ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
CRESCENT CITY DUATHLON
SUNDAY, AUGUST 14, 2011
Report Last Updated On AUGUST 14, 2011
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company) at: Click Here with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below or if you are missing from the results.
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
13 | - # OF FINISHERS |
3 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
10 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
0 | - # OF DOR Registrations |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Teams Overall Results|
| Teams by Division |
| Run #1 Split|
| Bike Split |
| Run #2 Split |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Tyrone Raber 34 M 1:08:59 1 0:07:33 1 1:00 0:38:41 1 0:35 1 0:21:10 1 Eagle Point, OR 2. Paul Kraus 50 M 1:11:45 1 0:08:11 2 1:11 0:39:46 2 0:31 2 0:22:06 2 Eureka, CA 3. Grant Lunde 31 M 1:23:18 2 0:08:27 3 1:21 0:48:49 6 0:25 4 0:24:15 3 Brookings, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Brittany Jenkins 30 F 1:33:49 1 0:10:46 5 1:14 0:51:41 7 1:14 7 0:28:54 5 Brookings, OR 2. Mary Olson 30 F 1:33:52 2 0:10:48 6 1:14 0:53:30 8 0:53 8 0:27:26 4 Brookings, OR 3. Patricia Morey 52 F 1:34:36 1 0:12:17 9 1:12 0:46:34 4 0:51 6 0:33:41 9 Mckinleyville, CA 4. Sherry Myers 55 F 1:35:51 2 0:12:16 8 1:12 0:45:36 3 1:35 5 0:35:12 11 Mckinleyville, CA 5. Brooke Rigby 23 F 1:40:30 1 0:11:13 7 0:50 0:55:52 10 0:39 10 0:31:56 8 Harbor, OR 6. Yolanda Aviles 32 F 1:43:25 3 0:12:18 10 0:56 0:53:34 9 0:56 9 0:35:41 12 Crescent City, CA 7. Sarah Kirk 25 F 1:44:19 2 0:13:16 13 0:51 1:00:00 13 0:53 12 0:29:19 7 Harbor, OR 8. Joleena Malugani 26 F 1:45:38 3 0:12:50 11 0:55 0:56:15 11 1:19 11 0:34:19 10 Ashland, OR 9. Alicia Lunde 30 F 2:01:58 4 0:13:04 12 0:51 1:08:00 14 1:07 14 0:38:55 13 Brookings, OR 10. Julie Bayon 45 F 2:12:28 1 0:21:07 14 0:37 0:57:12 12 0:54 13 0:52:38 14 Crescent City, CA
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Paul Kraus 50 M 1:11:45 1 0:08:11 2 1:11 0:39:46 2 0:31 2 0:22:06 2 Eureka, CA
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Patricia Morey 52 F 1:34:36 1 0:12:17 9 1:12 0:46:34 4 0:51 6 0:33:41 9 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Sherry Myers 55 F 1:35:51 2 0:12:16 8 1:12 0:45:36 3 1:35 5 0:35:12 11 Mckinleyville, CA 3. Julie Bayon 45 F 2:12:28 1 0:21:07 14 0:37 0:57:12 12 0:54 13 0:52:38 14 Crescent City, CA
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Tyrone Raber 34 M 1:08:59 1 0:07:33 1 1:00 0:38:41 1 0:35 1 0:21:10 1 Eagle Point, OR 2. Paul Kraus 50 M 1:11:45 1 0:08:11 2 1:11 0:39:46 2 0:31 2 0:22:06 2 Eureka, CA 3. Grant Lunde 31 M 1:23:18 2 0:08:27 3 1:21 0:48:49 6 0:25 4 0:24:15 3 Brookings, OR 4. Brittany Jenkins 30 F 1:33:49 1 0:10:46 5 1:14 0:51:41 7 1:14 7 0:28:54 5 Brookings, OR 5. Mary Olson 30 F 1:33:52 2 0:10:48 6 1:14 0:53:30 8 0:53 8 0:27:26 4 Brookings, OR 6. Patricia Morey 52 F 1:34:36 1 0:12:17 9 1:12 0:46:34 4 0:51 6 0:33:41 9 Mckinleyville, CA 7. Sherry Myers 55 F 1:35:51 2 0:12:16 8 1:12 0:45:36 3 1:35 5 0:35:12 11 Mckinleyville, CA 8. Brooke Rigby 23 F 1:40:30 1 0:11:13 7 0:50 0:55:52 10 0:39 10 0:31:56 8 Harbor, OR 9. Yolanda Aviles 32 F 1:43:25 3 0:12:18 10 0:56 0:53:34 9 0:56 9 0:35:41 12 Crescent City, CA 10. Sarah Kirk 25 F 1:44:19 2 0:13:16 13 0:51 1:00:00 13 0:53 12 0:29:19 7 Harbor, OR 11. Joleena Malugani 26 F 1:45:38 3 0:12:50 11 0:55 0:56:15 11 1:19 11 0:34:19 10 Ashland, OR 12. Alicia Lunde 30 F 2:01:58 4 0:13:04 12 0:51 1:08:00 14 1:07 14 0:38:55 13 Brookings, OR 13. Julie Bayon 45 F 2:12:28 1 0:21:07 14 0:37 0:57:12 12 0:54 13 0:52:38 14 Crescent City, CA
