ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
BLUE LAKE SPRINT AQUA-BIKE
SATURDAY, JUNE 9, 2012
Report Last Updated On JUNE 9, 2012
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company) at: Click Here with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below or if you are missing from the results.
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
11 | - # OF FINISHERS |
7 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
4 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
3 | - # OF DOR Registrations |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Swim Split |
| Bike Split |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES - SINGLES
BIKE OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Daryl Johnson 39 M :54:20 1 0:13:12 2 4:24 0:36:43 2 Beaverton, OR 2. Tim White 43 M :56:17 1 0:20:19 11 3:24 0:32:34 1 Portland, OR 3. Harmon Laurin 53 M :56:41 3 0:15:10 4 4:40 0:36:50 3 Portland, OR 4. Francis Buck 53 M 1:06:21 2 0:19:23 8 8:43 0:38:14 4 Richland, WA 5. Mitchell Almy 53 M 1:11:47 1 0:17:39 6 7:47 0:46:21 6 Portland, OR 6. John Beal 53 M 1:11:51 4 0:17:28 5 0:54:23 11 Lake Oswego, OR 7. Mark Stephan 44 M 1:23:58 2 0:19:59 9 10:06 0:53:53 10 Portland, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jeanna Summers 58 F 1:01:59 1 0:13:23 3 6:23 0:42:12 5 Portland, OR 2. Lyndi Johnston 34 F 1:08:40 2 0:08:58 1 8:20 0:51:22 8 Portland, OR 3. Margaret Hite 32 F 1:15:37 1 0:20:18 10 8:18 0:47:01 7 Portland, OR 4. Cathi Row 46 F 1:15:38 1 0:18:10 7 5:33 0:51:55 9 Beaverton, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES - SINGLES
BIKE OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Tim White 43 M :56:17 1 0:20:19 11 3:24 0:32:34 1 Portland, OR 2. Harmon Laurin 53 M :56:41 3 0:15:10 4 4:40 0:36:50 3 Portland, OR 3. Francis Buck 53 M 1:06:21 2 0:19:23 8 8:43 0:38:14 4 Richland, WA 4. Mitchell Almy 53 M 1:11:47 1 0:17:39 6 7:47 0:46:21 6 Portland, OR 5. John Beal 53 M 1:11:51 4 0:17:28 5 0:54:23 11 Lake Oswego, OR 6. Mark Stephan 44 M 1:23:58 2 0:19:59 9 10:06 0:53:53 10 Portland, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jeanna Summers 58 F 1:01:59 1 0:13:23 3 6:23 0:42:12 5 Portland, OR 2. Cathi Row 46 F 1:15:38 1 0:18:10 7 5:33 0:51:55 9 Beaverton, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Daryl Johnson 39 M :54:20 1 0:13:12 2 4:24 0:36:43 2 Beaverton, OR 2. Tim White 43 M :56:17 1 0:20:19 11 3:24 0:32:34 1 Portland, OR 3. Harmon Laurin 53 M :56:41 3 0:15:10 4 4:40 0:36:50 3 Portland, OR 4. Jeanna Summers 58 F 1:01:59 1 0:13:23 3 6:23 0:42:12 5 Portland, OR 5. Francis Buck 53 M 1:06:21 2 0:19:23 8 8:43 0:38:14 4 Richland, WA 6. Lyndi Johnston 34 F 1:08:40 2 0:08:58 1 8:20 0:51:22 8 Portland, OR 7. Mitchell Almy 53 M 1:11:47 1 0:17:39 6 7:47 0:46:21 6 Portland, OR 8. John Beal 53 M 1:11:51 4 0:17:28 5 0:54:23 11 Lake Oswego, OR 9. Margaret Hite 32 F 1:15:37 1 0:20:18 10 8:18 0:47:01 7 Portland, OR 10. Cathi Row 46 F 1:15:38 1 0:18:10 7 5:33 0:51:55 9 Beaverton, OR 11. Mark Stephan 44 M 1:23:58 2 0:19:59 9 10:06 0:53:53 10 Portland, OR
