RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                              E-MAIL:  jon@racecenter.com          
                              PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   

CASCADES EDGE TRI-IT NOVICE                

SUNDAY, JUNE 18, 2006           


# OF FINISHERS:  15 
# OF FINISHERS - FEMALES:  9 
# OF FINISHERS - MALES:  6 

| How To Search for Your Name on this Page |

| Top 10 Overall Males & Females - Singles |
| Overall Results - Singles |
| Overall Results in Alphabetical Order - Singles |
| Age Division Results - Singles |
| Swim Split Times |
| Bike Split Times |
| Run Split Times |



 | Go To The Top Of The Page |

 TOP 10 OVERALL MALES - SINGLES

                                                                    BIKE                    RUN   OVERALL
                                   OVERALL    DIV     SWIM          TRAN    BIKE            TRAN  PL AFTER  RUN
     NAME                 AGE SEX    TIME    PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE   TIME    BIKE    TIME   PLACE  CITY & STATE

  1. Erik Endreson         37  M    1:25:22     1    0:11:16    8   3:53   0:45:47     9    1:30      8    0:22:55    1   Everett, WA             
  2. Tim Grant             27  M    1:25:46     1    0:12:22   11   3:26   0:39:25     3    1:47      3    0:28:46   11   Bellevue, WA            
  3. Drake Tollenaar       37  M    1:27:34     2    0:11:04    6   4:26   0:41:15     5    2:28      7    0:28:20    9   Tualatin, OR            
  4. John Schenken         32  M    1:29:44     1    0:11:40    9   5:17   0:43:55     8    2:01      9    0:26:51    4   Sammamish, WA           
  5. Allen Heck            38  M    1:39:31     3    0:12:56   12   4:03   0:49:38    10    1:13     10    0:31:41   13   Woodinville, WA         
  6. Robert Kondrat        29  M    1:42:04     2    0:14:56   14   5:31   0:52:05    12    2:02     12    0:27:30    7   Tumwater, WA            



 TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES - SINGLES


                                                                    BIKE                    RUN   OVERALL
                                   OVERALL    DIV     SWIM          TRAN    BIKE            TRAN  PL AFTER  RUN
     NAME                 AGE SEX    TIME    PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE   TIME    BIKE    TIME   PLACE  CITY & STATE

  1. Rachel Lovellford     24  F    1:13:15     1    0:07:36    1   2:47   0:38:00     2    1:36      1    0:23:16    2   Everett, WA             
  2. Tracy Sepulveda       34  F    1:15:46     1    0:10:06    2   2:53   0:36:41     1    1:39      2    0:24:26    3   Beaverton, OR           
  3. Courtney Crawford     29  F    1:25:28     1    0:10:51    4   4:27   0:41:36     6    1:39      4    0:26:54    5   Lacey , WA              
  4. Becky Tollenaar       36  F    1:27:34     1    0:11:03    5   4:26   0:41:15     4    2:29      6    0:28:21   10   Tualatin, OR            
  5. Elisa Hope            35  F    1:28:52     2    0:10:47    3   3:06   0:42:56     7    2:09      5    0:29:54   12   Newcastle, WA           
  6. Kim Kondrat           29  F    1:42:04     2    0:14:48   13   5:41   0:52:02    11    2:04     13    0:27:29    6   Tumwater, WA            
  7. Beth Barker           36  F    1:44:06     3    0:11:50   10   7:13   0:54:21    13    3:02     14    0:27:39    8   Tacoma, WA              
  8. Cindy Taylor          38  F    1:49:13     4    0:11:12    7   4:38   0:56:00    14    1:48     11    0:35:34   14   Snoqualmie, WA          
  9. Alisa Whisnant        33  F    2:05:33     2    0:16:17   15   7:37   0:57:23    15    2:02     15    0:42:14   15   Tacoma, WA              





| Go To The Top Of The Page |



 OVERALL RESULTS FOR SINGLES


                                                                    BIKE                    RUN   OVERALL
                                   OVERALL    DIV     SWIM          TRAN    BIKE            TRAN  PL AFTER  RUN
     NAME                 AGE SEX    TIME    PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE   TIME    BIKE    TIME   PLACE  CITY & STATE

