ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

ALUMINUM MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2010


Report Last Updated On September 11, 2010


Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company) at: jon@racecenter.com with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:

A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered).
Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below:

You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope

Thanks!


155  - # OF FINISHERS
100  - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
55  - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
25  - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION




|Return To Top Of The Page| TOP 10 OVERALL MALES - SINGLES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Ladd Preppernau 34 M 1:03:51 1 0:08:04 11 1:31 0:34:53 1 0:46 1 0:18:36 2 Ellensburg, WA 2. Mark Leece 38 M 1:05:37 1 0:07:44 8 1:50 0:35:30 2 0:52 2 0:19:41 6 Portland, OR 3. Joe Tysoe 39 M 1:07:07 2 0:09:15 31 1:41 0:36:57 6 0:59 7 0:18:15 1 Beaverton, OR 4. Jason Lemieux 31 M 1:08:29 2 0:10:10 58 1:56 0:36:24 3 0:44 9 0:19:14 5 Hood River , OR 5. Jeremy Hyatt 39 M 1:08:56 3 0:08:46 25 1:36 0:36:31 4 0:51 4 0:21:11 14 Portland, OR 6. Conor Smythe 16 M 1:09:30 1 0:07:03 4 1:27 0:38:30 10 0:57 5 0:21:33 19 Portland, OR 7. Jeff Hamlin 45 M 1:10:12 1 0:08:21 15 1:50 0:36:38 5 0:54 3 0:22:29 28 Corvallis, OR 8. Cory Erickson 37 M 1:10:58 4 0:08:56 28 2:07 0:38:17 8 1:10 11 0:20:28 8 The Dalles, OR 9. Steve Wright 39 M 1:10:59 5 0:08:11 13 2:14 0:38:54 11 0:56 10 0:20:43 12 Portland, OR 10. Jeff Rippey 53 M 1:11:06 1 0:08:03 10 2:05 0:37:45 7 1:16 8 0:21:56 20 Hood River, OR TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES - SINGLES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sara Cannon 41 F 1:10:11 1 0:06:40 3 1:34 0:38:58 12 0:59 6 0:22:00 21 Portland, OR 2. Kristen Vlaun 37 F 1:13:20 1 0:07:28 7 1:36 0:40:29 17 1:05 12 0:22:42 31 Astoria, OR 3. Kristy Aalberg 45 F 1:14:57 1 0:10:26 66 2:06 0:40:04 16 1:01 21 0:21:20 17 Portland, OR 4. Tami Walton 45 F 1:16:59 2 0:08:22 16 2:09 0:41:48 23 1:06 19 0:23:34 40 Ellensburg, WA 5. Sara Schmitt 30 F 1:19:13 1 0:07:25 6 2:20 0:43:47 45 1:32 27 0:24:09 48 Portland, OR 6. Heidi Engbersen 47 F 1:19:34 3 0:09:32 35 2:08 0:42:12 28 1:05 26 0:24:37 54 Hood River, OR 7. Lindsay Donahue 29 F 1:20:30 1 0:08:27 19 2:17 0:42:43 33 1:13 25 0:25:49 64 Tigard, OR 8. Susan Wentzien 40 F 1:21:14 2 0:10:26 65 2:19 0:41:52 24 1:25 30 0:25:11 61 Portland, OR 9. Bonnie Marantette 32 F 1:23:34 2 0:10:37 70 2:28 0:46:26 71 1:23 65 0:22:39 30 Vancouver, WA 10. Jodi Ready 39 F 1:24:39 2 0:09:40 43 2:28 0:44:03 50 1:44 39 0:26:44 74 Hood River, OR

|Return To Top Of The Page |

TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES - SINGLES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jeff Hamlin 45 M 1:10:12 1 0:08:21 15 1:50 0:36:38 5 0:54 3 0:22:29 28 Corvallis, OR 2. Jeff Rippey 53 M 1:11:06 1 0:08:03 10 2:05 0:37:45 7 1:16 8 0:21:56 20 Hood River, OR 3. Reginald Senegal 43 M 1:11:37 1 0:10:05 55 1:52 0:39:04 13 1:28 17 0:19:07 4 Portland, OR 4. Dave Soelberg 41 M 1:11:37 2 0:07:20 5 1:52 0:40:59 20 0:57 15 0:20:29 9 Vancouver, WA 5. Kirk Lacko 47 M 1:12:07 2 0:09:28 34 1:50 0:38:17 9 1:07 13 0:21:24 18 Portland, OR 6. Phil Ramakers 50 M 1:13:19 2 0:08:19 14 2:05 0:39:07 14 1:25 14 0:22:23 27 Portland, OR 7. Donald Geddes 56 M 1:16:59 1 0:09:05 29 2:27 0:40:47 19 1:10 20 0:23:30 39 Portland, OR 8. Gregory Gustafson 55 M 1:17:18 2 0:11:20 93 2:55 0:42:51 34 1:12 44 0:18:59 3 The Dalles, OR 9. MacRae Wylde 46 M 1:17:57 3 0:09:50 46 1:56 0:41:15 21 1:12 24 0:23:43 43 Hood River, OR 10. James Derosso 47 M 1:19:14 4 0:08:51 27 3:05 0:45:14 61 1:19 46 0:20:45 13 Portland, OR TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES - SINGLES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sara Cannon 41 F 1:10:11 1 0:06:40 3 1:34 0:38:58 12 0:59 6 0:22:00 21 Portland, OR 2. Kristy Aalberg 45 F 1:14:57 1 0:10:26 66 2:06 0:40:04 16 1:01 21 0:21:20 17 Portland, OR 3. Tami Walton 45 F 1:16:59 2 0:08:22 16 2:09 0:41:48 23 1:06 19 0:23:34 40 Ellensburg, WA 4. Heidi Engbersen 47 F 1:19:34 3 0:09:32 35 2:08 0:42:12 28 1:05 26 0:24:37 54 Hood River, OR 5. Susan Wentzien 40 F 1:21:14 2 0:10:26 65 2:19 0:41:52 24 1:25 30 0:25:11 61 Portland, OR 6. Shari Green 45 F 1:25:52 4 0:10:00 52 3:29 0:43:17 42 1:42 47 0:27:23 85 Portland, OR 7. Heidi Gustafson 51 F 1:28:10 1 0:11:10 89 2:22 0:46:48 74 1:41 71 0:26:09 67 The Dalles, OR 8. Denise Arnold 45 F 1:34:24 5 0:10:36 69 3:04 0:48:25 89 1:54 84 0:30:24 111 Olympia, WA 9. Julianna Mears 41 F 1:35:37 3 0:11:37 99 2:39 0:50:53 106 1:58 102 0:28:30 94 Hood River, OR 10. Brenda Tiland 51 F 1:36:20 2 0:11:02 84 3:07 0:50:06 102 1:20 93 0:30:45 113 Aloha, OR

