ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
SCOGGINS VALLEY OLYMPIC DUATHLON
SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 2008
Report Last Updated On August 30, 2008
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
31 | - # OF FINISHERS |
20 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
11 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
10 | - # OF DOR REGISTRANTS |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Teams Overall Results|
| Teams by Division |
| Run #1 Split|
| Bike Split |
| Run #2 Split |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Patrick Schryburt 38 M 1:50:53 1 0:18:59 2 0:47 1:11:47 3 0:51 2 0:18:28 1 Port Moody, BC CANADA 2. David Fox 27 M 1:53:16 1 0:18:38 1 1:04 1:10:29 1 0:44 1 0:22:21 5 Fayetteville, NC 3. Neal Potts 39 M 1:54:15 2 0:20:27 6 0:50 1:10:29 2 0:54 3 0:21:34 4 Bellevue, WA 4. Dean Hinchliff 49 M 2:03:30 1 0:20:02 4 1:00 1:18:22 8 0:48 5 0:23:17 10 Tigard, OR 5. Thomas Little 46 M 2:06:24 2 0:21:21 10 1:21 1:18:14 7 1:32 7 0:23:55 12 Hillsboro, OR 6. Chad Muszynski 34 M 2:06:53 1 0:20:10 5 1:26 1:22:20 14 1:27 10 0:21:30 3 Hillsboro, OR 7. Tom James 52 M 2:08:56 1 0:23:57 17 1:11 1:17:39 5 0:52 9 0:25:17 16 Beaverton, OR 8. Jason Buce 32 M 2:12:14 2 0:20:48 7 4:02 1:23:37 16 0:51 15 0:22:55 8 West Linn, OR 9. Victor Phillips 39 M 2:15:31 3 0:24:25 23 2:05 1:21:22 12 1:39 16 0:26:00 20 Hillsboro, OR 10. Dan Sears 38 M 2:16:54 4 0:24:06 20 1:56 1:24:48 18 2:02 18 0:24:02 13 Bellevue, WA TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Laura Wiley 36 F 2:01:06 1 0:21:24 11 0:52 1:14:07 4 0:56 4 0:23:46 11 Camas, WA 2. Angela Thatcher 41 F 2:04:13 1 0:21:05 8 0:50 1:19:11 9 0:41 6 0:22:26 6 Sherwood, OR 3. Heather Leach 50 F 2:05:46 1 0:21:08 9 0:51 1:20:21 10 0:50 8 0:22:36 7 Seattle, WA 4. Rebecca Hardy 35 F 2:12:13 2 0:22:39 14 1:23 1:21:33 13 1:01 11 0:25:37 17 Hillsboro, OR 5. Frances Gehring 44 F 2:13:10 2 0:24:06 21 1:13 1:20:32 11 1:28 12 0:25:50 19 Gresham, OR 6. Cora Sturzl 44 F 2:14:55 3 0:24:32 24 0:45 1:22:53 15 1:01 14 0:25:44 18 Malaga, WA 7. Kara Reaser 40 F 2:15:03 4 0:22:19 13 1:10 1:27:29 22 1:07 17 0:22:58 9 Banks, OR 8. Trudy Coler 46 F 2:28:33 1 0:26:20 30 2:42 1:29:37 24 1:47 25 0:28:06 24 Portland, OR 9. April Waterman 45 F 2:31:24 2 0:27:05 32 1:19 1:32:31 25 1:13 27 0:29:16 29 West Linn, OR 10. Corinne Larson 37 F 2:42:20 3 0:26:09 27 3:20 1:43:08 32 1:26 32 0:28:17 25 Salem, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dean Hinchliff 49 M 2:03:30 1 0:20:02 4 1:00 1:18:22 8 0:48 5 0:23:17 10 Tigard, OR 2. Thomas Little 46 M 2:06:24 2 0:21:21 10 1:21 1:18:14 7 1:32 7 0:23:55 12 Hillsboro, OR 3. Tom James 52 M 2:08:56 1 0:23:57 17 1:11 1:17:39 5 0:52 9 0:25:17 16 