ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
PACIFIC CREST MARATHON
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008
Report Last Updated On June 28, 2008
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
151 | - # OF FINISHERS |
93 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
58 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES
CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. JJ Howard Bend, OR 3094 M 36 3:08:29 7:11 1 / 10 1 / 151 1 / 93 3:08:29 7:11 1:29:40 6:50 0:00 BMQ 2. Kevin Parks Medford, OR 3114 M 35 3:19:05 7:36 2 / 10 2 / 151 2 / 93 3:19:05 7:36 1:35:00 7:15 0:00 3. Benjamin Yoder Framingham, MA 3137 M 30 3:19:23 7:36 1 / 6 3 / 151 3 / 93 3:19:26 7:36 1:38:52 7:32 0:03 4. Jerry Letendre Portland, OR 3180 M 46 3:19:45 7:37 1 / 9 5 / 151 4 / 93 3:19:47 7:37 1:38:07 7:29 0:02 BMQ 5. Kurt Sommer Canby, OR 3130 M 25 3:20:16 7:38 1 / 10 6 / 151 5 / 93 3:20:22 7:39 1:39:26 7:35 0:06 6. Andrew Straka Bedford, OH 3108 M 47 3:25:19 7:50 2 / 9 7 / 151 6 / 93 3:25:20 7:50 1:37:53 7:28 0:01 BMQ 7. Corey Rich Mcminnville, OR 3025 M 36 3:26:32 7:53 3 / 10 8 / 151 7 / 93 3:26:34 7:53 1:36:51 7:23 0:02 8. Eric Jensen Athena, OR 3109 M 43 3:29:03 7:58 1 / 12 9 / 151 8 / 93 3:29:03 7:58 1:34:03 7:10 0:00 9. Scott Bussing Vancouver, WA 3151 M 43 3:31:16 8:03 2 / 12 11 / 151 9 / 93 3:31:21 8:04 1:47:41 8:13 0:05 10. Donnie Fermenick Camas, WA 3065 M 35 3:33:41 8:09 4 / 10 12 / 151 10 / 93 3:33:44 8:09 1:38:28 7:31 0:03 TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Erica Johnson Bend, OR 3126 F 23 3:19:37 7:37 1 / 5 4 / 151 1 / 58 3:19:40 7:37 1:38:29 7:31 0:03 BMQ 2. Lori Watson Salt Lake City, UT 3015 F 39 3:30:49 8:02 1 / 9 10 / 151 2 / 58 3:30:51 8:03 1:40:08 7:38 0:02 BMQ 3. Van Phan Maple Valley, WA 3080 F 37 3:38:51 8:21 2 / 9 16 / 151 3 / 58 3:38:52 8:21 1:41:06 7:43 0:01 BMQ 4. Lisa Dean Fort Jones, CA 3160 F 38 3:45:58 8:37 3 / 9 21 / 151 4 / 58 3:46:06 8:37 1:50:32 8:26 0:08 BMQ 5. Philippa Miner Portland, OR 3070 F 30 3:56:46 9:02 1 / 6 30 / 151 5 / 58 3:56:56 9:02 1:51:00 8:28 0:10 6. Heather Davison Vancouver, WA 3133 F 33 3:58:24 9:06 2 / 6 33 / 151 6 / 58 3:58:38 9:06 1:55:47 8:50 0:14 7. Jan Farnung-Krause Dunellen, NJ 3106 F 54 3:58:28 9:06 1 / 7 34 / 151 7 / 58 3:58:30 9:06 1:48:38 8:17 0:02 BMQ 8. Marissa Card Salem, OR 3105 F 26 4:02:57 9:16 1 / 10 38 / 151 8 / 58 4:03:09 9:16 1:53:06 8:38 0:12 9. Judy Mathison Salem, OR 3156 F 35 4:08:19 9:28 4 / 9 47 / 151 9 / 58 4:08:32 9:29 1:52:56 8:37 0:13 10. Andrea Richardson Beaverton, OR 3164 F 26 4:09:46 9:32 2 / 10 48 / 151 10 / 58 4:09:59 9:32 2:06:07 9:37 0:13
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES
CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Jerry Letendre Portland, OR 3180 M 46 3:19:45 7:37 1 / 9 5 / 151 4 / 93 3:19:47 7:37 1:38:07 7:29 0:02 BMQ 2. Andrew Straka Bedford, OH 3108 M 47 3:25:19 7:50 2 / 9 7 / 151 6 / 93 3:25:20 7:50 1:37:53 7:28 0:01 BMQ 3. Eric Jensen Athena, OR 3109 M 43 3:29:03 7:58 1 / 12 9 / 151 8 / 93 3:29:03 7:58 1:34:03 7:10 0:00 4. Scott Bussing Vancouver, WA 3151 M 43 3:31:16 8:03 2 / 12 11 / 151 9 / 93 3:31:21 8:04 1:47:41 8:13 0:05 5. Peter Schwanke Westfield Center, OH 3057 M 40 3:35:40 8:14 3 / 12 14 / 151 12 / 93 3:35:42 8:14 1:41:22 7:44 0:02 6. Jeff Bryson Centerville, UT 3022 M 53 3:38:20 8:20 1 / 11 15 / 151 13 / 93 3:38:22 8:20 1:40:09 7:38 0:02 7. David Holm Sammamish, WA 3145 M 56 3:42:57 8:30 1 / 12 17 / 151 14 / 93 3:43:05 8:31 1:49:03 8:19 0:08 BMQ 8. Julio Zegarra-Ballon St Louis, MO 3125 M 44 3:43:17 8:31 4 / 12 18 / 151 15 / 93 3:43:26 8:31 1:47:50 8:14 0:09 9. Grant Finnighan Vancouver, BC 3073 M 46 3:45:07 8:35 3 / 9 19 / 151 16 / 93 3:45:17 8:36 1:41:28 7:44 0:10 10. Del Acker Sheridan, WY 3040 M 58 3:45:49 8:37 2 / 12 20 / 151 17 / 93 3:45:51 8:37 1:41:15 7:43 0:02 BMQ TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Jan Farnung-Krause Dunellen, NJ 3106 F 54 3:58:28 9:06 1 / 7 34 / 151 7 / 58 3:58:30 9:06 1:48:38 8:17 0:02 BMQ 2. Carol Moody Houston, TX 3038 F 52 4:23:24 10:03 2 / 7 62 / 151 14 / 58 4:23:28 10:03 2:02:07 9:19 0:04 3. Cathy Minshall Half Moon Bay, CA 3168 F 48 4:34:14 10:28 1 / 8 74 / 151 20 / 58 4:34:32 10:28 2:07:36 9:44 0:18 4. Terry Frye West Richland, WA 3054 F 44 4:38:31 10:37 1 / 5 79 / 151 22 / 58 4:38:48 10:38 2:13:45 10:12 0:17 5. Susan Brain Kennewick, WA 3003 F 64 4:48:21 11:00 1 / 3 85 / 151 24 / 58 4:48:39 11:01 2:12:01 10:04 0:18 6. Patrice Lawson Chesterton, IN 3167 F 55 4:49:40 11:03 1 / 2 86 / 151 25 / 58 4:49:53 11:03 2:16:29 10:25 0:13 7. Cheri Damitio Blodgett, OR 3113 F 48 4:50:54 11:06 2 / 8 87 / 151 26 / 58 4:51:08 11:06 2:14:43 10:17 0:14 8. Kristen Lewis Portland, OR 3087 F 41 4:56:44 11:19 2 / 5 93 / 151 29 / 58 4:56:50 11:19 2:04:01 9:28 0:06 9. Jan DeGiulio Eagle, ID 3029 F 49 4:56:53 11:19 3 / 8 94 / 151 30 / 58 4:57:00 11:20 2:09:29 9:53 0:07 10. Penny Mooney Cypress, TX 3063 F 43 5:00:01 11:27 3 / 5 98 / 151 31 / 58 5:00:06 11:27 2:17:20 10:29 0:05
MENS & WOMENS OVERALL RESULTS
CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. JJ Howard Bend, OR 3094 M 36 3:08:29 7:11 1 / 10 1 / 151 1 / 93 3:08:29 7:11 1:29:40 6:50 0:00 BMQ 2. Kevin Parks Medford, OR 3114 M 35 3:19:05 7:36 2 / 10 2 / 151 2 / 93 3:19:05 7:36 1:35:00 7:15 0:00 3. Benjamin Yoder Framingham, MA 3137 M 30 3:19:23 7:36 1 / 6 3 / 151 3 / 93 3:19:26 7:36 1:38:52 7:32 0:03 4. Erica Johnson Bend, OR 3126 F 23 3:19:37 7:37 1 / 5 4 / 151 1 / 58 3:19:40 7:37 1:38:29 7:31 0:03 BMQ 5. Jerry Letendre Portland, OR 3180 M 46 3:19:45 7:37 1 / 9 5 / 151 4 / 93 3:19:47 7:37 1:38:07 7:29 0:02 BMQ 6. Kurt Sommer Canby, OR 3130 M 25 3:20:16 7:38 1 / 10 6 / 151 5 / 93 3:20:22 7:39 1:39:26 7:35 0:06 7. Andrew Straka Bedford, OH 3108 M 47 3:25:19 7:50 2 / 9 7 / 151 6 / 93 3:25:20 7:50 1:37:53 7:28 0:01 BMQ 8. Corey Rich Mcminnville, OR 3025 M 36 3:26:32 7:53 3 / 10 8 / 151 7 / 93 3:26:34 7:53 1:36:51 7:23 0:02 9. Eric Jensen Athena, OR 3109 M 43 3:29:03 7:58 1 / 12 9 / 151 8 / 93 3:29:03 7:58 1:34:03 7:10 0:00 10. Lori Watson Salt Lake City, UT 3015 F 39 3:30:49 8:02 1 / 9 10 / 151 2 / 58 3:30:51 8:03 1:40:08 7:38 0:02 BMQ 11. Scott Bussing Vancouver, WA 3151 M 43 3:31:16 8:03 2 / 12 11 / 151 9 / 93 3:31:21 8:04 1:47:41 8:13 0:05 12. Donnie Fermenick Camas, WA 3065 M 35 3:33:41 8:09 4 / 10 12 / 151 10 / 93 3:33:44 8:09 1:38:28 7:31 0:03 13. Josh Schicker Holland, MI 3044 M 31 3:35:12 8:12 2 / 6 13 / 151 11 / 93 3:35:14 8:13 1:39:47 7:37 0:02 14. Peter Schwanke Westfield Center, OH 3057 M 40 3:35:40 8:14 3 / 12 14 / 151 12 / 93 3:35:42 8:14 1:41:22 7:44 0:02 15. Jeff Bryson Centerville, UT 3022 M 53 3:38:20 8:20 1 / 11 15 / 151 13 / 93 3:38:22 8:20 1:40:09 7:38 0:02 16. Van Phan Maple Valley, WA 3080 F 37 3:38:51 8:21 2 / 9 16 / 151 3 / 58 3:38:52 8:21 1:41:06 7:43 0:01 BMQ 17. David Holm Sammamish, WA 3145 M 56 3:42:57 8:30 1 / 12 17 / 151 14 / 93 3:43:05 8:31 1:49:03 8:19 0:08 BMQ 18. Julio Zegarra-Ballon St Louis, MO 3125 M 44 3:43:17 8:31 4 / 12 18 / 151 15 / 93 3:43:26 8:31 1:47:50 8:14 0:09 19. Grant Finnighan Vancouver, BC 3073 M 46 3:45:07 8:35 3 / 9 19 / 151 16 / 93 3:45:17 8:36 1:41:28 7:44 