Lebanon Sprint Triathlon 2007
May 19, 2007
Individual: Entire Race
Place           Name               City     St Bib#  Cat.    Time     Swim    500 yard    T1       Bike    12.5 mi    T2        Run    3.1 miles   Note
----- ------------------------ ------------ -- ---- ------ -------- --------- -------- --------- --------- ------- --------- --------- --------- ---------
  1   Nick Alden               Klamath Fall OR   99 RM25-2  1:02:15 00:06:03  (1:12.6) 00:00:52  00:34:41   (21.6) 00:00:30  00:20:09   (6:30.0)
  2   Dave Soelberg            Vancouver    WA   98 RM35-3  1:02:34 00:06:17  (1:15.4) 00:01:44  00:35:15   (21.3) 00:00:34  00:18:44   (6:02.6)
  3   Bill Fleck               Corvallis    OR   96 RM35-3  1:03:09 00:06:34  (1:18.8) 00:00:58  00:35:38   (21.0) 00:00:06  00:19:53   (6:24.8)
  4   Michael Fletcher         Junction Cit OR   93 RM35-3  1:03:18 00:07:34  (1:30.8) 00:00:38  00:34:20   (21.8) 00:00:18  00:20:28   (6:36.1)
  5   Richard Earle            Salem        OR   84 RM50-5  1:03:24 00:07:49  (1:33.8) 00:00:51  00:32:46   (22.9) 00:00:31  00:21:27   (6:55.2)
  6   Mark Johnson             Eugene       OR   69 RM50-5  1:05:00 00:08:04  (1:36.8) 00:01:12  00:34:29   (21.7) 00:00:23  00:20:52   (6:43.9)
  7   Jacob Truex              Albany       OR   67 MBM20-  1:05:37 00:09:22  (1:52.4) 00:01:40? 00:35:46?  (21.0) 00:00:34  00:18:15   (5:53.2)
  8   Bryan Donahue            Salem        OR   58 RM25-2  1:06:56 00:07:14  (1:26.8) 00:01:54  00:35:43   (21.0) 00:00:41  00:21:24   (6:54.2)
  9   Christopher Reese        Albany       OR   63 RM30-3  1:07:12 00:07:48  (1:33.6) 00:01:20  00:34:53?  (21.5) 00:01:40? 00:21:31   (6:56.5)
 10   Tim Nord                 Junction Cit OR   64 RM45-4  1:07:57 00:09:31  (1:54.2) 00:00:42  00:34:42   (21.6) 00:00:17  00:22:45   (7:20.3)
 11   Matt Springer            Eugene       OR   97 RM30-3  1:08:07 00:06:27  (1:17.4) 00:01:31  00:36:31   (20.5) 00:00:47  00:22:51   (7:22.3)
 12   Ron Levine               Eugene       OR  103 RM45-4  1:08:58 00:08:51  (1:46.2) 00:01:29  00:34:53   (21.5) 00:01:18  00:22:27   (7:14.5)
 13   Guy Boulanger            Corvallis    OR   83 MBM40-  1:10:20 00:08:13  (1:38.6) 00:02:09  00:38:01   (19.7) 00:00:25  00:21:32   (6:56.8)
 14   Michael Hickson          Lebanon      OR   53 RM50-5  1:10:21 00:08:42  (1:44.4) 00:01:48  00:34:46   (21.6) 00:00:49  00:24:16   (7:49.7)
 15   Shannon Lee              Beaverton    OR   85 RM35-3  1:10:23 00:06:59  (1:23.8) 00:01:15  00:39:51   (18.8) 00:00:27  00:21:51   (7:02.9)
 16   Jason Frentress          Corvallis    OR   56 RM30-3  1:11:29 00:09:14  (1:50.8) 00:00:51  00:37:24   (20.1) 00:01:40? 00:22:20?  (7:12.3)
 17   John Arzner              Lebanon      OR  100 RM20-2  1:11:38 00:05:53  (1:10.6) 00:00:55  00:40:00   (18.8) 00:00:45  00:24:05   (7:46.1)
 18   Weston Heringer          Salem        OR   92 RM35-3  1:11:47 00:08:02  (1:36.4) 00:00:46  00:37:46   (19.9) 00:00:22  00:24:51   (8:01.0)
 19   Steve Schellenberg       Keizer       OR   50 RM30-3  1:11:58 00:08:40  (1:44.0) 00:01:26  00:37:59   (19.7) 00:01:40? 00:22:13?  (7:10.0)