Beaverton, OR 4. Todd Borchers 44 M 2:21:00 1 0:24:14 22 1:49 1:28:51 23 1:49 23 0:24:16 14 Banks, OR 5. Mike Jacobson 44 M 2:22:21 2 0:23:58 18 1:32 1:26:39 21 1:52 19 0:28:20 26 Lake Oswego, OR 6. Michael Smith 41 M 2:37:57 3 0:24:05 19 2:24 1:34:59 26 2:14 29 0:34:15 33 Mt Vernon, WA 7. Mike English 50 M 2:49:33 2 0:27:51 34 1:58 1:42:44 31 2:09 33 0:34:51 34 Hillsboro, OR TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER FEMALES BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Angela Thatcher 41 F 2:04:13 1 0:21:05 8 0:50 1:19:11 9 0:41 6 0:22:26 6 Sherwood, OR 2. Heather Leach 50 F 2:05:46 1 0:21:08 9 0:51 1:20:21 10 0:50 8 0:22:36 7 Seattle, WA 3. Frances Gehring 44 F 2:13:10 2 0:24:06 21 1:13 1:20:32 11 1:28 12 0:25:50 19 Gresham, OR 4. Cora Sturzl 44 F 2:14:55 3 0:24:32 24 0:45 1:22:53 15 1:01 14 0:25:44 18 Malaga, WA 5. Kara Reaser 40 F 2:15:03 4 0:22:19 13 1:10 1:27:29 22 1:07 17 0:22:58 9 Banks, OR 6. Trudy Coler 46 F 2:28:33 1 0:26:20 30 2:42 1:29:37 24 1:47 25 0:28:06 24 Portland, OR 7. April Waterman 45 F 2:31:24 2 0:27:05 32 1:19 1:32:31 25 1:13 27 0:29:16 29 West Linn, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Patrick Schryburt 38 M 1:50:53 1 0:18:59 2 0:47 1:11:47 3 0:51 2 0:18:28 1 Port Moody, BC CANADA 2. David Fox 27 M 1:53:16 1 0:18:38 1 1:04 1:10:29 1 0:44 1 0:22:21 5 Fayetteville, NC 3. Neal Potts 39 M 1:54:15 2 0:20:27 6 0:50 1:10:29 2 0:54 3 0:21:34 4 Bellevue, WA 4. Laura Wiley 36 F 2:01:06 1 0:21:24 11 0:52 1:14:07 4 0:56 4 0:23:46 11 Camas, WA 5. Dean Hinchliff 49 M 2:03:30 1 0:20:02 4 1:00 1:18:22 8 0:48 5 0:23:17 10 Tigard, OR 6. Angela Thatcher 41 F 2:04:13 1 0:21:05 8 0:50 1:19:11 9 0:41 6 0:22:26 6 Sherwood, OR 7. Heather Leach 50 F 2:05:46 1 0:21:08 9 0:51 1:20:21 10 0:50 8 0:22:36 7 Seattle, WA 8. Thomas Little 46 M 2:06:24 2 0:21:21 10 1:21 1:18:14 7 1:32 7 0:23:55 12 Hillsboro, OR 9. Chad Muszynski 34 M 2:06:53 1 0:20:10 5 1:26 1:22:20 14 1:27 10 0:21:30 3 Hillsboro, OR 10. Tom James 52 M 2:08:56 1 0:23:57 17 1:11 1:17:39 5 0:52 9 0:25:17 16 Beaverton, OR 11. Rebecca Hardy 35 F 2:12:13 2 0:22:39 14 1:23 1:21:33 13 1:01 11 0:25:37 17 Hillsboro, OR 12. Jason Buce 32 M 2:12:14 2 0:20:48 7 4:02 1:23:37 16 0:51 15 0:22:55 8 West Linn, OR 13. Frances Gehring 44 F 2:13:10 2 0:24:06 21 1:13 1:20:32 11 1:28 12 0:25:50 19 Gresham, OR 14. Cora Sturzl 44 F 2:14:55 3 0:24:32 24 0:45 1:22:53 15 1:01 14 0:25:44 18 Malaga, WA 15. Kara Reaser 40 F 2:15:03 4 0:22:19 13 1:10 1:27:29 22 1:07 17 0:22:58 9 Banks, OR 16. Victor Phillips 39 M 2:15:31 3 0:24:25 23 2:05 1:21:22 12 1:39 16 0:26:00 20 Hillsboro, OR 17. Dan Sears 38 M 2:16:54 4 0:24:06 20 1:56 1:24:48 18 2:02 18 0:24:02 13 Bellevue, WA 18. Daniel Sorenson 28 M 2:19:18 2 0:26:56 31 1:13 