|Return To Top Of The Page |

OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Ladd Preppernau 34 M 1:03:51 1 0:08:04 11 1:31 0:34:53 1 0:46 1 0:18:36 2 Ellensburg, WA 2. Mark Leece 38 M 1:05:37 1 0:07:44 8 1:50 0:35:30 2 0:52 2 0:19:41 6 Portland, OR 3. Joe Tysoe 39 M 1:07:07 2 0:09:15 31 1:41 0:36:57 6 0:59 7 0:18:15 1 Beaverton, OR 4. Jason Lemieux 31 M 1:08:29 2 0:10:10 58 1:56 0:36:24 3 0:44 9 0:19:14 5 Hood River , OR 5. Jeremy Hyatt 39 M 1:08:56 3 0:08:46 25 1:36 0:36:31 4 0:51 4 0:21:11 14 Portland, OR 6. Conor Smythe 16 M 1:09:30 1 0:07:03 4 1:27 0:38:30 10 0:57 5 0:21:33 19 Portland, OR 7. Sara Cannon 41 F 1:10:11 1 0:06:40 3 1:34 0:38:58 12 0:59 6 0:22:00 21 Portland, OR 8. Jeff Hamlin 45 M 1:10:12 1 0:08:21 15 1:50 0:36:38 5 0:54 3 0:22:29 28 Corvallis, OR 9. Cory Erickson 37 M 1:10:58 4 0:08:56 28 2:07 0:38:17 8 1:10 11 0:20:28 8 The Dalles, OR 10. Steve Wright 39 M 1:10:59 5 0:08:11 13 2:14 0:38:54 11 0:56 10 0:20:43 12 Portland, OR 11. Jeff Rippey 53 M 1:11:06 1 0:08:03 10 2:05 0:37:45 7 1:16 8 0:21:56 20 Hood River, OR 12. Reginald Senegal 43 M 1:11:37 1 0:10:05 55 1:52 0:39:04 13 1:28 17 0:19:07 4 Portland, OR 13. Dave Soelberg 41 M 1:11:37 2 0:07:20 5 1:52 0:40:59 20 0:57 15 0:20:29 9 Vancouver, WA 14. Sean Todd-Geddes 24 M 1:11:58 1 0:08:33 21 1:58 0:39:46 15 1:02 16 0:20:39 10 Portland, OR 15. Kirk Lacko 47 M 1:12:07 2 0:09:28 34 1:50 0:38:17 9 1:07 13 0:21:24 18 Portland, OR 16. Phil Ramakers 50 M 1:13:19 2 0:08:19 14 2:05 0:39:07 14 1:25 14 0:22:23 27 Portland, OR 17. Kristen Vlaun 37 F 1:13:20 1 0:07:28 7 1:36 0:40:29 17 1:05 12 0:22:42 31 Astoria, OR 18. Kurt Evans 37 M 1:14:52 6 0:07:57 9 1:30 0:41:57 25 1:09 18 0:22:19 25 The Dalles, OR 19. Brad Rich 15 M 1:14:54 1 0:08:30 20 3:11 0:41:43 22 0:48 23 0:20:42 11 Underwood, WA 20. Kristy Aalberg 45 F 1:14:57 1 0:10:26 66 2:06 0:40:04 16 1:01 21 0:21:20 17 Portland, OR 21. Russel Nichols 38 M 1:16:39 7 0:09:57 49 2:10 0:43:06 36 0:59 32 0:20:27 7 Heppner, OR 22. Donald Geddes 56 M 1:16:59 1 0:09:05 29 2:27 0:40:47 19 1:10 20 0:23:30 39 Portland, OR 23. Tami Walton 45 F 1:16:59 2 0:08:22 16 2:09 0:41:48 23 1:06 19 0:23:34 40 Ellensburg, WA 24. Gregory Gustafson 55 M 1:17:18 2 0:11:20 93 2:55 0:42:51 34 1:12 44 0:18:59 3 The Dalles, OR 25. MacRae Wylde 46 M 1:17:57 3 0:09:50 46 1:56 0:41:15 21 1:12 24 0:23:43 43 Hood River, OR 26. Luke White 31 M 1:18:13 3 0:09:59 51 2:34 0:42:19 29 1:15 31 0:22:06 22 Portland, OR 27. Adam Boehm 27 M 1:18:54 1 0:08:48 26 3:11 0:43:13 40 1:27 34 0:22:15 24 Portland, OR 28. Jeff Slinger 39 M 1:19:02 8 0:09:33 36 2:02 0:43:08 38 1:15 29 0:23:04 36 Portland, OR 29. Sara Schmitt 30 F 1:19:13 1 0:07:25 6 2:20 0:43:47 45 1:32 27 0:24:09 48 Portland, OR 30. James Derosso 47 M 1:19:14 4 0:08:51 27 3:05 0:45:14 61 1:19 46 0:20:45 13 Portland, OR 31. Alex Montoya 30 M 1:19:16 4 0:10:24 63 2:41 0:44:00 49 0:54 41 0:21:17 16 The Dalles, OR 32. Scott Bergstrom 15 M 1:19:26 2 0:06:24 1 2:26 0:47:07 80 0:43 35 0:22:46 33 White Salmon, WA 33. Heidi Engbersen 47 F 1:19:34 3 0:09:32 35 2:08 0:42:12 28 1:05 26 0:24:37 54 Hood River, OR 34. Dru Kepple 36 M 1:19:34 9 0:09:20 32 2:28 0:44:51 57 1:38 43 0:21:16 15 Hood River, OR 35. Scott Demorest 41 M 1:20:00 3 0:08:26 18 2:31 0:42:02 27 1:03 22 0:25:57 65 West Linn, OR 36. John Comer 30 M 1:20:26 5 0:08:42 24 2:35 0:44:27 52 1:21 36 0:23:21 37 Portland, OR 37. Lindsay Donahue 29 F 1:20:30 1 0:08:27 19 2:17 0:42:43 33 1:13 25 0:25:49 64 Tigard, OR 38. John Trudt 36 M 1:20:32 10 0:08:41 23 1:49 0:43:57 48 1:04 28 0:25:01 59 Hillsboro, OR 39. Nils Engbersen 13 M 1:20:57 3 0:08:35 22 2:24 0:46:51 75 0:59 51 0:22:08 23 Hood River, OR 40. James Hicks 45 M 1:21:10 5 0:09:48 45 2:29 0:43:04 35 1:14 33 0:24:35 52 Vancouver, WA 41. Susan Wentzien 40 F 1:21:14 2 0:10:26 65 2:19 0:41:52 24 1:25 30 0:25:11 61 Portland, OR 42. David Price 33 M 1:21:18 6 0:12:11 112 2:52 0:42:00 26 1:37 49 0:22:37 29 Portland, OR 43. Kevin Packham 44 M 1:21:39 4 0:10:51 78 3:08 0:42:23 30 1:15 38 0:24:02 46 Oregon City, OR 44. Mike Colesar 48 M 1:22:01 6 0:12:24 117 3:08 0:40:36 18 1:13 37 0:24:40 57 Mt Hood, OR 45. Ryan Chase 32 M 1:22:14 7 0:12:23 116 2:54 0:42:41 32 0:39 48 0:23:37 42 Tigard, OR 46. Nikolas Heagy 31 M 1:22:20 1 0:09:37 41 3:04 0:43:45 44 2:00 45 0:23:54 44 West Linn, OR 47. Ben Conte 40 M 1:22:21 5 0:09:24 33 2:34 0:45:21 63 1:25 50 0:23:37 41 Portland, OR 48. Randy Boehm 59 M 1:22:22 3 0:12:06 111 3:30 0:43:12 39 1:10 61 0:22:23 26 Portland, OR 49. Kiyoshi Shigeno 50 M 1:22:36 3 0:09:35 39 2:26 0:44:31 53 1:25 40 0:24:38 55 Camas, WA 50. David Kuhlke 22 M 1:23:22 2 0:10:53 80 3:25 0:45:19 62 1:00 64 0:22:44 32 Beaverton, OR 51. Jason Whitley 32 M 1:23:31 8 0:10:54 82 3:30 0:43:54 47 1:07 55 0:24:06 47 La Grande, OR 52. Christopher Foy 36 M 1:23:32 11 0:10:44 75 2:32 0:43:15 41 1:39 42 0:25:22 62 Portland, OR 53. Bonnie Marantette 32 F 1:23:34 2 0:10:37 70 2:28 0:46:26 71 1:23 65 0:22:39 30 Vancouver, WA 54. Daniel Field 47 M 1:23:38 7 0:09:09 30 2:35 0:46:24 70 1:30 57 0:23:59 45 Portland, OR 55. Steve Kriese 43 M 1:24:39 6 0:10:40 72 3:52 0:44:41 54 1:58 67 0:23:28 38 Lake Oswego, OR 56. Jodi Ready 39 F 1:24:39 2 0:09:40 43 2:28 0:44:03 50 1:44 39 0:26:44 74 Hood River, OR 57. Shari Green 45 F 1:25:52 4 0:10:00 52 3:29 0:43:17 42 1:42 47 0:27:23 85 Portland, OR 58. David Franckum 29 M 1:26:01 2 0:11:07 87 3:50 0:43:53 46 0:57 59 0:26:14 68 Tumwater, WA 59. Scott Harris 41 M 1:26:09 7 0:06:39 2 2:37 0:49:55 101 1:26 63 0:25:32 63 Portland, OR 60. Mike Foy 38 M 1:26:10 12 0:10:02 54 3:10 0:44:06 51 1:32 52 0:27:20 83 Vancouver, WA 61. Keoni Adams 39 M 1:26:18 13 0:09:33 38 3:04 0:44:47 55 1:53 53 0:27:01 78 Beaverton, OR 62. Tiffonie Carrol 39 F 1:26:57 3 0:11:16 91 3:12 0:42:38 31 2:17 54 0:27:34 87 Portland, OR 63. Greg Smith 53 M 1:27:21 4 0:09:54 48 2:42 0:46:09 67 2:17 66 0:26:18 70 Beaverton, OR 64. Chris Marantette 32 M 1:27:53 9 0:09:45 44 2:43 0:45:58 65 1:14 58 0:28:12 91 Vancouver, WA 65. Scott Davis 50 M 1:28:03 5 0:09:38 42 3:57 0:48:49 91 1:19 78 0:24:20 50 Olympia, WA 66. Heidi Gustafson 51 F 1:28:10 1 0:11:10 89 2:22 0:46:48 74 1:41 71 0:26:09 67 The Dalles, OR 67. Steven Johnson 25 M 1:28:20 3 0:11:41 102 3:08 0:47:24 85 1:30 79 0:24:36 53 White Salmon, WA 68. Casey Carroll 24 M 1:28:31 3 0:11:03 85 3:03 0:46:41 73 1:02 69 0:26:41 73 Vancouver, WA 69. Bert Bair 36 M 1:28:41 14 0:15:30 143 3:48 0:44:51 56 1:28 94 0:23:04 35 Camas, WA 70. Trisha Kepple 34 F 1:28:59 3 0:09:35 40 2:00 0:51:39 112 1:22 87 0:24:23 51 Hood River, OR 71. Josh Brastnip 34 M 1:29:07 10 0:10:25 64 2:46 0:46:59 79 2:01 74 0:26:55 76 Coeur d' Alene, ID 72. Becca Noble 23 F 1:29:12 1 0:10:53 81 2:16 0:47:17 82 1:43 73 0:27:02 79 The Dallas, OR 73. Scott Rector 36 M 1:29:42 15 0:13:44 130 3:23 0:46:13 69 1:43 89 0:24:39 56 The Dalles, OR 74. Matt Bergeron 47 M 1:29:49 8 0:11:21 94 2:30 0:46:54 76 1:49 76 0:27:15 82 Battle Ground, WA 75. Nicole Rose 23 F 1:30:08 2 0:10:06 56 3:06 0:44:52 58 1:52 60 0:30:12 108 West Linn, OR 76. Zachary Alderman 22 M 1:30:17 4 0:09:58 50 2:34 0:45:49 64 1:05 56 0:30:51 114 Oregon City, OR 77. Jeff Lango 46 M 1:30:24 9 0:11:37 100 4:57 0:46:11 68 2:28 91 0:25:11 60 Fairview, OR 78. Carrie Aguilar 31 F 1:30:51 4 0:08:24 17 3:21 0:47:17 83 1:27 62 0:30:21 110 Portland, OR 79. Jeff Shaw 38 M 1:31:16 16 0:10:47 77 3:51 0:48:07 87 1:08 83 0:27:22 84 The Dalles, OR 80. Norman Arnold 50 M 1:31:19 6 0:13:49 131 2:59 0:43:36 43 1:25 68 0:29:29 104 Olympia, WA 81. Gerald Griffin 35 M 1:31:37 17 0:08:10 12 4:02 0:48:56 94 1:00 72 0:29:28 103 Portland, OR 82. Gaylen Garrett 50 M 1:31:44 7 0:11:01 83 3:16 0:46:33 72 1:49 77 0:29:05 99 Beaverton, OR 83. Martin Granum 47 M 1:31:55 10 0:13:30 129 3:51 0:49:20 96 1:01 104 0:24:13 49 Beaverton, OR 84. Taylor Boling 26 M 1:32:19 4 0:10:52 79 3:20 0:49:23 98 1:36 90 0:27:07 81 Portland, OR 85. Andy Zielinski 27 M 1:32:23 5 0:12:47 122 2:47 0:45:01 60 1:19 70 0:30:29 112 Portland, OR 86. Michelle Gunderson 33 F 1:32:35 5 0:11:12 90 2:26 0:49:21 97 1:42 88 0:27:54 90 The Dalles, OR 87. Kathleen Harrison 34 F 1:32:48 6 0:09:33 37 3:45 0:50:55 107 1:05 92 0:27:30 86 Happy Valley, OR 88. Kelsey Brastnip 28 F 1:33:03 2 0:10:13 59 4:34 0:48:42 90 2:45 98 0:26:48 75 Coeur d' Alene, ID 89. Kelda Vanpatten 38 F 1:33:19 4 0:10:16 61 2:57 0:49:09 95 1:54 85 0:29:03 98 Portland, OR 90. Shannon Bain 34 M 1:33:43 11 0:12:24 118 3:22 0:50:58 109 0:56 103 0:26:03 66 Portland, OR 91. Matt Kelly 43 M 1:33:57 8 0:13:13 125 3:09 0:46:03 66 3:12 95 0:28:19 93 Portland, OR 92. Robert Healy 38 M 1:34:17 18 0:12:44 121 3:59 0:48:49 92 1:01 99 0:27:43 88 Portland, OR 93. Denise Arnold 45 F 1:34:24 5 0:10:36 69 3:04 0:48:25 89 1:54 84 0:30:24 111 Olympia, WA 94. Tom McFadden 40 M 1:34:25 9 0:10:14 60 3:00 0:51:35 111 1:02 97 0:28:34 95 Portland, OR 95. Fiona Wylde 13 F 1:34:31 1 0:11:40 101 2:20 0:53:10 120 0:56 106 0:26:25 71 Hood River, OR 96. Kristen Booth 39 F 1:34:38 5 0:10:33 68 3:08 0:48:19 88 1:45 80 0:30:53 115 The Dalles, OR 97. Roger Herndon 63 M 1:34:39 1 0:12:04 110 4:36 0:46:55 77 2:12 96 0:28:52 97 Portland, OR 98. Mandi Coats 34 F 1:34:48 7 0:11:59 108 3:36 0:52:28 117 1:53 113 0:24:51 58 The Dalles, OR 99. Jesse Anderson 29 M 1:34:59 6 0:10:08 57 5:32 0:55:10 126 1:14 120 0:22:55 34 Springfield, OR 100. Andrew Macklin 33 M 1:35:00 2 0:11:33 98 4:10 0:49:35 99 2:37 105 0:27:04 80 Portland, OR 101. John Connors 54 M 1:35:33 8 0:14:12 134 4:45 0:43:08 37 2:16 86 0:31:12 116 Portland, OR 102. Julianna Mears 41 F 1:35:37 3 0:11:37 99 2:39 0:50:53 106 1:58 102 0:28:30 94 Hood River, OR 103. Larry Betten 63 M 1:35:42 2 0:12:32 120 3:42 0:48:54 93 1:47 100 0:28:47 96 Portland, OR 104. Jennifer Hearn 36 F 1:35:51 6 0:10:40 73 2:41 0:47:22 84 1:37 75 0:33:30 130 Portland, OR 105. David Mackay 48 M 1:36:05 11 0:12:27 119 4:38 0:44:55 59 1:52 81 0:32:13 124 Beaverton, OR 106. Aaron Hicks 23 M 1:36:17 5 0:10:01 53 3:01 0:55:58 130 0:58 114 0:26:18 69 Vancouver, WA 107. Brenda Tiland 51 F 1:36:20 2 0:11:02 84 3:07 0:50:06 102 1:20 93 0:30:45 113 Aloha, OR 108. Sara Gale 26 F 1:36:38 3 0:10:46 76 4:10 0:50:48 105 2:35 107 0:28:19 92 Corvallis, OR 109. Kendra Gardner 44 F 1:36:55 4 0:11:08 88 3:28 0:49:42 100 2:46 101 0:29:51 105 Portland, OR 110. Anne Codding 43 F 1:37:45 5 0:15:41 145 3:29 0:47:27 86 1:52 108 0:29:15 101 The Dalles, OR 111. Kerry Proctor 39 F 1:38:38 7 0:12:19 113 4:16 0:54:10 124 1:27 121 0:26:26 72 The Dalles, OR 112. Gary Bartoo 59 M 1:38:47 4 0:09:52 47 2:38 0:50:17 103 1:07 82 0:34:53 135 Coeur D'alene, ID 113. Flora Houzvicka 50 F 1:41:11 3 0:12:02 109 4:39 0:52:51 118 1:30 117 0:30:08 107 Lake Oswego, OR 114. Amy Bartoo 49 F 1:41:17 6 0:10:43 74 4:06 0:52:20 116 1:56 109 0:32:12 122 Coeur D'alene, ID 115. Carolyn Smale 41 F 1:41:40 6 0:11:55 106 4:41 0:50:31 104 2:25 112 0:32:08 121 Hood River, OR 116. Kelley Biskey 46 F 1:41:47 7 0:11:24 95 4:43 0:53:50 122 2:22 124 0:29:28 102 Portland, OR 117. Stephanie Lacko 42 F 1:41:52 7 Portland, OR 118. Todd Newell 50 M 1:42:56 9 0:11:46 103 3:52 0:52:56 119 1:57 115 0:32:24 125 Portland, OR 119. Mike Devenney 58 M 1:43:03 5 0:12:19 114 5:07 0:52:13 114 2:01 119 0:31:22 118 Tigard, OR 120. Dawn Desbrisay 49 F 1:43:12 8 0:12:20 115 3:09 0:53:25 121 2:05 116 0:32:13 123 Portland, OR 121. Kristine Clay 29 F 1:43:44 4 Salem, OR 122. Ian Nelson 25 M 1:44:06 7 0:11:50 104 4:56 0:57:15 135 0:59 130 0:29:06 100 Beaverton, OR 123. Michele Desbrisay 51 F 1:44:39 4 0:10:24 62 3:06 0:55:38 128 2:02 118 0:33:28 129 Portland, OR 124. Greg Wallace 56 M 1:44:42 6 0:16:43 147 4:28 0:51:33 110 1:42 126 0:30:15 109 Vancouver, WA 125. Mark Jacobsen 51 M 1:44:46 10 0:20:35 152 4:43 0:47:13 81 2:14 127 0:30:00 106 Everett, WA 126. Glen Smith 48 M 1:44:51 3 0:14:20 137 3:50 0:52:01 113 2:01 122 0:32:39 127 Bingen, WA 127. Liesl Peterson 44 F 1:45:30 8 0:10:30 67 3:23 0:56:20 131 2:05 123 0:33:12 128 Hood River, OR 128. Rutger Bogard 12 M 1:46:19 4 0:11:56 107 4:08 0:57:53 137 1:00 129 0:31:22 117 Hood River, OR 129. Anne Kelley 39 F 1:46:19 8 0:14:19 136 3:41 0:55:10 125 1:36 128 0:31:33 119 The Dalles, OR 130. Melanie Cooke 57 F 1:46:25 1 0:11:06 86 6:02 0:46:55 78 5:20 111 0:37:01 140 Portland, OR 131. Dennis Hemminger 57 M 1:46:45 7 0:11:52 105 4:29 0:50:55 108 2:04 110 0:37:25 141 Fairview, OR 132. Sam Fickel 17 M 1:47:46 2 0:18:44 148 5:38 0:54:03 123 2:23 138 0:26:57 77 Hermiston, OR 133. Joseph Randall 49 M 1:49:25 12 0:13:18 128 5:50 0:55:55 129 1:52 131 0:32:29 126 Battle Ground, WA 134. Katie Hanson 29 F 1:51:33 5 0:14:17 135 4:10 0:56:29 132 2:33 132 0:34:03 132 La Grande, OR 135. Marla McKee 56 F 1:51:41 2 0:18:50 149 5:44 0:52:17 115 2:50 136 0:31:59 120 Albany, OR 136. Jason Seiner 10 M 1:51:58 5 0:12:50 123 4:39 0:59:10 139 0:57 133 0:34:21 133 Eugene, OR 137. Tank Creagh 48 M 1:53:36 4 0:13:09 124 5:38 1:03:50 145 3:07 144 0:27:51 89 Cornelius, OR 138. Nathan Jacobson 28 M 1:53:46 5 0:10:38 71 3:32 1:02:13 140 2:16 134 0:35:06 136 Hood River, OR 139. Russell Houzvicka 50 M 1:54:58 11 0:15:28 142 5:28 0:56:40 133 1:58 135 0:35:24 137 Lake Oswego, OR 140. Pebble Hager 59 F 1:55:59 3 0:11:26 96 5:49 0:55:32 127 1:21 125 0:41:50 148 Klamath Falls, OR 141. Bill Macleod 57 M 1:56:17 8 0:14:06 133 6:10 0:56:50 134 2:44 137 0:36:26 138 Beaverton, OR 142. Debbie Phelps 42 F 2:01:36 9 0:14:52 139 6:12 0:58:36 138 2:31 140 0:39:25 145 Eugene, OR 143. Jody Goodrich 31 F 2:01:42 8 0:15:40 144 6:27 1:03:49 144 1:57 145 0:33:48 131 White Salmon, WA 144. Marsha Morrison 60 F 2:04:29 1 0:15:00 140 5:07 1:02:30 141 2:26 142 0:39:25 144 The Dalles, OR 145. Wendy Montgomery 42 F 2:05:11 10 0:13:17 127 4:03 1:04:15 146 3:15 141 0:40:21 146 Astoria, OR 146. Cecilia French 21 F 2:05:48 3 0:11:19 92 5:07 1:10:49 151 1:50 146 0:36:42 139 Portland, OR 147. Lynn Bonser 53 F 2:06:24 1 0:13:14 126 3:14 1:03:41 143 1:47 139 0:44:27 151 Rainier, OR 148. Lorraine Klug 46 F 2:07:04 2 0:15:02 141 4:18 1:03:21 142 2:58 143 0:41:24 147 Goldendale, WA 149. Bill Van Velsor 61 M 2:08:41 3 0:14:44 138 6:44 1:06:37 148 3:06 149 0:37:30 142 Goldendale, WA 150. David Eales 43 M 2:11:57 10 0:11:32 97 4:24 1:11:47 152 1:23 147 0:42:51 150 Beaverton, OR 151. Patty Best 41 F 2:12:34 3 0:16:23 146 4:38 1:14:17 153 2:39 151 0:34:37 134 Goldendale, WA 152. Ted Wieczorek 39 M 2:13:03 6 0:14:01 132 4:14 1:10:37 150 2:18 148 0:41:52 149 Camas, WA 153. Mark Moffett 48 M 2:20:03 13 0:19:50 151 10:53 1:04:23 147 6:27 152 0:38:29 143 Milwaukie, OR 154. Linda Glanden 61 F 2:27:19 2 0:20:38 153 5:47 1:08:16 149 2:57 150 0:49:40 152 The Dalles, OR 155. Sam Thalhofer 8 M 3:07:06 6 0:19:41 150 7:56 1:40:52 154 2:10 153 0:56:27 153 The Dalles, OR

