ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
SCOGGINS VALLEY TRI-IT NOVICE TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 2008
Report Last Updated On August 30, 2008
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
40 | - # OF FINISHERS |
14 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
26 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
1 | - # OF DOR REGISTRANTS |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Swim Split|
| Bike Split |
| Run Split |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Eric Post 33 M 1:21:16 1 0:12:17 25 2:59 0:40:40 1 1:38 1 0:23:42 2 Happy Valley, OR 2. Matt Upshaw 41 M 1:23:40 1 0:10:49 17 3:46 0:43:57 2 1:46 2 0:23:22 1 Gresham, OR 3. Andre Garrett 27 M 1:27:55 1 0:12:42 28 4:06 0:45:06 4 1:32 7 0:24:28 3 Beaverton, OR 4. Roderick Martin 35 M 1:29:55 1 0:09:24 10 4:04 0:47:36 6 1:12 6 0:27:39 9 Salem, OR 5. Michael Schotthoefer 35 M 1:31:30 2 0:10:28 14 4:18 0:47:55 7 1:11 8 0:27:38 8 Sublimity, OR 6. McLean Eames 26 M 1:33:23 2 0:09:08 5 4:43 0:48:28 8 2:15 9 0:28:49 12 Corvallis, OR 7. Corey Smith 26 M 1:35:33 3 0:16:33 37 3:54 0:49:08 10 0:50 17 0:25:08 5 Tangent, OR 8. Daryl Houtman 37 M 1:37:45 3 0:12:24 26 3:45 0:49:21 11 0:48 11 0:31:27 21 Portland, OR 9. Darrion Bowers 37 M 1:40:28 4 0:08:38 1 5:15 0:46:29 5 1:33 5 0:38:32 39 Sherwood, OR 10. Keith Davis 27 M 1:43:42 4 0:11:46 23 5:07 0:57:39 28 1:58 27 0:27:12 7 Albany, OR TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jenifer Gubrud 37 F 1:25:54 1 0:10:40 16 4:35 0:44:37 3 1:34 4 0:24:28 4 Mcminnville, OR 2. Megan Hughes 32 F 1:30:30 1 0:09:19 7 2:12 0:49:06 9 0:43 3 0:29:10 13 Beaverton, OR 3. Giustina Pelosi 28 F 1:35:29 1 0:09:20 8 4:40 0:49:47 12 1:00 10 0:30:42 17 Corvallis, OR 4. Lauren Courter 28 F 1:38:58 2 0:12:51 30 3:16 0:52:03 15 0:45 14 0:30:02 16 Portland, OR 5. Heather Jones 34 F 1:39:27 2 0:11:40 22 7:42 0:50:31 14 1:30 20 0:28:03 10 Portland, OR 6. Sarah Kachan 24 F 1:40:24 1 0:14:26 35 3:03 0:53:26 18 1:05 21 0:28:24 11 Portland, OR 7. Jennifer Weprin 35 F 1:42:09 2 0:09:31 12 3:33 1:00:57 31 1:00 24 0:27:08 6 Beaverton, OR 8. Clare Creighton 26 F 1:42:14 3 0:09:26 11 4:35 0:53:12 16 1:18 13 0:33:42 27 Corvallis, OR 9. Deborah Wechselblatt 24 F 1:42:16 2 0:12:47 29 3:24 0:50:20 13 1:58 12 0:33:47 28 Portland, OR 10. Marketa Rogers 41 F 1:42:38 1 0:09:24 9 6:01 0:53:41 20 2:17 19 0:31:15 20 Portland, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Matt Upshaw 41 M 1:23:40 1 0:10:49 17 3:46 0:43:57 2 1:46 2 0:23:22 1 Gresham, OR 2. Jeffrey Koh 48 M 1:45:53 1 0:11:05 19 4:13 0:53:28 19 1:16 15 0:35:51 34 Lake Oswego, OR 3. Dennis Hickman 59 M 1:51:34 1 0:16:36 39 5:14 0:54:24 22 1:53 29 0:33:26 26 West Linn, OR 4. Steven Schad 48 M 1:52:47 2 0:09:03 2 6:09 1:04:22 38 1:14 32 0:31:58 22 Portland, OR TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Marketa Rogers 41 F 1:42:38 1 0:09:24 9 6:01 0:53:41 20 2:17 19 0:31:15 20 Portland, OR 2. Nancy Osterbauer 41 F 1:49:50 2 0:13:42 33 4:54 0:58:54 30 1:11 30 0:31:08 19 Independence, OR 3. Susan Ristau 53 F 1:50:02 1 0:12:28 27 5:09 0:55:40 24 2:00 26 0:34:44 32 Portland, OR 4. Heidi Jeanfreau 44 F 1:52:09 3 0:09:18 6 8:08 1:02:00 32 3:28 35 0:29:14 14 Wilsonville, OR 5. Jill McGrath 43 F 2:08:02 4 0:17:46 40 5:18 1:04:19 36 2:10 36 0:38:29 36 Wilsonville, OR 6. Barbara Woods 51 F 2:08:04 2 0:16:34 38 6:42 1:04:15 35 2:03 38 0:38:30 37 Kelso, WA
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Eric Post 33 M 1:21:16 1 0:12:17 25 2:59 0:40:40 1 1:38 1 0:23:42 2 Happy Valley, OR 2. Matt Upshaw 41 M 1:23:40 1 0:10:49 17 3:46 0:43:57 2 1:46 2 0:23:22 1 Gresham, OR 3. Jenifer Gubrud 37 F 1:25:54 1 0:10:40 16 4:35 0:44:37 3 1:34 4 0:24:28 4 Mcminnville, OR 4. Andre Garrett 27 M 1:27:55 1 0:12:42 28 4:06 0:45:06 4 1:32 7 0:24:28 3 Beaverton, OR 5. Roderick Martin 35 M 1:29:55 1 0:09:24 10 4:04 0:47:36 6 1:12 6 0:27:39 9 Salem, OR 6. Megan Hughes 32 F 1:30:30 1 0:09:19 7 2:12 0:49:06 9 0:43 3 0:29:10 13 Beaverton, OR 7. Michael Schotthoefer 35 M 1:31:30 2 0:10:28 14 4:18 0:47:55 7 1:11 8 0:27:38 8 Sublimity, OR 8. McLean Eames 26 M 1:33:23 2 0:09:08 5 4:43 0:48:28 8 2:15 9 0:28:49 12 Corvallis, OR 9. Giustina Pelosi 28 F 1:35:29 1 0:09:20 8 4:40 0:49:47 12 1:00 10 0:30:42 17 Corvallis, OR 10. Corey Smith 26 M 1:35:33 3 0:16:33 37 3:54 0:49:08 10 0:50 17 0:25:08 5 Tangent, OR 11. Daryl Houtman 37 M 1:37:45 3 0:12:24 26 3:45 0:49:21 11 0:48 11 0:31:27 21 Portland, OR 12. Lauren Courter 28 F 1:38:58 2 0:12:51 30 3:16 0:52:03 15 0:45 14 0:30:02 16 Portland, OR 13. Heather Jones 34 F 1:39:27 2 0:11:40 22 7:42 0:50:31 14 1:30 20 0:28:03 10 Portland, OR 14. Sarah Kachan 24 F 1:40:24 1 0:14:26 35 3:03 0:53:26 18 1:05 21 0:28:24 11 Portland, OR 15. Darrion Bowers 37 M 1:40:28 4 0:08:38 1 5:15 0:46:29 5 1:33 5 0:38:32 39 Sherwood, OR 16. Jennifer Weprin 35 F 1:42:09 2 0:09:31 12 3:33 1:00:57 31 1:00 24 0:27:08 6 Beaverton, OR 17. Clare Creighton 26 F 1:42:14 3 0:09:26 11 4:35 0:53:12 16 1:18 13 0:33:42 27 Corvallis, OR 18. Deborah Wechselblatt 24 F 1:42:16 2 0:12:47 29 3:24 0:50:20 13 1:58 12 0:33:47 28 Portland, OR 19. Marketa Rogers 41 F 1:42:38 1 0:09:24 9 6:01 0:53:41 20 2:17 19 0:31:15 20 Portland, OR 20. Keith Davis 27 M 1:43:42 4 0:11:46 23 5:07 0:57:39 28 1:58 27 0:27:12 7 Albany, OR 21. Whitney Reisinger 34 F 1:44:10 3 0:09:56 13 4:51 0:55:01 23 1:11 18 0:33:11 25 Carlisle, PA 22. Lia Mills 38 F 1:44:33 3 0:10:32 15 3:58 0:56:51 27 2:04 22 0:31:07 18 Portland, OR 23. Vivianne Aguilera 37 F 1:44:53 4 0:13:01 31 6:41 0:54:00 21 1:28 25 0:29:43 15 Hillsboro, OR 24. Ryan Koh 12 M 1:45:53 1 0:11:04 18 4:13 0:53:25 17 1:19 16 0:35:51 35 Lake Oswego, OR 