1:18:05 6 1:18 13 0:31:46 31 Portland, OR 19. Denton Davison 35 M 2:20:29 5 0:26:15 29 2:10 1:24:14 17 1:39 20 0:26:10 21 Vancouver, WA 20. Tim Wonacott 37 M 2:20:57 6 0:23:42 15 2:56 1:26:31 20 1:25 21 0:26:23 22 Portland, OR 21. Todd Borchers 44 M 2:21:00 1 0:24:14 22 1:49 1:28:51 23 1:49 23 0:24:16 14 Banks, OR 22. Mike Jacobson 44 M 2:22:21 2 0:23:58 18 1:32 1:26:39 21 1:52 19 0:28:20 26 Lake Oswego, OR 23. Jeremy Swindle 36 M 2:23:59 7 0:25:04 26 2:16 1:25:34 19 2:10 22 0:28:55 27 Newberg, OR 24. Trudy Coler 46 F 2:28:33 1 0:26:20 30 2:42 1:29:37 24 1:47 25 0:28:06 24 Portland, OR 25. Mark Dean 24 M 2:28:50 1 0:21:49 12 1:13 1:37:00 28 1:08 26 0:27:39 23 Mercer Island, WA 26. April Waterman 45 F 2:31:24 2 0:27:05 32 1:19 1:32:31 25 1:13 27 0:29:16 29 West Linn, OR 27. Michael Smith 41 M 2:37:57 3 0:24:05 19 2:24 1:34:59 26 2:14 29 0:34:15 33 Mt Vernon, WA 28. Steve Larson 35 M 2:41:47 8 0:26:12 28 3:15 1:40:25 30 1:29 30 0:30:25 30 Salem, OR 29. Corinne Larson 37 F 2:42:20 3 0:26:09 27 3:20 1:43:08 32 1:26 32 0:28:17 25 Salem, OR 30. Mike English 50 M 2:49:33 2 0:27:51 34 1:58 1:42:44 31 2:09 33 0:34:51 34 Hillsboro, OR 31. Kori Gaddis 38 F 2:49:49 4 0:29:46 35 2:03 1:43:30 33 1:49 34 0:32:41 32 Vancouver, WA
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Borchers, Todd 44 M 2:21:00 1 0:24:14 22 1:49 1:28:51 23 1:49 23 0:24:16 14 Banks, OR 2. Buce, Jason 32 M 2:12:14 2 0:20:48 7 4:02 1:23:37 16 0:51 15 0:22:55 8 West Linn, OR 3. Coler, Trudy 46 F 2:28:33 1 0:26:20 30 2:42 1:29:37 24 1:47 25 0:28:06 24 Portland, OR 4. Davison, Denton 35 M 2:20:29 5 0:26:15 29 2:10 1:24:14 17 1:39 20 0:26:10 21 Vancouver, WA 5. Dean, Mark 24 M 2:28:50 1 0:21:49 12 1:13 1:37:00 28 1:08 26 0:27:39 23 Mercer Island, WA 6. English, Mike 50 M 2:49:33 2 0:27:51 34 1:58 1:42:44 31 2:09 33 0:34:51 34 Hillsboro, OR 7. Fox, David 27 M 1:53:16 1 0:18:38 1 1:04 1:10:29 1 0:44 1 0:22:21 5 Fayetteville, NC 8. Gaddis, Kori 38 F 2:49:49 4 0:29:46 35 2:03 1:43:30 33 1:49 34 0:32:41 32 Vancouver, WA 9. Gehring, Frances 44 F 2:13:10 2 0:24:06 21 1:13 1:20:32 11 1:28 12 0:25:50 19 Gresham, OR 10. Hardy, Rebecca 35 F 2:12:13 2 0:22:39 14 1:23 1:21:33 13 1:01 11 0:25:37 17 Hillsboro, OR 11. Hinchliff, Dean 49 M 2:03:30 1 0:20:02 4 1:00 1:18:22 8 0:48 5 0:23:17 10 Tigard, OR 12. Jacobson, Mike 44 M 2:22:21 2 0:23:58 18 1:32 1:26:39 21 1:52 19 0:28:20 26 Lake Oswego, OR 13. James, Tom 52 M 2:08:56 1 0:23:57 17 1:11 1:17:39 5 0:52 9 0:25:17 16 Beaverton, OR 14. Larson, Corinne 37 F 2:42:20 3 0:26:09 27 3:20 1:43:08 32 1:26 32 0:28:17 25 Salem, OR 15. Larson, Steve 35 M 2:41:47 8 0:26:12 28 3:15 1:40:25 30 1:29 30 0:30:25 30 Salem, OR 16. Leach, Heather 50 F 2:05:46 1 0:21:08 9 0:51 1:20:21 10 0:50 8 0:22:36 7 Seattle, WA 