0:10 20. Del Acker Sheridan, WY 3040 M 58 3:45:49 8:37 2 / 12 20 / 151 17 / 93 3:45:51 8:37 1:41:15 7:43 0:02 BMQ 21. Lisa Dean Fort Jones, CA 3160 F 38 3:45:58 8:37 3 / 9 21 / 151 4 / 58 3:46:06 8:37 1:50:32 8:26 0:08 BMQ 22. Stephen Wright Portland, OR 3034 M 63 3:46:18 8:38 1 / 8 22 / 151 18 / 93 3:46:20 8:38 1:44:49 8:00 0:02 BMQ 23. David Keller Seabeck, WA 3047 M 50 3:46:54 8:39 2 / 11 23 / 151 19 / 93 3:46:55 8:39 1:45:38 8:03 0:01 24. Stanley Mertzman Lancaster, PA 3001 M 63 3:48:12 8:42 2 / 8 24 / 151 20 / 93 3:48:18 8:42 1:47:53 8:14 0:06 BMQ 25. Phillip Williams Eugene, OR 3138 M 40 3:50:14 8:47 1 / 2 25 / 151 21 / 93 3:50:19 8:47 1:46:22 8:07 0:05 26. Joel Palanuk Sisters, OR 3118 M 30 3:51:04 8:49 3 / 6 26 / 151 22 / 93 3:51:06 8:49 1:40:24 7:40 0:02 27. Robert Van Horn Mission Viejo, CA 3024 M 46 3:51:21 8:49 4 / 9 27 / 151 23 / 93 3:51:22 8:49 1:49:24 8:21 0:01 28. Paul Godfrey Lago Vista, TX 3279 M 38 3:53:11 8:54 5 / 10 28 / 151 24 / 93 3:53:20 8:54 1:46:19 8:07 0:09 29. Matthew Wilson Battle Ground, WA 3280 M 28 3:53:53 8:55 2 / 10 29 / 151 25 / 93 3:54:01 8:56 1:43:15 7:53 0:08 30. Philippa Miner Portland, OR 3070 F 30 3:56:46 9:02 1 / 6 30 / 151 5 / 58 3:56:56 9:02 1:51:00 8:28 0:10 31. David Creasey Houston, TX 3028 M 49 3:56:50 9:02 5 / 9 31 / 151 26 / 93 3:56:52 9:02 1:50:34 8:26 0:02 32. Matt Eck Redmond , OR 3172 M 19 3:57:26 9:03 1 / 2 32 / 151 27 / 93 3:57:42 9:04 1:36:00 7:19 0:16 33. Heather Davison Vancouver, WA 3133 F 33 3:58:24 9:06 2 / 6 33 / 151 6 / 58 3:58:38 9:06 1:55:47 8:50 0:14 34. Jan Farnung-Krause Dunellen, NJ 3106 F 54 3:58:28 9:06 1 / 7 34 / 151 7 / 58 3:58:30 9:06 1:48:38 8:17 0:02 BMQ 35. Tom Craven Corvallis, OR 3039 M 61 3:58:44 9:06 3 / 8 35 / 151 28 / 93 3:58:47 9:06 1:55:54 8:50 0:03 BMQ 36. Gregory Ishmael Salem, OR 3062 M 27 4:00:56 9:11 3 / 10 36 / 151 29 / 93 4:00:59 9:11 1:47:15 8:11 0:03 37. Gerald Allison The Dallas, OR 3077 M 53 4:02:26 9:15 3 / 11 37 / 151 30 / 93 4:02:27 9:15 1:49:17 8:20 0:01 38. Marissa Card Salem, OR 3105 F 26 4:02:57 9:16 1 / 10 38 / 151 8 / 58 4:03:09 9:16 1:53:06 8:38 0:12 39. Dale Bergey Harrisburg, OR 3182 M 50 4:03:35 9:17 4 / 11 39 / 151 31 / 93 4:03:43 9:18 1:58:39 9:03 0:08 40. Joshua Wiesen Ashland, OR 3169 M 27 4:04:01 9:18 4 / 10 40 / 151 32 / 93 4:04:12 9:19 1:55:49 8:50 0:11 41. Dana Bandy Ashland, OR 3153 M 54 4:04:01 9:18 5 / 11 41 / 151 33 / 93 4:04:12 9:19 1:55:49 8:50 0:11 42. William Sharp Eugene, OR 3061 M 56 4:04:30 9:20 3 / 12 42 / 151 34 / 93 4:04:36 9:20 1:49:00 8:19 0:06 43. Dan Bentley Beaverton, OR 3122 M 52 4:04:33 9:20 6 / 11 43 / 151 35 / 93 4:04:37 9:20 1:49:26 8:21 0:04 44. Gary Marr Snohomish, WA 3064 M 56 4:06:28 9:24 4 / 12 44 / 151 36 / 93 4:06:32 9:24 1:54:05 8:42 0:04 45. Bodonovan Lamm Roseburg, OR 3124 M 28 4:07:54 9:27 5 / 10 45 / 151 37 / 93 4:07:59 9:27 1:41:31 7:45 0:05 46. Mike Reid Beaverton, OR 3119 M 52 4:08:18 9:28 7 / 11 46 / 151 38 / 93 4:08:20 9:28 1:51:59 8:33 0:02 47. Judy Mathison Salem, OR 3156 F 35 4:08:19 9:28 4 / 9 47 / 151 9 / 58 4:08:32 9:29 1:52:56 8:37 0:13 48. Andrea Richardson Beaverton, OR 3164 F 26 4:09:46 9:32 2 / 10 48 / 151 10 / 58 4:09:59 9:32 2:06:07 9:37 0:13 49. Jeffrey Russell Lynnwood, WA 3049 M 31 4:10:19 9:33 4 / 6 49 / 151 39 / 93 4:10:25 9:33 1:53:12 8:38 0:06 50. Kyle Merrill Albany, OR 3134 M 42 4:12:28 9:38 5 / 12 50 / 151 40 / 93 4:12:36 9:38 1:46:24 8:07 0:08 51. Krissy Preim-Smith Hubbard, OR 3141 F 27 4:12:44 9:38 3 / 10 51 / 151 11 / 58 4:12:53 9:39 1:45:44 8:04 0:09 52. John Hickey Portland, OR 3154 M 33 4:13:38 9:40 5 / 6 52 / 151 41 / 93 4:13:39 9:40 1:40:32 7:40 0:01 53. Randall Fong Kennewick, WA 3088 M 46 4:13:42 9:41 6 / 9 53 / 151 42 / 93 4:13:52 9:41 1:51:43 8:31 0:10 54. Steve Walters Tigard, OR 3112 M 28 4:14:47 9:43 6 / 10 54 / 151 43 / 93 4:14:51 9:43 1:39:37 7:36 0:04 55. Robert Jacobsen Mount Vernon, WA 3127 M 50 4:16:19 9:47 8 / 11 55 / 151 44 / 93 4:16:36 9:47 1:48:26 8:16 0:17 56. Ivan Wolthuis Sweet Home, OR 3005 M 36 4:18:04 9:51 6 / 10 56 / 151 45 / 93 4:18:12 9:51 1:49:09 8:20 0:08 57. Ken VanLieu Tigard, OR 3155 M 42 4:18:41 9:52 6 / 12 57 / 151 46 / 93 4:18:57 9:53 1:59:17 9:06 0:16 58. Kara Lockhart Juneau, AK 3107 F 27 4:19:30 9:54 4 / 10 58 / 151 12 / 58 4:19:34 9:54 1:59:02 9:05 0:04 59. Jon Dotson Newberg, OR 3132 M 44 4:19:30 9:54 7 / 12 59 / 151 47 / 93 4:19:34 9:54 1:40:27 7:40 0:04 60. Athena Kremin Concord, CA 3050 F 37 4:19:58 9:55 5 / 9 60 / 151 13 / 58 4:20:00 9:55 1:57:36 8:58 0:02 61. Brent Baldwin Walla Walla, WA 3165 M 41 4:22:11 10:00 8 / 12 61 / 151 48 / 93 4:22:18 10:00 1:52:31 8:35 0:07 62. Carol Moody Houston, TX 3038 F 52 4:23:24 10:03 2 / 7 62 / 151 14 / 58 4:23:28 10:03 2:02:07 9:19 0:04 63. Lynn Jones Portland, OR 3116 M 48 4:23:53 10:04 7 / 9 63 / 151 49 / 93 4:23:56 10:04 1:48:00 8:14 0:03 64. Shawn Jones Gresham, OR 3117 M 50 4:23:54 10:04 9 / 11 64 / 151 50 / 93 4:23:56 10:04 1:47:34 8:12 0:02 65. Gretchen Zens Portland, OR 3072 F 26 4:24:03 10:04 5 / 10 65 / 151 15 / 58 4:24:13 10:05 1:56:54 8:55 0:10 66. Frank Spicer Tampa, FL 3007 M 59 4:26:14 10:09 5 / 12 66 / 151 51 / 93 4:26:25 10:10 2:03:48 9:27 0:11 67. Kenneth Karbowski Edmonds, WA 3066 M 44 4:26:18 10:09 9 / 12 67 / 151 52 / 93 4:26:29 10:10 2:06:11 9:38 0:11 68. Erin Smith Zachary, LA 3104 F 23 4:27:01 10:11 2 / 5 68 / 151 16 / 58 4:27:08 10:11 1:54:26 8:44 0:07 69. Jason Jones Salem, OR 3085 M 35 4:27:21 10:12 7 / 10 69 / 151 53 / 93 4:27:28 10:12 2:08:52 9:50 0:07 70. Kaley Hurst Sandpoint, ID 3031 F 22 4:28:17 10:14 3 / 5 70 / 151 17 / 58 4:28:28 10:14 1:58:07 9:01 0:11 71. Timothy DeHaan Abbotsford, BC 3017 M 25 4:28:52 10:15 7 / 10 71 / 151 54 / 93 4:29:11 10:16 1:57:59 9:00 0:19 72. Jennifer Drozd Park City, UT 3161 F 29 4:33:31 10:26 6 / 10 72 / 151 18 / 58 4:33:37 10:26 2:15:35 10:21 0:06 73. Melissa Nikolai Gardnerville, NV 3037 F 38 4:33:32 10:26 6 / 9 73 / 151 19 / 58 4:33:36 10:26 2:15:36 10:21 0:04 74. Cathy Minshall Half Moon Bay, CA 3168 F 48 4:34:14 10:28 1 / 8 74 / 151 20 / 58 4:34:32 10:28 2:07:36 9:44 0:18 75. Kathleen Kramer Seattle, WA 3075 F 33 4:36:30 10:33 3 / 6 75 / 151 21 / 58 4:36:41 10:33 2:05:06 9:33 0:11 76. Neil O'Halloran New York, NY 3060 M 36 4:37:46 10:36 8 / 10 76 / 151 55 / 93 4:37:49 10:36 2:02:58 9:23 0:03 77. Kevin Vining Salem, OR 3052 M 25 4:37:49 10:36 8 / 10 77 / 151 56 / 93 4:37:57 10:36 2:05:08 9:33 0:08 78. Terry Curella San Diego, CA 3051 M 46 4:38:26 10:37 8 / 9 78 / 151 57 / 93 4:38:40 10:38 2:08:41 9:49 0:14 79. Terry Frye West Richland, WA 3054 F 44 4:38:31 10:37 1 / 5 79 / 151 22 / 58 4:38:48 10:38 2:13:45 10:12 0:17 80. Geoffrey Tiffany Salem, OR 3035 M 38 4:38:35 10:38 9 / 10 80 / 151 58 / 93 4:38:41 10:38 2:09:17 9:52 0:06 81. Erika Hill Seattle, WA 3111 F 35 4:40:26 10:42 7 / 9 81 / 151 23 / 58 4:40:38 10:42 2:14:55 10:17 0:12 82. Michael Vanier Beaverton, OR 3157 M 42 4:42:39 10:47 10 / 12 82 / 151 59 / 93 4:42:43 10:47 2:07:55 9:45 0:04 83. Nathaniel Bingham Bend, OR 3147 M 28 4:43:35 10:49 9 / 10 83 / 151 60 / 93 4:43:42 10:49 1:53:20 8:39 0:07 84. Jim Newton Amarillo, TX 3181 M 61 4:46:27 10:56 4 / 8 84 / 151 61 / 93 4:46:43 10:56 