1:34:45 5 0:14:55 58 5:13 0:47:09 50 0:57 12 0:26:31 35 Bayside, CA 8. Marilyn Slagle 61 F 1:36:14 2 0:11:00 39 2:00 0:44:48 44 0:50 7 0:37:36 59 Crescent City, CA 9. Kathleen Strickland 46 F 1:42:27 2 0:14:07 57 4:04 0:51:42 60 0:51 28 0:31:42 51 Eureka, CA 10. Janet Allen 53 F 1:59:57 6 0:11:25 46 5:56 0:55:56 62 2:44 47 0:43:54 63 Arcata, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Matthew Shaffer 31 M :58:08 1 0:07:14 5 0:43 0:30:02 1 0:49 34 0:19:20 2 Coos Bay, OR 2. Isaac Blundell 19 M 1:00:45 1 0:06:17 1 0:30 0:32:19 2 0:19 1 0:21:19 6 Crescent City, CA 3. Sheldon Thuemler 40 M 1:03:46 1 0:07:37 7 0:34 0:35:47 5 0:21 37 0:19:28 3 Crescent City, CA 4. Megan Abel 34 F 1:04:09 1 0:07:06 4 0:50 0:34:47 3 0:42 2 0:20:44 5 Gasquet, CA 5. John Hacker 52 M 1:08:18 1 0:07:22 6 0:57 0:36:52 11 0:13 50 0:22:54 11 Ashland, OR 6. Laura Raber 36 F 1:08:39 2 0:09:53 24 1:05 0:37:23 13 0:15 27 0:20:02 4 Eagle Point, OR 7. David Hollensbe 14 M 1:08:52 2 0:09:22 20 1:18 0:38:03 15 0:56 41 0:19:12 1 Ashland, OR 8. Linda Blundell 56 F 1:09:36 1 0:08:58 15 0:48 0:35:28 4 0:58 24 0:23:23 12 Crescent City, CA 9. Mark Cory 51 M 1:09:44 2 0:07:57 8 0:46 0:36:15 7 0:36 39 0:24:11 16 Eureka, CA 10. Mario Arenas 49 M 1:10:14 2 0:08:25 11 0:54 0:36:19 8 0:37 40 0:23:59 15 Eagle Point, OR 11. Chris Sandell 53 M 1:13:30 3 0:08:37 12 1:54 0:38:21 16 0:45 51 0:23:53 14 Mckinleyville, CA 12. Jim Childs 53 M 1:14:06 4 0:09:24 21 1:13 0:38:41 18 0:25 52 0:24:22 18 Eureka, CA 13. Brent Bayon 61 M 1:14:25 1 0:08:56 14 1:49 0:36:38 9 1:02 26 0:26:00 33 Livermore, CA 14. Scott Lenz 44 M 1:14:49 3 0:09:55 26 1:33 0:39:18 22 0:33 5 0:23:30 13 Eagle Point, OR 15. Jackson Sandell 13 M 1:15:13 3 0:06:32 2 1:46 0:41:14 25 1:14 42 0:24:27 19 Mckinleyville, CA 16. Chris Riehl 30 M 1:16:08 2 0:09:54 25 1:56 0:38:44 19 0:49 29 0:24:44 20 North Bend, OR 17. Drew Harrington 21 M 1:16:52 1 0:07:58 9 2:21 0:43:26 36 0:15 45 0:22:51 10 Arcata, CA 18. Eric Nusbaum 47 M 1:17:16 4 0:09:30 22 2:36 0:37:25 14 1:10 54 0:26:35 36 Williams, OR 19. Justin Decarolis 33 M 1:17:17 3 0:11:28 47 2:12 0:37:23 12 1:13 55 0:25:01 23 Mckinleyville, CA 20. Joe Gillespie 60 M 1:18:34 2 0:11:29 48 2:13 0:38:23 17 1:10 62 0:25:19 25 Crescent City, CA 21. David Slagle 62 M 1:19:08 3 0:10:18 31 2:35 0:36:43 10 1:20 4 0:28:12 43 Crescent City, CA 22. Katie Stollmeyer 34 F 1:19:52 3 0:10:36 36 2:16 0:39:19 23 0:57 44 0:26:43 38 Salyer, CA 23. Nancy Giacone 37 F 1:20:39 4 0:10:18 30 1:33 0:41:41 29 0:28 31 0:26:39 37 Eureka, CA 24. Laura Berreth 31 F 1:20:49 5 0:09:35 23 1:40 0:42:13 33 2:31 58 0:24:50 21 Mckinleyville, CA 25. Kenny Maloney 58 M 1:21:35 5 0:08:48 13 2:11 0:44:43 43 0:19 46 0:25:33 30 Medford, OR 26. Jessie Christiansen 51 F 1:22:12 2 0:11:10 42 2:38 0:41:36 27 1:24 14 0:25:24 28 Eureka, CA 27. Maralee Sheadel 39 F 1:23:26 6 0:11:12 43 3:29 0:41:46 30 1:37 15 0:25:21 27 Central Point, OR 28. Mark Gardner 42 M 1:23:49 5 0:09:15 19 2:41 0:43:32 37 0:42 48 0:27:39 41 Eureka, CA 29. Paul Hagen 60 M 1:23:59 4 0:10:46 38 2:50 0:44:19 41 0:44 33 0:25:21 26 Arcata, CA 30. Leigh Lenz 36 F 1:24:03 7 0:09:55 27 1:46 0:46:02 47 0:30 6 0:25:48 32 Eagle Point, OR 31. Erin McBridw 51 F 1:24:30 3 0:12:30 54 2:06 0:38:57 21 0:47 57 0:30:09 48 Eureka, CA 32. Patricia Terry 35 F 1:25:53 8 0:12:06 50 3:17 0:44:21 42 0:50 19 0:25:18 24 Eureka, CA 33. Kaori Maciel 39 F 1:27:03 9 0:12:15 52 2:04 0:49:32 57 0:26 11 0:22:45 9 Eureka, CA 34. Elizabeth Knaus 30 F 1:27:41 10 0:10:31 34 2:38 0:46:03 48 0:50 17 0:27:38 40 Arcata, CA 35. Angela Lottes 27 F 1:28:46 1 0:12:57 55 2:36 0:45:03 45 1:04 10 0:27:06 39 Arcata, CA 36. Crystal Fetzner 35 F 1:29:53 11 0:15:16 61 1:50 0:42:07 32 1:20 8 0:29:20 45 Mckinleyville, CA 37. Amanda Roberts 39 F 1:30:03 12 0:12:15 51 1:26 0:45:19 46 1:30 18 0:29:33 46 Mckinleyville, CA 38. William Dorrell 27 M 1:30:26 2 0:11:05 41 4:01 0:47:50 53 1:24 23 0:26:06 34 Arcata, CA 39. Jurgen Giessel 77 M 1:31:17 5 0:10:24 33 1:44 0:43:11 34 2:37 59 0:33:20 55 Garberville, CA 40. Nancy Hall 58 F 1:31:38 4 0:10:20 32 2:34 0:47:16 51 1:30 49 0:29:57 47 Eureka, CA 41. Margaret Morris 61 F 1:31:49 1 0:15:10 60 2:42 0:43:42 38 1:42 22 0:28:34 44 Eureka, CA 42. Colleen O'Sullivan 