ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
LUNA ALL WOMEN'S DUATHLON
SATURDAY, AUGUST 2, 2008
Report Last Updated On August 2, 2008
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
47 | - # OF FINISHERS |
47 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
2 | - # OF DOR REGISTRATIONS |
| Top 10 Overall Females |
| Top 10 Overall Masters Females |
| Overall Results - By Time |
| Overall Results - Alphabetically |
| Age Division Results |
| Teams Overall Results|
| Run #1 Split|
| Bike Split |
| Run #2 Split |
TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Laura Wiley 35 F 1:19:12 1 0:20:12 3 1:37 0:33:31 1 1:29 1 0:22:22 3 Camas, WA 2. Maren Elliott 28 F 1:22:25 1 0:19:30 2 1:50 0:38:40 7 1:33 2 0:20:52 2 Portland, OR 3. Allie Gruner 22 F 1:23:21 1 0:19:30 1 2:25 0:38:51 8 2:04 4 0:20:30 1 Portland, OR 4. Leanne Langer 40 F 1:26:39 1 0:22:17 7 2:03 0:36:39 3 1:31 3 0:24:09 6 Ridgefield, WA 5. Sheila Perletti 45 F 1:27:45 1 0:22:06 6 2:17 0:37:31 6 2:07 7 0:23:43 4 Battle Ground, WA 6. Stephanie Heindel 43 F 1:28:20 2 0:22:02 5 2:02 0:37:28 5 1:50 5 0:24:58 8 Portland, OR 7. Ying Johnstone 15 F 1:30:07 1 0:21:14 4 2:04 0:41:01 16 1:30 8 0:24:18 7 Shoreline, WA 8. Nancy Zink 37 F 1:33:21 2 0:25:31 20 1:57 0:37:10 4 1:49 9 0:26:54 14 Portland, OR 9. Maegan Berg 26 F 1:34:34 2 0:22:44 8 1:41 0:44:35 28 1:26 14 0:24:08 5 Portland, OR 10. Stephanie Farquhar 39 F 1:35:52 3 0:24:02 10 2:24 0:41:05 17 2:09 13 0:26:12 10 Portland, OR
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTER'S FEMALES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Leanne Langer 40 F 1:26:39 1 0:22:17 7 2:03 0:36:39 3 1:31 3 0:24:09 6 Ridgefield, WA 2. Sheila Perletti 45 F 1:27:45 1 0:22:06 6 2:17 0:37:31 6 2:07 7 0:23:43 4 Battle Ground, WA 3. Stephanie Heindel 43 F 1:28:20 2 0:22:02 5 2:02 0:37:28 5 1:50 5 0:24:58 8 Portland, OR 4. Sheri Philpott 49 F 1:38:34 2 0:26:10 22 1:52 0:40:43 13 1:42 15 0:28:06 20 Monroe, OR 5. Carol Malnati 45 F 1:41:11 3 0:25:46 21 1:47 0:44:45 29 1:56 20 0:26:57 15 Portland, OR 6. Gail Vangorder 61 F 1:44:07 1 0:28:59 35 2:06 0:41:29 18 2:02 21 0:29:31 25 Portland, OR 7. Sharree Olsen 48 F 1:46:49 4 0:28:46 32 3:53 0:40:57 14 2:51 23 0:30:22 30 Hood River, OR 8. Sally Harmon 53 F 1:49:17 1 0:29:32 42 2:48 0:42:33 20 2:19 24 0:32:04 34 Lake Oswego, OR 9. Julie Ryan-Ice 44 F 1:57:37 3 0:29:26 40 3:29 0:43:18 23 3:03 31 0:38:21 47 Olympia, WA 10. Katie Essick 53 F 1:59:00 2 0:30:26 44 3:14 0:48:34 39 2:25 40 0:34:21 42 Portland, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Laura Wiley 35 F 1:19:12 1 0:20:12 3 1:37 0:33:31 1 1:29 1 0:22:22 3 Camas, WA 2. Maren Elliott 28 F 1:22:25 1 0:19:30 2 1:50 0:38:40 7 1:33 2 0:20:52 2 Portland, OR 3. Allie Gruner 22 F 1:23:21 1 0:19:30 1 2:25 0:38:51 8 2:04 4 0:20:30 1 Portland, OR 4. Leanne Langer 40 F 1:26:39 1 0:22:17 7 2:03 0:36:39 3 1:31 3 0:24:09 6 Ridgefield, WA 5. Sheila Perletti 45 F 1:27:45 1 0:22:06 6 2:17 0:37:31 6 2:07 7 0:23:43 4 Battle Ground, WA 6. Stephanie Heindel 43 F 1:28:20 2 0:22:02 5 2:02 0:37:28 5 1:50 5 0:24:58 8 Portland, OR 7. Ying Johnstone 15 F 1:30:07 1 0:21:14 4 2:04 0:41:01 16 1:30 8 0:24:18 7 Shoreline, WA 8. Nancy Zink 37 F 1:33:21 2 0:25:31 20 1:57 0:37:10 4 1:49 9 0:26:54 14 Portland, OR 9. Maegan Berg 26 F 1:34:34 2 0:22:44 8 1:41 0:44:35 28 1:26 14 0:24:08 5 Portland, OR 10. Stephanie Farquhar 39 F 1:35:52 3 0:24:02 10 2:24 0:41:05 17 2:09 13 0:26:12 10 Portland, OR 11. Anne Powell 39 F 1:35:59 4 0:24:18 13 2:21 0:40:18 