ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
SCOGGINS VALLEY OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 2008
Report Last Updated On August 30, 2008
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
103 | - # OF FINISHERS |
68 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
35 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
10 | - # OF DOR REGISTRANTS |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Teams Overall Results|
| Teams by Division |
| Swim Split|
| Bike Split |
| Run Split |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Rusty Pruden 25 M 2:11:10 1 0:25:41 20 1:25 1:06:16 3 0:54 2 0:36:53 1 Marysville, WA 2. Dave Campbell 40 M 2:12:19 1 0:23:00 4 2:04 1:04:13 2 0:49 1 0:42:12 6 Newport, OR 3. Patrick Wallace 50 M 2:14:53 1 Lake Oswego, OR 4. Damon Burnett 21 M 2:16:14 1 0:22:29 2 1:26 1:10:06 10 0:39 3 0:41:33 4 Snohomish, WA 5. Alex Seal 44 M 2:19:13 2 0:25:04 16 1:48 1:09:12 5 0:39 4 0:42:30 10 Salmon Arm, BC 6. Kwong Yau 33 M 2:20:30 1 0:24:04 7 1:46 1:11:27 14 1:00 8 0:42:13 7 Seattle, WA 7. Daniel Hough 27 M 2:21:29 2 0:22:29 3 2:12 1:12:26 17 0:31 6 0:43:51 14 Talent, OR 8. Michael Vrbanac 49 M 2:23:13 1 0:24:07 8 2:00 1:10:31 11 0:50 5 0:45:44 22 Normandy Park, WA 9. Aaron Lance 47 M 2:23:58 2 0:24:25 11 2:24 1:12:59 19 1:03 10 0:43:07 12 Portland, OR 10. Joe Rozanek 39 M 2:24:04 1 0:26:47 24 1:43 1:09:17 6 0:44 9 0:45:33 20 Scappoose, OR TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Deborah Potts 36 F 2:31:23 1 0:26:43 23 2:32 1:15:32 31 0:53 23 0:45:43 21 Bellevue, WA 2. Alycia Hill 19 F 2:33:54 1 0:22:21 1 2:07 1:23:28 60 0:46 32 0:45:11 19 Tacoma, WA 3. Jan Acuff 53 F 2:35:13 1 0:25:12 17 3:30 1:14:24 27 1:21 18 0:50:46 46 Seattle, WA 4. Lauren Binder 61 F 2:36:24 1 0:28:29 38 3:13 1:14:03 26 1:14 28 0:49:25 41 Portland, OR 5. Monica Freeman 35 F 2:36:39 2 0:24:38 13 2:36 1:19:03 45 0:55 29 0:49:27 42 Bend, OR 6. Greta Zagariun 37 F 2:46:45 3 0:32:12 59 2:50 1:23:25 58 1:15 53 0:47:02 32 Hood River, OR 7. Karen O'Connell 38 F 2:50:37 4 0:34:25 75 2:04 1:24:41 62 1:08 60 0:48:19 38 Shoreline, WA 8. Patti Boyd 38 F 2:51:05 5 0:29:11 41 3:02 1:26:31 63 1:06 55 0:51:15 52 White Salmon, WA 9. Mindy Harter 37 F 2:51:30 6 0:43:36 100 3:57 1:08:12 4 3:21 52 0:52:24 56 Ridgefield, WA 10. Sandi Wiebe 58 F 2:52:08 1 0:30:15 48 3:10 1:22:59 57 1:01 47 0:54:42 67 Vancouver, WA
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dave Campbell 40 M 2:12:19 1 0:23:00 4 2:04 1:04:13 2 0:49 1 0:42:12 6 Newport, OR 2. Patrick Wallace 50 M 2:14:53 1 Lake Oswego, OR 3. Alex Seal 44 M 2:19:13 2 0:25:04 16 1:48 1:09:12 5 0:39 4 0:42:30 10 Salmon Arm, BC 4. Michael Vrbanac 49 M 2:23:13 1 0:24:07 8 2:00 1:10:31 11 0:50 5 0:45:44 22 Normandy Park, WA 5. Aaron Lance 47 M 2:23:58 2 0:24:25 11 2:24 1:12:59 19 1:03 10 0:43:07 12 Portland, OR 6. Alan Martinson 45 M 2:26:05 3 0:24:41 14 2:20 1:10:33 12 0:40 7 0:47:51 35 Vancouver, WA 7. Gordie Cumming 40 M 2:26:49 3 0:29:29 43 2:55 1:13:08 21 1:00 27 0:40:16 3 Corvallis, OR 8. Kurt Johnson 54 M 2:27:19 2 0:26:18 21 1:47 1:14:28 28 0:38 16 0:44:07 17 Freeland, WA 9. Richard Earle 52 M 2:27:31 3 0:26:54 26 2:05 1:11:13 13 1:27 12 0:45:51 24 Salem, OR 10. Tony Raynor 43 M 2:27:59 4 0:25:00 15 2:35 1:17:17 39 0:44 22 0:42:23 8 Portland, OR TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jan Acuff 53 F 2:35:13 1 0:25:12 17 3:30 1:14:24 27 1:21 18 0:50:46 46 Seattle, WA 2. Lauren Binder 61 F 2:36:24 1 0:28:29 38 3:13 1:14:03 26 1:14 28 0:49:25 41 Portland, OR 3. Sandi Wiebe 58 F 2:52:08 1 0:30:15 48 3:10 1:22:59 57 1:01 47 0:54:42 67 Vancouver, WA 4. Lisa Sullivan 41 F 2:53:02 1 0:33:18 67 3:08 1:20:31 52 1:25 48 0:54:40 66 Portland, OR 5. Georgann Shinn 44 F 2:59:43 2 0:34:38 79 3:19 1:19:37 49 2:09 54 0:59:59 81 Vancouver, WA 6. Shauna Zobrist 41 F 3:06:12 3 0:32:24 60 2:40 1:33:38 84 1:13 76 0:56:17 74 Tigard, OR 7. Marguerite Koh 48 F 3:11:16 1 0:33:57 71 5:15 1:32:51 82 2:44 81 0:56:29 76 Lake Oswego, OR 8. Julie Hughes 41 F 3:24:33 4 0:31:37 51 4:19 1:37:17 90 2:20 84 1:08:59 96 Eugene, OR 9. Sara Keogh 47 F 3:27:45 2 0:45:46 104 2:08 1:34:19 85 0:56 92 1:04:35 88 Shoreline, WA 10. Barbara Logan 54 F 3:28:38 2 0:32:10 58 3:19 1:37:43 92 1:20 80 1:14:06 101 Seattle, WA
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Rusty Pruden 25 M 2:11:10 1 0:25:41 20 1:25 1:06:16 3 0:54 2 0:36:53 1 Marysville, WA 2. Dave Campbell 40 M 2:12:19 1 0:23:00 4 2:04 1:04:13 2 0:49 1 0:42:12 6 Newport, OR 3. Patrick Wallace 50 M 2:14:53 1 Lake Oswego, OR 4. Damon Burnett 21 M 2:16:14 1 0:22:29 2 1:26 1:10:06 10 0:39 3 0:41:33 4 Snohomish, WA 5. Alex Seal 44 M 2:19:13 2 0:25:04 16 1:48 1:09:12 5 0:39 4 0:42:30 10 Salmon Arm, BC 6. Kwong Yau 33 M 2:20:30 1 0:24:04 7 1:46 1:11:27 14 1:00 8 0:42:13 7 Seattle, WA 7. Daniel Hough 27 M 2:21:29 2 0:22:29 3 2:12 1:12:26 17 0:31 6 0:43:51 14 Talent, OR 8. Michael Vrbanac 49 M 2:23:13 1 0:24:07 8 2:00 1:10:31 11 0:50 5 0:45:44 22 Normandy Park, WA 9. Aaron Lance 47 M 2:23:58 2 0:24:25 11 2:24 1:12:59 19 1:03 10 0:43:07 12 Portland, OR 10. Joe Rozanek 39 M 2:24:04 1 0:26:47 24 1:43 1:09:17 6 0:44 9 0:45:33 20 Scappoose, OR 11. Cory Soulliard 27 M 2:24:47 3 0:30:01 46 2:14 1:13:13 22 0:52 25 0:38:26 2 Corvallis, OR 12. Evan Deutsch 34 M 2:25:01 2 0:28:24 36 2:30 1:09:20 7 0:48 11 0:43:58 16 Portland, OR 13. Alan Martinson 45 M 2:26:05 3 0:24:41 14 2:20 1:10:33 12 0:40 7 0:47:51 35 Vancouver, WA 14. Carl Werner 29 M 2:26:27 4 0:26:56 27 1:55 1:13:35 23 0:34 14 0:43:27 13 Portland, OR 15. Gordie Cumming 40 M 2:26:49 3 0:29:29 43 2:55 1:13:08 21 1:00 27 0:40:16 3 Corvallis, OR 16. Kurt Johnson 54 M 2:27:19 2 0:26:18 21 1:47 1:14:28 28 0:38 16 0:44:07 17 Freeland, WA 17. Richard Earle 52 M 2:27:31 3 0:26:54 26 2:05 1:11:13 13 1:27 12 0:45:51 24 Salem, OR 18. Tony Raynor 43 M 2:27:59 4 0:25:00 15 2:35 1:17:17 39 0:44 22 0:42:23 8 Portland, OR 19. Dan Silvernail 42 M 2:29:33 5 0:28:29 37 2:39 1:10:04 8 1:50 15 0:46:31 29 Portland, OR 20. Javin Berg 40 M 2:30:21 6 0:34:15 73 2:06 1:10:06 9 0:59 30 0:42:55 11 Dixie, WA 21. Deborah Potts 36 F 2:31:23 1 0:26:43 23 2:32 1:15:32 31 0:53 23 0:45:43 21 Bellevue, WA 22. Scott Likely 40 M 2:31:26 7 0:27:18 32 3:06 1:17:14 37 1:23 33 0:42:25 9 Portland, OR 23. Shawn Burke 47 M 2:32:11 4 0:25:39 19 2:08 1:17:14 38 1:08 24 0:46:01 26 Brookings, OR 24. Douglas Murphy 36 M 2:32:30 2 0:27:24 33 2:19 1:11:27 15 1:01 13 0:50:18 44 Beaverton, OR 25. Sam Schonstal 45 M 2:33:11 5 0:24:30 12 2:20 1:17:21 40 0:47 20 0:48:12 36 Aloha, OR 26. Frank Dick 44 M 2:33:19 8 0:25:26 18 3:39 1:18:46 43 1:33 36 0:43:55 15 Portland, OR 27. Alycia Hill 19 F 2:33:54 1 0:22:21 1 2:07 1:23:28 60 0:46 32 0:45:11 19 Tacoma, WA 28. Lindley Morton 61 M 2:34:34 1 0:24:02 