34 F 1:32:15 13 0:15:48 62 2:01 0:41:56 31 1:11 9 0:31:19 49 Bayside, CA 43. Greg Graham 44 M 1:33:42 6 0:11:34 49 4:21 0:51:23 58 2:05 63 0:24:18 17 Crescent City, CA 44. Marybeth Elinsky 48 F 1:34:43 1 0:09:07 18 4:15 0:44:06 40 2:10 16 0:35:04 57 Willow Creek, CA 45. Marlene Allen 58 F 1:34:45 5 0:14:55 58 5:13 0:47:09 50 0:57 12 0:26:31 35 Bayside, CA 46. Marilyn Slagle 61 F 1:36:14 2 0:11:00 39 2:00 0:44:48 44 0:50 7 0:37:36 59 Crescent City, CA 47. Melisa Monteon 25 F 1:37:11 2 0:09:02 16 2:51 0:56:35 63 0:52 13 0:27:51 42 Fontana, CA 48. Richard Ybarra 25 M 1:38:50 3 0:10:16 29 2:01 0:54:04 61 0:40 61 0:31:48 52 Crescent City, CA 49. Ken Caylor 62 M 1:39:07 6 0:11:02 40 6:17 0:43:43 39 3:10 36 0:34:55 56 Brookings, OR 50. Sonja Ljungdahl 39 F 1:39:29 14 0:10:33 35 3:06 0:51:39 59 1:23 25 0:32:47 54 Eugene, OR 51. Vanessa Nidiffer 37 F 1:41:14 15 0:11:25 45 2:22 0:46:28 49 1:21 20 0:39:37 62 Brookings, OR 52. Nikander Jonte 25 M 1:42:21 4 0:12:22 53 1:49 0:48:09 55 0:27 21 0:39:34 61 Mckinleyville, CA 53. Kathleen Strickland 46 F 1:42:27 2 0:14:07 57 4:04 0:51:42 60 0:51 28 0:31:42 51 Eureka, CA 54. Janet Allen 53 F 1:59:57 6 0:11:25 46 5:56 0:55:56 62 2:44 47 0:43:54 63 Arcata, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Abel, Megan 34 F 1:04:09 1 0:07:06 4 0:50 0:34:47 3 0:42 2 0:20:44 5 Gasquet, CA 2. Allen, Janet 53 F 1:59:57 6 0:11:25 46 5:56 0:55:56 62 2:44 47 0:43:54 63 Arcata, CA 3. Allen, Marlene 58 F 1:34:45 5 0:14:55 58 5:13 0:47:09 50 0:57 12 0:26:31 35 Bayside, CA 4. Arenas, Mario 49 M 1:10:14 2 0:08:25 11 0:54 0:36:19 8 0:37 40 0:23:59 15 Eagle Point, OR 5. Bayon, Brent 61 M 1:14:25 1 0:08:56 14 1:49 0:36:38 9 1:02 26 0:26:00 33 Livermore, CA 6. Berreth, Laura 31 F 1:20:49 5 0:09:35 23 1:40 0:42:13 33 2:31 58 0:24:50 21 Mckinleyville, CA 7. Blundell, Isaac 19 M 1:00:45 1 0:06:17 1 0:30 0:32:19 2 0:19 1 0:21:19 6 Crescent City, CA 8. Blundell, Linda 56 F 1:09:36 1 0:08:58 15 0:48 0:35:28 4 0:58 24 0:23:23 12 Crescent City, CA 9. Caylor, Ken 62 M 1:39:07 6 0:11:02 40 6:17 0:43:43 39 3:10 36 0:34:55 56 Brookings, OR 10. Childs, Jim 53 M 1:14:06 4 0:09:24 21 1:13 0:38:41 18 0:25 52 0:24:22 18 Eureka, CA 11. Christiansen, Jessie 51 F 1:22:12 2 0:11:10 42 2:38 0:41:36 27 1:24 14 0:25:24 28 Eureka, CA 12. Cory, Mark 51 M 1:09:44 2 0:07:57 8 0:46 0:36:15 7 0:36 39 0:24:11 16 Eureka, CA 13. Decarolis, Justin 33 M 1:17:17 3 0:11:28 47 2:12 0:37:23 12 1:13 55 0:25:01 23 Mckinleyville, CA 14. Dorrell, William 27 M 1:30:26 2 0:11:05 41 4:01 0:47:50 53 1:24 23 0:26:06 34 Arcata, CA 15. Elinsky, Marybeth 48 F 1:34:43 1 0:09:07 18 4:15 0:44:06 40 2:10 16 0:35:04 57 Willow Creek, CA 16. Fetzner, Crystal 35 F 1:29:53 11 0:15:16 61 1:50 0:42:07 32 1:20 8 0:29:20 45 Mckinleyville, CA 17. Gardner, Mark 42 M 1:23:49 5 0:09:15 19 2:41 0:43:32 37 0:42 48 0:27:39 41 Eureka, CA 18. Giacone, Nancy 37 F 1:20:39 4 0:10:18 30 1:33 0:41:41 29 0:28 31 0:26:39 37 Eureka, CA 19. Giessel, Jurgen 77 M 1:31:17 5 0:10:24 33 1:44 0:43:11 34 2:37 59 0:33:20 55 Garberville, CA 20. Gillespie, Joe 60 M 1:18:34 2 0:11:29 48 2:13 0:38:23 17 1:10 62 0:25:19 25 Crescent City, CA 21. Graham, Greg 44 M 1:33:42 6 0:11:34 49 4:21 0:51:23 58 2:05 63 0:24:18 17 Crescent City, CA 22. Hacker, John 52 M 1:08:18 1 0:07:22 6 0:57 0:36:52 11 0:13 50 0:22:54 11 Ashland, OR 23. Hagen, Paul 60 M 1:23:59 4 0:10:46 38 2:50 0:44:19 41 0:44 33 0:25:21 26 Arcata, CA 24. Hall, Nancy 58 F 1:31:38 4 0:10:20 32 2:34 0:47:16 51 1:30 49 0:29:57 47 Eureka, CA 25. Harrington, Drew 21 M 1:16:52 1 0:07:58 9 2:21 0:43:26 36 0:15 45 0:22:51 10 Arcata, CA 26. Hollensbe, David 14 M 1:08:52 2 0:09:22 20 1:18 0:38:03 15 0:56 41 0:19:12 1 Ashland, OR 27. Jonte, Nikander 25 M 1:42:21 4 0:12:22 53 1:49 0:48:09 55 0:27 21 0:39:34 61 Mckinleyville, CA 28. Knaus, Elizabeth 30 F 1:27:41 10 0:10:31 34 2:38 0:46:03 48 0:50 17 0:27:38 40 Arcata, CA 29. Lenz, Leigh 36 F 1:24:03 7 0:09:55 27 1:46 0:46:02 47 0:30 6 0:25:48 32 Eagle Point, OR 30. Lenz, Scott 44 M 1:14:49 3 0:09:55 26 1:33 0:39:18 22 0:33 5 0:23:30 13 Eagle Point, OR 31. Ljungdahl, Sonja 39 F 1:39:29 14 0:10:33 35 3:06 0:51:39 59 1:23 25 0:32:47 54 Eugene, OR 32. Lottes, Angela 27 F 1:28:46 1 0:12:57 55 2:36 0:45:03 45 