25. Jeffrey Koh 48 M 1:45:53 1 0:11:05 19 4:13 0:53:28 19 1:16 15 0:35:51 34 Lake Oswego, OR 26. Eumi Wymbs 37 F 1:49:11 5 0:13:54 34 3:25 0:56:01 25 1:15 23 0:34:36 31 Beaverton, OR 27. Nancy Osterbauer 41 F 1:49:50 2 0:13:42 33 4:54 0:58:54 30 1:11 30 0:31:08 19 Independence, OR 28. Susan Ristau 53 F 1:50:02 1 0:12:28 27 5:09 0:55:40 24 2:00 26 0:34:44 32 Portland, OR 29. Dennis Hickman 59 M 1:51:34 1 0:16:36 39 5:14 0:54:24 22 1:53 29 0:33:26 26 West Linn, OR 30. Heidi Jeanfreau 44 F 1:52:09 3 0:09:18 6 8:08 1:02:00 32 3:28 35 0:29:14 14 Wilsonville, OR 31. Carla Fedrigo 25 F 1:52:31 4 0:11:28 21 6:40 0:56:20 26 3:32 28 0:34:30 30 Portland, OR 32. Steven Schad 48 M 1:52:47 2 0:09:03 2 6:09 1:04:22 38 1:14 32 0:31:58 22 Portland, OR 33. Rebecca Schad 22 F 1:52:47 3 0:09:03 3 6:10 1:03:49 33 1:46 31 0:31:59 23 Portland, OR 34. Ashley Hyder 31 F 1:55:31 4 0:11:51 24 4:54 1:04:20 37 1:16 34 0:33:09 24 Mcminnville, OR 35. Dawn Bolgioni 38 F 1:57:48 6 0:11:11 20 4:18 0:58:28 29 8:14 33 0:35:36 33 Portland , OR 36. Amy Maroney 39 F 2:05:24 7 0:13:38 32 7:54 1:06:27 39 2:59 39 0:34:26 29 Portland, OR 37. Jill McGrath 43 F 2:08:02 4 0:17:46 40 5:18 1:04:19 36 2:10 36 0:38:29 36 Wilsonville, OR 38. Barbara Woods 51 F 2:08:04 2 0:16:34 38 6:42 1:04:15 35 2:03 38 0:38:30 37 Kelso, WA 39. Sarah McGrath 15 F 2:08:05 1 0:16:31 36 6:46 1:04:09 34 2:08 37 0:38:31 38 Wilsonville, OR 40. Rory Linn 26 F 2:27:02 5 0:09:04 4 5:39 1:22:23 40 2:06 40 0:47:50 40 Portland, OR
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Aguilera, Vivianne 37 F 1:44:53 4 0:13:01 31 6:41 0:54:00 21 1:28 25 0:29:43 15 Hillsboro, OR 2. Bolgioni, Dawn 38 F 1:57:48 6 0:11:11 20 4:18 0:58:28 29 8:14 33 0:35:36 33 Portland , OR 3. Bowers, Darrion 37 M 1:40:28 4 0:08:38 1 5:15 0:46:29 5 1:33 5 0:38:32 39 Sherwood, OR 4. Courter, Lauren 28 F 1:38:58 2 0:12:51 30 3:16 0:52:03 15 0:45 14 0:30:02 16 Portland, OR 5. Creighton, Clare 26 F 1:42:14 3 0:09:26 11 4:35 0:53:12 16 1:18 13 0:33:42 27 Corvallis, OR 6. Davis, Keith 27 M 1:43:42 4 0:11:46 23 5:07 0:57:39 28 1:58 27 0:27:12 7 Albany, OR 7. Eames, McLean 26 M 1:33:23 2 0:09:08 5 4:43 0:48:28 8 2:15 9 0:28:49 12 Corvallis, OR 8. Fedrigo, Carla 25 F 1:52:31 4 0:11:28 21 6:40 0:56:20 26 3:32 28 0:34:30 30 Portland, OR 9. Garrett, Andre 27 M 1:27:55 1 0:12:42 28 4:06 0:45:06 4 1:32 7 0:24:28 3 Beaverton, OR 10. Gubrud, Jenifer 37 F 1:25:54 1 0:10:40 16 4:35 0:44:37 3 1:34 4 0:24:28 4 Mcminnville, OR 11. Hickman, Dennis 59 M 1:51:34 1 0:16:36 39 5:14 0:54:24 22 1:53 29 0:33:26 26 West Linn, OR 12. Houtman, Daryl 37 M 1:37:45 3 0:12:24 26 3:45 0:49:21 11 0:48 11 0:31:27 21 Portland, OR 13. Hughes, Megan 32 F 1:30:30 1 0:09:19 7 2:12 0:49:06 9 0:43 3 0:29:10 13 Beaverton, OR 14. Hyder, Ashley 31 F 1:55:31 4 0:11:51 24 4:54 1:04:20 37 1:16 34 0:33:09 24 Mcminnville, OR 15. Jeanfreau, Heidi 