ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD |
ALUMINUM MAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2009
Report Last Updated On SEPTEMBER 12, 2009
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
58 | - # OF FINISHERS |
35 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
23 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
3 | - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Swim Split Times |
| Bike Split Times |
| Run Split Times |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Paul Shoen 28 M 2:25:36 1 0:18:50 16 1:37 1:21:55 2 0:52 3 0:42:22 3 Portland , OR 2. Mark Leece 37 M 2:26:04 1 0:18:09 13 2:32 1:20:04 1 1:04 1 0:44:15 6 Portland , OR 3. Paul Jones 34 M 2:27:27 1 0:17:13 6 1:34 1:25:48 5 1:03 4 0:41:48 1 Hood River, OR 4. Rutger Engbersen 44 M 2:32:10 1 0:17:16 7 1:23 1:26:18 7 0:58 5 0:46:14 9 Hood River, OR 5. Frank Dick 45 M 2:33:36 1 0:17:20 8 2:28 1:28:22 10 1:16 10 0:44:10 5 Portland, OR 6. Brian Wakefield 20 M 2:34:05 1 0:17:00 4 2:03 1:28:25 11 1:14 6 0:45:23 8 Walla Walla , WA 7. Bryan McGeeney 30 M 2:35:26 2 0:17:04 5 1:54 1:23:20 3 0:55 2 0:52:13 24 Hood River, OR 8. Robert White 42 M 2:36:35 2 0:17:26 9 2:02 1:28:12 9 1:14 7 0:47:41 12 Oregon City, OR 9. Mark Boguslawski 47 M 2:37:36 2 0:19:36 20 2:23 1:25:56 6 1:25 9 0:48:15 13 Beaverton, OR 10. Manlio Vecchiet 39 M 2:38:39 2 0:18:28 15 2:11 1:29:32 14 1:13 13 0:47:15 10 Seattle, WA
TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lauren Flynn 21 F 2:41:48 1 0:16:35 2 1:34 1:34:36 21 1:47 18 0:47:16 11 Walla Walla , WA 2. Kristy Aalberg 44 F 2:43:52 1 0:22:37 36 2:15 1:33:13 20 1:08 23 0:44:39 7 Portland , OR 3. Jessica Hudec 25 F 2:53:44 1 0:21:59 30 2:16 1:39:36 32 1:34 29 0:48:18 14 White Salmon, WA 4. Kathleen Welland 44 F 2:58:20 2 0:22:32 35 2:22 1:39:20 30 1:31 30 0:52:34 28 Parkdale, OR 5. Jennifer Eales 37 F 2:58:24 1 0:20:04 23 3:46 1:37:55 28 2:00 27 0:54:38 35 Bend, OR 6. Allison Miles 0 F 2:59:32 1 0:18:04 12 2:08 1:55:17 51 1:39 44 0:42:24 4 Portland, OR 7. Stacy Claus 33 F 3:00:17 1 0:27:07 51 3:36 1:36:35 26 2:11 32 0:50:48 22 White Salmon, WA 8. Nina Jimenez 30 F 3:06:38 2 0:28:07 56 2:32 1:39:25 31 1:38 37 0:54:55 38 Hood River, OR 9. Jennifer Barnes 29 F 3:07:19 2 0:22:57 38 2:41 1:50:52 46 1:07 46 0:49:42 19 Portland, OR 10. Charlotte Laughlin 49 F 3:07:54 1 0:23:35 43 3:26 1:41:40 34 2:28 35 0:56:44 40 Oregon City, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Rutger Engbersen 44 M 2:32:10 1 0:17:16 7 1:23 1:26:18 7 0:58 5 0:46:14 9 Hood River, OR 2. Frank Dick 45 M 2:33:36 1 0:17:20 8 2:28 1:28:22 10 1:16 10 0:44:10 5 Portland, OR 3. Robert White 42 M 2:36:35 2 0:17:26 9 2:02 1:28:12 9 1:14 7 0:47:41 12 Oregon City, OR 4. Mark Boguslawski 47 M 2:37:36 2 0:19:36 20 2:23 1:25:56 6 1:25 9 0:48:15 13 Beaverton, OR 5. Brad Vaux 46 M 2:40:04 3 0:49:33 18 Yakima, WA 6. Phil Anderson 57 M 2:41:38 1 0:17:58 11 2:16 1:31:17 18 0:57 14 0:49:10 17 Portland, OR 7. John Elliott 44 M 2:41:49 3 0:16:45 3 2:07 1:29:25 13 1:01 8 0:52:31 27 Hood River, OR 8. Ron Laughlin 49 M 2:42:06 4 0:19:24 18 1:46 1:26:59 8 1:31 11 0:52:26 26 Oregon City, OR 9. Jeff Ehlers 45 M 2:45:41 5 0:18:24 14 2:07 1:35:17 24 1:28 21 0:48:24 15 Bothell, WA 10. Tad Kendall 42 M 2:47:06 4 0:19:11 17 2:42 1:31:16 17 1:20 17 0:52:36 29 White Salmon, WA
