ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
CASCADES EDGE OLYMPIC DUATHLON
SATURDAY, JUNE 21, 2008
Report Last Updated On June 23, 2008
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
18 | - # OF FINISHERS |
13 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
5 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Teams Overall Results|
| Bike Split |
| Run Split |
TOP 10 OVERALL MALES
BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Eric Clark 45 M 1:56:47 1 1:06:58 1 2:58 0:46:51 3 Seattle, WA 2. Dave LaTourette 46 M 1:58:38 2 1:14:39 9 1:48 0:42:11 1 North Bend, WA 3. Daniel McGuire 25 M 1:59:58 1 1:10:09 3 1:13 0:48:36 5 Portland, OR 4. Brannon Mucke 43 M 2:04:17 1 1:12:35 6 1:25 0:50:16 7 Mount Vernon, WA 5. Alan Trujillo 46 M 2:06:33 3 1:16:10 10 1:51 0:48:31 4 Renton, WA 6. TonyFRank Polizzi 38 M 2:06:34 1 1:10:56 4 1:16 0:54:22 11 Port Townsend, WA 7. Dave Stockman 39 M 2:07:04 2 1:12:18 5 1:55 0:52:51 10 Kirkland, WA 8. Todd Ray 31 M 2:10:58 1 1:18:20 12 1:27 0:51:11 9 Issaquah, WA 9. Brian Bozlinski 34 M 2:14:22 2 1:16:24 11 1:57 0:55:59 13 Sammamish, WA 10. Adam Scanlon 34 M 2:18:14 1 1:20:51 14 1:52 0:55:31 12 Graham, WA TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Laura Wiley 35 F 1:55:39 1 1:07:51 2 1:19 0:46:30 2 Camas, WA 2. Rachel Merrell 32 F 2:06:16 1 1:14:04 7 1:20 0:50:52 8 Puyallup, WA 3. Paige Stringer 35 F 2:12:28 2 1:20:53 15 2:20 0:49:14 6 Seattle, WA 4. Kylie Chartlton 37 F 2:25:28 3 1:21:45 16 2:21 1:01:21 16 Kirkland, WA 5. Stephanie Van Eyk 37 F 2:27:16 4 1:19:24 13 3:15 1:04:37 19 Bellevue, WA
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER MALES BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Eric Clark 45 M 1:56:47 1 1:06:58 1 2:58 0:46:51 3 Seattle, WA 2. Dave LaTourette 46 M 1:58:38 2 1:14:39 9 1:48 0:42:11 1 North Bend, WA 3. Brannon Mucke 43 M 2:04:17 1 1:12:35 6 1:25 0:50:16 7 Mount Vernon, WA 4. Alan Trujillo 46 M 2:06:33 3 1:16:10 10 1:51 0:48:31 4 Renton, WA 5. Patrick Miller 57 M 2:19:37 1 1:14:37 8 3:41 1:01:18 15 Yakima, WA 6. Fellie Hendricks 40 M 2:30:22 2 1:22:48 17 3:36 1:03:57 17 Kent, WA
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE OVERALL DIV BIKE TRAN RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Laura Wiley 35 F 1:55:39 1 1:07:51 2 1:19 0:46:30 2 Camas, WA 2. Eric Clark 45 M 1:56:47 1 1:06:58 1 2:58 0:46:51 3 Seattle, WA 3. Dave LaTourette 46 M 1:58:38 2 1:14:39 9 1:48 0:42:11 1 North Bend, WA 4. Daniel McGuire 25 M 1:59:58 1 1:10:09 3 1:13 0:48:36 5 Portland, OR 5. Brannon Mucke 43 M 2:04:17 1 1:12:35 6 1:25 0:50:16 7 Mount Vernon, WA 6. Rachel Merrell 32 F 2:06:16 1 1:14:04 7 1:20 0:50:52 8 Puyallup, WA 7. Alan Trujillo 46 M 2:06:33 3 1:16:10 10 1:51 0:48:31 4 Renton, WA 8. TonyFRank Polizzi 38 M 2:06:34 1 1:10:56 4 1:16 0:54:22 11 Port Townsend, WA 9. Dave Stockman 39 M 2:07:04 2 1:12:18 5 1:55 0:52:51 10 Kirkland, WA 10. Todd Ray 31 M 2:10:58 1 1:18:20 12 1:27 0:51:11 9 Issaquah, WA 11. Paige Stringer 35 F 2:12:28 2 1:20:53 15 2:20 0:49:14 6 Seattle, WA 12. Brian Bozlinski 34 M 2:14:22 2 1:16:24 11 1:57 0:55:59 13 Sammamish, WA 13. Adam Scanlon 34 M 2:18:14 1 1:20:51 14 1:52 0:55:31 12 Graham, WA 14. Patrick Miller 57 M 2:19:37 1 1:14:37 8 3:41 1:01:18 15 Yakima, WA 15. Kylie Chartlton 37 F 2:25:28 3 1:21:45 16 2:21 1:01:21 16 Kirkland, WA 16. Stephanie Van Eyk 37 F 2:27:16 4 1:19:24 13 3:15 1:04:37 19 Bellevue, WA 17. Fellie Hendricks 40 M 2:30:22 2 1:22:48 17 3:36 1:03:57 17 Kent, WA 18. Marcus Palmer 37 M 2:40:05 3 1:32:31 19 3:05 1:04:28 18 Renton, WA