 20   Joseph Mendoza           Corvallis    OR  102 RM20-2  1:12:59 00:09:22  (1:52.4) 00:01:25  00:38:04   (19.7) 00:00:34  00:23:34   (7:36.1)
 21   Drew Holmes              Bend         OR   33 RM35-3  1:13:16 00:09:15? (1:51.0) 00:01:40? 00:36:06   (20.8) 00:00:24  00:25:51   (8:20.3)
 22   Paul Hynes               Corvallis    OR   74 RM20-2  1:13:29 00:08:55  (1:47.0) 00:01:03  00:39:46   (18.9) 00:00:16  00:23:29   (7:34.5)
 23   Steve Simpson            Warren       OR   76 RM60-6  1:13:37 00:07:51  (1:34.2) 00:01:24  00:36:56?  (20.3) 00:01:40? 00:25:46   (8:18.7)
 24   Angela Smith             Albany       OR   60 RF35-3  1:14:27 00:08:38  (1:43.6) 00:01:16  00:37:50   (19.8) 00:00:36  00:26:07   (8:25.5)
 25   Justin Fay               Corvallis    OR   89 RM20-2  1:14:30 00:08:15  (1:39.0) 00:01:41  00:40:57   (18.3) 00:00:43  00:22:54   (7:23.2)
 26   Casey Burnett            Portland     OR   48 RM25-2  1:14:36 00:08:23  (1:40.6) 00:00:59  00:41:12   (18.2) 00:00:03  00:23:59   (7:44.2)
 27   David Speirs             Vancouver    BC   71 RM60-6  1:14:39 00:08:24  (1:40.8) 00:01:45  00:38:49   (19.3) 00:01:17  00:24:24   (7:52.3)
 28   Greg Stone               Portland     OR   32 RM45-4  1:14:45 00:08:38  (1:43.6) 00:01:48  00:38:44   (19.4) 00:01:01  00:24:34   (7:55.5)
 29   Lee Magnusson            Junction Cit OR   78 RM20-2  1:15:08 00:06:52  (1:22.4) 00:01:52  00:40:44   (18.4) 00:00:56  00:24:44   (7:58.7)
 30   Erin Beck                Corvallis    OR   43 RF20-2  1:15:12 00:09:33  (1:54.6) 00:01:26  00:40:34   (18.5) 00:00:09  00:23:30   (7:34.8)
 31   Joe Kleinhenz            Portland     OR   41 RM25-2  1:15:15 00:09:34  (1:54.8) 00:01:53  00:40:00   (18.8) 00:00:49  00:22:59   (7:24.8)
 32   Mark Fay                 Klamath Fall OR   40 RM50-5  1:15:22 00:08:55  (1:47.0) 00:02:05  00:40:44   (18.4) 00:00:20  00:23:18   (7:31.0)
 33   LeAnne Schrotzberger     West Linn    OR   86 RF40-4  1:15:27 00:07:10  (1:26.0) 00:00:55  00:40:15   (18.6) 00:00:38  00:26:29   (8:32.6)
 34   Jesse Archambault        Roseburg     OR  101 RM14-1  1:15:40 00:06:32  (1:18.4) 00:01:37  00:43:35   (17.2) 00:00:10  00:23:46   (7:40.0)
 35   Bill Steen               Keizer       OR   47 RM50-5  1:15:41 00:09:32? (1:54.4) 00:01:40? 00:37:37   (19.9) 00:00:59  00:25:53   (8:21.0)
 36   Chris Reynolds           Corvallis    OR   54 MBM20-  1:16:50 00:09:15  (1:51.0) 00:02:10  00:41:35   (18.0) 00:00:12  00:23:38   (7:37.4)
 37-T Jeff Hardisty            Eugene       OR   66 RM45-4  1:18:30 00:09:34  (1:54.8) 00:01:59  00:41:22   (18.1) 00:01:40? 00:23:55?  (7:42.9)
 37-T Kaigin Olafson           Redmond      OR   88 RM30-3  1:18:30 00:07:34? (1:30.8) 00:01:40? 00:43:01   (17.4) 00:00:39  00:25:36   (8:15.5)
 39   Sarah Pindell            Salem        OR   57 RF30-3  1:18:46 00:08:56  (1:47.2) 00:01:21  00:39:53   (18.8) 00:00:24  00:28:12   (9:05.8)
 40   David Archambault        Roseburg     OR   52 RM45-4  1:19:47 00:08:35  (1:43.0) 00:02:44  NO TIME#?     (0) 00:01:40? 01:06:48? (21:32.9)
 41   Staci Partridge          Corvallis    OR   70 RF20-2  1:20:21 00:08:03  (1:36.6) 00:01:02  00:43:16?  (17.3) 00:01:40? 00:26:20   (8:29.7)