  1. Rachel Lovellford     24  F    1:13:15     1    0:07:36     1  2:47   0:38:00      2   1:36     1     0:23:16     2  Everett, WA             
  2. Tracy Sepulveda       34  F    1:15:46     1    0:10:06     2  2:53   0:36:41      1   1:39     2     0:24:26     3  Beaverton, OR           
  3. Erik Endreson         37  M    1:25:22     1    0:11:16     8  3:53   0:45:47      9   1:30     8     0:22:55     1  Everett, WA             
  4. Courtney Crawford     29  F    1:25:28     1    0:10:51     4  4:27   0:41:36      6   1:39     4     0:26:54     5  Lacey , WA              
  5. Tim Grant             27  M    1:25:46     1    0:12:22    11  3:26   0:39:25      3   1:47     3     0:28:46    11  Bellevue, WA            
  6. Becky Tollenaar       36  F    1:27:34     1    0:11:03     5  4:26   0:41:15      4   2:29     6     0:28:21    10  Tualatin, OR            
  7. Drake Tollenaar       37  M    1:27:34     2    0:11:04     6  4:26   0:41:15      5   2:28     7     0:28:20     9  Tualatin, OR            
  8. Elisa Hope            35  F    1:28:52     2    0:10:47     3  3:06   0:42:56      7   2:09     5     0:29:54    12  Newcastle, WA           
  9. John Schenken         32  M    1:29:44     1    0:11:40     9  5:17   0:43:55      8   2:01     9     0:26:51     4  Sammamish, WA           
 10. Allen Heck            38  M    1:39:31     3    0:12:56    12  4:03   0:49:38     10   1:13    10     0:31:41    13  Woodinville, WA         
 11. Robert Kondrat        29  M    1:42:04     2    0:14:56    14  5:31   0:52:05     12   2:02    12     0:27:30     7  Tumwater, WA            
 12. Kim Kondrat           29  F    1:42:04     2    0:14:48    13  5:41   0:52:02     11   2:04    13     0:27:29     6  Tumwater, WA            
 13. Beth Barker           36  F    1:44:06     3    0:11:50    10  7:13   0:54:21     13   3:02    14     0:27:39     8  Tacoma, WA              
 14. Cindy Taylor          38  F    1:49:13     4    0:11:12     7  4:38   0:56:00     14   1:48    11     0:35:34    14  Snoqualmie, WA          
 15. Alisa Whisnant        33  F    2:05:33     2    0:16:17    15  7:37   0:57:23     15   2:02    15     0:42:14    15  Tacoma, WA              



| Go To The Top Of The Page |


 OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER 

                                                                    BIKE                    RUN   OVERALL
                                   OVERALL    DIV     SWIM          TRAN    BIKE            TRAN  PL AFTER  RUN
     NAME                 AGE SEX    TIME    PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE   TIME    BIKE    TIME   PLACE  CITY & STATE