44 F 1:52:09 3 0:09:18 6 8:08 1:02:00 32 3:28 35 0:29:14 14 Wilsonville, OR 16. Jones, Heather 34 F 1:39:27 2 0:11:40 22 7:42 0:50:31 14 1:30 20 0:28:03 10 Portland, OR 17. Kachan, Sarah 24 F 1:40:24 1 0:14:26 35 3:03 0:53:26 18 1:05 21 0:28:24 11 Portland, OR 18. Koh, Jeffrey 48 M 1:45:53 1 0:11:05 19 4:13 0:53:28 19 1:16 15 0:35:51 34 Lake Oswego, OR 19. Koh, Ryan 12 M 1:45:53 1 0:11:04 18 4:13 0:53:25 17 1:19 16 0:35:51 35 Lake Oswego, OR 20. Linn, Rory 26 F 2:27:02 5 0:09:04 4 5:39 1:22:23 40 2:06 40 0:47:50 40 Portland, OR 21. Maroney, Amy 39 F 2:05:24 7 0:13:38 32 7:54 1:06:27 39 2:59 39 0:34:26 29 Portland, OR 22. Martin, Roderick 35 M 1:29:55 1 0:09:24 10 4:04 0:47:36 6 1:12 6 0:27:39 9 Salem, OR 23. McGrath, Jill 43 F 2:08:02 4 0:17:46 40 5:18 1:04:19 36 2:10 36 0:38:29 36 Wilsonville, OR 24. McGrath, Sarah 15 F 2:08:05 1 0:16:31 36 6:46 1:04:09 34 2:08 37 0:38:31 38 Wilsonville, OR 25. Mills, Lia 38 F 1:44:33 3 0:10:32 15 3:58 0:56:51 27 2:04 22 0:31:07 18 Portland, OR 26. Osterbauer, Nancy 41 F 1:49:50 2 0:13:42 33 4:54 0:58:54 30 1:11 30 0:31:08 19 Independence, OR 27. Pelosi, Giustina 28 F 1:35:29 1 0:09:20 8 4:40 0:49:47 12 1:00 10 0:30:42 17 Corvallis, OR 28. Post, Eric 33 M 1:21:16 1 0:12:17 25 2:59 0:40:40 1 1:38 1 0:23:42 2 Happy Valley, OR 29. Reisinger, Whitney 34 F 1:44:10 3 0:09:56 13 4:51 0:55:01 23 1:11 18 0:33:11 25 Carlisle, PA 30. Ristau, Susan 53 F 1:50:02 1 0:12:28 27 5:09 0:55:40 24 2:00 26 0:34:44 32 Portland, OR 31. Rogers, Marketa 41 F 1:42:38 1 0:09:24 9 6:01 0:53:41 20 2:17 19 0:31:15 20 Portland, OR 32. Schad, Rebecca 22 F 1:52:47 3 0:09:03 3 6:10 1:03:49 33 1:46 31 0:31:59 23 Portland, OR 33. Schad, Steven 48 M 1:52:47 2 0:09:03 2 6:09 1:04:22 38 1:14 32 0:31:58 22 Portland, OR 34. Schotthoefer, Michael35 M 1:31:30 2 0:10:28 14 4:18 0:47:55 7 1:11 8 0:27:38 8 Sublimity, OR 35. Smith, Corey 26 M 1:35:33 3 0:16:33 37 3:54 0:49:08 10 0:50 17 0:25:08 5 Tangent, OR 36. Upshaw, Matt 41 M 1:23:40 1 0:10:49 17 3:46 0:43:57 2 1:46 2 0:23:22 1 Gresham, OR 37. Wechselblatt, Deborah24 F 1:42:16 2 0:12:47 29 3:24 0:50:20 13 1:58 12 0:33:47 28 Portland, OR 38. Weprin, Jennifer 35 F 1:42:09 2 0:09:31 12 3:33 1:00:57 31 1:00 24 0:27:08 6 Beaverton, OR 39. Woods, Barbara 51 F 2:08:04 2 0:16:34 38 6:42 1:04:15 35 2:03 38 0:38:30 37 Kelso, WA 40. Wymbs, Eumi 37 F 1:49:11 5 0:13:54 34 3:25 0:56:01 25 1:15 23 0:34:36 31 Beaverton, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 12 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Ryan Koh 932 12 M 1:45:53 1 0:11:04 18 4:13 0:53:25 17 1:19 16 0:35:51 35 Lake Oswego, OR FEMALES: 15 TO 17 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sarah McGrath 936 15 F 2:08:05 1 0:16:31 36 6:46 1:04:09 34 2:08 37 0:38:31 38 Wilsonville, OR FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sarah Kachan 939 24 