10 1:59 11 0:27:03 17 West Linn, OR 12. Melinda Swenson 29 F 1:36:05 3 0:24:58 17 2:22 0:38:54 9 2:31 10 0:27:19 18 Portland, OR 13. Lisa Christie 37 F 1:37:48 5 0:24:10 12 2:15 0:40:59 15 2:14 12 0:28:10 21 Portland, OR 14. Sheri Philpott 49 F 1:38:34 2 0:26:10 22 1:52 0:40:43 13 1:42 15 0:28:06 20 Monroe, OR 15. Brittany Ford 16 F 1:38:47 2 0:24:07 11 2:12 0:43:46 24 1:51 18 0:26:50 13 Gresham, OR 16. Hau Hagedorn 33 F 1:39:36 1 0:24:57 16 1:45 0:43:16 22 1:32 16 0:28:06 19 Portland, OR 17. Carol Malnati 45 F 1:41:11 3 0:25:46 21 1:47 0:44:45 29 1:56 20 0:26:57 15 Portland, OR 18. Kelsy Houston 28 F 1:41:28 4 0:25:07 18 1:54 0:43:09 21 1:45 17 0:29:33 26 Portland, OR 19. Gail Vangorder 61 F 1:44:07 1 0:28:59 35 2:06 0:41:29 18 2:02 21 0:29:31 25 Portland, OR 20. Daniela Franco 27 F 1:44:41 5 0:23:45 9 2:19 0:51:34 45 1:42 32 0:25:21 9 Port Townsend, WA 21. Kristin Nagel 39 F 1:44:47 6 0:24:47 15 2:32 0:48:52 40 2:01 27 0:26:35 12 Troutdale, OR 22. Allison Simons 26 F 1:46:21 6 0:26:21 23 2:14 0:47:45 35 1:42 26 0:28:18 22 Portland, OR 23. Sharree Olsen 48 F 1:46:49 4 0:28:46 32 3:53 0:40:57 14 2:51 23 0:30:22 30 Hood River, OR 24. Melodee Smith 30 F 1:48:09 2 0:28:06 27 2:35 0:45:51 32 2:17 29 0:29:20 24 Portland , OR 25. Jen Robinson 27 F 1:48:31 7 0:28:13 28 5:54 0:40:36 11 4:05 28 0:29:43 27 Portland, OR 26. Rashmi Vasavada 38 F 1:49:10 7 0:27:19 24 2:38 0:46:45 34 2:28 30 0:29:59 28 Portland , OR 27. Sally Harmon 53 F 1:49:17 1 0:29:32 42 2:48 0:42:33 20 2:19 24 0:32:04 34 Lake Oswego, OR 28. Heather Fowler 29 F 1:49:51 8 0:29:25 39 3:32 0:40:42 12 2:45 22 0:33:27 39 Fairview, OR 29. Olivia Murray 27 F 1:50:00 9 0:28:53 34 2:27 0:44:05 25 2:36 25 0:31:58 32 Portland, OR 30. Christine Bodner-Nybur28 F 1:50:14 10 0:25:09 19 3:29 0:51:26 44 3:07 37 0:27:03 16 Springfield, OR 31. Vivianne Aguilera 37 F 1:51:56 8 0:29:02 36 2:56 0:45:26 31 2:27 33 0:32:05 35 Hillsboro, OR 32. Debbie Garcia 37 F 1:52:10 9 0:27:56 25 2:53 0:47:47 36 2:41 36 0:30:52 31 Bend, OR 33. Britt Schanel 37 F 1:52:50 10 0:28:31 30 5:43 0:44:32 27 5:17 39 0:28:46 23 Portland, OR 34. Jennifer Gordon 35 F 1:52:50 11 0:29:33 43 3:28 0:44:30 26 2:51 34 0:32:27 36 Portland, OR 35. Heather Acevedo 34 F 1:55:59 3 0:29:19 38 2:38 0:46:30 33 2:26 35 0:35:06 45 Portland, OR 36. Holly Jastak 39 F 1:57:10 12 0:28:00 26 3:03 0:49:11 41 3:05 38 0:33:50 40 Beaverton, OR 37. Julie Ryan-Ice 44 F 1:57:37 3 0:29:26 40 3:29 0:43:18 23 3:03 31 0:38:21 47 Olympia, WA 38. Lindsay Ventimiglia 31 F 1:58:16 4 0:29:28 41 2:11 0:51:08 43 2:14 42 0:33:15 38 Portland, OR 39. Katie Essick 53 F 1:59:00 2 0:30:26 44 3:14 0:48:34 39 2:25 40 0:34:21 42 Portland, OR 40. Hong Hoang 34 F 1:59:28 5 0:28:30 29 4:50 0:49:16 42 4:49 46 0:32:02 33 Seattle, WA 41. Dawn Farrell 44 F 1:59:38 4 0:28:48 33 5:27 0:44:58 30 6:18 43 0:34:07 41 Portland, OR 42. Barbara Briody 53 F 2:00:35 3 0:30:34 45 3:05 0:48:04 37 3:03 41 0:35:48 46 Durham, OR 43. Trina Travis 49 F 2:00:42 5 0:31:50 46 3:12 0:48:25 38 2:23 44 0:34:52 43 Portland, OR 44. Traci Johnson 42 F 2:01:17 5 0:29:16 37 3:01 0:51:35 46 2:32 45 0:34:53 44 Vancovuer, WA 45. Tricia Amey 44 F 2:02:33 6 0:31:51 47 3:13 0:52:25 47 2:19 47 0:32:45 37 Portland, OR 46. Joannie Van Vlack 49 F 2:53:42 6 0:47:43 49 3:52 1:04:26 49 4:17 48 0:53:24 48 Amity, OR 47. Cheryl Shockey 45 F 2:53:43 1 0:47:42 48 3:54 1:04:23 48 4:18 49 0:53:25 49 Amity, OR