  1. Barker, Beth         36   F    1:44:06     3    0:11:50    10  7:13   0:54:21     13   3:02    14     0:27:39     8  Tacoma, WA              
  2. Crawford, Courtney   29   F    1:25:28     1    0:10:51     4  4:27   0:41:36      6   1:39     4     0:26:54     5  Lacey , WA              
  3. Endreson, Erik       37   M    1:25:22     1    0:11:16     8  3:53   0:45:47      9   1:30     8     0:22:55     1  Everett, WA             
  4. Grant, Tim           27   M    1:25:46     1    0:12:22    11  3:26   0:39:25      3   1:47     3     0:28:46    11  Bellevue, WA            
  5. Heck, Allen          38   M    1:39:31     3    0:12:56    12  4:03   0:49:38     10   1:13    10     0:31:41    13  Woodinville, WA         
  6. Hope, Elisa          35   F    1:28:52     2    0:10:47     3  3:06   0:42:56      7   2:09     5     0:29:54    12  Newcastle, WA           
  7. Kondrat, Kim         29   F    1:42:04     2    0:14:48    13  5:41   0:52:02     11   2:04    13     0:27:29     6  Tumwater, WA            
  8. Kondrat, Robert      29   M    1:42:04     2    0:14:56    14  5:31   0:52:05     12   2:02    12     0:27:30     7  Tumwater, WA            
  9. Lovellford, Rachel   24   F    1:13:15     1    0:07:36     1  2:47   0:38:00      2   1:36     1     0:23:16     2  Everett, WA             
 10. Schenken, John       32   M    1:29:44     1    0:11:40     9  5:17   0:43:55      8   2:01     9     0:26:51     4  Sammamish, WA           
 11. Sepulveda, Tracy     34   F    1:15:46     1    0:10:06     2  2:53   0:36:41      1   1:39     2     0:24:26     3  Beaverton, OR           
 12. Taylor, Cindy        38   F    1:49:13     4    0:11:12     7  4:38   0:56:00     14   1:48    11     0:35:34    14  Snoqualmie, WA          
 13. Tollenaar, Becky     36   F    1:27:34     1    0:11:03     5  4:26   0:41:15      4   2:29     6     0:28:21    10  Tualatin, OR            
 14. Tollenaar, Drake     37   M    1:27:34     2    0:11:04     6  4:26   0:41:15      5   2:28     7     0:28:20     9  Tualatin, OR            
 15. Whisnant, Alisa      33   F    2:05:33     2    0:16:17    15  7:37   0:57:23     15   2:02    15     0:42:14    15  Tacoma, WA              


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |



AGE DIVISION RESULTS



 FEMALES: 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE            

                                                                           BIKE                    RUN   OVERALL
                                          OVERALL    DIV     SWIM   SWIM   TRAN    BIKE    BIKE    TRAN  PL AFTER   RUN    RUN
     NAME                 RACE # AGE SEX   TIME     PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE   TIME    BIKE    TIME   PLACE  CITY & STATE
  1. Rachel Lovellford      857  24   F   1:13:15      1    0:07:36    1   2:47   0:38:00     2    1:36     1     0:23:16    2   Everett, WA             



 MALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE            

                                                                           BIKE                    RUN   OVERALL
                                          OVERALL    DIV     SWIM   SWIM   TRAN    BIKE    BIKE    TRAN  PL AFTER   RUN    RUN
     NAME                 RACE # AGE SEX   TIME     PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE   TIME    BIKE    TIME   PLACE  CITY & STATE
  1. Tim Grant              866  27   M   1:25:46      1    0:12:22   11   3:26   0:39:25     3    1:47     3     0:28:46   11   Bellevue, WA            
  2. Robert Kondrat         852  29   M   1:42:04      2    0:14:56   14   5:31   0:52:05    12    2:02    12     0:27:30    7   Tumwater, WA            



 FEMALES: 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE            

                                                                           BIKE                    RUN   OVERALL
                                          OVERALL    DIV     SWIM   SWIM   TRAN    BIKE    BIKE    TRAN  PL AFTER   RUN    RUN
     NAME                 RACE # AGE SEX   TIME     PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE   TIME    BIKE    TIME   PLACE  CITY & STATE
  1. Courtney Crawford      856  29   F   1:25:28      1    0:10:51    4   4:27   0:41:36     6    1:39     4     0:26:54    5   Lacey , WA              
  2. Kim Kondrat            851  29   F   1:42:04      2    0:14:48   13   5:41   0:52:02    11    2:04    13     0:27:29    6   Tumwater, WA            



 MALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE            

                                                                           BIKE                    RUN   OVERALL
                                          OVERALL    DIV     SWIM   SWIM   TRAN    BIKE    BIKE    TRAN  PL AFTER   RUN    RUN
     NAME                 RACE # AGE SEX   TIME     PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE   TIME    BIKE    TIME   PLACE  CITY & STATE
  1. John Schenken          858  32   M   1:29:44      1    0:11:40    9   5:17   0:43:55     8    2:01     9     0:26:51    4   Sammamish, WA           