F 1:40:24 1 0:14:26 35 3:03 0:53:26 18 1:05 21 0:28:24 11 Portland, OR 2. Deborah Wechselblatt 907 24 F 1:42:16 2 0:12:47 29 3:24 0:50:20 13 1:58 12 0:33:47 28 Portland, OR 3. Rebecca Schad 919 22 F 1:52:47 3 0:09:03 3 6:10 1:03:49 33 1:46 31 0:31:59 23 Portland, OR MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Andre Garrett 930 27 M 1:27:55 1 0:12:42 28 4:06 0:45:06 4 1:32 7 0:24:28 3 Beaverton, OR 2. McLean Eames 917 26 M 1:33:23 2 0:09:08 5 4:43 0:48:28 8 2:15 9 0:28:49 12 Corvallis, OR 3. Corey Smith 949 26 M 1:35:33 3 0:16:33 37 3:54 0:49:08 10 0:50 17 0:25:08 5 Tangent, OR 4. Keith Davis 921 27 M 1:43:42 4 0:11:46 23 5:07 0:57:39 28 1:58 27 0:27:12 7 Albany, OR FEMALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Giustina Pelosi 923 28 F 1:35:29 1 0:09:20 8 4:40 0:49:47 12 1:00 10 0:30:42 17 Corvallis, OR 2. Lauren Courter 922 28 F 1:38:58 2 0:12:51 30 3:16 0:52:03 15 0:45 14 0:30:02 16 Portland, OR 3. Clare Creighton 916 26 F 1:42:14 3 0:09:26 11 4:35 0:53:12 16 1:18 13 0:33:42 27 Corvallis, OR 4. Carla Fedrigo 940 25 F 1:52:31 4 0:11:28 21 6:40 0:56:20 26 3:32 28 0:34:30 30 Portland, OR 5. Rory Linn 924 26 F 2:27:02 5 0:09:04 4 5:39 1:22:23 40 2:06 40 0:47:50 40 Portland, OR MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Eric Post 909 33 M 1:21:16 1 0:12:17 25 2:59 0:40:40 1 1:38 1 0:23:42 2 Happy Valley, OR FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Megan Hughes 931 32 F 1:30:30 1 0:09:19 7 2:12 0:49:06 9 0:43 3 0:29:10 13 Beaverton, OR 2. Heather Jones 937 34 F 1:39:27 2 0:11:40 22 7:42 0:50:31 14 1:30 20 0:28:03 10 Portland, OR 3. Whitney Reisinger 926 34 F 1:44:10 3 0:09:56 13 4:51 0:55:01 23 1:11 18 0:33:11 25 Carlisle, PA 4. Ashley Hyder 912 31 F 1:55:31 4 0:11:51 24 4:54 1:04:20 37 1:16 34 0:33:09 24 Mcminnville, OR MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Roderick Martin 928 35 M 1:29:55 1 0:09:24 10 4:04 0:47:36 6 1:12 6 0:27:39 9 Salem, OR 2. Michael Schotthoefer 914 35 M 1:31:30 2 0:10:28 14 4:18 0:47:55 7 1:11 8 0:27:38 8 Sublimity, OR 3. Daryl Houtman 950 37 M 1:37:45 3 0:12:24 26 3:45 0:49:21 11 0:48 11 0:31:27 21 Portland, OR 4. Darrion Bowers 941 37 M 1:40:28 4 0:08:38 1 5:15 0:46:29 5 1:33 5 0:38:32 39 Sherwood, OR FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jenifer Gubrud 929 37 F 1:25:54 1 0:10:40 16 4:35 0:44:37 3 1:34 4 0:24:28 4 Mcminnville, OR 2. Jennifer Weprin 906 35 F 1:42:09 2 0:09:31 12 3:33 1:00:57 31 1:00 24 0:27:08 6 Beaverton, OR 3. Lia Mills 925 38 F 1:44:33 3 0:10:32 15 3:58 0:56:51 27 2:04 22 0:31:07 18 Portland, OR 4. Vivianne Aguilera 934 37 F 1:44:53 4 0:13:01 31 6:41 0:54:00 21 1:28 25 0:29:43 15 Hillsboro, OR 5. Eumi Wymbs 927 37 F 1:49:11 5 0:13:54 34 3:25 0:56:01 25 1:15 23 0:34:36 31 Beaverton, OR 6. Dawn Bolgioni 911 38 F 1:57:48 6 0:11:11 20 4:18 0:58:28 29 8:14 33 0:35:36 33 