1:04 10 0:27:06 39 Arcata, CA 33. Maciel, Kaori 39 F 1:27:03 9 0:12:15 52 2:04 0:49:32 57 0:26 11 0:22:45 9 Eureka, CA 34. Maloney, Kenny 58 M 1:21:35 5 0:08:48 13 2:11 0:44:43 43 0:19 46 0:25:33 30 Medford, OR 35. McBridw, Erin 51 F 1:24:30 3 0:12:30 54 2:06 0:38:57 21 0:47 57 0:30:09 48 Eureka, CA 36. Monteon, Melisa 25 F 1:37:11 2 0:09:02 16 2:51 0:56:35 63 0:52 13 0:27:51 42 Fontana, CA 37. Morris, Margaret 61 F 1:31:49 1 0:15:10 60 2:42 0:43:42 38 1:42 22 0:28:34 44 Eureka, CA 38. Nidiffer, Vanessa 37 F 1:41:14 15 0:11:25 45 2:22 0:46:28 49 1:21 20 0:39:37 62 Brookings, OR 39. Nusbaum, Eric 47 M 1:17:16 4 0:09:30 22 2:36 0:37:25 14 1:10 54 0:26:35 36 Williams, OR 40. O'Sullivan, Colleen 34 F 1:32:15 13 0:15:48 62 2:01 0:41:56 31 1:11 9 0:31:19 49 Bayside, CA 41. Raber, Laura 36 F 1:08:39 2 0:09:53 24 1:05 0:37:23 13 0:15 27 0:20:02 4 Eagle Point, OR 42. Riehl, Chris 30 M 1:16:08 2 0:09:54 25 1:56 0:38:44 19 0:49 29 0:24:44 20 North Bend, OR 43. Roberts, Amanda 39 F 1:30:03 12 0:12:15 51 1:26 0:45:19 46 1:30 18 0:29:33 46 Mckinleyville, CA 44. Sandell, Chris 53 M 1:13:30 3 0:08:37 12 1:54 0:38:21 16 0:45 51 0:23:53 14 Mckinleyville, CA 45. Sandell, Jackson 13 M 1:15:13 3 0:06:32 2 1:46 0:41:14 25 1:14 42 0:24:27 19 Mckinleyville, CA 46. Shaffer, Matthew 31 M :58:08 1 0:07:14 5 0:43 0:30:02 1 0:49 34 0:19:20 2 Coos Bay, OR 47. Sheadel, Maralee 39 F 1:23:26 6 0:11:12 43 3:29 0:41:46 30 1:37 15 0:25:21 27 Central Point, OR 48. Slagle, David 62 M 1:19:08 3 0:10:18 31 2:35 0:36:43 10 1:20 4 0:28:12 43 Crescent City, CA 49. Slagle, Marilyn 61 F 1:36:14 2 0:11:00 39 2:00 0:44:48 44 0:50 7 0:37:36 59 Crescent City, CA 50. Stollmeyer, Katie 34 F 1:19:52 3 0:10:36 36 2:16 0:39:19 23 0:57 44 0:26:43 38 Salyer, CA 51. Strickland, Kathleen 46 F 1:42:27 2 0:14:07 57 4:04 0:51:42 60 0:51 28 0:31:42 51 Eureka, CA 52. Terry, Patricia 35 F 1:25:53 8 0:12:06 50 3:17 0:44:21 42 0:50 19 0:25:18 24 Eureka, CA 53. Thuemler, Sheldon 40 M 1:03:46 1 0:07:37 7 0:34 0:35:47 5 0:21 37 0:19:28 3 Crescent City, CA 54. Ybarra, Richard 25 M 1:38:50 3 0:10:16 29 2:01 0:54:04 61 0:40 61 0:31:48 52 Crescent City, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Isaac Blundell 36 19 M 1:00:45 1 0:06:17 1 0:30 0:32:19 2 0:19 1 0:21:19 6 Crescent City, CA 2. David Hollensbe 7 14 M 1:08:52 2 0:09:22 20 1:18 0:38:03 15 0:56 41 0:19:12 1 Ashland, OR 3. Jackson Sandell 41 13 M 1:15:13 3 0:06:32 2 1:46 0:41:14 25 1:14 42 0:24:27 19 Mckinleyville, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Drew Harrington 6 21 M 1:16:52 1 0:07:58 9 2:21 0:43:26 36 0:15 45 0:22:51 10 Arcata, CA 2. William Dorrell 9 27 M 1:30:26 2 0:11:05 41 4:01 0:47:50 53 1:24 23 0:26:06 34 Arcata, CA 3. Richard Ybarra 47 25 M 1:38:50 3 0:10:16 29 2:01 0:54:04 61 0:40 61 0:31:48 52 Crescent City, CA 4. Nikander Jonte 25 25 M 1:42:21 4 0:12:22 53 1:49 0:48:09 55 0:27 21 0:39:34 61 Mckinleyville, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Angela Lottes 22 27 F 1:28:46 1 0:12:57 55 2:36 0:45:03 45 1:04 10 0:27:06 39 Arcata, CA 2. Melisa Monteon 19 25 F 1:37:11 2 0:09:02 16 2:51 0:56:35 63 0:52 13 0:27:51 42 Fontana, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Matthew Shaffer 49 31 M :58:08 1 0:07:14 5 0:43 0:30:02 1 0:49 34 0:19:20 2 Coos Bay, OR 2. Chris Riehl 12 30 M 1:16:08 2 0:09:54 25 1:56 0:38:44 19 0:49 29 0:24:44 20 North Bend, OR 3. Justin Decarolis 18 33 M 1:17:17 3 0:11:28 47 2:12 0:37:23 12 1:13 55 0:25:01 23 Mckinleyville, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Megan Abel 42 34 F 1:04:09 1 0:07:06 4 0:50 0:34:47 3 0:42 2 0:20:44 5 Gasquet, CA 2. Laura Raber 43 36 F 1:08:39 2 0:09:53 24 1:05 0:37:23 13 0:15 27 0:20:02 4 Eagle Point, OR 3. Katie Stollmeyer 26 34 F 1:19:52 3 0:10:36 36 2:16 0:39:19 23 0:57 44 0:26:43 38 Salyer, CA 4. Nancy Giacone 66 37 F 1:20:39 4 0:10:18 30 1:33 0:41:41 29 0:28 31 0:26:39 37 Eureka, CA 5. Laura Berreth 31 31 F 1:20:49 5 0:09:35 23 1:40 0:42:13 33 2:31 58 0:24:50 21 Mckinleyville, CA 6. Maralee Sheadel 38 39 F 1:23:26 6 0:11:12 43 3:29 0:41:46 30 1:37 15 0:25:21 27 Central Point, OR 7. Leigh Lenz 32 36 F 1:24:03 7 0:09:55 27 1:46 0:46:02 47 0:30 6 0:25:48 32 Eagle Point, OR 8. Patricia Terry 21 35 F 1:25:53 8 