17. Little, Thomas 46 M 2:06:24 2 0:21:21 10 1:21 1:18:14 7 1:32 7 0:23:55 12 Hillsboro, OR 18. Muszynski, Chad 34 M 2:06:53 1 0:20:10 5 1:26 1:22:20 14 1:27 10 0:21:30 3 Hillsboro, OR 19. Phillips, Victor 39 M 2:15:31 3 0:24:25 23 2:05 1:21:22 12 1:39 16 0:26:00 20 Hillsboro, OR 20. Potts, Neal 39 M 1:54:15 2 0:20:27 6 0:50 1:10:29 2 0:54 3 0:21:34 4 Bellevue, WA 21. Reaser, Kara 40 F 2:15:03 4 0:22:19 13 1:10 1:27:29 22 1:07 17 0:22:58 9 Banks, OR 22. Schryburt, Patrick 38 M 1:50:53 1 0:18:59 2 0:47 1:11:47 3 0:51 2 0:18:28 1 Port Moody, BC CANADA 23. Sears, Dan 38 M 2:16:54 4 0:24:06 20 1:56 1:24:48 18 2:02 18 0:24:02 13 Bellevue, WA 24. Smith, Michael 41 M 2:37:57 3 0:24:05 19 2:24 1:34:59 26 2:14 29 0:34:15 33 Mt Vernon, WA 25. Sorenson, Daniel 28 M 2:19:18 2 0:26:56 31 1:13 1:18:05 6 1:18 13 0:31:46 31 Portland, OR 26. Sturzl, Cora 44 F 2:14:55 3 0:24:32 24 0:45 1:22:53 15 1:01 14 0:25:44 18 Malaga, WA 27. Swindle, Jeremy 36 M 2:23:59 7 0:25:04 26 2:16 1:25:34 19 2:10 22 0:28:55 27 Newberg, OR 28. Thatcher, Angela 41 F 2:04:13 1 0:21:05 8 0:50 1:19:11 9 0:41 6 0:22:26 6 Sherwood, OR 29. Waterman, April 45 F 2:31:24 2 0:27:05 32 1:19 1:32:31 25 1:13 27 0:29:16 29 West Linn, OR 30. Wiley, Laura 36 F 2:01:06 1 0:21:24 11 0:52 1:14:07 4 0:56 4 0:23:46 11 Camas, WA 31. Wonacott, Tim 37 M 2:20:57 6 0:23:42 15 2:56 1:26:31 20 1:25 21 0:26:23 22 Portland, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Mark Dean 1058 24 M 2:28:50 1 0:21:49 12 1:13 1:37:00 28 1:08 26 0:27:39 23 Mercer Island, WA MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. David Fox 1079 27 M 1:53:16 1 0:18:38 1 1:04 1:10:29 1 0:44 1 0:22:21 5 Fayetteville, NC 2. Daniel Sorenson 1085 28 M 2:19:18 2 0:26:56 31 1:13 1:18:05 6 1:18 13 0:31:46 31 Portland, OR MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Chad Muszynski 1069 34 M 2:06:53 1 0:20:10 5 1:26 1:22:20 14 1:27 10 0:21:30 3 Hillsboro, OR 2. Jason Buce 1086 32 M 2:12:14 2 0:20:48 7 4:02 1:23:37 16 0:51 15 0:22:55 8 West Linn, OR MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Patrick Schryburt 1093 38 M 1:50:53 1 0:18:59 2 0:47 1:11:47 3 0:51 2 0:18:28 1 Port Moody, BC CANADA 2. Neal Potts 1052 39 M 1:54:15 2 0:20:27 6 0:50 1:10:29 2 0:54 3 0:21:34 4 Bellevue, WA 3. Victor Phillips 1065 39 M 2:15:31 3 0:24:25 23 2:05 1:21:22 12 1:39 16 0:26:00 20 Hillsboro, OR 4. Dan Sears 1072 38 M 2:16:54 4 0:24:06 20 1:56 1:24:48 18 2:02 18 0:24:02 13 Bellevue, WA 5. Denton Davison 1057 35 M 2:20:29 5 0:26:15 29 2:10 1:24:14 17 1:39 20 0:26:10 21 Vancouver, WA 6. Tim Wonacott 1070 37 M 2:20:57 6 0:23:42 15 2:56 1:26:31 20 1:25 21 0:26:23 22 Portland, OR 7. Jeremy Swindle 1060 36 M 2:23:59 7 0:25:04 26 2:16 1:25:34 19 2:10 22 0:28:55 27 Newberg, OR 