|Return To Top Of The Page |

OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Aalberg, Kristy 45 F 1:14:57 1 0:10:26 66 2:06 0:40:04 16 1:01 21 0:21:20 17 Portland, OR 2. Adams, Keoni 39 M 1:26:18 13 0:09:33 38 3:04 0:44:47 55 1:53 53 0:27:01 78 Beaverton, OR 3. Aguilar, Carrie 31 F 1:30:51 4 0:08:24 17 3:21 0:47:17 83 1:27 62 0:30:21 110 Portland, OR 4. Alderman, Zachary 22 M 1:30:17 4 0:09:58 50 2:34 0:45:49 64 1:05 56 0:30:51 114 Oregon City, OR 5. Anderson, Jesse 29 M 1:34:59 6 0:10:08 57 5:32 0:55:10 126 1:14 120 0:22:55 34 Springfield, OR 6. Arnold, Denise 45 F 1:34:24 5 0:10:36 69 3:04 0:48:25 89 1:54 84 0:30:24 111 Olympia, WA 7. Arnold, Norman 50 M 1:31:19 6 0:13:49 131 2:59 0:43:36 43 1:25 68 0:29:29 104 Olympia, WA 8. Bain, Shannon 34 M 1:33:43 11 0:12:24 118 3:22 0:50:58 109 0:56 103 0:26:03 66 Portland, OR 9. Bair, Bert 36 M 1:28:41 14 0:15:30 143 3:48 0:44:51 56 1:28 94 0:23:04 35 Camas, WA 10. Bartoo, Amy 49 F 1:41:17 6 0:10:43 74 4:06 0:52:20 116 1:56 109 0:32:12 122 Coeur D'alene, ID 11. Bartoo, Gary 59 M 1:38:47 4 0:09:52 47 2:38 0:50:17 103 1:07 82 0:34:53 135 Coeur D'alene, ID 12. Bergeron, Matt 47 M 1:29:49 8 0:11:21 94 2:30 0:46:54 76 1:49 76 0:27:15 82 Battle Ground, WA 13. Bergstrom, Scott 15 M 1:19:26 2 0:06:24 1 2:26 0:47:07 80 0:43 35 0:22:46 33 White Salmon, WA 14. Best, Patty 41 F 2:12:34 3 0:16:23 146 4:38 1:14:17 153 2:39 151 0:34:37 134 Goldendale, WA 15. Betten, Larry 63 M 1:35:42 2 0:12:32 120 3:42 0:48:54 93 1:47 100 0:28:47 96 Portland, OR 16. Biskey, Kelley 46 F 1:41:47 7 0:11:24 95 4:43 0:53:50 122 2:22 124 0:29:28 102 Portland, OR 17. Boehm, Adam 27 M 1:18:54 1 0:08:48 26 3:11 0:43:13 40 1:27 34 0:22:15 24 Portland, OR 18. Boehm, Randy 59 M 1:22:22 3 0:12:06 111 3:30 0:43:12 39 1:10 61 0:22:23 26 Portland, OR 19. Bogard, Rutger 12 M 1:46:19 4 0:11:56 107 4:08 0:57:53 137 1:00 129 0:31:22 117 Hood River, OR 20. Boling, Taylor 26 M 1:32:19 4 0:10:52 79 3:20 0:49:23 98 1:36 90 0:27:07 81 Portland, OR 21. Bonser, Lynn 53 F 2:06:24 1 0:13:14 126 3:14 1:03:41 143 1:47 139 0:44:27 151 Rainier, OR 22. Booth, Kristen 39 F 1:34:38 5 0:10:33 68 3:08 0:48:19 88 1:45 80 0:30:53 115 The Dalles, OR 23. Brastnip, Josh 34 M 1:29:07 10 0:10:25 64 2:46 0:46:59 79 2:01 74 0:26:55 76 Coeur d' Alene, ID 24. Brastnip, Kelsey 28 F 1:33:03 2 0:10:13 59 4:34 0:48:42 90 2:45 98 0:26:48 75 Coeur d' Alene, ID 25. Cannon, Sara 41 F 1:10:11 1 0:06:40 3 1:34 0:38:58 12 0:59 6 0:22:00 21 Portland, OR 26. Carrol, Tiffonie 39 F 1:26:57 3 0:11:16 91 3:12 0:42:38 31 2:17 54 0:27:34 87 Portland, OR 27. Carroll, Casey 24 M 1:28:31 3 0:11:03 85 3:03 0:46:41 73 1:02 69 0:26:41 73 Vancouver, WA 28. Chase, Ryan 32 M 1:22:14 7 0:12:23 116 2:54 0:42:41 32 0:39 48 0:23:37 42 Tigard, OR 29. Clay, Kristine 29 F 1:43:44 4 Salem, OR 30. Coats, Mandi 34 F 1:34:48 7 0:11:59 108 3:36 0:52:28 117 1:53 113 0:24:51 58 The Dalles, OR 31. Codding, Anne 43 F 1:37:45 5 0:15:41 145 3:29 0:47:27 86 1:52 108 0:29:15 101 The Dalles, OR 32. Colesar, Mike 48 M 1:22:01 6 0:12:24 117 3:08 0:40:36 18 1:13 37 0:24:40 57 Mt Hood, OR 33. Comer, John 30 M 1:20:26 5 0:08:42 24 2:35 0:44:27 52 1:21 36 0:23:21 37 Portland, OR 34. Connors, John 54 M 1:35:33 8 0:14:12 134 4:45 0:43:08 37 2:16 86 0:31:12 116 Portland, OR 35. Conte, Ben 40 M 1:22:21 5 0:09:24 33 2:34 0:45:21 63 1:25 50 0:23:37 41 Portland, OR 36. Cooke, Melanie 57 F 1:46:25 1 0:11:06 86 6:02 0:46:55 78 5:20 111 0:37:01 140 Portland, OR 37. Creagh, Tank 48 M 1:53:36 4 0:13:09 124 5:38 1:03:50 145 3:07 144 0:27:51 89 Cornelius, OR 38. Davis, Scott 50 M 1:28:03 5 0:09:38 42 3:57 0:48:49 91 1:19 78 0:24:20 50 Olympia, WA 39. Demorest, Scott 41 M 1:20:00 3 0:08:26 18 2:31 0:42:02 27 1:03 22 0:25:57 65 West Linn, OR 40. Derosso, James 47 M 1:19:14 4 0:08:51 27 3:05 0:45:14 61 1:19 46 0:20:45 13 Portland, OR 41. Desbrisay, Dawn 49 F 1:43:12 8 0:12:20 115 3:09 0:53:25 121 2:05 116 0:32:13 123 Portland, OR 42. Desbrisay, Michele 51 F 1:44:39 4 0:10:24 62 3:06 0:55:38 128 2:02 118 0:33:28 129 Portland, OR 43. Devenney, Mike 58 M 1:43:03 5 0:12:19 114 5:07 0:52:13 114 2:01 119 0:31:22 118 Tigard, OR 44. Donahue, Lindsay 29 F 1:20:30 1 0:08:27 19 2:17 0:42:43 33 1:13 25 0:25:49 64 Tigard, OR 45. Eales, David 43 M 2:11:57 10 0:11:32 97 4:24 1:11:47 152 1:23 147 0:42:51 150 Beaverton, OR 46. Engbersen, Heidi 47 F 1:19:34 3 0:09:32 35 2:08 0:42:12 28 1:05 26 0:24:37 54 Hood River, OR 47. Engbersen, Nils 13 M 1:20:57 3 0:08:35 22 2:24 0:46:51 75 0:59 51 0:22:08 23 Hood River, OR 48. Erickson, Cory 37 M 1:10:58 4 0:08:56 28 2:07 0:38:17 8 1:10 11 0:20:28 8 The Dalles, OR 49. Evans, Kurt 37 M 1:14:52 6 0:07:57 9 1:30 0:41:57 25 1:09 18 0:22:19 25 The Dalles, OR 50. Fickel, Sam 17 M 1:47:46 2 0:18:44 148 5:38 0:54:03 123 2:23 138 0:26:57 77 Hermiston, OR 51. Field, Daniel 47 M 1:23:38 7 0:09:09 30 2:35 0:46:24 70 1:30 57 0:23:59 45 Portland, OR 52. Foy, Christopher 36 M 1:23:32 11 0:10:44 75 2:32 0:43:15 41 1:39 42 0:25:22 62 Portland, OR 53. Foy, Mike 38 M 1:26:10 12 0:10:02 54 3:10 0:44:06 51 1:32 52 0:27:20 83 Vancouver, WA 54. Franckum, David 29 M 1:26:01 2 0:11:07 87 3:50 0:43:53 46 0:57 59 0:26:14 68 Tumwater, WA 55. French, Cecilia 21 F 2:05:48 3 0:11:19 92 5:07 1:10:49 151 1:50 146 0:36:42 139 Portland, OR 56. Gale, Sara 26 F 1:36:38 3 0:10:46 76 4:10 0:50:48 105 2:35 107 0:28:19 92 Corvallis, OR 57. Gardner, Kendra 44 F 1:36:55 4 0:11:08 88 3:28 0:49:42 100 2:46 101 0:29:51 105 Portland, OR 58. Garrett, Gaylen 50 M 1:31:44 7 0:11:01 83 3:16 0:46:33 72 1:49 77 0:29:05 99 Beaverton, OR 59. Geddes, Donald 56 M 1:16:59 1 0:09:05 29 2:27 0:40:47 19 1:10 20 0:23:30 39 Portland, OR 60. Glanden, Linda 61 F 2:27:19 2 0:20:38 153 5:47 1:08:16 149 2:57 150 0:49:40 152 The Dalles, OR 61. Goodrich, Jody 31 F 2:01:42 8 0:15:40 144 6:27 1:03:49 144 1:57 145 0:33:48 131 White Salmon, WA 62. Granum, Martin 47 M 1:31:55 10 0:13:30 129 3:51 0:49:20 96 1:01 104 0:24:13 49 Beaverton, OR 63. Green, Shari 45 F 1:25:52 4 0:10:00 52 3:29 0:43:17 42 1:42 47 0:27:23 85 Portland, OR 64. Griffin, Gerald 35 M 1:31:37 17 0:08:10 12 4:02 0:48:56 94 1:00 72 0:29:28 103 Portland, OR 65. Gunderson, Michelle 33 F 1:32:35 5 0:11:12 90 2:26 0:49:21 97 1:42 88 0:27:54 90 The Dalles, OR 66. Gustafson, Gregory 55 M 1:17:18 2 0:11:20 93 2:55 0:42:51 34 1:12 44 0:18:59 3 The Dalles, OR 67. Gustafson, Heidi 51 F 1:28:10 1 0:11:10 89 2:22 0:46:48 74 1:41 71 0:26:09 67 The Dalles, OR 68. Hager, Pebble 59 F 1:55:59 3 0:11:26 96 5:49 0:55:32 127 1:21 125 0:41:50 148 Klamath Falls, OR 69. Hamlin, Jeff 45 M 1:10:12 1 0:08:21 15 1:50 0:36:38 5 0:54 3 0:22:29 28 Corvallis, OR 70. Hanson, Katie 29 F 1:51:33 5 0:14:17 135 4:10 0:56:29 132 2:33 132 0:34:03 132 La Grande, OR 71. Harris, Scott 41 M 1:26:09 7 0:06:39 2 2:37 0:49:55 101 1:26 63 0:25:32 63 Portland, OR 72. Harrison, Kathleen 34 F 1:32:48 6 0:09:33 37 3:45 0:50:55 107 1:05 92 0:27:30 86 Happy Valley, OR 73. Heagy, Nikolas 31 M 1:22:20 1 0:09:37 41 3:04 0:43:45 44 2:00 45 0:23:54 44 West Linn, OR 74. Healy, Robert 38 M 1:34:17 18 0:12:44 121 3:59 0:48:49 92 1:01 99 0:27:43 88 Portland, OR 75. Hearn, Jennifer 36 F 1:35:51 6 0:10:40 73 2:41 0:47:22 84 1:37 75 0:33:30 130 Portland, OR 76. Hemminger, Dennis 57 M 1:46:45 7 0:11:52 105 4:29 0:50:55 108 2:04 110 0:37:25 141 Fairview, OR 77. Herndon, Roger 63 M 1:34:39 1 0:12:04 110 4:36 0:46:55 77 2:12 96 0:28:52 97 Portland, OR 78. Hicks, Aaron 23 M 1:36:17 5 0:10:01 53 3:01 0:55:58 130 0:58 114 0:26:18 69 Vancouver, WA 79. Hicks, James 45 M 1:21:10 5 0:09:48 45 2:29 0:43:04 35 1:14 33 0:24:35 52 Vancouver, WA 80. Houzvicka, Flora 50 F 1:41:11 3 0:12:02 109 4:39 0:52:51 118 1:30 117 0:30:08 107 Lake Oswego, OR 81. Houzvicka, Russell 50 M 1:54:58 11 0:15:28 142 5:28 0:56:40 133 1:58 135 0:35:24 137 Lake Oswego, OR 82. Hyatt, Jeremy 39 M 1:08:56 3 0:08:46 25 1:36 0:36:31 4 0:51 4 0:21:11 14 Portland, OR 83. Jacobsen, Mark 51 M 1:44:46 10 0:20:35 152 4:43 0:47:13 81 2:14 127 0:30:00 106 Everett, WA 84. Jacobson, Nathan 28 M 1:53:46 5 0:10:38 71 3:32 1:02:13 140 2:16 134 0:35:06 136 Hood River, OR 85. Johnson, Steven 25 M 1:28:20 3 0:11:41 102 3:08 0:47:24 85 1:30 79 0:24:36 53 White Salmon, WA 86. Kelley, Anne 39 F 1:46:19 8 0:14:19 136 3:41 0:55:10 125 1:36 128 0:31:33 119 The Dalles, OR 87. Kelly, Matt 43 M 1:33:57 8 0:13:13 125 3:09 0:46:03 66 3:12 95 0:28:19 93 Portland, OR 88. Kepple, Dru 36 M 1:19:34 9 0:09:20 32 2:28 0:44:51 57 1:38 43 0:21:16 15 Hood River, OR 89. Kepple, Trisha 34 F 1:28:59 3 0:09:35 40 2:00 0:51:39 112 1:22 87 0:24:23 51 Hood River, OR 90. Klug, Lorraine 46 F 2:07:04 2 0:15:02 141 4:18 1:03:21 142 2:58 143 0:41:24 147 Goldendale, WA 91. Kriese, Steve 43 M 1:24:39 6 0:10:40 72 3:52 0:44:41 54 1:58 67 0:23:28 38 Lake Oswego, OR 92. Kuhlke, David 22 M 1:23:22 2 0:10:53 80 3:25 0:45:19 62 1:00 64 0:22:44 32 Beaverton, OR 93. Lacko, Kirk 47 M 1:12:07 2 0:09:28 34 1:50 0:38:17 9 1:07 13 0:21:24 18 Portland, OR 94. Lacko, Stephanie 42 F 1:41:52 7 Portland, OR 95. Lango, Jeff 46 M 1:30:24 9 0:11:37 100 4:57 0:46:11 68 2:28 91 0:25:11 60 Fairview, OR 96. Leece, Mark 38 M 1:05:37 1 0:07:44 8 1:50 0:35:30 2 0:52 2 0:19:41 6 Portland, OR 97. Lemieux, Jason 31 M 1:08:29 2 0:10:10 58 1:56 0:36:24 3 0:44 9 0:19:14 5 Hood River , OR 98. Mackay, David 48 M 1:36:05 11 0:12:27 119 4:38 0:44:55 59 1:52 81 0:32:13 124 Beaverton, OR 99. Macklin, Andrew 33 M 1:35:00 2 0:11:33 98 4:10 0:49:35 99 2:37 105 0:27:04 80 Portland, OR 100. Macleod, Bill 57 M 1:56:17 8 0:14:06 133 6:10 0:56:50 134 2:44 137 0:36:26 138 Beaverton, OR 101. Marantette, Bonnie 32 F 1:23:34 2 0:10:37 70 2:28 0:46:26 71 1:23 65 0:22:39 30 Vancouver, WA 102. Marantette, Chris 32 M 1:27:53 9 0:09:45 44 2:43 0:45:58 65 1:14 58 0:28:12 91 Vancouver, WA 103. McFadden, Tom 40 M 1:34:25 9 0:10:14 60 3:00 0:51:35 111 1:02 97 0:28:34 95 Portland, OR 104. McKee, Marla 56 F 1:51:41 2 0:18:50 149 5:44 0:52:17 115 2:50 136 0:31:59 120 Albany, OR 105. Mears, Julianna 41 F 1:35:37 3 0:11:37 99 2:39 0:50:53 106 1:58 102 0:28:30 94 Hood River, OR 106. Moffett, Mark 48 M 2:20:03 13 0:19:50 151 10:53 1:04:23 147 6:27 152 0:38:29 143 Milwaukie, OR 107. Montgomery, Wendy 42 F 2:05:11 10 0:13:17 127 4:03 1:04:15 146 3:15 141 0:40:21 146 Astoria, OR 108. Montoya, Alex 30 M 1:19:16 4 0:10:24 63 2:41 0:44:00 49 0:54 41 0:21:17 16 The Dalles, OR 109. Morrison, Marsha 60 F 2:04:29 1 0:15:00 140 5:07 1:02:30 141 2:26 142 0:39:25 144 The Dalles, OR 110. Nelson, Ian 25 M 1:44:06 7 0:11:50 104 4:56 0:57:15 135 0:59 130 0:29:06 100 Beaverton, OR 111. Newell, Todd 50 M 1:42:56 9 0:11:46 103 3:52 0:52:56 119 1:57 115 0:32:24 125 Portland, OR 112. Nichols, Russel 38 M 1:16:39 7 0:09:57 49 2:10 0:43:06 36 0:59 32 0:20:27 7 Heppner, OR 113. Noble, Becca 23 F 1:29:12 1 0:10:53 81 2:16 0:47:17 82 1:43 73 0:27:02 79 The Dallas, OR 114. Packham, Kevin 44 M 1:21:39 4 0:10:51 78 3:08 0:42:23 30 1:15 38 0:24:02 46 Oregon City, OR 115. Peterson, Liesl 44 F 1:45:30 8 0:10:30 67 3:23 0:56:20 131 2:05 123 0:33:12 128 Hood River, OR 116. Phelps, Debbie 42 F 2:01:36 9 0:14:52 139 6:12 0:58:36 138 2:31 140 0:39:25 145 Eugene, OR 117. Preppernau, Ladd 34 M 1:03:51 1 0:08:04 11 1:31 0:34:53 1 0:46 1 0:18:36 2 Ellensburg, WA 118. Price, David 33 M 1:21:18 6 0:12:11 112 2:52 0:42:00 26 1:37 49 0:22:37 29 Portland, OR 119. Proctor, Kerry 39 F 1:38:38 7 0:12:19 113 4:16 0:54:10 124 1:27 121 0:26:26 72 The Dalles, OR 120. Ramakers, Phil 50 M 1:13:19 2 0:08:19 14 2:05 0:39:07 14 1:25 14 0:22:23 27 Portland, OR 121. Randall, Joseph 49 M 1:49:25 12 0:13:18 128 5:50 0:55:55 129 1:52 131 0:32:29 126 Battle Ground, WA 122. Ready, Jodi 39 F 1:24:39 2 0:09:40 43 2:28 0:44:03 50 1:44 39 0:26:44 74 Hood River, OR 123. Rector, Scott 36 M 1:29:42 15 0:13:44 130 3:23 0:46:13 69 1:43 89 0:24:39 56 The Dalles, OR 124. Rich, Brad 15 M 1:14:54 1 0:08:30 20 3:11 0:41:43 22 0:48 23 0:20:42 11 Underwood, WA 125. Rippey, Jeff 53 M 1:11:06 1 0:08:03 10 2:05 0:37:45 7 1:16 8 0:21:56 20 Hood River, OR 126. Rose, Nicole 23 F 1:30:08 2 0:10:06 56 3:06 0:44:52 58 1:52 60 0:30:12 108 West Linn, OR 127. Schmitt, Sara 30 F 1:19:13 1 0:07:25 6 2:20 0:43:47 45 1:32 27 0:24:09 48 Portland, OR 128. Seiner, Jason 10 M 1:51:58 5 0:12:50 123 4:39 0:59:10 139 0:57 133 0:34:21 133 Eugene, OR 129. Senegal, Reginald 43 M 1:11:37 1 0:10:05 55 1:52 0:39:04 13 1:28 17 0:19:07 4 Portland, OR 130. Shaw, Jeff 38 M 1:31:16 16 0:10:47 77 3:51 0:48:07 87 1:08 83 0:27:22 84 The Dalles, OR 131. Shigeno, Kiyoshi 50 M 1:22:36 3 0:09:35 39 2:26 0:44:31 53 1:25 40 0:24:38 55 Camas, WA 132. Slinger, Jeff 39 M 1:19:02 8 0:09:33 36 2:02 0:43:08 38 1:15 29 0:23:04 36 Portland, OR 133. Smale, Carolyn 41 F 1:41:40 6 0:11:55 106 4:41 0:50:31 104 2:25 112 0:32:08 121 Hood River, OR 134. Smith, Glen 48 M 1:44:51 3 0:14:20 137 3:50 0:52:01 113 2:01 122 0:32:39 127 Bingen, WA 135. Smith, Greg 53 M 1:27:21 4 0:09:54 48 2:42 0:46:09 67 2:17 66 0:26:18 70 Beaverton, OR 136. Smythe, Conor 16 M 1:09:30 1 0:07:03 4 1:27 0:38:30 10 0:57 5 0:21:33 19 Portland, OR 137. Soelberg, Dave 41 M 1:11:37 2 0:07:20 5 1:52 0:40:59 20 0:57 15 0:20:29 9 Vancouver, WA 138. Thalhofer, Sam 8 M 3:07:06 6 0:19:41 150 7:56 1:40:52 154 2:10 153 0:56:27 153 The Dalles, OR 139. Tiland, Brenda 51 F 1:36:20 2 0:11:02 84 3:07 0:50:06 102 1:20 93 0:30:45 113 Aloha, OR 140. Todd-Geddes, Sean 24 M 1:11:58 1 0:08:33 21 1:58 0:39:46 15 1:02 16 0:20:39 10 Portland, OR 141. Trudt, John 36 M 1:20:32 10 0:08:41 23 1:49 0:43:57 48 1:04 28 0:25:01 59 Hillsboro, OR 142. Tysoe, Joe 39 M 1:07:07 2 0:09:15 31 1:41 0:36:57 6 0:59 7 0:18:15 1 Beaverton, OR 143. Van Velsor, Bill 61 M 2:08:41 3 0:14:44 138 6:44 1:06:37 148 3:06 149 0:37:30 142 Goldendale, WA 144. Vanpatten, Kelda 38 F 1:33:19 4 0:10:16 61 2:57 0:49:09 95 1:54 85 0:29:03 98 Portland, OR 145. Vlaun, Kristen 37 F 1:13:20 1 0:07:28 7 1:36 0:40:29 17 1:05 12 0:22:42 31 Astoria, OR 146. Wallace, Greg 56 M 1:44:42 6 0:16:43 147 4:28 0:51:33 110 1:42 126 0:30:15 109 Vancouver, WA 147. Walton, Tami 45 F 1:16:59 2 0:08:22 16 2:09 0:41:48 23 1:06 19 0:23:34 40 Ellensburg, WA 148. Wentzien, Susan 40 F 1:21:14 2 0:10:26 65 2:19 0:41:52 24 1:25 30 0:25:11 61 Portland, OR 149. White, Luke 31 M 1:18:13 3 0:09:59 51 2:34 0:42:19 29 1:15 31 0:22:06 22 Portland, OR 150. Whitley, Jason 32 M 1:23:31 8 0:10:54 82 3:30 0:43:54 47 1:07 55 0:24:06 47 La Grande, OR 151. Wieczorek, Ted 39 M 2:13:03 6 0:14:01 132 4:14 1:10:37 150 2:18 148 0:41:52 149 Camas, WA 152. Wright, Steve 39 M 1:10:59 5 0:08:11 13 2:14 0:38:54 11 0:56 10 0:20:43 12 Portland, OR 153. Wylde, Fiona 13 F 1:34:31 1 0:11:40 101 2:20 0:53:10 120 0:56 106 0:26:25 71 Hood River, OR 154. Wylde, MacRae 46 M 1:17:57 3 0:09:50 46 1:56 0:41:15 21 1:12 24 0:23:43 43 Hood River, OR 155. Zielinski, Andy 27 M 1:32:23 5 0:12:47 122 2:47 0:45:01 60 1:19 70 0:30:29 112 Portland, OR