0:12:06 50 3:17 0:44:21 42 0:50 19 0:25:18 24 Eureka, CA 9. Kaori Maciel 46 39 F 1:27:03 9 0:12:15 52 2:04 0:49:32 57 0:26 11 0:22:45 9 Eureka, CA 10. Elizabeth Knaus 14 30 F 1:27:41 10 0:10:31 34 2:38 0:46:03 48 0:50 17 0:27:38 40 Arcata, CA 11. Crystal Fetzner 53 35 F 1:29:53 11 0:15:16 61 1:50 0:42:07 32 1:20 8 0:29:20 45 Mckinleyville, CA 12. Amanda Roberts 50 39 F 1:30:03 12 0:12:15 51 1:26 0:45:19 46 1:30 18 0:29:33 46 Mckinleyville, CA 13. Colleen O'Sullivan 8 34 F 1:32:15 13 0:15:48 62 2:01 0:41:56 31 1:11 9 0:31:19 49 Bayside, CA 14. Sonja Ljungdahl 20 39 F 1:39:29 14 0:10:33 35 3:06 0:51:39 59 1:23 25 0:32:47 54 Eugene, OR 15. Vanessa Nidiffer 33 37 F 1:41:14 15 0:11:25 45 2:22 0:46:28 49 1:21 20 0:39:37 62 Brookings, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Sheldon Thuemler 29 40 M 1:03:46 1 0:07:37 7 0:34 0:35:47 5 0:21 37 0:19:28 3 Crescent City, CA 2. Mario Arenas 5 49 M 1:10:14 2 0:08:25 11 0:54 0:36:19 8 0:37 40 0:23:59 15 Eagle Point, OR 3. Scott Lenz 27 44 M 1:14:49 3 0:09:55 26 1:33 0:39:18 22 0:33 5 0:23:30 13 Eagle Point, OR 4. Eric Nusbaum 23 47 M 1:17:16 4 0:09:30 22 2:36 0:37:25 14 1:10 54 0:26:35 36 Williams, OR 5. Mark Gardner 28 42 M 1:23:49 5 0:09:15 19 2:41 0:43:32 37 0:42 48 0:27:39 41 Eureka, CA 6. Greg Graham 65 44 M 1:33:42 6 0:11:34 49 4:21 0:51:23 58 2:05 63 0:24:18 17 Crescent City, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Marybeth Elinsky 24 48 F 1:34:43 1 0:09:07 18 4:15 0:44:06 40 2:10 16 0:35:04 57 Willow Creek, CA 2. Kathleen Strickland 1 46 F 1:42:27 2 0:14:07 57 4:04 0:51:42 60 0:51 28 0:31:42 51 Eureka, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. John Hacker 30 52 M 1:08:18 1 0:07:22 6 0:57 0:36:52 11 0:13 50 0:22:54 11 Ashland, OR 2. Mark Cory 45 51 M 1:09:44 2 0:07:57 8 0:46 0:36:15 7 0:36 39 0:24:11 16 Eureka, CA 3. Chris Sandell 40 53 M 1:13:30 3 0:08:37 12 1:54 0:38:21 16 0:45 51 0:23:53 14 Mckinleyville, CA 4. Jim Childs 56 53 M 1:14:06 4 0:09:24 21 1:13 0:38:41 18 0:25 52 0:24:22 18 Eureka, CA 5. Kenny Maloney 11 58 M 1:21:35 5 0:08:48 13 2:11 0:44:43 43 0:19 46 0:25:33 30 Medford, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Linda Blundell 37 56 F 1:09:36 1 0:08:58 15 0:48 0:35:28 4 0:58 24 0:23:23 12 Crescent City, CA 2. Jessie Christiansen 3 51 F 1:22:12 2 0:11:10 42 2:38 0:41:36 27 1:24 14 0:25:24 28 Eureka, CA 3. Erin McBridw 55 51 F 1:24:30 3 0:12:30 54 2:06 0:38:57 21 0:47 57 0:30:09 48 Eureka, CA 4. Nancy Hall 2 58 F 1:31:38 4 0:10:20 32 2:34 0:47:16 51 1:30 49 0:29:57 47 Eureka, CA 5. Marlene Allen 13 58 F 1:34:45 5 0:14:55 58 5:13 0:47:09 50 0:57 12 0:26:31 35 Bayside, CA 6. Janet Allen 51 53 F 1:59:57 6 0:11:25 46 5:56 0:55:56 62 2:44 47 0:43:54 63 Arcata, CA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Brent Bayon 16 61 M 1:14:25 1 0:08:56 14 1:49 0:36:38 9 1:02 26 0:26:00 33 Livermore, CA 2. Joe Gillespie 58 60 M 1:18:34 2 0:11:29 48 2:13 0:38:23 17 1:10 62 0:25:19 25 Crescent City, CA 3. David Slagle 35 62 M 1:19:08 3 0:10:18 31 2:35 0:36:43 10 1:20 4 0:28:12 43 Crescent City, CA 4. Paul Hagen 52 60 M 1:23:59 4 0:10:46 38 2:50 0:44:19 41 0:44 33 0:25:21 26 Arcata, CA 5. Jurgen Giessel 57 77 M 1:31:17 5 0:10:24 33 1:44 0:43:11 34 2:37 59 0:33:20 55 Garberville, CA 6. Ken Caylor 10 62 M 1:39:07 6 0:11:02 40 6:17 0:43:43 39 3:10 36 0:34:55 56 Brookings, OR
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Margaret Morris 17 61 F 1:31:49 1 0:15:10 60 2:42 0:43:42 38 1:42 22 0:28:34 44 Eureka, CA 2. Marilyn Slagle 34 61 F 1:36:14 2 0:11:00 39 2:00 0:44:48 44 0:50 7 0:37:36 59 Crescent City, CA
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:05:21 1 / 7 Sweat Equity Fitness Megan X Abel 0:07:06 1.25 3 1 34 F 165 Gasquet CA 0:00:33 TRANSITION #1 TIME Mike Dixon 0:35:53 20.07 6 4 43 M 164 Crescent City, CA 0:00:13 TRANSITION #2 TIME 3 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Victor DeLosSantos 0:21:36 6:57 7 5 16 M 163 Fort Dick ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 1:17:17 2 / 7 Last Minutes Randy Landenberger 0:10:15 2.03 28 19 58 M 161 Crescent City, CA 0:00:33 TRANSITION #1 TIME Sharryn Valentine 0:39:36 18.18 24 6 44 F 162 Crescent City, CA 0:01:11 TRANSITION #2 TIME 43 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Sharryn Valentine 0:25:41 8:16 31 11 44 F 162 Crescent City, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 1:18:28 3 / 7 How Michael Henderson 0:09:05 1.49 17 12 45 M 158 Crescent City, CA 0:00:23 TRANSITION #1 TIME Enrique Ortega 0:43:17 16.63 35 21 32 M 159 Crescent City, CA 0:00:13 TRANSITION #2 TIME 56 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Malinda Wiley 0:25:30 8:12 29 10 28 F 160 Crescent City, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. 