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kristy Aalberg 44 F 2:43:52 1 0:22:37 36 2:15 1:33:13 20 1:08 23 0:44:39 7 Portland , OR 2. Kathleen Welland 44 F 2:58:20 2 0:22:32 35 2:22 1:39:20 30 1:31 30 0:52:34 28 Parkdale, OR 3. Charlotte Laughlin 49 F 3:07:54 1 0:23:35 43 3:26 1:41:40 34 2:28 35 0:56:44 40 Oregon City, OR 4. Julie Powell 43 F 3:18:27 3 0:23:25 41 3:30 1:49:33 45 1:48 47 1:00:10 44 Dalton Gardens, ID 5. Jennifer Sutter 49 F 3:18:28 2 0:21:05 24 2:41 1:49:25 43 1:51 41 1:03:26 48 Portland, OR 6. Jennifer Wardell 41 F 3:28:27 4 0:19:42 21 2:31 2:09:49 55 1:33 54 0:54:52 37 Hood River, OR 7. Kim Raimer 42 F 3:58:35 5 0:32:28 58 4:02 2:02:27 53 2:24 56 1:17:14 55 Portland, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Paul Shoen 28 M 2:25:36 1 0:18:50 16 1:37 1:21:55 2 0:52 3 0:42:22 3 Portland , OR 2. Mark Leece 37 M 2:26:04 1 0:18:09 13 2:32 1:20:04 1 1:04 1 0:44:15 6 Portland , OR 3. Paul Jones 34 M 2:27:27 1 0:17:13 6 1:34 1:25:48 5 1:03 4 0:41:48 1 Hood River, OR 4. Rutger Engbersen 44 M 2:32:10 1 0:17:16 7 1:23 1:26:18 7 0:58 5 0:46:14 9 Hood River, OR 5. Frank Dick 45 M 2:33:36 1 0:17:20 8 2:28 1:28:22 10 1:16 10 0:44:10 5 Portland, OR 6. Brian Wakefield 20 M 2:34:05 1 0:17:00 4 2:03 1:28:25 11 1:14 6 0:45:23 8 Walla Walla , WA 7. Bryan McGeeney 30 M 2:35:26 2 0:17:04 5 1:54 1:23:20 3 0:55 2 0:52:13 24 Hood River, OR 8. Robert White 42 M 2:36:35 2 0:17:26 9 2:02 1:28:12 9 1:14 7 0:47:41 12 Oregon City, OR 9. Mark Boguslawski 47 M 2:37:36 2 0:19:36 20 2:23 1:25:56 6 1:25 9 0:48:15 13 Beaverton, OR 10. Manlio Vecchiet 39 M 2:38:39 2 0:18:28 15 2:11 1:29:32 14 1:13 13 0:47:15 10 Seattle, WA 11. Brad Vaux 46 M 2:40:04 3 0:49:33 18 Yakima, WA 12. Zack Rowland 19 M 2:40:45 1 0:19:44 22 2:56 1:34:52 22 0:56 22 0:42:17 2 Bend, OR 13. Phil Anderson 57 M 2:41:38 1 0:17:58 11 2:16 1:31:17 18 0:57 14 0:49:10 17 Portland, OR 14. Lauren Flynn 21 F 2:41:48 1 0:16:35 2 1:34 1:34:36 21 1:47 18 0:47:16 11 Walla Walla , WA 15. John Elliott 44 M 2:41:49 3 0:16:45 3 2:07 1:29:25 13 1:01 8 0:52:31 27 Hood River, OR 16. Ron Laughlin 49 M 2:42:06 4 0:19:24 18 1:46 1:26:59 8 1:31 11 0:52:26 26 Oregon City, OR 17. Kristy Aalberg 44 F 2:43:52 1 0:22:37 36 2:15 1:33:13 20 1:08 23 0:44:39 7 Portland , OR 18. Duncan Moore 38 M 2:44:41 3 0:17:47 10 1:59 1:35:27 25 0:59 20 0:48:29 16 Seattle, WA 19. Jeff Ehlers 45 M 2:45:41 5 0:18:24 14 2:07 1:35:17 24 1:28 21 0:48:24 15 Bothell, WA 20. Tad Kendall 42 M 2:47:06 4 0:19:11 17 2:42 1:31:16 17 1:20 17 0:52:36 29 White Salmon, WA 21. Alan Lyons 64 M 2:47:56 1 0:19:34 19 3:03 1:29:32 15 1:36 16 0:54:11 33 Portland , OR 22. Sean Piper 16 M 2:49:45 2 0:15:30 1 2:43 1:35:08 23 1:39 19 0:54:45 36 Normandy Park, WA 23. Cary Mallon 52 M 2:51:58 1 0:27:27 52 3:02 1:29:14 12 1:32 25 0:50:42 21 Sandy, OR 24. Jessica Hudec 25 F 2:53:44 1 0:21:59 30 2:16 1:39:36 32 1:34 29 0:48:18 14 White Salmon, WA 25. Roger Lewis 38 M 2:57:22 4 0:24:27 45 2:53 1:32:52 19 1:59 26 0:55:11 39 Corvallis, OR 26. Douglas Smith 40 M 2:58:03 5 0:21:31 26 4:57 1:37:36 27 2:02 31 0:51:57 23 Bend, OR 27. Randy Wadsworth 42 M 2:58:20 6 0:22:38 37 2:58 1:25:36 4 1:25 15 1:05:42 50 Oregon City, OR 28. Kathleen Welland 44 F 2:58:20 2 0:22:32 35 2:22 1:39:20 30 1:31 30 0:52:34 28 Parkdale, OR 29. Jennifer Eales 37 F 2:58:24 1 0:20:04 23 3:46 1:37:55 28 2:00 27 0:54:38 35 Bend, OR 30. Allison Miles 0 F 2:59:32 1 0:18:04 12 2:08 1:55:17 51 1:39 44 0:42:24 4 Portland, OR 31. Stacy Claus 33 F 3:00:17 1 0:27:07 51 3:36 1:36:35 26 2:11 32 0:50:48 22 White Salmon, WA 32. Rob Schultz 39 M 3:01:16 5 0:21:43 28 2:03 1:46:31 42 1:01 36 0:49:58 20 Portland, OR 33. Adam Dirkson 23 M 3:02:43 2 0:22:27 33 3:29 1:43:20 37 1:11 33 0:52:15 25 Hood River, OR 34. Andy Smith 58 M 3:04:18 2 0:21:32 27 2:12 1:39:06 29 1:20 28 1:00:07 43 Sunriver, OR 35. Nina Jimenez 30 F 3:06:38 2 0:28:07 56 2:32 1:39:25 31 1:38 37 0:54:55 38 Hood River, OR 36. Jennifer Barnes 29 F 3:07:19 2 0:22:57 38 2:41 1:50:52 46 1:07 46 0:49:42 19 Portland, OR 37. Charlotte Laughlin 49 F 3:07:54 1 0:23:35 43 3:26 1:41:40 34 2:28 35 0:56:44 40 Oregon City, OR 38. Josh Brastrup 33 M 3:12:17 3 0:22:03 31 3:11 1:43:20 36 2:18 34 1:01:25 46 Coeur D'alene, ID 39. Heather McGrath 34 F 3:12:30 3 0:28:11 57 3:07 1:46:10 41 1:53 48 0:53:09 30 Portland, OR 40. Kelsey Brastrup 27 F 3:15:55 3 0:23:05 39 3:11 1:45:49 39 2:31 40 1:01:19 45 Coeur D'alene, ID 41. Ben Conte 39 M 3:15:59 