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Bozlinski, Brian 34 M 2:14:22 2 1:16:24 11 1:57 0:55:59 13 Sammamish, WA 2. Chartlton, Kylie 37 F 2:25:28 3 1:21:45 16 2:21 1:01:21 16 Kirkland, WA 3. Clark, Eric 45 M 1:56:47 1 1:06:58 1 2:58 0:46:51 3 Seattle, WA 4. Hendricks, Fellie 40 M 2:30:22 2 1:22:48 17 3:36 1:03:57 17 Kent, WA 5. LaTourette, Dave 46 M 1:58:38 2 1:14:39 9 1:48 0:42:11 1 North Bend, WA 6. McGuire, Daniel 25 M 1:59:58 1 1:10:09 3 1:13 0:48:36 5 Portland, OR 7. Merrell, Rachel 32 F 2:06:16 1 1:14:04 7 1:20 0:50:52 8 Puyallup, WA 8. Miller, Patrick 57 M 2:19:37 1 1:14:37 8 3:41 1:01:18 15 Yakima, WA 9. Mucke, Brannon 43 M 2:04:17 1 1:12:35 6 1:25 0:50:16 7 Mount Vernon, WA 10. Palmer, Marcus 37 M 2:40:05 3 1:32:31 19 3:05 1:04:28 18 Renton, WA 11. Polizzi, TonyFRank 38 M 2:06:34 1 1:10:56 4 1:16 0:54:22 11 Port Townsend, WA 12. Ray, Todd 31 M 2:10:58 1 1:18:20 12 1:27 0:51:11 9 Issaquah, WA 13. Scanlon, Adam 34 M 2:18:14 1 1:20:51 14 1:52 0:55:31 12 Graham, WA 14. Stockman, Dave 39 M 2:07:04 2 1:12:18 5 1:55 0:52:51 10 Kirkland, WA 15. Stringer, Paige 35 F 2:12:28 2 1:20:53 15 2:20 0:49:14 6 Seattle, WA 16. Trujillo, Alan 46 M 2:06:33 3 1:16:10 10 1:51 0:48:31 4 Renton, WA 17. Van Eyk, Stephanie 37 F 2:27:16 4 1:19:24 13 3:15 1:04:37 19 Bellevue, WA 18. Wiley, Laura 35 F 1:55:39 1 1:07:51 2 1:19 0:46:30 2 Camas, WA
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Daniel McGuire 1011 25 M 1:59:58 1 1:10:09 3 1:13 0:48:36 5 Portland, OR MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Todd Ray 1014 31 M 2:10:58 1 1:18:20 12 1:27 0:51:11 9 Issaquah, WA 2. Brian Bozlinski 1001 34 M 2:14:22 2 1:16:24 11 1:57 0:55:59 13 Sammamish, WA FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Rachel Merrell 1008 32 F 2:06:16 1 1:14:04 7 1:20 0:50:52 8 Puyallup, WA MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. TonyFRank Polizzi 1007 38 M 2:06:34 1 1:10:56 4 1:16 0:54:22 11 Port Townsend, WA 2. Dave Stockman 1021 39 M 2:07:04 2 1:12:18 5 1:55 0:52:51 10 Kirkland, WA 3. Marcus Palmer 1015 37 M 2:40:05 3 1:32:31 19 3:05 1:04:28 18 Renton, WA FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Laura Wiley 1023 35 F 1:55:39 1 1:07:51 2 1:19 0:46:30 2 Camas, WA 2. Paige Stringer 1017 35 F 2:12:28 2 1:20:53 15 2:20 0:49:14 6 Seattle, WA 3. Kylie Chartlton 1024 37 F 2:25:28 3 1:21:45 16 2:21 1:01:21 16 Kirkland, WA 4. Stephanie Van Eyk 1020 37 F 2:27:16 4 1:19:24 13 3:15 1:04:37 19 Bellevue, WA MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Brannon Mucke 1022 43 M 2:04:17 1 1:12:35 6 1:25 0:50:16 7 Mount Vernon, WA 2. Fellie Hendricks 1018 40 M 2:30:22 2 1:22:48 17 3:36 1:03:57 17 Kent, WA MALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Eric Clark 1019 45 M 1:56:47 1 1:06:58 1 2:58 