ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD |
CRESCENT CITY KIDS 9-10 YOA
SUNDAY, AUGUST 23, 2009
Report Last Updated On AUGUST 23, 2009
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
9 | - # OF FINISHERS |
4 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
5 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
4 | - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Swim Split Times |
| Bike Split Times |
| Run Split Times |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. JonMichael Harmon 10 M :16:32 1 0:01:18 1 0:43 0:10:23 1 0:22 8 0:03:45 1 Arcata, CA 2. Elijah Benbow 10 M :20:41 2 0:02:30 7 1:24 0:12:18 2 0:14 1 0:04:15 2 3. David Hollensbe 9 M :26:20 3 0:02:33 8 1:58 0:16:12 6 0:19 5 0:05:17 6 Ashland, OR 4. Zach Blundell 9 M :29:18 4 0:02:03 3 1:45 0:16:59 8 0:39 6 0:07:50 8 Crescent City, CA
TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Abigail Schreiber 10 F :23:14 1 0:02:04 4 2:21 0:13:10 3 0:30 3 0:05:09 4 Brookings, OR 2. Siena Worthey 10 F :23:14 2 0:02:06 5 1:52 0:13:39 4 0:25 2 0:05:12 5 Brookings, OR 3. Mikaya Bruce 9 F :23:20 3 0:02:26 6 1:07 0:14:54 5 0:17 4 0:04:35 3 4. Brenna Harper 9 F :27:56 4 0:02:37 9 2:09 0:16:31 7 0:13 7 0:06:26 7 5. Maddison Whitehead 9 F :44:10 5 0:01:46 2 3:53 0:17:22 9 12:11 9 0:08:57 9 Merlin, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. JonMichael Harmon 10 M :16:32 1 0:01:18 1 0:43 0:10:23 1 0:22 8 0:03:45 1 Arcata, CA 2. Elijah Benbow 10 M :20:41 2 0:02:30 7 1:24 0:12:18 2 0:14 1 0:04:15 2 3. Abigail Schreiber 10 F :23:14 1 0:02:04 4 2:21 0:13:10 3 0:30 3 0:05:09 4 Brookings, OR 4. Siena Worthey 10 F :23:14 2 0:02:06 5 1:52 0:13:39 4 0:25 2 0:05:12 5 Brookings, OR 5. Mikaya Bruce 9 F :23:20 3 0:02:26 6 1:07 0:14:54 5 0:17 4 0:04:35 3 6. David Hollensbe 9 M :26:20 3 0:02:33 8 1:58 0:16:12 6 0:19 5 0:05:17 6 Ashland, OR 7. Brenna Harper 9 F :27:56 4 0:02:37 9 2:09 0:16:31 7 0:13 7 0:06:26 7 8. Zach Blundell 9 M :29:18 4 0:02:03 3 1:45 0:16:59 8 0:39 6 0:07:50 8 Crescent City, CA 9. Maddison Whitehead 9 F :44:10 5 0:01:46 2 3:53 0:17:22 9 12:11 9 0:08:57 9 Merlin, OR
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Benbow, Elijah 10 M :20:41 2 0:02:30 7 1:24 0:12:18 2 0:14 1 0:04:15 2 2. Blundell, Zach 9 M :29:18 4 0:02:03 3 1:45 0:16:59 8 0:39 6 0:07:50 8 Crescent City, CA 3. Bruce, Mikaya 9 F :23:20 3 0:02:26 6 1:07 0:14:54 5 0:17 4 0:04:35 3 4. Harmon, JonMichael 10 M :16:32 1 0:01:18 1 0:43 0:10:23 1 0:22 8 0:03:45 1 Arcata, CA 5. Harper, Brenna 9 F :27:56 4 0:02:37 9 2:09 0:16:31 7 0:13 7 0:06:26 7 6. Hollensbe, David 9 M :26:20 3 0:02:33 8 1:58 0:16:12 6 0:19 5 0:05:17 6 Ashland, OR 7. Schreiber, Abigail 10 F :23:14 1 0:02:04 4 2:21 0:13:10 3 0:30 3 0:05:09 4 Brookings, OR 8. Whitehead, Maddison 