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Acevedo, Heather 34 F 1:55:59 3 0:29:19 38 2:38 0:46:30 33 2:26 35 0:35:06 45 Portland, OR 2. Aguilera, Vivianne 37 F 1:51:56 8 0:29:02 36 2:56 0:45:26 31 2:27 33 0:32:05 35 Hillsboro, OR 3. Amey, Tricia 44 F 2:02:33 6 0:31:51 47 3:13 0:52:25 47 2:19 47 0:32:45 37 Portland, OR 4. Berg, Maegan 26 F 1:34:34 2 0:22:44 8 1:41 0:44:35 28 1:26 14 0:24:08 5 Portland, OR 5. Bodner-Nyburg, Christine28F 1:50:14 10 0:25:09 19 3:29 0:51:26 44 3:07 37 0:27:03 16 Springfield, OR 6. Briody, Barbara 53 F 2:00:35 3 0:30:34 45 3:05 0:48:04 37 3:03 41 0:35:48 46 Durham, OR 7. Christie, Lisa 37 F 1:37:48 5 0:24:10 12 2:15 0:40:59 15 2:14 12 0:28:10 21 Portland, OR 8. Elliott, Maren 28 F 1:22:25 1 0:19:30 2 1:50 0:38:40 7 1:33 2 0:20:52 2 Portland, OR 9. Essick, Katie 53 F 1:59:00 2 0:30:26 44 3:14 0:48:34 39 2:25 40 0:34:21 42 Portland, OR 10. Farquhar, Stephanie 39 F 1:35:52 3 0:24:02 10 2:24 0:41:05 17 2:09 13 0:26:12 10 Portland, OR 11. Farrell, Dawn 44 F 1:59:38 4 0:28:48 33 5:27 0:44:58 30 6:18 43 0:34:07 41 Portland, OR 12. Ford, Brittany 16 F 1:38:47 2 0:24:07 11 2:12 0:43:46 24 1:51 18 0:26:50 13 Gresham, OR 13. Fowler, Heather 29 F 1:49:51 8 0:29:25 39 3:32 0:40:42 12 2:45 22 0:33:27 39 Fairview, OR 14. Franco, Daniela 27 F 1:44:41 5 0:23:45 9 2:19 0:51:34 45 1:42 32 0:25:21 9 Port Townsend, WA 15. Garcia, Debbie 37 F 1:52:10 9 0:27:56 25 2:53 0:47:47 36 2:41 36 0:30:52 31 Bend, OR 16. Gordon, Jennifer 35 F 1:52:50 11 0:29:33 43 3:28 0:44:30 26 2:51 34 0:32:27 36 Portland, OR 17. Gruner, Allie 22 F 1:23:21 1 0:19:30 1 2:25 0:38:51 8 2:04 4 0:20:30 1 Portland, OR 18. Hagedorn, Hau 33 F 1:39:36 1 0:24:57 16 1:45 0:43:16 22 1:32 16 0:28:06 19 Portland, OR 19. Harmon, Sally 53 F 1:49:17 1 0:29:32 42 2:48 0:42:33 20 2:19 24 0:32:04 34 Lake Oswego, OR 20. Heindel, Stephanie 43 F 1:28:20 2 0:22:02 5 2:02 0:37:28 5 1:50 5 0:24:58 8 Portland, OR 21. Hoang, Hong 34 F 1:59:28 5 0:28:30 29 4:50 0:49:16 42 4:49 46 0:32:02 33 Seattle, WA 22. Houston, Kelsy 28 F 1:41:28 4 0:25:07 18 1:54 0:43:09 21 1:45 17 0:29:33 26 Portland, OR 23. Jastak, Holly 39 F 1:57:10 12 0:28:00 26 3:03 0:49:11 41 3:05 38 0:33:50 40 Beaverton, OR 24. Johnson, Traci 42 F 2:01:17 5 0:29:16 37 3:01 0:51:35 46 2:32 45 0:34:53 44 Vancovuer, WA 25. Johnstone, Ying 15 F 1:30:07 1 0:21:14 4 2:04 0:41:01 16 1:30 8 0:24:18 7 Shoreline, WA 26. Langer, Leanne 40 F 1:26:39 1 0:22:17 7 2:03 0:36:39 3 1:31 3 0:24:09 6 Ridgefield, WA 27. Malnati, Carol 45 F 1:41:11 3 0:25:46 21 1:47 0:44:45 29 1:56 20 0:26:57 15 Portland, OR 28. Murray, Olivia 27 F 1:50:00 9 0:28:53 34 2:27 0:44:05 25 2:36 25 0:31:58 32 Portland, OR 29. Nagel, Kristin 39 F 1:44:47 6 0:24:47 15 2:32 0:48:52 40 2:01 27 0:26:35 12 Troutdale, OR 30. Olsen, Sharree 48 F 1:46:49 4 0:28:46 32 3:53 0:40:57 14 2:51 23 0:30:22 30 Hood River, OR 31. Perletti, Sheila 45 F 1:27:45 1 0:22:06 6 2:17 0:37:31 6 2:07 7 0:23:43 4 Battle Ground, WA 32. Philpott, Sheri 49 F 1:38:34 2 0:26:10 22 1:52 0:40:43 13 1:42 15 0:28:06 20 Monroe, OR 33. Powell, Anne 39 F 1:35:59 4 0:24:18 13 2:21 0:40:18 10 1:59 11 0:27:03 17 West Linn, OR 34. Robinson, Jen 27 F 1:48:31 7 0:28:13 28 5:54 0:40:36 11 4:05 28 0:29:43 27 Portland, OR 35. Ryan-Ice, Julie 44 F 1:57:37 3 0:29:26 40 3:29 0:43:18 23 3:03 31 0:38:21 47 Olympia, WA 36. Schanel, Britt 37 F 1:52:50 10 0:28:31 30 5:43 0:44:32 27 5:17 39 0:28:46 23 Portland, OR 37. Shockey, Cheryl 45 F 2:53:43 1 0:47:42 48 3:54 1:04:23 48 4:18 49 0:53:25 49 Amity, OR 38. Simons, Allison 26 F 1:46:21 6 0:26:21 23 2:14 0:47:45 35 1:42 26 0:28:18 22 Portland, OR 39. Smith, Melodee 30 