8. Steve Larson 1059 35 M 2:41:47 8 0:26:12 28 3:15 1:40:25 30 1:29 30 0:30:25 30 Salem, OR FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Laura Wiley 1080 36 F 2:01:06 1 0:21:24 11 0:52 1:14:07 4 0:56 4 0:23:46 11 Camas, WA 2. Rebecca Hardy 1051 35 F 2:12:13 2 0:22:39 14 1:23 1:21:33 13 1:01 11 0:25:37 17 Hillsboro, OR 3. Corinne Larson 1082 37 F 2:42:20 3 0:26:09 27 3:20 1:43:08 32 1:26 32 0:28:17 25 Salem, OR 4. Kori Gaddis 1073 38 F 2:49:49 4 0:29:46 35 2:03 1:43:30 33 1:49 34 0:32:41 32 Vancouver, WA MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Todd Borchers 1066 44 M 2:21:00 1 0:24:14 22 1:49 1:28:51 23 1:49 23 0:24:16 14 Banks, OR 2. Mike Jacobson 1068 44 M 2:22:21 2 0:23:58 18 1:32 1:26:39 21 1:52 19 0:28:20 26 Lake Oswego, OR 3. Michael Smith 1078 41 M 2:37:57 3 0:24:05 19 2:24 1:34:59 26 2:14 29 0:34:15 33 Mt Vernon, WA FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Angela Thatcher 1056 41 F 2:04:13 1 0:21:05 8 0:50 1:19:11 9 0:41 6 0:22:26 6 Sherwood, OR 2. Frances Gehring 1064 44 F 2:13:10 2 0:24:06 21 1:13 1:20:32 11 1:28 12 0:25:50 19 Gresham, OR 3. Cora Sturzl 1083 44 F 2:14:55 3 0:24:32 24 0:45 1:22:53 15 1:01 14 0:25:44 18 Malaga, WA 4. Kara Reaser 1090 40 F 2:15:03 4 0:22:19 13 1:10 1:27:29 22 1:07 17 0:22:58 9 Banks, OR MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Dean Hinchliff 1084 49 M 2:03:30 1 0:20:02 4 1:00 1:18:22 8 0:48 5 0:23:17 10 Tigard, OR 2. Thomas Little 1081 46 M 2:06:24 2 0:21:21 10 1:21 1:18:14 7 1:32 7 0:23:55 12 Hillsboro, OR FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Trudy Coler 1074 46 F 2:28:33 1 0:26:20 30 2:42 1:29:37 24 1:47 25 0:28:06 24 Portland, OR 2. April Waterman 1055 45 F 2:31:24 2 0:27:05 32 1:19 1:32:31 25 1:13 27 0:29:16 29 West Linn, OR MALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Tom James 1054 52 M 2:08:56 1 0:23:57 17 1:11 1:17:39 5 0:52 9 0:25:17 16 Beaverton, OR 2. Mike English 1077 50 M 2:49:33 2 0:27:51 34 1:58 1:42:44 31 2:09 33 0:34:51 34 Hillsboro, OR FEMALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN RUN TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Heather Leach 1063 50 F 2:05:46 1 0:21:08 9 0:51 1:20:21 10 0:50 8 0:22:36 7 Seattle, WA |Return To Top Of The Page | OVERALL RESULTS FOR TEAMS OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:18:09 1 / 1 TEAM REASER I James Reaser 0:19:55 6:25 3 3 16 M 1088 Portland, OR 0:00:27 TRANSITION #1 TIME Bill Reaser 1:36:25 15.47 27 18 44 M 1089 Banks, OR 0:00:39 TRANSITION #2 TIME 24 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE James Reaser 0:20:42 6:40 2 2 16 M 1088 Portland, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 2:27:09 1 / 1 TEAM REASER II Amanda Reaser 0:23:43 7:38 16 6 14 F 1092 Banks, OR 0:00:32 TRANSITION #1 TIME Sara Reaser 1:37:36 15.28 29 10 13 F 1091 Banks, OR 0:00:27 TRANSITION #2 TIME 28 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Amanda Reaser 0:24:51 8:00 15 5 14 F 1092 Banks, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. 