ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

BLACK DIAMOND ENDURANCE DUATHLON
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009


Report Last Updated On September 26, 2009


Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company) at: jon@racecenter.com with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:

A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered).
Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below:

You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope

Thanks!


17  - # OF FINISHERS
11  - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
6  - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
2  - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION




|Return To Top Of The Pag TOP 10 OVERALL MALES - SINGLES


                                                                    BIKE
                                    OVERALL   DIV     BIKE          TRAN    RUN
     NAME                 AGE SEX     TIME   PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE     CITY & STATE

  1. Rui Zhu               33  M    4:19:00     1    2:33:19    3   1:29   1:44:11     2      Salem, OR               
  2. Dave Florence         42  M    4:20:56     1    2:29:58    1   1:43   1:49:15     5      Canby, OR               
  3. Sang Sim              26  M    4:23:57     1    2:30:16    2   2:12   1:51:28     6      Seattle, WA             
  4. Kirk Herring          55  M    4:28:44     1    2:42:45    5   2:17   1:43:42     1      Spokane, WA             
  5. Andrew Eisen          26  M    4:35:38     2    2:44:29    6   2:19   1:48:50     4      Seattle, WA             
  6. Kevin Heinze          45  M    4:36:21     1    2:38:47    4   2:25   1:55:08     8      Mission, BC             
  7. Rodney Jacobson       44  M    4:49:06     2    2:58:51   10   3:29   1:46:46     3      Auburn, WA              
  8. Dave Stockman         40  M    5:10:06     3    2:55:44    9   3:25   2:10:57    12      Seattle, WA             
  9. Mike Hirman           50  M    5:10:59     1    3:03:42   13   3:09   2:04:06    10      University Place, WA    
 10. Dan Crowell           42  M    5:16:59     4    2:55:39    8   3:40   2:17:39    14      Lamoille, NV            



 TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES - SINGLES


                                                                    BIKE
                                    OVERALL   DIV     BIKE          TRAN    RUN
     NAME                 AGE SEX     TIME   PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE     CITY & STATE

  1. Jennifer Tucker       34  F    4:56:01     1    3:00:34   12   3:08   1:52:18     7      Vancouver, WA           
  2. Stephanie Grob        34  F    5:08:35     2    2:59:54   11   2:51   2:05:50    11      Poulsbo, WA             
  3. Anna Grossenbacher    39  F    5:11:05     1    3:11:44   15   2:43   1:56:37     9      Seattle, WA             
  4. Toni Decker           31  F    5:12:51     3    2:48:20    7   2:39   2:21:52    15      Bend, OR                
  5. Andrea Carlos         47  F    5:59:00     1    3:17:24   16   8:20   2:33:16    16      Portland, OR            
  6. Rhoda Ramirez         48  F    6:09:26     2    3:37:36   17  15:38   2:16:11    13      Lakewood, WA            




|Return To Top Of The Page |

TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES - SINGLES BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dave Florence 42 M 4:20:56 1 2:29:58 1 1:43 1:49:15 5 Canby, OR 2. Kirk Herring 55 M 4:28:44 1 2:42:45 5 2:17 1:43:42 1 Spokane, WA 3. Kevin Heinze 45 M 4:36:21 1 2:38:47 4 2:25 1:55:08 8 Mission, BC 4. Rodney Jacobson 44 M 4:49:06 2 2:58:51 10 3:29 1:46:46 3 Auburn, WA 5. Dave Stockman 40 M 5:10:06 3 2:55:44 9 3:25 2:10:57 12 Seattle, WA 6. Mike Hirman 50 M 5:10:59 1 3:03:42 13 3:09 2:04:06 10 University Place, WA 7. Dan Crowell 42 M 5:16:59 4 2:55:39 8 3:40 2:17:39 14 Lamoille, NV 8. Jeff Taylor 54 M 5:52:06 1 3:11:43 14 4:36 2:35:46 17 Enumclaw, WA TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES - SINGLES BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Andrea Carlos 47 F 5:59:00 1 3:17:24 16 8:20 2:33:16 16 Portland, OR 2. Rhoda Ramirez 48 F 6:09:26 2 3:37:36 17 15:38 2:16:11 13 Lakewood, WA