|Return To Top Of The Page

AGE DIVISION RESULTS MALES: 15 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Brad Rich 688 15 M 1:14:54 1 0:08:30 20 3:11 0:41:43 22 0:48 23 0:20:42 11 Underwood, WA 2. Scott Bergstrom 655 15 M 1:19:26 2 0:06:24 1 2:26 0:47:07 80 0:43 35 0:22:46 33 White Salmon, WA 3. Nils Engbersen 763 13 M 1:20:57 3 0:08:35 22 2:24 0:46:51 75 0:59 51 0:22:08 23 Hood River, OR 4. Rutger Bogard 733 12 M 1:46:19 4 0:11:56 107 4:08 0:57:53 137 1:00 129 0:31:22 117 Hood River, OR 5. Jason Seiner 641 10 M 1:51:58 5 0:12:50 123 4:39 0:59:10 139 0:57 133 0:34:21 133 Eugene, OR 6. Sam Thalhofer 702 8 M 3:07:06 6 0:19:41 150 7:56 1:40:52 154 2:10 153 0:56:27 153 The Dalles, OR FEMALES: 15 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Fiona Wylde 758 13 F 1:34:31 1 0:11:40 101 2:20 0:53:10 120 0:56 106 0:26:25 71 Hood River, OR MALES: 16 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Conor Smythe 740 16 M 1:09:30 1 0:07:03 4 1:27 0:38:30 10 0:57 5 0:21:33 19 Portland, OR 2. Sam Fickel 715 17 M 1:47:46 2 0:18:44 148 5:38 0:54:03 123 2:23 138 0:26:57 77 Hermiston, OR MALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sean Todd-Geddes 735 24 M 1:11:58 1 0:08:33 21 1:58 0:39:46 15 1:02 16 0:20:39 10 Portland, OR 2. David Kuhlke 613 22 M 1:23:22 2 0:10:53 80 3:25 0:45:19 62 1:00 64 0:22:44 32 Beaverton, OR 3. Casey Carroll 673 24 M 1:28:31 3 0:11:03 85 3:03 0:46:41 73 1:02 69 0:26:41 73 Vancouver, WA 4. Zachary Alderman 768 22 M 1:30:17 4 0:09:58 50 2:34 0:45:49 64 1:05 56 0:30:51 114 Oregon City, OR 5. Aaron Hicks 642 23 M 1:36:17 5 0:10:01 53 3:01 0:55:58 130 0:58 114 0:26:18 69 Vancouver, WA FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Becca Noble 769 23 F 1:29:12 1 0:10:53 81 2:16 0:47:17 82 1:43 73 0:27:02 79 The Dallas, OR 2. Nicole Rose 635 23 F 1:30:08 2 0:10:06 56 3:06 0:44:52 58 1:52 60 0:30:12 108 West Linn, OR 3. Cecilia French 771 21 F 2:05:48 3 0:11:19 92 5:07 1:10:49 151 1:50 146 0:36:42 139 Portland, OR MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Adam Boehm 679 27 M 1:18:54 1 0:08:48 26 3:11 0:43:13 40 1:27 34 0:22:15 24 Portland, OR 2. David Franckum 695 29 M 1:26:01 2 0:11:07 87 3:50 0:43:53 46 0:57 59 0:26:14 68 Tumwater, WA 3. Steven Johnson 711 25 M 1:28:20 3 0:11:41 102 3:08 0:47:24 85 1:30 79 0:24:36 53 White Salmon, WA 4. Taylor Boling 666 26 M 1:32:19 4 0:10:52 79 3:20 0:49:23 98 1:36 90 0:27:07 81 Portland, OR 5. Andy Zielinski 611 27 M 1:32:23 5 0:12:47 122 2:47 0:45:01 60 1:19 70 0:30:29 112 Portland, OR 6. Jesse Anderson 718 29 M 1:34:59 6 0:10:08 57 5:32 0:55:10 126 1:14 120 0:22:55 34 Springfield, OR 7. Ian Nelson 607 25 M 1:44:06 7 0:11:50 104 4:56 0:57:15 135 0:59 130 0:29:06 100 Beaverton, OR FEMALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lindsay Donahue 643 29 F 1:20:30 1 0:08:27 19 2:17 0:42:43 33 1:13 25 0:25:49 64 Tigard, OR 2. Kelsey Brastnip 766 28 F 1:33:03 2 0:10:13 59 4:34 0:48:42 90 2:45 98 0:26:48 75 Coeur d' Alene, ID 3. Sara Gale 699 26 F 1:36:38 3 0:10:46 76 4:10 0:50:48 105 2:35 107 0:28:19 92 Corvallis, OR 4. Kristine Clay 701 29 F 1:43:44 4 Salem, OR 5. Katie Hanson 639 29 F 1:51:33 5 0:14:17 135 4:10 0:56:29 132 2:33 132 0:34:03 132 La Grande, OR MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Ladd Preppernau 662 34 M 1:03:51 1 0:08:04 11 1:31 0:34:53 1 0:46 1 0:18:36 2 Ellensburg, WA 2. Jason Lemieux 773 31 M 1:08:29 2 0:10:10 58 1:56 0:36:24 3 0:44 9 0:19:14 5 Hood River , OR 3. Luke White 656 31 M 1:18:13 3 0:09:59 51 2:34 0:42:19 29 1:15 31 0:22:06 22 Portland, OR 4. Alex Montoya 653 30 M 1:19:16 4 0:10:24 63 2:41 0:44:00 49 0:54 41 0:21:17 16 The Dalles, OR 5. John Comer 601 30 M 1:20:26 5 0:08:42 24 2:35 0:44:27 52 1:21 36 0:23:21 37 Portland, OR 6. David Price 709 33 M 1:21:18 6 0:12:11 112 2:52 0:42:00 26 1:37 49 0:22:37 29 Portland, OR 7. Ryan Chase 743 32 M 1:22:14 7 0:12:23 116 2:54 0:42:41 32 0:39 48 0:23:37 42 Tigard, OR 8. Jason Whitley 663 32 M 1:23:31 8 0:10:54 82 3:30 0:43:54 47 1:07 55 0:24:06 47 La Grande, OR 9. Chris Marantette 713 32 M 1:27:53 9 0:09:45 44 2:43 0:45:58 65 1:14 58 0:28:12 91 Vancouver, WA 10. Josh Brastnip 765 34 M 1:29:07 10 0:10:25 64 2:46 0:46:59 79 2:01 74 0:26:55 76 Coeur d' Alene, ID 11. Shannon Bain 627 34 M 1:33:43 11 0:12:24 118 3:22 0:50:58 109 0:56 103 0:26:03 66 Portland, OR FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sara Schmitt 682 30 F 1:19:13 1 0:07:25 6 2:20 0:43:47 45 1:32 27 0:24:09 48 Portland, OR 2. Bonnie Marantette 712 32 F 1:23:34 2 0:10:37 70 2:28 0:46:26 71 1:23 65 0:22:39 30 Vancouver, WA 3. Trisha Kepple 705 34 F 1:28:59 3 0:09:35 40 2:00 0:51:39 112 1:22 87 0:24:23 51 Hood River, OR 4. Carrie Aguilar 622 31 F 1:30:51 4 0:08:24 17 3:21 0:47:17 83 1:27 62 0:30:21 110 Portland, OR 5. Michelle Gunderson 687 33 F 1:32:35 5 0:11:12 90 2:26 0:49:21 97 1:42 88 0:27:54 90 The Dalles, OR 6. Kathleen Harrison 620 34 F 1:32:48 6 0:09:33 37 3:45 0:50:55 107 1:05 92 0:27:30 86 Happy Valley, OR 7. Mandi Coats 731 34 F 1:34:48 7 0:11:59 108 3:36 0:52:28 117 1:53 113 0:24:51 58 The Dalles, OR 8. Jody Goodrich 612 31 F 2:01:42 8 0:15:40 144 6:27 1:03:49 144 1:57 145 0:33:48 131 White Salmon, WA MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Mark Leece 667 38 M 1:05:37 1 0:07:44 8 1:50 0:35:30 2 0:52 2 0:19:41 6 Portland, OR 2. Joe Tysoe 728 39 M 1:07:07 2 0:09:15 31 1:41 0:36:57 6 0:59 7 0:18:15 1 Beaverton, OR 3. Jeremy Hyatt 732 39 M 1:08:56 3 0:08:46 25 1:36 0:36:31 4 0:51 4 0:21:11 14 Portland, OR 4. Cory Erickson 720 37 M 1:10:58 4 0:08:56 28 2:07 0:38:17 8 1:10 11 0:20:28 8 The Dalles, OR 5. Steve Wright 685 39 M 1:10:59 5 0:08:11 13 2:14 0:38:54 11 0:56 10 0:20:43 12 Portland, OR 6. Kurt Evans 747 37 M 1:14:52 6 0:07:57 9 1:30 0:41:57 25 1:09 18 0:22:19 25 The Dalles, OR 7. Russel Nichols 636 38 M 1:16:39 7 0:09:57 49 2:10 0:43:06 36 0:59 32 0:20:27 7 Heppner, OR 8. Jeff Slinger 742 39 M 1:19:02 8 0:09:33 36 2:02 0:43:08 38 1:15 29 0:23:04 36 Portland, OR 9. Dru Kepple 706 36 M 1:19:34 9 0:09:20 32 2:28 0:44:51 57 1:38 43 0:21:16 15 Hood River, OR 10. John Trudt 617 36 M 1:20:32 10 0:08:41 23 1:49 0:43:57 48 1:04 28 0:25:01 59 Hillsboro, OR 11. Christopher Foy 626 36 M 1:23:32 11 0:10:44 75 2:32 0:43:15 41 1:39 42 0:25:22 62 Portland, OR 12. Mike Foy 628 38 M 1:26:10 12 0:10:02 54 3:10 0:44:06 51 1:32 52 0:27:20 83 Vancouver, WA 13. Keoni Adams 725 39 M 1:26:18 13 0:09:33 38 3:04 0:44:47 55 1:53 53 0:27:01 78 Beaverton, OR 14. Bert Bair 623 36 M 1:28:41 14 0:15:30 143 3:48 0:44:51 56 1:28 94 0:23:04 35 Camas, WA 15. Scott Rector 659 36 M 1:29:42 15 0:13:44 130 3:23 0:46:13 69 1:43 89 0:24:39 56 The Dalles, OR 16. Jeff Shaw 693 38 M 1:31:16 16 0:10:47 77 3:51 0:48:07 87 1:08 83 0:27:22 84 The Dalles, OR 17. Gerald Griffin 633 35 M 1:31:37 17 0:08:10 12 4:02 0:48:56 94 1:00 72 0:29:28 103 Portland, OR 18. Robert Healy 675 38 M 1:34:17 18 0:12:44 121 3:59 0:48:49 92 1:01 99 0:27:43 88 Portland, OR FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kristen Vlaun 649 37 F 1:13:20 1 0:07:28 7 1:36 0:40:29 17 1:05 12 0:22:42 31 Astoria, OR 2. Jodi Ready 710 39 F 1:24:39 2 0:09:40 43 2:28 0:44:03 50 1:44 39 0:26:44 74 Hood River, OR 3. Tiffonie Carrol 772 39 F 1:26:57 3 0:11:16 91 3:12 0:42:38 31 2:17 54 0:27:34 87 Portland, OR 4. Kelda Vanpatten 652 38 F 1:33:19 4 0:10:16 61 2:57 0:49:09 95 1:54 85 0:29:03 98 Portland, OR 5. Kristen Booth 749 39 F 1:34:38 5 0:10:33 68 3:08 0:48:19 88 1:45 80 0:30:53 115 The Dalles, OR 6. Jennifer Hearn 677 36 F 1:35:51 6 0:10:40 73 2:41 0:47:22 84 1:37 75 0:33:30 130 Portland, OR 7. Kerry Proctor 704 39 F 1:38:38 7 0:12:19 113 4:16 0:54:10 124 1:27 121 0:26:26 72 The Dalles, OR 8. Anne Kelley 691 39 F 1:46:19 8 0:14:19 136 3:41 0:55:10 125 1:36 128 0:31:33 119 The Dalles, OR MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Reginald Senegal 753 43 M 1:11:37 1 0:10:05 55 1:52 0:39:04 13 1:28 17 0:19:07 4 Portland, OR 2. Dave Soelberg 658 41 M 1:11:37 2 0:07:20 5 1:52 0:40:59 20 0:57 15 0:20:29 9 Vancouver, WA 3. Scott Demorest 745 41 M 1:20:00 3 0:08:26 18 2:31 0:42:02 27 1:03 22 0:25:57 65 West Linn, OR 4. Kevin Packham 752 44 M 1:21:39 4 0:10:51 78 