Portland , OR 7. Amy Maroney 910 39 F 2:05:24 7 0:13:38 32 7:54 1:06:27 39 2:59 39 0:34:26 29 Portland, OR MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Matt Upshaw 918 41 M 1:23:40 1 0:10:49 17 3:46 0:43:57 2 1:46 2 0:23:22 1 Gresham, OR FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Marketa Rogers 938 41 F 1:42:38 1 0:09:24 9 6:01 0:53:41 20 2:17 19 0:31:15 20 Portland, OR 2. Nancy Osterbauer 903 41 F 1:49:50 2 0:13:42 33 4:54 0:58:54 30 1:11 30 0:31:08 19 Independence, OR 3. Heidi Jeanfreau 913 44 F 1:52:09 3 0:09:18 6 8:08 1:02:00 32 3:28 35 0:29:14 14 Wilsonville, OR 4. Jill McGrath 935 43 F 2:08:02 4 0:17:46 40 5:18 1:04:19 36 2:10 36 0:38:29 36 Wilsonville, OR MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jeffrey Koh 933 48 M 1:45:53 1 0:11:05 19 4:13 0:53:28 19 1:16 15 0:35:51 34 Lake Oswego, OR 2. Steven Schad 920 48 M 1:52:47 2 0:09:03 2 6:09 1:04:22 38 1:14 32 0:31:58 22 Portland, OR FEMALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Susan Ristau 901 53 F 1:50:02 1 0:12:28 27 5:09 0:55:40 24 2:00 26 0:34:44 32 Portland, OR 2. Barbara Woods 915 51 F 2:08:04 2 0:16:34 38 6:42 1:04:15 35 2:03 38 0:38:30 37 Kelso, WA MALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dennis Hickman 904 59 M 1:51:34 1 0:16:36 39 5:14 0:54:24 22 1:53 29 0:33:26 26 West Linn, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | SWIM SPLIT TIMES (MINUTES PER 100 YARDS) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:08:38 1.58 AE Darrion Bowers 37 M 941 Sherwood, OR 2. 0:09:03 2.03 AE Steven Schad 48 M 920 Portland, OR 3. 0:09:03 2.03 AE Rebecca Schad 22 F 919 Portland, OR 4. 0:09:04 2.04 AE Rory Linn 26 F 924 Portland, OR 5. 0:09:08 2.05 AE McLean Eames 26 M 917 Corvallis, OR 6. 0:09:18 2.07 AE Heidi Jeanfreau 44 F 913 Wilsonville, OR 7. 0:09:19 2.07 AE Megan Hughes 32 F 931 Beaverton, OR 8. 0:09:20 2.07 AE Giustina Pelosi 28 F 923 Corvallis, OR 9. 0:09:24 2.08 AE Marketa Rogers 41 F 938 Portland, OR 10. 0:09:24 2.08 AE Roderick Martin 35 M 928 Salem, OR 11. 0:09:26 2.09 AE Clare Creighton 26 F 916 Corvallis, OR 12. 0:09:31 2.10 AE Jennifer Weprin 35 F 906 Beaverton, OR 13. 0:09:56 2.15 AE Whitney Reisinger 34 F 926 Carlisle, PA 14. 0:10:28 2.23 AE Michael Schotthoefer 35 M 914 Sublimity, OR 15. 0:10:32 2.24 AE Lia Mills 38 F 925 Portland, OR 16. 0:10:40 2.25 AE Jenifer Gubrud 37 F 929 Mcminnville, OR 17. 0:10:49 2.27 AE Matt Upshaw 41 M 918 Gresham, OR 18. 0:11:04 2.31 AE Ryan Koh 12 M 932 Lake Oswego, OR 19. 0:11:05 2.31 AE Jeffrey Koh 48 M 933 Lake Oswego, OR 20. 0:11:11 2.32 AE Dawn Bolgioni 38 F 911 Portland , OR 21. 0:11:28 2.36 AE Carla Fedrigo 25 F 940 Portland, OR 22. 0:11:40 2.39 AE Heather Jones 34 F 937 Portland, OR 23. 0:11:46 2.40 AE Keith Davis 27 M 921 Albany, OR 24. 0:11:51 2.42 AE Ashley Hyder 31 F 912 Mcminnville, OR 25. 