 42   Krister Balme            Klamath Fall OR   45 RM20-2  1:21:21 00:09:47  (1:57.4) 00:01:56  00:41:46?  (18.0) 00:01:40? 00:26:12   (8:27.1)
 43   Phillip Wolfe            Corvallis    OR   12 RM30-3  1:22:00 00:11:09  (2:13.8) 00:02:51  00:43:52   (17.1) 00:00:08  00:24:00   (7:44.5)
 44   Geoff Mowry              Canby        OR   55 RM30-3  1:22:07 00:09:16  (1:51.2) 00:01:52  00:41:45   (18.0) 00:00:58  00:28:16   (9:07.1)
 45   Phil Hilsenkopf          Clackamas    OR   75 RM45-4  1:22:10 00:08:16  (1:39.2) 00:01:52  00:46:11   (16.2) 00:01:00  00:24:51   (8:01.0)
 46   Michael Boothby          Amboy        WA   29 RM35-3  1:22:32 00:09:52  (1:58.4) 00:01:48  00:42:13   (17.8) 00:00:32  00:28:07   (9:04.2)
 47   Adam Stone               Portland     OR   51 RM14-1  1:22:50 00:08:09  (1:37.8) 00:01:38  00:47:01?  (16.0) 00:01:40? 00:24:22   (7:51.6)
 48   Casey Tamblyn            Beaverton    OR   49 MBM20-  1:23:17 00:07:47  (1:33.4) 00:01:48  00:47:54   (15.7) 00:00:14  00:25:34   (8:14.8)
 49   Greg Flannery            Corvallis    OR   38 MBM40-  1:23:48 00:09:37  (1:55.4) 00:01:48  00:45:57   (16.3) 00:00:29  00:25:57   (8:22.3)
 50   Jerry Whitmore           Creswell     OR   36 RM35-3  1:23:55 00:09:42  (1:56.4) 00:02:03  00:43:23   (17.3) 00:00:43  00:28:04   (9:03.2)
 51   Jeff Wiltsey             Sublimity    OR    1 MBM30-  1:24:09 00:10:03  (2:00.6) 00:00:46  00:51:51   (14.5) 00:00:18  00:21:11   (6:50.0)
 52   Tasha Wulff              Corvallis    OR   90 RF30-3  1:24:10 00:08:14? (1:38.8) 00:01:40? 00:41:21   (18.1) 00:00:28  00:32:27  (10:28.1)
 53   Liz Harbert              Albany       OR   15 RF45-4  1:24:26 00:13:19  (2:39.8) 00:01:51  00:44:59   (16.7) 00:00:42  00:23:35   (7:36.5)
 54   Elise Hickson            Corvallis    OR   80 RF20-2  1:24:37 00:07:57  (1:35.4) 00:01:43  00:47:45   (15.7) 00:00:44  00:26:28   (8:32.3)
 55   James Whitmore           Camden       DE    4 MBM40-  1:24:47 00:09:56  (1:59.2) 00:03:25  00:44:28   (16.9) 00:00:17  00:26:41   (8:36.5)
 56   Anne Flannery            Corvallis    OR   61 MBF40-  1:25:45 00:08:22  (1:40.4) 00:02:12  00:46:12?  (16.2) 00:01:40? 00:27:19   (8:48.7)
 57   Victoria Howry           Corvallis    OR   46 RF50-5  1:25:57 00:09:25  (1:53.0) 00:02:22  00:42:05   (17.8) 00:00:34  00:31:31  (10:10.0)
 58   Curtis Francas           Salem        OR   25 RM40-4  1:26:05 00:11:50  (2:22.0) 00:02:55  00:41:15   (18.2) 00:01:10  00:28:55   (9:19.7)
 59   Dan Clark                Salem        OR   34 MBM50-  1:26:57 00:09:59  (1:59.8) 00:02:48  00:46:59   (16.0) 00:00:46  00:26:25   (8:31.3)
 60   Brooke Arias             Portland     OR   10 RF25-2  1:27:36 00:10:56  (2:11.2) 00:04:11  00:44:45   (16.8) 00:00:10  00:27:34   (8:53.5)
 61   Bill Haskins             Hillsboro    OR   42 RM50-5  1:27:42 00:09:55  (1:59.0) 00:03:29  00:45:24   (16.5) 00:01:31  00:27:23   (8:50.0)
 62   Renee Irvin              Eugene       OR   20 MBF40-  1:28:22 00:11:59  (2:23.8) 00:02:55  00:46:56   (16.0) 00:00:34  00:25:58   (8:22.6)
 63   Nadine Wood              Albany       OR   30 RF45-4  1:28:30 00:09:54  (1:58.8) 00:02:13  00:47:08   (15.9) 00:00:57  00:28:18   (9:07.7)