F 1:48:09 2 0:28:06 27 2:35 0:45:51 32 2:17 29 0:29:20 24 Portland , OR 40. Swenson, Melinda 29 F 1:36:05 3 0:24:58 17 2:22 0:38:54 9 2:31 10 0:27:19 18 Portland, OR 41. Travis, Trina 49 F 2:00:42 5 0:31:50 46 3:12 0:48:25 38 2:23 44 0:34:52 43 Portland, OR 42. Van Vlack, Joannie 49 F 2:53:42 6 0:47:43 49 3:52 1:04:26 49 4:17 48 0:53:24 48 Amity, OR 43. Vangorder, Gail 61 F 1:44:07 1 0:28:59 35 2:06 0:41:29 18 2:02 21 0:29:31 25 Portland, OR 44. Vasavada, Rashmi 38 F 1:49:10 7 0:27:19 24 2:38 0:46:45 34 2:28 30 0:29:59 28 Portland , OR 45. Ventimiglia, Lindsay 31 F 1:58:16 4 0:29:28 41 2:11 0:51:08 43 2:14 42 0:33:15 38 Portland, OR 46. Wiley, Laura 35 F 1:19:12 1 0:20:12 3 1:37 0:33:31 1 1:29 1 0:22:22 3 Camas, WA 47. Zink, Nancy 37 F 1:33:21 2 0:25:31 20 1:57 0:37:10 4 1:49 9 0:26:54 14 Portland, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
FEMALES: 15 TO 17 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN #2OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 RUN #1 TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 RUN #2 NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Ying Johnstone 1008 15 F 1:30:07 1 0:21:14 4 2:04 0:41:01 16 1:30 8 0:24:18 7 Shoreline, WA 2. Brittany Ford 1034 16 F 1:38:47 2 0:24:07 11 2:12 0:43:46 24 1:51 18 0:26:50 13 Gresham, OR FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN #2OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 RUN #1 TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 RUN #2 NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Allie Gruner 1039 22 F 1:23:21 1 0:19:30 1 2:25 0:38:51 8 2:04 4 0:20:30 1 Portland, OR FEMALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN #2OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 RUN #1 TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 RUN #2 NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Maren Elliott 1045 28 F 1:22:25 1 0:19:30 2 1:50 0:38:40 7 1:33 2 0:20:52 2 Portland, OR 2. Maegan Berg 1049 26 F 1:34:34 2 0:22:44 8 1:41 0:44:35 28 1:26 14 0:24:08 5 Portland, OR 3. Melinda Swenson 1046 29 F 1:36:05 3 0:24:58 17 2:22 0:38:54 9 2:31 10 0:27:19 18 Portland, OR 4. Kelsy Houston 1054 28 F 1:41:28 4 0:25:07 18 1:54 0:43:09 21 1:45 17 0:29:33 26 Portland, OR 5. Daniela Franco 1020 27 F 1:44:41 5 0:23:45 9 2:19 0:51:34 45 1:42 32 0:25:21 9 Port Townsend, WA 6. Allison Simons 1047 26 F 1:46:21 6 0:26:21 23 2:14 0:47:45 35 1:42 26 0:28:18 22 Portland, OR 7. Jen Robinson 1011 27 F 1:48:31 7 0:28:13 28 5:54 0:40:36 11 4:05 28 0:29:43 27 Portland, OR 8. Heather Fowler 1029 29 F 1:49:51 8 0:29:25 39 3:32 0:40:42 12 2:45 22 0:33:27 39 Fairview, OR 9. Olivia Murray 1006 27 F 1:50:00 9 0:28:53 34 2:27 0:44:05 25 2:36 25 0:31:58 32 Portland, OR 10. Christine Bodner-Nybur1014 28 F 1:50:14 10 0:25:09 19 3:29 0:51:26 44 3:07 37 0:27:03 16 Springfield, OR FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN #2OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 RUN #1 TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 RUN #2 NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Hau Hagedorn 1030 33 F 1:39:36 1 0:24:57 16 1:45 0:43:16 22 1:32 16 0:28:06 19 Portland, OR 2. Melodee Smith 1025 30 F 1:48:09 2 0:28:06 27 2:35 0:45:51 32 2:17 29 0:29:20 24 Portland , OR 3. Heather Acevedo 1053 34 F 1:55:59 3 0:29:19 38 2:38 0:46:30 33 2:26 35 0:35:06 45 Portland, OR 4. Lindsay Ventimiglia 1021 31 F 1:58:16 4 0:29:28 41 2:11 0:51:08 43 2:14 42 0:33:15 38 Portland, OR 5. Hong Hoang 1035 34 F 1:59:28 5 