3:08 0:42:23 30 1:15 38 0:24:02 46 Oregon City, OR 5. Ben Conte 739 40 M 1:22:21 5 0:09:24 33 2:34 0:45:21 63 1:25 50 0:23:37 41 Portland, OR 6. Steve Kriese 668 43 M 1:24:39 6 0:10:40 72 3:52 0:44:41 54 1:58 67 0:23:28 38 Lake Oswego, OR 7. Scott Harris 654 41 M 1:26:09 7 0:06:39 2 2:37 0:49:55 101 1:26 63 0:25:32 63 Portland, OR 8. Matt Kelly 770 43 M 1:33:57 8 0:13:13 125 3:09 0:46:03 66 3:12 95 0:28:19 93 Portland, OR 9. Tom McFadden 640 40 M 1:34:25 9 0:10:14 60 3:00 0:51:35 111 1:02 97 0:28:34 95 Portland, OR 10. David Eales 609 43 M 2:11:57 10 0:11:32 97 4:24 1:11:47 152 1:23 147 0:42:51 150 Beaverton, OR FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sara Cannon 723 41 F 1:10:11 1 0:06:40 3 1:34 0:38:58 12 0:59 6 0:22:00 21 Portland, OR 2. Susan Wentzien 737 40 F 1:21:14 2 0:10:26 65 2:19 0:41:52 24 1:25 30 0:25:11 61 Portland, OR 3. Julianna Mears 716 41 F 1:35:37 3 0:11:37 99 2:39 0:50:53 106 1:58 102 0:28:30 94 Hood River, OR 4. Kendra Gardner 632 44 F 1:36:55 4 0:11:08 88 3:28 0:49:42 100 2:46 101 0:29:51 105 Portland, OR 5. Anne Codding 692 43 F 1:37:45 5 0:15:41 145 3:29 0:47:27 86 1:52 108 0:29:15 101 The Dalles, OR 6. Carolyn Smale 744 41 F 1:41:40 6 0:11:55 106 4:41 0:50:31 104 2:25 112 0:32:08 121 Hood River, OR 7. Stephanie Lacko 616 42 F 1:41:52 7 Portland, OR 8. Liesl Peterson 761 44 F 1:45:30 8 0:10:30 67 3:23 0:56:20 131 2:05 123 0:33:12 128 Hood River, OR 9. Debbie Phelps 755 42 F 2:01:36 9 0:14:52 139 6:12 0:58:36 138 2:31 140 0:39:25 145 Eugene, OR 10. Wendy Montgomery 721 42 F 2:05:11 10 0:13:17 127 4:03 1:04:15 146 3:15 141 0:40:21 146 Astoria, OR MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jeff Hamlin 681 45 M 1:10:12 1 0:08:21 15 1:50 0:36:38 5 0:54 3 0:22:29 28 Corvallis, OR 2. Kirk Lacko 708 47 M 1:12:07 2 0:09:28 34 1:50 0:38:17 9 1:07 13 0:21:24 18 Portland, OR 3. MacRae Wylde 757 46 M 1:17:57 3 0:09:50 46 1:56 0:41:15 21 1:12 24 0:23:43 43 Hood River, OR 4. James Derosso 664 47 M 1:19:14 4 0:08:51 27 3:05 0:45:14 61 1:19 46 0:20:45 13 Portland, OR 5. James Hicks 657 45 M 1:21:10 5 0:09:48 45 2:29 0:43:04 35 1:14 33 0:24:35 52 Vancouver, WA 6. Mike Colesar 661 48 M 1:22:01 6 0:12:24 117 3:08 0:40:36 18 1:13 37 0:24:40 57 Mt Hood, OR 7. Daniel Field 736 47 M 1:23:38 7 0:09:09 30 2:35 0:46:24 70 1:30 57 0:23:59 45 Portland, OR 8. Matt Bergeron 767 47 M 1:29:49 8 0:11:21 94 2:30 0:46:54 76 1:49 76 0:27:15 82 Battle Ground, WA 9. Jeff Lango 672 46 M 1:30:24 9 0:11:37 100 4:57 0:46:11 68 2:28 91 0:25:11 60 Fairview, OR 10. Martin Granum 722 47 M 1:31:55 10 0:13:30 129 3:51 0:49:20 96 1:01 104 0:24:13 49 Beaverton, OR 11. David Mackay 714 48 M 1:36:05 11 0:12:27 119 4:38 0:44:55 59 1:52 81 0:32:13 124 Beaverton, OR 12. Joseph Randall 724 49 M 1:49:25 12 0:13:18 128 5:50 0:55:55 129 1:52 131 0:32:29 126 Battle Ground, WA 13. Mark Moffett 754 48 M 2:20:03 13 0:19:50 151 10:53 1:04:23 147 6:27 152 0:38:29 143 Milwaukie, OR FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kristy Aalberg 762 45 F 1:14:57 1 0:10:26 66 2:06 0:40:04 16 1:01 21 0:21:20 17 Portland, OR 2. Tami Walton 750 45 F 1:16:59 2 0:08:22 16 2:09 0:41:48 23 1:06 19 0:23:34 40 Ellensburg, WA 3. Heidi Engbersen 764 47 F 1:19:34 3 0:09:32 35 2:08 0:42:12 28 1:05 26 0:24:37 54 Hood River, OR 4. Shari Green 650 45 F 1:25:52 4 0:10:00 52 3:29 0:43:17 42 1:42 47 0:27:23 85 Portland, OR 5. Denise Arnold 670 45 F 1:34:24 5 0:10:36 69 3:04 0:48:25 89 1:54 84 0:30:24 111 Olympia, WA 6. Amy Bartoo 690 49 F 1:41:17 6 0:10:43 74 4:06 0:52:20 116 1:56 109 0:32:12 122 Coeur D'alene, ID 7. Kelley Biskey 629 46 F 1:41:47 7 0:11:24 95 4:43 0:53:50 122 2:22 124 0:29:28 102 Portland, OR 8. Dawn Desbrisay 621 49 F 1:43:12 8 0:12:20 115 3:09 0:53:25 121 2:05 116 0:32:13 123 Portland, OR MALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jeff Rippey 683 53 M 1:11:06 1 0:08:03 10 2:05 0:37:45 7 1:16 8 0:21:56 20 Hood River, OR 2. Phil Ramakers 751 50 M 1:13:19 2 0:08:19 14 2:05 0:39:07 14 1:25 14 0:22:23 27 Portland, OR 3. Kiyoshi Shigeno 644 50 M 1:22:36 3 0:09:35 39 2:26 0:44:31 53 1:25 40 0:24:38 55 Camas, WA 4. Greg Smith 738 53 M 1:27:21 4 0:09:54 48 2:42 0:46:09 67 2:17 66 0:26:18 70 Beaverton, OR 5. Scott Davis 676 50 M 1:28:03 5 0:09:38 42 3:57 0:48:49 91 1:19 78 0:24:20 50 Olympia, WA 6. Norman Arnold 671 50 M 1:31:19 6 0:13:49 131 2:59 0:43:36 43 1:25 68 0:29:29 104 Olympia, WA 7. Gaylen Garrett 707 50 M 1:31:44 7 0:11:01 83 3:16 0:46:33 72 1:49 77 0:29:05 99 Beaverton, OR 8. John Connors 684 54 M 1:35:33 8 0:14:12 134 4:45 0:43:08 37 2:16 86 0:31:12 116 Portland, OR 9. Todd Newell 604 50 M 1:42:56 9 0:11:46 103 3:52 0:52:56 119 1:57 115 0:32:24 125 Portland, OR 10. Mark Jacobsen 660 51 M 1:44:46 10 0:20:35 152 4:43 0:47:13 81 2:14 127 0:30:00 106 Everett, WA 11. Russell Houzvicka 730 50 M 1:54:58 11 0:15:28 142 5:28 0:56:40 133 1:58 135 0:35:24 137 Lake Oswego, OR FEMALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Heidi Gustafson 645 51 F 1:28:10 1 0:11:10 89 2:22 0:46:48 74 1:41 71 0:26:09 67 The Dalles, OR 2. Brenda Tiland 665 51 F 1:36:20 2 0:11:02 84 3:07 0:50:06 102 1:20 93 0:30:45 113 Aloha, OR 3. Flora Houzvicka 700 50 F 1:41:11 3 0:12:02 109 4:39 0:52:51 118 1:30 117 0:30:08 107 Lake Oswego, OR 4. Michele Desbrisay 651 51 F 1:44:39 4 0:10:24 62 3:06 0:55:38 128 2:02 118 0:33:28 129 Portland, OR MALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Donald Geddes 734 56 M 1:16:59 1 0:09:05 29 2:27 0:40:47 19 1:10 20 0:23:30 39 Portland, OR 2. Gregory Gustafson 694 55 M 1:17:18 2 0:11:20 93 2:55 0:42:51 34 1:12 44 0:18:59 3 The Dalles, OR 3. Randy Boehm 674 59 M 1:22:22 3 0:12:06 111 3:30 0:43:12 39 1:10 61 0:22:23 26 Portland, OR 4. Gary Bartoo 689 59 M 1:38:47 4 0:09:52 47 2:38 0:50:17 103 1:07 82 0:34:53 135 Coeur D'alene, ID 5. Mike Devenney 618 58 M 1:43:03 5 0:12:19 114 5:07 0:52:13 114 2:01 119 0:31:22 118 Tigard, OR 6. Greg Wallace 678 56 M 1:44:42 6 0:16:43 147 4:28 0:51:33 110 1:42 126 0:30:15 109 Vancouver, WA 7. Dennis Hemminger 669 57 M 1:46:45 7 0:11:52 105 4:29 0:50:55 108 2:04 110 0:37:25 141 Fairview, OR 8. Bill Macleod 608 57 M 1:56:17 8 0:14:06 133 6:10 0:56:50 134 2:44 137 0:36:26 138 Beaverton, OR FEMALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Melanie Cooke 698 57 F 1:46:25 1 0:11:06 86 6:02 0:46:55 78 5:20 111 0:37:01 140 Portland, OR 2. Marla McKee 756 56 F 1:51:41 2 0:18:50 149 5:44 0:52:17 115 2:50 136 0:31:59 120 Albany, OR 3. Pebble Hager 610 59 F 1:55:59 3 0:11:26 96 5:49 0:55:32 127 1:21 125 0:41:50 148 Klamath Falls, OR MALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Roger Herndon 638 63 M 1:34:39 1 0:12:04 110 4:36 0:46:55 77 2:12 96 0:28:52 97 Portland, OR 2. Larry Betten 646 63 M 1:35:42 2 0:12:32 120 3:42 0:48:54 93 1:47 100 0:28:47 96 Portland, OR 3. Bill Van Velsor 729 61 M 2:08:41 3 0:14:44 138 6:44 1:06:37 148 3:06 149 0:37:30 142 Goldendale, WA FEMALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Marsha Morrison 630 60 F 2:04:29 1 0:15:00 140 5:07 1:02:30 141 2:26 142 0:39:25 144 The Dalles, OR 2. Linda Glanden 631 61 F 2:27:19 2 0:20:38 153 5:47 1:08:16 149 2:57 150 0:49:40 152 The Dalles, OR MALES: CLYDESDALE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Nikolas Heagy 634 31 M 1:22:20 1 0:09:37 41 3:04 0:43:45 44 2:00 45 0:23:54 44 West Linn, OR 2. Andrew Macklin 624 33 M 1:35:00 2 0:11:33 98 4:10 0:49:35 99 2:37 105 0:27:04 80 Portland, OR 3. Glen Smith 625 48 M 1:44:51 3 0:14:20 137 3:50 0:52:01 113 2:01 122 0:32:39 127 Bingen, WA 4. Tank Creagh 637 48 M 1:53:36 4 0:13:09 124 5:38 1:03:50 145 3:07 144 0:27:51 89 Cornelius, OR 5. Nathan Jacobson 759 28 M 1:53:46 5 0:10:38 71 3:32 1:02:13 140 2:16 134 0:35:06 136 Hood River, OR 6. Ted Wieczorek 726 39 M 2:13:03 6 0:14:01 132 4:14 1:10:37 150 2:18 148 0:41:52 149 Camas, WA FEMALES: ATHENA BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lynn Bonser 760 53 F 2:06:24 1 0:13:14 126 3:14 1:03:41 143 1:47 139 0:44:27 151 Rainier, OR 2. Lorraine Klug 648 46 F 2:07:04 2 0:15:02 141 4:18 1:03:21 142 2:58 143 0:41:24 147 Goldendale, WA 3. Patty Best 696 41 F 2:12:34 3 0:16:23 146 4:38 1:14:17 153 2:39 151 0:34:37 134 Goldendale, WA