 64   Shannon Alley            Albany       OR   91 RF25-2  1:28:36 00:08:09  (1:37.8) 00:02:25  00:50:12   (14.9) 00:00:48  00:27:02   (8:43.2)
 65   Gerald Balaban           Dallas       OR   26 RM55-5  1:28:41 00:11:10  (2:14.0) 00:01:56  00:47:39   (15.7) 00:00:54  00:27:02   (8:43.2)
 66   Bryan Campbell           Corvallis    OR   19 MBM30-  1:29:19 00:10:07  (2:01.4) 00:03:01  00:48:12   (15.6) 00:00:09  00:27:50   (8:58.7)
 67   Casey Cooper             Bend         OR   17 RM30-3  1:29:24 00:12:58  (2:35.6) 00:02:19  00:44:12   (17.0) 00:01:03  00:28:52   (9:18.7)
 68-T Tracy Arras              Eugene       OR    7 RF40-4  1:30:56 00:11:38  (2:19.6) 00:02:29  00:44:36   (16.8) 00:01:12  00:31:01  (10:00.3)
 68-T Kathy Eckert-Mason       Corvallis    OR   62 RF45-4  1:30:56 00:07:40  (1:32.0) 00:02:57  00:49:34   (15.1) 00:01:15  00:29:30   (9:31.0)
 70   Linda Bruslind           Lebanon      OR   73 MBF30-  1:31:02 00:08:09  (1:37.8) 00:01:42  00:52:28   (14.3) 00:01:00  00:27:43   (8:56.5)
 71   Donna Pellinger          Eugene       OR   39 RF30-3  1:31:32 00:10:23  (2:04.6) 00:01:50  00:48:09   (15.6) 00:00:53  00:30:17   (9:46.1)
 72   Pamela Rakoski           Corvallis    OR   79 RF30-3  1:32:06 00:07:27  (1:29.4) 00:01:24  00:50:33   (14.8) 00:00:27  00:32:15  (10:24.2)
 73   Katrina Murphy           Corvallis    OR   82 RF20-2  1:34:09 00:07:45  (1:33.0) 00:02:39  00:52:26   (14.3) 00:00:10  00:31:09  (10:02.9)
 74   Jena Hedding             Albany       OR   16 RF30-3  1:34:51 00:13:18  (2:39.6) 00:01:16  00:48:28   (15.5) 00:01:01  00:30:48   (9:56.1)
 75   Melissa Aubin            Springfield  OR   13 MBF30-  1:34:59 00:11:34  (2:18.8) 00:01:58  00:49:37   (15.1) 00:00:23  00:31:27  (10:08.7)
 76   Amanda Kruse             Shedd        OR   59 MBF20-  1:35:32 00:08:50  (1:46.0) 00:04:13  00:53:21   (14.1) 00:00:46  00:28:22   (9:09.0)
 77   Melissa Ludwig           Albany       OR   31 RF25-2  1:37:03 00:09:39  (1:55.8) 00:01:49  00:53:30   (14.0) 00:00:46  00:31:19  (10:06.1)
 78   Rebecca Ellis            Corvallis    OR   68 MBM14-  1:37:28 00:08:47  (1:45.4) 00:02:56  01:00:03   (12.5) 00:00:22  00:25:20   (8:10.3)
 79   Amy Mason                Eugene       OR   44 RF35-3  1:39:00 00:09:30  (1:54.0) 00:02:09  00:42:38   (17.6) 00:00:57  00:43:46  (14:07.1)
 80   Julie Hughes             Eugene       OR   23 RF40-4  1:39:03 00:11:56  (2:23.2) 00:03:54  00:47:55   (15.7) 00:01:56  00:33:22  (10:45.8)
 81   Sandi Washburn           Albany       OR    6 RF35-3  1:39:16 00:11:35  (2:19.0) 00:03:14  00:50:57   (14.7) 00:00:15  00:33:15  (10:43.5)
 82   Angela Gutierrez         Corvallis    OR   14 MBF20-  1:40:04 00:14:22  (2:52.4) 00:03:01  00:52:55   (14.2) 00:00:43  00:29:03   (9:22.3)
 83   Misty Unrau              Lebanon      OR    5 MBF30-  1:40:35 00:11:50  (2:22.0) 00:06:35  00:52:23   (14.3) 00:00:32  00:29:15   (9:26.1)
 84   Roger Mikkelsen          Dallas       OR    2 MBM30-  1:40:56 00:12:17  (2:27.4) 00:02:52  00:51:22   (14.6) 00:01:40? 00:32:45? (10:33.9)
 85   Shannon Hendricks        Eugene       OR   37 MBF30-  1:43:14 00:10:11  (2:02.2) 00:02:39  00:56:23   (13.3) 00:00:48  00:33:13  (10:42.9)