2:18:00 10:32 0:16 85. Susan Brain Kennewick, WA 3003 F 64 4:48:21 11:00 1 / 3 85 / 151 24 / 58 4:48:39 11:01 2:12:01 10:04 0:18 86. Patrice Lawson Chesterton, IN 3167 F 55 4:49:40 11:03 1 / 2 86 / 151 25 / 58 4:49:53 11:03 2:16:29 10:25 0:13 87. Cheri Damitio Blodgett, OR 3113 F 48 4:50:54 11:06 2 / 8 87 / 151 26 / 58 4:51:08 11:06 2:14:43 10:17 0:14 88. Richard Hermann Woodland Hills, CA 3178 M 28 4:51:18 11:07 10 / 10 88 / 151 62 / 93 4:51:26 11:07 1:59:51 9:09 0:08 89. Kenneth Thompson Akron, OH 3102 M 71 4:52:35 11:10 1 / 4 89 / 151 63 / 93 4:52:42 11:10 2:13:59 10:13 0:07 90. Rene Hearn Gilbert, AZ 3149 F 30 4:52:51 11:10 4 / 6 90 / 151 27 / 58 4:52:59 11:10 2:14:23 10:15 0:08 91. Greg Cantrell Portland, OR 3179 M 55 4:53:39 11:12 6 / 12 91 / 151 64 / 93 4:53:59 11:13 2:06:55 9:41 0:20 92. Karlene Dysland Pasco, WA 3048 F 38 4:55:03 11:15 8 / 9 92 / 151 28 / 58 4:55:21 11:16 2:11:08 10:00 0:18 93. Kristen Lewis Portland, OR 3087 F 41 4:56:44 11:19 2 / 5 93 / 151 29 / 58 4:56:50 11:19 2:04:01 9:28 0:06 94. Jan DeGiulio Eagle, ID 3029 F 49 4:56:53 11:19 3 / 8 94 / 151 30 / 58 4:57:00 11:20 2:09:29 9:53 0:07 95. Rik Logan Beaverton, OR 3084 M 43 4:56:56 11:20 11 / 12 95 / 151 65 / 93 4:57:03 11:20 2:09:10 9:51 0:07 96. Robert Bailey South Charleston, WV 3148 M 59 4:57:26 11:21 7 / 12 96 / 151 66 / 93 4:57:42 11:21 2:17:07 10:28 0:16 97. Randy Lee Beaverton, OR 3082 M 43 4:59:18 11:25 12 / 12 97 / 151 67 / 93 4:59:26 11:25 2:07:27 9:43 0:08 98. Penny Mooney Cypress, TX 3063 F 43 5:00:01 11:27 3 / 5 98 / 151 31 / 58 5:00:06 11:27 2:17:20 10:29 0:05 99. Mike Kettleson Damascus, OR 3173 M 38 5:00:55 11:29 1 / 2 99 / 151 68 / 93 5:01:06 11:29 2:07:27 9:43 0:11 100. Karen McVicker Sandy, OR 3004 F 24 5:01:38 11:30 4 / 5 100 / 151 32 / 58 5:01:42 11:30 2:28:37 11:20 0:04 101. David Rikke Indianapolis, IN 3079 M 56 5:03:16 11:34 8 / 12 101 / 151 69 / 93 5:03:30 11:35 2:24:13 11:00 0:14 102. Lacy Edney Hendersonville, NC 3128 F 20 5:03:31 11:35 5 / 5 102 / 151 33 / 58 5:03:34 11:35 2:28:38 11:20 0:03 103. Ed Hansen Stayton, OR 3143 M 62 5:04:53 11:38 5 / 8 103 / 151 70 / 93 5:05:02 11:38 2:15:30 10:20 0:09 104. Aaron Porter Eugene, OR 3018 M 37 5:05:37 11:39 10 / 10 104 / 151 71 / 93 5:05:51 11:40 1:52:35 8:35 0:14 105. Nancy Cross Cocoa, FL 3016 F 52 5:07:20 11:43 3 / 7 105 / 151 34 / 58 5:07:30 11:44 2:12:37 10:07 0:10 106. Tobias Turtura Eugene, OR 3163 M 23 5:17:18 12:06 1 / 1 106 / 151 72 / 93 5:17:27 12:06 2:12:41 10:07 0:09 107. Bob Eckenrode Spokane , WA 3011 M 73 5:17:23 12:06 2 / 4 107 / 151 73 / 93 5:17:26 12:06 2:12:08 10:05 0:03 108. Guenter Hauser Bend, OR 3174 M 59 5:20:47 12:14 9 / 12 108 / 151 74 / 93 5:21:03 12:15 2:23:51 10:58 0:16 109. Ken Yoder Elkhart, IN 3135 M 61 5:22:18 12:18 6 / 8 109 / 151 75 / 93 5:22:29 12:18 2:26:21 11:10 0:11 110. Nancy Pratt Defiance, MO 3076 F 50 5:23:29 12:20 4 / 7 110 / 151 35 / 58 5:23:42 12:21 2:29:50 11:26 0:13 111. Gary Lear Philomath, OR 3159 M 52 5:24:59 12:24 10 / 11 111 / 151 76 / 93 5:25:05 12:24 2:11:11 10:00 0:06 112. Tamara Smith Cincinnati, OH 3170 F 52 5:27:11 12:29 5 / 7 112 / 151 36 / 58 5:27:29 12:29 2:24:08 11:00 0:18 113. Robert Klein Aurora, CO 3144 M 51 5:27:28 12:29 11 / 11 113 / 151 77 / 93 5:27:29 12:29 2:24:25 11:01 0:01 114. Miriam Gnagy Seattle, WA 3053 F 30 5:28:37 12:32 5 / 6 114 / 151 37 / 58 5:28:48 12:32 2:22:12 10:51 0:11 115. Robyn Bassett Vernonia, OR 3097 F 45 5:30:13 12:36 4 / 8 115 / 151 38 / 58 5:30:26 12:36 2:27:39 11:16 0:13 116. Dharam Piplani Phoenix, AZ 3184 M 61 5:32:22 12:41 7 / 8 116 / 151 78 / 93 5:32:24 12:41 2:27:09 11:13 0:02 117. Patricia Neet Corvallis, OR 3014 F 48 5:32:30 12:41 5 / 8 117 / 151 39 / 58 5:32:40 12:41 2:29:59 11:26 0:10 118. Kenneth Wilke Dallas, TX 3175 M 37 5:33:07 12:42 2 / 2 118 / 151 79 / 93 5:33:13 12:43 2:16:37 10:25 0:06 119. Nancy Stuparich Miami Beach, FL 3152 F 47 5:33:11 12:42 6 / 8 119 / 151 40 / 58 5:33:16 12:43 2:15:16 10:19 0:05 120. Paul Alcantra Dublin, CA 3002 M 57 5:34:05 12:45 10 / 12 120 / 151 80 / 93 5:34:09 12:45 2:27:32 11:15 0:04 121. Leslie Miller Newcastle, WA 3146 F 28 5:39:35 12:57 7 / 10 121 / 151 41 / 58 5:39:53 12:58 2:21:18 10:47 0:18 122. Mark Hirsh Los Angeles, CA 3150 M 31 5:39:50 12:58 6 / 6 122 / 151 81 / 93 5:39:50 12:58 2:08:25 9:48 0:00 123. Holly Engstrom Portland , OR 3092 F 28 5:43:24 13:06 8 / 10 123 / 151 42 / 58 5:43:32 13:06 2:37:02 11:59 0:08 124. Robert Gundel Houston, TX 3056 M 48 5:45:46 13:11 9 / 9 124 / 151 82 / 93 5:45:53 13:12 2:22:33 10:52 0:07 125. Ronald Mortvedt Vancouver, WA 3036 M 59 5:46:20 13:13 11 / 12 125 / 151 83 / 93 5:46:34 13:13 2:21:21 10:47 0:14 126. Becky Downie Seattle, WA 3096 F 28 5:49:04 13:19 9 / 10 126 / 151 43 / 58 5:49:12 13:19 2:21:30 10:48 0:08 127. Jenna Fribley Springfield, OR 3183 F 27 5:49:45 13:20 10 / 10 127 / 151 44 / 58 5:49:51 13:21 2:20:56 10:45 0:06 128. Rebecca McGee Coeur D Alene, ID 3090 F 32 5:50:31 13:22 6 / 6 128 / 151 45 / 58 5:50:43 13:23 2:27:47 11:16 0:12 129. Lara Allen Houston, TX 3103 F 39 5:51:54 13:25 9 / 9 129 / 151 46 / 58 5:51:59 13:25 2:32:26 11:38 0:05 130. Jill Besheone The Dalles, OR 3176 F 40 5:53:53 13:30 4 / 5 130 / 151 47 / 58 5:54:03 13:30 2:47:45 12:48 0:10 131. Stephen Hamilton Sunriver, OR 3067 M 66 5:55:42 13:34 1 / 4 131 / 151 84 / 93 5:56:00 13:35 2:40:15 12:13 0:18 132. Holly Mruz Jacksonville, FL 3010 F 52 5:57:05 13:37 6 / 7 132 / 151 48 / 58 5:57:20 13:38 2:41:43 12:20 0:15 133. Jules Baclar Oviedo, FL 3121 M 62 5:57:13 13:37 8 / 8 133 / 151 85 / 93 5:57:22 13:38 2:41:50 12:21 0:09 134. Donna Neill Titusville, FL 3171 F 50 5:59:27 13:43 1 / 3 134 / 151 49 / 58 5:59:38 13:43 2:41:27 12:19 0:11 135. David Linn Gresham, OR 3091 M 65 6:03:24 13:52 2 / 4 135 / 151 86 / 93 6:03:43 13:52 2:47:39 12:47 0:19 136. Tara Koch The Dalles, OR 3041 F 46 6:03:31 13:52 7 / 8 136 / 151 50 / 58 6:03:41 13:52 2:47:45 12:48 0:10 137. Bonnie Menicucci Burlingame, CA 3185 F 51 6:04:21 13:54 7 / 7 137 / 151 51 / 58 6:04:26 13:54 2:36:35 11:57 0:05 138. Mary Ritz Cody, WY 3158 F 53 6:05:26 13:56 2 / 3 138 / 151 52 / 58 6:05:30 13:56 2:35:22 11:51 0:04 139. Buck Ford Blanco, TX 3013 M 53 6:06:10 13:58 2 / 2 139 / 151 87 / 93 6:06:25 13:59 2:35:16 11:51 0:15 140. Elyse Baclar Oviedo, FL 3120 F 61 6:19:56 14:29 2 / 3 140 / 151 53 / 58 6:20:06 14:30 2:53:07 13:12 0:10 141. Elizabeth Wallace Bay Village, OH 3043 F 44 6:20:00 14:30 5 / 5 141 / 151 54 / 58 6:20:06 14:30 2:53:10 13:13 0:06 142. Shannon Payne Maple Valley, WA 3008 F 48 6:20:01 14:30 8 / 8 142 / 151 55 / 58 6:20:20 14:30 2:58:42 13:38 0:19 143. Richard Hanna Kootenai, ID 3123 M 59 6:25:49 14:43 12 / 12 143 / 151 88 / 93 6:26:04 14:43 3:05:58 14:11 0:15 144. Neighbors Willis Klamath Falls, OR 3110 M 68 6:29:09 14:51 3 / 4 144 / 151 89 / 93 6:29:10 14:51 2:56:14 13:27 0:01 145. Jack Hines Portland, OR 3162 M 71 6:49:51 15:38 3 / 4 145 / 151 90 / 93 6:50:00 15:38 3:16:42 15:00 0:09 146. Eileen Thomas Millersville, PA 3098 F 60 6:49:56 15:38 3 / 3 146 / 151 56 / 58 6:50:16 15:39 2:58:50 13:38 0:20 147. Alex Bellew Redmond, OR 3177 M 19 6:58:16 15:57 2 / 2 147 / 151 91 / 93 6:58:32 15:58 2:44:12 12:32 0:16 148. Cheryl Gross San Antonio, TX 3071 F 55 7:16:55 16:40 2 / 2 148 / 151 57 / 58 7:17:00 16:40 3:30:43 16:04 0:05 149. Eugene Bruckert Arlington Heights, IL 3099 M 73 7:17:05 16:40 4 / 4 149 / 151 92 / 93 7:17:10 16:40 3:30:41 16:04 0:05 150. James Simpson Huntington Beach, CA 3093 M 66 7:17:07 16:40 4 / 4 150 / 151 93 / 93 7:17:11 16:40 3:30:42 16:04 0:04 151. Susan Cita Houston, TX 3086 F 44 7:29:00 17:08 3 / 3 151 / 151 58 / 58 7:29:06 17:08 3:06:19 14:13 0:06