9 F :44:10 5 0:01:46 2 3:53 0:17:22 9 12:11 9 0:08:57 9 Merlin, OR 9. Worthey, Siena 10 F :23:14 2 0:02:06 5 1:52 0:13:39 4 0:25 2 0:05:12 5 Brookings, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 9 TO 10 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. JonMichael Harmon 340 10 M :16:32 1 0:01:18 1 0:43 0:10:23 1 0:22 8 0:03:45 1 Arcata, CA 2. Elijah Benbow 338 10 M :20:41 2 0:02:30 7 1:24 0:12:18 2 0:14 1 0:04:15 2 3. David Hollensbe 331 9 M :26:20 3 0:02:33 8 1:58 0:16:12 6 0:19 5 0:05:17 6 Ashland, OR 4. Zach Blundell 333 9 M :29:18 4 0:02:03 3 1:45 0:16:59 8 0:39 6 0:07:50 8 Crescent City, CA
FEMALES: 9 TO 10 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Abigail Schreiber 334 10 F :23:14 1 0:02:04 4 2:21 0:13:10 3 0:30 3 0:05:09 4 Brookings, OR 2. Siena Worthey 335 10 F :23:14 2 0:02:06 5 1:52 0:13:39 4 0:25 2 0:05:12 5 Brookings, OR 3. Mikaya Bruce 337 9 F :23:20 3 0:02:26 6 1:07 0:14:54 5 0:17 4 0:04:35 3 4. Brenna Harper 339 9 F :27:56 4 0:02:37 9 2:09 0:16:31 7 0:13 7 0:06:26 7 5. Maddison Whitehead 332 9 F :44:10 5 0:01:46 2 3:53 0:17:22 9 12:11 9 0:08:57 9 Merlin, OR
SWIM SPLIT TIMES (MINUTES PER 100 YARDS)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:01:18 1.18 AE JonMichael Harmon 10 M 340 Arcata, CA 2. 0:01:46 1.46 AE Maddison Whitehead 9 F 332 Merlin, OR 3. 0:02:03 2.03 AE Zach Blundell 9 M 333 Crescent City, CA 4. 0:02:04 2.04 AE Abigail Schreiber 10 F 334 Brookings, OR 5. 0:02:06 2.06 AE Siena Worthey 10 F 335 Brookings, OR 6. 0:02:26 2.26 AE Mikaya Bruce 9 F 337 7. 0:02:30 2.30 AE Elijah Benbow 10 M 338 8. 0:02:33 2.33 AE David Hollensbe 9 M 331 Ashland, OR 9. 0:02:37 2.37 AE Brenna Harper 9 F 339
BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:10:23 17.34 AE JonMichael Harmon 10 M 340 Arcata, CA 2. 0:12:18 14.63 AE Elijah Benbow 10 M 338 3. 0:13:10 13.67 AE Abigail Schreiber 10 F 334 Brookings, OR 4. 0:13:39 13.19 AE Siena Worthey 10 F 335 Brookings, OR 5. 0:14:54 12.08 AE Mikaya Bruce 9 F 337 6. 0:16:12 11.11 AE David Hollensbe 9 M 331 Ashland, OR 7. 0:16:31 10.90 AE Brenna Harper 9 F 339 8. 0:16:59 10.60 AE Zach Blundell 9 M 333 Crescent City, CA 9. 0:17:22 10.36 AE Maddison Whitehead 9 F 332 Merlin, OR
RUN SPLIT TIMES
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:03:45 7:30 AE JonMichael Harmon 10 M 340 Arcata, CA 2. 0:04:15 8:30 AE Elijah Benbow 10 M 338 3. 0:04:35 9:10 AE Mikaya Bruce 9 F 337 4. 0:05:09 10:18 AE Abigail Schreiber 10 F 334 Brookings, OR 5. 0:05:12 10:24 AE Siena Worthey 10 F 335 Brookings, OR 6. 0:05:17 10:34 AE David Hollensbe 9 M 331 Ashland, OR 7. 0:06:26 12:52 AE Brenna Harper 9 F 339 8. 0:07:50 15:40 AE Zach Blundell 9 M 333 Crescent City, CA 9. 0:08:57 17:54 AE Maddison Whitehead 9 F 332 Merlin, OR