6 2:20 1:15:27 30 1:31 17 0:51:13 50 Forest Grove, OR 29. Kirk Rose 61 M 2:34:45 2 0:27:08 28 2:48 1:15:36 32 0:59 26 0:48:14 37 Albany, OR 30. Jan Acuff 53 F 2:35:13 1 0:25:12 17 3:30 1:14:24 27 1:21 18 0:50:46 46 Seattle, WA 31. Craig Dean 34 M 2:35:13 3 0:26:42 22 3:16 1:18:10 42 1:04 35 0:46:01 25 Portland, OR 32. Erik Lovro 25 M 2:35:25 5 0:28:01 35 2:07 1:13:42 24 0:53 19 0:50:42 45 Seattle, WA 33. Lauren Binder 61 F 2:36:24 1 0:28:29 38 3:13 1:14:03 26 1:14 28 0:49:25 41 Portland, OR 34. Monica Freeman 35 F 2:36:39 2 0:24:38 13 2:36 1:19:03 45 0:55 29 0:49:27 42 Bend, OR 35. Greg Kempthorn 41 M 2:36:51 9 0:32:26 61 2:43 1:15:43 34 1:03 43 0:44:56 18 Lake Oswego, OR 36. Nathan Knapp 22 M 2:37:13 2 0:28:44 39 2:44 1:15:56 35 1:59 37 0:47:49 34 Ashland, OR 37. Douglas Obletz 53 M 2:37:57 4 0:34:34 77 3:25 1:11:45 16 1:11 39 0:47:01 31 Portland, OR 38. Curtis Loeb 33 M 2:38:27 4 0:31:49 53 2:33 1:13:46 25 0:55 34 0:49:23 40 Portland, OR 39. Jim Gulaskey 64 M 2:41:16 3 0:27:12 29 2:27 1:19:25 48 1:12 38 0:50:59 49 Lebanon, OR 40. Bruce Cheney 56 M 2:42:04 1 0:24:22 10 2:18 1:23:43 61 0:53 41 0:50:47 47 Sherwood, OR 41. Michael Hickson 52 M 2:42:23 5 0:32:33 63 2:57 1:14:37 29 1:19 42 0:50:56 48 Lebanon, OR 42. David Gibson 49 M 2:42:27 6 0:34:23 74 2:17 1:17:31 41 1:06 46 0:47:10 33 Gig Harbor, WA 43. Luke Sosnowski 32 M 2:44:29 5 0:38:23 90 3:22 1:15:37 33 1:19 49 0:45:47 23 Camas, WA 44. Mike Grimshaw 43 M 2:45:16 10 0:32:01 55 3:22 1:22:36 54 0:50 50 0:46:26 28 Vancouver, WA 45. Greta Zagariun 37 F 2:46:45 3 0:32:12 59 2:50 1:23:25 58 1:15 53 0:47:02 32 Hood River, OR 46. Ben Baarspul 30 M 2:47:38 6 0:29:34 44 3:00 1:19:10 46 1:41 45 0:54:13 61 Portland, OR 47. Brian Eggleston 27 M 2:47:40 6 0:33:31 69 3:26 1:12:46 18 1:29 40 0:56:28 75 Portland, OR 48. Ryan Northam 36 M 2:47:41 3 0:24:19 9 3:08 1:23:26 59 1:29 44 0:55:19 70 Hillsboro, OR 49. Aaron Gouge 24 M 2:50:22 3 0:27:58 34 3:19 1:27:36 70 1:26 58 0:50:02 43 Keizer, OR 50. Alec Koh 14 M 2:50:25 1 0:32:43 66 3:05 1:26:34 64 1:42 65 0:46:21 27 Lake Oswego, OR 51. Karen O'Connell 38 F 2:50:37 4 0:34:25 75 2:04 1:24:41 62 1:08 60 0:48:19 38 Shoreline, WA 52. Patti Boyd 38 F 2:51:05 5 0:29:11 41 3:02 1:26:31 63 1:06 55 0:51:15 52 White Salmon, WA 53. Mindy Harter 37 F 2:51:30 6 0:43:36 100 3:57 1:08:12 4 3:21 52 0:52:24 56 Ridgefield, WA 54. Paul Ward 35 M 2:51:55 4 0:30:13 47 3:37 1:28:03 75 1:31 61 0:48:30 39 Warrenton, OR 55. Robert Jackson 33 M 2:52:04 7 0:31:52 54 4:45 1:20:25 51 1:50 51 0:53:11 58 Lake Oswego, OR 56. Sandi Wiebe 58 F 2:52:08 1 0:30:15 48 3:10 1:22:59 57 1:01 47 0:54:42 67 Vancouver, WA 57. Colsey Bittner 25 F 2:52:11 1 0:32:32 62 2:51 1:22:51 55 1:56 57 0:52:01 53 West Linn, OR 58. Lisa Sullivan 41 F 2:53:02 1 0:33:18 67 3:08 1:20:31 52 1:25 48 0:54:40 66 Portland, OR 59. Del Gerber 52 M 2:55:52 6 0:38:45 92 4:12 1:19:15 47 1:32 63 0:52:08 54 West Linn, OR 60. Mark Connell 53 M 2:56:29 7 0:27:17 31 4:07 1:29:18 76 3:24 66 0:52:22 55 Sandy, OR 61. Curt Thomas 51 M 2:56:49 8 0:26:52 25 3:03 1:30:56 78 1:08 59 0:54:49 68 Beaverton, OR 62. Eddie Wang 30 M 2:57:16 8 0:35:13 81 3:49 1:22:53 56 1:41 62 0:53:39 59 Portland, OR 63. Michael Ryan 27 M 2:59:11 7 0:33:56 70 4:33 1:26:56 67 2:30 72 0:51:15 51 Corvallis, OR 64. Georgann Shinn 44 F 2:59:43 2 0:34:38 79 3:19 1:19:37 49 2:09 54 0:59:59 81 Vancouver, WA 65. Dan Frederick 22 M 3:01:18 4 0:32:05 56 2:47 1:30:58 80 0:47 70 0:54:40 65 Port Angeles, WA 66. Keely Koenig 24 F 3:02:45 1 0:29:01 40 6:24 1:27:52 74 1:32 68 0:57:55 77 Portland, OR 67. Sarah McCormick 31 F 3:03:27 1 0:31:35 50 4:11 1:30:57 79 1:46 73 0:54:58 69 Portland, OR 68. Matt Monte 37 M 3:04:40 5 0:37:01 87 3:46 1:26:34 65 2:48 77 0:54:30 64 Eugene, OR 69. Mark Evans 24 M 3:05:44 5 0:35:44 85 4:04 1:27:50 73 2:06 74 0:56:00 72 Portland, OR 70. Shauna Zobrist 41 F 3:06:12 3 0:32:24 60 2:40 1:33:38 84 1:13 76 0:56:17 74 Tigard, OR 71. Bill Steen 52 M 3:06:29 9 0:32:07 57 4:59 1:27:33 69 2:17 71 0:59:32 80 Keizer, OR 72. Robyn Jones 34 F 3:06:32 1 0:23:39 5 4:38 1:36:07 87 1:36 69 1:00:31 83 Hillsboro, OR 73. John Safstrom 59 M 3:06:58 2 0:34:39 80 3:18 1:19:38 50 2:20 56 1:07:03 92 Salem, OR 74. Lara Fulwiler 36 F 3:07:35 7 0:34:37 78 11:28 1:27:12 68 1:31 82 0:52:47 57 Sherwood, OR 75. Garrett Dow 34 M 3:08:03 9 0:35:25 84 5:02 1:21:53 53 2:11 67 1:03:31 87 Troutdale, OR 76. Scott Hiza 30 M 3:08:17 10 0:40:31 96 4:17 1:33:37 83 3:01 90 0:46:50 30 Portland, OR 77. Andrew Persichetti 30 M 3:08:33 11 0:31:44 52 3:05 1:37:35 91 1:46 79 0:54:23 63 Portland, OR 78. Marguerite Koh 48 F 3:11:16 1 0:33:57 71 5:15 1:32:51 82 2:44 81 0:56:29 76 Lake Oswego, OR 79. Roger Vaughn 48 M 3:12:09 7 0:38:48 93 4:08 1:31:48 81 1:32 85 0:55:52 71 Vancouver, WA 80. Asa McLoughlin 36 F 3:13:14 8 0:37:19 89 2:24 1:35:38 86 1:44 86 0:56:08 73 Portland , OR 81. Dan Thompson 53 M 3:16:05 10 0:35:55 86 4:47 1:26:38 66 2:25 75 1:06:20 89 West Linn, OR 82. Mariah Esko 33 F 3:17:52 2 0:50:23 106 4:28 1:27:48 72 1:28 95 0:53:44 60 Salem, OR 83. Tonya Roe 35 F 3:18:06 9 0:32:41 65 4:08 1:36:22 88 2:10 83 1:02:44 86 Portland, OR 84. Daniel Bonham 53 M 3:18:12 11 0:35:15 82 3:59 1:38:51 95 1:36 89 0:58:30 78 Woodburn, OR 85. Julia Kern 21 F 3:24:08 2 0:32:40 64 4:12 1:44:50 101 2:24 94 1:00:02 82 Portland, OR 86. Julie Hughes 41 F 3:24:33 4 0:31:37 51 4:19 1:37:17 90 2:20 84 1:08:59 96 Eugene, OR 87. Claire Rogers 25 F 3:25:43 2 0:33:29 68 3:44 1:45:08 102 1:20 93 1:02:02 85 Portland, OR 88. Kenneth Gruber 60 M 3:26:14 4 0:43:12 99 5:20 1:27:43 71 1:42 87 1:08:17 95 Upland, CA 89. Sara Keogh 47 F 3:27:45 2 0:45:46 104 2:08 1:34:19 85 0:56 92 1:04:35 88 Shoreline, WA 90. Michael Ferlan 42 M 3:27:59 11 0:37:07 88 4:23 1:43:46 100 1:17 97 1:01:25 84 Camas, WA 91. Barbara Logan 54 F 3:28:38 2 0:32:10 58 3:19 1:37:43 92 1:20 80 1:14:06 101 Seattle, WA 92. Bonnie Rosenfeld 55 F 3:29:54 2 0:45:10 102 3:53 1:38:31 94 3:10 100 0:59:09 79 Lake Oswego, OR 93. Fred Hughes 49 M 3:31:43 8 0:34:00 72 5:58 1:30:40 77 2:32 78 1:18:32 103 Marshfield, MA 94. Heysoon Lee 64 F 3:33:44 2 0:38:34 91 3:31 1:39:39 96 1:20 91 1:10:40 99 Shoreline, WA 95. Laurie Marx 53 F 3:33:55 3 0:41:27 98 3:19 1:40:13 97 1:32 96 1:07:24 93 Beaverton, OR 96. Janice Bartholomew 40 F 3:37:09 5 0:35:24 83 5:02 1:45:18 103 1:49 99 1:09:36 97 Portland, OR 97. Barbara Fisher 36 F 3:39:28 10 0:45:11 103 4:33 1:40:43 98 1:36 101 1:07:25 94 Portland, OR 98. Christa Squicciarini 34 F 3:40:20 2 0:34:29 76 4:30 1:37:53 93 2:24 88 1:21:03 104 Beaverton, OR 99. Heather Campbell 34 F 3:41:47 3 0:43:57 101 4:41 1:36:25 89 1:49 98 1:14:54 102 Federal Way, WA 100. Bob Patterson 47 M 3:47:49 9 0:51:26 107 5:44 1:41:25 99 2:29 104 1:06:45 91 Vancouver, WA 101. James North 56 M 3:48:51 3 0:46:13 105 4:18 1:50:22 104 1:35 105 1:06:22 90 Portland, OR 102. Shana Hildreth 38 F 3:49:24 11 0:39:42 94 6:34 1:50:37 105 2:08 102 1:10:23 98 Tualatin, OR 103. Oren Bergfald 2 M 3:52:54 1 0:40:22 95 4:34 1:51:14 106 2:52 103 1:13:51 100 Milwaukie, OR