0:12:17 2.47 AE Eric Post 33 M 909 Happy Valley, OR 26. 0:12:24 2.49 AE Daryl Houtman 37 M 950 Portland, OR 27. 0:12:28 2.50 AE Susan Ristau 53 F 901 Portland, OR 28. 0:12:42 2.53 AE Andre Garrett 27 M 930 Beaverton, OR 29. 0:12:47 2.54 AE Deborah Wechselblatt 24 F 907 Portland, OR 30. 0:12:51 2.55 AE Lauren Courter 28 F 922 Portland, OR 31. 0:13:01 2.57 AE Vivianne Aguilera 37 F 934 Hillsboro, OR 32. 0:13:38 3.06 AE Amy Maroney 39 F 910 Portland, OR 33. 0:13:42 3.07 AE Nancy Osterbauer 41 F 903 Independence, OR 34. 0:13:54 3.10 AE Eumi Wymbs 37 F 927 Beaverton, OR 35. 0:14:26 3.17 AE Sarah Kachan 24 F 939 Portland, OR 36. 0:16:31 3.45 AE Sarah McGrath 15 F 936 Wilsonville, OR 37. 0:16:33 3.46 AE Corey Smith 26 M 949 Tangent, OR 38. 0:16:34 3.46 AE Barbara Woods 51 F 915 Kelso, WA 39. 0:16:36 3.46 AE Dennis Hickman 59 M 904 West Linn, OR 40. 0:17:46 4.02 AE Jill McGrath 43 F 935 Wilsonville, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:40:40 18.33 AE Eric Post 33 M 909 Happy Valley, OR 2. 0:43:57 16.96 AE Matt Upshaw 41 M 918 Gresham, OR 3. 0:44:37 16.71 AE Jenifer Gubrud 37 F 929 Mcminnville, OR 4. 0:45:06 16.53 AE Andre Garrett 27 M 930 Beaverton, OR 5. 0:46:29 16.04 AE Darrion Bowers 37 M 941 Sherwood, OR 6. 0:47:36 15.66 AE Roderick Martin 35 M 928 Salem, OR 7. 0:47:55 15.56 AE Michael Schotthoefer 35 M 914 Sublimity, OR 8. 0:48:28 15.38 AE McLean Eames 26 M 917 Corvallis, OR 9. 0:49:06 15.18 AE Megan Hughes 32 F 931 Beaverton, OR 10. 0:49:08 15.17 AE Corey Smith 26 M 949 Tangent, OR 11. 0:49:21 15.11 AE Daryl Houtman 37 M 950 Portland, OR 12. 0:49:47 14.97 AE Giustina Pelosi 28 F 923 Corvallis, OR 13. 0:50:20 14.81 AE Deborah Wechselblatt 24 F 907 Portland, OR 14. 0:50:31 14.76 AE Heather Jones 34 F 937 Portland, OR 15. 0:52:03 14.32 AE Lauren Courter 28 F 922 Portland, OR 16. 0:53:12 14.01 AE Clare Creighton 26 F 916 Corvallis, OR 17. 0:53:25 13.96 AE Ryan Koh 12 M 932 Lake Oswego, OR 18. 0:53:26 13.95 AE Sarah Kachan 24 F 939 Portland, OR 19. 0:53:28 13.94 AE Jeffrey Koh 48 M 933 Lake Oswego, OR 20. 0:53:41 13.89 AE Marketa Rogers 41 F 938 Portland, OR 21. 0:54:00 13.81 AE Vivianne Aguilera 37 F 934 Hillsboro, OR 22. 0:54:24 13.70 AE Dennis Hickman 59 M 904 West Linn, OR 23. 0:55:01 13.55 AE Whitney Reisinger 34 F 926 Carlisle, PA 24. 0:55:40 13.39 AE Susan Ristau 53 F 901 Portland, OR 25. 0:56:01 13.31 AE Eumi Wymbs 37 F 927 Beaverton, OR 26. 0:56:20 13.23 AE Carla Fedrigo 25 F 940 Portland, OR 27. 0:56:51 13.11 AE Lia Mills 38 F 925 Portland, OR 28. 0:57:39 12.93 AE Keith Davis 27 M 921 Albany, OR 29. 0:58:28 12.75 AE Dawn Bolgioni 38 F 911 Portland , OR 30. 0:58:54 12.66 AE Nancy Osterbauer 41 F 903 Independence, OR 31. 1:00:57 12.23 AE Jennifer Weprin 35 F 906 Beaverton, OR 32. 1:02:00 12.02 AE Heidi Jeanfreau 44 F 913 Wilsonville, OR 33. 1:03:49 11.68 AE Rebecca Schad 22 F 919 Portland, OR 34. 