6 0:23:38 44 3:07 1:46:02 40 1:45 39 1:01:26 47 Portland, OR 42. Nicole White 33 F 3:16:47 4 0:25:25 47 2:42 1:43:26 38 1:39 38 1:03:34 49 Oregon City, OR 43. Jennifer Coker 33 F 3:17:53 5 0:23:26 42 5:26 1:52:46 48 2:11 49 0:54:03 32 Portland, OR 44. Julie Powell 43 F 3:18:27 3 0:23:25 41 3:30 1:49:33 45 1:48 47 1:00:10 44 Dalton Gardens, ID 45. Jennifer Sutter 49 F 3:18:28 2 0:21:05 24 2:41 1:49:25 43 1:51 41 1:03:26 48 Portland, OR 46. Murphy McFarland 58 M 3:19:47 3 0:22:13 32 4:19 1:31:08 16 2:33 24 1:19:33 56 Bend, OR 47. Heidi Schultz 39 F 3:19:51 2 0:27:06 50 2:46 1:55:12 50 1:24 53 0:53:22 31 Portland, OR 48. Joy Bucher 31 F 3:20:38 6 0:26:01 48 2:59 1:55:46 52 1:38 52 0:54:13 34 Seattle, WA 49. Sarah Hunter 30 F 3:21:52 7 0:27:36 53 4:36 1:49:29 44 2:32 50 0:57:39 41 Portland, OR 50. Kevin Packham 43 M 3:25:02 7 0:27:49 54 5:42 1:40:25 33 1:45 43 1:09:21 51 Oregon City, OR 51. Jennifer Wardell 41 F 3:28:27 4 0:19:42 21 2:31 2:09:49 55 1:33 54 0:54:52 37 Hood River, OR 52. Dan Thompson 54 M 3:31:45 2 0:24:53 46 4:20 1:42:59 35 2:59 42 1:16:34 54 West Linn, OR 53. Doug Davies 44 M 3:39:19 8 0:27:50 55 2:21 1:53:20 49 1:11 51 1:14:37 53 Portland, OR 54. Jennifer Kohr 33 F 3:39:51 8 0:21:22 25 3:40 2:14:33 56 2:23 57 0:57:52 42 Seattle, WA 55. Lindsey Parr 23 F 3:41:42 2 0:22:28 34 2:52 1:51:07 47 1:04 45 1:24:10 58 Portland, OR 56. Alan Bacharach 49 M 3:51:15 6 0:26:11 49 3:16 2:04:58 54 2:24 55 1:14:26 52 Portland, OR 57. Kim Raimer 42 F 3:58:35 5 0:32:28 58 4:02 2:02:27 53 2:24 56 1:17:14 55 Portland, OR 58. Gary Bartoo 58 M 4:08:29 4 0:21:55 29 2:32 2:18:36 58 1:20 58 1:24:06 57 Coeur D'alene, ID
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Aalberg, Kristy 44 F 2:43:52 1 0:22:37 36 2:15 1:33:13 20 1:08 23 0:44:39 7 Portland , OR 2. Anderson, Phil 57 M 2:41:38 1 0:17:58 11 2:16 1:31:17 18 0:57 14 0:49:10 17 Portland, OR 3. Bacharach, Alan 49 M 3:51:15 6 0:26:11 49 3:16 2:04:58 54 2:24 55 1:14:26 52 Portland, OR 4. Barnes, Jennifer 29 F 3:07:19 2 0:22:57 38 2:41 1:50:52 46 1:07 46 0:49:42 19 Portland, OR 5. Bartoo, Gary 58 M 4:08:29 4 0:21:55 29 2:32 2:18:36 58 1:20 58 1:24:06 57 Coeur D'alene, ID 6. Boguslawski, Mark 47 M 2:37:36 2 0:19:36 20 2:23 1:25:56 6 1:25 9 0:48:15 13 Beaverton, OR 7. Brastrup, Josh 33 M 3:12:17 3 0:22:03 31 3:11 1:43:20 36 2:18 34 1:01:25 46 Coeur D'alene, ID 8. Brastrup, Kelsey 27 F 3:15:55 3 0:23:05 39 3:11 1:45:49 39 2:31 40 1:01:19 45 Coeur D'alene, ID 9. Bucher, Joy 31 F 3:20:38 6 0:26:01 48 2:59 1:55:46 52 1:38 52 0:54:13 34 Seattle, WA 10. Claus, Stacy 33 F 3:00:17 1 0:27:07 51 3:36 1:36:35 26 2:11 32 0:50:48 22 White Salmon, WA 11. Coker, Jennifer 33 F 3:17:53 5 0:23:26 42 5:26 1:52:46 48 2:11 49 0:54:03 32 Portland, OR 12. Conte, Ben 39 M 3:15:59 6 0:23:38 44 3:07 1:46:02 40 1:45 39 1:01:26 47 Portland, OR 13. Davies, Doug 44 M 3:39:19 8 0:27:50 55 2:21 1:53:20 49 1:11 51 1:14:37 53 Portland, OR 14. Dick, Frank 45 M 2:33:36 1 0:17:20 8 2:28 1:28:22 10 1:16 10 0:44:10 5 Portland, OR 15. Dirkson, Adam 23 M 3:02:43 2 0:22:27 33 3:29 1:43:20 37 1:11 33 0:52:15 25 Hood River, OR 16. Eales, Jennifer 37 F 2:58:24 1 0:20:04 23 3:46 1:37:55 28 2:00 27 0:54:38 35 Bend, OR 17. Ehlers, Jeff 45 M 2:45:41 5 0:18:24 14 2:07 1:35:17 24 1:28 21 0:48:24 15 Bothell, WA 18. Elliott, John 44 M 2:41:49 3 0:16:45 3 2:07 1:29:25 13 1:01 8 0:52:31 27 Hood River, OR 19. Engbersen, Rutger 44 M 2:32:10 1 0:17:16 7 1:23 1:26:18 7 0:58 5 0:46:14 9 Hood River, OR 20. Flynn, Lauren 21 F 2:41:48 1 0:16:35 2 1:34 1:34:36 21 1:47 18 0:47:16 11 Walla Walla , WA 21. Hudec, Jessica 25 F 2:53:44 1 0:21:59 30 2:16 1:39:36 32 1:34 29 0:48:18 14 White Salmon, WA 22. Hunter, Sarah 30 F 3:21:52 7 0:27:36 53 4:36 1:49:29 44 2:32 50 0:57:39 41 Portland, OR 23. Jimenez, Nina 30 F 3:06:38 2 0:28:07 56 2:32 1:39:25 31 1:38 37 0:54:55 38 Hood River, OR 24. Jones, Paul 34 M 2:27:27 1 0:17:13 