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Aviles, Yolanda 32 F 1:43:25 3 0:12:18 10 0:56 0:53:34 9 0:56 9 0:35:41 12 Crescent City, CA 2. Bayon, Julie 45 F 2:12:28 1 0:21:07 14 0:37 0:57:12 12 0:54 13 0:52:38 14 Crescent City, CA 3. Jenkins, Brittany 30 F 1:33:49 1 0:10:46 5 1:14 0:51:41 7 1:14 7 0:28:54 5 Brookings, OR 4. Kirk, Sarah 25 F 1:44:19 2 0:13:16 13 0:51 1:00:00 13 0:53 12 0:29:19 7 Harbor, OR 5. Kraus, Paul 50 M 1:11:45 1 0:08:11 2 1:11 0:39:46 2 0:31 2 0:22:06 2 Eureka, CA 6. Lunde, Alicia 30 F 2:01:58 4 0:13:04 12 0:51 1:08:00 14 1:07 14 0:38:55 13 Brookings, OR 7. Lunde, Grant 31 M 1:23:18 2 0:08:27 3 1:21 0:48:49 6 0:25 4 0:24:15 3 Brookings, OR 8. Malugani, Joleena 26 F 1:45:38 3 0:12:50 11 0:55 0:56:15 11 1:19 11 0:34:19 10 Ashland, OR 9. Morey, Patricia 52 F 1:34:36 1 0:12:17 9 1:12 0:46:34 4 0:51 6 0:33:41 9 Mckinleyville, CA 10. Myers, Sherry 55 F 1:35:51 2 0:12:16 8 1:12 0:45:36 3 1:35 5 0:35:12 11 Mckinleyville, CA 11. Olson, Mary 30 F 1:33:52 2 0:10:48 6 1:14 0:53:30 8 0:53 8 0:27:26 4 Brookings, OR 12. Raber, Tyrone 34 M 1:08:59 1 0:07:33 1 1:00 0:38:41 1 0:35 1 0:21:10 1 Eagle Point, OR 13. Rigby, Brooke 23 F 1:40:30 1 0:11:13 7 0:50 0:55:52 10 0:39 10 0:31:56 8 Harbor, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
FEMALES: 20 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Brooke Rigby 513 23 F 1:40:30 1 0:11:13 7 0:50 0:55:52 10 0:39 10 0:31:56 8 Harbor, OR 2. Sarah Kirk 503 25 F 1:44:19 2 0:13:16 13 0:51 1:00:00 13 0:53 12 0:29:19 7 Harbor, OR 3. Joleena Malugani 512 26 F 1:45:38 3 0:12:50 11 0:55 0:56:15 11 1:19 11 0:34:19 10 Ashland, OR
MALES: 30 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Tyrone Raber 505 34 M 1:08:59 1 0:07:33 1 1:00 0:38:41 1 0:35 1 0:21:10 1 Eagle Point, OR 2. Grant Lunde 510 31 M 1:23:18 2 0:08:27 3 1:21 0:48:49 6 0:25 4 0:24:15 3 Brookings, OR
FEMALES: 30 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Brittany Jenkins 502 30 F 1:33:49 1 0:10:46 5 1:14 0:51:41 7 1:14 7 0:28:54 5 Brookings, OR 2. Mary Olson 509 30 F 1:33:52 2 0:10:48 6 1:14 0:53:30 8 0:53 8 0:27:26 4 Brookings, OR 3. Yolanda Aviles 507 32 F 1:43:25 3 0:12:18 10 0:56 0:53:34 9 0:56 9 0:35:41 12 Crescent City, CA 4. Alicia Lunde 511 30 F 2:01:58 4 0:13:04 12 0:51 1:08:00 14 1:07 14 0:38:55 13 Brookings, OR
FEMALES: 40 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Julie Bayon 501 45 F 2:12:28 1 0:21:07 14 0:37 0:57:12 12 0:54 13 0:52:38 14 Crescent City, CA
MALES: 50 T0 59 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Paul Kraus 506 50 M 1:11:45 1 0:08:11 2 1:11 0:39:46 2 0:31 2 0:22:06 2 Eureka, CA
FEMALES: 50 T0 59 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Patricia Morey 508 52 F 1:34:36 1 0:12:17 9 1:12 0:46:34 4 0:51 6 0:33:41 9 Mckinleyville, CA 2. Sherry Myers 504 55 F 1:35:51 2 0:12:16 8 1:12 0:45:36 3 1:35 5 0:35:12 11 Mckinleyville, CA
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TEAMS