2:42:57 1 / 1 TEAM BOOTILICIOUS Amanda Pickar 0:27:37 8:53 33 12 35 F 1102 Beaverton, OR 0:00:35 TRANSITION #1 TIME Lisa Kaiser 1:45:04 14.19 34 13 39 F 1101 Lake Oswego, OR 0:00:30 TRANSITION #2 TIME 31 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Amanda Pickar 0:29:10 9:23 28 11 35 F 1102 Beaverton, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |Return To Top Of The Page | TEAM RESULTS BY DIVISION TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL MALE TEAM - 70 AND UNDER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:18:09 1 / 1 TEAM REASER I James Reaser 0:19:55 6:25 3 3 16 M 1088 Portland, OR 0:00:27 TRANSITION #1 TIME Bill Reaser 1:36:25 15.47 27 18 44 M 1089 Banks, OR 0:00:39 TRANSITION #2 TIME 24 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE James Reaser 0:20:42 6:40 2 2 16 M 1088 Portland, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL FEMALE TEAM - 70 AND UNDER OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:27:09 1 / 1 TEAM REASER II Amanda Reaser 0:23:43 7:38 16 6 14 F 1092 Banks, OR 0:00:32 TRANSITION #1 TIME Sara Reaser 1:37:36 15.28 29 10 13 F 1091 Banks, OR 0:00:27 TRANSITION #2 TIME 28 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Amanda Reaser 0:24:51 8:00 15 5 14 F 1092 Banks, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS FOR - ALL FEMALE TEAM - 71 TO 90 OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:42:57 1 / 1 TEAM BOOTILICIOUS Amanda Pickar 0:27:37 8:53 33 12 35 F 1102 Beaverton, OR 0:00:35 TRANSITION #1 TIME Lisa Kaiser 1:45:04 14.19 34 13 39 F 1101 Lake Oswego, OR 0:00:30 TRANSITION #2 TIME 31 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Amanda Pickar 0:29:10 9:23 28 11 35 F 1102 Beaverton, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |Return To Top Of The Page | RUN #1 SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:18:38 6:00 AE David Fox 27 M 1079 Fayetteville, NC 2. 0:18:59 6:07 AE Patrick Schryburt 38 M 1093 Port Moody, BC CANADA 3. 0:19:55 6:25 R3 James Reaser 16 M 1088 Portland, OR 4. 0:20:02 6:27 AE Dean Hinchliff 49 M 1084 Tigard, OR 5. 0:20:10 6:29 AE Chad Muszynski 34 M 1069 Hillsboro, OR 6. 0:20:27 6:35 AE Neal Potts 39 M 1052 Bellevue, WA 7. 0:20:48 6:42 AE Jason Buce 32 M 1086 West Linn, OR 8. 0:21:05 6:47 AE Angela Thatcher 41 F 1056 Sherwood, OR 9. 0:21:08 6:48 AE Heather Leach 50 F 1063 Seattle, WA 10. 0:21:21 6:52 AE Thomas Little 46 M 1081 Hillsboro, OR 11. 