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Acuff, Jan 53 F 2:35:13 1 0:25:12 17 3:30 1:14:24 27 1:21 18 0:50:46 46 Seattle, WA 2. Baarspul, Ben 30 M 2:47:38 6 0:29:34 44 3:00 1:19:10 46 1:41 45 0:54:13 61 Portland, OR 3. Bartholomew, Janice 40 F 3:37:09 5 0:35:24 83 5:02 1:45:18 103 1:49 99 1:09:36 97 Portland, OR 4. Berg, Javin 40 M 2:30:21 6 0:34:15 73 2:06 1:10:06 9 0:59 30 0:42:55 11 Dixie, WA 5. Bergfald, Oren 2 M 3:52:54 1 0:40:22 95 4:34 1:51:14 106 2:52 103 1:13:51 100 Milwaukie, OR 6. Binder, Lauren 61 F 2:36:24 1 0:28:29 38 3:13 1:14:03 26 1:14 28 0:49:25 41 Portland, OR 7. Bittner, Colsey 25 F 2:52:11 1 0:32:32 62 2:51 1:22:51 55 1:56 57 0:52:01 53 West Linn, OR 8. Bonham, Daniel 53 M 3:18:12 11 0:35:15 82 3:59 1:38:51 95 1:36 89 0:58:30 78 Woodburn, OR 9. Boyd, Patti 38 F 2:51:05 5 0:29:11 41 3:02 1:26:31 63 1:06 55 0:51:15 52 White Salmon, WA 10. Burke, Shawn 47 M 2:32:11 4 0:25:39 19 2:08 1:17:14 38 1:08 24 0:46:01 26 Brookings, OR 11. Burnett, Damon 21 M 2:16:14 1 0:22:29 2 1:26 1:10:06 10 0:39 3 0:41:33 4 Snohomish, WA 12. Campbell, Dave 40 M 2:12:19 1 0:23:00 4 2:04 1:04:13 2 0:49 1 0:42:12 6 Newport, OR 13. Campbell, Heather 34 F 3:41:47 3 0:43:57 101 4:41 1:36:25 89 1:49 98 1:14:54 102 Federal Way, WA 14. Cheney, Bruce 56 M 2:42:04 1 0:24:22 10 2:18 1:23:43 61 0:53 41 0:50:47 47 Sherwood, OR 15. Connell, Mark 53 M 2:56:29 7 0:27:17 31 4:07 1:29:18 76 3:24 66 0:52:22 55 Sandy, OR 16. Cumming, Gordie 40 M 2:26:49 3 0:29:29 43 2:55 1:13:08 21 1:00 27 0:40:16 3 Corvallis, OR 17. Dean, Craig 34 M 2:35:13 3 0:26:42 22 3:16 1:18:10 42 1:04 35 0:46:01 25 Portland, OR 18. Deutsch, Evan 34 M 2:25:01 2 0:28:24 36 2:30 1:09:20 7 0:48 11 0:43:58 16 Portland, OR 19. Dick, Frank 44 M 2:33:19 8 0:25:26 18 3:39 1:18:46 43 1:33 36 0:43:55 15 Portland, OR 20. Dow, Garrett 34 M 3:08:03 9 0:35:25 84 5:02 1:21:53 53 2:11 67 1:03:31 87 Troutdale, OR 21. Earle, Richard 52 M 2:27:31 3 0:26:54 26 2:05 1:11:13 13 1:27 12 0:45:51 24 Salem, OR 22. Eggleston, Brian 27 M 2:47:40 6 0:33:31 69 3:26 1:12:46 18 1:29 40 0:56:28 75 Portland, OR 23. Esko, Mariah 33 F 3:17:52 2 0:50:23 106 4:28 1:27:48 72 1:28 95 0:53:44 60 Salem, OR 24. Evans, Mark 24 M 3:05:44 5 0:35:44 85 4:04 1:27:50 73 2:06 74 0:56:00 72 Portland, OR 25. Ferlan, Michael 42 M 3:27:59 11 0:37:07 88 4:23 1:43:46 100 1:17 97 1:01:25 84 Camas, WA 26. Fisher, Barbara 36 F 3:39:28 10 0:45:11 103 4:33 1:40:43 98 1:36 101 1:07:25 94 Portland, OR 27. Frederick, Dan 22 M 3:01:18 4 0:32:05 56 2:47 1:30:58 80 0:47 70 0:54:40 65 Port Angeles, WA 28. Freeman, Monica 35 F 2:36:39 2 0:24:38 13 2:36 1:19:03 45 0:55 29 0:49:27 42 Bend, OR 29. Fulwiler, Lara 36 F 3:07:35 7 0:34:37 78 11:28 1:27:12 68 1:31 82 0:52:47 57 Sherwood, OR 30. Gerber, Del 52 M 2:55:52 6 0:38:45 92 4:12 1:19:15 47 1:32 63 0:52:08 54 West Linn, OR 31. Gibson, David 49 M 2:42:27 6 0:34:23 74 2:17 1:17:31 41 1:06 46 0:47:10 33 Gig Harbor, WA 32. Gouge, Aaron 24 M 2:50:22 3 0:27:58 34 3:19 1:27:36 70 1:26 58 0:50:02 43 Keizer, OR 33. Grimshaw, Mike 43 M 2:45:16 10 0:32:01 55 3:22 1:22:36 54 0:50 50 0:46:26 28 Vancouver, WA 34. Gruber, Kenneth 60 M 3:26:14 4 0:43:12 99 5:20 1:27:43 71 1:42 87 1:08:17 95 Upland, CA 35. Gulaskey, Jim 64 M 2:41:16 3 0:27:12 29 2:27 1:19:25 48 1:12 38 0:50:59 49 Lebanon, OR 36. Harter, Mindy 37 F 2:51:30 6 0:43:36 100 3:57 1:08:12 4 3:21 52 0:52:24 56 Ridgefield, WA 37. Hickson, Michael 52 M 2:42:23 5 0:32:33 63 2:57 1:14:37 29 1:19 42 0:50:56 48 Lebanon, OR 38. Hildreth, Shana 38 F 3:49:24 11 0:39:42 94 6:34 1:50:37 105 2:08 102 1:10:23 98 Tualatin, OR 39. Hill, Alycia 19 F 2:33:54 1 0:22:21 1 2:07 1:23:28 60 0:46 32 0:45:11 19 Tacoma, WA 40. Hiza, Scott 30 M 3:08:17 10 0:40:31 96 4:17 1:33:37 83 3:01 90 0:46:50 30 Portland, OR 41. Hough, Daniel 27 M 2:21:29 2 0:22:29 3 2:12 1:12:26 17 0:31 6 0:43:51 14 Talent, OR 42. Hughes, Fred 49 M 3:31:43 8 0:34:00 72 5:58 1:30:40 77 2:32 78 1:18:32 103 Marshfield, MA 43. Hughes, Julie 41 F 3:24:33 4 0:31:37 51 4:19 1:37:17 90 2:20 84 1:08:59 96 Eugene, OR 44. Jackson, Robert 33 M 2:52:04 7 0:31:52 54 4:45 1:20:25 51 1:50 51 0:53:11 58 Lake Oswego, OR 45. Johnson, Kurt 54 M 2:27:19 2 0:26:18 21 1:47 1:14:28 28 0:38 16 0:44:07 17 Freeland, WA 46. Jones, Robyn 34 F 3:06:32 1 0:23:39 5 4:38 1:36:07 87 1:36 69 1:00:31 83 Hillsboro, OR 47. Kempthorn, Greg 41 M 2:36:51 9 0:32:26 61 2:43 1:15:43 34 1:03 43 0:44:56 18 Lake Oswego, OR 48. Keogh, Sara 47 F 3:27:45 2 0:45:46 104 2:08 1:34:19 85 0:56 92 1:04:35 88 Shoreline, WA 49. Kern, Julia 21 F 3:24:08 2 0:32:40 64 4:12 1:44:50 101 2:24 94 1:00:02 82 Portland, OR 50. Knapp, Nathan 22 M 2:37:13 2 0:28:44 39 2:44 1:15:56 35 1:59 37 0:47:49 34 Ashland, OR 51. Koenig, Keely 24 F 3:02:45 1 0:29:01 40 6:24 1:27:52 74 1:32 68 0:57:55 77 Portland, OR 52. Koh, Alec 14 M 2:50:25 1 0:32:43 66 3:05 1:26:34 64 1:42 65 0:46:21 27 Lake Oswego, OR 53. Koh, Marguerite 48 F 3:11:16 1 0:33:57 71 5:15 1:32:51 82 2:44 81 0:56:29 76 Lake Oswego, OR 54. Lance, Aaron 47 M 2:23:58 2 0:24:25 11 2:24 1:12:59 19 1:03 10 0:43:07 12 Portland, OR 55. Lee, Heysoon 64 F 3:33:44 2 0:38:34 91 3:31 1:39:39 96 1:20 91 1:10:40 99 Shoreline, WA 56. Likely, Scott 40 M 2:31:26 7 0:27:18 32 3:06 1:17:14 37 1:23 33 0:42:25 9 Portland, OR 57. Loeb, Curtis 33 M 2:38:27 4 0:31:49 53 2:33 1:13:46 25 0:55 34 0:49:23 40 Portland, OR 58. Logan, Barbara 54 F 3:28:38 2 0:32:10 58 3:19 1:37:43 92 1:20 80 1:14:06 101 Seattle, WA 59. Lovro, Erik 25 M 2:35:25 5 0:28:01 35 2:07 1:13:42 24 0:53 19 0:50:42 45 Seattle, WA 60. Martinson, Alan 45 M 2:26:05 3 0:24:41 14 2:20 1:10:33 12 0:40 7 0:47:51 35 Vancouver, WA 61. Marx, Laurie 53 F 3:33:55 3 0:41:27 98 3:19 1:40:13 97 1:32 96 1:07:24 93 Beaverton, OR 62. McCormick, Sarah 31 F 3:03:27 1 0:31:35 50 4:11 1:30:57 79 1:46 73 0:54:58 69 Portland, OR 63. McLoughlin, Asa 36 F 3:13:14 8 0:37:19 89 2:24 1:35:38 86 1:44 86 0:56:08 73 Portland , OR 64. Monte, Matt 37 M 3:04:40 5 0:37:01 87 3:46 1:26:34 65 2:48 77 0:54:30 64 Eugene, OR 65. Morton, Lindley 61 M 2:34:34 1 0:24:02 6 2:20 1:15:27 30 1:31 17 0:51:13 50 Forest Grove, OR 66. Murphy, Douglas 36 M 2:32:30 2 0:27:24 33 2:19 1:11:27 15 1:01 13 0:50:18 44 Beaverton, OR 67. North, James 56 M 3:48:51 3 0:46:13 105 4:18 1:50:22 104 1:35 105 1:06:22 90 Portland, OR 68. Northam, Ryan 36 M 2:47:41 3 0:24:19 9 3:08 1:23:26 59 1:29 44 0:55:19 70 Hillsboro, OR 69. Obletz, Douglas 53 M 2:37:57 4 0:34:34 77 3:25 1:11:45 16 1:11 39 0:47:01 31 Portland, OR 70. O'Connell, Karen 38 F 2:50:37 4 0:34:25 75 2:04 