|Return To Top Of The Page |

SWIM SPLIT TIMES (MINUTES PER 100 YARDS) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:06:24 1.10 AE Scott Bergstrom 15 M 655 White Salmon, WA 2. 0:06:39 1.13 AE Scott Harris 41 M 654 Portland, OR 3. 0:06:40 1.13 AE Sara Cannon 41 F 723 Portland, OR 4. 0:07:03 1.17 AE Conor Smythe 16 M 740 Portland, OR 5. 0:07:20 1.20 AE Dave Soelberg 41 M 658 Vancouver, WA 6. 0:07:25 1.21 AE Sara Schmitt 30 F 682 Portland, OR 7. 0:07:28 1.22 AE Kristen Vlaun 37 F 649 Astoria, OR 8. 0:07:44 1.25 AE Mark Leece 38 M 667 Portland, OR 9. 0:07:57 1.27 AE Kurt Evans 37 M 747 The Dalles, OR 10. 0:08:03 1.28 AE Jeff Rippey 53 M 683 Hood River, OR 11. 0:08:04 1.29 AE Ladd Preppernau 34 M 662 Ellensburg, WA 12. 0:08:10 1.30 AE Gerald Griffin 35 M 633 Portland, OR 13. 0:08:11 1.30 AE Steve Wright 39 M 685 Portland, OR 14. 0:08:19 1.31 AE Phil Ramakers 50 M 751 Portland, OR 15. 0:08:21 1.32 AE Jeff Hamlin 45 M 681 Corvallis, OR 16. 0:08:22 1.32 AE Tami Walton 45 F 750 Ellensburg, WA 17. 0:08:24 1.32 AE Carrie Aguilar 31 F 622 Portland, OR 18. 0:08:26 1.33 AE Scott Demorest 41 M 745 West Linn, OR 19. 0:08:27 1.33 AE Lindsay Donahue 29 F 643 Tigard, OR 20. 0:08:30 1.33 AE Brad Rich 15 M 688 Underwood, WA 21. 0:08:33 1.34 AE Sean Todd-Geddes 24 M 735 Portland, OR 22. 0:08:35 1.34 AE Nils Engbersen 13 M 763 Hood River, OR 23. 0:08:41 1.35 AE John Trudt 36 M 617 Hillsboro, OR 24. 0:08:42 1.35 AE John Comer 30 M 601 Portland, OR 25. 0:08:46 1.36 AE Jeremy Hyatt 39 M 732 Portland, OR 26. 0:08:48 1.37 AE Adam Boehm 27 M 679 Portland, OR 27. 0:08:51 1.37 AE James Derosso 47 M 664 Portland, OR 28. 0:08:56 1.38 AE Cory Erickson 37 M 720 The Dalles, OR 29. 0:09:05 1.40 AE Donald Geddes 56 M 734 Portland, OR 30. 0:09:09 1.40 AE Daniel Field 47 M 736 Portland, OR 31. 0:09:15 1.42 AE Joe Tysoe 39 M 728 Beaverton, OR 32. 0:09:20 1.42 AE Dru Kepple 36 M 706 Hood River, OR 33. 0:09:24 1.43 AE Ben Conte 40 M 739 Portland, OR 34. 0:09:28 1.44 AE Kirk Lacko 47 M 708 Portland, OR 35. 0:09:32 1.45 AE Heidi Engbersen 47 F 764 Hood River, OR 36. 0:09:33 1.45 AE Jeff Slinger 39 M 742 Portland, OR 37. 0:09:33 1.45 AE Kathleen Harrison 34 F 620 Happy Valley, OR 38. 0:09:33 1.45 AE Keoni Adams 39 M 725 Beaverton, OR 39. 0:09:35 1.45 AE Kiyoshi Shigeno 50 M 644 Camas, WA 40. 0:09:35 1.45 AE Trisha Kepple 34 F 705 Hood River, OR 41. 0:09:37 1.46 AE Nikolas Heagy 31 M 634 West Linn, OR 42. 0:09:38 1.46 AE Scott Davis 50 M 676 Olympia, WA 43. 0:09:40 1.46 AE Jodi Ready 39 F 710 Hood River, OR 44. 0:09:45 1.47 AE Chris Marantette 32 M 713 Vancouver, WA 45. 0:09:48 1.48 AE James Hicks 45 M 657 Vancouver, WA 46. 0:09:50 1.48 AE MacRae Wylde 46 M 757 Hood River, OR 47. 0:09:52 1.48 AE Gary Bartoo 59 M 689 Coeur D'alene, ID 48. 0:09:54 1.49 AE Greg Smith 53 M 738 Beaverton, OR 49. 0:09:57 1.49 AE Russel Nichols 38 M 636 Heppner, OR 50. 0:09:58 1.49 AE Zachary Alderman 22 M 768 Oregon City, OR 51. 0:09:59 1.50 AE Luke White 31 M 656 Portland, OR 52. 0:10:00 1.50 AE Shari Green 45 F 650 Portland, OR 53. 0:10:01 1.50 AE Aaron Hicks 23 M 642 Vancouver, WA 54. 0:10:02 1.50 AE Mike Foy 38 M 628 Vancouver, WA 55. 0:10:05 1.51 AE Reginald Senegal 43 M 753 Portland, OR 56. 0:10:06 1.51 AE Nicole Rose 23 F 635 West Linn, OR 57. 0:10:08 1.51 AE Jesse Anderson 29 M 718 Springfield, OR 58. 0:10:10 1.52 AE Jason Lemieux 31 M 773 Hood River , OR 59. 0:10:13 1.52 AE Kelsey Brastnip 28 F 766 Coeur d' Alene, ID 60. 0:10:14 1.52 AE Tom McFadden 40 M 640 Portland, OR 61. 0:10:16 1.53 AE Kelda Vanpatten 38 F 652 Portland, OR 62. 0:10:24 1.54 AE Michele Desbrisay 51 F 651 Portland, OR 63. 0:10:24 1.54 AE Alex Montoya 30 M 653 The Dalles, OR 64. 0:10:25 1.54 AE Josh Brastnip 34 M 765 Coeur d' Alene, ID 65. 0:10:26 1.55 AE Susan Wentzien 40 F 737 Portland, OR 66. 0:10:26 1.55 AE Kristy Aalberg 45 F 762 Portland, OR 67. 0:10:30 1.55 AE Liesl Peterson 44 F 761 Hood River, OR 68. 0:10:33 1.56 AE Kristen Booth 39 F 749 The Dalles, OR 69. 0:10:36 1.56 AE Denise Arnold 45 F 670 Olympia, WA 70. 0:10:37 1.57 AE Bonnie Marantette 32 F 712 Vancouver, WA 71. 0:10:38 1.57 AE Nathan Jacobson 28 M 759 Hood River, OR 72. 0:10:40 1.57 AE Steve Kriese 43 M 668 Lake Oswego, OR 73. 0:10:40 1.57 AE Jennifer Hearn 36 F 677 Portland, OR 74. 0:10:43 1.58 AE Amy Bartoo 49 F 690 Coeur D'alene, ID 75. 0:10:44 1.58 AE Christopher Foy 36 M 626 Portland, OR 76. 0:10:46 1.58 AE Sara Gale 26 F 699 Corvallis, OR 77. 0:10:47 1.58 AE Jeff Shaw 38 M 693 The Dalles, OR 78. 0:10:51 1.59 AE Kevin Packham 44 M 752 Oregon City, OR 79. 0:10:52 1.59 AE Taylor Boling 26 M 666 Portland, OR 80. 0:10:53 1.59 AE David Kuhlke 22 M 613 Beaverton, OR 81. 0:10:53 1.59 AE Becca Noble 23 F 769 The Dallas, OR 82. 0:10:54 2.00 AE Jason Whitley 32 M 663 La Grande, OR 83. 0:11:01 2.01 AE Gaylen Garrett 50 M 707 Beaverton, OR 84. 0:11:02 2.01 AE Brenda Tiland 51 F 665 Aloha, OR 85. 0:11:03 2.01 AE Casey Carroll 24 M 673 Vancouver, WA 86. 0:11:06 2.02 AE Melanie Cooke 57 F 698 Portland, OR 87. 0:11:07 2.02 AE David Franckum 29 M 695 Tumwater, WA 88. 0:11:08 2.02 AE Kendra Gardner 44 F 632 Portland, OR 89. 0:11:10 2.03 AE Heidi Gustafson 51 F 645 The Dalles, OR 90. 0:11:12 2.03 AE Michelle Gunderson 33 F 687 The Dalles, OR 91. 0:11:16 2.04 AE Tiffonie Carrol 39 F 772 Portland, OR 92. 0:11:19 2.04 AE Cecilia French 21 F 771 Portland, OR 93. 0:11:20 2.04 AE Gregory Gustafson 55 M 694 The Dalles, OR 94. 0:11:21 2.05 AE Matt Bergeron 47 M 767 Battle Ground, WA 95. 0:11:24 2.05 AE Kelley Biskey 46 F 629 Portland, OR 96. 0:11:26 2.05 AE Pebble Hager 59 F 610 Klamath Falls, OR 97. 0:11:32 2.07 AE David Eales 43 M 609 Beaverton, OR 98. 0:11:33 2.07 AE Andrew Macklin 33 M 624 Portland, OR 99. 0:11:37 2.08 AE Julianna Mears 41 F 716 Hood River, OR 100. 0:11:37 2.08 AE Jeff Lango 46 M 672 Fairview, OR 101. 0:11:40 2.08 AE Fiona Wylde 13 F 758 Hood River, OR 102. 0:11:41 2.08 AE Steven Johnson 25 M 711 White Salmon, WA 103. 0:11:46 2.09 AE Todd Newell 50 M 604 Portland, OR 104. 0:11:50 2.10 AE Ian Nelson 25 M 607 Beaverton, OR 105. 0:11:52 2.10 AE Dennis Hemminger 57 M 669 Fairview, OR 106. 0:11:55 2.11 AE Carolyn Smale 41 F 744 Hood River, OR 107. 0:11:56 2.11 AE Rutger Bogard 12 M 733 Hood River, OR 108. 0:11:59 2.12 AE Mandi Coats 34 F 731 The Dalles, OR 109. 0:12:02 2.12 AE Flora Houzvicka 50 F 700 Lake Oswego, OR 110. 0:12:04 2.12 AE Roger Herndon 63 M 638 Portland, OR 111. 0:12:06 2.13 AE Randy Boehm 59 M 674 Portland, OR 112. 0:12:11 2.14 AE David Price 33 M 709 Portland, OR 113. 0:12:19 2.15 AE Kerry Proctor 39 F 704 The Dalles, OR 114. 0:12:19 2.15 AE Mike Devenney 58 M 618 Tigard, OR 115. 0:12:20 2.15 AE Dawn Desbrisay 49 F 621 Portland, OR 116. 0:12:23 2.16 AE Ryan Chase 32 M 743 Tigard, OR 117. 0:12:24 2.16 AE Mike Colesar 48 M 661 Mt Hood, OR 118. 0:12:24 2.16 AE Shannon Bain 34 M 627 Portland, OR 119. 0:12:27 2.17 AE David Mackay 48 M 714 Beaverton, OR 120. 0:12:32 2.18 AE Larry Betten 63 M 646 Portland, OR 121. 0:12:44 2.20 AE Robert Healy 38 M 675 Portland, OR 122. 0:12:47 2.20 AE Andy Zielinski 27 M 611 Portland, OR 123. 0:12:50 2.21 AE Jason Seiner 10 M 641 Eugene, OR 124. 0:13:09 2.24 AE Tank Creagh 48 M 637 Cornelius, OR 125. 0:13:13 2.25 AE Matt Kelly 43 M 770 Portland, OR 126. 0:13:14 2.25 AE Lynn Bonser 53 F 760 Rainier, OR 127. 0:13:17 2.26 AE Wendy Montgomery 42 F 721 Astoria, OR 128. 0:13:18 2.26 AE Joseph Randall 49 M 724 Battle Ground, WA 129. 0:13:30 2.28 AE Martin Granum 47 M 722 Beaverton, OR 130. 0:13:44 2.31 AE Scott Rector 36 M 659 The Dalles, OR 131. 0:13:49 2.32 AE Norman Arnold 50 M 671 Olympia, WA 132. 0:14:01 2.34 AE Ted Wieczorek 39 M 726 Camas, WA 133. 0:14:06 2.35 AE Bill Macleod 57 M 608 Beaverton, OR 134. 0:14:12 2.36 AE John Connors 54 M 684 Portland, OR 135. 0:14:17 2.37 AE Katie Hanson 29 F 639 La Grande, OR 136. 0:14:19 2.37 AE Anne Kelley 39 F 691 The Dalles, OR 137. 0:14:20 2.37 AE Glen Smith 48 M 625 Bingen, WA 138. 0:14:44 2.42 AE Bill Van Velsor 61 M 729 Goldendale, WA 139. 0:14:52 2.43 AE Debbie Phelps 42 F 755 Eugene, OR 140. 0:15:00 2.45 AE Marsha Morrison 60 F 630 The Dalles, OR 141. 0:15:02 2.45 AE Lorraine Klug 46 F 648 Goldendale, WA 142. 0:15:28 2.50 AE Russell Houzvicka 50 M 730 Lake Oswego, OR 143. 0:15:30 2.50 AE Bert Bair 36 M 623 Camas, WA 144. 0:15:40 2.52 AE Jody Goodrich 31 F 612 White Salmon, WA 145. 0:15:41 2.52 AE Anne Codding 43 F 692 The Dalles, OR 146. 0:16:23 3.00 AE Patty Best 41 F 696 Goldendale, WA 147. 0:16:43 3.03 AE Greg Wallace 56 M 678 Vancouver, WA 148. 0:18:44 3.26 AE Sam Fickel 17 M 715 Hermiston, OR 149. 0:18:50 3.27 AE Marla McKee 56 F 756 Albany, OR 150. 0:19:41 3.36 AE Sam Thalhofer 8 M 702 The Dalles, OR 151. 0:19:50 3.38 AE Mark Moffett 48 M 754 Milwaukie, OR 152. 0:20:35 3.46 AE Mark Jacobsen 51 M 660 Everett, WA 153. 0:20:38 3.46 AE Linda Glanden 61 F 631 The Dalles, OR