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Acker, Del Sheridan, WY 3040 M 58 3:45:49 8:37 2 / 12 20 / 151 17 / 93 3:45:51 8:37 1:41:15 7:43 0:02 BMQ 2. Alcantra, Paul Dublin, CA 3002 M 57 5:34:05 12:45 10 / 12 120 / 151 80 / 93 5:34:09 12:45 2:27:32 11:15 0:04 3. Allen, Lara Houston, TX 3103 F 39 5:51:54 13:25 9 / 9 129 / 151 46 / 58 5:51:59 13:25 2:32:26 11:38 0:05 4. Allison, Gerald The Dallas, OR 3077 M 53 4:02:26 9:15 3 / 11 37 / 151 30 / 93 4:02:27 9:15 1:49:17 8:20 0:01 5. Baclar, Elyse Oviedo, FL 3120 F 61 6:19:56 14:29 2 / 3 140 / 151 53 / 58 6:20:06 14:30 2:53:07 13:12 0:10 6. Baclar, Jules Oviedo, FL 3121 M 62 5:57:13 13:37 8 / 8 133 / 151 85 / 93 5:57:22 13:38 2:41:50 12:21 0:09 7. Bailey, Robert South Charleston, WV 3148 M 59 4:57:26 11:21 7 / 12 96 / 151 66 / 93 4:57:42 11:21 2:17:07 10:28 0:16 8. Baldwin, Brent Walla Walla, WA 3165 M 41 4:22:11 10:00 8 / 12 61 / 151 48 / 93 4:22:18 10:00 1:52:31 8:35 0:07 9. Bandy, Dana Ashland, OR 3153 M 54 4:04:01 9:18 5 / 11 41 / 151 33 / 93 4:04:12 9:19 1:55:49 8:50 0:11 10. Bassett, Robyn Vernonia, OR 3097 F 45 5:30:13 12:36 4 / 8 115 / 151 38 / 58 5:30:26 12:36 2:27:39 11:16 0:13 11. Bellew, Alex Redmond, OR 3177 M 19 6:58:16 15:57 2 / 2 147 / 151 91 / 93 6:58:32 15:58 2:44:12 12:32 0:16 12. Bentley, Dan Beaverton, OR 3122 M 52 4:04:33 9:20 6 / 11 43 / 151 35 / 93 4:04:37 9:20 1:49:26 8:21 0:04 13. Bergey, Dale Harrisburg, OR 3182 M 50 4:03:35 9:17 4 / 11 39 / 151 31 / 93 4:03:43 9:18 1:58:39 9:03 0:08 14. Besheone, Jill The Dalles, OR 3176 F 40 5:53:53 13:30 4 / 5 130 / 151 47 / 58 5:54:03 13:30 2:47:45 12:48 0:10 15. Bingham, Nathaniel Bend, OR 3147 M 28 4:43:35 10:49 9 / 10 83 / 151 60 / 93 4:43:42 10:49 1:53:20 8:39 0:07 16. Brain, Susan Kennewick, WA 3003 F 64 4:48:21 11:00 1 / 3 85 / 151 24 / 58 4:48:39 11:01 2:12:01 10:04 0:18 17. Bruckert, Eugene Arlington Heights, IL 3099 M 73 7:17:05 16:40 4 / 4 149 / 151 92 / 93 7:17:10 16:40 3:30:41 16:04 0:05 18. Bryson, Jeff Centerville, UT 3022 M 53 3:38:20 8:20 1 / 11 15 / 151 13 / 93 3:38:22 8:20 1:40:09 7:38 0:02 19. Bussing, Scott Vancouver, WA 3151 M 43 3:31:16 8:03 2 / 12 11 / 151 9 / 93 3:31:21 8:04 1:47:41 8:13 0:05 20. Cantrell, Greg Portland, OR 3179 M 55 4:53:39 11:12 6 / 12 91 / 151 64 / 93 4:53:59 11:13 2:06:55 9:41 0:20 21. Card, Marissa Salem, OR 3105 F 26 4:02:57 9:16 1 / 10 38 / 151 8 / 58 4:03:09 9:16 1:53:06 8:38 0:12 22. Cita, Susan Houston, TX 3086 F 44 7:29:00 17:08 3 / 3 151 / 151 58 / 58 7:29:06 17:08 3:06:19 14:13 0:06 23. Craven, Tom Corvallis, OR 3039 M 61 3:58:44 9:06 3 / 8 35 / 151 28 / 93 3:58:47 9:06 1:55:54 8:50 0:03 BMQ 24. Creasey, David Houston, TX 3028 M 49 3:56:50 9:02 5 / 9 31 / 151 26 / 93 3:56:52 9:02 1:50:34 8:26 0:02 25. Cross, Nancy Cocoa, FL 3016 F 52 5:07:20 11:43 3 / 7 105 / 151 34 / 58 5:07:30 11:44 2:12:37 10:07 0:10 26. Curella, Terry San Diego, CA 3051 M 46 4:38:26 10:37 8 / 9 78 / 151 57 / 93 4:38:40 10:38 2:08:41 9:49 0:14 27. Damitio, Cheri Blodgett, OR 3113 F 48 4:50:54 11:06 2 / 8 87 / 151 26 / 58 4:51:08 11:06 2:14:43 10:17 0:14 28. Davison, Heather Vancouver, WA 3133 F 33 3:58:24 9:06 2 / 6 33 / 151 6 / 58 3:58:38 9:06 1:55:47 8:50 0:14 29. DeGiulio, Jan Eagle, ID 3029 F 49 4:56:53 11:19 3 / 8 94 / 151 30 / 58 4:57:00 11:20 2:09:29 9:53 0:07 30. DeHaan, Timothy Abbotsford, BC 3017 M 25 4:28:52 10:15 7 / 10 71 / 151 54 / 93 4:29:11 10:16 1:57:59 9:00 0:19 31. Dean, Lisa Fort Jones, CA 3160 F 38 3:45:58 8:37 3 / 9 21 / 151 4 / 58 3:46:06 8:37 1:50:32 8:26 0:08 BMQ 32. Dotson, Jon Newberg, OR 3132 M 44 4:19:30 9:54 7 / 12 59 / 151 47 / 93 4:19:34 9:54 1:40:27 7:40 0:04 33. Downie, Becky Seattle, WA 3096 F 28 5:49:04 13:19 9 / 10 126 / 151 43 / 58 5:49:12 13:19 2:21:30 10:48 0:08 34. Drozd, Jennifer Park City, UT 3161 F 29 4:33:31 10:26 6 / 10 72 / 151 18 / 58 4:33:37 10:26 2:15:35 10:21 0:06 35. Dysland, Karlene Pasco, WA 3048 F 38 4:55:03 11:15 8 / 9 92 / 151 28 / 58 4:55:21 11:16 2:11:08 10:00 0:18 36. Eck, Matt Redmond , OR 3172 M 19 3:57:26 9:03 1 / 2 32 / 151 27 / 93 3:57:42 9:04 1:36:00 7:19 0:16 37. Eckenrode, Bob Spokane , WA 3011 M 73 5:17:23 12:06 2 / 4 107 / 151 73 / 93 5:17:26 12:06 2:12:08 10:05 0:03 38. Edney, Lacy Hendersonville, NC 3128 F 20 5:03:31 11:35 5 / 5 102 / 151 33 / 58 5:03:34 11:35 2:28:38 11:20 0:03 39. Engstrom, Holly Portland , OR 3092 F 28 5:43:24 13:06 8 / 10 123 / 151 42 / 58 5:43:32 13:06 2:37:02 11:59 0:08 40. Farnung-Krause, Jan Dunellen, NJ 3106 F 54 3:58:28 9:06 1 / 7 34 / 151 7 / 58 3:58:30 9:06 1:48:38 8:17 0:02 BMQ 41. Fermenick, Donnie Camas, WA 3065 M 35 3:33:41 8:09 4 / 10 12 / 151 10 / 93 3:33:44 8:09 1:38:28 7:31 0:03 42. Finnighan, Grant Vancouver, BC 3073 M 46 3:45:07 8:35 3 / 9 19 / 151 16 / 93 3:45:17 8:36 1:41:28 7:44 0:10 43. Fong, Randall Kennewick, WA 3088 M 46 4:13:42 9:41 6 / 9 53 / 151 42 / 93 4:13:52 9:41 1:51:43 8:31 0:10 44. Ford, Buck Blanco, TX 3013 M 53 6:06:10 13:58 2 / 2 139 / 151 87 / 93 6:06:25 13:59 2:35:16 11:51 0:15 45. Fribley, Jenna Springfield, OR 3183 F 27 5:49:45 13:20 10 / 10 127 / 151 44 / 58 5:49:51 13:21 2:20:56 10:45 0:06 46. Frye, Terry West Richland, WA 3054 F 44 4:38:31 10:37 1 / 5 79 / 151 22 / 58 4:38:48 10:38 2:13:45 10:12 0:17 47. Gnagy, Miriam Seattle, WA 3053 F 30 5:28:37 12:32 5 / 6 114 / 151 37 / 58 5:28:48 12:32 2:22:12 10:51 0:11 48. Godfrey, Paul Lago Vista, TX 3279 M 38 3:53:11 8:54 5 / 10 28 / 151 24 / 93 3:53:20 8:54 1:46:19 8:07 0:09 49. Gross, Cheryl San Antonio, TX 3071 F 55 7:16:55 16:40 2 / 2 148 / 151 57 / 58 7:17:00 16:40 3:30:43 16:04 0:05 50. Gundel, Robert Houston, TX 3056 M 48 5:45:46 13:11 9 / 9 124 / 151 82 / 93 5:45:53 13:12 2:22:33 10:52 0:07 51. Hamilton, Stephen Sunriver, OR 3067 M 66 5:55:42 13:34 1 / 4 131 / 151 84 / 93 5:56:00 13:35 2:40:15 12:13 0:18 52. Hanna, Richard Kootenai, ID 3123 M 59 6:25:49 14:43 12 / 12 143 / 151 88 / 93 6:26:04 14:43 3:05:58 14:11 0:15 53. Hansen, Ed Stayton, OR 3143 M 62 5:04:53 11:38 5 / 8 103 / 151 70 / 93 5:05:02 11:38 2:15:30 10:20 0:09 54. Hauser, Guenter Bend, OR 3174 M 59 5:20:47 12:14 9 / 12 108 / 151 74 / 93 5:21:03 12:15 2:23:51 10:58 0:16 55. Hearn, Rene Gilbert, AZ 3149 F 30 4:52:51 11:10 4 / 6 90 / 151 27 / 58 4:52:59 11:10 2:14:23 10:15 0:08 56. Hermann, Richard Woodland Hills, CA 3178 M 28 4:51:18 11:07 10 / 10 88 / 151 62 / 93 4:51:26 11:07 1:59:51 9:09 0:08 57. Hickey, John Portland, OR 3154 M 33 4:13:38 9:40 5 / 6 52 / 151 41 / 93 4:13:39 9:40 1:40:32 7:40 0:01 58. Hill, Erika Seattle, WA 3111 F 35 4:40:26 10:42 7 / 9 81 / 151 23 / 58 4:40:38 10:42 2:14:55 10:17 0:12 59. Hines, Jack Portland, OR 3162 M 71 6:49:51 15:38 3 / 4 145 / 151 90 / 93 6:50:00 15:38 3:16:42 15:00 0:09 60. Hirsh, Mark