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Almy, Mitchell 53 M 1:11:47 1 0:17:39 6 7:47 0:46:21 6 Portland, OR 2. Beal, John 53 M 1:11:51 4 0:17:28 5 0:54:23 11 Lake Oswego, OR 3. Buck, Francis 53 M 1:06:21 2 0:19:23 8 8:43 0:38:14 4 Richland, WA 4. Hite, Margaret 32 F 1:15:37 1 0:20:18 10 8:18 0:47:01 7 Portland, OR 5. Johnson, Daryl 39 M :54:20 1 0:13:12 2 4:24 0:36:43 2 Beaverton, OR 6. Johnston, Lyndi 34 F 1:08:40 2 0:08:58 1 8:20 0:51:22 8 Portland, OR 7. Laurin, Harmon 53 M :56:41 3 0:15:10 4 4:40 0:36:50 3 Portland, OR 8. Row, Cathi 46 F 1:15:38 1 0:18:10 7 5:33 0:51:55 9 Beaverton, OR 9. Stephan, Mark 44 M 1:23:58 2 0:19:59 9 10:06 0:53:53 10 Portland, OR 10. Summers, Jeanna 58 F 1:01:59 1 0:13:23 3 6:23 0:42:12 5 Portland, OR 11. White, Tim 43 M :56:17 1 0:20:19 11 3:24 0:32:34 1 Portland, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lyndi Johnston 1822 34 F 1:08:40 2 0:08:58 1 8:20 0:51:22 8 Portland, OR 2. Margaret Hite 1807 32 F 1:15:37 1 0:20:18 10 8:18 0:47:01 7 Portland, OR
MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Daryl Johnson 1810 39 M :54:20 1 0:13:12 2 4:24 0:36:43 2 Beaverton, OR
MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Tim White 1803 43 M :56:17 1 0:20:19 11 3:24 0:32:34 1 Portland, OR 2. Mark Stephan 1811 44 M 1:23:58 2 0:19:59 9 10:06 0:53:53 10 Portland, OR
FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Cathi Row 1801 46 F 1:15:38 1 0:18:10 7 5:33 0:51:55 9 Beaverton, OR
MALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Harmon Laurin 1806 53 M :56:41 3 0:15:10 4 4:40 0:36:50 3 Portland, OR 2. Francis Buck 1805 53 M 1:06:21 2 0:19:23 8 8:43 0:38:14 4 Richland, WA 3. Mitchell Almy 1804 53 M 1:11:47 1 0:17:39 6 7:47 0:46:21 6 Portland, OR 4. John Beal 1812 53 M 1:11:51 4 0:17:28 5 0:54:23 11 Lake Oswego, OR
FEMALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jeanna Summers 1802 58 F 1:01:59 1 0:13:23 3 6:23 0:42:12 5 Portland, OR
SWIM SPLIT TIMES
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:08:58 1.01 AE Lyndi Johnston 34 F 1822 Portland, OR 2. 0:13:12 1.30 AE Daryl Johnson 39 M 1810 Beaverton, OR 3. 0:13:23 1.31 AE Jeanna Summers 58 F 1802 Portland, OR 4. 0:15:10 1.43 AE Harmon Laurin 53 M 1806 Portland, OR 5. 0:17:28 1.59 AE John Beal 53 M 1812 Lake Oswego, OR 6. 0:17:39 2.00 AE Mitchell Almy 53 M 1804 Portland, OR 7. 0:18:10 2.04 AE Cathi Row 46 F 1801 Beaverton, OR 8. 0:19:23 2.12 AE Francis Buck 53 M 1805 Richland, WA 9. 0:19:59 2.16 AE Mark Stephan 44 M 1811 Portland, OR 10. 0:20:18 2.18 AE Margaret Hite 32 F 1807 Portland, OR 11. 0:20:19 2.19 AE Tim White 43 M 1803 Portland, OR
BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:32:34 22.11 AE Tim White 43 M 1803 Portland, OR 2. 0:36:43 19.61 AE Daryl Johnson 39 M 1810 Beaverton, OR 3. 0:36:50 19.55 AE Harmon Laurin 53 M 1806 Portland, OR 4. 0:38:14 18.83 AE Francis Buck 53 M 1805 Richland, WA 5. 0:42:12 17.06 AE Jeanna Summers 58 F 1802 Portland, OR 6. 0:46:21 15.53 AE Mitchell Almy 53 M 1804 Portland, OR 7. 0:47:01 15.31 AE Margaret Hite 32 F 1807 Portland, OR 8. 0:51:22 14.02 AE Lyndi Johnston 34 F 1822 Portland, OR 9. 0:51:55 13.87 AE Cathi Row 46 F 1801 Beaverton, OR 10. 0:53:53 13.36 AE Mark Stephan 44 M 1811 Portland, OR 11. 0:54:23 13.24 AE John Beal 53 M 1812 Lake Oswego, OR