Firecracker Triathlon/Duathlon
                 & Kid's Mini-Tri July 4, 2006
                Cloudy, 60's Elma, WA 107 Finishers

Triathlon (300 meter swim, 13 mile bike, 3 mile run)

1.  Ed Clarke             43     Woodinville              55:43
2.  Mark Doanne           30     Mililani, MI             56:51
3.  Arnie Malsh           29     Seattle                  58:18
4.  Darin Klein           39     Tumwater               1:01:23
5.  Steve Small           43     Seattle                1:01:46
6.  David Tollefson       42     Sumner                 1:01:58
7.  Schuyler Smith        27     Seattle                1:04:34
8.  Joerg Gablonsky       34     Seattle                1:04:59
9.  Chris Boeler          45     Tumwater               1:05:35
10. Scott Thomson         33     Taylorsville, UT       1:05:46
11. Colin Williams        36     Seattle                1:06:14
12. Dusty Davis           51     Chehalis               1:06:27
13. Libby Armintrout    F 42     Seattle                1:06:45
14. Joseph Pipinich       26     Edmonds                1:07:09
15. Porter Bratten        22     Seattle                1:07:33
16. Amy/Bruce Haserot   TEAM     Bellevue               1:08:18
17. Chad Aubin            27     Port Angeles           1:08:40
18. Shane Copenhaver      18     Tumwater               1:09:08
19. Peter Ford            26     Seattle                1:09:14
20. Richard McDowell      30     Bremerton              1:09:27
21. Melissa Bertocchini F 38     Seattle                1:10:24
22. Diana Cortes        F 24     Shoreline              1:10:25
23. Bruce Drager          53     Seattle                1:11:01
24. John DiCroce          34     Tacoma                 1:11:12
25. Cummins Jeff/Steven/Jesse TEAM Chehalis             1:11:33
26. Jeffery Davis         38     Renton                 1:12:22
27. Greeamyer/Abermann/Hochstadt TEAM Seattle           1:12:45
28. Rebecca Norlander   F 37     Seattle                1:13:32
29. Holly Eick          F 32     Olympia                1:13:58
30. Bob Standall          48     Renton                 1:14:50
31. Jon Sanne             37     Olympia                1:15:11
32. Sabrina Kelly       F 41     Lacey                  1:15:15
33. Bri Caldara         F 26     Bothell                1:17:47
34. Chris Carlson         46     Redmond                1:18:58
35. Sean West             32     Auburn                 1:19:10
36. Stanton Lauren/Kersten TEAM  Centraila              1:19:10
37. Charles Stadtlander   23     Seattle                1:19:29
38. Barb Johnson        F 57     Elma                   1:19:35
39. Lacaia Sauer        F 12     Seattle                1:20:44
40. Sandy Poliachik     F 42     Seattle                1:20:58
41. Carol Meenaghan     F 38     Seattle                1:21:34
42. Jennifer Beerman    F 23     Seattle                1:22:27
43. Jayden Chapman        21     Auburn                 1:22:48
44. Brenda Brenneis     F 41     Tumwater               1:24:34
45. Ed Harris             37     Kent                   1:26:34
46. Maximilian Diltz      16     Kent                   1:26:53
47. Matt Hardee           19     Renton                 1:27:37
48. Amie Shomette       F 22     Monrovia, MD           1:27:40
49. Harper Merian/Jennifer/Anne TEAM Lacey              1:27:50
50. Cindy Beck          F 46     Olympia                1:28:32
51. Kristianne Blake    F 52     Spokane                1:29:30
52. Sue Ross            F 54     Auburn                 1:30:25
53. Michelle Ihlan      F 37     Seattle                1:31:41
54. Laurie Johnston     F 45     Tumwater               1:32:28
55. Batten Kidder Trish/Tiftin TEAM Seattle             1:38:59
56. Pam Yandrich        F 42     Centralia              1:41:57
57. Michelle Harris     F 37     Kent                   1:42:34
58. Stephany Machado    F 25     Rochester              1:45:27
59. Kristel Wolf        F 36     Sequim                 1:48:10
60. Christine Richart   F 58     Centralia              1:52:00
61. Terry Cox             42     Bellingham             1:52:00
62. Sandra Calvert      F 59     Oakville               1:52:02
63. Rachel O'Brien      F 24     Renton                 1:52:13

Duathlon ( 2 mile run, 13 mile bike, 2 mile run)       

1.  David Hull            49     Gig Harbor             1:02:50
2.  Joe Jones             40     Lakewood               1:03:06
3.  Jeff Patnode          40     Olympia                1:03:45
4.  Pat Dale              44     Olympia                1:04:43
5.  Brian Meenaghan       38     Seattle                1:07:08
6.  Shin Hamanaka         35     Seattle                1:07:35
7.  Alan Trujillo         44     Renton                 1:10:09
8.  J Allard              37     Seattle                1:12:24
9.  John Barr             33     Seattle                1:21:39
10. Tammy Ferguson      F 34     Tacoma                 1:22:46
11. Michael Grant         55     Richmond, BC           1:23:19
12. Larry Ferguson        41     Tacoma                 1:23:47
13. Gail Sandall        F 46     Renton                 1:23:47
14. Marsh Kelly/Nathan  F TEAM   Bonney Lake            1:24:15
15. Hickman/Wallace Anna/Emily/Julia TEAM Winlock       1:25:18
16. Mike Saul             36     Renton                 1:31:52
17. Michael Stead Jr.     39     Tacoma                 1:41:58
18. Sompoth Richie/Angie TEAM    Seattle                1:51:45
19. Ross Fox              77     Lake Tapps             2:11:06

Kid's Mini-Tri ( 25 yard swim, 3/4 mile bike, 1/4 mile run)

1.  Jordan Stanton         14     Centralia                 5:20
2.  Matthew Wallace        12     Winlock                   5:58
3.  Reuben Cummins         12     Chehalis                  6:18
4.  Ryan Boeger             9     Tumwater                  7:08
5.  Ben Yandrich           10     Centralia                 7:10
6.  Kaden Sanne            10     Olympia                   7:11
7.  Antrionina Fields    F 11     University Place          7:28
8.  Jasen Chamberlain      11     Olympia                   7:55
9.  Hailey Sanne         F  7     Olympia                   8:40
10. Andrew Poino            8     Renton                    8:21
11. Mekayla Beeler       F  8     Elma                      8:34
12. Zac Davis               9     Renton                    8:36
13. Jesse Fields            9     University Place          8:40
14. Isaiah Davis            7     Renton                    8:40
15. Michael Ann Wilson   F  7     Puyallup                  8:47
16. Autumn Jensen        F  9     Sumner                    8:49
17. Ashtyn Sanne         F  5     Olympia                   9:06
18. Matthew Paino           6     Renton                    9:36
19. Nicholas Harris         8     Kent                     10:23
20. Ezra Davis              5     Renton                   10:44
21. McKenna Wilson       F  6     Puyallup                 11:30
22. Austin Virgin           3     Kent                     14:51
23. Marin Wilson            4     Puyallup                 19:37
24. Alex Harris             4     Kent                     20:39
25. Ellie Virgin         F  2     Kent                     22:43  
 
14.