Los Angeles, CA 3150 M 31 5:39:50 12:58 6 / 6 122 / 151 81 / 93 5:39:50 12:58 2:08:25 9:48 0:00 61. Holm, David Sammamish, WA 3145 M 56 3:42:57 8:30 1 / 12 17 / 151 14 / 93 3:43:05 8:31 1:49:03 8:19 0:08 BMQ 62. Howard, JJ Bend, OR 3094 M 36 3:08:29 7:11 1 / 10 1 / 151 1 / 93 3:08:29 7:11 1:29:40 6:50 0:00 BMQ 63. Hurst, Kaley Sandpoint, ID 3031 F 22 4:28:17 10:14 3 / 5 70 / 151 17 / 58 4:28:28 10:14 1:58:07 9:01 0:11 64. Ishmael, Gregory Salem, OR 3062 M 27 4:00:56 9:11 3 / 10 36 / 151 29 / 93 4:00:59 9:11 1:47:15 8:11 0:03 65. Jacobsen, Robert Mount Vernon, WA 3127 M 50 4:16:19 9:47 8 / 11 55 / 151 44 / 93 4:16:36 9:47 1:48:26 8:16 0:17 66. Jensen, Eric Athena, OR 3109 M 43 3:29:03 7:58 1 / 12 9 / 151 8 / 93 3:29:03 7:58 1:34:03 7:10 0:00 67. Johnson, Erica Bend, OR 3126 F 23 3:19:37 7:37 1 / 5 4 / 151 1 / 58 3:19:40 7:37 1:38:29 7:31 0:03 BMQ 68. Jones, Jason Salem, OR 3085 M 35 4:27:21 10:12 7 / 10 69 / 151 53 / 93 4:27:28 10:12 2:08:52 9:50 0:07 69. Jones, Lynn Portland, OR 3116 M 48 4:23:53 10:04 7 / 9 63 / 151 49 / 93 4:23:56 10:04 1:48:00 8:14 0:03 70. Jones, Shawn Gresham, OR 3117 M 50 4:23:54 10:04 9 / 11 64 / 151 50 / 93 4:23:56 10:04 1:47:34 8:12 0:02 71. Karbowski, Kenneth Edmonds, WA 3066 M 44 4:26:18 10:09 9 / 12 67 / 151 52 / 93 4:26:29 10:10 2:06:11 9:38 0:11 72. Keller, David Seabeck, WA 3047 M 50 3:46:54 8:39 2 / 11 23 / 151 19 / 93 3:46:55 8:39 1:45:38 8:03 0:01 73. Kettleson, Mike Damascus, OR 3173 M 38 5:00:55 11:29 1 / 2 99 / 151 68 / 93 5:01:06 11:29 2:07:27 9:43 0:11 74. Klein, Robert Aurora, CO 3144 M 51 5:27:28 12:29 11 / 11 113 / 151 77 / 93 5:27:29 12:29 2:24:25 11:01 0:01 75. Koch, Tara The Dalles, OR 3041 F 46 6:03:31 13:52 7 / 8 136 / 151 50 / 58 6:03:41 13:52 2:47:45 12:48 0:10 76. Kramer, Kathleen Seattle, WA 3075 F 33 4:36:30 10:33 3 / 6 75 / 151 21 / 58 4:36:41 10:33 2:05:06 9:33 0:11 77. Kremin, Athena Concord, CA 3050 F 37 4:19:58 9:55 5 / 9 60 / 151 13 / 58 4:20:00 9:55 1:57:36 8:58 0:02 78. Lamm, Bodonovan Roseburg, OR 3124 M 28 4:07:54 9:27 5 / 10 45 / 151 37 / 93 4:07:59 9:27 1:41:31 7:45 0:05 79. Lawson, Patrice Chesterton, IN 3167 F 55 4:49:40 11:03 1 / 2 86 / 151 25 / 58 4:49:53 11:03 2:16:29 10:25 0:13 80. Lear, Gary Philomath, OR 3159 M 52 5:24:59 12:24 10 / 11 111 / 151 76 / 93 5:25:05 12:24 2:11:11 10:00 0:06 81. Lee, Randy Beaverton, OR 3082 M 43 4:59:18 11:25 12 / 12 97 / 151 67 / 93 4:59:26 11:25 2:07:27 9:43 0:08 82. Letendre, Jerry Portland, OR 3180 M 46 3:19:45 7:37 1 / 9 5 / 151 4 / 93 3:19:47 7:37 1:38:07 7:29 0:02 BMQ 83. Lewis, Kristen Portland, OR 3087 F 41 4:56:44 11:19 2 / 5 93 / 151 29 / 58 4:56:50 11:19 2:04:01 9:28 0:06 84. Linn, David Gresham, OR 3091 M 65 6:03:24 13:52 2 / 4 135 / 151 86 / 93 6:03:43 13:52 2:47:39 12:47 0:19 85. Lockhart, Kara Juneau, AK 3107 F 27 4:19:30 9:54 4 / 10 58 / 151 12 / 58 4:19:34 9:54 1:59:02 9:05 0:04 86. Logan, Rik Beaverton, OR 3084 M 43 4:56:56 11:20 11 / 12 95 / 151 65 / 93 4:57:03 11:20 2:09:10 9:51 0:07 87. Marr, Gary Snohomish, WA 3064 M 56 4:06:28 9:24 4 / 12 44 / 151 36 / 93 4:06:32 9:24 1:54:05 8:42 0:04 88. Mathison, Judy Salem, OR 3156 F 35 4:08:19 9:28 4 / 9 47 / 151 9 / 58 4:08:32 9:29 1:52:56 8:37 0:13 89. McGee, Rebecca Coeur D Alene, ID 3090 F 32 5:50:31 13:22 6 / 6 128 / 151 45 / 58 5:50:43 13:23 2:27:47 11:16 0:12 90. McVicker, Karen Sandy, OR 3004 F 24 5:01:38 11:30 4 / 5 100 / 151 32 / 58 5:01:42 11:30 2:28:37 11:20 0:04 91. Menicucci, Bonnie Burlingame, CA 3185 F 51 6:04:21 13:54 7 / 7 137 / 151 51 / 58 6:04:26 13:54 2:36:35 11:57 0:05 92. Merrill, Kyle Albany, OR 3134 M 42 4:12:28 9:38 5 / 12 50 / 151 40 / 93 4:12:36 9:38 1:46:24 8:07 0:08 93. Mertzman, Stanley Lancaster, PA 3001 M 63 3:48:12 8:42 2 / 8 24 / 151 20 / 93 3:48:18 8:42 1:47:53 8:14 0:06 BMQ 94. Miller, Leslie Newcastle, WA 3146 F 28 5:39:35 12:57 7 / 10 121 / 151 41 / 58 5:39:53 12:58 2:21:18 10:47 0:18 95. Miner, Philippa Portland, OR 3070 F 30 3:56:46 9:02 1 / 6 30 / 151 5 / 58 3:56:56 9:02 1:51:00 8:28 0:10 96. Minshall, Cathy Half Moon Bay, CA 3168 F 48 4:34:14 10:28 1 / 8 74 / 151 20 / 58 4:34:32 10:28 2:07:36 9:44 0:18 97. Moody, Carol Houston, TX 3038 F 52 4:23:24 10:03 2 / 7 62 / 151 14 / 58 4:23:28 10:03 2:02:07 9:19 0:04 98. Mooney, Penny Cypress, TX 3063 F 43 5:00:01 11:27 3 / 5 98 / 151 31 / 58 5:00:06 11:27 2:17:20 10:29 0:05 99. Mortvedt, Ronald Vancouver, WA 3036 M 59 5:46:20 13:13 11 / 12 125 / 151 83 / 93 5:46:34 13:13 2:21:21 10:47 0:14 100. Mruz, Holly Jacksonville, FL 3010 F 52 5:57:05 13:37 6 / 7 132 / 151 48 / 58 5:57:20 13:38 2:41:43 12:20 0:15 101. Neet, Patricia Corvallis, OR 3014 F 48 5:32:30 12:41 5 / 8 117 / 151 39 / 58 5:32:40 12:41 2:29:59 11:26 0:10 102. Neill, Donna Titusville, FL 3171 F 50 5:59:27 13:43 1 / 3 134 / 151 49 / 58 5:59:38 13:43 2:41:27 12:19 0:11 103. Newton, Jim Amarillo, TX 3181 M 61 4:46:27 10:56 4 / 8 84 / 151 61 / 93 4:46:43 10:56 2:18:00 10:32 0:16 104. Nikolai, Melissa Gardnerville, NV 3037 F 38 4:33:32 10:26 6 / 9 73 / 151 19 / 58 4:33:36 10:26 2:15:36 10:21 0:04 105. O'Halloran, Neil New York, NY 3060 M 36 4:37:46 10:36 8 / 10 76 / 151 55 / 93 4:37:49 10:36 2:02:58 9:23 0:03 106. Palanuk, Joel Sisters, OR 3118 M 30 3:51:04 8:49 3 / 6 26 / 151 22 / 93 3:51:06 8:49 1:40:24 7:40 0:02 107. Parks, Kevin Medford, OR 3114 M 35 3:19:05 7:36 2 / 10 2 / 151 2 / 93 3:19:05 7:36 1:35:00 7:15 0:00 108. Payne, Shannon Maple Valley, WA 3008 F 48 6:20:01 14:30 8 / 8 142 / 151 55 / 58 6:20:20 14:30 2:58:42 13:38 0:19 109. Phan, Van Maple Valley, WA 3080 F 37 3:38:51 8:21 2 / 9 16 / 151 3 / 58 3:38:52 8:21 1:41:06 7:43 0:01 BMQ 110. Piplani, Dharam Phoenix, AZ 3184 M 61 5:32:22 12:41 7 / 8 116 / 151 78 / 93 5:32:24 12:41 2:27:09 11:13 0:02 111. Porter, Aaron Eugene, OR 3018 M 37 5:05:37 11:39 10 / 10 104 / 151 71 / 93 5:05:51 11:40 1:52:35 8:35 0:14 112. Pratt, Nancy Defiance, MO 3076 F 50 5:23:29 12:20 4 / 7 110 / 151 35 / 58 5:23:42 12:21 2:29:50 11:26 0:13 113. Preim-Smith, Krissy Hubbard, OR 3141 F 27 4:12:44 9:38 3 / 10 51 / 151 11 / 58 4:12:53 9:39 1:45:44 8:04 0:09 114. Reid, Mike Beaverton, OR 3119 M 52 4:08:18 9:28 7 / 11 46 / 151 38 / 93 4:08:20 9:28 1:51:59 8:33 0:02 115. Rich, Corey Mcminnville, OR 3025 M 36 3:26:32 7:53 3 / 10 8 / 151 7 / 93 3:26:34 7:53 1:36:51 7:23 0:02 116. Richardson, Andrea Beaverton, OR 3164 F 26 4:09:46 9:32 2 / 10 48 / 151 10 / 58 4:09:59 9:32 2:06:07 9:37 0:13 117. Rikke, David Indianapolis, IN 3079 M 56 5:03:16 11:34 8 / 12 101 / 151 69 / 93 5:03:30 11:35 2:24:13 11:00 0:14 118. Ritz, Mary Cody, WY 3158 F 53 6:05:26 13:56 2 / 3 138 / 151 52 / 58 6:05:30 13:56 2:35:22 11:51 0:04 119. Russell, Jeffrey Lynnwood, WA 3049 M 31 4:10:19 9:33 4 / 6 49 / 151 39 / 93 4:10:25 9:33 1:53:12 8:38 0:06 120. Schicker, Josh Holland, MI 3044 M 31 3:35:12 8:12 2 / 6 13 / 151 11 / 93 3:35:14 8:13 1:39:47 7:37 0:02 121. Schwanke, Peter Westfield Center, OH 3057 M 40 3:35:40 8:14 3 / 12 14 / 151 12 / 93 3:35:42 8:14 1:41:22 7:44 0:02 122. Sharp, William Eugene, OR 3061 M 56 4:04:30 9:20 3 / 12 42 / 151 34 / 93 4:04:36 9:20 1:49:00 8:19 0:06 123. Simpson, James Huntington Beach, CA 3093 M 66 7:17:07 16:40 4 / 4 150 / 151 93 / 93 7:17:11 