 FEMALES: 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE            

                                                                           BIKE                    RUN   OVERALL
                                          OVERALL    DIV     SWIM   SWIM   TRAN    BIKE    BIKE    TRAN  PL AFTER   RUN    RUN
     NAME                 RACE # AGE SEX   TIME     PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE   TIME    BIKE    TIME   PLACE  CITY & STATE
  1. Tracy Sepulveda        862  34   F   1:15:46      1    0:10:06    2   2:53   0:36:41     1    1:39     2     0:24:26    3   Beaverton, OR           
  2. Alisa Whisnant         855  33   F   2:05:33      2    0:16:17   15   7:37   0:57:23    15    2:02    15     0:42:14   15   Tacoma, WA              



 MALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE            

                                                                           BIKE                    RUN   OVERALL
                                          OVERALL    DIV     SWIM   SWIM   TRAN    BIKE    BIKE    TRAN  PL AFTER   RUN    RUN
     NAME                 RACE # AGE SEX   TIME     PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE   TIME    BIKE    TIME   PLACE  CITY & STATE
  1. Erik Endreson          854  37   M   1:25:22      1    0:11:16    8   3:53   0:45:47     9    1:30     8     0:22:55    1   Everett, WA             
  2. Drake Tollenaar        867  37   M   1:27:34      2    0:11:04    6   4:26   0:41:15     5    2:28     7     0:28:20    9   Tualatin, OR            
  3. Allen Heck             860  38   M   1:39:31      3    0:12:56   12   4:03   0:49:38    10    1:13    10     0:31:41   13   Woodinville, WA         



 FEMALES: 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE            

                                                                           BIKE                    RUN   OVERALL
                                          OVERALL    DIV     SWIM   SWIM   TRAN    BIKE    BIKE    TRAN  PL AFTER   RUN    RUN
     NAME                 RACE # AGE SEX   TIME     PLACE    TIME   PLACE  TIME    TIME    PLACE   TIME    BIKE    TIME   PLACE  CITY & STATE
  1. Becky Tollenaar        864  36   F   1:27:34      1    0:11:03    5   4:26   0:41:15     4    2:29     6     0:28:21   10   Tualatin, OR            
  2. Elisa Hope             863  35   F   1:28:52      2    0:10:47    3   3:06   0:42:56     7    2:09     5     0:29:54   12   Newcastle, WA           
  3. Beth Barker            859  36   F   1:44:06      3    0:11:50   10   7:13   0:54:21    13    3:02    14     0:27:39    8   Tacoma, WA              
  4. Cindy Taylor           865  38   F   1:49:13      4    0:11:12    7   4:38   0:56:00    14    1:48    11     0:35:34   14   Snoqualmie, WA          


| Go To The Top Of The Page |


 SWIM SPLIT TIMES (MINUTES PER 100 YARDS) 


                    EVENT
PLACE   TIME   PACE CODE NAME                 AGE SEX  RACE #  CITY & STATE

   1. 0:07:36  1.44  AE  Rachel Lovellford     24  F    857    Everett, WA          
   2. 0:10:06  2.18  AE  Tracy Sepulveda       34  F    862    Beaverton, OR        
   3. 0:10:47  2.27  AE  Elisa Hope            35  F    863    Newcastle, WA        
   4. 0:10:51  2.28  AE  Courtney Crawford     29  F    856    Lacey , WA           
   5. 0:11:03  2.31  AE  Becky Tollenaar       36  F    864    Tualatin, OR         
   6. 0:11:04  2.31  AE  Drake Tollenaar       37  M    867    Tualatin, OR         
   7. 0:11:12  2.33  AE  Cindy Taylor          38  F    865    Snoqualmie, WA       
   8. 0:11:16  2.34  AE  Erik Endreson         37  M    854    Everett, WA          
   9. 0:11:40  2.39  AE  John Schenken         32  M    858    Sammamish, WA        
  10. 0:11:50  2.41  AE  Beth Barker           36  F    859    Tacoma, WA           
  11. 0:12:22  2.49  AE  Tim Grant             27  M    866    Bellevue, WA         
  12. 0:12:56  2.56  AE  Allen Heck            38  M    860    Woodinville, WA      
  13. 0:14:48  3.22  AE  Kim Kondrat           29  F    851    Tumwater, WA         
  14. 0:14:56  3.24  AE  Robert Kondrat        29  M    852    Tumwater, WA         
  15. 0:16:17  3.42  AE  Alisa Whisnant        33  F    855    Tacoma, WA           


| Go To The Top Of The Page |



 BIKE SPLIT TIMES (MPH) 



