ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD
|
SCOGGINS VALLEY TRI-IT TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2007
Report Last Updated On September 1, 2007
Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company)
at: jon@racecenter.com
with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below.
Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
A REMINDER TO ATHLETES: Did you remember to return your Timing
Chip (pictured at right). When you register for a chip timed event you
agreed to the safe return of the Timing Chip back tothe Timing Company
or pay a $30.00 replacement fee (receiving the chip back is prefered). Instruction to return the Timing Chip are on the packet and are again provided below: |
You MUST use a padded envelope or the Timing Chip will be torn from the envelope
Thanks!
42 | - # OF FINISHERS |
19 | - # OF FINISHERS - MALES |
23 | - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES |
3 | - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females - Singles
|
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females - Singles |
| Overall Results - Singles |
| Overall Results in Alphabetical Order - Singles |
| Age Division Results - Singles |
| Overall Results - Teams |
| Division Results - Teams |
| Swim Split Times |
| Bike Split Times |
| Run Split Times |
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TOP 10 MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Christian Reed 27 M 1:18:31 1 0:09:51 13 5:18 0:40:34 1 2:04 2 0:20:44 1 Portland, OR 2. Cole Johnson 26 M 1:20:40 2 0:07:35 2 3:09 0:45:11 5 0:52 1 0:23:53 3 Portland, OR 3. Steve Farnham 31 M 1:24:26 1 0:08:58 7 4:07 0:47:05 10 0:57 5 0:23:18 2 Seaside, OR 4. Ryan Melton 32 M 1:27:06 2 0:13:17 33 4:16 0:42:30 2 1:51 6 0:25:11 5 Monmouth, OR 5. Aaron Kennedy 28 M 1:28:10 3 0:10:22 19 6:17 0:42:31 3 1:28 3 0:27:32 13 Portland , OR 6. David Butler 27 M 1:28:23 4 0:10:26 20 4:25 0:46:32 9 1:24 8 0:25:36 7 Portland, OR 7. Nik Rawley 24 M 1:29:00 1 0:10:14 16 4:54 0:45:58 6 1:39 7 0:26:14 10 Portland, OR 8. Greg Smith 50 M 1:36:17 1 0:09:06 9 5:45 0:49:24 14 2:43 14 0:29:18 19 Beaverton, OR 9. Robb Milano 31 M 1:36:27 3 0:15:03 40 3:13 0:45:02 4 1:21 11 0:31:48 26 Oregon City, OR 10. Gregory Brown 52 M 1:37:09 2 0:11:39 25 3:47 0:50:37 17 0:51 13 0:30:14 22 Sandy, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TOP 10 FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sara Erickson 34 F 1:25:47 1 0:09:23 11 3:23 0:46:06 7 1:51 4 0:25:04 4 Lake Oswego, OR 2. Streich Lindsay 39 F 1:31:45 1 0:08:57 6 4:00 0:49:33 15 0:51 9 0:28:24 16 Portland, OR 3. Sarah Kruger 33 F 1:32:00 2 0:09:58 14 3:34 0:49:08 13 0:54 10 0:28:26 17 Sherwood, OR 4. Annika Sohlstrom 17 F 1:33:08 1 0:07:08 1 4:53 0:51:37 19 2:14 12 0:27:15 11 Lake Oswego, OR 5. Lisa Campbell 48 F 1:34:16 1 0:11:57 27 4:12 0:50:49 18 1:19 16 0:25:58 9 Beaverton, OR 6. Colleen Montoure 30 F 1:34:25 3 0:12:29 30 5:27 0:48:54 11 1:37 17 0:25:57 8 Oregon City, OR 7. Bonnie Ott 49 F 1:35:19 2 0:14:18 36 4:07 0:46:30 8 3:00 15 0:27:24 12 Portland, OR 8. Tara Lenox 29 F 1:38:20 1 0:09:20 10 4:43 0:54:33 24 1:34 19 0:28:09 15 Eugene, OR 9. Lynne