1:21:49 1 / 2 Code3Team Lynn Hart 0:08:24 1.41 10 3 54 F 173 Brookings, OR 0:00:24 TRANSITION #1 TIME Misti Bischoff 0:41:26 17.38 26 7 47 F 175 0:00:11 TRANSITION #2 TIME 53 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Paula Banta 0:31:24 10:06 50 25 36 F 174 Crescent City, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5. 1:24:02 4 / 7 That'll Do Bonnie Smith 0:10:45 2.09 37 15 62 F 167 Klamath Falls, OR 0:00:42 TRANSITION #1 TIME Cheryl Madsen 0:47:27 15.17 52 26 65 F 168 bonanza, OR 0:00:15 TRANSITION #2 TIME 60 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Douglas Madsen 0:24:52 8:00 22 16 67 M 166 bonanza, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6. 1:25:03 5 / 7 Please Don't Litter In Crescent Mary Connolly 0:13:35 2.43 56 27 30 F 171 Crescent City, CA 0:00:35 TRANSITION #1 TIME Nathan Dreyfuss 0:48:06 14.97 54 28 31 M 170 Crescent City, CA 0:00:10 TRANSITION #2 TIME 35 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Xena Dreyfuss 0:22:35 7:16 8 3 22 F 169 Silver Springs MD ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7. 1:29:09 2 / 2 Something New Karen Ayers 0:11:23 2.17 44 19 52 F 156 Eureka, CA 0:03:19 TRANSITION #1 TIME Karen Ayers 0:41:39 17.29 28 9 52 F 156 Eureka, CA 0:00:16 TRANSITION #2 TIME 32 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Chantry Johnson 0:32:32 10:28 53 27 25 F 157 Eureka, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8. 1:40:56 6 / 7 CTP Drew White 0:15:08 3.02 59 30 52 M 152 Eagle Point, OR 0:00:46 TRANSITION #1 TIME Lisa Arenas 0:49:16 14.61 56 27 47 F 151 Eagle Point, OR 0:00:19 TRANSITION #2 TIME 38 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Gloria Arenas 0:35:28 11:25 58 30 50 F 153 Eagle Point, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9. 2:12:00 7 / 7 C.T.P. Angela Silvers 0:54:28 10.54 63 33 48 F 155 Central Poing, OR 0:00:39 TRANSITION #1 TIME Robert Beninger 0:38:49 18.55 20 17 53 M 154 Medford, OR 0:00:14 TRANSITION #2 TIME 30 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Lori Tomson 0:37:49 12:10 60 32 48 F 172 Medford, OR -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:21:49 1 / 2 Code3Team Lynn Hart 0:08:24 1.41 10 3 54 F 173 Brookings, OR 0:00:24 TRANSITION #1 TIME Misti Bischoff 0:41:26 17.38 26 7 47 F 175 0:00:11 TRANSITION #2 TIME 53 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Paula Banta 0:31:24 10:06 50 25 36 F 174 Crescent City, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 1:29:09 2 / 2 Something New Karen Ayers 0:11:23 2.17 44 19 52 F 156 Eureka, CA 0:03:19 TRANSITION #1 TIME Karen Ayers 0:41:39 17.29 28 9 52 F 156 Eureka, CA 0:00:16 TRANSITION #2 TIME 32 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Chantry Johnson 0:32:32 10:28 53 27 25 F 157 Eureka, CA -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:05:21 1 / 7 Sweat Equity Fitness Megan X Abel 0:07:06 1.25 3 1 34 F 165 Gasquet CA 0:00:33 TRANSITION #1 TIME Mike Dixon 0:35:53 20.07 6 4 43 M 164 Crescent City, CA 0:00:13 TRANSITION #2 TIME 3 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Victor DeLosSantos 0:21:36 6:57 7 5 16 M 163 Fort Dick ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 1:17:17 2 / 7 Last Minutes Randy Landenberger 0:10:15 2.03 28 19 58 M 161 Crescent City, CA 0:00:33 TRANSITION #1 TIME Sharryn Valentine 0:39:36 18.18 24 6 44 F 162 Crescent City, CA 0:01:11 TRANSITION #2 TIME 43 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Sharryn Valentine 0:25:41 8:16 31 11 44 F 162 Crescent City, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 1:18:28 3 / 7 How Michael Henderson 0:09:05 1.49 17 12 45 M 158 Crescent City, CA 0:00:23 TRANSITION #1 TIME Enrique Ortega 0:43:17 16.63 35 21 32 M 159 Crescent City, CA 0:00:13 TRANSITION #2 TIME 56 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Malinda Wiley 0:25:30 8:12 29 10 28 F 160 Crescent City, CA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. 