1:24:41 62 1:08 60 0:48:19 38 Shoreline, WA 71. Patterson, Bob 47 M 3:47:49 9 0:51:26 107 5:44 1:41:25 99 2:29 104 1:06:45 91 Vancouver, WA 72. Persichetti, Andrew 30 M 3:08:33 11 0:31:44 52 3:05 1:37:35 91 1:46 79 0:54:23 63 Portland, OR 73. Potts, Deborah 36 F 2:31:23 1 0:26:43 23 2:32 1:15:32 31 0:53 23 0:45:43 21 Bellevue, WA 74. Pruden, Rusty 25 M 2:11:10 1 0:25:41 20 1:25 1:06:16 3 0:54 2 0:36:53 1 Marysville, WA 75. Raynor, Tony 43 M 2:27:59 4 0:25:00 15 2:35 1:17:17 39 0:44 22 0:42:23 8 Portland, OR 76. Roe, Tonya 35 F 3:18:06 9 0:32:41 65 4:08 1:36:22 88 2:10 83 1:02:44 86 Portland, OR 77. Rogers, Claire 25 F 3:25:43 2 0:33:29 68 3:44 1:45:08 102 1:20 93 1:02:02 85 Portland, OR 78. Rose, Kirk 61 M 2:34:45 2 0:27:08 28 2:48 1:15:36 32 0:59 26 0:48:14 37 Albany, OR 79. Rosenfeld, Bonnie 55 F 3:29:54 2 0:45:10 102 3:53 1:38:31 94 3:10 100 0:59:09 79 Lake Oswego, OR 80. Rozanek, Joe 39 M 2:24:04 1 0:26:47 24 1:43 1:09:17 6 0:44 9 0:45:33 20 Scappoose, OR 81. Ryan, Michael 27 M 2:59:11 7 0:33:56 70 4:33 1:26:56 67 2:30 72 0:51:15 51 Corvallis, OR 82. Safstrom, John 59 M 3:06:58 2 0:34:39 80 3:18 1:19:38 50 2:20 56 1:07:03 92 Salem, OR 83. Schonstal, Sam 45 M 2:33:11 5 0:24:30 12 2:20 1:17:21 40 0:47 20 0:48:12 36 Aloha, OR 84. Seal, Alex 44 M 2:19:13 2 0:25:04 16 1:48 1:09:12 5 0:39 4 0:42:30 10 Salmon Arm, BC 85. Shinn, Georgann 44 F 2:59:43 2 0:34:38 79 3:19 1:19:37 49 2:09 54 0:59:59 81 Vancouver, WA 86. Silvernail, Dan 42 M 2:29:33 5 0:28:29 37 2:39 1:10:04 8 1:50 15 0:46:31 29 Portland, OR 87. Sosnowski, Luke 32 M 2:44:29 5 0:38:23 90 3:22 1:15:37 33 1:19 49 0:45:47 23 Camas, WA 88. Soulliard, Cory 27 M 2:24:47 3 0:30:01 46 2:14 1:13:13 22 0:52 25 0:38:26 2 Corvallis, OR 89. Squicciarini, Christa34 F 3:40:20 2 0:34:29 76 4:30 1:37:53 93 2:24 88 1:21:03 104 Beaverton, OR 90. Steen, Bill 52 M 3:06:29 9 0:32:07 57 4:59 1:27:33 69 2:17 71 0:59:32 80 Keizer, OR 91. Sullivan, Lisa 41 F 2:53:02 1 0:33:18 67 3:08 1:20:31 52 1:25 48 0:54:40 66 Portland, OR 92. Thomas, Curt 51 M 2:56:49 8 0:26:52 25 3:03 1:30:56 78 1:08 59 0:54:49 68 Beaverton, OR 93. Thompson, Dan 53 M 3:16:05 10 0:35:55 86 4:47 1:26:38 66 2:25 75 1:06:20 89 West Linn, OR 94. Vaughn, Roger 48 M 3:12:09 7 0:38:48 93 4:08 1:31:48 81 1:32 85 0:55:52 71 Vancouver, WA 95. Vrbanac, Michael 49 M 2:23:13 1 0:24:07 8 2:00 1:10:31 11 0:50 5 0:45:44 22 Normandy Park, WA 96. Wallace, Patrick 50 M 2:14:53 1 Lake Oswego, OR 97. Wang, Eddie 30 M 2:57:16 8 0:35:13 81 3:49 1:22:53 56 1:41 62 0:53:39 59 Portland, OR 98. Ward, Paul 35 M 2:51:55 4 0:30:13 47 3:37 1:28:03 75 1:31 61 0:48:30 39 Warrenton, OR 99. Werner, Carl 29 M 2:26:27 4 0:26:56 27 1:55 1:13:35 23 0:34 14 0:43:27 13 Portland, OR 100. Wiebe, Sandi 58 F 2:52:08 1 0:30:15 48 3:10 1:22:59 57 1:01 47 0:54:42 67 Vancouver, WA 101. Yau, Kwong 33 M 2:20:30 1 0:24:04 7 1:46 1:11:27 14 1:00 8 0:42:13 7 Seattle, WA 102. Zagariun, Greta 37 F 2:46:45 3 0:32:12 59 2:50 1:23:25 58 1:15 53 0:47:02 32 Hood River, OR 103. Zobrist, Shauna 41 F 3:06:12 3 0:32:24 60 2:40 1:33:38 84 1:13 76 0:56:17 74 Tigard, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 12 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Oren Bergfald 11 2 M 3:52:54 1 0:40:22 95 4:34 1:51:14 106 2:52 103 1:13:51 100 Milwaukie, OR MALES: 13 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Alec Koh 88 14 M 2:50:25 1 0:32:43 66 3:05 1:26:34 64 1:42 65 0:46:21 27 Lake Oswego, OR FEMALES: 18 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Alycia Hill 100 19 F 2:33:54 1 0:22:21 1 2:07 1:23:28 60 0:46 32 0:45:11 19 Tacoma, WA MALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Damon Burnett 114 21 M 2:16:14 1 0:22:29 2 1:26 1:10:06 10 0:39 3 0:41:33 4 Snohomish, WA 2. Nathan Knapp 87 22 M 2:37:13 2 0:28:44 39 2:44 1:15:56 35 1:59 37 0:47:49 34 Ashland, OR 3. Aaron Gouge 44 24 M 2:50:22 3 0:27:58 34 3:19 1:27:36 70 1:26 58 0:50:02 43 Keizer, OR 4. Dan Frederick 9 22 M 3:01:18 4 0:32:05 56 2:47 1:30:58 80 0:47 70 0:54:40 65 Port Angeles, WA 5. Mark Evans 6 24 M 3:05:44 5 0:35:44 85 4:04 1:27:50 73 2:06 74 0:56:00 72 Portland, OR FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Keely Koenig 5 24 F 3:02:45 1 0:29:01 40 6:24 1:27:52 74 1:32 68 0:57:55 77 Portland, OR 2. Julia Kern 10 21 F 3:24:08 2 0:32:40 64 4:12 1:44:50 101 2:24 94 1:00:02 82 Portland, OR MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Rusty Pruden 76 25 M 2:11:10 1 0:25:41 20 1:25 1:06:16 3 0:54 2 0:36:53 1 Marysville, WA 2. Daniel Hough 55 27 M 2:21:29 2 0:22:29 3 2:12 1:12:26 17 0:31 6 0:43:51 14 Talent, OR 3. Cory Soulliard 108 27 M 2:24:47 3 0:30:01 46 2:14 1:13:13 22 0:52 25 0:38:26 2 Corvallis, OR 4. Carl Werner 117 29 M 2:26:27 4 0:26:56 27 1:55 1:13:35 23 0:34 14 0:43:27 13 Portland, OR 5. Erik Lovro 91 25 M 2:35:25 5 0:28:01 35 2:07 1:13:42 24 0:53 19 0:50:42 45 Seattle, WA 6. Brian Eggleston 58 27 M 2:47:40 6 0:33:31 69 3:26 1:12:46 18 1:29 40 0:56:28 75 Portland, OR 7. Michael Ryan 29 27 M 2:59:11 7 0:33:56 70 4:33 1:26:56 67 2:30 72 0:51:15 51 Corvallis, OR FEMALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Colsey Bittner 104 25 F 2:52:11 1 0:32:32 62 2:51 1:22:51 55 1:56 57 0:52:01 53 West Linn, OR 2. Claire Rogers 28 25 F 3:25:43 2 0:33:29 68 3:44 1:45:08 102 1:20 93 1:02:02 85 Portland, OR MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Kwong Yau 20 33 M 2:20:30 1 0:24:04 7 1:46 1:11:27 14 1:00 8 0:42:13 7 Seattle, WA 2. Evan Deutsch 106 34 M 2:25:01 2 0:28:24 36 2:30 1:09:20 7 0:48 11 0:43:58 16 Portland, OR 3. Craig Dean 83 34 M 2:35:13 3 0:26:42 22 3:16 1:18:10 42 1:04 35 0:46:01 25 Portland, OR 4. Curtis Loeb 13 33 M 2:38:27 4 0:31:49 53 2:33 1:13:46 25 0:55 34 0:49:23 40 Portland, OR 5. Luke Sosnowski 37 32 M 2:44:29 5 0:38:23 90 3:22 1:15:37 33 1:19 49 0:45:47 23 Camas, WA 6. Ben Baarspul 105 30 M 2:47:38 6 0:29:34 44 3:00 1:19:10 46 1:41 45 0:54:13 61 Portland, OR 7. Robert Jackson 110 33 M 2:52:04 7 0:31:52 54 4:45 1:20:25 51 1:50 51 0:53:11 58 Lake Oswego, OR 8. Eddie Wang 102 30 M 2:57:16 8 0:35:13 81 3:49 1:22:53 56 1:41 62 0:53:39 59 Portland, OR 9. Garrett Dow 32 34 M 3:08:03 9 0:35:25 84 5:02 1:21:53 53 2:11 67 1:03:31 87 Troutdale, OR 10. Scott Hiza 26 30 M 3:08:17 10 0:40:31 96 4:17 1:33:37 83 3:01 90 0:46:50 30 Portland, OR 11. Andrew Persichetti 81 30 M 3:08:33 11 0:31:44 52 3:05 1:37:35 91 1:46 79 0:54:23 63 Portland, OR FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sarah McCormick 54 31 F 3:03:27 1 0:31:35 50 4:11 1:30:57 79 1:46 73 0:54:58 69 Portland, OR 2. Mariah Esko 65 33 F 3:17:52 2 0:50:23 106 4:28 1:27:48 72 1:28 95 0:53:44 60 Salem, OR 3. Heather Campbell 8 34 F 3:41:47 3 0:43:57 101 4:41 1:36:25 89 1:49 98 1:14:54 102 Federal Way, WA MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Joe