6 1:34 1:25:48 5 1:03 4 0:41:48 1 Hood River, OR 25. Kendall, Tad 42 M 2:47:06 4 0:19:11 17 2:42 1:31:16 17 1:20 17 0:52:36 29 White Salmon, WA 26. Kohr, Jennifer 33 F 3:39:51 8 0:21:22 25 3:40 2:14:33 56 2:23 57 0:57:52 42 Seattle, WA 27. Laughlin, Charlotte 49 F 3:07:54 1 0:23:35 43 3:26 1:41:40 34 2:28 35 0:56:44 40 Oregon City, OR 28. Laughlin, Ron 49 M 2:42:06 4 0:19:24 18 1:46 1:26:59 8 1:31 11 0:52:26 26 Oregon City, OR 29. Leece, Mark 37 M 2:26:04 1 0:18:09 13 2:32 1:20:04 1 1:04 1 0:44:15 6 Portland , OR 30. Lewis, Roger 38 M 2:57:22 4 0:24:27 45 2:53 1:32:52 19 1:59 26 0:55:11 39 Corvallis, OR 31. Lyons, Alan 64 M 2:47:56 1 0:19:34 19 3:03 1:29:32 15 1:36 16 0:54:11 33 Portland , OR 32. Mallon, Cary 52 M 2:51:58 1 0:27:27 52 3:02 1:29:14 12 1:32 25 0:50:42 21 Sandy, OR 33. McFarland, Murphy 58 M 3:19:47 3 0:22:13 32 4:19 1:31:08 16 2:33 24 1:19:33 56 Bend, OR 34. McGeeney, Bryan 30 M 2:35:26 2 0:17:04 5 1:54 1:23:20 3 0:55 2 0:52:13 24 Hood River, OR 35. McGrath, Heather 34 F 3:12:30 3 0:28:11 57 3:07 1:46:10 41 1:53 48 0:53:09 30 Portland, OR 36. Miles, Allison 0 F 2:59:32 1 0:18:04 12 2:08 1:55:17 51 1:39 44 0:42:24 4 Portland, OR 37. Moore, Duncan 38 M 2:44:41 3 0:17:47 10 1:59 1:35:27 25 0:59 20 0:48:29 16 Seattle, WA 38. Packham, Kevin 43 M 3:25:02 7 0:27:49 54 5:42 1:40:25 33 1:45 43 1:09:21 51 Oregon City, OR 39. Parr, Lindsey 23 F 3:41:42 2 0:22:28 34 2:52 1:51:07 47 1:04 45 1:24:10 58 Portland, OR 40. Piper, Sean 16 M 2:49:45 2 0:15:30 1 2:43 1:35:08 23 1:39 19 0:54:45 36 Normandy Park, WA 41. Powell, Julie 43 F 3:18:27 3 0:23:25 41 3:30 1:49:33 45 1:48 47 1:00:10 44 Dalton Gardens, ID 42. Raimer, Kim 42 F 3:58:35 5 0:32:28 58 4:02 2:02:27 53 2:24 56 1:17:14 55 Portland, OR 43. Rowland, Zack 19 M 2:40:45 1 0:19:44 22 2:56 1:34:52 22 0:56 22 0:42:17 2 Bend, OR 44. Schultz, Heidi 39 F 3:19:51 2 0:27:06 50 2:46 1:55:12 50 1:24 53 0:53:22 31 Portland, OR 45. Schultz, Rob 39 M 3:01:16 5 0:21:43 28 2:03 1:46:31 42 1:01 36 0:49:58 20 Portland, OR 46. Shoen, Paul 28 M 2:25:36 1 0:18:50 16 1:37 1:21:55 2 0:52 3 0:42:22 3 Portland , OR 47. Smith, Andy 58 M 3:04:18 2 0:21:32 27 2:12 1:39:06 29 1:20 28 1:00:07 43 Sunriver, OR 48. Smith, Douglas 40 M 2:58:03 5 0:21:31 26 4:57 1:37:36 27 2:02 31 0:51:57 23 Bend, OR 49. Sutter, Jennifer 49 F 3:18:28 2 0:21:05 24 2:41 1:49:25 43 1:51 41 1:03:26 48 Portland, OR 50. Thompson, Dan 54 M 3:31:45 2 0:24:53 46 4:20 1:42:59 35 2:59 42 1:16:34 54 West Linn, OR 51. Vaux, Brad 46 M 2:40:04 3 0:49:33 18 Yakima, WA 52. Vecchiet, Manlio 39 M 2:38:39 2 0:18:28 15 2:11 1:29:32 14 1:13 13 0:47:15 10 Seattle, WA 53. Wadsworth, Randy 42 M 2:58:20 6 0:22:38 37 2:58 1:25:36 4 1:25 15 1:05:42 50 Oregon City, OR 54. Wakefield, Brian 20 M 2:34:05 1 0:17:00 4 2:03 1:28:25 11 1:14 6 0:45:23 8 Walla Walla , WA 55. Wardell, Jennifer 41 F 3:28:27 4 0:19:42 21 2:31 2:09:49 55 1:33 54 0:54:52 37 Hood River, OR 56. Welland, Kathleen 44 F 2:58:20 2 0:22:32 35 2:22 1:39:20 30 1:31 30 0:52:34 28 Parkdale, OR 57. White, Nicole 33 F 3:16:47 4 0:25:25 47 2:42 1:43:26 38 1:39 38 1:03:34 49 Oregon City, OR 58. White, Robert 42 M 2:36:35 2 0:17:26 9 2:02 1:28:12 9 1:14 7 0:47:41 12 Oregon City, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 16 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Zack Rowland 8 19 M 2:40:45 1 0:19:44 22 2:56 1:34:52 22 0:56 22 0:42:17 2 Bend, OR 2. Sean Piper 41 16 M 2:49:45 2 0:15:30 1 2:43 1:35:08 23 1:39 19 0:54:45 36 Normandy Park, WA MALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Brian Wakefield 39 20 M 2:34:05 1 0:17:00 4 2:03 1:28:25 11 1:14 6 0:45:23 8 Walla Walla , WA 2. Adam Dirkson 57 23 M 3:02:43 2 0:22:27 33 3:29 1:43:20 37 1:11 33 0:52:15 25 Hood River, OR FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lauren Flynn 40 21 F 2:41:48 1 0:16:35 2 1:34 1:34:36 21 1:47 18 0:47:16 11 Walla Walla , WA 2. Lindsey Parr 