|Return To Top Of The Page |

BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:34:53 25.80 AE Ladd Preppernau 34 M 662 Ellensburg, WA 2. 0:35:30 25.35 AE Mark Leece 38 M 667 Portland, OR 3. 0:36:24 24.73 AE Jason Lemieux 31 M 773 Hood River , OR 4. 0:36:31 24.65 AE Jeremy Hyatt 39 M 732 Portland, OR 5. 0:36:38 24.57 AE Jeff Hamlin 45 M 681 Corvallis, OR 6. 0:36:57 24.36 AE Joe Tysoe 39 M 728 Beaverton, OR 7. 0:37:45 23.84 AE Jeff Rippey 53 M 683 Hood River, OR 8. 0:38:17 23.51 AE Cory Erickson 37 M 720 The Dalles, OR 9. 0:38:17 23.51 AE Kirk Lacko 47 M 708 Portland, OR 10. 0:38:30 23.38 AE Conor Smythe 16 M 740 Portland, OR 11. 0:38:54 23.14 AE Steve Wright 39 M 685 Portland, OR 12. 0:38:58 23.10 AE Sara Cannon 41 F 723 Portland, OR 13. 0:39:04 23.04 AE Reginald Senegal 43 M 753 Portland, OR 14. 0:39:07 23.01 AE Phil Ramakers 50 M 751 Portland, OR 15. 0:39:46 22.63 AE Sean Todd-Geddes 24 M 735 Portland, OR 16. 0:40:04 22.46 AE Kristy Aalberg 45 F 762 Portland, OR 17. 0:40:29 22.23 AE Kristen Vlaun 37 F 649 Astoria, OR 18. 0:40:36 22.17 AE Mike Colesar 48 M 661 Mt Hood, OR 19. 0:40:47 22.07 AE Donald Geddes 56 M 734 Portland, OR 20. 0:40:59 21.96 AE Dave Soelberg 41 M 658 Vancouver, WA 21. 0:41:15 21.82 AE MacRae Wylde 46 M 757 Hood River, OR 22. 0:41:43 21.57 AE Brad Rich 15 M 688 Underwood, WA 23. 0:41:48 21.53 AE Tami Walton 45 F 750 Ellensburg, WA 24. 0:41:52 21.50 AE Susan Wentzien 40 F 737 Portland, OR 25. 0:41:57 21.45 AE Kurt Evans 37 M 747 The Dalles, OR 26. 0:42:00 21.43 AE David Price 33 M 709 Portland, OR 27. 0:42:02 21.41 AE Scott Demorest 41 M 745 West Linn, OR 28. 0:42:12 21.33 AE Heidi Engbersen 47 F 764 Hood River, OR 29. 0:42:19 21.27 AE Luke White 31 M 656 Portland, OR 30. 0:42:23 21.23 AE Kevin Packham 44 M 752 Oregon City, OR 31. 0:42:38 21.11 AE Tiffonie Carrol 39 F 772 Portland, OR 32. 0:42:41 21.09 AE Ryan Chase 32 M 743 Tigard, OR 33. 0:42:43 21.07 AE Lindsay Donahue 29 F 643 Tigard, OR 34. 0:42:51 21.00 AE Gregory Gustafson 55 M 694 The Dalles, OR 35. 0:43:04 20.90 AE James Hicks 45 M 657 Vancouver, WA 36. 0:43:06 20.88 AE Russel Nichols 38 M 636 Heppner, OR 37. 0:43:08 20.87 AE John Connors 54 M 684 Portland, OR 38. 0:43:08 20.87 AE Jeff Slinger 39 M 742 Portland, OR 39. 0:43:12 20.83 AE Randy Boehm 59 M 674 Portland, OR 40. 0:43:13 20.83 AE Adam Boehm 27 M 679 Portland, OR 41. 0:43:15 20.81 AE Christopher Foy 36 M 626 Portland, OR 42. 0:43:17 20.79 AE Shari Green 45 F 650 Portland, OR 43. 0:43:36 20.64 AE Norman Arnold 50 M 671 Olympia, WA 44. 0:43:45 20.57 AE Nikolas Heagy 31 M 634 West Linn, OR 45. 0:43:47 20.56 AE Sara Schmitt 30 F 682 Portland, OR 46. 0:43:53 20.51 AE David Franckum 29 M 695 Tumwater, WA 47. 0:43:54 20.50 AE Jason Whitley 32 M 663 La Grande, OR 48. 0:43:57 20.48 AE John Trudt 36 M 617 Hillsboro, OR 49. 0:44:00 20.45 AE Alex Montoya 30 M 653 The Dalles, OR 50. 0:44:03 20.43 AE Jodi Ready 39 F 710 Hood River, OR 51. 0:44:06 20.41 AE Mike Foy 38 M 628 Vancouver, WA 52. 0:44:27 20.25 AE John Comer 30 M 601 Portland, OR 53. 0:44:31 20.22 AE Kiyoshi Shigeno 50 M 644 Camas, WA 54. 0:44:41 20.14 AE Steve Kriese 43 M 668 Lake Oswego, OR 55. 0:44:47 20.10 AE Keoni Adams 39 M 725 Beaverton, OR 56. 0:44:51 20.07 AE Bert Bair 36 M 623 Camas, WA 57. 0:44:51 20.07 AE Dru Kepple 36 M 706 Hood River, OR 58. 0:44:52 20.06 AE Nicole Rose 23 F 635 West Linn, OR 59. 0:44:55 20.04 AE David Mackay 48 M 714 Beaverton, OR 60. 0:45:01 19.99 AE Andy Zielinski 27 M 611 Portland, OR 61. 0:45:14 19.90 AE James Derosso 47 M 664 Portland, OR 62. 0:45:19 19.86 AE David Kuhlke 22 M 613 Beaverton, OR 63. 0:45:21 19.85 AE Ben Conte 40 M 739 Portland, OR 64. 0:45:49 19.64 AE Zachary Alderman 22 M 768 Oregon City, OR 65. 0:45:58 19.58 AE Chris Marantette 32 M 713 Vancouver, WA 66. 0:46:03 19.54 AE Matt Kelly 43 M 770 Portland, OR 67. 0:46:09 19.50 AE Greg Smith 53 M 738 Beaverton, OR 68. 0:46:11 19.49 AE Jeff Lango 46 M 672 Fairview, OR 69. 0:46:13 19.47 AE Scott Rector 36 M 659 The Dalles, OR 70. 0:46:24 19.40 AE Daniel Field 47 M 736 Portland, OR 71. 0:46:26 19.38 AE Bonnie Marantette 32 F 712 Vancouver, WA 72. 0:46:33 19.33 AE Gaylen Garrett 50 M 707 Beaverton, OR 73. 0:46:41 19.28 AE Casey Carroll 24 M 673 Vancouver, WA 74. 0:46:48 19.23 AE Heidi Gustafson 51 F 645 The Dalles, OR 75. 0:46:51 19.21 AE Nils Engbersen 13 M 763 Hood River, OR 76. 0:46:54 19.19 AE Matt Bergeron 47 M 767 Battle Ground, WA 77. 0:46:55 19.18 AE Roger Herndon 63 M 638 Portland, OR 78. 0:46:55 19.18 AE Melanie Cooke 57 F 698 Portland, OR 79. 0:46:59 19.16 AE Josh Brastnip 34 M 765 Coeur d' Alene, ID 80. 0:47:07 19.10 AE Scott Bergstrom 15 M 655 White Salmon, WA 81. 0:47:13 19.06 AE Mark Jacobsen 51 M 660 Everett, WA 82. 0:47:17 19.03 AE Becca Noble 23 F 769 The Dallas, OR 83. 0:47:17 19.03 AE Carrie Aguilar 31 F 622 Portland, OR 84. 0:47:22 19.00 AE Jennifer Hearn 36 F 677 Portland, OR 85. 0:47:24 18.99 AE Steven Johnson 25 M 711 White Salmon, WA 86. 0:47:27 18.97 AE Anne Codding 43 F 692 The Dalles, OR 87. 0:48:07 18.70 AE Jeff Shaw 38 M 693 The Dalles, OR 88. 0:48:19 18.63 AE Kristen Booth 39 F 749 The Dalles, OR 89. 0:48:25 18.59 AE Denise Arnold 45 F 670 Olympia, WA 90. 0:48:42 18.48 AE Kelsey Brastnip 28 F 766 Coeur d' Alene, ID 91. 0:48:49 18.44 AE Scott Davis 50 M 676 Olympia, WA 92. 0:48:49 18.44 AE Robert Healy 38 M 675 Portland, OR 93. 0:48:54 18.40 AE Larry Betten 63 M 646 Portland, OR 94. 0:48:56 18.39 AE Gerald Griffin 35 M 633 Portland, OR 95. 0:49:09 18.31 AE Kelda Vanpatten 38 F 652 Portland, OR 96. 0:49:20 18.24 AE Martin Granum 47 M 722 Beaverton, OR 97. 0:49:21 18.24 AE Michelle Gunderson 33 F 687 The Dalles, OR 98. 0:49:23 18.22 AE Taylor Boling 26 M 666 Portland, OR 99. 0:49:35 18.15 AE Andrew Macklin 33 M 624 Portland, OR 100. 0:49:42 18.11 AE Kendra Gardner 44 F 632 Portland, OR 101. 0:49:55 18.03 AE Scott Harris 41 M 654 Portland, OR 102. 0:50:06 17.96 AE Brenda Tiland 51 F 665 Aloha, OR 103. 0:50:17 17.90 AE Gary Bartoo 59 M 689 Coeur D'alene, ID 104. 0:50:31 17.82 AE Carolyn Smale 41 F 744 Hood River, OR 105. 0:50:48 17.72 AE Sara Gale 26 F 699 Corvallis, OR 106. 0:50:53 17.69 AE Julianna Mears 41 F 716 Hood River, OR 107. 0:50:55 17.68 AE Kathleen Harrison 34 F 620 Happy Valley, OR 108. 0:50:55 17.68 AE Dennis Hemminger 57 M 669 Fairview, OR 109. 0:50:58 17.66 AE Shannon Bain 34 M 627 Portland, OR 110. 0:51:33 17.46 AE Greg Wallace 56 M 678 Vancouver, WA 111. 0:51:35 17.45 AE Tom McFadden 40 M 640 Portland, OR 112. 0:51:39 17.42 AE Trisha Kepple 34 F 705 Hood River, OR 113. 0:52:01 17.30 AE Glen Smith 48 M 625 Bingen, WA 114. 0:52:13 17.24 AE Mike Devenney 58 M 618 Tigard, OR 115. 0:52:17 17.21 AE Marla McKee 56 F 756 Albany, OR 116. 0:52:20 17.20 AE Amy Bartoo 49 F 690 Coeur D'alene, ID 117. 0:52:28 17.15 AE Mandi Coats 34 F 731 The Dalles, OR 118. 0:52:51 17.03 AE Flora Houzvicka 50 F 700 Lake Oswego, OR 119. 0:52:56 17.00 AE Todd Newell 50 M 604 Portland, OR 120. 0:53:10 16.93 AE Fiona Wylde 13 F 758 Hood River, OR 121. 0:53:25 16.85 AE Dawn Desbrisay 49 F 621 Portland, OR 122. 0:53:50 16.72 AE Kelley Biskey 46 F 629 Portland, OR 123. 0:54:03 16.65 AE Sam Fickel 17 M 715 Hermiston, OR 124. 0:54:10 16.62 AE Kerry Proctor 39 F 704 The Dalles, OR 125. 0:55:10 16.31 AE Anne Kelley 39 F 691 The Dalles, OR 126. 0:55:10 16.31 AE Jesse Anderson 29 M 718 Springfield, OR 127. 0:55:32 16.21 AE Pebble Hager 59 F 610 Klamath Falls, OR 128. 0:55:38 16.18 AE Michele Desbrisay 51 F 651 Portland, OR 129. 0:55:55 16.10 AE Joseph Randall 49 M 724 Battle Ground, WA 130. 0:55:58 16.08 AE Aaron Hicks 23 M 642 Vancouver, WA 131. 0:56:20 15.98 AE Liesl Peterson 44 F 761 Hood River, OR 132. 0:56:29 15.93 AE Katie Hanson 29 F 639 La Grande, OR 133. 0:56:40 15.88 AE Russell Houzvicka 50 M 730 Lake Oswego, OR 134. 0:56:50 15.84 AE Bill Macleod 57 M 608 Beaverton, OR 135. 0:57:15 15.72 AE Ian Nelson 25 M 607 Beaverton, OR 136. 0:57:33 15.64 AE Phil Comer 60 M 603 Portland, OR 137. 0:57:53 15.55 AE Rutger Bogard 12 M 733 Hood River, OR 138. 0:58:36 15.36 AE Debbie Phelps 42 F 755 Eugene, OR 139. 0:59:10 15.21 AE Jason Seiner 10 M 641 Eugene, OR 140. 1:02:13 14.47 AE Nathan Jacobson 28 M 759 Hood River, OR 141. 1:02:30 14.40 AE Marsha Morrison 60 F 630 The Dalles, OR 142. 1:03:21 14.21 AE Lorraine Klug 46 F 648 Goldendale, WA 143. 1:03:41 14.13 AE Lynn Bonser 53 F 760 Rainier, OR 144. 1:03:49 14.10 AE Jody Goodrich 31 F 612 White Salmon, WA 145. 1:03:50 14.10 AE Tank Creagh 48 M 637 Cornelius, OR 146. 1:04:15 14.01 AE Wendy Montgomery 42 F 721 Astoria, OR 147. 1:04:23 13.98 AE Mark Moffett 48 M 754 Milwaukie, OR 148. 1:06:37 13.51 AE Bill Van Velsor 61 M 729 Goldendale, WA 149. 1:08:16 13.18 AE Linda Glanden 61 F 631 The Dalles, OR 150. 1:10:37 12.74 AE Ted Wieczorek 39 M 726 Camas, WA 151. 1:10:49 12.71 AE Cecilia French 21 F 771 Portland, OR 152. 1:11:47 12.54 AE David Eales 43 M 609 Beaverton, OR 153. 1:14:17 12.12 AE Patty Best 41 F 696 Goldendale, WA 154. 1:40:52 8.92 AE Sam Thalhofer 8 M 702 The Dalles, OR