16:40 3:30:42 16:04 0:04 124. Smith, Erin Zachary, LA 3104 F 23 4:27:01 10:11 2 / 5 68 / 151 16 / 58 4:27:08 10:11 1:54:26 8:44 0:07 125. Smith, Tamara Cincinnati, OH 3170 F 52 5:27:11 12:29 5 / 7 112 / 151 36 / 58 5:27:29 12:29 2:24:08 11:00 0:18 126. Sommer, Kurt Canby, OR 3130 M 25 3:20:16 7:38 1 / 10 6 / 151 5 / 93 3:20:22 7:39 1:39:26 7:35 0:06 127. Spicer, Frank Tampa, FL 3007 M 59 4:26:14 10:09 5 / 12 66 / 151 51 / 93 4:26:25 10:10 2:03:48 9:27 0:11 128. Straka, Andrew Bedford, OH 3108 M 47 3:25:19 7:50 2 / 9 7 / 151 6 / 93 3:25:20 7:50 1:37:53 7:28 0:01 BMQ 129. Stuparich, Nancy Miami Beach, FL 3152 F 47 5:33:11 12:42 6 / 8 119 / 151 40 / 58 5:33:16 12:43 2:15:16 10:19 0:05 130. Thomas, Eileen Millersville, PA 3098 F 60 6:49:56 15:38 3 / 3 146 / 151 56 / 58 6:50:16 15:39 2:58:50 13:38 0:20 131. Thompson, Kenneth Akron, OH 3102 M 71 4:52:35 11:10 1 / 4 89 / 151 63 / 93 4:52:42 11:10 2:13:59 10:13 0:07 132. Tiffany, Geoffrey Salem, OR 3035 M 38 4:38:35 10:38 9 / 10 80 / 151 58 / 93 4:38:41 10:38 2:09:17 9:52 0:06 133. Turtura, Tobias Eugene, OR 3163 M 23 5:17:18 12:06 1 / 1 106 / 151 72 / 93 5:17:27 12:06 2:12:41 10:07 0:09 134. Van Horn, Robert Mission Viejo, CA 3024 M 46 3:51:21 8:49 4 / 9 27 / 151 23 / 93 3:51:22 8:49 1:49:24 8:21 0:01 135. VanLieu, Ken Tigard, OR 3155 M 42 4:18:41 9:52 6 / 12 57 / 151 46 / 93 4:18:57 9:53 1:59:17 9:06 0:16 136. Vanier, Michael Beaverton, OR 3157 M 42 4:42:39 10:47 10 / 12 82 / 151 59 / 93 4:42:43 10:47 2:07:55 9:45 0:04 137. Vining, Kevin Salem, OR 3052 M 25 4:37:49 10:36 8 / 10 77 / 151 56 / 93 4:37:57 10:36 2:05:08 9:33 0:08 138. Wallace, Elizabeth Bay Village, OH 3043 F 44 6:20:00 14:30 5 / 5 141 / 151 54 / 58 6:20:06 14:30 2:53:10 13:13 0:06 139. Walters, Steve Tigard, OR 3112 M 28 4:14:47 9:43 6 / 10 54 / 151 43 / 93 4:14:51 9:43 1:39:37 7:36 0:04 140. Watson, Lori Salt Lake City, UT 3015 F 39 3:30:49 8:02 1 / 9 10 / 151 2 / 58 3:30:51 8:03 1:40:08 7:38 0:02 BMQ 141. Wiesen, Joshua Ashland, OR 3169 M 27 4:04:01 9:18 4 / 10 40 / 151 32 / 93 4:04:12 9:19 1:55:49 8:50 0:11 142. Wilke, Kenneth Dallas, TX 3175 M 37 5:33:07 12:42 2 / 2 118 / 151 79 / 93 5:33:13 12:43 2:16:37 10:25 0:06 143. Williams, Phillip Eugene, OR 3138 M 40 3:50:14 8:47 1 / 2 25 / 151 21 / 93 3:50:19 8:47 1:46:22 8:07 0:05 144. Willis, Neighbors Klamath Falls, OR 3110 M 68 6:29:09 14:51 3 / 4 144 / 151 89 / 93 6:29:10 14:51 2:56:14 13:27 0:01 145. Wilson, Matthew Battle Ground, WA 3280 M 28 3:53:53 8:55 2 / 10 29 / 151 25 / 93 3:54:01 8:56 1:43:15 7:53 0:08 146. Wolthuis, Ivan Sweet Home, OR 3005 M 36 4:18:04 9:51 6 / 10 56 / 151 45 / 93 4:18:12 9:51 1:49:09 8:20 0:08 147. Wright, Stephen Portland, OR 3034 M 63 3:46:18 8:38 1 / 8 22 / 151 18 / 93 3:46:20 8:38 1:44:49 8:00 0:02 BMQ 148. Yoder, Benjamin Framingham, MA 3137 M 30 3:19:23 7:36 1 / 6 3 / 151 3 / 93 3:19:26 7:36 1:38:52 7:32 0:03 149. Yoder, Ken Elkhart, IN 3135 M 61 5:22:18 12:18 6 / 8 109 / 151 75 / 93 5:22:29 12:18 2:26:21 11:10 0:11 150. Zegarra-Ballon, Julio St Louis, MO 3125 M 44 3:43:17 8:31 4 / 12 18 / 151 15 / 93 3:43:26 8:31 1:47:50 8:14 0:09 151. Zens, Gretchen Portland, OR 3072 F 26 4:24:03 10:04 5 / 10 65 / 151 15 / 58 4:24:13 10:05 1:56:54 8:55 0:10
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES 16 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Matt Eck Redmond , OR 3172 M 19 3:57:26 9:03 1 / 2 32 / 151 27 / 93 3:57:42 9:04 1:36:00 7:19 0:16 2. Alex Bellew Redmond, OR 3177 M 19 6:58:16 15:57 2 / 2 147 / 151 91 / 93 6:58:32 15:58 2:44:12 12:32 0:16 MALES 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Tobias Turtura Eugene, OR 3163 M 23 5:17:18 12:06 1 / 1 106 / 151 72 / 93 5:17:27 12:06 2:12:41 10:07 0:09 FEMALES 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Erica Johnson Bend, OR 3126 F 23 3:19:37 7:37 1 / 5 4 / 151 1 / 58 3:19:40 7:37 1:38:29 7:31 0:03 BMQ 2. Erin Smith Zachary, LA 3104 F 23 4:27:01 10:11 2 / 5 68 / 151 16 / 58 4:27:08 10:11 1:54:26 8:44 0:07 3. Kaley Hurst Sandpoint, ID 3031 F 22 4:28:17 10:14 3 / 5 70 / 151 17 / 58 4:28:28 10:14 1:58:07 9:01 0:11 4. Karen McVicker Sandy, OR 3004 F 24 5:01:38 11:30 4 / 5 100 / 151 32 / 58 5:01:42 11:30 2:28:37 11:20 0:04 5. Lacy Edney Hendersonville, NC 3128 F 20 5:03:31 11:35 5 / 5 102 / 151 33 / 58 5:03:34 11:35 2:28:38 11:20 0:03 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Kurt Sommer Canby, OR 3130 M 25 3:20:16 7:38 1 / 10 6 / 151 5 / 93 3:20:22 7:39 1:39:26 7:35 0:06 2. Matthew Wilson Battle Ground, WA 3280 M 28 3:53:53 8:55 2 / 10 29 / 151 25 / 93 3:54:01 8:56 1:43:15 7:53 0:08 3. Gregory Ishmael Salem, OR 3062 M 27 4:00:56 9:11 3 / 10 36 / 151 29 / 93 4:00:59 9:11 1:47:15 8:11 0:03 4. Joshua Wiesen Ashland, OR 3169 M 27 4:04:01 9:18 4 / 10 40 / 151 32 / 93 4:04:12 9:19 1:55:49 8:50 0:11 5. Bodonovan Lamm Roseburg, OR 3124 M 28 4:07:54 9:27 5 / 10 45 / 151 37 / 93 4:07:59 9:27 1:41:31 7:45 0:05 6. Steve Walters Tigard, OR 3112 M 28 4:14:47 9:43 6 / 10 54 / 151 43 / 93 4:14:51 9:43 1:39:37 7:36 0:04 7. Timothy DeHaan Abbotsford, BC 3017 M 25 4:28:52 10:15 7 / 10 71 / 151 54 / 93 4:29:11 10:16 1:57:59 9:00 0:19 8. Kevin Vining Salem, OR 3052 M 25 4:37:49 10:36 8 / 10 77 / 151 56 / 93 4:37:57 10:36 2:05:08 9:33 0:08 9. Nathaniel Bingham Bend, OR 3147 M 28 4:43:35 10:49 9 / 10 83 / 151 60 / 93 4:43:42 10:49 1:53:20 8:39 0:07 10. Richard Hermann Woodland Hills, CA 3178 M 28 4:51:18 11:07 10 / 10 88 / 151 62 / 93 4:51:26 11:07 1:59:51 9:09 0:08 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Marissa Card Salem, OR 3105 F 26 4:02:57 9:16 1 / 10 38 / 151 8 / 58 4:03:09 9:16 1:53:06 8:38 0:12 2. Andrea Richardson Beaverton, OR 3164 F 26 4:09:46 9:32 2 / 10 48 / 151 10 / 58 4:09:59 9:32 2:06:07 9:37 0:13 3. Krissy Preim-Smith Hubbard, OR 3141 F 27 4:12:44 9:38 3 / 10 51 / 151 11 / 58 4:12:53 9:39 1:45:44 8:04 0:09 4. Kara Lockhart Juneau, AK 3107 F 27 4:19:30 9:54 4 / 10 58 / 151 12 / 58 4:19:34 9:54 1:59:02 9:05 0:04 5. Gretchen Zens Portland, OR 3072 F 26 4:24:03 10:04 5 / 10 65 / 151 15 / 58 4:24:13 10:05 1:56:54 8:55 0:10 6. Jennifer Drozd Park City, UT 3161 F 29 4:33:31 10:26 6 / 10 72 / 151 18 / 58 4:33:37 10:26 2:15:35 10:21 0:06 7. Leslie Miller Newcastle, WA 3146 F 28 5:39:35 12:57 7 / 10 121 / 151 41 / 58 5:39:53 12:58 2:21:18 10:47 0:18 8. Holly Engstrom Portland , OR 3092 F 28 5:43:24 13:06 8 / 10 123 / 151 42 / 58 5:43:32 13:06 2:37:02 11:59 0:08 9. Becky Downie Seattle, WA 3096 F 28 5:49:04 13:19 9 / 10 126 / 151 43 / 58 5:49:12 13:19 2:21:30 10:48 0:08 10. Jenna Fribley Springfield, OR 3183 F 27 5:49:45 13:20 10 / 10 127 / 151 44 / 58 5:49:51 13:21 2:20:56 10:45 0:06 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Benjamin Yoder Framingham, MA 3137 M 30 3:19:23 7:36 1 / 6 3 / 151 3 / 93 3:19:26 7:36 1:38:52 7:32 0:03 2. Josh Schicker Holland, MI 3044 M 31 3:35:12 8:12 2 / 6 13 / 151 11 / 93 3:35:14 8:13 1:39:47 7:37 0:02 3. Joel Palanuk Sisters, OR 3118 M 30 3:51:04 8:49 3 / 6 26 / 151 22 / 93 3:51:06 8:49 1:40:24 7:40 0:02 4. Jeffrey Russell Lynnwood, WA 3049 M 31 4:10:19 9:33 4 / 6 49 / 151 39 / 93 4:10:25 9:33 1:53:12 8:38 0:06 5. John Hickey Portland, OR 3154 M 33 4:13:38 9:40 