|Return To Top Of The Page |

OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Rui Zhu 33 M 4:19:00 1 2:33:19 3 1:29 1:44:11 2 Salem, OR 2. Dave Florence 42 M 4:20:56 1 2:29:58 1 1:43 1:49:15 5 Canby, OR 3. Sang Sim 26 M 4:23:57 1 2:30:16 2 2:12 1:51:28 6 Seattle, WA 4. Kirk Herring 55 M 4:28:44 1 2:42:45 5 2:17 1:43:42 1 Spokane, WA 5. Andrew Eisen 26 M 4:35:38 2 2:44:29 6 2:19 1:48:50 4 Seattle, WA 6. Kevin Heinze 45 M 4:36:21 1 2:38:47 4 2:25 1:55:08 8 Mission, BC 7. Rodney Jacobson 44 M 4:49:06 2 2:58:51 10 3:29 1:46:46 3 Auburn, WA 8. Jennifer Tucker 34 F 4:56:01 1 3:00:34 12 3:08 1:52:18 7 Vancouver, WA 9. Stephanie Grob 34 F 5:08:35 2 2:59:54 11 2:51 2:05:50 11 Poulsbo, WA 10. Dave Stockman 40 M 5:10:06 3 2:55:44 9 3:25 2:10:57 12 Seattle, WA 11. Mike Hirman 50 M 5:10:59 1 3:03:42 13 3:09 2:04:06 10 University Place, WA 12. Anna Grossenbacher 39 F 5:11:05 1 3:11:44 15 2:43 1:56:37 9 Seattle, WA 13. Toni Decker 31 F 5:12:51 3 2:48:20 7 2:39 2:21:52 15 Bend, OR 14. Dan Crowell 42 M 5:16:59 4 2:55:39 8 3:40 2:17:39 14 Lamoille, NV 15. Jeff Taylor 54 M 5:52:06 1 3:11:43 14 4:36 2:35:46 17 Enumclaw, WA 16. Andrea Carlos 47 F 5:59:00 1 3:17:24 16 8:20 2:33:16 16 Portland, OR 17. Rhoda Ramirez 48 F 6:09:26 2 3:37:36 17 15:38 2:16:11 13 Lakewood, WA

|Return To Top Of The Page |

OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Carlos, Andrea 47 F 5:59:00 1 3:17:24 16 8:20 2:33:16 16 Portland, OR 2. Crowell, Dan 42 M 5:16:59 4 2:55:39 8 3:40 2:17:39 14 Lamoille, NV 3. Decker, Toni 31 F 5:12:51 3 2:48:20 7 2:39 2:21:52 15 Bend, OR 4. Eisen, Andrew 26 M 4:35:38 2 2:44:29 6 2:19 1:48:50 4 Seattle, WA 5. Florence, Dave 42 M 4:20:56 1 2:29:58 1 1:43 1:49:15 5 Canby, OR 6. Grob, Stephanie 34 F 5:08:35 2 2:59:54 11 2:51 2:05:50 11 Poulsbo, WA 7. Grossenbacher, Anna 39 F 5:11:05 1 3:11:44 15 2:43 1:56:37 9 Seattle, WA 8. Heinze, Kevin 45 M 4:36:21 1 2:38:47 4 2:25 1:55:08 8 Mission, BC 9. Herring, Kirk 55 M 4:28:44 1 2:42:45 5 2:17 1:43:42 1 Spokane, WA 10. Hirman, Mike 50 M 5:10:59 1 3:03:42 13 3:09 2:04:06 10 University Place, WA 11. Jacobson, Rodney 44 M 4:49:06 2 2:58:51 10 3:29 1:46:46 3 Auburn, WA 12. Ramirez, Rhoda 48 F 6:09:26 2 3:37:36 17 15:38 2:16:11 13 Lakewood, WA 13. Sim, Sang 26 M 4:23:57 1 2:30:16 2 2:12 1:51:28 6 Seattle, WA 14. Stockman, Dave 40 M 5:10:06 3 2:55:44 9 3:25 2:10:57 12 Seattle, WA 15. Taylor, Jeff 54 M 5:52:06 1 3:11:43 14 4:36 2:35:46 17 Enumclaw, WA 16. Tucker, Jennifer 34 F 4:56:01 1 3:00:34 12 3:08 1:52:18 7 Vancouver, WA 17. Zhu, Rui 33 M 4:19:00 1 2:33:19 3 1:29 1:44:11 2 Salem, OR