Rozanek 93 39 M 2:24:04 1 0:26:47 24 1:43 1:09:17 6 0:44 9 0:45:33 20 Scappoose, OR 2. Douglas Murphy 75 36 M 2:32:30 2 0:27:24 33 2:19 1:11:27 15 1:01 13 0:50:18 44 Beaverton, OR 3. Ryan Northam 73 36 M 2:47:41 3 0:24:19 9 3:08 1:23:26 59 1:29 44 0:55:19 70 Hillsboro, OR 4. Paul Ward 62 35 M 2:51:55 4 0:30:13 47 3:37 1:28:03 75 1:31 61 0:48:30 39 Warrenton, OR 5. Matt Monte 27 37 M 3:04:40 5 0:37:01 87 3:46 1:26:34 65 2:48 77 0:54:30 64 Eugene, OR FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Deborah Potts 31 36 F 2:31:23 1 0:26:43 23 2:32 1:15:32 31 0:53 23 0:45:43 21 Bellevue, WA 2. Monica Freeman 97 35 F 2:36:39 2 0:24:38 13 2:36 1:19:03 45 0:55 29 0:49:27 42 Bend, OR 3. Greta Zagariun 121 37 F 2:46:45 3 0:32:12 59 2:50 1:23:25 58 1:15 53 0:47:02 32 Hood River, OR 4. Karen O'Connell 34 38 F 2:50:37 4 0:34:25 75 2:04 1:24:41 62 1:08 60 0:48:19 38 Shoreline, WA 5. Patti Boyd 53 38 F 2:51:05 5 0:29:11 41 3:02 1:26:31 63 1:06 55 0:51:15 52 White Salmon, WA 6. Mindy Harter 119 37 F 2:51:30 6 0:43:36 100 3:57 1:08:12 4 3:21 52 0:52:24 56 Ridgefield, WA 7. Lara Fulwiler 112 36 F 3:07:35 7 0:34:37 78 11:28 1:27:12 68 1:31 82 0:52:47 57 Sherwood, OR 8. Asa McLoughlin 70 36 F 3:13:14 8 0:37:19 89 2:24 1:35:38 86 1:44 86 0:56:08 73 Portland , OR 9. Tonya Roe 118 35 F 3:18:06 9 0:32:41 65 4:08 1:36:22 88 2:10 83 1:02:44 86 Portland, OR 10. Barbara Fisher 41 36 F 3:39:28 10 0:45:11 103 4:33 1:40:43 98 1:36 101 1:07:25 94 Portland, OR 11. Shana Hildreth 23 38 F 3:49:24 11 0:39:42 94 6:34 1:50:37 105 2:08 102 1:10:23 98 Tualatin, OR MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dave Campbell 1 40 M 2:12:19 1 0:23:00 4 2:04 1:04:13 2 0:49 1 0:42:12 6 Newport, OR 2. Alex Seal 48 44 M 2:19:13 2 0:25:04 16 1:48 1:09:12 5 0:39 4 0:42:30 10 Salmon Arm, BC 3. Gordie Cumming 51 40 M 2:26:49 3 0:29:29 43 2:55 1:13:08 21 1:00 27 0:40:16 3 Corvallis, OR 4. Tony Raynor 69 43 M 2:27:59 4 0:25:00 15 2:35 1:17:17 39 0:44 22 0:42:23 8 Portland, OR 5. Dan Silvernail 57 42 M 2:29:33 5 0:28:29 37 2:39 1:10:04 8 1:50 15 0:46:31 29 Portland, OR 6. Javin Berg 116 40 M 2:30:21 6 0:34:15 73 2:06 1:10:06 9 0:59 30 0:42:55 11 Dixie, WA 7. Scott Likely 95 40 M 2:31:26 7 0:27:18 32 3:06 1:17:14 37 1:23 33 0:42:25 9 Portland, OR 8. Frank Dick 56 44 M 2:33:19 8 0:25:26 18 3:39 1:18:46 43 1:33 36 0:43:55 15 Portland, OR 9. Greg Kempthorn 16 41 M 2:36:51 9 0:32:26 61 2:43 1:15:43 34 1:03 43 0:44:56 18 Lake Oswego, OR 10. Mike Grimshaw 15 43 M 2:45:16 10 0:32:01 55 3:22 1:22:36 54 0:50 50 0:46:26 28 Vancouver, WA 11. Michael Ferlan 39 42 M 3:27:59 11 0:37:07 88 4:23 1:43:46 100 1:17 97 1:01:25 84 Camas, WA FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lisa Sullivan 96 41 F 2:53:02 1 0:33:18 67 3:08 1:20:31 52 1:25 48 0:54:40 66 Portland, OR 2. Georgann Shinn 67 44 F 2:59:43 2 0:34:38 79 3:19 1:19:37 49 2:09 54 0:59:59 81 Vancouver, WA 3. Shauna Zobrist 68 41 F 3:06:12 3 0:32:24 60 2:40 1:33:38 84 1:13 76 0:56:17 74 Tigard, OR 4. Julie Hughes 14 41 F 3:24:33 4 0:31:37 51 4:19 1:37:17 90 2:20 84 1:08:59 96 Eugene, OR 5. Janice Bartholomew 94 40 F 3:37:09 5 0:35:24 83 5:02 1:45:18 103 1:49 99 1:09:36 97 Portland, OR MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Michael Vrbanac 49 49 M 2:23:13 1 0:24:07 8 2:00 1:10:31 11 0:50 5 0:45:44 22 Normandy Park, WA 2. Aaron Lance 92 47 M 2:23:58 2 0:24:25 11 2:24 1:12:59 19 1:03 10 0:43:07 12 Portland, OR 3. Alan Martinson 120 45 M 2:26:05 3 0:24:41 14 2:20 1:10:33 12 0:40 7 0:47:51 35 Vancouver, WA 4. Shawn Burke 60 47 M 2:32:11 4 0:25:39 19 2:08 1:17:14 38 1:08 24 0:46:01 26 Brookings, OR 5. Sam Schonstal 107 45 M 2:33:11 5 0:24:30 12 2:20 1:17:21 40 0:47 20 0:48:12 36 Aloha, OR 6. David Gibson 82 49 M 2:42:27 6 0:34:23 74 2:17 1:17:31 41 1:06 46 0:47:10 33 Gig Harbor, WA 7. Roger Vaughn 66 48 M 3:12:09 7 0:38:48 93 4:08 1:31:48 81 1:32 85 0:55:52 71 Vancouver, WA 8. Fred Hughes 101 49 M 3:31:43 8 0:34:00 72 5:58 1:30:40 77 2:32 78 1:18:32 103 Marshfield, MA 9. Bob Patterson 19 47 M 3:47:49 9 0:51:26 107 5:44 1:41:25 99 2:29 104 1:06:45 91 Vancouver, WA FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Marguerite Koh 89 48 F 3:11:16 1 0:33:57 71 5:15 1:32:51 82 2:44 81 0:56:29 76 Lake Oswego, OR 2. Sara Keogh 35 47 F 3:27:45 2 0:45:46 104 2:08 1:34:19 85 0:56 92 1:04:35 88 Shoreline, WA MALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Patrick Wallace 80 50 M 2:14:53 1 Lake Oswego, OR 2. Kurt Johnson 42 54 M 2:27:19 2 0:26:18 21 1:47 1:14:28 28 0:38 16 0:44:07 17 Freeland, WA 3. Richard Earle 38 52 M 2:27:31 3 0:26:54 26 2:05 1:11:13 13 1:27 12 0:45:51 24 Salem, OR 4. Douglas Obletz 115 53 M 2:37:57 4 0:34:34 77 3:25 1:11:45 16 1:11 39 0:47:01 31 Portland, OR 5. Michael Hickson 18 52 M 2:42:23 5 0:32:33 63 2:57 1:14:37 29 1:19 42 0:50:56 48 Lebanon, OR 6. Del Gerber 109 52 M 2:55:52 6 0:38:45 92 4:12 1:19:15 47 1:32 63 0:52:08 54 West Linn, OR 7. Mark Connell 103 53 M 2:56:29 7 0:27:17 31 4:07 1:29:18 76 3:24 66 0:52:22 55 Sandy, OR 8. Curt Thomas 71 51 M 2:56:49 8 0:26:52 25 3:03 1:30:56 78 1:08 59 0:54:49 68 Beaverton, OR 9. Bill Steen 33 52 M 3:06:29 9 0:32:07 57 4:59 1:27:33 69 2:17 71 0:59:32 80 Keizer, OR 10. Dan Thompson 50 53 M 3:16:05 10 0:35:55 86 4:47 1:26:38 66 2:25 75 1:06:20 89 West Linn, OR 11. Daniel Bonham 36 53 M 3:18:12 11 0:35:15 82 3:59 1:38:51 95 1:36 89 0:58:30 78 Woodburn, OR FEMALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Jan Acuff 99 53 F 2:35:13 1 0:25:12 17 3:30 1:14:24 27 1:21 18 0:50:46 46 Seattle, WA 2. Barbara Logan 17 54 F 3:28:38 2 0:32:10 58 3:19 1:37:43 92 1:20 80 1:14:06 101 Seattle, WA 3. Laurie Marx 111 53 F 3:33:55 3 0:41:27 98 3:19 1:40:13 97 1:32 96 1:07:24 93 Beaverton, OR MALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Bruce Cheney 63 56 M 2:42:04 1 0:24:22 10 2:18 1:23:43 61 0:53 41 0:50:47 47 Sherwood, OR 2. John Safstrom 84 59 M 3:06:58 2 0:34:39 80 3:18 1:19:38 50 2:20 56 1:07:03 92 Salem, OR 3. James North 85 56 M 3:48:51 3 0:46:13 105 4:18 1:50:22 104 1:35 105 1:06:22 90 Portland, OR FEMALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sandi Wiebe 12 58 F 2:52:08 1 0:30:15 48 3:10 1:22:59 57 1:01 47 0:54:42 67 Vancouver, WA 2. Bonnie Rosenfeld 90 55 F 3:29:54 2 0:45:10 102 3:53 1:38:31 94 3:10 100 0:59:09 79 Lake Oswego, OR MALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lindley Morton 78 61 M 2:34:34 1 0:24:02 6 2:20 1:15:27 30 1:31 17 0:51:13 50 Forest Grove, OR 2. Kirk Rose 64 61 M 2:34:45 2 0:27:08 28 2:48 1:15:36 32 0:59 26 0:48:14 37 Albany, OR 3. Jim Gulaskey 113 64 M 2:41:16 3 0:27:12 29 2:27 1:19:25 48 1:12 38 0:50:59 49 Lebanon, OR 4. Kenneth Gruber 98 60 M 3:26:14 4 0:43:12 99 5:20 1:27:43 71 1:42 87 1:08:17 95 Upland, CA FEMALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lauren Binder 79 61 F 2:36:24 1 0:28:29 38 3:13 1:14:03 26 1:14 28 0:49:25 41 Portland, OR 2. Heysoon Lee 45 64 F 3:33:44 2 0:38:34 91 3:31 1:39:39 96 1:20 91 1:10:40 99 Shoreline, WA FEMALES: ATHENAS (39 & UNDER) BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Robyn Jones 77 34 F 3:06:32 1 0:23:39 5 4:38 1:36:07 87 1:36 69 1:00:31 83 Hillsboro, OR 2. Christa Squicciarini 74 34 F 3:40:20 2 0:34:29 76 4:30 1:37:53 93 2:24 88 1:21:03 104 Beaverton, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | OVERALL RESULTS FOR TEAMS OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:27:03 1 / 1 TEAM CLUB KJJ Katelyn Smith 0:29:14 1.47 42 9 16 F 401 Portland, OR 0:02:42 TRANSITION #1 TIME Joe Lang 1:13:01 20.42 20 18 45 M 402 Portland, OR 0:00:26 TRANSITION #2 TIME 21 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Joe Sherry 0:41:40 6:42 5 5 50 M 403 Portland, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:42:43 1 / 1 TEAM DIE TRI-ING Mike Guthrie 0:29:43 1.49 45 36 48 M 404 Washougal, WA 0:01:44 TRANSITION #1 TIME Bart Fowler 1:16:34 19.48 36 31 50 M 405 Vancouver, WA 0:00:25 TRANSITION #2 TIME 31 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Kenneth McNaught 0:54:16 8:44 62 50 39 M 406 Vancouver, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |Return To Top Of The Page | TEAM RESULTS BY DIVISION TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL MALE TEAM 106 & OVER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:42:43 1 / 1 TEAM DIE TRI-ING Mike Guthrie 0:29:43 1.49 45 36 48 M 404 Washougal, WA 0:01:44 TRANSITION #1 TIME Bart Fowler 1:16:34 19.48 36 31 50 M 405 Vancouver, WA 0:00:25 TRANSITION #2 TIME 31 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Kenneth McNaught 0:54:16 8:44 62 50 39 M 406 Vancouver, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS FOR - MIXED TEAM 106 & OVER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (SWIM: MIN PER 100 YARDS & BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:27:03 1 / 1 TEAM CLUB KJJ Katelyn Smith 0:29:14 1.47 42 9 16 F 401 Portland, OR 0:02:42 TRANSITION #1 TIME Joe Lang 1:13:01 20.42 20 18 45 M 402 Portland, OR 0:00:26 TRANSITION #2 TIME 21 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Joe Sherry 0:41:40 6:42 5 5 50 M 403 Portland, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |Return To Top Of The Page | SWIM SPLIT TIMES (MINUTES PER 100 YARDS) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:22:21 1.22 AE Alycia Hill 19 F 100 Tacoma, WA 2. 0:22:29 1.22 AE Damon Burnett 21 M 114 Snohomish, WA 3. 0:22:29 1.22 AE Daniel Hough 27 M 55 Talent, OR 4. 0:23:00 1.24 AE Dave Campbell 40 M 1 Newport, OR 5. 0:23:39 1.27 AE Robyn Jones 34 F 77 Hillsboro, OR 6. 0:24:02 1.28 AE Lindley Morton 61 M 78 Forest Grove, OR 7. 0:24:04 1.28 AE Kwong Yau 33 M 20 Seattle, WA 8. 0:24:07 1.28 AE Michael Vrbanac 49 M 49 Normandy Park, WA 9. 0:24:19 1.29 AE Ryan Northam 36 M 73 Hillsboro, OR 10. 0:24:22 1.29 AE Bruce Cheney 56 M 63 Sherwood, OR 11. 0:24:25 1.29 AE Aaron Lance 47 M 92 Portland, OR 12. 0:24:30 1.30 AE Sam Schonstal 45 M 107 Aloha, OR 13. 0:24:38 1.30 AE Monica Freeman 35 F 97 Bend, OR 14. 0:24:41 1.30 AE Alan Martinson 45 M 120 Vancouver, WA 15. 0:25:00 1.31 AE Tony Raynor 43 M 69 Portland, OR 16. 0:25:04 1.32 AE Alex Seal 44 M 48 Salmon Arm, BC 17. 0:25:12 1.32 AE Jan Acuff 53 F 99 Seattle, WA 18. 0:25:26 1.33 AE Frank Dick 44 M 56 Portland, OR 19. 0:25:39 1.34 AE Shawn Burke 47 M 60 Brookings, OR 20. 0:25:41 1.34 AE Rusty Pruden 25 M 76 Marysville, WA 21. 0:26:18 1.36 AE Kurt Johnson 54 M 42 Freeland, WA 22. 0:26:42 1.38 AE Craig Dean 34 M 83 Portland, OR 23. 0:26:43 1.38 AE Deborah Potts 36 F 31 Bellevue, WA 24. 0:26:47 1.38 AE Joe Rozanek 39 M 93 Scappoose, OR 25. 0:26:52 1.38 AE Curt Thomas 51 M 71 Beaverton, OR 26. 0:26:54 1.38 AE Richard Earle 52 M 38 Salem, OR 27. 0:26:56 1.39 AE Carl Werner 29 M 117 Portland, OR 28. 0:27:08 1.39 AE Kirk Rose 61 M 64 Albany, OR 29. 0:27:12 1.39 AE Jim Gulaskey 64 M 113 Lebanon, OR 30. 0:27:14 1.40 AE Frazer Mann 60 M 43 Clinton, WA 31. 0:27:17 1.40 AE Mark Connell 53 M 103 Sandy, OR 32. 0:27:18 1.40 AE Scott Likely 40 M 95 Portland, OR 33. 0:27:24 1.40 AE Douglas Murphy 36 M 75 Beaverton, OR 34. 0:27:58 1.42 AE Aaron Gouge 24 M 44 Keizer, OR 35. 0:28:01 1.42 AE Erik Lovro 25 M 91 Seattle, WA 36. 0:28:24 1.44 AE Evan Deutsch 34 M 106 Portland, OR 37. 0:28:29 1.44 AE Dan Silvernail 42 M 57 Portland, OR 38. 0:28:29 1.44 AE Lauren Binder 61 F 79 Portland, OR 39. 0:28:44 1.45 AE Nathan Knapp 22 M 87 Ashland, OR 40. 0:29:01 1.46 AE Keely Koenig 24 F 5 Portland, OR 41. 0:29:11 1.47 AE Patti Boyd 38 F 53 White Salmon, WA 42. 0:29:14 1.47 S Katelyn Smith 16 F 401 Portland, OR 43. 0:29:29 1.48 AE Gordie Cumming 40 M 51 Corvallis, OR 44. 0:29:34 1.48 AE Ben Baarspul 30 M 105 Portland, OR 45. 0:29:43 1.49 S Mike Guthrie 48 M 404 Washougal, WA 46. 0:30:01 1.50 AE Cory Soulliard 27 M 108 Corvallis, OR 47. 0:30:13 1.51 AE Paul Ward 35 M 62 Warrenton, OR 48. 0:30:15 1.51 AE Sandi Wiebe 58 F 12 Vancouver, WA 49. 0:30:52 1.53 AE Amy Lombardo 31 F 25 Brooklyn, NY 50. 0:31:35 1.56 AE Sarah McCormick 31 F 54 Portland, OR 51. 0:31:37 1.56 AE Julie Hughes 41 F 14 Eugene, OR 52. 0:31:44 1.56 AE Andrew Persichetti 30 M 81 Portland, OR 53. 0:31:49 1.56 AE Curtis Loeb 33 M 13 Portland, OR 54. 0:31:52 1.57 AE Robert Jackson 33 M 110 Lake Oswego, OR 55. 0:32:01 1.57 AE Mike Grimshaw 43 M 15 Vancouver, WA 56. 0:32:05 1.57 AE Dan Frederick 22 M 9 Port Angeles, WA 57. 0:32:07 1.57 AE Bill Steen 52 M 33 Keizer, OR 58. 0:32:10 1.58 AE Barbara Logan 54 F 17 Seattle, WA 59. 0:32:12 1.58 AE Greta Zagariun 37 F 121 Hood River, OR 60. 0:32:24 1.59 AE Shauna Zobrist 41 F 68 Tigard, OR 61. 0:32:26 1.59 AE Greg Kempthorn 41 M 16 Lake Oswego, OR 62. 0:32:32 1.59 AE Colsey Bittner 25 F 104 West Linn, OR 63. 0:32:33 1.59 AE Michael Hickson 52 M 18 Lebanon, OR 64. 0:32:40 1.59 AE Julia Kern 21 F 10 Portland, OR 65. 0:32:41 2.00 AE Tonya Roe 35 F 118 Portland, OR 66. 0:32:43 2.00 AE Alec Koh 14 M 88 Lake Oswego, OR 67. 0:33:18 2.02 AE Lisa Sullivan 41 F 96 Portland, OR 68. 0:33:29 2.02 AE Claire Rogers 25 F 28 Portland, OR 69. 0:33:31 2.03 AE Brian Eggleston 27 M 58 Portland, OR 70. 0:33:56 2.04 AE Michael Ryan 27 M 29 Corvallis, OR 71. 0:33:57 2.04 AE Marguerite Koh 48 F 89 Lake Oswego, OR 72. 0:34:00 2.04 AE Fred Hughes 49 M 101 Marshfield, MA 73. 0:34:15 2.05 AE Javin Berg 40 M 116 Dixie, WA 74. 0:34:23 2.06 AE David Gibson 49 M 82 Gig Harbor, WA 75. 0:34:25 2.06 AE Karen O'Connell 38 F 34 Shoreline, WA 76. 0:34:29 2.06 AE Christa Squicciarini 34 F 74 Beaverton, OR 77. 0:34:34 2.06 AE Douglas Obletz 53 M 115 Portland, OR 78. 0:34:37 2.07 AE Lara Fulwiler 36 F 112 Sherwood, OR 79. 