O'Donnell 39 F 1:43:03 2 0:09:00 8 6:02 0:56:43 31 3:23 27 0:27:54 14 Portland, OR 10. Bonnie Rosenfeld 54 F 1:43:10 1 0:11:47 26 5:39 0:50:37 16 2:08 18 0:32:59 29 Lake Oswego, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TOP 10 MASTERS MALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Greg Smith 50 M 1:36:17 1 0:09:06 9 5:45 0:49:24 14 2:43 14 0:29:18 19 Beaverton, OR 2. Gregory Brown 52 M 1:37:09 2 0:11:39 25 3:47 0:50:37 17 0:51 13 0:30:14 22 Sandy, OR 3. Clifford Nathanielsz 42 M 1:44:59 1 0:08:37 5 6:17 0:54:51 25 1:50 20 0:33:23 32 Beaverton, OR 4. George Weghorst 63 M 1:57:25 1 0:12:39 31 15:32 0:49:07 12 10:12 36 0:29:55 21 Sherwood, OR 5. Douglas Matz 55 M 2:12:29 1 0:15:25 42 8:00 1:00:33 36 3:42 38 0:44:49 39 Portland, OR 6. Al DeBacker 56 M 2:44:04 2 0:14:23 38 10:28 1:23:12 41 2:21 42 0:53:40 41 Keizer, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR TOP 10 MASTERS FEMALES - SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lisa Campbell 48 F 1:34:16 1 0:11:57 27 4:12 0:50:49 18 1:19 16 0:25:58 9 Beaverton, OR 2. Bonnie Ott 49 F 1:35:19 2 0:14:18 36 4:07 0:46:30 8 3:00 15 0:27:24 12 Portland, OR 3. Bonnie Rosenfeld 54 F 1:43:10 1 0:11:47 26 5:39 0:50:37 16 2:08 18 0:32:59 29 Lake Oswego, OR 4. Lisa Martel 43 F 1:48:45 1 0:10:17 17 4:48 0:57:22 33 3:15 30 0:33:03 30 Portland, OR 5. Cecily Caceu 47 F 1:53:59 3 0:09:34 12 5:32 0:56:31 30 4:05 31 0:38:17 36 Portland, OR 6. Marcie Connolly 50 F 1:59:31 2 0:21:52 43 6:12 0:54:28 23 4:58 37 0:32:00 27 Sherwood, OR 7. Rebecca Matz 42 F 2:27:09 2 0:15:07 41 6:40 1:22:44 40 1:41 40 0:40:57 38 Portland, OR
OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Christian Reed 27 M 1:18:31 1 0:09:51 13 5:18 0:40:34 1 2:04 2 0:20:44 1 Portland, OR 2. Cole Johnson 26 M 1:20:40 2 0:07:35 2 3:09 0:45:11 5 0:52 1 0:23:53 3 Portland, OR 3. Steve Farnham 31 M 1:24:26 1 0:08:58 7 4:07 0:47:05 10 0:57 5 0:23:18 2 Seaside, OR 4. Sara Erickson 34 F 1:25:47 1 0:09:23 11 3:23 0:46:06 7 1:51 4 0:25:04 4 Lake Oswego, OR 5. Ryan Melton 32 M 1:27:06 2 0:13:17 33 4:16 0:42:30 2 1:51 6 0:25:11 5 Monmouth, OR 6. Aaron Kennedy 28 M 1:28:10 3 0:10:22 19 6:17 0:42:31 3 1:28 3 0:27:32 13 Portland , OR 7. David Butler 27 M 1:28:23 4 0:10:26 20 4:25 0:46:32 9 1:24 8 0:25:36 7 Portland, OR 8. Nik Rawley 24 M 1:29:00 1 0:10:14 16 4:54 0:45:58 6 1:39 7 0:26:14 10 Portland, OR 9. Streich Lindsay 39 F 1:31:45 1 0:08:57 6 4:00 0:49:33 15 0:51 9 0:28:24 16 Portland, OR 10. Sarah Kruger 33 F 1:32:00 2 0:09:58 14 3:34 0:49:08 13 0:54 10 0:28:26 17 Sherwood, OR 11. Annika Sohlstrom 17 F 1:33:08 1 0:07:08 1 4:53 0:51:37 19 2:14 12 0:27:15 11 Lake Oswego, OR 12. Lisa Campbell 48 F 1:34:16 1 0:11:57 27 4:12 0:50:49 18 1:19 16 0:25:58 9 Beaverton, OR 13. Colleen Montoure 30 F 1:34:25 3 0:12:29 30 5:27 0:48:54 11 1:37 17 0:25:57 8 Oregon City, OR 14. Bonnie Ott 49 F 1:35:19 2 0:14:18 36 4:07 0:46:30 8 3:00 15 0:27:24 12 Portland, OR 15. Greg Smith 50 M 1:36:17 1 0:09:06 9 5:45 0:49:24 14 2:43 14 0:29:18 19 Beaverton, OR 16. Robb Milano 31 M 1:36:27 3 0:15:03 40 3:13 0:45:02 4 1:21 11 0:31:48 26 Oregon City, OR 17. Gregory Brown 52 M 1:37:09 2 0:11:39 25 3:47 0:50:37 17 0:51 13 0:30:14 