0:21:24 6:53 AE Laura Wiley 36 F 1080 Camas, WA 12. 0:21:49 7:01 AE Mark Dean 24 M 1058 Mercer Island, WA 13. 0:22:19 7:11 AE Kara Reaser 40 F 1090 Banks, OR 14. 0:22:39 7:17 AE Rebecca Hardy 35 F 1051 Hillsboro, OR 15. 0:23:42 7:38 AE Tim Wonacott 37 M 1070 Portland, OR 16. 0:23:43 7:38 R3 Amanda Reaser 14 F 1092 Banks, OR 17. 0:23:57 7:43 AE Tom James 52 M 1054 Beaverton, OR 18. 0:23:58 7:43 AE Mike Jacobson 44 M 1068 Lake Oswego, OR 19. 0:24:05 7:45 AE Michael Smith 41 M 1078 Mt Vernon, WA 20. 0:24:06 7:45 AE Dan Sears 38 M 1072 Bellevue, WA 21. 0:24:06 7:45 AE Frances Gehring 44 F 1064 Gresham, OR 22. 0:24:14 7:48 AE Todd Borchers 44 M 1066 Banks, OR 23. 0:24:25 7:52 AE Victor Phillips 39 M 1065 Hillsboro, OR 24. 0:24:32 7:54 AE Cora Sturzl 44 F 1083 Malaga, WA 25. 0:25:02 8:03 AE Craig Smith 43 M 1061 Battle Ground, WA 26. 0:25:04 8:04 AE Jeremy Swindle 36 M 1060 Newberg, OR 27. 0:26:09 8:25 AE Corinne Larson 37 F 1082 Salem, OR 28. 0:26:12 8:26 AE Steve Larson 35 M 1059 Salem, OR 29. 0:26:15 8:27 AE Denton Davison 35 M 1057 Vancouver, WA 30. 0:26:20 8:29 AE Trudy Coler 46 F 1074 Portland, OR 31. 0:26:56 8:40 AE Daniel Sorenson 28 M 1085 Portland, OR 32. 0:27:05 8:43 AE April Waterman 45 F 1055 West Linn, OR 33. 0:27:37 8:53 R3 Amanda Pickar 35 F 1102 Beaverton, OR 34. 0:27:51 8:58 AE Mike English 50 M 1077 Hillsboro, OR 35. 0:29:46 9:35 AE Kori Gaddis 38 F 1073 Vancouver, WA |Return To Top Of The Page | BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:10:29 21.16 AE David Fox 27 M 1079 Fayetteville, NC 2. 1:10:29 21.16 AE Neal Potts 39 M 1052 Bellevue, WA 3. 1:11:47 20.77 AE Patrick Schryburt 38 M 1093 Port Moody, BC CANADA 4. 1:14:07 20.12 AE Laura Wiley 36 F 1080 Camas, WA 5. 1:17:39 19.21 AE Tom James 52 M 1054 Beaverton, OR 6. 1:18:05 19.10 AE Daniel Sorenson 28 M 1085 Portland, OR 7. 1:18:14 19.06 AE Thomas Little 46 M 1081 Hillsboro, OR 8. 1:18:22 19.03 AE Dean Hinchliff 49 M 1084 Tigard, OR 9. 1:19:11 18.83 AE Angela Thatcher 41 F 1056 Sherwood, OR 10. 1:20:21 18.56 AE Heather Leach 50 F 1063 Seattle, WA 11. 1:20:32 18.52 AE Frances Gehring 44 F 1064 Gresham, OR 12. 1:21:22 18.33 AE Victor Phillips 39 M 1065 Hillsboro, OR 13. 1:21:33 18.29 AE Rebecca Hardy 35 F 1051 Hillsboro, OR 14. 1:22:20 18.11 AE Chad Muszynski 34 M 1069 Hillsboro, OR 15. 1:22:53 17.99 AE Cora Sturzl 44 F 1083 Malaga, WA 16. 1:23:37 17.83 AE Jason Buce 32 M 1086 West Linn, OR 17. 1:24:14 17.70 AE Denton Davison 35 M 1057 Vancouver, WA 18. 1:24:48 17.59 AE Dan Sears 38 M 1072 Bellevue, WA 19. 1:25:34 17.43 AE Jeremy Swindle 36 M 1060 Newberg, OR 20. 1:26:31 17.24 AE Tim Wonacott 37 M 1070 Portland, OR 21. 1:26:39 17.21 AE Mike Jacobson 44 M 1068 Lake Oswego, OR 22. 1:27:29 17.05 AE Kara Reaser 40 F 1090 Banks, OR 23. 