0:34:38 2.07 AE Georgann Shinn 44 F 67 Vancouver, WA 80. 0:34:39 2.07 AE John Safstrom 59 M 84 Salem, OR 81. 0:35:13 2.09 AE Eddie Wang 30 M 102 Portland, OR 82. 0:35:15 2.09 AE Daniel Bonham 53 M 36 Woodburn, OR 83. 0:35:24 2.09 AE Janice Bartholomew 40 F 94 Portland, OR 84. 0:35:25 2.10 AE Garrett Dow 34 M 32 Troutdale, OR 85. 0:35:44 2.11 AE Mark Evans 24 M 6 Portland, OR 86. 0:35:55 2.11 AE Dan Thompson 53 M 50 West Linn, OR 87. 0:37:01 2.15 AE Matt Monte 37 M 27 Eugene, OR 88. 0:37:07 2.16 AE Michael Ferlan 42 M 39 Camas, WA 89. 0:37:19 2.16 AE Asa McLoughlin 36 F 70 Portland , OR 90. 0:38:23 2.20 AE Luke Sosnowski 32 M 37 Camas, WA 91. 0:38:34 2.21 AE Heysoon Lee 64 F 45 Shoreline, WA 92. 0:38:45 2.22 AE Del Gerber 52 M 109 West Linn, OR 93. 0:38:48 2.22 AE Roger Vaughn 48 M 66 Vancouver, WA 94. 0:39:42 2.25 AE Shana Hildreth 38 F 23 Tualatin, OR 95. 0:40:22 2.28 AE Oren Bergfald 2 M 11 Milwaukie, OR 96. 0:40:31 2.28 AE Scott Hiza 30 M 26 Portland, OR 97. 0:40:38 2.29 AE David Jacobson-Fried 21 M 86 Ashland, OR 98. 0:41:27 2.32 AE Laurie Marx 53 F 111 Beaverton, OR 99. 0:43:12 2.38 AE Kenneth Gruber 60 M 98 Upland, CA 100. 0:43:36 2.39 AE Mindy Harter 37 F 119 Ridgefield, WA 101. 0:43:57 2.41 AE Heather Campbell 34 F 8 Federal Way, WA 102. 0:45:10 2.45 AE Bonnie Rosenfeld 55 F 90 Lake Oswego, OR 103. 0:45:11 2.45 AE Barbara Fisher 36 F 41 Portland, OR 104. 0:45:46 2.47 AE Sara Keogh 47 F 35 Shoreline, WA 105. 0:46:13 2.49 AE James North 56 M 85 Portland, OR 106. 0:50:23 3.04 AE Mariah Esko 33 F 65 Salem, OR 107. 0:51:26 3.08 AE Bob Patterson 47 M 19 Vancouver, WA |Return To Top Of The Page | BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:59:28 25.08 AE Amy Lombardo 31 F 25 Brooklyn, NY 2. 1:04:13 23.22 AE Dave Campbell 40 M 1 Newport, OR 3. 1:06:16 22.50 AE Rusty Pruden 25 M 76 Marysville, WA 4. 1:08:12 21.87 AE Mindy Harter 37 F 119 Ridgefield, WA 5. 1:09:12 21.55 AE Alex Seal 44 M 48 Salmon Arm, BC 6. 1:09:17 21.52 AE Joe Rozanek 39 M 93 Scappoose, OR 7. 1:09:20 21.51 AE Evan Deutsch 34 M 106 Portland, OR 8. 1:10:04 21.28 AE Dan Silvernail 42 M 57 Portland, OR 9. 1:10:06 21.27 AE Javin Berg 40 M 116 Dixie, WA 10. 1:10:06 21.27 AE Damon Burnett 21 M 114 Snohomish, WA 11. 1:10:31 21.15 AE Michael Vrbanac 49 M 49 Normandy Park, WA 12. 1:10:33 21.14 AE Alan Martinson 45 M 120 Vancouver, WA 13. 1:11:13 20.94 AE Richard Earle 52 M 38 Salem, OR 14. 1:11:27 20.87 AE Kwong Yau 33 M 20 Seattle, WA 15. 1:11:27 20.87 AE Douglas Murphy 36 M 75 Beaverton, OR 16. 1:11:45 20.78 AE Douglas Obletz 53 M 115 Portland, OR 17. 1:12:26 20.59 AE Daniel Hough 27 M 55 Talent, OR 18. 1:12:46 20.49 AE Brian Eggleston 27 M 58 Portland, OR 19. 1:12:59 20.43 AE Aaron Lance 47 M 92 Portland, OR 20. 1:13:01 20.42 B Joe Lang 45 M 402 Portland, OR 21. 1:13:08 20.39 AE Gordie Cumming 40 M 51 Corvallis, OR 22. 1:13:13 20.37 AE Cory Soulliard 27 M 108 Corvallis, OR 23. 1:13:35 20.27 AE Carl Werner 29 M 117 Portland, OR 24. 1:13:42 20.23 AE Erik Lovro 25 M 91 Seattle, WA 25. 1:13:46 20.22 AE Curtis Loeb 33 M 13 Portland, OR 26. 1:14:03 20.14 AE Lauren Binder 61 F 79 Portland, OR 27. 1:14:24 20.04 AE Jan Acuff 53 F 99 Seattle, WA 28. 1:14:28 20.03 AE Kurt Johnson 54 M 42 Freeland, WA 29. 1:14:37 19.99 AE Michael Hickson 52 M 18 Lebanon, OR 30. 1:15:27 19.77 AE Lindley Morton 61 M 78 Forest Grove, OR 31. 1:15:32 19.74 AE Deborah Potts 36 F 31 Bellevue, WA 32. 1:15:36 19.73 AE Kirk Rose 61 M 64 Albany, OR 33. 1:15:37 19.72 AE Luke Sosnowski 32 M 37 Camas, WA 34. 1:15:43 19.70 AE Greg Kempthorn 41 M 16 Lake Oswego, OR 35. 1:15:56 19.64 AE Nathan Knapp 22 M 87 Ashland, OR 36. 1:16:34 19.48 B Bart Fowler 50 M 405 Vancouver, WA 37. 1:17:14 19.31 AE Scott Likely 40 M 95 Portland, OR 38. 1:17:14 19.31 AE Shawn Burke 47 M 60 Brookings, OR 39. 1:17:17 19.30 AE Tony Raynor 43 M 69 Portland, OR 40. 1:17:21 19.28 AE Sam Schonstal 45 M 107 Aloha, OR 41. 1:17:31 19.24 AE David Gibson 49 M 82 Gig Harbor, WA 42. 1:18:10 19.08 AE Craig Dean 34 M 83 Portland, OR 43. 1:18:46 18.93 AE Frank Dick 44 M 56 Portland, OR 44. 1:19:00 18.88 AE David Jacobson-Fried 21 M 86 Ashland, OR 45. 1:19:03 18.87 AE Monica Freeman 35 F 97 Bend, OR 46. 1:19:10 18.84 AE Ben Baarspul 30 M 105 Portland, OR 47. 1:19:15 18.82 AE Del Gerber 52 M 109 West Linn, OR 48. 1:19:25 18.78 AE Jim Gulaskey 64 M 113 Lebanon, OR 49. 1:19:37 18.73 AE Georgann Shinn 44 F 67 Vancouver, WA 50. 1:19:38 18.73 AE John Safstrom 59 M 84 Salem, OR 51. 1:20:25 18.54 AE Robert Jackson 33 M 110 Lake Oswego, OR 52. 1:20:31 18.52 AE Lisa Sullivan 41 F 96 Portland, OR 53. 1:21:53 18.21 AE Garrett Dow 34 M 32 Troutdale, OR 54. 1:22:36 18.05 AE Mike Grimshaw 43 M 15 Vancouver, WA 55. 1:22:51 18.00 AE Colsey Bittner 25 F 104 West Linn, OR 56. 1:22:53 17.99 AE Eddie Wang 30 M 102 Portland, OR 57. 1:22:59 17.97 AE Sandi Wiebe 58 F 12 Vancouver, WA 58. 1:23:25 17.88 AE Greta Zagariun 37 F 121 Hood River, OR 59. 1:23:26 17.87 AE Ryan Northam 36 M 73 Hillsboro, OR 60. 1:23:28 17.87 AE Alycia Hill 19 F 100 Tacoma, WA 61. 1:23:43 17.81 AE Bruce Cheney 56 M 63 Sherwood, OR 62. 1:24:41 17.61 AE Karen O'Connell 38 F 34 Shoreline, WA 63. 1:26:31 17.24 AE Patti Boyd 38 F 53 White Salmon, WA 64. 1:26:34 17.23 AE Alec Koh 14 M 88 Lake Oswego, OR 65. 1:26:34 17.23 AE Matt Monte 37 M 27 Eugene, OR 66. 1:26:38 17.21 AE Dan Thompson 53 M 50 West Linn, OR 67. 1:26:56 17.15 AE Michael Ryan 27 M 29 Corvallis, OR 68. 1:27:12 17.10 AE Lara Fulwiler 36 F 112 Sherwood, OR 69. 1:27:33 17.03 AE Bill Steen 52 M 33 Keizer, OR 70. 1:27:36 17.02 AE Aaron Gouge 24 M 44 Keizer, OR 71. 1:27:43 17.00 AE Kenneth Gruber 60 M 98 Upland, CA 72. 1:27:48 16.99 AE Mariah Esko 33 F 65 Salem, OR 73. 1:27:50 16.98 AE Mark Evans 24 M 6 Portland, OR 74. 1:27:52 16.97 AE Keely Koenig 24 F 5 Portland, OR 75. 1:28:03 16.94 AE Paul Ward 35 M 62 Warrenton, OR 76. 1:29:18 16.70 AE Mark Connell 53 M 103 Sandy, OR 77. 1:30:40 16.45 AE Fred Hughes 49 M 101 Marshfield, MA 78. 1:30:56 16.40 AE Curt Thomas 51 M 71 Beaverton, OR 79. 1:30:57 16.40 AE Sarah McCormick 31 F 54 Portland, OR 80. 1:30:58 16.39 AE Dan Frederick 22 M 9 Port Angeles, WA 81. 1:31:48 16.24 AE Roger Vaughn 48 M 66 Vancouver, WA 82. 1:32:51 16.06 AE Marguerite Koh 48 F 89 Lake Oswego, OR 83. 1:33:37 15.93 AE Scott Hiza 30 M 26 Portland, OR 84. 1:33:38 15.93 AE Shauna Zobrist 41 F 68 Tigard, OR 85. 1:34:19 15.81 AE Sara Keogh 47 F 35 Shoreline, WA 86. 1:35:38 15.59 AE Asa McLoughlin 36 F 70 Portland , OR 87. 1:36:07 15.52 AE Robyn Jones 34 F 77 Hillsboro, OR 88. 1:36:22 15.48 AE Tonya Roe 35 F 118 Portland, OR 89. 1:36:25 15.47 AE Heather Campbell 34 F 8 Federal Way, WA 90. 1:37:17 15.33 AE Julie Hughes 41 F 14 Eugene, OR 91. 1:37:35 15.28 AE Andrew Persichetti 30 M 81 Portland, OR 92. 