|
|
|
2007 ARCHIVED RESULTS |
|
|
Christmas Runs |
16 Dec |
Olympia, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Ridgefield Holiday Runs |
1 Dec |
Ridgefield, WA |
5k
Overall Results
10k
Overall Results |
|
|
|
Winter Pineapple Classic |
7 Nov |
Seattle, WA |
Individuals
2-Person
Teams
4-Person
Teams |
|
|
|
Zeitgeist 1/2 Marathon |
2 Nov |
Boise, ID |
Half
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Run Like Hell |
21 Oct |
Portland, OR |
Half
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
5K Overall
& Age Division Results
Kids Dash |
|
|
|
Run for the Cheetah |
14 Oct |
Portland, OR |
8K
Overall & Age Division Results
5K Overall
& Age Division Results
Kids Dash |
|
|
|
Great Columbia Crossing |
14 Oct |
Astoria, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Bellingham Bay Marathon |
6 Oct |
Bellingham, WA |
Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
Half Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
10K Overall
& Age Division Results |
|
|
|
North Face Endurance Challenge |
6 Oct |
Bellevue, WA |
50M
Overall & Age Division Results
50k Overall
& Age Division Results
Half Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
10K Overall
& Age Division Results |
|
|
|
EdgeRace 5k 2007 |
30 Sept |
Edgewood, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Black Diamond Sunday Events |
23 Sept |
Enumclaw, WA |
Olympic
Triathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Sprint
Triathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Olympic
Duathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
1/2
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
Tri-It
Triathlon Overall, Age Division Results
|
|
|
Black Diamond Saturday Events |
22 Sept |
Enumclaw, WA |
Half Iron
Triathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Endurance
Duathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
|
|
|
Kirkland Triathlon at Carillon Point |
16 Sept |
Kirkland, WA |
Sprint
Triathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Sprint
Duathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Tri-It
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
| |
|
Kirkland Kids Triathlon at Carillon Point |
15 Sept |
Kirkland, WA |
Kids
8 & Under Overall & Age Division Results
Kids
9 & Over Overall & Age Division Results
| |
|
Ridge Run 5k & Half Marathon |
15 Sept |
Ridgefield, WA |
5k
Overall Results
Half
Marathon Overall Results |
|
|
|
Pints to Pasta 10k |
9 Sept |
Portland, OR |
Overall
& Age Division Results
| |
|
Dirty Dozen 12 Miler |
9 Sept |
Bend, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Lincoln City Sprint Triathlon |
9 Sept |
Lincoln City, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Black Hills Triathlon |
8 Sept |
Federal Way, WA |
Triathlon
Overall & Age Division Results
| |
|
Aluminum Man Triathlon |
8 Sept |
The Dalles, OR |
Olympic
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results
Sprint
Triathlon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
Labor Day Triathlon & Duathlon |
3 Sept |
Elma, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Umpqua Ultimate Triathlon & Duathlon |
1 Sept |
Sutherlin, OR |
Half
Iron Triathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Endurance
Duathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Sprint
Triathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results |
|
|
Scoggins Valley Triathlon & Duathlon
|
1 Sept |
Forest Grove, OR |
Olympic
Tri Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Olympic Du Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Sprint
Tri Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Tri-iT
Novice Triathlon Results
| |
|
Hood To Coast Relay |
25 Aug |
Seaside, OR |
NIKE Hood
to Coast Age Division Results
Portland
To Coast Relay Walk Age Division Results
OHSU Sports
Medicine High School Challenge |
|
|
|
Portland Guts & Glory 5k Run |
19 Aug |
Portland, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Shoreline Rotary Run |
18 Aug |
Shoreline, WA |
5k
Overall Results
5k
Age Division Results
10k
Overall Results
10k
Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Beaver Lake Triathlon |
18 Aug |
Sammamish, WA |
Overall,
Age Division & Team Results
|
|
|
Anytime Fitness 5k |
18 Aug |
West Linn, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Crescent City Triathlon/ Duathlon |
12 Aug |
Crescent City, CA |
Triathlon
Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Duathlon
Overall & Age Division Results
Kid's
Tri Overall & Age Division (Ages 5-6)
Kid's
Tri Overall & Age Division (Ages 7-8)
Kid's
Tri Overall & Age Division (Ages 9-10)
Kid's
Tri Overall & Age Division (Ages 11-12)
|
|
|
Seattle Guts & Glory 5k Run |
12 Aug |
Seattle, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Gateway to the Pacific Triathlon/Duathlon |
12 Aug |
Elma, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Coeur d'Alene Triathlon |
11 Aug |
Coeur d'Alene, ID |
Olympic Triathlon
Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Olympic Duathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
|
|
|
Dover Bay Triathlon |
5 Aug |
Dover Bay, ID |
Olympic Triathlon
Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Sprint
Triathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Olympic Duathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Tri-It
Triathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
|
|
|
Troika Triathlon |
5 Aug |
Spokane, WA |
Triathlon
Overall, Age Division & Team Results |
|
|
Dover Bay 5k & 10K |
4 Aug |
Dover Bay, ID |
10k
Overall & Age Division Results
5k
Overall & Age Division Results
Kid's
Splash - Pedal - Dash
|
|
|
|
Summer Festival Race for the Homeless |
4 Aug |
Vancouver, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Mid-Summer Triathlon |
29 July |
Fairview, OR |
Olympic Triathlon
Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Sprint
Triathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Duathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Tri-It
Triathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
|
|
|
LUNA - All Women's Triathlon & Duathlon
|
28 July |
Fairview, OR |
Sprint
Tri Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Sprint Du Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Tri-iT
Novice Triathlon Results
Kid's
Splash - Pedal - Dash
| |
|
Cascade Run Off |
22 July |
Portland, OR |
15K
Overall & Age Division Results
3-Miler
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Tiger Triathlon |
21 July |
Colville, WA |
Overall, Age Division & Team Results |
|
|
|
SeaFair Triathlon |
15 July |
Seattle, WA |
Sprint
Tri Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Kid's
'Dasher' Race Results
Kid's
'Splasher' Race Results
Kid's
'Tri-It' Race Results
| |
|
Nautilus FitJam '07 5k & Marathon
Relay |
15 July |
Vancouver, WA |
5k
Overall Results
Marathon
Relay Overall Results |
|
|
|
Fat Salmon Open Water Swim |
14 July |
Seattle, WA |
3
Mile Swim With Wetsuit Results
3
Mile Swim Without Wetsuit Results
1
Mile Swim With Wetsuit Results
1
Mile Swim Without Wetsuit Results
| |
|
Spring Meadow Triathlon |
8 July |
Helena, MT |
Sprint
Triathlon Overall Results
Olympic
Triathlon Overall Results |
|
|
|
Hagg Lake Triathlon & Duathlon |
7 July |
Forest Grove, OR |
Olympic
Tri Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Olympic Du Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Sprint
Tri Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Tri-iT
Novice Triathlon Results
| |
|
Mt Shasta 4th of July 5 Miler |
4 July |
Mt Shasta, CA |
5
mile Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Foot Traffic Flat Half |
4 July |
Portland, OR |
Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
1/2
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
A.L.S. 4th of July Run/Walk |
4 July |
Kelso, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Firecracker Triathlon/Duathlon |
4 July |
Elma, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
OHSU Tram Run |
30 Jun |
Portland, OR |
5k
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Pacific Crest Sunday Events |
24 June |
Sunriver, OR |
Olympic
Triathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Duathlon
Overall, Age Division & Team Results
10K
Overall & Age Division Results
5K
Overall & Age Division Results
Kids
Dash - 1 Mile
Kids
Dash - 1/2 Mile
|
|
|
Pacific Crest Saturday Events |
23 June |
Sunriver, OR |
Half Iron
Triathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Endurance
Duathlon Overall, Age Division & Team Results
Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
1/2
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
Tri
NW Long Course Champions
|
|
|
Pacific Crest Friday Event |
22 June |
Sunriver, OR |
Kid's
Splash, Pedal N Dash Overall & Age Division Results