5 / 6 52 / 151 41 / 93 4:13:39 9:40 1:40:32 7:40 0:01 6. Mark Hirsh Los Angeles, CA 3150 M 31 5:39:50 12:58 6 / 6 122 / 151 81 / 93 5:39:50 12:58 2:08:25 9:48 0:00 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Philippa Miner Portland, OR 3070 F 30 3:56:46 9:02 1 / 6 30 / 151 5 / 58 3:56:56 9:02 1:51:00 8:28 0:10 2. Heather Davison Vancouver, WA 3133 F 33 3:58:24 9:06 2 / 6 33 / 151 6 / 58 3:58:38 9:06 1:55:47 8:50 0:14 3. Kathleen Kramer Seattle, WA 3075 F 33 4:36:30 10:33 3 / 6 75 / 151 21 / 58 4:36:41 10:33 2:05:06 9:33 0:11 4. Rene Hearn Gilbert, AZ 3149 F 30 4:52:51 11:10 4 / 6 90 / 151 27 / 58 4:52:59 11:10 2:14:23 10:15 0:08 5. Miriam Gnagy Seattle, WA 3053 F 30 5:28:37 12:32 5 / 6 114 / 151 37 / 58 5:28:48 12:32 2:22:12 10:51 0:11 6. Rebecca McGee Coeur D Alene, ID 3090 F 32 5:50:31 13:22 6 / 6 128 / 151 45 / 58 5:50:43 13:23 2:27:47 11:16 0:12 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. JJ Howard Bend, OR 3094 M 36 3:08:29 7:11 1 / 10 1 / 151 1 / 93 3:08:29 7:11 1:29:40 6:50 0:00 BMQ 2. Kevin Parks Medford, OR 3114 M 35 3:19:05 7:36 2 / 10 2 / 151 2 / 93 3:19:05 7:36 1:35:00 7:15 0:00 3. Corey Rich Mcminnville, OR 3025 M 36 3:26:32 7:53 3 / 10 8 / 151 7 / 93 3:26:34 7:53 1:36:51 7:23 0:02 4. Donnie Fermenick Camas, WA 3065 M 35 3:33:41 8:09 4 / 10 12 / 151 10 / 93 3:33:44 8:09 1:38:28 7:31 0:03 5. Paul Godfrey Lago Vista, TX 3279 M 38 3:53:11 8:54 5 / 10 28 / 151 24 / 93 3:53:20 8:54 1:46:19 8:07 0:09 6. Ivan Wolthuis Sweet Home, OR 3005 M 36 4:18:04 9:51 6 / 10 56 / 151 45 / 93 4:18:12 9:51 1:49:09 8:20 0:08 7. Jason Jones Salem, OR 3085 M 35 4:27:21 10:12 7 / 10 69 / 151 53 / 93 4:27:28 10:12 2:08:52 9:50 0:07 8. Neil O'Halloran New York, NY 3060 M 36 4:37:46 10:36 8 / 10 76 / 151 55 / 93 4:37:49 10:36 2:02:58 9:23 0:03 9. Geoffrey Tiffany Salem, OR 3035 M 38 4:38:35 10:38 9 / 10 80 / 151 58 / 93 4:38:41 10:38 2:09:17 9:52 0:06 10. Aaron Porter Eugene, OR 3018 M 37 5:05:37 11:39 10 / 10 104 / 151 71 / 93 5:05:51 11:40 1:52:35 8:35 0:14 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Lori Watson Salt Lake City, UT 3015 F 39 3:30:49 8:02 1 / 9 10 / 151 2 / 58 3:30:51 8:03 1:40:08 7:38 0:02 BMQ 2. Van Phan Maple Valley, WA 3080 F 37 3:38:51 8:21 2 / 9 16 / 151 3 / 58 3:38:52 8:21 1:41:06 7:43 0:01 BMQ 3. Lisa Dean Fort Jones, CA 3160 F 38 3:45:58 8:37 3 / 9 21 / 151 4 / 58 3:46:06 8:37 1:50:32 8:26 0:08 BMQ 4. Judy Mathison Salem, OR 3156 F 35 4:08:19 9:28 4 / 9 47 / 151 9 / 58 4:08:32 9:29 1:52:56 8:37 0:13 5. Athena Kremin Concord, CA 3050 F 37 4:19:58 9:55 5 / 9 60 / 151 13 / 58 4:20:00 9:55 1:57:36 8:58 0:02 6. Melissa Nikolai Gardnerville, NV 3037 F 38 4:33:32 10:26 6 / 9 73 / 151 19 / 58 4:33:36 10:26 2:15:36 10:21 0:04 7. Erika Hill Seattle, WA 3111 F 35 4:40:26 10:42 7 / 9 81 / 151 23 / 58 4:40:38 10:42 2:14:55 10:17 0:12 8. Karlene Dysland Pasco, WA 3048 F 38 4:55:03 11:15 8 / 9 92 / 151 28 / 58 4:55:21 11:16 2:11:08 10:00 0:18 9. Lara Allen Houston, TX 3103 F 39 5:51:54 13:25 9 / 9 129 / 151 46 / 58 5:51:59 13:25 2:32:26 11:38 0:05 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Eric Jensen Athena, OR 3109 M 43 3:29:03 7:58 1 / 12 9 / 151 8 / 93 3:29:03 7:58 1:34:03 7:10 0:00 2. Scott Bussing Vancouver, WA 3151 M 43 3:31:16 8:03 2 / 12 11 / 151 9 / 93 3:31:21 8:04 1:47:41 8:13 0:05 3. Peter Schwanke Westfield Center, OH 3057 M 40 3:35:40 8:14 3 / 12 14 / 151 12 / 93 3:35:42 8:14 1:41:22 7:44 0:02 4. Julio Zegarra-Ballon St Louis, MO 3125 M 44 3:43:17 8:31 4 / 12 18 / 151 15 / 93 3:43:26 8:31 1:47:50 8:14 0:09 5. Kyle Merrill Albany, OR 3134 M 42 4:12:28 9:38 5 / 12 50 / 151 40 / 93 4:12:36 9:38 1:46:24 8:07 0:08 6. Ken VanLieu Tigard, OR 3155 M 42 4:18:41 9:52 6 / 12 57 / 151 46 / 93 4:18:57 9:53 1:59:17 9:06 0:16 7. Jon Dotson Newberg, OR 3132 M 44 4:19:30 9:54 7 / 12 59 / 151 47 / 93 4:19:34 9:54 1:40:27 7:40 0:04 8. Brent Baldwin Walla Walla, WA 3165 M 41 4:22:11 10:00 8 / 12 61 / 151 48 / 93 4:22:18 10:00 1:52:31 8:35 0:07 9. Kenneth Karbowski Edmonds, WA 3066 M 44 4:26:18 10:09 9 / 12 67 / 151 52 / 93 4:26:29 10:10 2:06:11 9:38 0:11 10. Michael Vanier Beaverton, OR 3157 M 42 4:42:39 10:47 10 / 12 82 / 151 59 / 93 4:42:43 10:47 2:07:55 9:45 0:04 11. Rik Logan Beaverton, OR 3084 M 43 4:56:56 11:20 11 / 12 95 / 151 65 / 93 4:57:03 11:20 2:09:10 9:51 0:07 12. Randy Lee Beaverton, OR 3082 M 43 4:59:18 11:25 12 / 12 97 / 151 67 / 93 4:59:26 11:25 2:07:27 9:43 0:08 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Terry Frye West Richland, WA 3054 F 44 4:38:31 10:37 1 / 5 79 / 151 22 / 58 4:38:48 10:38 2:13:45 10:12 0:17 2. Kristen Lewis Portland, OR 3087 F 41 4:56:44 11:19 2 / 5 93 / 151 29 / 58 4:56:50 11:19 2:04:01 9:28 0:06 3. Penny Mooney Cypress, TX 3063 F 43 5:00:01 11:27 3 / 5 98 / 151 31 / 58 5:00:06 11:27 2:17:20 10:29 0:05 4. Jill Besheone The Dalles, OR 3176 F 40 5:53:53 13:30 4 / 5 130 / 151 47 / 58 5:54:03 13:30 2:47:45 12:48 0:10 5. Elizabeth Wallace Bay Village, OH 3043 F 44 6:20:00 14:30 5 / 5 141 / 151 54 / 58 6:20:06 14:30 2:53:10 13:13 0:06 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Jerry Letendre Portland, OR 3180 M 46 3:19:45 7:37 1 / 9 5 / 151 4 / 93 3:19:47 7:37 1:38:07 7:29 0:02 BMQ 2. Andrew Straka Bedford, OH 3108 M 47 3:25:19 7:50 2 / 9 7 / 151 6 / 93 3:25:20 7:50 1:37:53 7:28 0:01 BMQ 3. Grant Finnighan Vancouver, BC 3073 M 46 3:45:07 8:35 3 / 9 19 / 151 16 / 93 3:45:17 8:36 1:41:28 7:44 0:10 4. Robert Van Horn Mission Viejo, CA 3024 M 46 3:51:21 8:49 4 / 9 27 / 151 23 / 93 3:51:22 8:49 1:49:24 8:21 0:01 5. David Creasey Houston, TX 3028 M 49 3:56:50 9:02 5 / 9 31 / 151 26 / 93 3:56:52 9:02 1:50:34 8:26 0:02 6. Randall Fong Kennewick, WA 3088 M 46 4:13:42 9:41 6 / 9 53 / 151 42 / 93 4:13:52 9:41 1:51:43 8:31 0:10 7. Lynn Jones Portland, OR 3116 M 48 4:23:53 10:04 7 / 9 63 / 151 49 / 93 4:23:56 10:04 1:48:00 8:14 0:03 8. Terry Curella San Diego, CA 3051 M 46 4:38:26 10:37 8 / 9 78 / 151 57 / 93 4:38:40 10:38 2:08:41 9:49 0:14 9. Robert Gundel Houston, TX 3056 M 48 5:45:46 13:11 9 / 9 124 / 151 82 / 93 5:45:53 13:12 2:22:33 10:52 0:07 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Cathy Minshall Half Moon Bay, CA 3168 F 48 4:34:14 10:28 1 / 8 74 / 151 20 / 58 4:34:32 10:28 2:07:36 9:44 0:18 2. Cheri Damitio Blodgett, OR 3113 F 48 4:50:54 11:06 2 / 8 87 / 151 26 / 58 4:51:08 11:06 2:14:43 10:17 0:14 3. Jan DeGiulio Eagle, ID 3029 F 49 4:56:53 11:19 3 / 8 94 / 151 30 / 58 4:57:00 11:20 2:09:29 9:53 0:07 4. Robyn Bassett Vernonia, OR 3097 F 45 5:30:13 12:36 4 / 8 115 / 151 38 / 58 5:30:26 12:36 2:27:39 11:16 0:13 5. Patricia Neet Corvallis, OR 3014 F 48 5:32:30 12:41 5 / 8 117 / 151 39 / 58 5:32:40 12:41 2:29:59 11:26 0:10 6. Nancy Stuparich Miami Beach, FL 3152 F 47 5:33:11 12:42 6 / 8 119 / 151 40 / 58 5:33:16 12:43 2:15:16 10:19 0:05 7. Tara Koch The Dalles, OR 3041 F 46 6:03:31 13:52 7 / 8 136 / 151 50 / 58 6:03:41 13:52 2:47:45 12:48 0:10 8. Shannon Payne Maple Valley, WA 3008 F 48 6:20:01 14:30 8 / 8 142 / 151 55 / 58 6:20:20 14:30 2:58:42 13:38 0:19 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Jeff Bryson Centerville, UT 3022 M 53 3:38:20 8:20 1 / 11 15 / 151 13 / 93 3:38:22 