|Return To Top Of The Page

AGE DIVISION RESULTS MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sang Sim 819 26 M 4:23:57 1 2:30:16 2 2:12 1:51:28 6 Seattle, WA 2. Andrew Eisen 809 26 M 4:35:38 2 2:44:29 6 2:19 1:48:50 4 Seattle, WA MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Rui Zhu 818 33 M 4:19:00 1 2:33:19 3 1:29 1:44:11 2 Salem, OR FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jennifer Tucker 815 34 F 4:56:01 1 3:00:34 12 3:08 1:52:18 7 Vancouver, WA 2. Stephanie Grob 808 34 F 5:08:35 2 2:59:54 11 2:51 2:05:50 11 Poulsbo, WA 3. Toni Decker 807 31 F 5:12:51 3 2:48:20 7 2:39 2:21:52 15 Bend, OR FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Anna Grossenbacher 813 39 F 5:11:05 1 3:11:44 15 2:43 1:56:37 9 Seattle, WA MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dave Florence 816 42 M 4:20:56 1 2:29:58 1 1:43 1:49:15 5 Canby, OR 2. Rodney Jacobson 811 44 M 4:49:06 2 2:58:51 10 3:29 1:46:46 3 Auburn, WA 3. Dave Stockman 824 40 M 5:10:06 3 2:55:44 9 3:25 2:10:57 12 Seattle, WA 4. Dan Crowell 832 42 M 5:16:59 4 2:55:39 8 3:40 2:17:39 14 Lamoille, NV MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kevin Heinze 814 45 M 4:36:21 1 2:38:47 4 2:25 1:55:08 8 Mission, BC FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Andrea Carlos 821 47 F 5:59:00 1 3:17:24 16 8:20 2:33:16 16 Portland, OR 2. Rhoda Ramirez 820 48 F 6:09:26 2 3:37:36 17 15:38 2:16:11 13 Lakewood, WA MALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Mike Hirman 823 50 M 5:10:59 1 3:03:42 13 3:09 2:04:06 10 University Place, WA MALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kirk Herring 806 55 M 4:28:44 1 2:42:45 5 2:17 1:43:42 1 Spokane, WA MALES: CLYDESDALE (40 & OVER) RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jeff Taylor 802 54 M 5:52:06 1 3:11:43 14 4:36 2:35:46 17 Enumclaw, WA

|Return To Top Of The Page |

BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:29:58 22.40 AE Dave Florence 42 M 816 Canby, OR 2. 2:30:16 22.36 AE Sang Sim 26 M 819 Seattle, WA 3. 2:33:19 21.92 AE Rui Zhu 33 M 818 Salem, OR 4. 2:38:47 21.16 AE Kevin Heinze 45 M 814 Mission, BC 5. 2:42:45 20.65 AE Kirk Herring 55 M 806 Spokane, WA 6. 2:44:29 20.43 AE Andrew Eisen 26 M 809 Seattle, WA 7. 2:48:20 19.96 AE Toni Decker 31 F 807 Bend, OR 8. 2:55:39 19.13 AE Dan Crowell 42 M 832 Lamoille, NV 9. 2:55:44 19.12 AE Dave Stockman 40 M 824 Seattle, WA 10. 2:58:51 18.79 AE Rodney Jacobson 44 M 811 Auburn, WA 11. 2:59:54 18.68 AE Stephanie Grob 34 F 808 Poulsbo, WA 12. 3:00:34 18.61 AE Jennifer Tucker 34 F 815 Vancouver, WA 13. 3:03:42 18.29 AE Mike Hirman 50 M 823 University Place, WA 14. 3:11:43 17.53 AE Jeff Taylor 54 M 802 Enumclaw, WA 15. 3:11:44 17.52 AE Anna Grossenbacher 39 F 813 Seattle, WA 16. 3:17:24 17.02 AE Andrea Carlos 47 F 821 Portland, OR 17. 3:37:36 15.44 AE Rhoda Ramirez 48 F 820 Lakewood, WA

|Return To Top Of The Page |

RUN SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:43:42 7:55 AE Kirk Herring 55 M 806 Spokane, WA 2. 1:44:11 7:57 AE Rui Zhu 33 M 818 Salem, OR 3. 1:46:46 8:09 AE Rodney Jacobson 44 M 811 Auburn, WA 4. 1:48:50 8:18 AE Andrew Eisen 26 M 809 Seattle, WA 5. 1:49:15 8:20 AE Dave Florence 42 M 816 Canby, OR 6. 1:51:28 8:30 AE Sang Sim 26 M 819 Seattle, WA 7. 1:52:18 8:34 AE Jennifer Tucker 34 F 815 Vancouver, WA 8. 1:55:08 8:47 AE Kevin Heinze 45 M 814 Mission, BC 9. 1:56:37 8:54 AE Anna Grossenbacher 39 F 813 Seattle, WA 10. 2:04:06 9:28 AE Mike Hirman 50 M 823 University Place, WA 11. 2:05:50 9:36 AE Stephanie Grob 34 F 808 Poulsbo, WA 12. 2:10:57 9:59 AE Dave Stockman 40 M 824 Seattle, WA 13. 2:16:11 10:23 AE Rhoda Ramirez 48 F 820 Lakewood, WA 14. 2:17:39 10:30 AE Dan Crowell 42 M 832 Lamoille, NV 15. 2:21:52 10:49 AE Toni Decker 31 F 807 Bend, OR 16. 2:33:16 11:41 AE Andrea Carlos 47 F 821 Portland, OR 17. 2:35:46 11:53 AE Jeff Taylor 54 M 802 Enumclaw, WA |Return To Top Of The Page |