22 Sandy, OR 18. Tara Lenox 29 F 1:38:20 1 0:09:20 10 4:43 0:54:33 24 1:34 19 0:28:09 15 Eugene, OR 19. Markus Stevens 18 M 1:42:01 1 0:11:22 23 6:20 0:58:09 35 0:44 33 0:25:25 6 Damascus, OR 20. Tyler O'Donnell 9 M 1:43:02 1 0:08:32 3 6:29 0:56:47 32 2:16 26 0:28:58 18 Portland, OR 21. Lynne O'Donnell 39 F 1:43:03 2 0:09:00 8 6:02 0:56:43 31 3:23 27 0:27:54 14 Portland, OR 22. Bonnie Rosenfeld 54 F 1:43:10 1 0:11:47 26 5:39 0:50:37 16 2:08 18 0:32:59 29 Lake Oswego, OR 23. Brian Lynott 29 M 1:43:10 5 0:10:05 15 7:23 0:52:25 22 2:15 22 0:31:02 25 Beaverton, OR 24. Julie Oilar 36 F 1:44:54 3 0:12:08 29 5:31 0:54:55 26 2:36 28 0:29:43 20 Noti, OR 25. Clifford Nathanielsz 42 M 1:44:59 1 0:08:37 5 6:17 0:54:51 25 1:50 20 0:33:23 32 Beaverton, OR 26. Brad Chapin 38 M 1:45:32 1 0:12:08 28 5:39 0:55:09 27 2:21 29 0:30:15 23 Portland, OR 27. Lindsey Rowles 25 F 1:47:00 2 0:10:34 21 3:52 0:57:55 34 1:32 25 0:33:07 31 Gresham, OR 28. Kristine Fuller 29 F 1:47:12 3 0:08:36 4 5:01 1:01:37 38 1:04 32 0:30:53 24 Springfield, OR 29. Lisa Martel 43 F 1:48:45 1 0:10:17 17 4:48 0:57:22 33 3:15 30 0:33:03 30 Portland, OR 30. Morgan Hill 14 F 1:48:52 1 0:12:43 32 4:58 0:52:14 21 1:47 21 0:37:10 35 Boise, ID 31. Charlotte Townsley 34 F 1:49:19 4 0:10:21 18 4:53 0:55:47 29 2:38 24 0:35:39 34 Tigard, OR 32. Cory Strawn 31 M 1:52:13 4 0:11:34 24 6:33 0:51:58 20 3:13 23 0:38:54 37 Portland, OR 33. Sara Keller 27 F 1:53:31 4 0:13:57 34 5:08 1:00:46 37 1:35 35 0:32:04 28 Happy Valley, OR 34. Cecily Caceu 47 F 1:53:59 3 0:09:34 12 5:32 0:56:31 30 4:05 31 0:38:17 36 Portland, OR 35. Amber Bennett 22 F 1:54:58 1 0:14:01 35 7:25 0:55:24 28 3:30 34 0:34:37 33 Beaverton, OR 36. George Weghorst 63 M 1:57:25 1 0:12:39 31 15:32 0:49:07 12 10:12 36 0:29:55 21 Sherwood, OR 37. Marcie Connolly 50 F 1:59:31 2 0:21:52 43 6:12 0:54:28 23 4:58 37 0:32:00 27 Sherwood, OR 38. Douglas Matz 55 M 2:12:29 1 0:15:25 42 8:00 1:00:33 36 3:42 38 0:44:49 39 Portland, OR 39. Ronaca Busler 38 F 2:18:41 4 0:14:40 39 7:09 1:06:14 39 1:39 39 0:48:59 40 Cottage Grove, OR 40. Rebecca Matz 42 F 2:27:09 2 0:15:07 41 6:40 1:22:44 40 1:41 40 0:40:57 38 Portland, OR 41. Jana Avison 30 F 2:44:03 5 0:14:22 37 10:30 1:23:13 42 2:18 41 0:53:40 42 Salem, OR 42. Al DeBacker 56 M 2:44:04 2 0:14:23 38 10:28 1:23:12 41 2:21 42 0:53:40 41 Keizer, OR
OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM TRAN BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN NAME AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Avison, Jana 30 F 2:44:03 5 0:14:22 37 10:30 1:23:13 42 2:18 41 0:53:40 42 Salem, OR 2. Bennett, Amber 22 F 1:54:58 1 0:14:01 35 7:25 0:55:24 28 3:30 34 0:34:37 33 Beaverton, OR 3. Brown, Gregory 52 M 1:37:09 2 0:11:39 25 3:47 0:50:37 17 0:51 13 0:30:14 22 Sandy, OR 4. Busler, Ronaca 38 F 2:18:41 4 0:14:40 39 7:09 1:06:14 39 1:39 39 0:48:59 40 Cottage Grove, OR 5. Butler, David 27 M 1:28:23 4 0:10:26 20 4:25 0:46:32 9 1:24 8 0:25:36 7 Portland, OR 6. Caceu, Cecily 47 F 1:53:59 3 0:09:34 12 5:32 0:56:31 30 4:05 31 0:38:17 36 Portland, OR 7. Campbell, Lisa 48 F 1:34:16 1 0:11:57 27 4:12 0:50:49 18 1:19 16 0:25:58 9 Beaverton, OR 8. Chapin, Brad 38 M 1:45:32 1 0:12:08 28 5:39 