|
|
|
Cascade Edge Triathlon & Duathlon
|
17 June |
Cumberland, WA |
Olympic
Tri Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Olympic Du Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Sprint
Tri Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Tri-iT
Novice Triathlon Results
| |
|
Fall City Days Fun Run |
16 Jun |
Fall City, WA |
10k
Overall & Age Division Results
5k
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Evergreen 5k |
17 Jun |
Olympia, WA |
5k
Overall Results
5k
Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Mt Tabor Challenge |
16 Jun |
Portland, OR |
5k
Overall Results
8k
Overall Results |
|
|
|
Blue Lake Olympic Triathlon & Duathlon
|
10 June |
Fairview, OR |
Olympic Tri Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Olympic Du Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
TRI
NorthWest Team / Club Championship
|
|
|
FootZone Dirty Half Marathon |
10 Jun |
Bend, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Blue Lake Sprint Triathlon & Duathlon
|
9 June |
Fairview, OR |
Sprint Tri Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Sprint Du Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Tri-iT
Novice Triathlon Results
Kid's
Triathlon Results
|
|
|
adidas Helvetia Half Marathon |
9 June |
Hillsboro, OR |
1/2
Marathon Overall & Age Division Result
10k
Overall & Age Divisions
Results |
|
|
|
Oregon's Run for the Roses |
3 Jun |
Sherwood, OR |
5k
Overall Results
10k
Overall Results |
|
|
|
Hockinson Fun Days 5k Run |
2 Jun |
Hockinson, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Monroe Country Fun Run & Walk |
2 Jun |
Monroe, OR |
5k
Run Overall Results
5k Walk
Overall Results
10k Run
Overall Results |
|
|
|
Heart of the Valley Triathlon & Duathlon
|
28 May |
Corvallis, OR |
Tri Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Du Overall, Age Division, Team & Split Results
Kid's
Novice Triathlon Results
Kid's
Iron Triathlon Results
|
|
|
Coeur d'Alene Marathon |
27 May |
Coeur d'Alene, ID |
Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
Half Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
5k Fun Run |
|
|
|
Onion Man Triathlon |
27 May |
Walla Walla, WA |
Overall, Age
Division & Team Results
|
|
|
Capital City Marathon |
20 May |
Olympia, WA |
Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
Half Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
5-Miler Overall
& Age Division Results
Kid's
Dash
|
|
|
|
Rhody Run XXIX |
20 May |
Port Townsend, WA |
12k
Overall & Age Division Results
|
|
|
|
Old River Ramble |
20 May |
West Linn, OR |
5k
Overall Results
10k
Overall Results |
|
|
|
Lebanon Sprint Triathlon |
19 May |
Lebanon, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
U.S. Bank Pole Pedal Paddle |
19 May |
Bend, OR |
Overall
Results
Age
Division Results |
|
|
|
Komen SLC Race for the Cure |
12 May |
Salt Lake City, UT |
5k
Overall & Age Division Results
5k
(non-timed) Participants
5k
Survivors Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Lake Run, 12k, 10k, Kids Dash |
12 May |
Lake Oswego, OR |
12k
Overall & Age Division Results
5k
Overall & Age Division Results
Kid's
Dash |
|
|
|
Hippie Chick Half Marathon, Quarter Marathon
|
12 May |
St Paul, OR |
Half
Marathon Overall Results
Quarter
Marathon Overall Results |
|
|
|
Gator Grinder Triathlon |
12 May |
Canby, OR |
Overall
& Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Mother's Day Triathlon/Duathlon |
12 May |
Elma, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Avenue Of The Giants Marathon, Half-Marathon,
10k |
6 May |
Fortuna, CA |
Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
Half
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
10k
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Cinco De Mayo |
6 May |
Portland, OR |
10K Overall
& Age Div Results
5K Overall
& Age Div Results
Kids Dash
|
|
|
|
Cinco De Mayo Triathlon/Duathlon |
6 May |
Elma, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Hawthorn Farms Triathlon / Duathlon |
5 May |
Hillsboro, OR |
Triathlon Overall,
Age Div Results & Team Results
Duathlon Overall,
Age Div Results & Team Results |
|
|
|
Spokane Komen Race for the Cure |
29 Apr |
Spokane, WA |
5K - Timed
Survivors Only - Overall Results
5K (All
Timed Part.) - Overall & Age Division Results
Alpha
List of Non-Timed Participants (5K & 1-Mile) |
|
|
|
See Spot Run 5k |
29 Apr |