1:37:43 15.26 AE Barbara Logan 54 F 17 Seattle, WA 93. 1:37:53 15.24 AE Christa Squicciarini 34 F 74 Beaverton, OR 94. 1:38:31 15.14 AE Bonnie Rosenfeld 55 F 90 Lake Oswego, OR 95. 1:38:51 15.09 AE Daniel Bonham 53 M 36 Woodburn, OR 96. 1:39:39 14.97 AE Heysoon Lee 64 F 45 Shoreline, WA 97. 1:40:13 14.88 AE Laurie Marx 53 F 111 Beaverton, OR 98. 1:40:43 14.81 AE Barbara Fisher 36 F 41 Portland, OR 99. 1:41:25 14.70 AE Bob Patterson 47 M 19 Vancouver, WA 100. 1:43:46 14.37 AE Michael Ferlan 42 M 39 Camas, WA 101. 1:44:50 14.23 AE Julia Kern 21 F 10 Portland, OR 102. 1:45:08 14.18 AE Claire Rogers 25 F 28 Portland, OR 103. 1:45:18 14.16 AE Janice Bartholomew 40 F 94 Portland, OR 104. 1:50:22 13.51 AE James North 56 M 85 Portland, OR 105. 1:50:37 13.48 AE Shana Hildreth 38 F 23 Tualatin, OR 106. 1:51:14 13.41 AE Oren Bergfald 2 M 11 Milwaukie, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | RUN SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:36:53 5:56 AE Rusty Pruden 25 M 76 Marysville, WA 2. 0:38:26 6:11 AE Cory Soulliard 27 M 108 Corvallis, OR 3. 0:40:16 6:29 AE Gordie Cumming 40 M 51 Corvallis, OR 4. 0:41:33 6:41 AE Damon Burnett 21 M 114 Snohomish, WA 5. 0:41:40 6:42 R Joe Sherry 50 M 403 Portland, OR 6. 0:42:12 6:47 AE Dave Campbell 40 M 1 Newport, OR 7. 0:42:13 6:48 AE Kwong Yau 33 M 20 Seattle, WA 8. 0:42:23 6:49 AE Tony Raynor 43 M 69 Portland, OR 9. 0:42:25 6:50 AE Scott Likely 40 M 95 Portland, OR 10. 0:42:30 6:50 AE Alex Seal 44 M 48 Salmon Arm, BC 11. 0:42:55 6:54 AE Javin Berg 40 M 116 Dixie, WA 12. 0:43:07 6:56 AE Aaron Lance 47 M 92 Portland, OR 13. 0:43:27 7:00 AE Carl Werner 29 M 117 Portland, OR 14. 0:43:51 7:03 AE Daniel Hough 27 M 55 Talent, OR 15. 0:43:55 7:04 AE Frank Dick 44 M 56 Portland, OR 16. 0:43:58 7:05 AE Evan Deutsch 34 M 106 Portland, OR 17. 0:44:07 7:06 AE Kurt Johnson 54 M 42 Freeland, WA 18. 0:44:56 7:14 AE Greg Kempthorn 41 M 16 Lake Oswego, OR 19. 0:45:11 7:16 AE Alycia Hill 19 F 100 Tacoma, WA 20. 0:45:33 7:20 AE Joe Rozanek 39 M 93 Scappoose, OR 21. 0:45:43 7:21 AE Deborah Potts 36 F 31 Bellevue, WA 22. 0:45:44 7:22 AE Michael Vrbanac 49 M 49 Normandy Park, WA 23. 0:45:47 7:22 AE Luke Sosnowski 32 M 37 Camas, WA 24. 0:45:51 7:23 AE Richard Earle 52 M 38 Salem, OR 25. 0:46:01 7:24 AE Craig Dean 34 M 83 Portland, OR 26. 0:46:01 7:24 AE Shawn Burke 47 M 60 Brookings, OR 27. 0:46:21 7:28 AE Alec Koh 14 M 88 Lake Oswego, OR 28. 0:46:26 7:28 AE Mike Grimshaw 43 M 15 Vancouver, WA 29. 0:46:31 7:29 AE Dan Silvernail 42 M 57 Portland, OR 30. 0:46:50 7:32 AE Scott Hiza 30 M 26 Portland, OR 31. 0:47:01 7:34 AE Douglas Obletz 53 M 115 Portland, OR 32. 0:47:02 7:34 AE Greta Zagariun 37 F 121 Hood River, OR 33. 0:47:10 7:35 AE David Gibson 49 M 82 Gig Harbor, WA 34. 0:47:49 7:42 AE Nathan Knapp 22 M 87 Ashland, OR 35. 0:47:51 7:42 AE Alan Martinson 45 M 120 Vancouver, WA 36. 0:48:12 7:45 AE Sam Schonstal 45 M 107 Aloha, OR 37. 0:48:14 7:46 AE Kirk Rose 61 M 64 Albany, OR 38. 0:48:19 7:47 AE Karen O'Connell 38 F 34 Shoreline, WA 39. 0:48:30 7:48 AE Paul Ward 35 M 62 Warrenton, OR 40. 0:49:23 7:57 AE Curtis Loeb 33 M 13 Portland, OR 41. 0:49:25 7:57 AE Lauren Binder 61 F 79 Portland, OR 42. 0:49:27 7:57 AE Monica Freeman 35 F 97 Bend, OR 43. 0:50:02 8:03 AE Aaron Gouge 24 M 44 Keizer, OR 44. 0:50:18 8:06 AE Douglas Murphy 36 M 75 Beaverton, OR 45. 0:50:42 8:10 AE Erik Lovro 25 M 91 Seattle, WA 46. 0:50:46 8:10 AE Jan Acuff 53 F 99 Seattle, WA 47. 0:50:47 8:10 AE Bruce Cheney 56 M 63 Sherwood, OR 48. 0:50:56 8:12 AE Michael Hickson 52 M 18 Lebanon, OR 49. 0:50:59 8:12 AE Jim Gulaskey 64 M 113 Lebanon, OR 50. 0:51:13 8:15 AE Lindley Morton 61 M 78 Forest Grove, OR 51. 0:51:15 8:15 AE Michael Ryan 27 M 29 Corvallis, OR 52. 0:51:15 8:15 AE Patti Boyd 38 F 53 White Salmon, WA 53. 0:52:01 8:22 AE Colsey Bittner 25 F 104 West Linn, OR 54. 0:52:08 8:23 AE Del Gerber 52 M 109 West Linn, OR 55. 0:52:22 8:26 AE Mark Connell 53 M 103 Sandy, OR 56. 0:52:24 8:26 AE Mindy Harter 37 F 119 Ridgefield, WA 57. 0:52:47 8:30 AE Lara Fulwiler 36 F 112 Sherwood, OR 58. 0:53:11 8:34 AE Robert Jackson 33 M 110 Lake Oswego, OR 59. 0:53:39 8:38 AE Eddie Wang 30 M 102 Portland, OR 60. 0:53:44 8:39 AE Mariah Esko 33 F 65 Salem, OR 61. 0:54:13 8:44 AE Ben Baarspul 30 M 105 Portland, OR 62. 0:54:16 8:44 R Kenneth McNaught 39 M 406 Vancouver, WA 63. 0:54:23 8:45 AE Andrew Persichetti 30 M 81 Portland, OR 64. 0:54:30 8:46 AE Matt Monte 37 M 27 Eugene, OR 65. 0:54:40 8:48 AE Dan Frederick 22 M 9 Port Angeles, WA 66. 0:54:40 8:48 AE Lisa Sullivan 41 F 96 Portland, OR 67. 0:54:42 8:48 AE Sandi Wiebe 58 F 12 Vancouver, WA 68. 0:54:49 8:49 AE Curt Thomas 51 M 71 Beaverton, OR 69. 0:54:58 8:51 AE Sarah McCormick 31 F 54 Portland, OR 70. 0:55:19 8:54 AE Ryan Northam 36 M 73 Hillsboro, OR 71. 0:55:52 8:59 AE Roger Vaughn 48 M 66 Vancouver, WA 72. 0:56:00 9:01 AE Mark Evans 24 M 6 Portland, OR 73. 0:56:08 9:02 AE Asa McLoughlin 36 F 70 Portland , OR 74. 0:56:17 9:03 AE Shauna Zobrist 41 F 68 Tigard, OR 75. 0:56:28 9:05 AE Brian Eggleston 27 M 58 Portland, OR 76. 0:56:29 9:05 AE Marguerite Koh 48 F 89 Lake Oswego, OR 77. 0:57:55 9:19 AE Keely Koenig 24 F 5 Portland, OR 78. 0:58:30 9:25 AE Daniel Bonham 53 M 36 Woodburn, OR 79. 0:59:09 9:31 AE Bonnie Rosenfeld 55 F 90 Lake Oswego, OR 80. 0:59:32 9:35 AE Bill Steen 52 M 33 Keizer, OR 81. 0:59:59 9:39 AE Georgann Shinn 44 F 67 Vancouver, WA 82. 1:00:02 9:40 AE Julia Kern 21 F 10 Portland, OR 83. 1:00:31 9:44 AE Robyn Jones 34 F 77 Hillsboro, OR 84. 1:01:25 9:53 AE Michael Ferlan 42 M 39 Camas, WA 85. 1:02:02 9:59 AE Claire Rogers 25 F 28 Portland, OR 86. 1:02:44 10:06 AE Tonya Roe 35 F 118 Portland, OR 87. 1:03:31 10:13 AE Garrett Dow 34 M 32 Troutdale, OR 88. 1:04:35 10:24 AE Sara Keogh 47 F 35 Shoreline, WA 89. 1:06:20 10:41 AE Dan Thompson 53 M 50 West Linn, OR 90. 1:06:22 10:41 AE James North 56 M 85 Portland, OR 91. 1:06:45 10:45 AE Bob Patterson 47 M 19 Vancouver, WA 92. 1:07:03 10:47 AE John Safstrom 59 M 84 Salem, OR 93. 1:07:24 10:51 AE Laurie Marx 53 F 111 Beaverton, OR 94. 1:07:25 10:51 AE Barbara Fisher 36 F 41 Portland, OR 95. 1:08:17 10:59 AE Kenneth Gruber 60 M 98 Upland, CA 96. 1:08:59 11:06 AE Julie Hughes 41 F 14 Eugene, OR 97. 1:09:36 11:12 AE Janice Bartholomew 40 F 94 Portland, OR 98. 1:10:23 11:20 AE Shana Hildreth 38 F 23 Tualatin, OR 99. 1:10:40 11:22 AE Heysoon Lee 64 F 45 Shoreline, WA 100. 1:13:51 11:53 AE Oren Bergfald 2 M 11 Milwaukie, OR 101. 1:14:06 11:56 AE Barbara Logan 54 F 17 Seattle, WA 102. 1:14:54 12:03 AE Heather Campbell 34 F 8 Federal Way, WA 103. 1:18:32 12:38 AE Fred Hughes 49 M 101 Marshfield, MA 104. 1:21:03 13:03 AE Christa Squicciarini 34 F 74 Beaverton, OR |Return To Top Of The Page |