ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD |
CRESCENT CITY KIDS 5-6 YOA
SUNDAY, AUGUST 23, 2009
Report Last Updated On AUGUST 23, 2009
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
4 | - # OF FINISHERS |
1 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
3 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
3 | - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Swim Split Times |
| Bike Split Times |
| Run Split Times |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Parker Pastrell 5 M :16:27 1 0:02:55 4 3:42 0:05:53 2 0:35 3 0:03:22 3 Grants Pass, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Brooke Harper 6 F :12:54 1 0:02:22 3 1:59 0:05:24 1 0:22 1 0:02:47 1 2. Abby Walker 6 F :17:22 2 0:02:00 2 2:34 0:09:30 4 0:22 4 0:02:55 2 3. Megann Whitehead 6 F :17:47 3 0:01:58 1 2:47 0:06:34 3 0:43 2 0:05:45 4 Merlin, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Brooke Harper 6 F :12:54 1 0:02:22 3 1:59 0:05:24 1 0:22 1 0:02:47 1 2. Parker Pastrell 5 M :16:27 1 0:02:55 4 3:42 0:05:53 2 0:35 3 0:03:22 3 Grants Pass, OR 3. Abby Walker 6 F :17:22 2 0:02:00 2 2:34 0:09:30 4 0:22 4 0:02:55 2 4. Megann Whitehead 6 F :17:47 3 0:01:58 1 2:47 0:06:34 3 0:43 2 0:05:45 4 Merlin, OR
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Harper, Brooke 6 F :12:54 1 0:02:22 3 1:59 0:05:24 1 0:22 1 0:02:47 1 2. Pastrell, Parker 5 M :16:27 1 0:02:55 4 3:42 0:05:53 2 0:35 3 0:03:22 3 Grants Pass, OR 3. Walker, Abby 6 F :17:22 2 0:02:00 2 2:34 0:09:30 4 0:22 4 0:02:55 2 4. Whitehead, Megann 6 F :17:47 3 0:01:58 1 2:47 0:06:34 3 0:43 2 0:05:45 4 Merlin, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 5 TO 6 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Parker Pastrell 112 5 M :16:27 1 0:02:55 4 3:42 0:05:53 2 0:35 3 0:03:22 3 Grants Pass, OR
FEMALES: 5 TO 6 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Brooke Harper 113 6 F :12:54 1 0:02:22 3 1:59 0:05:24 1 0:22 1 0:02:47 1 2. Abby Walker 114 6 F :17:22 2 0:02:00 2 2:34 0:09:30 4 0:22 4 0:02:55 2 3. Megann Whitehead 111 6 F :17:47 3 0:01:58 1 2:47 0:06:34 3 0:43 2 0:05:45 4 Merlin, OR
SWIM SPLIT TIMES (MINUTES PER 100 YARDS)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:01:58 3.56 AE Megann Whitehead 6 F 111 Merlin, OR 2. 0:02:00 4.00 AE Abby Walker 6 F 114 3. 0:02:22 4.44 AE Brooke Harper 6 F 113 4. 0:02:55 5.50 AE Parker Pastrell 5 M 112 Grants Pass, OR
BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:05:24 11.11 AE Brooke Harper 6 F 113 2. 0:05:53 10.20 AE Parker Pastrell 5 M 112 Grants Pass, OR 3. 0:06:34 9.14 AE Megann Whitehead 6 F 111 Merlin, OR 4. 0:09:30 6.32 AE Abby Walker 6 F 114
RUN SPLIT TIMES
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:02:47 11:08 AE Brooke Harper 6 F 113 2. 0:02:55 11:40 AE Abby Walker 6 F 114 3. 0:03:22 13:28 AE Parker Pastrell 5 M 112 Grants Pass, OR 4. 0:05:45 23:00 AE Megann Whitehead 6 F 111 Merlin, OR