|Return To Top Of The Page |

RUN SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:18:15 5:52 AE Joe Tysoe 39 M 728 Beaverton, OR 2. 0:18:36 5:59 AE Ladd Preppernau 34 M 662 Ellensburg, WA 3. 0:18:59 6:07 AE Gregory Gustafson 55 M 694 The Dalles, OR 4. 0:19:07 6:09 AE Reginald Senegal 43 M 753 Portland, OR 5. 0:19:14 6:11 AE Jason Lemieux 31 M 773 Hood River , OR 6. 0:19:41 6:20 AE Mark Leece 38 M 667 Portland, OR 7. 0:20:27 6:35 AE Russel Nichols 38 M 636 Heppner, OR 8. 0:20:28 6:35 AE Cory Erickson 37 M 720 The Dalles, OR 9. 0:20:29 6:36 AE Dave Soelberg 41 M 658 Vancouver, WA 10. 0:20:39 6:39 AE Sean Todd-Geddes 24 M 735 Portland, OR 11. 0:20:42 6:40 AE Brad Rich 15 M 688 Underwood, WA 12. 0:20:43 6:40 AE Steve Wright 39 M 685 Portland, OR 13. 0:20:45 6:41 AE James Derosso 47 M 664 Portland, OR 14. 0:21:11 6:49 AE Jeremy Hyatt 39 M 732 Portland, OR 15. 0:21:16 6:51 AE Dru Kepple 36 M 706 Hood River, OR 16. 0:21:17 6:51 AE Alex Montoya 30 M 653 The Dalles, OR 17. 0:21:20 6:52 AE Kristy Aalberg 45 F 762 Portland, OR 18. 0:21:24 6:53 AE Kirk Lacko 47 M 708 Portland, OR 19. 0:21:33 6:56 AE Conor Smythe 16 M 740 Portland, OR 20. 0:21:56 7:04 AE Jeff Rippey 53 M 683 Hood River, OR 21. 0:22:00 7:05 AE Sara Cannon 41 F 723 Portland, OR 22. 0:22:06 7:07 AE Luke White 31 M 656 Portland, OR 23. 0:22:08 7:07 AE Nils Engbersen 13 M 763 Hood River, OR 24. 0:22:15 7:10 AE Adam Boehm 27 M 679 Portland, OR 25. 0:22:19 7:11 AE Kurt Evans 37 M 747 The Dalles, OR 26. 0:22:23 7:12 AE Randy Boehm 59 M 674 Portland, OR 27. 0:22:23 7:12 AE Phil Ramakers 50 M 751 Portland, OR 28. 0:22:29 7:14 AE Jeff Hamlin 45 M 681 Corvallis, OR 29. 0:22:37 7:17 AE David Price 33 M 709 Portland, OR 30. 0:22:39 7:17 AE Bonnie Marantette 32 F 712 Vancouver, WA 31. 0:22:42 7:18 AE Kristen Vlaun 37 F 649 Astoria, OR 32. 0:22:44 7:19 AE David Kuhlke 22 M 613 Beaverton, OR 33. 0:22:46 7:20 AE Scott Bergstrom 15 M 655 White Salmon, WA 34. 0:22:55 7:23 AE Jesse Anderson 29 M 718 Springfield, OR 35. 0:23:04 7:25 AE Bert Bair 36 M 623 Camas, WA 36. 0:23:04 7:25 AE Jeff Slinger 39 M 742 Portland, OR 37. 0:23:21 7:31 AE John Comer 30 M 601 Portland, OR 38. 0:23:28 7:33 AE Steve Kriese 43 M 668 Lake Oswego, OR 39. 0:23:30 7:34 AE Donald Geddes 56 M 734 Portland, OR 40. 0:23:34 7:35 AE Tami Walton 45 F 750 Ellensburg, WA 41. 0:23:37 7:36 AE Ben Conte 40 M 739 Portland, OR 42. 0:23:37 7:36 AE Ryan Chase 32 M 743 Tigard, OR 43. 0:23:43 7:38 AE MacRae Wylde 46 M 757 Hood River, OR 44. 0:23:54 7:42 AE Nikolas Heagy 31 M 634 West Linn, OR 45. 0:23:59 7:43 AE Daniel Field 47 M 736 Portland, OR 46. 0:24:02 7:44 AE Kevin Packham 44 M 752 Oregon City, OR 47. 0:24:06 7:45 AE Jason Whitley 32 M 663 La Grande, OR 48. 0:24:09 7:46 AE Sara Schmitt 30 F 682 Portland, OR 49. 0:24:13 7:48 AE Martin Granum 47 M 722 Beaverton, OR 50. 0:24:20 7:50 AE Scott Davis 50 M 676 Olympia, WA 51. 0:24:23 7:51 AE Trisha Kepple 34 F 705 Hood River, OR 52. 0:24:35 7:55 AE James Hicks 45 M 657 Vancouver, WA 53. 0:24:36 7:55 AE Steven Johnson 25 M 711 White Salmon, WA 54. 0:24:37 7:55 AE Heidi Engbersen 47 F 764 Hood River, OR 55. 0:24:38 7:56 AE Kiyoshi Shigeno 50 M 644 Camas, WA 56. 0:24:39 7:56 AE Scott Rector 36 M 659 The Dalles, OR 57. 0:24:40 7:56 AE Mike Colesar 48 M 661 Mt Hood, OR 58. 0:24:51 8:00 AE Mandi Coats 34 F 731 The Dalles, OR 59. 0:25:01 8:03 AE John Trudt 36 M 617 Hillsboro, OR 60. 0:25:11 8:06 AE Jeff Lango 46 M 672 Fairview, OR 61. 0:25:11 8:06 AE Susan Wentzien 40 F 737 Portland, OR 62. 0:25:22 8:10 AE Christopher Foy 36 M 626 Portland, OR 63. 0:25:32 8:13 AE Scott Harris 41 M 654 Portland, OR 64. 0:25:49 8:19 AE Lindsay Donahue 29 F 643 Tigard, OR 65. 0:25:57 8:21 AE Scott Demorest 41 M 745 West Linn, OR 66. 0:26:03 8:23 AE Shannon Bain 34 M 627 Portland, OR 67. 0:26:09 8:25 AE Heidi Gustafson 51 F 645 The Dalles, OR 68. 0:26:14 8:27 AE David Franckum 29 M 695 Tumwater, WA 69. 0:26:18 8:28 AE Aaron Hicks 23 M 642 Vancouver, WA 70. 0:26:18 8:28 AE Greg Smith 53 M 738 Beaverton, OR 71. 0:26:25 8:30 AE Fiona Wylde 13 F 758 Hood River, OR 72. 0:26:26 8:30 AE Kerry Proctor 39 F 704 The Dalles, OR 73. 0:26:41 8:35 AE Casey Carroll 24 M 673 Vancouver, WA 74. 0:26:44 8:36 AE Jodi Ready 39 F 710 Hood River, OR 75. 0:26:48 8:38 AE Kelsey Brastnip 28 F 766 Coeur d' Alene, ID 76. 0:26:55 8:40 AE Josh Brastnip 34 M 765 Coeur d' Alene, ID 77. 0:26:57 8:40 AE Sam Fickel 17 M 715 Hermiston, OR 78. 0:27:01 8:42 AE Keoni Adams 39 M 725 Beaverton, OR 79. 0:27:02 8:42 AE Becca Noble 23 F 769 The Dallas, OR 80. 0:27:04 8:43 AE Andrew Macklin 33 M 624 Portland, OR 81. 0:27:07 8:44 AE Taylor Boling 26 M 666 Portland, OR 82. 0:27:15 8:46 AE Matt Bergeron 47 M 767 Battle Ground, WA 83. 0:27:20 8:48 AE Mike Foy 38 M 628 Vancouver, WA 84. 0:27:22 8:49 AE Jeff Shaw 38 M 693 The Dalles, OR 85. 0:27:23 8:49 AE Shari Green 45 F 650 Portland, OR 86. 0:27:30 8:51 AE Kathleen Harrison 34 F 620 Happy Valley, OR 87. 0:27:34 8:52 AE Tiffonie Carrol 39 F 772 Portland, OR 88. 0:27:43 8:55 AE Robert Healy 38 M 675 Portland, OR 89. 0:27:51 8:58 AE Tank Creagh 48 M 637 Cornelius, OR 90. 0:27:54 8:59 AE Michelle Gunderson 33 F 687 The Dalles, OR 91. 0:28:12 9:05 AE Chris Marantette 32 M 713 Vancouver, WA 92. 0:28:19 9:07 AE Sara Gale 26 F 699 Corvallis, OR 93. 0:28:19 9:07 AE Matt Kelly 43 M 770 Portland, OR 94. 0:28:30 9:10 AE Julianna Mears 41 F 716 Hood River, OR 95. 0:28:34 9:12 AE Tom McFadden 40 M 640 Portland, OR 96. 0:28:47 9:16 AE Larry Betten 63 M 646 Portland, OR 97. 0:28:52 9:17 AE Roger Herndon 63 M 638 Portland, OR 98. 0:29:03 9:21 AE Kelda Vanpatten 38 F 652 Portland, OR 99. 0:29:05 9:22 AE Gaylen Garrett 50 M 707 Beaverton, OR 100. 0:29:06 9:22 AE Ian Nelson 25 M 607 Beaverton, OR 101. 0:29:15 9:25 AE Anne Codding 43 F 692 The Dalles, OR 102. 0:29:28 9:29 AE Kelley Biskey 46 F 629 Portland, OR 103. 0:29:28 9:29 AE Gerald Griffin 35 M 633 Portland, OR 104. 0:29:29 9:29 AE Norman Arnold 50 M 671 Olympia, WA 105. 0:29:51 9:36 AE Kendra Gardner 44 F 632 Portland, OR 106. 0:30:00 9:39 AE Mark Jacobsen 51 M 660 Everett, WA 107. 0:30:08 9:42 AE Flora Houzvicka 50 F 700 Lake Oswego, OR 108. 0:30:12 9:43 AE Nicole Rose 23 F 635 West Linn, OR 109. 0:30:15 9:44 AE Greg Wallace 56 M 678 Vancouver, WA 110. 0:30:21 9:46 AE Carrie Aguilar 31 F 622 Portland, OR 111. 0:30:24 9:47 AE Denise Arnold 45 F 670 Olympia, WA 112. 0:30:29 9:49 AE Andy Zielinski 27 M 611 Portland, OR 113. 0:30:45 9:54 AE Brenda Tiland 51 F 665 Aloha, OR 114. 0:30:51 9:56 AE Zachary Alderman 22 M 768 Oregon City, OR 115. 0:30:53 9:56 AE Kristen Booth 39 F 749 The Dalles, OR 116. 0:31:12 10:03 AE John Connors 54 M 684 Portland, OR 117. 0:31:22 10:06 AE Rutger Bogard 12 M 733 Hood River, OR 118. 0:31:22 10:06 AE Mike Devenney 58 M 618 Tigard, OR 119. 0:31:33 10:09 AE Anne Kelley 39 F 691 The Dalles, OR 120. 0:31:59 10:18 AE Marla McKee 56 F 756 Albany, OR 121. 0:32:08 10:21 AE Carolyn Smale 41 F 744 Hood River, OR 122. 0:32:12 10:22 AE Amy Bartoo 49 F 690 Coeur D'alene, ID 123. 0:32:13 10:22 AE Dawn Desbrisay 49 F 621 Portland, OR 124. 0:32:13 10:22 AE David Mackay 48 M 714 Beaverton, OR 125. 0:32:24 10:26 AE Todd Newell 50 M 604 Portland, OR 126. 0:32:29 10:27 AE Joseph Randall 49 M 724 Battle Ground, WA 127. 0:32:39 10:31 AE Glen Smith 48 M 625 Bingen, WA 128. 0:33:12 10:41 AE Liesl Peterson 44 F 761 Hood River, OR 129. 0:33:28 10:46 AE Michele Desbrisay 51 F 651 Portland, OR 130. 0:33:30 10:47 AE Jennifer Hearn 36 F 677 Portland, OR 131. 0:33:48 10:53 AE Jody Goodrich 31 F 612 White Salmon, WA 132. 0:34:03 10:58 AE Katie Hanson 29 F 639 La Grande, OR 133. 0:34:21 11:03 AE Jason Seiner 10 M 641 Eugene, OR 134. 0:34:37 11:09 AE Patty Best 41 F 696 Goldendale, WA 135. 0:34:53 11:14 AE Gary Bartoo 59 M 689 Coeur D'alene, ID 136. 0:35:06 11:18 AE Nathan Jacobson 28 M 759 Hood River, OR 137. 0:35:24 11:24 AE Russell Houzvicka 50 M 730 Lake Oswego, OR 138. 0:36:26 11:44 AE Bill Macleod 57 M 608 Beaverton, OR 139. 0:36:42 11:49 AE Cecilia French 21 F 771 Portland, OR 140. 0:37:01 11:55 AE Melanie Cooke 57 F 698 Portland, OR 141. 0:37:25 12:03 AE Dennis Hemminger 57 M 669 Fairview, OR 142. 0:37:30 12:04 AE Bill Van Velsor 61 M 729 Goldendale, WA 143. 0:38:29 12:23 AE Mark Moffett 48 M 754 Milwaukie, OR 144. 0:39:25 12:41 AE Marsha Morrison 60 F 630 The Dalles, OR 145. 0:39:25 12:41 AE Debbie Phelps 42 F 755 Eugene, OR 146. 0:40:21 12:59 AE Wendy Montgomery 42 F 721 Astoria, OR 147. 0:41:24 13:20 AE Lorraine Klug 46 F 648 Goldendale, WA 148. 0:41:50 13:28 AE Pebble Hager 59 F 610 Klamath Falls, OR 149. 0:41:52 13:29 AE Ted Wieczorek 39 M 726 Camas, WA 150. 0:42:51 13:48 AE David Eales 43 M 609 Beaverton, OR 151. 0:44:27 14:18 AE Lynn Bonser 53 F 760 Rainier, OR 152. 0:49:40 15:59 AE Linda Glanden 61 F 631 The Dalles, OR 153. 0:56:27 18:10 AE Sam Thalhofer 8 M 702 The Dalles, OR |Return To Top Of The Page |