1:04:09 11.62 AE Sarah McGrath 15 F 936 Wilsonville, OR 35. 1:04:15 11.60 AE Barbara Woods 51 F 915 Kelso, WA 36. 1:04:19 11.59 AE Jill McGrath 43 F 935 Wilsonville, OR 37. 1:04:20 11.59 AE Ashley Hyder 31 F 912 Mcminnville, OR 38. 1:04:22 11.58 AE Steven Schad 48 M 920 Portland, OR 39. 1:06:27 11.22 AE Amy Maroney 39 F 910 Portland, OR 40. 1:22:23 9.05 AE Rory Linn 26 F 924 Portland, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | RUN SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:23:22 7:31 AE Matt Upshaw 41 M 918 Gresham, OR 2. 0:23:42 7:38 AE Eric Post 33 M 909 Happy Valley, OR 3. 0:24:28 7:52 AE Andre Garrett 27 M 930 Beaverton, OR 4. 0:24:28 7:52 AE Jenifer Gubrud 37 F 929 Mcminnville, OR 5. 0:25:08 8:05 AE Corey Smith 26 M 949 Tangent, OR 6. 0:27:08 8:44 AE Jennifer Weprin 35 F 906 Beaverton, OR 7. 0:27:12 8:45 AE Keith Davis 27 M 921 Albany, OR 8. 0:27:38 8:54 AE Michael Schotthoefer 35 M 914 Sublimity, OR 9. 0:27:39 8:54 AE Roderick Martin 35 M 928 Salem, OR 10. 0:28:03 9:02 AE Heather Jones 34 F 937 Portland, OR 11. 0:28:24 9:08 AE Sarah Kachan 24 F 939 Portland, OR 12. 0:28:49 9:17 AE McLean Eames 26 M 917 Corvallis, OR 13. 0:29:10 9:23 AE Megan Hughes 32 F 931 Beaverton, OR 14. 0:29:14 9:25 AE Heidi Jeanfreau 44 F 913 Wilsonville, OR 15. 0:29:43 9:34 AE Vivianne Aguilera 37 F 934 Hillsboro, OR 16. 0:30:02 9:40 AE Lauren Courter 28 F 922 Portland, OR 17. 0:30:42 9:53 AE Giustina Pelosi 28 F 923 Corvallis, OR 18. 0:31:07 10:01 AE Lia Mills 38 F 925 Portland, OR 19. 0:31:08 10:01 AE Nancy Osterbauer 41 F 903 Independence, OR 20. 0:31:15 10:03 AE Marketa Rogers 41 F 938 Portland, OR 21. 0:31:27 10:07 AE Daryl Houtman 37 M 950 Portland, OR 22. 0:31:58 10:17 AE Steven Schad 48 M 920 Portland, OR 23. 0:31:59 10:18 AE Rebecca Schad 22 F 919 Portland, OR 24. 0:33:09 10:40 AE Ashley Hyder 31 F 912 Mcminnville, OR 25. 0:33:11 10:41 AE Whitney Reisinger 34 F 926 Carlisle, PA 26. 0:33:26 10:46 AE Dennis Hickman 59 M 904 West Linn, OR 27. 0:33:42 10:51 AE Clare Creighton 26 F 916 Corvallis, OR 28. 0:33:47 10:52 AE Deborah Wechselblatt 24 F 907 Portland, OR 29. 0:34:26 11:05 AE Amy Maroney 39 F 910 Portland, OR 30. 0:34:30 11:06 AE Carla Fedrigo 25 F 940 Portland, OR 31. 0:34:36 11:08 AE Eumi Wymbs 37 F 927 Beaverton, OR 32. 0:34:44 11:11 AE Susan Ristau 53 F 901 Portland, OR 33. 0:35:36 11:27 AE Dawn Bolgioni 38 F 911 Portland , OR 34. 0:35:51 11:32 AE Jeffrey Koh 48 M 933 Lake Oswego, OR 35. 0:35:51 11:32 AE Ryan Koh 12 M 932 Lake Oswego, OR 36. 0:38:29 12:23 AE Jill McGrath 43 F 935 Wilsonville, OR 37. 0:38:30 12:24 AE Barbara Woods 51 F 915 Kelso, WA 38. 0:38:31 12:24 AE Sarah McGrath 15 F 936 Wilsonville, OR 39. 0:38:32 12:24 AE Darrion Bowers 37 M 941 Sherwood, OR 40. 0:47:50 15:24 AE Rory Linn 26 F 924 Portland, OR |Return To Top Of The Page |