Yakima, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
The Eugene Marathon, Half Marathon &
5k |
29 Apr |
Eugene, OR |
Overall
& Age Division Results |
|
|
|
St Anthony Hospital 5k Run/Walk |
28 Apr |
Gig Harbor, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Ice Breaker Road Race |
22 Apr |
Great Falls, MT |
5 Mile Overall
& Age Division Results
3 Mile Overall
Results & Age Division Results
1 Mile Overall
Results & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Summit Classic |
22 Apr |
Kalispell, MT |
5k Overall
Results & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Olivia Medici Memorial 5k Run/Walk |
22 Apr |
Beaverton, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Salt Lake City Marathon |
21 Apr |
Slat Lake City, UT |
Marathon Overall
& Age Division Results
Half Marathon
Overall & Age Division Results
5k Overall
Results & Age Division Results
Bike Tour
Participants
Kid's Marathon
Participants |
|
|
|
Race For The Roses |
15 Apr |
Portland, OR |
Half
Marathon Overall & Age Division Results
5k Overall
Results & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Peterson Ridge Rumble |
15 Apr |
Sisters, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Pear Blossom Run |
14 Apr |
Medford, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Spring Classic Duathlon |
7 Apr |
Portland, OR |
Overall,
Age Division, Team & Split Results |
|
|
|
Running With The Wolves |
7 Apr |
Tualatin, OR |
10k
Overall Results & Age Division Results
5k Overall
Results & Age Division Results
Kids Dash
|
|
|
|
Beaver Freezer Triathlon |
7 Apr |
Corvallis, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Easter Marathon, Half Marathon &
Runs |
7 Apr |
Olympia, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Horse Butte 10 Miler |
1 Apr |
Bend, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
No Fooling Half Marathon & Runs |
1 Apr |
Olympia, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Snake River Sprint Triathlon |
31 Mar |
Lewiston, ID |
Overall
& Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Birch Bay Road Race |
31 Mar |
Blaine, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Bridge To Bridge |
25 Mar |
Portland, OR |
10k
Overall Results & Age Division Results
5k Overall
Results & Age Division Results
Kids Dash
|
|
|
|
Mercer Island Half Marathon, 10k |
25 Mar |
Mercer Island, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Big Climb For Leukemia |
18 Mar |
Seattle, WA |
Overall
Results & Age Division Results
Team Results
(Team Listing & Competative Team Results)
|
|
|
|
Tri-State Outfitters Spring Duathlon |
17 Mar |
Lewiston, ID |
Overall
& Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Shamrock Run |
11 Mar |
Portland, OR |
5k
Female Results
5k
Male Results
5k
Finishers (alphabetical by last
name)
5k
Top Age Division Results
8k
Female Results
8k
Male Results
8k
Finishers (alphabetical by last
name)
8k
Top Age Division Results
15k
Wheelchair Division Results
15k
Female Results
15k
Male Results
15k
Finishers (alphabetical by last
name)
15k
Top Age Division Results
|
|
|
|
Leprechaun Half Marathon & Runs |
4 Mar |
Seattle, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Scott Firefighter Stair Climb |
4 Mar |
Seattle, WA |
Overall
Results, Age Division Results & Team Results |
|
|
|
Valentine Marathon, Half Marathon &
Runs |
11 Feb |
Olympia, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Valentine Fanconi Anemia 5k Run |
4 Feb |
Portland, OR |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Superbowl Runs |
4 Feb |
Olympia, WA |
Overall
Results |
|
|
|
Geoduck Gallop |
4 Feb |
Olympia, WA |
10k
Overall Results
10k
Male & Female Overall Results
Half
Marathon Overall Results
Half
Marathon Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Trinidad to Clam Beach |
27 Jan |
Trinidad, CA |
Half
Marathon Run/Walk Overall & Age Division Results
8-3/4mi
Run/Walk Overall & Age Division Results
5-3/4mi
Run/Walk Overall & Age Division Results
3mi Run/Walk
Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
Vancouver Lake Half Marathon |
21 Jan |
Vancouver, WA |
Overall Results |
|
|
|
RRS Resolution Run 5k Run/Walk |
1 Jan |
Seattle, WA |
5k
Run/Walk Overall & Age Division Results
5k
Trip & Drip Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|
First Run & Walk |
1 Jan |
Portland, OR |
1.5mi Run/Walk Overall & Age Division Results
3mi
Run/Walk Overall & Age Division Results |
|
|
|