                    EVENT
PLACE   TIME   PACE CODE NAME                 AGE SEX  RACE #  CITY & STATE

   1. 0:36:41 17.99  AE  Tracy Sepulveda       34  F    862    Beaverton, OR         
   2. 0:38:00 17.37  AE  Rachel Lovellford     24  F    857    Everett, WA           
   3. 0:39:25 16.74  AE  Tim Grant             27  M    866    Bellevue, WA          
   4. 0:41:15 16.00  AE  Becky Tollenaar       36  F    864    Tualatin, OR          
   5. 0:41:15 16.00  AE  Drake Tollenaar       37  M    867    Tualatin, OR          
   6. 0:41:36 15.87  AE  Courtney Crawford     29  F    856    Lacey , WA            
   7. 0:42:56 15.37  AE  Elisa Hope            35  F    863    Newcastle, WA         
   8. 0:43:55 15.03  AE  John Schenken         32  M    858    Sammamish, WA         
   9. 0:45:47 14.42  AE  Erik Endreson         37  M    854    Everett, WA           
  10. 0:49:38 13.30  AE  Allen Heck            38  M    860    Woodinville, WA       
  11. 0:52:02 12.68  AE  Kim Kondrat           29  F    851    Tumwater, WA          
  12. 0:52:05 12.67  AE  Robert Kondrat        29  M    852    Tumwater, WA          
  13. 0:54:21 12.14  AE  Beth Barker           36  F    859    Tacoma, WA            
  14. 0:56:00 11.79  AE  Cindy Taylor          38  F    865    Snoqualmie, WA        
  15. 0:57:23 11.50  AE  Alisa Whisnant        33  F    855    Tacoma, WA            


| Go To The Top Of The Page |



 RUN SPLIT TIMES



                    EVENT
PLACE   TIME   PACE CODE NAME                 AGE SEX  RACE #  CITY & STATE

   1. 0:22:55  8:11  AE  Erik Endreson         37  M    854    Everett, WA          
   2. 0:23:16  8:19  AE  Rachel Lovellford     24  F    857    Everett, WA          
   3. 0:24:26  8:44  AE  Tracy Sepulveda       34  F    862    Beaverton, OR        
   4. 0:26:51  9:35  AE  John Schenken         32  M    858    Sammamish, WA        
   5. 0:26:54  9:36  AE  Courtney Crawford     29  F    856    Lacey , WA           
   6. 0:27:29  9:49  AE  Kim Kondrat           29  F    851    Tumwater, WA         
   7. 0:27:30  9:49  AE  Robert Kondrat        29  M    852    Tumwater, WA         
   8. 0:27:39  9:53  AE  Beth Barker           36  F    859    Tacoma, WA           
   9. 0:28:20 10:07  AE  Drake Tollenaar       37  M    867    Tualatin, OR         
  10. 0:28:21 10:08  AE  Becky Tollenaar       36  F    864    Tualatin, OR         
  11. 0:28:46 10:16  AE  Tim Grant             27  M    866    Bellevue, WA         
  12. 0:29:54 10:41  AE  Elisa Hope            35  F    863    Newcastle, WA        
  13. 0:31:41 11:19  AE  Allen Heck            38  M    860    Woodinville, WA      
  14. 0:35:34 12:42  AE  Cindy Taylor          38  F    865    Snoqualmie, WA       
  15. 0:42:14 15:05  AE  Alisa Whisnant        33  F    855    Tacoma, WA           



| Go To The Top Of The Page |