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:27:48 1 / 1 DOS ZAPATOS Kayla Faulk 0:09:30 9:30 4 1 20 F 682 Eureka, CA 0:01:01 TRANSITION #1 TIME Sarah Rossig 0:47:48 15.06 5 3 27 F 681 Arcata, CA 0:00:13 TRANSITION #2 TIME 3 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Kayla Faulk 0:29:16 9:25 6 3 20 F 682 Eureka, CA -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS BY DIVISION
TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL MALE TEAM
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL FEMALE TEAM
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:27:48 1 / 1 DOS ZAPATOS Kayla Faulk 0:09:30 9:30 4 1 20 F 682 Eureka, CA 0:01:01 TRANSITION #1 TIME Sarah Rossig 0:47:48 15.06 5 3 27 F 681 Arcata, CA 0:00:13 TRANSITION #2 TIME 3 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Kayla Faulk 0:29:16 9:25 6 3 20 F 682 Eureka, CA -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS FOR - MIXED TEAM
OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
RUN #1 - SPLIT TIMES
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:07:33 7:33 AE Tyrone Raber 34 M 505 Eagle Point, OR 2. 0:08:11 8:11 AE Paul Kraus 50 M 506 Eureka, CA 3. 0:08:27 8:27 AE Grant Lunde 31 M 510 Brookings, OR 4. 0:09:30 9:30 R Kayla Faulk 20 F 682 Eureka, CA 5. 0:10:46 10:46 AE Brittany Jenkins 30 F 502 Brookings, OR 6. 0:10:48 10:48 AE Mary Olson 30 F 509 Brookings, OR 7. 0:11:13 11:13 AE Brooke Rigby 23 F 513 Harbor, OR 8. 0:12:16 12:16 AE Sherry Myers 55 F 504 Mckinleyville, CA 9. 0:12:17 12:17 AE Patricia Morey 52 F 508 Mckinleyville, CA 10. 0:12:18 12:18 AE Yolanda Aviles 32 F 507 Crescent City, CA 11. 0:12:50 12:50 AE Joleena Malugani 26 F 512 Ashland, OR 12. 0:13:04 13:04 AE Alicia Lunde 30 F 511 Brookings, OR 13. 0:13:16 13:16 AE Sarah Kirk 25 F 503 Harbor, OR 14. 0:21:07 21:07 AE Julie Bayon 45 F 501 Crescent City, CA
BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:38:41 18.61 AE Tyrone Raber 34 M 505 Eagle Point, OR 2. 0:39:46 18.11 AE Paul Kraus 50 M 506 Eureka, CA 3. 0:45:36 15.79 AE Sherry Myers 55 F 504 Mckinleyville, CA 4. 0:46:34 15.46 AE Patricia Morey 52 F 508 Mckinleyville, CA 5. 0:47:48 15.06 B Sarah Rossig 27 F 681 Arcata, CA 6. 0:48:49 14.75 AE Grant Lunde 31 M 510 Brookings, OR 7. 0:51:41 13.93 AE Brittany Jenkins 30 F 502 Brookings, OR 8. 0:53:30 13.46 AE Mary Olson 30 F 509 Brookings, OR 9. 0:53:34 13.44 AE Yolanda Aviles 32 F 507 Crescent City, CA 10. 0:55:52 12.89 AE Brooke Rigby 23 F 513 Harbor, OR 11. 0:56:15 12.80 AE Joleena Malugani 26 F 512 Ashland, OR 12. 0:57:12 12.59 AE Julie Bayon 45 F 501 Crescent City, CA 13. 1:00:00 12.00 AE Sarah Kirk 25 F 503 Harbor, OR 14. 1:08:00 10.59 AE Alicia Lunde 30 F 511 Brookings, OR
RUN #2 SPLIT TIMES
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:21:10 6:49 AE Tyrone Raber 34 M 505 Eagle Point, OR 2. 0:22:06 7:07 AE Paul Kraus 50 M 506 Eureka, CA 3. 0:24:15 7:48 AE Grant Lunde 31 M 510 Brookings, OR 4. 0:27:26 8:50 AE Mary Olson 30 F 509 Brookings, OR 5. 0:28:54 9:18 AE Brittany Jenkins 30 F 502 Brookings, OR 6. 0:29:16 9:25 R Kayla Faulk 20 F 682 Eureka, CA 7. 0:29:19 9:26 AE Sarah Kirk 25 F 503 Harbor, OR 8. 0:31:56 10:17 AE Brooke Rigby 23 F 513 Harbor, OR 9. 0:33:41 10:50 AE Patricia Morey 52 F 508 Mckinleyville, CA 10. 0:34:19 11:03 AE Joleena Malugani 26 F 512 Ashland, OR 11. 0:35:12 11:20 AE Sherry Myers 55 F 504 Mckinleyville, CA 12. 0:35:41 11:29 AE Yolanda Aviles 32 F 507 Crescent City, CA 13. 0:38:55 12:32 AE Alicia Lunde 30 F 511 Brookings, OR 14. 0:52:38 16:56 AE Julie Bayon 45 F 501 Crescent City, CA