14 23 F 3:41:42 2 0:22:28 34 2:52 1:51:07 47 1:04 45 1:24:10 58 Portland, OR MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Paul Shoen 51 28 M 2:25:36 1 0:18:50 16 1:37 1:21:55 2 0:52 3 0:42:22 3 Portland , OR FEMALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jessica Hudec 53 25 F 2:53:44 1 0:21:59 30 2:16 1:39:36 32 1:34 29 0:48:18 14 White Salmon, WA 2. Jennifer Barnes 24 29 F 3:07:19 2 0:22:57 38 2:41 1:50:52 46 1:07 46 0:49:42 19 Portland, OR 3. Kelsey Brastrup 44 27 F 3:15:55 3 0:23:05 39 3:11 1:45:49 39 2:31 40 1:01:19 45 Coeur D'alene, ID MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Paul Jones 31 34 M 2:27:27 1 0:17:13 6 1:34 1:25:48 5 1:03 4 0:41:48 1 Hood River, OR 2. Bryan McGeeney 63 30 M 2:35:26 2 0:17:04 5 1:54 1:23:20 3 0:55 2 0:52:13 24 Hood River, OR 3. Josh Brastrup 45 33 M 3:12:17 3 0:22:03 31 3:11 1:43:20 36 2:18 34 1:01:25 46 Coeur D'alene, ID FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Stacy Claus 11 33 F 3:00:17 1 0:27:07 51 3:36 1:36:35 26 2:11 32 0:50:48 22 White Salmon, WA 2. Nina Jimenez 67 30 F 3:06:38 2 0:28:07 56 2:32 1:39:25 31 1:38 37 0:54:55 38 Hood River, OR 3. Heather McGrath 59 34 F 3:12:30 3 0:28:11 57 3:07 1:46:10 41 1:53 48 0:53:09 30 Portland, OR 4. Nicole White 62 33 F 3:16:47 4 0:25:25 47 2:42 1:43:26 38 1:39 38 1:03:34 49 Oregon City, OR 5. Jennifer Coker 64 33 F 3:17:53 5 0:23:26 42 5:26 1:52:46 48 2:11 49 0:54:03 32 Portland, OR 6. Joy Bucher 7 31 F 3:20:38 6 0:26:01 48 2:59 1:55:46 52 1:38 52 0:54:13 34 Seattle, WA 7. Sarah Hunter 34 30 F 3:21:52 7 0:27:36 53 4:36 1:49:29 44 2:32 50 0:57:39 41 Portland, OR 8. Jennifer Kohr 6 33 F 3:39:51 8 0:21:22 25 3:40 2:14:33 56 2:23 57 0:57:52 42 Seattle, WA MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Mark Leece 49 37 M 2:26:04 1 0:18:09 13 2:32 1:20:04 1 1:04 1 0:44:15 6 Portland , OR 2. Manlio Vecchiet 10 39 M 2:38:39 2 0:18:28 15 2:11 1:29:32 14 1:13 13 0:47:15 10 Seattle, WA 3. Duncan Moore 18 38 M 2:44:41 3 0:17:47 10 1:59 1:35:27 25 0:59 20 0:48:29 16 Seattle, WA 4. Roger Lewis 37 38 M 2:57:22 4 0:24:27 45 2:53 1:32:52 19 1:59 26 0:55:11 39 Corvallis, OR 5. Rob Schultz 23 39 M 3:01:16 5 0:21:43 28 2:03 1:46:31 42 1:01 36 0:49:58 20 Portland, OR 6. Ben Conte 33 39 M 3:15:59 6 0:23:38 44 3:07 1:46:02 40 1:45 39 1:01:26 47 Portland, OR FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jennifer Eales 21 37 F 2:58:24 1 0:20:04 23 3:46 1:37:55 28 2:00 27 0:54:38 35 Bend, OR 2. Heidi Schultz 22 39 F 3:19:51 2 0:27:06 50 2:46 1:55:12 50 1:24 53 0:53:22 31 Portland, OR MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Rutger Engbersen 61 44 M 2:32:10 1 0:17:16 7 1:23 1:26:18 7 0:58 5 0:46:14 9 Hood River, OR 2. Robert White 32 42 M 2:36:35 2 0:17:26 9 2:02 1:28:12 9 1:14 7 0:47:41 12 Oregon City, OR 3. John Elliott 36 44 M 2:41:49 3 0:16:45 3 2:07 1:29:25 13 1:01 8 0:52:31 27 Hood River, OR 4. Tad Kendall 30 42 M 2:47:06 4 0:19:11 17 2:42 1:31:16 17 1:20 17 0:52:36 29 White Salmon, WA 5. Douglas Smith 27 40 M 2:58:03 5 0:21:31 26 4:57 1:37:36 27 2:02 31 0:51:57 23 Bend, OR 6. Randy Wadsworth 58 42 M 2:58:20 6 0:22:38 37 2:58 1:25:36 4 1:25 15 1:05:42 50 Oregon City, OR 7. Kevin Packham 16 43 M 3:25:02 7 0:27:49 54 5:42 1:40:25 33 1:45 43 1:09:21 51 Oregon City, OR 8. Doug Davies 26 44 M 3:39:19 8 0:27:50 55 2:21 1:53:20 49 1:11 51 1:14:37 53 Portland, OR FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kristy Aalberg 52 44 F 2:43:52 1 0:22:37 36 2:15 1:33:13 20 1:08 23 0:44:39 7 Portland , OR 2. Kathleen Welland 48 44 F 2:58:20 2 0:22:32 35 2:22 1:39:20 30 1:31 30 0:52:34 28 Parkdale, OR 3. Julie Powell 29 43 F 3:18:27 3 0:23:25 41 3:30 1:49:33 45 1:48 47 1:00:10 44 Dalton Gardens, ID 4. Jennifer Wardell 47 41 F 3:28:27 4 0:19:42 21 2:31 2:09:49 55 1:33 54 0:54:52 37 Hood River, OR 5. Kim Raimer 13 42 F 3:58:35 5 0:32:28 58 4:02 2:02:27 53 2:24 56 1:17:14 