0:46:51 3 Seattle, WA 2. Dave LaTourette 1012 46 M 1:58:38 2 1:14:39 9 1:48 0:42:11 1 North Bend, WA 3. Alan Trujillo 1013 46 M 2:06:33 3 1:16:10 10 1:51 0:48:31 4 Renton, WA MALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Patrick Miller 1009 57 M 2:19:37 1 1:14:37 8 3:41 1:01:18 15 Yakima, WA MALES: CLYDESDALES (39 & UNDER) RUN OVERALL DIV BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Adam Scanlon 1016 34 M 2:18:14 1 1:20:51 14 1:52 0:55:31 12 Graham, WA |Return To Top Of The Page | OVERALL RESULTS FOR TEAMS OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 2:27:16 1 / 1 TEAM M & M Stephanie Monroe 1:25:58 17.35 18 6 41 F 1077 Auburn, WA 0:01:02 TRANSITION #1 TIME Lisa Mason 1:00:15 9:42 14 4 44 F 1076 Tacoma, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |Return To Top Of The Page | BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:06:58 22.27 AE Eric Clark 45 M 1019 Seattle, WA 2. 1:07:51 21.98 AE Laura Wiley 35 F 1023 Camas, WA 3. 1:10:09 21.26 AE Daniel McGuire 25 M 1011 Portland, OR 4. 1:10:56 21.02 AE TonyFRank Polizzi 38 M 1007 Port Townsend, WA 5. 1:12:18 20.63 AE Dave Stockman 39 M 1021 Kirkland, WA 6. 1:12:35 20.55 AE Brannon Mucke 43 M 1022 Mount Vernon, WA 7. 1:14:04 20.13 AE Rachel Merrell 32 F 1008 Puyallup, WA 8. 1:14:37 19.99 AE Patrick Miller 57 M 1009 Yakima, WA 9. 1:14:39 19.98 AE Dave LaTourette 46 M 1012 North Bend, WA 10. 1:16:10 19.58 AE Alan Trujillo 46 M 1013 Renton, WA 11. 1:16:24 19.52 AE Brian Bozlinski 34 M 1001 Sammamish, WA 12. 1:18:20 19.04 AE Todd Ray 31 M 1014 Issaquah, WA 13. 1:19:24 18.78 AE Stephanie Van Eyk 37 F 1020 Bellevue, WA 14. 1:20:51 18.45 AE Adam Scanlon 34 M 1016 Graham, WA 15. 1:20:53 18.44 AE Paige Stringer 35 F 1017 Seattle, WA 16. 1:21:45 18.24 AE Kylie Chartlton 37 F 1024 Kirkland, WA 17. 1:22:48 18.01 AE Fellie Hendricks 40 M 1018 Kent, WA 18. 1:25:58 17.35 B Stephanie Monroe 41 F 1077 Auburn, WA 19. 1:32:31 16.12 AE Marcus Palmer 37 M 1015 Renton, WA |Return To Top Of The Page | RUN SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:42:11 6:47 AE Dave LaTourette 46 M 1012 North Bend, WA 2. 0:46:30 7:29 AE Laura Wiley 35 F 1023 Camas, WA 3. 0:46:51 7:32 AE Eric Clark 45 M 1019 Seattle, WA 4. 0:48:31 7:48 AE Alan Trujillo 46 M 1013 Renton, WA 5. 0:48:36 7:49 AE Daniel McGuire 25 M 1011 Portland, OR 6. 0:49:14 7:55 AE Paige Stringer 35 F 1017 Seattle, WA 7. 0:50:16 8:05 AE Brannon Mucke 43 M 1022 Mount Vernon, WA 8. 0:50:52 8:11 AE Rachel Merrell 32 F 1008 Puyallup, WA 9. 0:51:11 8:14 AE Todd Ray 31 M 1014 Issaquah, WA 10. 0:52:51 8:30 AE Dave Stockman 39 M 1021 Kirkland, WA 11. 0:54:22 8:45 AE TonyFRank Polizzi 38 M 1007 Port Townsend, WA 12. 0:55:31 8:56 AE Adam Scanlon 34 M 1016 Graham, WA 13. 0:55:59 9:01 AE Brian Bozlinski 34 M 1001 Sammamish, WA 14. 1:00:15 9:42 R3 Lisa Mason 44 F 1076 Tacoma, WA 15. 1:01:18 9:52 AE Patrick Miller 57 M 1009 Yakima, WA 16. 1:01:21 9:52 AE Kylie Chartlton 37 F 1024 Kirkland, WA 17. 1:03:57 10:18 AE Fellie Hendricks 40 M 1018 Kent, WA 18. 1:04:28 10:22 AE Marcus Palmer 37 M 1015 Renton, WA 19. 1:04:37 10:24 AE Stephanie Van Eyk 37 F 1020 Bellevue, WA |Return To Top Of The Page |