1:28:51 16.78 AE Todd Borchers 44 M 1066 Banks, OR 24. 1:29:37 16.64 AE Trudy Coler 46 F 1074 Portland, OR 25. 1:32:31 16.12 AE April Waterman 45 F 1055 West Linn, OR 26. 1:34:59 15.70 AE Michael Smith 41 M 1078 Mt Vernon, WA 27. 1:36:25 15.47 B Bill Reaser 44 M 1089 Banks, OR 28. 1:37:00 15.37 AE Mark Dean 24 M 1058 Mercer Island, WA 29. 1:37:36 15.28 B Sara Reaser 13 F 1091 Banks, OR 30. 1:40:25 14.85 AE Steve Larson 35 M 1059 Salem, OR 31. 1:42:44 14.52 AE Mike English 50 M 1077 Hillsboro, OR 32. 1:43:08 14.46 AE Corinne Larson 37 F 1082 Salem, OR 33. 1:43:30 14.41 AE Kori Gaddis 38 F 1073 Vancouver, WA 34. 1:45:04 14.19 B Lisa Kaiser 39 F 1101 Lake Oswego, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | RUN #2 SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:18:28 5:57 AE Patrick Schryburt 38 M 1093 Port Moody, BC CANADA 2. 0:20:42 6:40 R3 James Reaser 16 M 1088 Portland, OR 3. 0:21:30 6:55 AE Chad Muszynski 34 M 1069 Hillsboro, OR 4. 0:21:34 6:56 AE Neal Potts 39 M 1052 Bellevue, WA 5. 0:22:21 7:12 AE David Fox 27 M 1079 Fayetteville, NC 6. 0:22:26 7:13 AE Angela Thatcher 41 F 1056 Sherwood, OR 7. 0:22:36 7:16 AE Heather Leach 50 F 1063 Seattle, WA 8. 0:22:55 7:23 AE Jason Buce 32 M 1086 West Linn, OR 9. 0:22:58 7:24 AE Kara Reaser 40 F 1090 Banks, OR 10. 0:23:17 7:30 AE Dean Hinchliff 49 M 1084 Tigard, OR 11. 0:23:46 7:39 AE Laura Wiley 36 F 1080 Camas, WA 12. 0:23:55 7:42 AE Thomas Little 46 M 1081 Hillsboro, OR 13. 0:24:02 7:44 AE Dan Sears 38 M 1072 Bellevue, WA 14. 0:24:16 7:49 AE Todd Borchers 44 M 1066 Banks, OR 15. 0:24:51 8:00 R3 Amanda Reaser 14 F 1092 Banks, OR 16. 0:25:17 8:08 AE Tom James 52 M 1054 Beaverton, OR 17. 0:25:37 8:15 AE Rebecca Hardy 35 F 1051 Hillsboro, OR 18. 0:25:44 8:17 AE Cora Sturzl 44 F 1083 Malaga, WA 19. 0:25:50 8:19 AE Frances Gehring 44 F 1064 Gresham, OR 20. 0:26:00 8:22 AE Victor Phillips 39 M 1065 Hillsboro, OR 21. 0:26:10 8:25 AE Denton Davison 35 M 1057 Vancouver, WA 22. 0:26:23 8:30 AE Tim Wonacott 37 M 1070 Portland, OR 23. 0:27:39 8:54 AE Mark Dean 24 M 1058 Mercer Island, WA 24. 0:28:06 9:03 AE Trudy Coler 46 F 1074 Portland, OR 25. 0:28:17 9:06 AE Corinne Larson 37 F 1082 Salem, OR 26. 0:28:20 9:07 AE Mike Jacobson 44 M 1068 Lake Oswego, OR 27. 0:28:55 9:18 AE Jeremy Swindle 36 M 1060 Newberg, OR 28. 0:29:10 9:23 R3 Amanda Pickar 35 F 1102 Beaverton, OR 29. 0:29:16 9:25 AE April Waterman 45 F 1055 West Linn, OR 30. 0:30:25 9:47 AE Steve Larson 35 M 1059 Salem, OR 31. 0:31:46 10:13 AE Daniel Sorenson 28 M 1085 Portland, OR 32. 0:32:41 10:31 AE Kori Gaddis 38 F 1073 Vancouver, WA 33. 0:34:15 11:01 AE Michael Smith 41 M 1078 Mt Vernon, WA 34. 0:34:51 11:13 AE Mike English 50 M 1077 Hillsboro, OR |Return To Top Of The Page |