 86   Rachel Henricks          Albany       OR   77 MBF20-  1:43:17 00:07:54  (1:34.8) 00:01:50  01:02:34   (12.0) 00:00:16  00:30:43   (9:54.5)
 87   Joan Kelly               Eugene       OR   35 RF55-5  1:43:53 00:10:42  (2:08.4) 00:03:38  00:50:11   (14.9) 00:01:52  00:37:30  (12:05.8)
 88   Malinda Hay              Keizer       OR   21 RF35-3  1:45:12 00:10:14  (2:02.8) 00:01:44  01:04:34   (11.6) 00:01:04  00:27:36   (8:54.2)
 89   Ethel Ellingson          Albany       OR    8 RF60-6  1:45:43 00:14:15  (2:51.0) 00:03:35  00:55:52   (13.4) 00:01:54  00:30:07   (9:42.9)
 90   Donna Short              Sweet Home   OR   28 RF50-5  1:45:46 00:10:33  (2:06.6) 00:03:17  00:48:17   (15.5) 00:00:55  00:42:44  (13:47.1)
 91   Russ Bohnert             Donald       OR   18 RM45-4  1:45:51 00:09:44  (1:56.8) 00:02:00  01:03:39   (11.8) 00:01:13  00:29:15   (9:26.1)
 92   Jon Sousa                Albany       OR   24 RM50-5  1:46:19 00:11:45  (2:21.0) 00:02:57  01:07:17   (11.1) 00:02:48  00:21:32   (6:56.8)
 93   Gregory Soriano          Albany       OR   11 MBM40-  1:47:08 00:10:23  (2:04.6) 00:03:29  00:59:04   (12.7) 00:00:08  00:34:04  (10:59.4)
 94   Kristi Soriano           Albany       OR    3 MBF40-  1:48:18 00:12:54  (2:34.8) 00:04:34  00:56:26   (13.3) 00:01:13  00:33:11  (10:42.3)
 95   Kristin Clausing         Corvallis    OR    9 MBF20-  2:17:09 00:14:51  (2:58.2) 00:03:28  01:07:43   (11.1) 00:00:41  00:50:26  (16:16.1)
      Matthew Murphy           Salem        OR   22 RM35-3                                                                                             dnp
      Bjorn Skovlin            Corvallis    OR   65 RM25-2                                                                                             dnp
      Gwen Busby               Corvallis    OR   72 RF25-2                                                                                             dnp
      Kristin Burnett          Portland     OR   81 RF25-2                                                                                             dnp

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Category Abbreviations:
"MBF20-29" means "Mountain Bike Female 20-29" 
"MBF30-39" means "Mountain Bike Female 30-39" 
"MBF40-49" means "Mountain Bike Female 40-49" 
"MBM14-19" means "Mountain Bike Male 14-19" 
"MBM20-29" means "Mountain Bike Male 20-29" 
"MBM30-39" means "Mountain Bike Male 30-39" 
"MBM40-49" means "Mountain Bike Male 40-49" 
"MBM50-59" means "Mountain Bike Male 50-59" 
"RF20-24" means "Road Female 20-24" 
"RF25-29" means "Road Female 25-29" 
"RF30-34" means "Road Female 30-34" 
"RF35-39" means "Road Female 35-39" 
"RF40-44" means "Road Female 40-44" 
"RF45-49" means "Road Female 45-49" 
"RF50-54" means "Road Female 50-54" 
"RF55-59" means "Road Female 55-59" 
"RF60-69" means "Road Female 60-69" 
"RM14-16" means "Road Male 14-16" 
"RM20-24" means "Road Male 20-24" 
"RM25-29" means "Road Male 25-29" 
"RM30-34" means "Road Male 30-34" 
"RM35-39" means "Road Male 35-39" 
"RM40-44" means "Road Male 40-44" 
"RM45-49" means "Road Male 45-49" 
"RM50-54" means "Road Male 50-54" 
"RM55-59" means "Road Male 55-59" 
"RM60-69" means "Road Male 60-69"