ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD |
BLACK DIAMOND OLYMPIC DUATHLON
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2012
Report Last Updated On September 16, 2012
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
23 | - # OF FINISHERS |
15 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
8 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Brandon Drake 32 M 1:45:15 1 1:04:28 1 1:21 0:39:26 2 Salem, OR 2. Sean Kato 39 M 1:48:49 1 1:09:19 3 0:59 0:38:29 1 Omak, WA 3. Jeff Sorrentino 40 M 1:52:48 1 1:05:33 2 1:12 0:46:03 5 Seattle, WA 4. Jeff Hambleton 41 M 1:53:45 2 1:11:41 5 1:19 0:40:45 3 Anacortes, WA 5. Todd Marshall 40 M 1:58:24 3 1:13:41 6 1:40 0:43:03 4 Des Moines, WA 6. Mark Fusetti 42 M 2:09:47 1 1:17:46 8 2:27 0:49:33 10 Rochester, WA 7. Brian Bozlinski 38 M 2:16:27 2 1:18:00 9 2:31 0:55:55 15 Sammamish, WA 8. Steve Everist 43 M 2:19:30 4 1:15:59 7 1:44 1:01:47 19 Bellevue, WA 9. Leif Johnson 42 M 2:21:25 2 1:20:50 10 2:39 0:57:55 16 Seattle, WA 10. Jason Cruz 37 M 2:21:45 3 1:26:28 16 1:36 0:53:40 11 Seattle, WA
BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Sarah Pacaro 27 F 2:00:27 1 1:11:30 4 1:33 0:47:24 6 Kent, WA 2. Angela Drake 36 F 2:10:19 1 1:21:11 12 1:33 0:47:34 7 Salem, OR 3. Kate Tylee 35 F 2:16:55 1 1:20:59 11 1:52 0:54:04 13 Seattle, WA 4. Sarah Heineman 35 F 2:18:46 2 1:28:44 18 1:32 0:48:31 9 Seattle, WA 5. Stacie Johnson 32 F 2:21:11 1 1:24:49 15 2:10 0:54:11 14 Seattle, WA 6. Erin Barmby 30 F 2:32:37 2 1:35:42 20 2:58 0:53:56 12 Seattle, WA 7. Mary Lawler 53 F 2:56:34 1 1:52:34 22 3:14 1:00:46 18 Seattle, WA 8. Annie Casey 60 F 3:14:17 1 1:46:38 21 3:18 1:24:20 23 Enumclaw, WA
BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Jeff Sorrentino 40 M 1:52:48 1 1:05:33 2 1:12 0:46:03 5 Seattle, WA 2. Jeff Hambleton 41 M 1:53:45 2 1:11:41 5 1:19 0:40:45 3 Anacortes, WA 3. Todd Marshall 40 M 1:58:24 3 1:13:41 6 1:40 0:43:03 4 Des Moines, WA 4. Mark Fusetti 42 M 2:09:47 1 1:17:46 8 2:27 0:49:33 10 Rochester, WA 5. Steve Everist 43 M 2:19:30 4 1:15:59 7 1:44 1:01:47 19 Bellevue, WA 6. Leif Johnson 42 M 2:21:25 2 1:20:50 10 2:39 0:57:55 16 Seattle, WA 7. Pat Averbeck 48 M 2:24:24 1 1:21:44 13 2:11 1:00:29 17 Edmonds, WA 8. Dave Howard 66 M 2:32:55 1 1:23:28 14 2:28 1:06:59 21 Seattle, WA 9. Paul Cunnington 41 M 2:34:48 5 1:26:43 17 2:12 1:05:53 20 Bellevue, WA 10. Chuck Johnson 44 M 2:43:13 6 1:33:27 19 1:35 1:08:10 22 Bremerton, WA
BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Mary Lawler 53 F 2:56:34 1 1:52:34 22 3:14 1:00:46 18 Seattle, WA 2. Annie Casey 60 F 3:14:17 1 1:46:38 21 3:18 1:24:20 23 Enumclaw, WA
BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Brandon Drake 32 M 1:45:15 1 1:04:28 1 1:21 0:39:26 2 Salem, OR 2. Sean Kato 39 M 1:48:49 1 1:09:19 3 0:59 0:38:29 1 Omak, WA 3. Jeff Sorrentino 40 M 1:52:48 1 1:05:33 2 1:12 0:46:03 5 Seattle, WA 4. Jeff Hambleton 41 M 1:53:45 2 1:11:41 5 1:19 0:40:45 3 Anacortes, WA 5. Todd Marshall 40 M 1:58:24 3 1:13:41 6 1:40 0:43:03 4 Des Moines, WA 6. Sarah Pacaro 27 F 2:00:27 1 1:11:30 4 1:33 0:47:24 6 Kent, WA 7. Mark Fusetti 42 M 2:09:47 1 1:17:46 8 2:27 0:49:33 10 Rochester, WA 8. Angela Drake 36 F 2:10:19 1 1:21:11 12 1:33 0:47:34 7 Salem, OR 9. Brian Bozlinski 38 M 2:16:27 2 1:18:00 9 2:31 0:55:55 15 Sammamish, WA 10. Kate Tylee 35 F 2:16:55 1 1:20:59 11 1:52 0:54:04 13 Seattle, WA 11. Sarah Heineman 35 F 2:18:46 2 1:28:44 18 1:32 0:48:31 9 Seattle, WA 12. Steve Everist 43 M 2:19:30 4 1:15:59 7 1:44 1:01:47 19 Bellevue, WA 13. Stacie Johnson 32 F 2:21:11 1 1:24:49 15 2:10 0:54:11 14 Seattle, WA 14. Leif Johnson 42 M 2:21:25 2 1:20:50 10 2:39 0:57:55 16 Seattle, WA 15. Jason Cruz 37 M 2:21:45 3 1:26:28 16 1:36 0:53:40 11 Seattle, WA 16. Pat Averbeck 48 M 2:24:24 1 1:21:44 13 2:11 1:00:29 17 Edmonds, WA 17. Erin Barmby 30 F 2:32:37 2 1:35:42 20 2:58 0:53:56 12 Seattle, WA 18. Dave Howard 66 M 2:32:55 1 1:23:28 14 2:28 1:06:59 21 Seattle, WA 19. Paul Cunnington 41 M 2:34:48 5 1:26:43 17 2:12 1:05:53 20 Bellevue, WA 20. Chuck Johnson 44 M 2:43:13 6 1:33:27 19 1:35 1:08:10 22 Bremerton, WA 21. Christopher Burtner 43 M 2:45:06 7 1:55:05 23 2:11 0:47:50 8 Olympia, WA 22. Mary Lawler 53 F 2:56:34 1 1:52:34 22 3:14 1:00:46 18 Seattle, WA 23. Annie Casey 60 F 3:14:17 1 1:46:38 21 3:18 1:24:20 23 Enumclaw, WA
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Averbeck, Pat 48 M 2:24:24 1 1:21:44 13 2:11 1:00:29 17 Edmonds, WA 2. Barmby, Erin 30 F 2:32:37 2 1:35:42 20 2:58 0:53:56 12 Seattle, WA 3. Bozlinski, Brian 38 M 2:16:27 2 1:18:00 9 2:31 0:55:55 15 Sammamish, WA 4. Burtner, Christopher 43 M 2:45:06 7 1:55:05 23 2:11 0:47:50 8 Olympia, WA 5. Casey, Annie 60 F 3:14:17 1 1:46:38 21 3:18 1:24:20 23 Enumclaw, WA 6. Cruz, Jason 37 M 2:21:45 3 1:26:28 16 1:36 0:53:40 11 Seattle, WA 7. Cunnington, Paul 41 M 2:34:48 5 1:26:43 17 2:12 1:05:53 20 Bellevue, WA 8. Drake, Angela 36 F 2:10:19 1 1:21:11 12 1:33 0:47:34 7 Salem, OR 9. Drake, Brandon 32 M 1:45:15 1 1:04:28 1 1:21 0:39:26 2 Salem, OR 10. Everist, Steve 43 M 2:19:30 4 1:15:59 7 1:44 1:01:47 19 Bellevue, WA 11. Fusetti, Mark 42 M 2:09:47 1 1:17:46 8 2:27 0:49:33 10 Rochester, WA 12. Hambleton, Jeff 41 M 1:53:45 2 1:11:41 5 1:19 0:40:45 3 Anacortes, WA 13. Heineman, Sarah 35 F 2:18:46 2 1:28:44 18 1:32 0:48:31 9 Seattle, WA 14. Howard, Dave 66 M 2:32:55 1 1:23:28 14 2:28 1:06:59 21 Seattle, WA 15. Johnson, Chuck 44 M 2:43:13 6 1:33:27 19 1:35 1:08:10 22 Bremerton, WA 16. Johnson, Leif 42 M 2:21:25 2 1:20:50 