1:24:02 4 / 7 That'll Do Bonnie Smith 0:10:45 2.09 37 15 62 F 167 Klamath Falls, OR 0:00:42 TRANSITION #1 TIME Cheryl Madsen 0:47:27 15.17 52 26 65 F 168 bonanza, OR 0:00:15 TRANSITION #2 TIME 60 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Douglas Madsen 0:24:52 8:00 22 16 67 M 166 bonanza, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5. 1:25:03 5 / 7 Please Don't Litter In Crescent Mary Connolly 0:13:35 2.43 56 27 30 F 171 Crescent City, CA 0:00:35 TRANSITION #1 TIME Nathan Dreyfuss 0:48:06 14.97 54 28 31 M 170 Crescent City, CA 0:00:10 TRANSITION #2 TIME 35 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Xena Dreyfuss 0:22:35 7:16 8 3 22 F 169 Silver Springs MD ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6. 1:40:56 6 / 7 CTP Drew White 0:15:08 3.02 59 30 52 M 152 Eagle Point, OR 0:00:46 TRANSITION #1 TIME Lisa Arenas 0:49:16 14.61 56 27 47 F 151 Eagle Point, OR 0:00:19 TRANSITION #2 TIME 38 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Gloria Arenas 0:35:28 11:25 58 30 50 F 153 Eagle Point, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7. 2:12:00 7 / 7 C.T.P. Angela Silvers 0:54:28 10.54 63 33 48 F 155 Central Poing, OR 0:00:39 TRANSITION #1 TIME Robert Beninger 0:38:49 18.55 20 17 53 M 154 Medford, OR 0:00:14 TRANSITION #2 TIME 30 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Lori Tomson 0:37:49 12:10 60 32 48 F 172 Medford, OR -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:06:17 1.15 AE Isaac Blundell 19 M 36 Crescent City, CA 2. 0:06:32 1.18 AE Jackson Sandell 13 M 41 Mckinleyville, CA 3. 0:07:06 1.25 S Megan X Abel 34 F 165 Gasquet CA 4. 0:07:06 1.25 AE Megan Abel 34 F 42 Gasquet, CA 5. 0:07:14 1.27 AE Matthew Shaffer 31 M 49 Coos Bay, OR 6. 0:07:22 1.28 AE John Hacker 52 M 30 Ashland, OR 7. 0:07:37 1.31 AE Sheldon Thuemler 40 M 29 Crescent City, CA 8. 0:07:57 1.35 AE Mark Cory 51 M 45 Eureka, CA 9. 0:07:58 1.36 AE Drew Harrington 21 M 6 Arcata, CA 10. 0:08:24 1.41 S Lynn Hart 54 F 173 Brookings, OR 11. 0:08:25 1.41 AE Mario Arenas 49 M 5 Eagle Point, OR 12. 0:08:37 1.43 AE Chris Sandell 53 M 40 Mckinleyville, CA 13. 0:08:48 1.46 AE Kenny Maloney 58 M 11 Medford, OR 14. 0:08:56 1.47 AE Brent Bayon 61 M 16 Livermore, CA 15. 0:08:58 1.48 AE Linda Blundell 56 F 37 Crescent City, CA 16. 0:09:02 1.48 AE Melisa Monteon 25 F 19 Fontana, CA 17. 0:09:05 1.49 S Michael Henderson 45 M 158 Crescent City, CA 18. 0:09:07 1.49 AE Marybeth Elinsky 48 F 24 Willow Creek, CA 19. 0:09:15 1.51 AE Mark Gardner 42 M 28 Eureka, CA 20. 0:09:22 1.52 AE David Hollensbe 14 M 7 Ashland, OR 21. 0:09:24 1.53 AE Jim Childs 53 M 56 Eureka, CA 22. 0:09:30 1.54 AE Eric Nusbaum 47 M 23 Williams, OR 23. 0:09:35 1.55 AE Laura Berreth 31 F 31 Mckinleyville, CA 24. 0:09:53 1.59 AE Laura Raber 36 F 43 Eagle Point, OR 25. 0:09:54 1.59 AE Chris Riehl 30 M 12 North Bend, OR 26. 0:09:55 1.59 AE Scott Lenz 44 M 27 Eagle Point, OR 27. 0:09:55 1.59 AE Leigh Lenz 36 F 32 Eagle Point, OR 28. 0:10:15 2.03 S Randy Landenberger 58 M 161 Crescent City, CA 29. 0:10:16 2.03 AE Richard Ybarra 25 M 47 Crescent City, CA 30. 0:10:18 2.04 AE Nancy Giacone 37 F 66 Eureka, CA 31. 0:10:18 2.04 AE David Slagle 62 M 35 Crescent City, CA 32. 0:10:20 2.04 AE Nancy Hall 58 F 2 Eureka, CA 33. 0:10:24 2.05 AE Jurgen Giessel 77 M 57 Garberville, CA 34. 0:10:31 2.06 AE Elizabeth Knaus 30 F 14 Arcata, CA 35. 0:10:33 2.07 AE Sonja Ljungdahl 39 F 20 Eugene, OR 36. 0:10:36 2.07 AE Katie Stollmeyer 34 F 26 Salyer, CA 37. 0:10:45 2.09 S Bonnie Smith 62 F 167 Klamath Falls, OR 38. 0:10:46 2.09 AE Paul Hagen 60 M 52 Arcata, CA 39. 0:11:00 2.12 AE Marilyn Slagle 61 F 34 Crescent City, CA 40. 0:11:02 2.12 AE Ken Caylor 62 M 10 Brookings, OR 41. 0:11:05 2.13 AE William Dorrell 27 M 9 Arcata, CA 42. 0:11:10 2.14 AE Jessie Christiansen 51 F 3 Eureka, CA 43. 0:11:12 2.14 AE Maralee Sheadel 39 F 38 Central Point, OR 44. 0:11:23 2.17 SB Karen Ayers 52 F 156 Eureka, CA 45. 