0:28:30 29 4:50 0:49:16 42 4:49 46 0:32:02 33 Seattle, WA FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN #2OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 RUN #1 TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 RUN #2 NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Laura Wiley 1050 35 F 1:19:12 1 0:20:12 3 1:37 0:33:31 1 1:29 1 0:22:22 3 Camas, WA 2. Nancy Zink 1026 37 F 1:33:21 2 0:25:31 20 1:57 0:37:10 4 1:49 9 0:26:54 14 Portland, OR 3. Stephanie Farquhar 1041 39 F 1:35:52 3 0:24:02 10 2:24 0:41:05 17 2:09 13 0:26:12 10 Portland, OR 4. Anne Powell 1037 39 F 1:35:59 4 0:24:18 13 2:21 0:40:18 10 1:59 11 0:27:03 17 West Linn, OR 5. Lisa Christie 1022 37 F 1:37:48 5 0:24:10 12 2:15 0:40:59 15 2:14 12 0:28:10 21 Portland, OR 6. Kristin Nagel 1033 39 F 1:44:47 6 0:24:47 15 2:32 0:48:52 40 2:01 27 0:26:35 12 Troutdale, OR 7. Rashmi Vasavada 1043 38 F 1:49:10 7 0:27:19 24 2:38 0:46:45 34 2:28 30 0:29:59 28 Portland , OR 8. Vivianne Aguilera 1036 37 F 1:51:56 8 0:29:02 36 2:56 0:45:26 31 2:27 33 0:32:05 35 Hillsboro, OR 9. Debbie Garcia 1012 37 F 1:52:10 9 0:27:56 25 2:53 0:47:47 36 2:41 36 0:30:52 31 Bend, OR 10. Britt Schanel 1010 37 F 1:52:50 10 0:28:31 30 5:43 0:44:32 27 5:17 39 0:28:46 23 Portland, OR 11. Jennifer Gordon 1023 35 F 1:52:50 11 0:29:33 43 3:28 0:44:30 26 2:51 34 0:32:27 36 Portland, OR 12. Holly Jastak 1044 39 F 1:57:10 12 0:28:00 26 3:03 0:49:11 41 3:05 38 0:33:50 40 Beaverton, OR FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN #2OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 RUN #1 TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 RUN #2 NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Leanne Langer 1052 40 F 1:26:39 1 0:22:17 7 2:03 0:36:39 3 1:31 3 0:24:09 6 Ridgefield, WA 2. Stephanie Heindel 1024 43 F 1:28:20 2 0:22:02 5 2:02 0:37:28 5 1:50 5 0:24:58 8 Portland, OR 3. Julie Ryan-Ice 1013 44 F 1:57:37 3 0:29:26 40 3:29 0:43:18 23 3:03 31 0:38:21 47 Olympia, WA 4. Dawn Farrell 1016 44 F 1:59:38 4 0:28:48 33 5:27 0:44:58 30 6:18 43 0:34:07 41 Portland, OR 5. Traci Johnson 1007 42 F 2:01:17 5 0:29:16 37 3:01 0:51:35 46 2:32 45 0:34:53 44 Vancovuer, WA 6. Tricia Amey 1048 44 F 2:02:33 6 0:31:51 47 3:13 0:52:25 47 2:19 47 0:32:45 37 Portland, OR FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN #2OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 RUN #1 TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 RUN #2 NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sheila Perletti 1003 45 F 1:27:45 1 0:22:06 6 2:17 0:37:31 6 2:07 7 0:23:43 4 Battle Ground, WA 2. Sheri Philpott 1005 49 F 1:38:34 2 0:26:10 22 1:52 0:40:43 13 1:42 15 0:28:06 20 Monroe, OR 3. Carol Malnati 1004 45 F 1:41:11 3 0:25:46 21 1:47 0:44:45 29 1:56 20 0:26:57 15 Portland, OR 4. Sharree Olsen 1040 48 F 1:46:49 4 0:28:46 32 3:53 0:40:57 14 2:51 23 0:30:22 30 Hood River, OR 5. Trina Travis 1028 49 F 2:00:42 5 0:31:50 46 3:12 0:48:25 38 2:23 44 0:34:52 43 Portland, OR 6. Joannie Van Vlack 1042 49 F 2:53:42 6 0:47:43 49 3:52 1:04:26 49 4:17 48 0:53:24 48 Amity, OR FEMALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN #2OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 RUN #1 TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 RUN #2 NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sally Harmon 1038 53 F 1:49:17 1 0:29:32 42 2:48 0:42:33 20 2:19 24 0:32:04 34 Lake Oswego, OR 2. Katie Essick 1051 53 F 1:59:00 2 0:30:26 44 3:14 0:48:34 39 2:25 40 0:34:21 42 Portland, OR 