0:55:09 27 2:21 29 0:30:15 23 Portland, OR 9. Connolly, Marcie 50 F 1:59:31 2 0:21:52 43 6:12 0:54:28 23 4:58 37 0:32:00 27 Sherwood, OR 10. DeBacker, Al 56 M 2:44:04 2 0:14:23 38 10:28 1:23:12 41 2:21 42 0:53:40 41 Keizer, OR 11. Erickson, Sara 34 F 1:25:47 1 0:09:23 11 3:23 0:46:06 7 1:51 4 0:25:04 4 Lake Oswego, OR 12. Farnham, Steve 31 M 1:24:26 1 0:08:58 7 4:07 0:47:05 10 0:57 5 0:23:18 2 Seaside, OR 13. Fuller, Kristine 29 F 1:47:12 3 0:08:36 4 5:01 1:01:37 38 1:04 32 0:30:53 24 Springfield, OR 14. Hill, Morgan 14 F 1:48:52 1 0:12:43 32 4:58 0:52:14 21 1:47 21 0:37:10 35 Boise, ID 15. Johnson, Cole 26 M 1:20:40 2 0:07:35 2 3:09 0:45:11 5 0:52 1 0:23:53 3 Portland, OR 16. Keller, Sara 27 F 1:53:31 4 0:13:57 34 5:08 1:00:46 37 1:35 35 0:32:04 28 Happy Valley, OR 17. Kennedy, Aaron 28 M 1:28:10 3 0:10:22 19 6:17 0:42:31 3 1:28 3 0:27:32 13 Portland , OR 18. Kruger, Sarah 33 F 1:32:00 2 0:09:58 14 3:34 0:49:08 13 0:54 10 0:28:26 17 Sherwood, OR 19. Lenox, Tara 29 F 1:38:20 1 0:09:20 10 4:43 0:54:33 24 1:34 19 0:28:09 15 Eugene, OR 20. Lindsay, Streich 39 F 1:31:45 1 0:08:57 6 4:00 0:49:33 15 0:51 9 0:28:24 16 Portland, OR 21. Lynott, Brian 29 M 1:43:10 5 0:10:05 15 7:23 0:52:25 22 2:15 22 0:31:02 25 Beaverton, OR 22. Martel, Lisa 43 F 1:48:45 1 0:10:17 17 4:48 0:57:22 33 3:15 30 0:33:03 30 Portland, OR 23. Matz, Douglas 55 M 2:12:29 1 0:15:25 42 8:00 1:00:33 36 3:42 38 0:44:49 39 Portland, OR 24. Matz, Rebecca 42 F 2:27:09 2 0:15:07 41 6:40 1:22:44 40 1:41 40 0:40:57 38 Portland, OR 25. Melton, Ryan 32 M 1:27:06 2 0:13:17 33 4:16 0:42:30 2 1:51 6 0:25:11 5 Monmouth, OR 26. Milano, Robb 31 M 1:36:27 3 0:15:03 40 3:13 0:45:02 4 1:21 11 0:31:48 26 Oregon City, OR 27. Montoure, Colleen 30 F 1:34:25 3 0:12:29 30 5:27 0:48:54 11 1:37 17 0:25:57 8 Oregon City, OR 28. Nathanielsz, Clifford42 M 1:44:59 1 0:08:37 5 6:17 0:54:51 25 1:50 20 0:33:23 32 Beaverton, OR 29. O'Donnell, Lynne 39 F 1:43:03 2 0:09:00 8 6:02 0:56:43 31 3:23 27 0:27:54 14 Portland, OR 30. O'Donnell, Tyler 9 M 1:43:02 1 0:08:32 3 6:29 0:56:47 32 2:16 26 0:28:58 18 Portland, OR 31. Oilar, Julie 36 F 1:44:54 3 0:12:08 29 5:31 0:54:55 26 2:36 28 0:29:43 20 Noti, OR 32. Ott, Bonnie 49 F 1:35:19 2 0:14:18 36 4:07 0:46:30 8 3:00 15 0:27:24 12 Portland, OR 33. Rawley, Nik 24 M 1:29:00 1 0:10:14 16 4:54 0:45:58 6 1:39 7 0:26:14 10 Portland, OR 34. Reed, Christian 27 M 1:18:31 1 0:09:51 13 5:18 0:40:34 1 2:04 2 0:20:44 1 Portland, OR 35. Rosenfeld, Bonnie 54 F 1:43:10 1 0:11:47 26 5:39 0:50:37 16 2:08 18 0:32:59 29 Lake Oswego, OR 36. Rowles, Lindsey 25 F 1:47:00 2 0:10:34 21 3:52 0:57:55 34 1:32 25 0:33:07 31 Gresham, OR 37. Smith, Greg 50 M 1:36:17 1 0:09:06 9 5:45 0:49:24 14 2:43 14 0:29:18 19 Beaverton, OR 38. Sohlstrom, Annika 17 F 1:33:08 1 0:07:08 1 4:53 0:51:37 19 2:14 12 0:27:15 11 Lake Oswego, OR 39. Stevens, Markus 18 M 1:42:01 1 0:11:22 23 6:20 0:58:09 35 0:44 33 0:25:25 6 Damascus, OR 40. Strawn, Cory 31 M 1:52:13 4 0:11:34 24 6:33 0:51:58 20 3:13 23 0:38:54 37 Portland, OR 41. Townsley, Charlotte 34 F 1:49:19 4 0:10:21 18 4:53 0:55:47 29 2:38 24 0:35:39 34 Tigard, OR 42. Weghorst, George 63 M 1:57:25 1 0:12:39 31 15:32 0:49:07 12 10:12 36 0:29:55 21 Sherwood, OR