0:11:25 2.17 AE Vanessa Nidiffer 37 F 33 Brookings, OR 46. 0:11:25 2.17 AE Janet Allen 53 F 51 Arcata, CA 47. 0:11:28 2.18 AE Justin Decarolis 33 M 18 Mckinleyville, CA 48. 0:11:29 2.18 AE Joe Gillespie 60 M 58 Crescent City, CA 49. 0:11:34 2.19 AE Greg Graham 44 M 65 Crescent City, CA 50. 0:12:06 2.25 AE Patricia Terry 35 F 21 Eureka, CA 51. 0:12:15 2.27 AE Amanda Roberts 39 F 50 Mckinleyville, CA 52. 0:12:15 2.27 AE Kaori Maciel 39 F 46 Eureka, CA 53. 0:12:22 2.28 AE Nikander Jonte 25 M 25 Mckinleyville, CA 54. 0:12:30 2.30 AE Erin McBridw 51 F 55 Eureka, CA 55. 0:12:57 2.35 AE Angela Lottes 27 F 22 Arcata, CA 56. 0:13:35 2.43 S Mary Connolly 30 F 171 Crescent City, CA 57. 0:14:07 2.49 AE Kathleen Strickland 46 F 1 Eureka, CA 58. 0:14:55 2.59 AE Marlene Allen 58 F 13 Bayside, CA 59. 0:15:08 3.02 S Drew White 52 M 152 Eagle Point, OR 60. 0:15:10 3.02 AE Margaret Morris 61 F 17 Eureka, CA 61. 0:15:16 3.03 AE Crystal Fetzner 35 F 53 Mckinleyville, CA 62. 0:15:48 3.10 AE Colleen O'Sullivan 34 F 8 Bayside, CA 63. 0:54:28 10.54 S Angela Silvers 48 F 155 Central Poing, OR 64. 0:56:10 11.14 R Gloria Arenas 50 F 153 Eagle Point, OR
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:30:02 23.97 AE Matthew Shaffer 31 M 49 Coos Bay, OR 2. 0:32:19 22.28 AE Isaac Blundell 19 M 36 Crescent City, CA 3. 0:34:47 20.70 AE Megan Abel 34 F 42 Gasquet, CA 4. 0:35:28 20.30 AE Linda Blundell 56 F 37 Crescent City, CA 5. 0:35:47 20.12 AE Sheldon Thuemler 40 M 29 Crescent City, CA 6. 0:35:53 20.07 B Mike Dixon 43 M 164 Crescent City, CA 7. 0:36:15 19.86 AE Mark Cory 51 M 45 Eureka, CA 8. 0:36:19 19.83 AE Mario Arenas 49 M 5 Eagle Point, OR 9. 0:36:38 19.65 AE Brent Bayon 61 M 16 Livermore, CA 10. 0:36:43 19.61 AE David Slagle 62 M 35 Crescent City, CA 11. 0:36:52 19.53 AE John Hacker 52 M 30 Ashland, OR 12. 0:37:23 19.26 AE Justin Decarolis 33 M 18 Mckinleyville, CA 13. 0:37:23 19.26 AE Laura Raber 36 F 43 Eagle Point, OR 14. 0:37:25 19.24 AE Eric Nusbaum 47 M 23 Williams, OR 15. 0:38:03 18.92 AE David Hollensbe 14 M 7 Ashland, OR 16. 0:38:21 18.77 AE Chris Sandell 53 M 40 Mckinleyville, CA 17. 0:38:23 18.76 AE Joe Gillespie 60 M 58 Crescent City, CA 18. 0:38:41 18.61 AE Jim Childs 53 M 56 Eureka, CA 19. 0:38:44 18.59 AE Chris Riehl 30 M 12 North Bend, OR 20. 0:38:49 18.55 B Robert Beninger 53 M 154 Medford, OR 21. 0:38:57 18.49 AE Erin McBridw 51 F 55 Eureka, CA 22. 0:39:18 18.32 AE Scott Lenz 44 M 27 Eagle Point, OR 23. 0:39:19 18.31 AE Katie Stollmeyer 34 F 26 Salyer, CA 24. 0:39:36 18.18 BR Sharryn Valentine 44 F 162 Crescent City, CA 25. 0:41:14 17.46 AE Jackson Sandell 13 M 41 Mckinleyville, CA 26. 0:41:26 17.38 B Misti Bischoff 47 F 175 27. 0:41:36 17.31 AE Jessie Christiansen 51 F 3 Eureka, CA 28. 0:41:39 17.29 SB Karen Ayers 52 F 156 Eureka, CA 29. 0:41:41 17.27 AE Nancy Giacone 37 F 66 Eureka, CA 30. 0:41:46 17.24 AE Maralee Sheadel 39 F 38 Central Point, OR 31. 0:41:56 17.17 AE Colleen O'Sullivan 34 F 8 Bayside, CA 32. 0:42:07 17.10 AE Crystal Fetzner 35 F 53 Mckinleyville, CA 33. 0:42:13 17.05 AE Laura Berreth 31 F 31 Mckinleyville, CA 34. 0:43:11 16.67 AE Jurgen Giessel 77 M 57 Garberville, CA 35. 0:43:17 16.63 B Enrique Ortega 32 M 159 Crescent City, CA 36. 0:43:26 16.58 AE Drew Harrington 21 M 6 Arcata, CA 37. 0:43:32 16.54 AE Mark Gardner 42 M 28 Eureka, CA 38. 0:43:42 16.48 AE Margaret Morris 61 F 17 Eureka, CA 39. 0:43:43 16.47 AE Ken Caylor 62 M 10 Brookings, OR 40. 0:44:06 16.33 AE Marybeth Elinsky 48 F 24 Willow Creek, CA 41. 0:44:19 16.25 AE Paul Hagen 60 M 52 Arcata, CA 42. 0:44:21 16.23 AE Patricia Terry 35 F 21 Eureka, CA 43. 0:44:43 16.10 AE Kenny Maloney 58 M 11 Medford, OR 44. 0:44:48 16.07 AE Marilyn Slagle 61 F 34 Crescent City, CA 45. 0:45:03 15.98 AE Angela Lottes 27 F 22 Arcata, CA 46. 0:45:19 15.89 AE Amanda Roberts 39 F 50 Mckinleyville, CA 47. 0:46:02 15.64 AE Leigh Lenz 36 F 32 Eagle Point, OR 48. 0:46:03 15.64 AE Elizabeth Knaus 30 F 14 Arcata, CA 49. 0:46:28 15.49 AE Vanessa Nidiffer 37 F 33 Brookings, OR 50. 0:47:09 15.27 AE Marlene Allen 58 F 13 Bayside, CA 51. 0:47:16 15.23 AE Nancy Hall 58 F 2 Eureka, CA 52. 0:47:27 15.17 B Cheryl Madsen 65 F 168 bonanza, OR 53. 0:47:50 15.05 AE William Dorrell 27 M 9 Arcata, CA 54. 0:48:06 14.97 B Nathan Dreyfuss 31 M 170 Crescent City, CA 55. 0:48:09 14.95 AE Nikander Jonte 25 M 25 Mckinleyville, CA 56. 0:49:16 14.61 B Lisa Arenas 47 F 151 Eagle Point, OR 57. 0:49:32 14.54 AE Kaori Maciel 39 F 46 Eureka, CA 58. 0:51:23 14.01 AE Greg Graham 44 M 65 Crescent City, CA 59. 0:51:39 13.94 AE Sonja Ljungdahl 39 F 20 Eugene, OR 60. 0:51:42 13.93 AE Kathleen Strickland 46 F 1 Eureka, CA 61. 0:54:04 13.32 AE Richard Ybarra 25 M 47 Crescent City, CA 62. 0:55:56 12.87 AE Janet Allen 53 F 51 Arcata, CA 63. 0:56:35 12.72 AE Melisa Monteon 25 F 19 Fontana, CA