3. Barbara Briody 1032 53 F 2:00:35 3 0:30:34 45 3:05 0:48:04 37 3:03 41 0:35:48 46 Durham, OR FEMALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE BIKE RUN #2OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 RUN #1 TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 RUN #2 NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Gail Vangorder 1031 61 F 1:44:07 1 0:28:59 35 2:06 0:41:29 18 2:02 21 0:29:31 25 Portland, OR FEMALES: ATHENAS (40 & OVER) BIKE RUN #2OVERALL OVERALL DIV RUN #1 RUN #1 TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN #2 RUN #2 NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Cheryl Shockey 1009 45 F 2:53:43 1 0:47:42 48 3:54 1:04:23 48 4:18 49 0:53:25 49 Amity, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | OVERALL RESULTS FOR TEAMS OVERALL INFORMATION SPLIT INFORMATION (BIKE: MPH) PL PL PL PLACE TIME DIV NAME TIME PACE ALL SEX AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 1:29:55 1 / 2 TEAM MFS Amy Corbett 0:24:33 7:54 14 14 46 F 1084 Portland, OR 0:01:21 TRANSITION #1 TIME Shana Sturtz 0:36:24 19.78 2 2 35 F 1083 Portland, OR 0:01:11 TRANSITION #2 TIME 6 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Amy Corbett 0:26:26 8:30 11 11 46 F 1084 Portland, OR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. 1:43:27 2 / 2 TEAM PINK LADIES Sarah Perkins 0:28:45 9:15 31 31 34 F 1081 Vancouver, WA 0:01:32 TRANSITION #1 TIME Tamara Larkin 0:41:49 17.22 19 19 39 F 1082 Vancouver, WA 0:01:16 TRANSITION #2 TIME 19 PLACE OVERALL AFTER BIKE Sarah Perkins 0:30:04 9:41 29 29 34 F 1081 Vancouver, WA ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |Return To Top Of The Page | RUN #1 SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:19:30 6:17 AE Allie Gruner 22 F 1039 Portland, OR 2. 0:19:30 6:17 AE Maren Elliott 28 F 1045 Portland, OR 3. 0:20:12 6:30 AE Laura Wiley 35 F 1050 Camas, WA 4. 0:21:14 6:50 AE Ying Johnstone 15 F 1008 Shoreline, WA 5. 0:22:02 7:06 AE Stephanie Heindel 43 F 1024 Portland, OR 6. 0:22:06 7:07 AE Sheila Perletti 45 F 1003 Battle Ground, WA 7. 0:22:17 7:10 AE Leanne Langer 40 F 1052 Ridgefield, WA 8. 0:22:44 7:19 AE Maegan Berg 26 F 1049 Portland, OR 9. 0:23:45 7:39 AE Daniela Franco 27 F 1020 Port Townsend, WA 10. 0:24:02 7:44 AE Stephanie Farquhar 39 F 1041 Portland, OR 11. 0:24:07 7:46 AE Brittany Ford 16 F 1034 Gresham, OR 12. 0:24:10 7:47 AE Lisa Christie 37 F 1022 Portland, OR 13. 0:24:18 7:49 AE Anne Powell 39 F 1037 West Linn, OR 14. 0:24:33 7:54 R3 Amy Corbett 46 F 1084 Portland, OR 15. 0:24:47 7:59 AE Kristin Nagel 39 F 1033 Troutdale, OR 16. 0:24:57 8:02 AE Hau Hagedorn 33 F 1030 Portland, OR 17. 0:24:58 8:02 AE Melinda Swenson 29 F 1046 Portland, OR 18. 0:25:07 8:05 AE Kelsy Houston 28 F 1054 Portland, OR 19. 0:25:09 8:06 AE Christine Bodner-Nybur28 F 1014 Springfield, OR 20. 0:25:31 8:13 AE Nancy Zink 37 F 1026 Portland, OR 21. 0:25:46 8:18 AE Carol Malnati 45 F 1004 Portland, OR 22. 0:26:10 8:25 AE Sheri Philpott 49 F 1005 Monroe, OR 23. 0:26:21 8:29 AE Allison Simons 26 F 1047 Portland, OR 24. 0:27:19 8:48 AE Rashmi Vasavada 38 F 1043 Portland , OR 25. 0:27:56 8:59 AE Debbie Garcia 37 F 1012 Bend, OR 26. 0:28:00 9:01 AE Holly Jastak 39 F 1044 Beaverton, OR 27. 0:28:06 9:03 AE Melodee Smith 30 F 1025 Portland , OR 28. 0:28:13 9:05 AE Jen Robinson 27 F 1011 Portland, OR 29. 0:28:30 9:10 AE Hong Hoang 34 F 1035 Seattle, WA 30. 0:28:31 9:11 AE Britt Schanel 37 F 1010 Portland, OR 31. 0:28:45 9:15 R3 Sarah Perkins 34 F 1081 Vancouver, WA 32. 