8:20 1:40:09 7:38 0:02 2. David Keller Seabeck, WA 3047 M 50 3:46:54 8:39 2 / 11 23 / 151 19 / 93 3:46:55 8:39 1:45:38 8:03 0:01 3. Gerald Allison The Dallas, OR 3077 M 53 4:02:26 9:15 3 / 11 37 / 151 30 / 93 4:02:27 9:15 1:49:17 8:20 0:01 4. Dale Bergey Harrisburg, OR 3182 M 50 4:03:35 9:17 4 / 11 39 / 151 31 / 93 4:03:43 9:18 1:58:39 9:03 0:08 5. Dana Bandy Ashland, OR 3153 M 54 4:04:01 9:18 5 / 11 41 / 151 33 / 93 4:04:12 9:19 1:55:49 8:50 0:11 6. Dan Bentley Beaverton, OR 3122 M 52 4:04:33 9:20 6 / 11 43 / 151 35 / 93 4:04:37 9:20 1:49:26 8:21 0:04 7. Mike Reid Beaverton, OR 3119 M 52 4:08:18 9:28 7 / 11 46 / 151 38 / 93 4:08:20 9:28 1:51:59 8:33 0:02 8. Robert Jacobsen Mount Vernon, WA 3127 M 50 4:16:19 9:47 8 / 11 55 / 151 44 / 93 4:16:36 9:47 1:48:26 8:16 0:17 9. Shawn Jones Gresham, OR 3117 M 50 4:23:54 10:04 9 / 11 64 / 151 50 / 93 4:23:56 10:04 1:47:34 8:12 0:02 10. Gary Lear Philomath, OR 3159 M 52 5:24:59 12:24 10 / 11 111 / 151 76 / 93 5:25:05 12:24 2:11:11 10:00 0:06 11. Robert Klein Aurora, CO 3144 M 51 5:27:28 12:29 11 / 11 113 / 151 77 / 93 5:27:29 12:29 2:24:25 11:01 0:01 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Jan Farnung-Krause Dunellen, NJ 3106 F 54 3:58:28 9:06 1 / 7 34 / 151 7 / 58 3:58:30 9:06 1:48:38 8:17 0:02 BMQ 2. Carol Moody Houston, TX 3038 F 52 4:23:24 10:03 2 / 7 62 / 151 14 / 58 4:23:28 10:03 2:02:07 9:19 0:04 3. Nancy Cross Cocoa, FL 3016 F 52 5:07:20 11:43 3 / 7 105 / 151 34 / 58 5:07:30 11:44 2:12:37 10:07 0:10 4. Nancy Pratt Defiance, MO 3076 F 50 5:23:29 12:20 4 / 7 110 / 151 35 / 58 5:23:42 12:21 2:29:50 11:26 0:13 5. Tamara Smith Cincinnati, OH 3170 F 52 5:27:11 12:29 5 / 7 112 / 151 36 / 58 5:27:29 12:29 2:24:08 11:00 0:18 6. Holly Mruz Jacksonville, FL 3010 F 52 5:57:05 13:37 6 / 7 132 / 151 48 / 58 5:57:20 13:38 2:41:43 12:20 0:15 7. Bonnie Menicucci Burlingame, CA 3185 F 51 6:04:21 13:54 7 / 7 137 / 151 51 / 58 6:04:26 13:54 2:36:35 11:57 0:05 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. David Holm Sammamish, WA 3145 M 56 3:42:57 8:30 1 / 12 17 / 151 14 / 93 3:43:05 8:31 1:49:03 8:19 0:08 BMQ 2. Del Acker Sheridan, WY 3040 M 58 3:45:49 8:37 2 / 12 20 / 151 17 / 93 3:45:51 8:37 1:41:15 7:43 0:02 BMQ 3. William Sharp Eugene, OR 3061 M 56 4:04:30 9:20 3 / 12 42 / 151 34 / 93 4:04:36 9:20 1:49:00 8:19 0:06 4. Gary Marr Snohomish, WA 3064 M 56 4:06:28 9:24 4 / 12 44 / 151 36 / 93 4:06:32 9:24 1:54:05 8:42 0:04 5. Frank Spicer Tampa, FL 3007 M 59 4:26:14 10:09 5 / 12 66 / 151 51 / 93 4:26:25 10:10 2:03:48 9:27 0:11 6. Greg Cantrell Portland, OR 3179 M 55 4:53:39 11:12 6 / 12 91 / 151 64 / 93 4:53:59 11:13 2:06:55 9:41 0:20 7. Robert Bailey South Charleston, WV 3148 M 59 4:57:26 11:21 7 / 12 96 / 151 66 / 93 4:57:42 11:21 2:17:07 10:28 0:16 8. David Rikke Indianapolis, IN 3079 M 56 5:03:16 11:34 8 / 12 101 / 151 69 / 93 5:03:30 11:35 2:24:13 11:00 0:14 9. Guenter Hauser Bend, OR 3174 M 59 5:20:47 12:14 9 / 12 108 / 151 74 / 93 5:21:03 12:15 2:23:51 10:58 0:16 10. Paul Alcantra Dublin, CA 3002 M 57 5:34:05 12:45 10 / 12 120 / 151 80 / 93 5:34:09 12:45 2:27:32 11:15 0:04 11. Ronald Mortvedt Vancouver, WA 3036 M 59 5:46:20 13:13 11 / 12 125 / 151 83 / 93 5:46:34 13:13 2:21:21 10:47 0:14 12. Richard Hanna Kootenai, ID 3123 M 59 6:25:49 14:43 12 / 12 143 / 151 88 / 93 6:26:04 14:43 3:05:58 14:11 0:15 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Patrice Lawson Chesterton, IN 3167 F 55 4:49:40 11:03 1 / 2 86 / 151 25 / 58 4:49:53 11:03 2:16:29 10:25 0:13 2. Cheryl Gross San Antonio, TX 3071 F 55 7:16:55 16:40 2 / 2 148 / 151 57 / 58 7:17:00 16:40 3:30:43 16:04 0:05 MALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Stephen Wright Portland, OR 3034 M 63 3:46:18 8:38 1 / 8 22 / 151 18 / 93 3:46:20 8:38 1:44:49 8:00 0:02 BMQ 2. Stanley Mertzman Lancaster, PA 3001 M 63 3:48:12 8:42 2 / 8 24 / 151 20 / 93 3:48:18 8:42 1:47:53 8:14 0:06 BMQ 3. Tom Craven Corvallis, OR 3039 M 61 3:58:44 9:06 3 / 8 35 / 151 28 / 93 3:58:47 9:06 1:55:54 8:50 0:03 BMQ 4. Jim Newton Amarillo, TX 3181 M 61 4:46:27 10:56 4 / 8 84 / 151 61 / 93 4:46:43 10:56 2:18:00 10:32 0:16 5. Ed Hansen Stayton, OR 3143 M 62 5:04:53 11:38 5 / 8 103 / 151 70 / 93 5:05:02 11:38 2:15:30 10:20 0:09 6. Ken Yoder Elkhart, IN 3135 M 61 5:22:18 12:18 6 / 8 109 / 151 75 / 93 5:22:29 12:18 2:26:21 11:10 0:11 7. Dharam Piplani Phoenix, AZ 3184 M 61 5:32:22 12:41 7 / 8 116 / 151 78 / 93 5:32:24 12:41 2:27:09 11:13 0:02 8. Jules Baclar Oviedo, FL 3121 M 62 5:57:13 13:37 8 / 8 133 / 151 85 / 93 5:57:22 13:38 2:41:50 12:21 0:09 FEMALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Susan Brain Kennewick, WA 3003 F 64 4:48:21 11:00 1 / 3 85 / 151 24 / 58 4:48:39 11:01 2:12:01 10:04 0:18 2. Elyse Baclar Oviedo, FL 3120 F 61 6:19:56 14:29 2 / 3 140 / 151 53 / 58 6:20:06 14:30 2:53:07 13:12 0:10 3. Eileen Thomas Millersville, PA 3098 F 60 6:49:56 15:38 3 / 3 146 / 151 56 / 58 6:50:16 15:39 2:58:50 13:38 0:20 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Stephen Hamilton Sunriver, OR 3067 M 66 5:55:42 13:34 1 / 4 131 / 151 84 / 93 5:56:00 13:35 2:40:15 12:13 0:18 2. David Linn Gresham, OR 3091 M 65 6:03:24 13:52 2 / 4 135 / 151 86 / 93 6:03:43 13:52 2:47:39 12:47 0:19 3. Neighbors Willis Klamath Falls, OR 3110 M 68 6:29:09 14:51 3 / 4 144 / 151 89 / 93 6:29:10 14:51 2:56:14 13:27 0:01 4. James Simpson Huntington Beach, CA 3093 M 66 7:17:07 16:40 4 / 4 150 / 151 93 / 93 7:17:11 16:40 3:30:42 16:04 0:04 MALES 70 TO 74 YEARS OF AGE CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Kenneth Thompson Akron, OH 3102 M 71 4:52:35 11:10 1 / 4 89 / 151 63 / 93 4:52:42 11:10 2:13:59 10:13 0:07 2. Bob Eckenrode Spokane , WA 3011 M 73 5:17:23 12:06 2 / 4 107 / 151 73 / 93 5:17:26 12:06 2:12:08 10:05 0:03 3. Jack Hines Portland, OR 3162 M 71 6:49:51 15:38 3 / 4 145 / 151 90 / 93 6:50:00 15:38 3:16:42 15:00 0:09 4. Eugene Bruckert Arlington Heights, IL 3099 M 73 7:17:05 16:40 4 / 4 149 / 151 92 / 93 7:17:10 16:40 3:30:41 16:04 0:05 MALES CLYDESDALES (39 & UNDER) CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Mike Kettleson Damascus, OR 3173 M 38 5:00:55 11:29 1 / 2 99 / 151 68 / 93 5:01:06 11:29 2:07:27 9:43 0:11 2. Kenneth Wilke Dallas, TX 3175 M 37 5:33:07 12:42 2 / 2 118 / 151 79 / 93 5:33:13 12:43 2:16:37 10:25 0:06 MALES CLYDESDALES (40 & OVER) CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Phillip Williams Eugene, OR 3138 M 40 3:50:14 8:47 1 / 2 25 / 151 21 / 93 3:50:19 8:47 1:46:22 8:07 0:05 2. Buck Ford Blanco, TX 3013 M 53 6:06:10 13:58 2 / 2 139 / 151 87 / 93 6:06:25 13:59 2:35:16 11:51 0:15 FEMALES ATHENAS (40 & OVER) CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN 1/2 MAR SPLIT TIME TO BOSTON MAR NO. NAME CITY & STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE SPLIT PACE START LINE QUALIFYER 1. Donna Neill Titusville, FL 3171 F 50 5:59:27 13:43 1 / 3 134 / 151 49 / 58 5:59:38 13:43 2:41:27 12:19 0:11 2. Mary Ritz Cody, WY 3158 F 53 6:05:26 13:56 2 / 3 138 / 151 52 / 58 6:05:30 13:56 2:35:22 11:51 0:04 3. Susan Cita Houston, TX 3086 F 44 7:29:00 17:08 3 / 3 151 / 151 58 / 58 7:29:06 17:08 3:06:19 14:13 0:06 |Return To Top Of The Page |