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:19:12 6:11 AE David Hollensbe 14 M 7 Ashland, OR 2. 0:19:20 6:13 AE Matthew Shaffer 31 M 49 Coos Bay, OR 3. 0:19:28 6:16 AE Sheldon Thuemler 40 M 29 Crescent City, CA 4. 0:20:02 6:27 AE Laura Raber 36 F 43 Eagle Point, OR 5. 0:20:44 6:40 AE Megan Abel 34 F 42 Gasquet, CA 6. 0:21:19 6:52 AE Isaac Blundell 19 M 36 Crescent City, CA 7. 0:21:36 6:57 R Victor DeLosSantos 16 M 163 Fort Dick 8. 0:22:35 7:16 R Xena Dreyfuss 22 F 169 Silver Springs MD 9. 0:22:45 7:19 AE Kaori Maciel 39 F 46 Eureka, CA 10. 0:22:51 7:21 AE Drew Harrington 21 M 6 Arcata, CA 11. 0:22:54 7:22 AE John Hacker 52 M 30 Ashland, OR 12. 0:23:23 7:32 AE Linda Blundell 56 F 37 Crescent City, CA 13. 0:23:30 7:34 AE Scott Lenz 44 M 27 Eagle Point, OR 14. 0:23:53 7:41 AE Chris Sandell 53 M 40 Mckinleyville, CA 15. 0:23:59 7:43 AE Mario Arenas 49 M 5 Eagle Point, OR 16. 0:24:11 7:47 AE Mark Cory 51 M 45 Eureka, CA 17. 0:24:18 7:49 AE Greg Graham 44 M 65 Crescent City, CA 18. 0:24:22 7:51 AE Jim Childs 53 M 56 Eureka, CA 19. 0:24:27 7:52 AE Jackson Sandell 13 M 41 Mckinleyville, CA 20. 0:24:44 7:58 AE Chris Riehl 30 M 12 North Bend, OR 21. 0:24:50 8:00 AE Laura Berreth 31 F 31 Mckinleyville, CA 22. 0:24:52 8:00 R Douglas Madsen 67 M 166 bonanza, OR 23. 0:25:01 8:03 AE Justin Decarolis 33 M 18 Mckinleyville, CA 24. 0:25:18 8:09 AE Patricia Terry 35 F 21 Eureka, CA 25. 0:25:19 8:09 AE Joe Gillespie 60 M 58 Crescent City, CA 26. 0:25:21 8:10 AE Paul Hagen 60 M 52 Arcata, CA 27. 0:25:21 8:10 AE Maralee Sheadel 39 F 38 Central Point, OR 28. 0:25:24 8:11 AE Jessie Christiansen 51 F 3 Eureka, CA 29. 0:25:30 8:12 R Malinda Wiley 28 F 160 Crescent City, CA 30. 0:25:33 8:13 AE Kenny Maloney 58 M 11 Medford, OR 31. 0:25:41 8:16 BR Sharryn Valentine 44 F 162 Crescent City, CA 32. 0:25:48 8:18 AE Leigh Lenz 36 F 32 Eagle Point, OR 33. 0:26:00 8:22 AE Brent Bayon 61 M 16 Livermore, CA 34. 0:26:06 8:24 AE William Dorrell 27 M 9 Arcata, CA 35. 0:26:31 8:32 AE Marlene Allen 58 F 13 Bayside, CA 36. 0:26:35 8:33 AE Eric Nusbaum 47 M 23 Williams, OR 37. 0:26:39 8:35 AE Nancy Giacone 37 F 66 Eureka, CA 38. 0:26:43 8:36 AE Katie Stollmeyer 34 F 26 Salyer, CA 39. 0:27:06 8:43 AE Angela Lottes 27 F 22 Arcata, CA 40. 0:27:38 8:54 AE Elizabeth Knaus 30 F 14 Arcata, CA 41. 0:27:39 8:54 AE Mark Gardner 42 M 28 Eureka, CA 42. 0:27:51 8:58 AE Melisa Monteon 25 F 19 Fontana, CA 43. 0:28:12 9:05 AE David Slagle 62 M 35 Crescent City, CA 44. 0:28:34 9:12 AE Margaret Morris 61 F 17 Eureka, CA 45. 0:29:20 9:26 AE Crystal Fetzner 35 F 53 Mckinleyville, CA 46. 0:29:33 9:31 AE Amanda Roberts 39 F 50 Mckinleyville, CA 47. 0:29:57 9:38 AE Nancy Hall 58 F 2 Eureka, CA 48. 0:30:09 9:42 AE Erin McBridw 51 F 55 Eureka, CA 49. 0:31:19 10:05 AE Colleen O'Sullivan 34 F 8 Bayside, CA 50. 0:31:24 10:06 R Paula Banta 36 F 174 Crescent City, CA 51. 0:31:42 10:12 AE Kathleen Strickland 46 F 1 Eureka, CA 52. 0:31:48 10:14 AE Richard Ybarra 25 M 47 Crescent City, CA 53. 0:32:32 10:28 R Chantry Johnson 25 F 157 Eureka, CA 54. 0:32:47 10:33 AE Sonja Ljungdahl 39 F 20 Eugene, OR 55. 0:33:20 10:44 AE Jurgen Giessel 77 M 57 Garberville, CA 56. 0:34:55 11:14 AE Ken Caylor 62 M 10 Brookings, OR 57. 0:35:04 11:17 AE Marybeth Elinsky 48 F 24 Willow Creek, CA 58. 0:35:28 11:25 R Gloria Arenas 50 F 153 Eagle Point, OR 59. 0:37:36 12:06 AE Marilyn Slagle 61 F 34 Crescent City, CA 60. 0:37:49 12:10 R Lori Tomson 48 F 172 Medford, OR 61. 0:39:34 12:44 AE Nikander Jonte 25 M 25 Mckinleyville, CA 62. 0:39:37 12:45 AE Vanessa Nidiffer 37 F 33 Brookings, OR 63. 0:43:54 14:08 AE Janet Allen 53 F 51 Arcata, CA