0:28:46 9:16 AE Sharree Olsen 48 F 1040 Hood River, OR 33. 0:28:48 9:16 AE Dawn Farrell 44 F 1016 Portland, OR 34. 0:28:53 9:18 AE Olivia Murray 27 F 1006 Portland, OR 35. 0:28:59 9:20 AE Gail Vangorder 61 F 1031 Portland, OR 36. 0:29:02 9:21 AE Vivianne Aguilera 37 F 1036 Hillsboro, OR 37. 0:29:16 9:25 AE Traci Johnson 42 F 1007 Vancovuer, WA 38. 0:29:19 9:26 AE Heather Acevedo 34 F 1053 Portland, OR 39. 0:29:25 9:28 AE Heather Fowler 29 F 1029 Fairview, OR 40. 0:29:26 9:28 AE Julie Ryan-Ice 44 F 1013 Olympia, WA 41. 0:29:28 9:29 AE Lindsay Ventimiglia 31 F 1021 Portland, OR 42. 0:29:32 9:30 AE Sally Harmon 53 F 1038 Lake Oswego, OR 43. 0:29:33 9:31 AE Jennifer Gordon 35 F 1023 Portland, OR 44. 0:30:26 9:48 AE Katie Essick 53 F 1051 Portland, OR 45. 0:30:34 9:50 AE Barbara Briody 53 F 1032 Durham, OR 46. 0:31:50 10:15 AE Trina Travis 49 F 1028 Portland, OR 47. 0:31:51 10:15 AE Tricia Amey 44 F 1048 Portland, OR 48. 0:47:42 15:21 AE Cheryl Shockey 45 F 1009 Amity, OR 49. 0:47:43 15:21 AE Joannie Van Vlack 49 F 1042 Amity, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH) EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:33:31 21.48 AE Laura Wiley 35 F 1050 Camas, WA 2. 0:36:24 19.78 B Shana Sturtz 35 F 1083 Portland, OR 3. 0:36:39 19.65 AE Leanne Langer 40 F 1052 Ridgefield, WA 4. 0:37:10 19.37 AE Nancy Zink 37 F 1026 Portland, OR 5. 0:37:28 19.22 AE Stephanie Heindel 43 F 1024 Portland, OR 6. 0:37:31 19.19 AE Sheila Perletti 45 F 1003 Battle Ground, WA 7. 0:38:40 18.62 AE Maren Elliott 28 F 1045 Portland, OR 8. 0:38:51 18.53 AE Allie Gruner 22 F 1039 Portland, OR 9. 0:38:54 18.51 AE Melinda Swenson 29 F 1046 Portland, OR 10. 0:40:18 17.87 AE Anne Powell 39 F 1037 West Linn, OR 11. 0:40:36 17.73 AE Jen Robinson 27 F 1011 Portland, OR 12. 0:40:42 17.69 AE Heather Fowler 29 F 1029 Fairview, OR 13. 0:40:43 17.68 AE Sheri Philpott 49 F 1005 Monroe, OR 14. 0:40:57 17.58 AE Sharree Olsen 48 F 1040 Hood River, OR 15. 0:40:59 17.57 AE Lisa Christie 37 F 1022 Portland, OR 16. 0:41:01 17.55 AE Ying Johnstone 15 F 1008 Shoreline, WA 17. 0:41:05 17.53 AE Stephanie Farquhar 39 F 1041 Portland, OR 18. 0:41:29 17.36 AE Gail Vangorder 61 F 1031 Portland, OR 19. 0:41:49 17.22 B Tamara Larkin 39 F 1082 Vancouver, WA 20. 0:42:33 16.92 AE Sally Harmon 53 F 1038 Lake Oswego, OR 21. 0:43:09 16.69 AE Kelsy Houston 28 F 1054 Portland, OR 22. 0:43:16 16.64 AE Hau Hagedorn 33 F 1030 Portland, OR 23. 0:43:18 16.63 AE Julie Ryan-Ice 44 F 1013 Olympia, WA 24. 0:43:46 16.45 AE Brittany Ford 16 F 1034 Gresham, OR 25. 0:44:05 16.33 AE Olivia Murray 27 F 1006 Portland, OR 26. 0:44:30 16.18 AE Jennifer Gordon 35 F 1023 Portland, OR 27. 0:44:32 16.17 AE Britt Schanel 37 F 1010 Portland, OR 28. 0:44:35 16.15 AE Maegan Berg 26 F 1049 Portland, OR 29. 0:44:45 16.09 AE Carol Malnati 45 F 1004 Portland, OR 30. 0:44:58 16.01 AE Dawn Farrell 44 F 1016 Portland, OR 31. 0:45:26 15.85 AE Vivianne Aguilera 37 F 1036 Hillsboro, OR 32. 0:45:51 15.70 AE Melodee Smith 30 F 1025 Portland , OR 33. 0:46:30 15.48 AE Heather Acevedo 34 F 1053 Portland, OR 34. 0:46:45 15.40 AE Rashmi Vasavada 38 F 1043 Portland , OR 35. 0:47:45 15.08 AE Allison Simons 26 F 1047 Portland, OR 36. 0:47:47 15.07 AE Debbie Garcia 37 F 1012 Bend, OR 37. 0:48:04 14.98 AE Barbara Briody 53 F 1032 Durham, OR 38. 0:48:25 14.87 AE Trina Travis 49 F 1028 Portland, OR 39. 0:48:34 14.82 AE Katie Essick 53 F 1051 Portland, OR 40. 0:48:52 14.73 AE Kristin Nagel 39 F 1033 Troutdale, OR 41. 