AGE DIVISION RESULTS
MALES: 12 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Tyler O'Donnell 939 9 M 1:43:02 1 0:08:32 3 6:29 0:56:47 32 2:16 26 0:28:58 18 Portland, OR
FEMALES: 13 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Morgan Hill 921 14 F 1:48:52 1 0:12:43 32 4:58 0:52:14 21 1:47 21 0:37:10 35 Boise, ID
FEMALES: 15 TO 17 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Annika Sohlstrom 945 17 F 1:33:08 1 0:07:08 1 4:53 0:51:37 19 2:14 12 0:27:15 11 Lake Oswego, OR
MALES: 18 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Markus Stevens 910 18 M 1:42:01 1 0:11:22 23 6:20 0:58:09 35 0:44 33 0:25:25 6 Damascus, OR
MALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Nik Rawley 906 24 M 1:29:00 1 0:10:14 16 4:54 0:45:58 6 1:39 7 0:26:14 10 Portland, OR
FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Amber Bennett 907 22 F 1:54:58 1 0:14:01 35 7:25 0:55:24 28 3:30 34 0:34:37 33 Beaverton, OR
MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Christian Reed 940 27 M 1:18:31 1 0:09:51 13 5:18 0:40:34 1 2:04 2 0:20:44 1 Portland, OR 2. Cole Johnson 927 26 M 1:20:40 2 0:07:35 2 3:09 0:45:11 5 0:52 1 0:23:53 3 Portland, OR 3. Aaron Kennedy 924 28 M 1:28:10 3 0:10:22 19 6:17 0:42:31 3 1:28 3 0:27:32 13 Portland , OR 4. David Butler 908 27 M 1:28:23 4 0:10:26 20 4:25 0:46:32 9 1:24 8 0:25:36 7 Portland, OR 5. Brian Lynott 943 29 M 1:43:10 5 0:10:05 15 7:23 0:52:25 22 2:15 22 0:31:02 25 Beaverton, OR
FEMALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Tara Lenox 915 29 F 1:38:20 1 0:09:20 10 4:43 0:54:33 24 1:34 19 0:28:09 15 Eugene, OR 2. Lindsey Rowles 931 25 F 1:47:00 2 0:10:34 21 3:52 0:57:55 34 1:32 25 0:33:07 31 Gresham, OR 3. Kristine Fuller 914 29 F 1:47:12 3 0:08:36 4 5:01 1:01:37 38 1:04 32 0:30:53 24 Springfield, OR 4. Sara Keller 933 27 F 1:53:31 4 0:13:57 34 5:08 1:00:46 37 1:35 35 0:32:04 28 Happy Valley, OR
MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Steve Farnham 903 31 M 1:24:26 1 0:08:58 7 4:07 0:47:05 10 0:57 5 0:23:18 2 Seaside, OR 2. Ryan Melton 942 32 M 1:27:06 2 0:13:17 33 4:16 0:42:30 2 1:51 6 0:25:11 5 Monmouth, OR 3. Robb Milano 935 31 M 1:36:27 3 0:15:03 40 3:13 0:45:02 4 1:21 11 0:31:48 26 Oregon City, OR 4. Cory Strawn 944 31 M 1:52:13 4 0:11:34 24 6:33 0:51:58 20 3:13 23 0:38:54 37 Portland, OR
FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Sara Erickson 934 34 F 1:25:47 1 0:09:23 11 3:23 0:46:06 7 1:51 4 0:25:04 4 Lake Oswego, OR 2. Sarah Kruger 941 33 F 1:32:00 2 0:09:58 14 3:34 0:49:08 13 0:54 10 0:28:26 17 Sherwood, OR 3. Colleen Montoure 932 30 F 1:34:25 3 0:12:29 30 5:27 0:48:54 11 1:37 17 0:25:57 8 Oregon City, OR 4. Charlotte Townsley 905 34 F 1:49:19 4 0:10:21 18 4:53 0:55:47 29 2:38 24 0:35:39 34 Tigard, OR 5. Jana Avison 901 30 F 2:44:03 5 0:14:22 37 10:30 1:23:13 42 2:18 41 0:53:40 42 Salem, OR
MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Brad Chapin 926 38 M 1:45:32 1 0:12:08 28 5:39 0:55:09 27 2:21 29 0:30:15 23 Portland, OR
FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Streich Lindsay 920 39 F 1:31:45 1 0:08:57 6 4:00 0:49:33 15 0:51 9 0:28:24 16 Portland, OR 2. Lynne O'Donnell 938 39 F 1:43:03 2 0:09:00 8 6:02 0:56:43 31 3:23 27 0:27:54 14 Portland, OR 3. Julie Oilar 928 36 F 1:44:54 3 0:12:08 29 5:31 0:54:55 26 2:36 28 0:29:43 20 Noti, OR 4. Ronaca Busler 904 38 F 2:18:41 4 0:14:40 39 7:09 1:06:14 39 1:39 39 0:48:59 40 Cottage Grove, OR
MALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Clifford Nathanielsz 911 42 M 1:44:59 1 0:08:37 5 6:17 0:54:51 25 1:50 20 0:33:23 32 Beaverton, OR
FEMALES: 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lisa Martel 930 43 F 1:48:45 1 0:10:17 17 4:48 0:57:22 33 3:15 30 0:33:03 30 Portland, OR 2. Rebecca Matz 937 42 F 2:27:09 2 0:15:07 41 6:40 1:22:44 40 1:41 40 0:40:57 38 Portland, OR
FEMALES: 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Lisa Campbell 909 48 F 1:34:16 1 0:11:57 27 4:12 0:50:49 18 1:19 16 0:25:58 9 Beaverton, OR 2. Bonnie Ott 913 49 F 1:35:19 2 0:14:18 36 4:07 0:46:30 8 3:00 15 0:27:24 12 Portland, OR 3. Cecily Caceu 929 47 F 1:53:59 3 0:09:34 12 5:32 0:56:31 30 4:05 31 0:38:17 36 Portland, OR
MALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Greg Smith 912 50 M 1:36:17 1 0:09:06 9 5:45 0:49:24 14 2:43 14 0:29:18 19 Beaverton, OR 2. Gregory Brown 925 52 M 1:37:09 2 0:11:39 25 3:47 0:50:37 17 0:51 13 0:30:14 22 Sandy, OR
FEMALES: 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Bonnie Rosenfeld 923 54 F 1:43:10 1 0:11:47 26 5:39 0:50:37 16 2:08 18 0:32:59 29 Lake Oswego, OR 2. Marcie Connolly 916 50 F 1:59:31 2 0:21:52 43 6:12 0:54:28 23 4:58 37 0:32:00 27 Sherwood, OR
MALES: 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. Douglas Matz 936 55 M 2:12:29 1 0:15:25 42 8:00 1:00:33 36 3:42 38 0:44:49 39 Portland, OR 2. Al DeBacker 902 56 M 2:44:04 2 0:14:23 38 10:28 1:23:12 41 2:21 42 0:53:40 41 Keizer, OR
MALES: 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE
BIKE RUN OVERALL OVERALL DIV SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE TRAN PL AFTER RUN RUN NAME RACE # AGE SEX TIME PLACE TIME PLACE TIME TIME PLACE TIME BIKE TIME PLACE CITY & STATE 1. George Weghorst 917 63 M 1:57:25 1 0:12:39 31 15:32 0:49:07 12 10:12 36 0:29:55 21 Sherwood, OR
SWIM SPLIT TIMES (MINUTES PER 100 YARDS)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:07:08 1.37 AE Annika Sohlstrom 17 F 945 Lake Oswego, OR 2. 0:07:35 1.43 AE Cole Johnson 26 M 927 Portland, OR 3. 0:08:32 1.56 AE Tyler O'Donnell 9 M 939 Portland, OR 4. 0:08:36 1.57 AE Kristine Fuller 29 F 914 Springfield, OR 5. 0:08:37 1.57 AE Clifford Nathanielsz 42 M 911 Beaverton, OR 6. 0:08:57 2.02 AE Streich Lindsay 39 F 920 Portland, OR 7. 0:08:58 2.02 AE Steve Farnham 31 M 903 Seaside, OR 8. 0:09:00 2.03 AE Lynne O'Donnell 39 F 938 Portland, OR 9. 0:09:06 2.04 AE Greg Smith 50 M 912 Beaverton, OR 10. 0:09:20 2.07 AE Tara Lenox 29 F 915 Eugene, OR 11. 0:09:23 2.08 AE Sara Erickson 34 F 934 Lake Oswego, OR 12. 0:09:34 2.10 AE Cecily Caceu 47 F 929 Portland, OR 13. 0:09:51 2.14 AE Christian Reed 27 M 940 Portland, OR 14. 0:09:58 2.16 AE Sarah Kruger 33 F 941 Sherwood, OR 15. 0:10:05 2.17 AE Brian Lynott 29 M 943 Beaverton, OR 16. 0:10:14 2.20 AE Nik Rawley 24 M 906 Portland, OR 17. 0:10:17 2.20 AE Lisa Martel 43 F 930 Portland, OR 18. 0:10:21 2.21 AE Charlotte Townsley 34 F 905 Tigard, OR 19. 