55 Portland, OR MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Frank Dick 15 45 M 2:33:36 1 0:17:20 8 2:28 1:28:22 10 1:16 10 0:44:10 5 Portland, OR 2. Mark Boguslawski 46 47 M 2:37:36 2 0:19:36 20 2:23 1:25:56 6 1:25 9 0:48:15 13 Beaverton, OR 3. Brad Vaux 54 46 M 2:40:04 3 0:49:33 18 Yakima, WA 4. Ron Laughlin 60 49 M 2:42:06 4 0:19:24 18 1:46 1:26:59 8 1:31 11 0:52:26 26 Oregon City, OR 5. Jeff Ehlers 42 45 M 2:45:41 5 0:18:24 14 2:07 1:35:17 24 1:28 21 0:48:24 15 Bothell, WA 6. Alan Bacharach 55 49 M 3:51:15 6 0:26:11 49 3:16 2:04:58 54 2:24 55 1:14:26 52 Portland, OR FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Charlotte Laughlin 65 49 F 3:07:54 1 0:23:35 43 3:26 1:41:40 34 2:28 35 0:56:44 40 Oregon City, OR 2. Jennifer Sutter 66 49 F 3:18:28 2 0:21:05 24 2:41 1:49:25 43 1:51 41 1:03:26 48 Portland, OR MALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Cary Mallon 19 52 M 2:51:58 1 0:27:27 52 3:02 1:29:14 12 1:32 25 0:50:42 21 Sandy, OR 2. Dan Thompson 35 54 M 3:31:45 2 0:24:53 46 4:20 1:42:59 35 2:59 42 1:16:34 54 West Linn, OR MALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Phil Anderson 56 57 M 2:41:38 1 0:17:58 11 2:16 1:31:17 18 0:57 14 0:49:10 17 Portland, OR 2. Andy Smith 25 58 M 3:04:18 2 0:21:32 27 2:12 1:39:06 29 1:20 28 1:00:07 43 Sunriver, OR 3. Murphy McFarland 9 58 M 3:19:47 3 0:22:13 32 4:19 1:31:08 16 2:33 24 1:19:33 56 Bend, OR 4. Gary Bartoo 43 58 M 4:08:29 4 0:21:55 29 2:32 2:18:36 58 1:20 58 1:24:06 57 Coeur D'alene, ID MALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Alan Lyons 50 64 M 2:47:56 1 0:19:34 19 3:03 1:29:32 15 1:36 16 0:54:11 33 Portland , OR
SWIM SPLIT TIMES (MINUTES PER 100 YARDS)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:15:30 1.25 AE Sean Piper 16 M 41 Normandy Park, WA 2. 0:16:35 1.31 AE Lauren Flynn 21 F 40 Walla Walla , WA 3. 0:16:45 1.32 AE John Elliott 44 M 36 Hood River, OR 4. 0:17:00 1.33 AE Brian Wakefield 20 M 39 Walla Walla , WA 5. 0:17:04 1.34 AE Bryan McGeeney 30 M 63 Hood River, OR 6. 0:17:13 1.34 AE Paul Jones 34 M 31 Hood River, OR 7. 0:17:16 1.35 AE Rutger Engbersen 44 M 61 Hood River, OR 8. 0:17:20 1.35 AE Frank Dick 45 M 15 Portland, OR 9. 0:17:26 1.36 AE Robert White 42 M 32 Oregon City, OR 10. 0:17:47 1.38 AE Duncan Moore 38 M 18 Seattle, WA 11. 0:17:58 1.39 AE Phil Anderson 57 M 56 Portland, OR 12. 0:18:04 1.39 AE Allison Miles 0 F 28 Portland, OR 13. 0:18:09 1.40 AE Mark Leece 37 M 49 Portland , OR 14. 0:18:24 1.41 AE Jeff Ehlers 45 M 42 Bothell, WA 15. 0:18:28 1.41 AE Manlio Vecchiet 39 M 10 Seattle, WA 16. 0:18:50 1.43 AE Paul Shoen 28 M 51 Portland , OR 17. 0:19:11 1.45 AE Tad Kendall 42 M 30 White Salmon, WA 18. 0:19:24 1.46 AE Ron Laughlin 49 M 60 Oregon City, OR 19. 0:19:34 1.47 AE Alan Lyons 64 M 50 Portland , OR 20. 0:19:36 1.48 AE Mark Boguslawski 47 M 46 Beaverton, OR 21. 0:19:42 1.48 AE Jennifer Wardell 41 F 47 Hood River, OR 22. 0:19:44 1.48 AE Zack Rowland 19 M 8 Bend, OR 23. 0:20:04 1.50 AE Jennifer Eales 37 F 21 Bend, OR 24. 0:21:05 1.56 AE Jennifer Sutter 49 F 66 Portland, OR 25. 0:21:22 1.57 AE Jennifer Kohr 33 F 6 Seattle, WA 26. 0:21:31 1.58 AE Douglas Smith 40 M 27 Bend, OR 27. 0:21:32 1.58 AE Andy Smith 58 M 25 Sunriver, OR 28. 0:21:43 1.59 AE Rob Schultz 39 M 23 Portland, OR 29. 0:21:55 2.00 AE Gary Bartoo 58 M 43 Coeur D'alene, ID 30. 0:21:59 2.01 AE Jessica Hudec 25 F 53 White Salmon, WA 31. 0:22:03 2.01 AE Josh Brastrup 33 M 45 Coeur D'alene, ID 32. 0:22:13 2.02 AE Murphy McFarland 58 M 9 Bend, OR 33. 0:22:27 2.03 AE Adam Dirkson 23 M 57 Hood River, OR 34. 0:22:28 2.03 AE Lindsey Parr 23 F 14 Portland, OR 35. 0:22:32 2.04 AE Kathleen Welland 44 F 48 Parkdale, OR 36. 0:22:37 2.04 AE Kristy Aalberg 44 F 52 Portland , OR 37. 0:22:38 2.04 AE Randy Wadsworth 42 M 58 Oregon City, OR 38. 0:22:57 2.06 AE Jennifer Barnes 29 F 24 Portland, OR 39. 