0:49:11 14.64 AE Holly Jastak 39 F 1044 Beaverton, OR 42. 0:49:16 14.61 AE Hong Hoang 34 F 1035 Seattle, WA 43. 0:51:08 14.08 AE Lindsay Ventimiglia 31 F 1021 Portland, OR 44. 0:51:26 14.00 AE Christine Bodner-Nybur28 F 1014 Springfield, OR 45. 0:51:34 13.96 AE Daniela Franco 27 F 1020 Port Townsend, WA 46. 0:51:35 13.96 AE Traci Johnson 42 F 1007 Vancovuer, WA 47. 0:52:25 13.74 AE Tricia Amey 44 F 1048 Portland, OR 48. 1:04:23 11.18 AE Cheryl Shockey 45 F 1009 Amity, OR 49. 1:04:26 11.17 AE Joannie Van Vlack 49 F 1042 Amity, OR |Return To Top Of The Page | RUN #2 SPLIT TIMES EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:20:30 6:36 AE Allie Gruner 22 F 1039 Portland, OR 2. 0:20:52 6:43 AE Maren Elliott 28 F 1045 Portland, OR 3. 0:22:22 7:12 AE Laura Wiley 35 F 1050 Camas, WA 4. 0:23:43 7:38 AE Sheila Perletti 45 F 1003 Battle Ground, WA 5. 0:24:08 7:46 AE Maegan Berg 26 F 1049 Portland, OR 6. 0:24:09 7:46 AE Leanne Langer 40 F 1052 Ridgefield, WA 7. 0:24:18 7:49 AE Ying Johnstone 15 F 1008 Shoreline, WA 8. 0:24:58 8:02 AE Stephanie Heindel 43 F 1024 Portland, OR 9. 0:25:21 8:10 AE Daniela Franco 27 F 1020 Port Townsend, WA 10. 0:26:12 8:26 AE Stephanie Farquhar 39 F 1041 Portland, OR 11. 0:26:26 8:30 R3 Amy Corbett 46 F 1084 Portland, OR 12. 0:26:35 8:33 AE Kristin Nagel 39 F 1033 Troutdale, OR 13. 0:26:50 8:38 AE Brittany Ford 16 F 1034 Gresham, OR 14. 0:26:54 8:39 AE Nancy Zink 37 F 1026 Portland, OR 15. 0:26:57 8:40 AE Carol Malnati 45 F 1004 Portland, OR 16. 0:27:03 8:42 AE Christine Bodner-Nybur28 F 1014 Springfield, OR 17. 0:27:03 8:42 AE Anne Powell 39 F 1037 West Linn, OR 18. 0:27:19 8:48 AE Melinda Swenson 29 F 1046 Portland, OR 19. 0:28:06 9:03 AE Hau Hagedorn 33 F 1030 Portland, OR 20. 0:28:06 9:03 AE Sheri Philpott 49 F 1005 Monroe, OR 21. 0:28:10 9:04 AE Lisa Christie 37 F 1022 Portland, OR 22. 0:28:18 9:07 AE Allison Simons 26 F 1047 Portland, OR 23. 0:28:46 9:16 AE Britt Schanel 37 F 1010 Portland, OR 24. 0:29:20 9:26 AE Melodee Smith 30 F 1025 Portland , OR 25. 0:29:31 9:30 AE Gail Vangorder 61 F 1031 Portland, OR 26. 0:29:33 9:31 AE Kelsy Houston 28 F 1054 Portland, OR 27. 0:29:43 9:34 AE Jen Robinson 27 F 1011 Portland, OR 28. 0:29:59 9:39 AE Rashmi Vasavada 38 F 1043 Portland , OR 29. 0:30:04 9:41 R3 Sarah Perkins 34 F 1081 Vancouver, WA 30. 0:30:22 9:46 AE Sharree Olsen 48 F 1040 Hood River, OR 31. 0:30:52 9:56 AE Debbie Garcia 37 F 1012 Bend, OR 32. 0:31:58 10:17 AE Olivia Murray 27 F 1006 Portland, OR 33. 0:32:02 10:19 AE Hong Hoang 34 F 1035 Seattle, WA 34. 0:32:04 10:19 AE Sally Harmon 53 F 1038 Lake Oswego, OR 35. 0:32:05 10:20 AE Vivianne Aguilera 37 F 1036 Hillsboro, OR 36. 0:32:27 10:27 AE Jennifer Gordon 35 F 1023 Portland, OR 37. 0:32:45 10:32 AE Tricia Amey 44 F 1048 Portland, OR 38. 0:33:15 10:42 AE Lindsay Ventimiglia 31 F 1021 Portland, OR 39. 0:33:27 10:46 AE Heather Fowler 29 F 1029 Fairview, OR 40. 0:33:50 10:53 AE Holly Jastak 39 F 1044 Beaverton, OR 41. 0:34:07 10:59 AE Dawn Farrell 44 F 1016 Portland, OR 42. 0:34:21 11:03 AE Katie Essick 53 F 1051 Portland, OR 43. 0:34:52 11:13 AE Trina Travis 49 F 1028 Portland, OR 44. 0:34:53 11:14 AE Traci Johnson 42 F 1007 Vancovuer, WA 45. 0:35:06 11:18 AE Heather Acevedo 34 F 1053 Portland, OR 46. 0:35:48 11:31 AE Barbara Briody 53 F 1032 Durham, OR 47. 0:38:21 12:21 AE Julie Ryan-Ice 44 F 1013 Olympia, WA 48. 0:53:24 17:11 AE Joannie Van Vlack 49 F 1042 Amity, OR 49. 0:53:25 17:12 AE Cheryl Shockey 45 F 1009 Amity, OR |Return To Top Of The Page |