0:10:22 2.21 AE Aaron Kennedy 28 M 924 Portland , OR 20. 0:10:26 2.22 AE David Butler 27 M 908 Portland, OR 21. 0:10:34 2.24 AE Lindsey Rowles 25 F 931 Gresham, OR 22. 0:10:45 2.27 AE Whitney Malkin 21 F 922 Bend, OR 23. 0:11:22 2.35 AE Markus Stevens 18 M 910 Damascus, OR 24. 0:11:34 2.38 AE Cory Strawn 31 M 944 Portland, OR 25. 0:11:39 2.39 AE Gregory Brown 52 M 925 Sandy, OR 26. 0:11:47 2.41 AE Bonnie Rosenfeld 54 F 923 Lake Oswego, OR 27. 0:11:57 2.43 AE Lisa Campbell 48 F 909 Beaverton, OR 28. 0:12:08 2.45 AE Brad Chapin 38 M 926 Portland, OR 29. 0:12:08 2.45 AE Julie Oilar 36 F 928 Noti, OR 30. 0:12:29 2.50 AE Colleen Montoure 30 F 932 Oregon City, OR 31. 0:12:39 2.53 AE George Weghorst 63 M 917 Sherwood, OR 32. 0:12:43 2.53 AE Morgan Hill 14 F 921 Boise, ID 33. 0:13:17 3.01 AE Ryan Melton 32 M 942 Monmouth, OR 34. 0:13:57 3.10 AE Sara Keller 27 F 933 Happy Valley, OR 35. 0:14:01 3.11 AE Amber Bennett 22 F 907 Beaverton, OR 36. 0:14:18 3.15 AE Bonnie Ott 49 F 913 Portland, OR 37. 0:14:22 3.16 AE Jana Avison 30 F 901 Salem, OR 38. 0:14:23 3.16 AE Al DeBacker 56 M 902 Keizer, OR 39. 0:14:40 3.20 AE Ronaca Busler 38 F 904 Cottage Grove, OR 40. 0:15:03 3.25 AE Robb Milano 31 M 935 Oregon City, OR 41. 0:15:07 3.26 AE Rebecca Matz 42 F 937 Portland, OR 42. 0:15:25 3.30 AE Douglas Matz 55 M 936 Portland, OR 43. 0:21:52 4.58 AE Marcie Connolly 50 F 916 Sherwood, OR
BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH)
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE 1. 0:40:34 18.38 AE Christian Reed 27 M 940 Portland, OR 2. 0:42:30 17.54 AE Ryan Melton 32 M 942 Monmouth, OR 3. 0:42:31 17.54 AE Aaron Kennedy 28 M 924 Portland , OR 4. 0:45:02 16.56 AE Robb Milano 31 M 935 Oregon City, OR 5. 0:45:11 16.50 AE Cole Johnson 26 M 927 Portland, OR 6. 0:45:58 16.22 AE Nik Rawley 24 M 906 Portland, OR 7. 0:46:06 16.17 AE Sara Erickson 34 F 934 Lake Oswego, OR 8. 0:46:30 16.04 AE Bonnie Ott 49 F 913 Portland, OR 9. 0:46:32 16.02 AE David Butler 27 M 908 Portland, OR 10. 0:47:05 15.84 AE Steve Farnham 31 M 903 Seaside, OR 11. 0:48:54 15.25 AE Colleen Montoure 30 F 932 Oregon City, OR 12. 0:49:07 15.18 AE George Weghorst 63 M 917 Sherwood, OR 13. 0:49:08 15.18 AE Sarah Kruger 33 F 941 Sherwood, OR 14. 0:49:24 15.09 AE Greg Smith 50 M 912 Beaverton, OR 15. 0:49:33 15.05 AE Streich Lindsay 39 F 920 Portland, OR 16. 0:50:37 14.73 AE Bonnie Rosenfeld 54 F 923 Lake Oswego, OR 17. 0:50:37 14.73 AE Gregory Brown 52 M 925 Sandy, OR 18. 0:50:49 14.67 AE Lisa Campbell 48 F 909 Beaverton, OR 19. 0:51:37 14.45 AE Annika Sohlstrom 17 F 945 Lake Oswego, OR 20. 0:51:58 14.35 AE Cory Strawn 31 M 944 Portland, OR 21. 0:52:14 14.28 AE Morgan Hill 14 F 921 Boise, ID 22. 0:52:25 14.23 AE Brian Lynott 29 M 943 Beaverton, OR 23. 0:54:28 13.69 AE Marcie Connolly 50 F 916 Sherwood, OR 24. 0:54:33 13.67 AE Tara Lenox 29 F 915 Eugene, OR 25. 0:54:51 13.59 AE Clifford Nathanielsz 42 M 911 Beaverton, OR 26. 0:54:55 13.58 AE Julie Oilar 36 F 928 Noti, OR 27. 0:55:09 13.52 AE Brad Chapin 38 M 926 Portland, OR 28. 0:55:24 13.46 AE Amber Bennett 22 F 907 Beaverton, OR 29. 0:55:47 13.37 AE Charlotte Townsley 34 F 905 Tigard, OR 30. 