10 2:39 0:57:55 16 Seattle, WA 17. Johnson, Stacie 32 F 2:21:11 1 1:24:49 15 2:10 0:54:11 14 Seattle, WA 18. Kato, Sean 39 M 1:48:49 1 1:09:19 3 0:59 0:38:29 1 Omak, WA 19. Lawler, Mary 53 F 2:56:34 1 1:52:34 22 3:14 1:00:46 18 Seattle, WA 20. Marshall, Todd 40 M 1:58:24 3 1:13:41 6 1:40 0:43:03 4 Des Moines, WA 21. Pacaro, Sarah 27 F 2:00:27 1 1:11:30 4 1:33 0:47:24 6 Kent, WA 22. Sorrentino, Jeff 40 M 1:52:48 1 1:05:33 2 1:12 0:46:03 5 Seattle, WA 23. Tylee, Kate 35 F 2:16:55 1 1:20:59 11 1:52 0:54:04 13 Seattle, WA
RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Sarah Pacaro 923 27 F 2:00:27 1 1:11:30 4 1:33 0:47:24 6 Kent, WA
RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Brandon Drake 918 32 M 1:45:15 1 1:04:28 1 1:21 0:39:26 2 Salem, OR
RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Stacie Johnson 921 32 F 2:21:11 1 1:24:49 15 2:10 0:54:11 14 Seattle, WA 2. Erin Barmby 916 30 F 2:32:37 2 1:35:42 20 2:58 0:53:56 12 Seattle, WA
RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Sean Kato 905 39 M 1:48:49 1 1:09:19 3 0:59 0:38:29 1 Omak, WA 2. Brian Bozlinski 907 38 M 2:16:27 2 1:18:00 9 2:31 0:55:55 15 Sammamish, WA 3. Jason Cruz 904 37 M 2:21:45 3 1:26:28 16 1:36 0:53:40 11 Seattle, WA
RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Angela Drake 919 36 F 2:10:19 1 1:21:11 12 1:33 0:47:34 7 Salem, OR 2. Sarah Heineman 909 35 F 2:18:46 2 1:28:44 18 1:32 0:48:31 9 Seattle, WA
RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Jeff Sorrentino 902 40 M 1:52:48 1 1:05:33 2 1:12 0:46:03 5 Seattle, WA 2. Jeff Hambleton 914 41 M 1:53:45 2 1:11:41 5 1:19 0:40:45 3 Anacortes, WA 3. Todd Marshall 901 40 M 1:58:24 3 1:13:41 6 1:40 0:43:03 4 Des Moines, WA 4. Steve Everist 912 43 M 2:19:30 4 1:15:59 7 1:44 1:01:47 19 Bellevue, WA 5. Paul Cunnington 908 41 M 2:34:48 5 1:26:43 17 2:12 1:05:53 20 Bellevue, WA 6. Chuck Johnson 915 44 M 2:43:13 6 1:33:27 19 1:35 1:08:10 22 Bremerton, WA 7. Christopher Burtner 917 43 M 2:45:06 7 1:55:05 23 2:11 0:47:50 8 Olympia, WA
RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Pat Averbeck 920 48 M 2:24:24 1 1:21:44 13 2:11 1:00:29 17 Edmonds, WA
RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Mary Lawler 903 53 F 2:56:34 1 1:52:34 22 3:14 1:00:46 18 Seattle, WA
RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Dave Howard 906 66 M 2:32:55 1 1:23:28 14 2:28 1:06:59 21 Seattle, WA
RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Mark Fusetti 910 42 M 2:09:47 1 1:17:46 8 2:27 0:49:33 10 Rochester, WA 2. Leif Johnson 922 42 M 2:21:25 2 1:20:50 10 2:39 0:57:55 16 Seattle, WA
RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Kate Tylee 911 35 F 2:16:55 1 1:20:59 11 1:52 0:54:04 13 Seattle, WA
RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE
1. Annie Casey 913 60 F 3:14:17 1 1:46:38 21 3:18 1:24:20 23 Enumclaw, WA
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 1:04:28 23.13 AE Brandon Drake 32 M 918 Salem, OR 2. 1:05:33 22.75 AE Jeff Sorrentino 40 M 902 Seattle, WA 3. 1:09:19 21.51 AE Sean Kato 39 M 905 Omak, WA 4. 1:11:30 20.86 AE Sarah Pacaro 27 F 923 Kent, WA 5. 1:11:41 20.80 AE Jeff Hambleton 41 M 914 Anacortes, WA 6. 1:13:41 20.24 AE Todd Marshall 40 M 901 Des Moines, WA 7. 1:15:59 19.63 AE Steve Everist 43 M 912 Bellevue, WA 8. 1:17:46 19.18 AE Mark Fusetti 42 M 910 Rochester, WA 9. 1:18:00 19.12 AE Brian Bozlinski 38 M 907 Sammamish, WA 10. 1:20:50 18.45 AE Leif Johnson 42 M 922 Seattle, WA 11. 1:20:59 18.41 AE Kate Tylee 35 F 911 Seattle, WA 12. 1:21:11 18.37 AE Angela Drake 36 F 919 Salem, OR 13. 1:21:44 18.25 AE Pat Averbeck 48 M 920 Edmonds, WA 14. 1:23:28 17.87 AE Dave Howard 66 M 906 Seattle, WA 15. 1:24:49 17.58 AE Stacie Johnson 32 F 921 Seattle, WA 16. 1:26:28 17.25 AE Jason Cruz 37 M 904 Seattle, WA 17. 1:26:43 17.20 AE Paul Cunnington 41 M 908 Bellevue, WA 18. 1:28:44 16.81 AE Sarah Heineman 35 F 909 Seattle, WA 19. 1:33:27 15.96 AE Chuck Johnson 44 M 915 Bremerton, WA 20. 1:35:42 15.58 AE Erin Barmby 30 F 916 Seattle, WA 21. 1:46:38 13.99 AE Annie Casey 60 F 913 Enumclaw, WA 22. 1:52:34 13.25 AE Mary Lawler 53 F 903 Seattle, WA 23. 1:55:05 12.96 AE Christopher Burtner 43 M 917 Olympia, WA
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:38:29 6:12 AE Sean Kato 39 M 905 Omak, WA 2. 0:39:26 6:21 AE Brandon Drake 32 M 918 Salem, OR 3. 0:40:45 6:33 AE Jeff Hambleton 41 M 914 Anacortes, WA 4. 0:43:03 6:56 AE Todd Marshall 40 M 901 Des Moines, WA 5. 0:46:03 7:25 AE Jeff Sorrentino 40 M 902 Seattle, WA 6. 0:47:24 7:38 AE Sarah Pacaro 27 F 923 Kent, WA 7. 0:47:34 7:39 AE Angela Drake 36 F 919 Salem, OR 8. 0:47:50 7:42 AE Christopher Burtner 43 M 917 Olympia, WA 9. 0:48:31 7:48 AE Sarah Heineman 35 F 909 Seattle, WA 10. 0:49:33 7:58 AE Mark Fusetti 42 M 910 Rochester, WA 11. 0:53:40 8:38 AE Jason Cruz 37 M 904 Seattle, WA 12. 0:53:56 8:41 AE Erin Barmby 30 F 916 Seattle, WA 13. 0:54:04 8:42 AE Kate Tylee 35 F 911 Seattle, WA 14. 0:54:11 8:43 AE Stacie Johnson 32 F 921 Seattle, WA 15. 0:55:55 9:00 AE Brian Bozlinski 38 M 907 Sammamish, WA 16. 0:57:55 9:19 AE Leif Johnson 42 M 922 Seattle, WA 17. 1:00:29 9:44 AE Pat Averbeck 48 M 920 Edmonds, WA 18. 1:00:46 9:47 AE Mary Lawler 53 F 903 Seattle, WA 19. 1:01:47 9:57 AE Steve Everist 43 M 912 Bellevue, WA 20. 1:05:53 10:36 AE Paul Cunnington 41 M 908 Bellevue, WA 21. 1:06:59 10:47 AE Dave Howard 66 M 906 Seattle, WA 22. 1:08:10 10:58 AE Chuck Johnson 44 M 915 Bremerton, WA 23. 1:24:20 13:34 AE Annie Casey 60 F 913 Enumclaw, WA