0:23:05 2.07 AE Kelsey Brastrup 27 F 44 Coeur D'alene, ID 40. 0:23:08 2.07 AE Cindy Jacobson 40 F 17 Portland, OR 41. 0:23:25 2.08 AE Julie Powell 43 F 29 Dalton Gardens, ID 42. 0:23:26 2.09 AE Jennifer Coker 33 F 64 Portland, OR 43. 0:23:35 2.09 AE Charlotte Laughlin 49 F 65 Oregon City, OR 44. 0:23:38 2.10 AE Ben Conte 39 M 33 Portland, OR 45. 0:24:27 2.14 AE Roger Lewis 38 M 37 Corvallis, OR 46. 0:24:53 2.17 AE Dan Thompson 54 M 35 West Linn, OR 47. 0:25:25 2.19 AE Nicole White 33 F 62 Oregon City, OR 48. 0:26:01 2.23 AE Joy Bucher 31 F 7 Seattle, WA 49. 0:26:11 2.24 AE Alan Bacharach 49 M 55 Portland, OR 50. 0:27:06 2.29 AE Heidi Schultz 39 F 22 Portland, OR 51. 0:27:07 2.29 AE Stacy Claus 33 F 11 White Salmon, WA 52. 0:27:27 2.31 AE Cary Mallon 52 M 19 Sandy, OR 53. 0:27:36 2.31 AE Sarah Hunter 30 F 34 Portland, OR 54. 0:27:49 2.33 AE Kevin Packham 43 M 16 Oregon City, OR 55. 0:27:50 2.33 AE Doug Davies 44 M 26 Portland, OR 56. 0:28:07 2.34 AE Nina Jimenez 30 F 67 Hood River, OR 57. 0:28:11 2.35 AE Heather McGrath 34 F 59 Portland, OR 58. 0:32:28 2.58 AE Kim Raimer 42 F 13 Portland, OR
BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:20:04 22.56 AE Mark Leece 37 M 49 Portland , OR 2. 1:21:55 22.05 AE Paul Shoen 28 M 51 Portland , OR 3. 1:23:20 21.67 AE Bryan McGeeney 30 M 63 Hood River, OR 4. 1:25:36 21.10 AE Randy Wadsworth 42 M 58 Oregon City, OR 5. 1:25:48 21.05 AE Paul Jones 34 M 31 Hood River, OR 6. 1:25:56 21.02 AE Mark Boguslawski 47 M 46 Beaverton, OR 7. 1:26:18 20.93 AE Rutger Engbersen 44 M 61 Hood River, OR 8. 1:26:59 20.76 AE Ron Laughlin 49 M 60 Oregon City, OR 9. 1:28:12 20.48 AE Robert White 42 M 32 Oregon City, OR 10. 1:28:22 20.44 AE Frank Dick 45 M 15 Portland, OR 11. 1:28:25 20.43 AE Brian Wakefield 20 M 39 Walla Walla , WA 12. 1:29:14 20.24 AE Cary Mallon 52 M 19 Sandy, OR 13. 1:29:25 20.20 AE John Elliott 44 M 36 Hood River, OR 14. 1:29:32 20.17 AE Manlio Vecchiet 39 M 10 Seattle, WA 15. 1:29:32 20.17 AE Alan Lyons 64 M 50 Portland , OR 16. 1:31:08 19.82 AE Murphy McFarland 58 M 9 Bend, OR 17. 1:31:16 19.79 AE Tad Kendall 42 M 30 White Salmon, WA 18. 1:31:17 19.78 AE Phil Anderson 57 M 56 Portland, OR 19. 1:32:52 19.45 AE Roger Lewis 38 M 37 Corvallis, OR 20. 1:33:13 19.37 AE Kristy Aalberg 44 F 52 Portland , OR 21. 1:34:36 19.09 AE Lauren Flynn 21 F 40 Walla Walla , WA 22. 1:34:52 19.04 AE Zack Rowland 19 M 8 Bend, OR 23. 1:35:08 18.98 AE Sean Piper 16 M 41 Normandy Park, WA 24. 1:35:17 18.95 AE Jeff Ehlers 45 M 42 Bothell, WA 25. 1:35:27 18.92 AE Duncan Moore 38 M 18 Seattle, WA 26. 1:36:35 18.70 AE Stacy Claus 33 F 11 White Salmon, WA 27. 1:37:36 18.50 AE Douglas Smith 40 M 27 Bend, OR 28. 1:37:55 18.44 AE Jennifer Eales 37 F 21 Bend, OR 29. 1:39:06 18.22 AE Andy Smith 58 M 25 Sunriver, OR 30. 1:39:20 18.18 AE Kathleen Welland 44 F 48 Parkdale, OR 31. 1:39:25 18.17 AE Nina Jimenez 30 F 67 Hood River, OR 32. 1:39:36 18.13 AE Jessica Hudec 25 F 53 White Salmon, WA 33. 1:40:25 17.99 AE Kevin Packham 43 M 16 Oregon City, OR 34. 1:41:40 17.76 AE Charlotte Laughlin 49 F 65 Oregon City, OR 35. 1:42:59 17.54 AE Dan Thompson 54 M 35 West Linn, OR 36. 1:43:20 17.48 AE Josh Brastrup 33 M 45 Coeur D'alene, ID 37. 1:43:20 17.48 AE Adam Dirkson 23 M 57 Hood River, OR 38. 1:43:26 17.46 AE Nicole White 33 F 62 Oregon City, OR 39. 1:45:49 17.07 AE Kelsey Brastrup 27 F 44 Coeur D'alene, ID 40. 1:46:02 17.03 AE Ben Conte 39 M 33 Portland, OR 41. 1:46:10 17.01 AE Heather McGrath 34 F 59 Portland, OR 42. 1:46:31 16.96 AE Rob Schultz 39 M 23 Portland, OR 43. 1:49:25 16.51 AE Jennifer Sutter 49 F 66 Portland, OR 44. 1:49:29 16.50 AE Sarah Hunter 30 F 34 Portland, OR 45. 1:49:33 16.49 AE Julie Powell 43 F 29 Dalton Gardens, ID 46. 1:50:52 16.29 AE Jennifer Barnes 29 F 24 Portland, OR 47. 1:51:07 16.25 AE Lindsey Parr 23 F 14 Portland, OR 48. 1:52:46 16.02 AE Jennifer Coker 33 F 64 Portland, OR 49. 1:53:20 15.94 AE Doug Davies 44 M 26 Portland, OR 50. 1:55:12 15.68 AE Heidi Schultz 39 F 22 Portland, OR 51. 1:55:17 15.67 AE Allison Miles 0 F 28 Portland, OR 52. 1:55:46 15.60 AE Joy Bucher 31 F 7 Seattle, WA 53. 2:02:27 14.75 AE Kim Raimer 42 F 13 Portland, OR 54. 2:04:58 14.45 AE Alan Bacharach 49 M 55 Portland, OR 55. 2:09:49 13.91 AE Jennifer Wardell 41 F 47 Hood River, OR 56. 2:14:33 13.42 AE Jennifer Kohr 33 F 6 Seattle, WA 57. 2:17:47 13.11 AE Cindy Jacobson 40 F 17 Portland, OR 58. 2:18:36 13.03 AE Gary Bartoo 58 M 43 Coeur D'alene, ID