0:56:31 13.19 AE Cecily Caceu 47 F 929 Portland, OR 31. 0:56:43 13.15 AE Lynne O'Donnell 39 F 938 Portland, OR 32. 0:56:47 13.13 AE Tyler O'Donnell 9 M 939 Portland, OR 33. 0:57:22 13.00 AE Lisa Martel 43 F 930 Portland, OR 34. 0:57:55 12.87 AE Lindsey Rowles 25 F 931 Gresham, OR 35. 0:58:09 12.82 AE Markus Stevens 18 M 910 Damascus, OR 36. 1:00:33 12.31 AE Douglas Matz 55 M 936 Portland, OR 37. 1:00:46 12.27 AE Sara Keller 27 F 933 Happy Valley, OR 38. 1:01:37 12.10 AE Kristine Fuller 29 F 914 Springfield, OR 39. 1:06:14 11.26 AE Ronaca Busler 38 F 904 Cottage Grove, OR 40. 1:22:44 9.01 AE Rebecca Matz 42 F 937 Portland, OR 41. 1:23:12 8.96 AE Al DeBacker 56 M 902 Keizer, OR 42. 1:23:13 8.96 AE Jana Avison 30 F 901 Salem, OR
RUN SPLIT TIMES
EVENT PLACE TIME PACE CODE NAME AGE SEX RACE # CITY & STATE
1. 0:20:44 6:40 AE Christian Reed 27 M 940 Portland, OR 2. 0:23:18 7:30 AE Steve Farnham 31 M 903 Seaside, OR 3. 0:23:53 7:41 AE Cole Johnson 26 M 927 Portland, OR 4. 0:25:04 8:04 AE Sara Erickson 34 F 934 Lake Oswego, OR 5. 0:25:11 8:06 AE Ryan Melton 32 M 942 Monmouth, OR 6. 0:25:25 8:11 AE Markus Stevens 18 M 910 Damascus, OR 7. 0:25:36 8:14 AE David Butler 27 M 908 Portland, OR 8. 0:25:57 8:21 AE Colleen Montoure 30 F 932 Oregon City, OR 9. 0:25:58 8:21 AE Lisa Campbell 48 F 909 Beaverton, OR 10. 0:26:14 8:27 AE Nik Rawley 24 M 906 Portland, OR 11. 0:27:15 8:46 AE Annika Sohlstrom 17 F 945 Lake Oswego, OR 12. 0:27:24 8:49 AE Bonnie Ott 49 F 913 Portland, OR 13. 0:27:32 8:52 AE Aaron Kennedy 28 M 924 Portland , OR 14. 0:27:54 8:59 AE Lynne O'Donnell 39 F 938 Portland, OR 15. 0:28:09 9:04 AE Tara Lenox 29 F 915 Eugene, OR 16. 0:28:24 9:08 AE Streich Lindsay 39 F 920 Portland, OR 17. 0:28:26 9:09 AE Sarah Kruger 33 F 941 Sherwood, OR 18. 0:28:58 9:19 AE Tyler O'Donnell 9 M 939 Portland, OR 19. 0:29:18 9:26 AE Greg Smith 50 M 912 Beaverton, OR 20. 0:29:43 9:34 AE Julie Oilar 36 F 928 Noti, OR 21. 0:29:55 9:38 AE George Weghorst 63 M 917 Sherwood, OR 22. 0:30:14 9:44 AE Gregory Brown 52 M 925 Sandy, OR 23. 0:30:15 9:44 AE Brad Chapin 38 M 926 Portland, OR 24. 0:30:53 9:56 AE Kristine Fuller 29 F 914 Springfield, OR 25. 0:31:02 9:59 AE Brian Lynott 29 M 943 Beaverton, OR 26. 0:31:48 10:14 AE Robb Milano 31 M 935 Oregon City, OR 27. 0:32:00 10:18 AE Marcie Connolly 50 F 916 Sherwood, OR 28. 0:32:04 10:19 AE Sara Keller 27 F 933 Happy Valley, OR 29. 0:32:59 10:37 AE Bonnie Rosenfeld 54 F 923 Lake Oswego, OR 30. 0:33:03 10:38 AE Lisa Martel 43 F 930 Portland, OR 31. 0:33:07 10:40 AE Lindsey Rowles 25 F 931 Gresham, OR 32. 0:33:23 10:45 AE Clifford Nathanielsz 42 M 911 Beaverton, OR 33. 0:34:37 11:09 AE Amber Bennett 22 F 907 Beaverton, OR 34. 0:35:39 11:28 AE Charlotte Townsley 34 F 905 Tigard, OR 35. 0:37:10 11:58 AE Morgan Hill 14 F 921 Boise, ID 36. 0:38:17 12:19 AE Cecily Caceu 47 F 929 Portland, OR 37. 0:38:54 12:31 AE Cory Strawn 31 M 944 Portland, OR 38. 0:40:57 13:11 AE Rebecca Matz 42 F 937 Portland, OR 39. 0:44:49 14:25 AE Douglas Matz 55 M 936 Portland, OR 40. 0:48:59 15:46 AE Ronaca Busler 38 F 904 Cottage Grove, OR 41. 0:53:40 17:16 AE Al DeBacker 56 M 902 Keizer, OR 42. 0:53:40 17:16 AE Jana Avison 30 F 901 Salem, OR