RUN SPLIT TIME
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:41:48 6:44 AE Paul Jones 34 M 31 Hood River, OR 2. 0:42:17 6:48 AE Zack Rowland 19 M 8 Bend, OR 3. 0:42:22 6:49 AE Paul Shoen 28 M 51 Portland , OR 4. 0:42:24 6:49 AE Allison Miles 0 F 28 Portland, OR 5. 0:44:10 7:06 AE Frank Dick 45 M 15 Portland, OR 6. 0:44:15 7:07 AE Mark Leece 37 M 49 Portland , OR 7. 0:44:39 7:11 AE Kristy Aalberg 44 F 52 Portland , OR 8. 0:45:23 7:18 AE Brian Wakefield 20 M 39 Walla Walla , WA 9. 0:46:14 7:26 AE Rutger Engbersen 44 M 61 Hood River, OR 10. 0:47:15 7:36 AE Manlio Vecchiet 39 M 10 Seattle, WA 11. 0:47:16 7:36 AE Lauren Flynn 21 F 40 Walla Walla , WA 12. 0:47:41 7:40 AE Robert White 42 M 32 Oregon City, OR 13. 0:48:15 7:46 AE Mark Boguslawski 47 M 46 Beaverton, OR 14. 0:48:18 7:46 AE Jessica Hudec 25 F 53 White Salmon, WA 15. 0:48:24 7:47 AE Jeff Ehlers 45 M 42 Bothell, WA 16. 0:48:29 7:48 AE Duncan Moore 38 M 18 Seattle, WA 17. 0:49:10 7:55 AE Phil Anderson 57 M 56 Portland, OR 18. 0:49:33 7:58 AE Brad Vaux 46 M 54 Yakima, WA 19. 0:49:42 8:00 AE Jennifer Barnes 29 F 24 Portland, OR 20. 0:49:58 8:02 AE Rob Schultz 39 M 23 Portland, OR 21. 0:50:42 8:10 AE Cary Mallon 52 M 19 Sandy, OR 22. 0:50:48 8:11 AE Stacy Claus 33 F 11 White Salmon, WA 23. 0:51:57 8:22 AE Douglas Smith 40 M 27 Bend, OR 24. 0:52:13 8:24 AE Bryan McGeeney 30 M 63 Hood River, OR 25. 0:52:15 8:25 AE Adam Dirkson 23 M 57 Hood River, OR 26. 0:52:26 8:26 AE Ron Laughlin 49 M 60 Oregon City, OR 27. 0:52:31 8:27 AE John Elliott 44 M 36 Hood River, OR 28. 0:52:34 8:28 AE Kathleen Welland 44 F 48 Parkdale, OR 29. 0:52:36 8:28 AE Tad Kendall 42 M 30 White Salmon, WA 30. 0:53:09 8:33 AE Heather McGrath 34 F 59 Portland, OR 31. 0:53:22 8:35 AE Heidi Schultz 39 F 22 Portland, OR 32. 0:54:03 8:42 AE Jennifer Coker 33 F 64 Portland, OR 33. 0:54:11 8:43 AE Alan Lyons 64 M 50 Portland , OR 34. 0:54:13 8:44 AE Joy Bucher 31 F 7 Seattle, WA 35. 0:54:38 8:48 AE Jennifer Eales 37 F 21 Bend, OR 36. 0:54:45 8:49 AE Sean Piper 16 M 41 Normandy Park, WA 37. 0:54:52 8:50 AE Jennifer Wardell 41 F 47 Hood River, OR 38. 0:54:55 8:50 AE Nina Jimenez 30 F 67 Hood River, OR 39. 0:55:11 8:53 AE Roger Lewis 38 M 37 Corvallis, OR 40. 0:56:44 9:08 AE Charlotte Laughlin 49 F 65 Oregon City, OR 41. 0:57:39 9:17 AE Sarah Hunter 30 F 34 Portland, OR 42. 0:57:52 9:19 AE Jennifer Kohr 33 F 6 Seattle, WA 43. 1:00:07 9:40 AE Andy Smith 58 M 25 Sunriver, OR 44. 1:00:10 9:41 AE Julie Powell 43 F 29 Dalton Gardens, ID 45. 1:01:19 9:52 AE Kelsey Brastrup 27 F 44 Coeur D'alene, ID 46. 1:01:25 9:53 AE Josh Brastrup 33 M 45 Coeur D'alene, ID 47. 1:01:26 9:53 AE Ben Conte 39 M 33 Portland, OR 48. 1:03:26 10:13 AE Jennifer Sutter 49 F 66 Portland, OR 49. 1:03:34 10:14 AE Nicole White 33 F 62 Oregon City, OR 50. 1:05:42 10:34 AE Randy Wadsworth 42 M 58 Oregon City, OR 51. 1:09:21 11:10 AE Kevin Packham 43 M 16 Oregon City, OR 52. 1:14:26 11:59 AE Alan Bacharach 49 M 55 Portland, OR 53. 1:14:37 12:01 AE Doug Davies 44 M 26 Portland, OR 54. 1:16:34 12:19 AE Dan Thompson 54 M 35 West Linn, OR 55. 1:17:14 12:26 AE Kim Raimer 42 F 13 Portland, OR 56. 1:19:33 12:48 AE Murphy McFarland 58 M 9 Bend, OR 57. 1:24:06 13:32 AE Gary Bartoo 58 M 43 Coeur D'alene, ID 58. 1:24:10 13:33 AE Lindsey Parr 23 F 14 Portland, OR |Return To Top Of The Page |